| Schedule of Fair Value, Restricted Securities Held |
The following table presents the restricted securities held by the Company as of September 30, 2026: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Portfolio Company(1) | | Shares | | Cost | | Fair Value | | Acquisition Date | | % of Net Assets | | Asset Based Finance | | | | | | | | | | | | 801 5th Ave, Seattle, ABF Equity | | 8,355,231 | | | $ | 13.9 | | | $ | — | | | 12/19/2019 | | 0.0% | | Abacus JV, ABF Equity | | 7,943,313 | | | 7.9 | | | — | | | 11/8/2021 | | 0.0% | | Accelerator Investments Aggregator LP, ABF Equity | | 948,603 | | | 1.1 | | | 0.5 | | | 1/22/2021 | | 0.0% | | Aggregator (GreenSky Holdings I) | | 10,327,063 | | | 10.3 | | | 12.0 | | | 6/24/2024 | | 0.2% | | Aggregator (Rockloans Marketplace LLC) | | 1,436,583 | | | 1.4 | | | 1.2 | | | 3/30/2023 | | 0.0% | | Aggregator 40 Act (AOP SFR 1 LLC (FKA Avenue One PropCo)) | | 10,799,641 | | | 10.8 | | | — | | | 3/15/2024 | | 0.0% | | Aggregator 40 Act (My Community Homes PropCo 2) | | 26,991,221 | | | 27.0 | | | — | | | 3/15/2024 | | 0.0% | | Altavair AirFinance, ABF Equity | | 1,630,249.0 | | | 1.6 | | | 3.6 | | | 11/11/2022 | | 0.1% | | Australis Maritime, Common Stock | | 1,119,979 | | | 1.1 | | | 1.1 | | | 3/23/2023 | | 0.0% | | Auxilior Capital Partners Inc, Preferred Equity | | 21.5 | | | 21.5 | | | 21.4 | | | 4/30/2024 | | 0.4% | | Avida Holding AB, Common Stock | | 764,640,807 | | | 79.7 | | | 42.9 | | | 6/29/2020 | | 0.9% | | Byrider Finance LLC, ABF Equity | | 54,407 | | | — | | | — | | | 11/30/2022 | | 0.0% | | Danube - Alps Aggregator (PayPal Europe Sarl et Cie SCA) | | 13,437,240 | | | 15.1 | | | 8.8 | | | 10/11/2024 | | 0.2% | | Fourways Aggregator LP (Norway_France) | | 2,870,756 | | | 3.2 | | | 3.6 | | | 8/28/2024 | | 0.1% | | Global Jet Capital LLC, Preferred Stock | | 375,815,727 | | | 206.6 | | | 151.3 | | | 10/1/2021 | | 3.0% | | Hercules Aggregator LP (Flexsys Holdings Inc) | | 17,830,035 | | | 17.8 | | | 17.5 | | | 4/20/2026 | | 0.4% | | Kilter Finance 2.0, Common Stock | | 3,960,000 | | | 4.0 | | | 4.1 | | | 1/27/2026 | | 0.1% | | Kilter Finance, ABF Equity | | 536,709 | | | 0.5 | | | 9.8 | | | 4/16/2020 | | 0.2% | | Kilter Finance, Common Stock | | 37,119 | | | — | | | 0.3 | | | 8/8/2025 | | 0.0% | | Kilter Finance, Preferred Stock | | 94.0 | | | 94.0 | | | 94.0 | | | 1/27/2022 | | 1.9% | | KKR Altitude II Offshore Aggregator LP, Partnership Interest | | 86,353,783 | | | 86.4 | | | 93.7 | | | 10/4/2024 | | 1.9% | | KKR Altitude III Offshore Aggregator (Altitude III) | | 415,303 | | | 0.4 | | | 0.4 | | | 6/18/2026 | | 0.0% | | KKR Central Park Leasing Aggregator L.P., Partnership Interest | | 38,132,293 | | | 38.1 | | | 23.9 | | | 6/30/2018 | | 0.5% | | KKR Chord IP Aggregator LP, Partnership Interest | | 35,894 | | | — | | | 0.1 | | | 10/26/2022 | | 0.0% | | KKR Lombardy Aggregator LP (SKP German Bank) | | 3,118,590 | | | 3.7 | | | 3.5 | | | 12/17/2025 | | 0.1% | | KKR Maverick Holdco Blocker (Bond Aviation Holdings LLC) | | 78,953 | | | 0.1 | | | 0.1 | | | 10/20/2025 | | 0.0% |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Portfolio Company(1) | | Shares | | Cost | | Fair Value | | Acquisition Date | | % of Net Assets | | KKR Morrow ABF Aggregator LLC (Harley-Davidson Financial Services Inc) | | 24,943,608 | | | $ | 24.9 | | | $ | 25.2 | | | 10/30/2025 | | 0.5% | | KKR Morrow OpCo Aggregator LLC (Harley-Davidson Financial Services Inc) | | 1,896,424 | | | 1.9 | | | 2.0 | | | 10/30/2025 | | 0.0% | | KKR Morrow Residual Purchase 1 LLC (Harley-Davidson Financial Services Inc) | | 5,487,825 | | | 5.5 | | | 5.8 | | | 8/8/2025 | | 0.1% | | KKR Zeno Aggregator LP (K2 Aviation), Partnership Interest | | 3,306 | | | — | | | 0.4 | | | 6/16/2021 | | 0.0% | | KSC I Aircraft LP, ABF Equity | | 17,708,647 | | | 17.7 | | | 18.0 | | | 10/21/2025 | | 0.4% | | Prime ST LLC, ABF Equity | | 4,534,461 | | | 7.0 | | | — | | | 3/12/2020 | | 0.0% | | Ravine - PIK Equity (Vehicle Secured Funding Trust) | | 9,073,134 | | | 9.1 | | | 6.7 | | | 6/26/2024 | | 0.1% | | Roemanu LLC, ABF Equity | | 220,778,388 | | | 222.9 | | | 178.8 | | | 1/2/2018 | | 3.6% | | Sea Financing Aggregator II LP (Australis Maritime II) | | 22,297,359 | | | 22.3 | | | 22.2 | | | 5/30/2023 | | 0.4% | | SPV (Residential Opportunities I LLC) | | 39 | | | — | | | 0.1 | | | 4/17/2023 | | 0.0% | | SPV (SunPower Financial) | | 2,509,227 | | | 2.5 | | | 2.0 | | | 6/29/2023 | | 0.0% | | SPV ALPS 2.0 Aggregator LP EUR (PayPal Danube 2) | | 29,964,043 | | | 34.8 | | | 35.7 | | | 11/14/2025 | | 0.7% | | SPV ALPS 2.0 Aggregator LP GBP (PayPal Danube 2) | | 2,099,064 | | | 2.8 | | | 2.9 | | | 11/14/2025 | | 0.1% | | SPV KKR Galaxy BDC Leveraged (Galaxy Container) | | 314,088 | | | 0.3 | | | 0.3 | | | 11/21/2025 | | 0.0% | | SPV Magenta Holdings (GreenSky (Platform)) | | 10,662,084 | | | 10.7 | | | 6.4 | | | 3/15/2024 | | 0.1% | | SPV Olympus Holdco Limited (TDC LLP) | | 90,027 | | | 0.1 | | | 0.1 | | | 7/29/2025 | | 0.0% | | SPV Slate US Blocker LLC (Slate Venture Holdings LP) | | 17,673,700 | | | 17.7 | | | 23.6 | | | 8/29/2024 | | 0.5% | | SPV Solaris BDC Leveraged (Newday Group Jersey Ltd) | | 4,172,556 | | | 5.6 | | | 9.1 | | | 2/26/2026 | | 0.2% | | Star Mountain Diversified Credit Income Fund III, LP, ABF Equity | | 18,887,332 | | | 18.9 | | | 24.1 | | | 8/15/2019 | | 0.5% | | Tarifa Aggregator LP (Drive Revel) | | 21,640,357.0 | | | 24.4 | | | 25.7 | | | 8/15/2023 | | 0.5% | | TDC LLP, Preferred Equity | | 16.1 | | | 21.5 | | | 21.6 | | | 5/12/2025 | | 0.4% | | Zentiva, Common Stock | | 611,982 | | | 0.7 | | | 0.8 | | | 4/2/2026 | | 0.0% | | Zentiva, Preferred Equity | | 32.9 | | | 37.2 | | | 36.6 | | | 4/2/2026 | | 0.7% | | Equity/Other | | | | | | | | | | | | 48Forty Solutions LLC, Common Stock | | 10,419 | | | 0.5 | | | — | | | 1/14/2026 | | 0.0% | | 48Forty Solutions LLC, Preferred Stock | | 10,419 | | | 55.6 | | | 42.1 | | | 1/14/2026 | | 0.8% | | Accuride Corp, Common Stock | | 4,232,815 | | | — | | | — | | | 3/7/2025 | | 0.0% | | Accuride Corp, Preferred Stock | | 2,422,249 | | | — | | | — | | | 3/11/2025 | | 0.0% | | Affordable Care Inc, Class A Common Stock | | 69,504 | | | 33.2 | | | 31.6 | | | 6/29/2026 | | 0.6% | | Affordable Care Inc, Class B Common Stock | | 4,907 | | | 2.3 | | | 2.2 | | | 6/29/2026 | | 0.0% | | Alacrity Solutions Group LLC, Common Stock | | 2,144 | | | 1.9 | | | — | | | 2/28/2025 | | 0.0% | | Alacrity Solutions Group LLC, Preferred Equity | | 2,293 | | | 2.3 | | | — | | | 2/28/2025 | | 0.0% | | American Vision Partners, Private Equity | | 2,655,491 | | | 2.7 | | | 2.6 | | | 9/30/2021 | | 0.1% | | athenahealth Inc, Preferred Stock | | 406,730 | | | 401.8 | | | 415.1 | | | 2/15/2022 | | 8.3% | | ATX Networks Corp, Class B-1 Common Stock | | 500 | | | — | | | — | | | 12/9/2022 | | 0.0% | | ATX Networks Corp, Class B-2 Common Stock | | 900 | | | — | | | — | | | 12/9/2022 | | 0.0% | | ATX Networks Corp, Common Stock | | 6,516 | | | — | | | — | | | 9/1/2021 | | 0.0% | | AVE Holdings I Corp (fka Amerivet Partners Management Inc), Preferred Stock | | 19,106 | | | 18.7 | | | — | | | 2/25/2022 | | 0.0% | | Belk Inc, Common Stock | | 632,040 | | | 12.0 | | | 19.4 | | | 7/22/2024 | | 0.4% | | Borden (New Dairy Opco), Common Stock | | 11,167,000 | | | — | | | 14.4 | | | 7/20/2020 | | 0.3% | | Bowery Farming Inc, Warrant | | 147,815,378 | | | — | | | — | | | 5/30/2024 | | 0.0% | | Bowery Farming Inc, Warrants | | 1,918,831 | | | — | | | — | | | 10/25/2023 | | 0.0% | | Bowery Farming Inc, Warrants | | 161,828 | | | — | | | — | | | 9/10/2021 | | 0.0% | | CDS US Intermediate Holdings Inc, Common Stock | | 2,023,714 | | | 18.3 | | | 21.8 | | | 11/14/2025 | | 0.4% | | Cengage Learning, Inc, Common Stock | | 227,802 | | | 7.5 | | | 4.6 | | | 8/19/2015 | | 0.1% | | Constellis Holdings LLC, Preferred Equity | | 69,653 | | | — | | | — | | | 9/16/2024 | | 0.0% | | Cubic Corp, Common Stock | | 72 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/25/2025 | | 0.0% | | Cubic Corp, Preferred Equity | | 36,445,084 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/25/2025 | | 0.0% | | Cubic Corp, Preferred Stock | | 17,077,679 | | | 12.8 | | | — | | | 7/25/2025 | | 0.0% | | Cubic Corp, Warrant | | 76 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/25/2025 | | 0.0% |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Portfolio Company(1) | | Shares | | Cost | | Fair Value | | Acquisition Date | | % of Net Assets | | Dental Care Alliance Inc, Common Stock | | 3,744,469 | | | $ | 33.1 | | | $ | 32.4 | | | 6/1/2026 | | 0.7% | | Galaxy Universal LLC, Common Stock | | 1,811 | | | 0.2 | | | 0.1 | | | 11/11/2021 | | 0.0% | | Galaxy Universal LLC, Preferred Stock | | 36,149 | | | 5.6 | | | 6.1 | | | 6/9/2023 | | 0.1% | | Galaxy Universal LLC, Preferred Stock | | 20,604 | | | 5.3 | | | 9.7 | | | 12/16/2025 | | 0.2% | | Galaxy Universal LLC, Trade Claim | | 7,701,195 | | | 1.0 | | | 0.5 | | | 11/11/2021 | | 0.0% | | Gracent LLC, Class A Common Stock | | 250 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/10/2023 | | 0.0% | | Gracent LLC, Preferred Equity | | 1,000 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/12/2023 | | 0.0% | | Gracent LLC, Preferred Stock B | | 745 | | | — | | | — | | | 7/10/2023 | | 0.0% | | HM Dunn Co Inc, Common Stock | | 975 | | | — | | | 0.1 | | | 6/30/2025 | | 0.0% | | HM Dunn Co Inc, Preferred Equity | | 1,744 | | | 14.9 | | | 18.9 | | | 6/30/2025 | | 0.4% | | JW Aluminum Co, Preferred Stock | | 102,237 | | | 124.8 | | | 222.8 | | | 6/27/2025 | | 4.5% | | Kellermeyer Bergensons Services LLC, Common Stock | | 26,230,661 | | | — | | | — | | | 3/18/2024 | | 0.0% | | Kellermeyer Bergensons Services LLC, Preferred Stock | | 26,230,661 | | | 48.3 | | | — | | | 3/18/2024 | | 0.0% | | Kestra Financial Inc, Preferred Equity | | 2,251 | | | 2.3 | | | 2.3 | | | 2/3/2025 | | 0.1% | | Lido Advisors LLC, Class A Common Stock | | 4,835,590 | | | 5.0 | | | 6.2 | | | 8/6/2025 | | 0.1% | | Lido Advisors LLC, Class Z Preferred Stock | | 4,835,590 | | | 5.0 | | | 6.2 | | | 8/6/2025 | | 0.1% | | Lionbridge Technologies Inc, Common Equity | | 55,474 | | | — | | | — | | | 1/30/2026 | | 0.0% | | Lionbridge Technologies Inc, Preferred Stock | | 13,868,322 | | | — | | | — | | | 1/30/2026 | | 0.0% | | Lipari Foods LLC, Common Stock | | 9,488,222 | | | 9.5 | | | 7.7 | | | 12/30/2022 | | 0.2% | | Magna Legal Services LLC, Common Stock | | 49,382 | | | 4.9 | | | 9.1 | | | 11/21/2022 | | 0.2% | | Medallia Inc, Class A Equity | | 83,011 | | | 14.3 | | | 14.3 | | | 7/30/2026 | | 0.3% | | Medallia Inc, Preferred Equity | | 41,505 | | | 41.5 | | | 41.5 | | | 7/30/2026 | | 0.8% | | Med-Metrix, Class B Common Units | | 178,667 | | | 0.2 | | | 0.2 | | | 7/29/2026 | | 0.0% | | Med-Metrix, Common Stock | | 5,000,000 | | | 5.0 | | | 5.8 | | | 8/6/2025 | | 0.1% | | Misys Ltd, Preferred Stock | | 40,937 | | | 39.7 | | | 38.7 | | | 6/16/2021 | | 0.8% | | NCI Inc, Class A-1 Common Stock | | 42,923 | | | — | | | — | | | 11/11/2022 | | 0.0% | | NCI Inc, Class B-1 Common Stock | | 30,121 | | | — | | | 0.1 | | | 11/11/2022 | | 0.0% | | NCI Inc, Class C Common Stock | | 49,406 | | | 20.2 | | | 65.4 | | | 11/11/2022 | | 1.3% | | NCI Inc, Class I-1 Common Stock | | 42,923 | | | — | | | — | | | 11/11/2022 | | 0.0% | | New Era Technology LLC, Common Stock | | 9,426 | | | — | | | — | | | 8/21/2025 | | 0.0% | | New Era Technology LLC, Preferred Stock | | 9,426 | | | 4.8 | | | — | | | 8/21/2025 | | 0.0% | | Nidda Healthcare Holding AG, Common Stock | | 2,760,074 | | | 3.2 | | | 3.1 | | | 3/26/2026 | | 0.1% | | One Call Care Management Inc, Common Stock | | 34,872 | | | 2.1 | | | 1.3 | | | 10/25/2019 | | 0.0% | | One Call Care Management Inc, Preferred Stock A | | 371,992 | | | 22.8 | | | 17.4 | | | 10/25/2019 | | 0.3% | | One Call Care Management Inc, Preferred Stock B | | 10,965,680 | | | 11.2 | | | 9.6 | | | 10/25/2019 | | 0.2% | | Polyconcept North America Inc, Class A - 1 Units | | 30,000 | | | 3.0 | | | 2.0 | | | 8/16/2016 | | 0.0% | | Production Resource Group LLC, Common Stock | | 581,691 | | | 95.3 | | | 2.8 | | | 10/10/2025 | | 0.1% | | Proserv Acquisition LLC, Class A Preferred Units | | 837,780 | | | 3.1 | | | 0.6 | | | 5/7/2018 | | 0.0% | | Quoizel, LLC, Common Stock | | 4,563 | | | 8.3 | | | — | | | 8/30/2023 | | 0.0% | | Quorum Health Corp, Private Equity | | 5,521,128 | | | 5.5 | | | 10.3 | | | 7/28/2023 | | 0.2% | | Quorum Health Corp, Private Equity | | 2,070,423 | | | 2.1 | | | 7.5 | | | 5/7/2025 | | 0.2% | | Quorum Health Corp, Trade Claim | | 8,301,000 | | | 0.7 | | | 0.5 | | | 7/7/2020 | | 0.0% | | Quorum Health Corp, Trust Initial Funding Units | | 143,400 | | | 0.2 | | | 0.1 | | | 9/11/2020 | | 0.0% | | Sorenson Communications LLC, Common Stock | | 42,731 | | | 7.1 | | | 3.3 | | | 4/1/2022 | | 0.1% | | Stuart Weitzman Inc, Common Stock | | 5,451 | | | — | | | — | | | 5/4/2015 | | 0.0% | | Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC, Private Equity | | 1,272,105 | | | 1.3 | | | 13.3 | | | 9/8/2022 | | 0.3% | | Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC, Private Equity | | 67,364,389 | | | 0.7 | | | 7.0 | | | 8/2/2022 | | 0.1% | | Wittur Holding GmbH, Common Stock | | 11,630 | | | 7.7 | | | — | | | 3/1/2024 | | 0.0% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Total | | | | $ | 2,264.2 | | | $ | 2,062.6 | | | | | 41.3% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
________________ (1)See the unaudited consolidated schedule of investments as of September 30, 2026 included herein for additional details on securities listed.
|