SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS IN AND ADVANCES TO AFFILIATES (Details) - USD ($) |
3 Months Ended | 9 Months Ended | 12 Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 30, 2026 |
Jun. 30, 2026 |
Mar. 31, 2026 |
Sep. 30, 2025 |
Jun. 30, 2025 |
Mar. 31, 2025 |
Sep. 30, 2026 |
Sep. 30, 2025 |
Dec. 31, 2025 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | $ 225,511,505 | $ 225,511,505 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | $ (7,748,545) | $ 5,049,520 | 890,513 | $ 5,196,799 | $ 21,212,611 | $ (17,951) | (1,808,512) | $ 26,391,459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (9,378,815) | $ (398,509) | 158,724,039 | $ 5,675,109 | $ 44,837,619 | 2,888,878 | 148,946,715 | 53,401,606 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | 377,196,404 | 377,196,404 | $ 225,511,505 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 32.70% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 8,207,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | 8,207,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | $ 9,268,827 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | 35,567,670 | [1],[2] | 1,000,000 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2] | 3,161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2] | 1,994,723 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | 1,420,569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (2,985,277) | [1],[2] | (2,061,460) | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 40,218,767 | $ 40,218,767 | $ 8,207,367 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 12.02% | [1],[2] | 12.02% | [1],[2] | 4.00% | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2] | $ (1,994,723) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 8,207,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | 8,207,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | $ 9,268,827 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | 20,200,000 | [1],[2] | 1,000,000 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2] | 3,161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (517,139) | [1],[2] | (2,061,460) | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 27,893,389 | $ 27,893,389 | $ 8,207,367 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 8.34% | [1],[2] | 8.34% | [1],[2] | 4.00% | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Knowledge Networks [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | [1],[2] | [4] | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Interactive Learning [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 7,857,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | $ 7,857,367 | [1],[2] | 9,268,827 | [4] | $ 9,268,827 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (370,011) | [1],[2] | (1,411,460) | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 7,487,356 | $ 7,487,356 | $ 7,857,367 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 2.24% | [1],[2] | 2.24% | [1],[2] | 3.83% | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | [1],[2] | [4] | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | 15,367,670 | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2] | 1,994,723 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | 1,420,569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (2,468,138) | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 12,325,378 | $ 12,325,378 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 3.68% | [1],[2] | 3.68% | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2] | $ (1,994,723) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Controlled investments [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | 1,600,000 | 1,600,000 | $ 1,600,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [4],[5],[6] | (1,602,940) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [4],[5] | 2,940 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Controlled investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | 1,101,695 | 1,101,695 | $ 1,101,695 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [4],[5] | (1,103,719) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [4],[5] | 2,024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Controlled investments [Member] | Options Held [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | 498,305 | 498,305 | $ 498,305 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [4],[5],[6] | (499,221) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [4],[5] | 916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [4],[5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | AI Infrastructure Fund [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [1],[2] | 20,200,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2] | 3,161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | 202,872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 20,406,033 | $ 20,406,033 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | 6.10% | 6.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Class A Interest [Member] | AI Infrastructure Fund [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Principal Amount | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 5,200,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 112,950 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 5,312,950 | $ 5,312,950 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 1.59% | 1.59% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Class B Interest [Member] | AI Infrastructure Fund [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Principal Amount | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 15,000,000 | 15,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 15,000,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 3,161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 89,922 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 15,093,083 | $ 15,093,083 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 4.51% | 4.51% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2],[7],[8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Commercial Streaming Solutions Inc. (d/b/a BettorView) [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Preferred Shares, Class A-1 [Member] | Interactive Media and Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 350,000 | [1],[2] | [4] | 350,000 | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | 1,000,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (350,000) | [1],[2] | (650,000) | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | $ 350,000 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | [1],[2] | 0.17% | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 10,548,522 | [1],[2] | 10,548,522 | [1],[2] | 10,548,522 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maven Research, Inc. [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Series C Preferred Stock [Member] | Knowledge Networks [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | [1],[2] | [4] | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 318,979 | [1],[2] | 318,979 | [1],[2] | 318,979 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maven Research, Inc. [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock [Member] | Knowledge Networks [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | [1],[2] | [4] | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 49,505 | [1],[2] | 49,505 | [1],[2] | 49,505 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| StormWind, LLC [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Preferred Shares, Series D 8% [Member] | Interactive Learning [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 435,806 | [1],[2],[9] | 501,626 | [4],[10] | $ 435,806 | [1],[2],[9] | 501,626 | [4],[10] | $ 501,626 | [4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (11,492) | [1],[2],[9] | (65,820) | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[9] | $ 424,314 | $ 424,314 | $ 435,806 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 0.13% | [1],[2],[9] | 0.13% | [1],[2],[9] | 0.21% | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 329,337 | [1],[2],[9] | 329,337 | [1],[2],[9] | 329,337 | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| StormWind, LLC [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Preferred Shares, Series C 8% [Member] | Interactive Learning [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 4,760,083 | [1],[2],[9] | 5,376,994 | [4],[10] | $ 4,760,083 | [1],[2],[9] | 5,376,994 | [4],[10] | $ 5,376,994 | [4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (178,035) | [1],[2],[9] | (616,911) | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[9] | $ 4,582,048 | $ 4,582,048 | $ 4,760,083 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 1.37% | [1],[2],[9] | 1.37% | [1],[2],[9] | 2.32% | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 2,779,134 | [1],[2],[9] | 2,779,134 | [1],[2],[9] | 2,779,134 | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| StormWind, LLC [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Preferred Shares, Series B 8% [Member] | Interactive Learning [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 2,578,473 | [1],[2],[9] | 3,233,922 | [4],[10] | $ 2,578,473 | [1],[2],[9] | 3,233,922 | [4],[10] | $ 3,233,922 | [4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (170,717) | [1],[2],[9] | (655,449) | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[9] | $ 2,407,756 | $ 2,407,756 | $ 2,578,473 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 0.72% | [1],[2],[9] | 0.72% | [1],[2],[9] | 1.26% | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 3,279,629 | [1],[2],[9] | 3,279,629 | [1],[2],[9] | 3,279,629 | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| StormWind, LLC [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Preferred Stock [Member] | Preferred Shares, Series A 8% [Member] | Interactive Learning [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | 83,005 | [1],[2],[9] | 156,285 | [4],[10] | $ 83,005 | [1],[2],[9] | 156,285 | [4],[10] | $ 156,285 | [4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | (9,767) | [1],[2],[9] | (73,280) | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[9] | $ 73,238 | $ 73,238 | $ 83,005 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | 0.02% | [1],[2],[9] | 0.02% | [1],[2],[9] | 0.04% | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 366,666 | [1],[2],[9] | 366,666 | [1],[2],[9] | 366,666 | [3],[4],[10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CW Opportunity 2 LP [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | AI Infrastructure Fund [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[11] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [1],[2],[7],[11] | 15,367,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Purchases | [1],[2],[7],[11] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates, at Fair Value, Gross Reductions | [1],[2],[7],[11] | 1,994,723 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Realized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[11] | 1,420,569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2],[7],[11] | (2,468,138) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2],[7],[11] | $ 12,325,378 | $ 12,325,378 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7],[11] | 3.68% | 3.68% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sales | [1],[2],[7],[11] | $ (1,994,723) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CW Opportunity 2 LP [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Class A Interest [Member] | AI Infrastructure Fund [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Principal Amount | [1],[2],[7],[11] | $ 7,803,267 | 7,803,267 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Curious.com, Inc. [Member] | Non-controlled/affiliate investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Online Education [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [3] | [1],[2] | [4] | [1],[2] | [4] | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [1],[2] | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [1],[2] | [1],[2] | [3],[4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | 1,135,944 | [1],[2] | 1,135,944 | [1],[2] | 1,135,944 | [3],[4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colombier Sponsor II LLC [Member] | Controlled investments [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5],[6],[12] | 1,101,695 | 1,101,695 | $ 1,101,695 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [4],[5],[6] | (1,103,719) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [4],[5],[6],[12] | 2,024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colombier Sponsor II LLC [Member] | Controlled investments [Member] | Options Held [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schedule of Investments [Line Items] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5],[6],[12] | $ 498,305 | $ 498,305 | $ 498,305 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transfer In (Out) | [4],[5],[6] | (499,221) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | [4],[5],[6],[12] | 916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned At Fair Value | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Percentage of Net Assets | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment Owned, Balance, Shares | [4],[5],[6],[12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||