INVESTMENTS AT FAIR VALUE (Tables)
|
9 Months Ended |
Sep. 30, 2026 |
| Investments in and Advances to Affiliates [Abstract] |
|
| SCHEDULE OF COMPOSITION OF INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO |
The
following tables summarize the composition of the Company’s investment portfolio by security type at cost and fair value as of
September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025:
SCHEDULE OF COMPOSITION OF INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO
| | |
September 30, 2026 | | |
December 31, 2025 | |
| | |
Cost | | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | | |
Cost | | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | |
| Private Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred Stock(1) | |
$ | 136,232,704 | | |
$ | 328,107,292 | | |
| 98.1 | % | |
$ | 145,749,202 | | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
| 82.6 | % |
| Common Stock(2) | |
| 81,128,710 | | |
| 42,002,319 | | |
| 12.5 | % | |
| 77,006,339 | | |
| 46,713,129 | | |
| 22.8 | % |
| Options(3) | |
| 1,748,385 | | |
| 2,658,357 | | |
| 0.8 | % | |
| 2,971,657 | | |
| 4,201,543 | | |
| 2.0 | % |
| Debt Investments | |
| 2,523,220 | | |
| 250,000 | | |
| 0.1 | % | |
| 3,029,559 | | |
| 756,339 | | |
| 0.4 | % |
| Total Private Portfolio Companies | |
| 221,633,019 | | |
| 373,017,968 | | |
| 111.5 | % | |
| 228,756,757 | | |
| 221,302,242 | | |
| 107.8 | % |
| Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Common Stock | |
| 20,784,067 | | |
| 3,781,169 | | |
| 1.1 | % | |
| 10,922,147 | | |
| 3,586,956 | | |
| 1.7 | % |
| Options | |
| 1,146,881 | | |
| 397,267 | | |
| 0.1 | % | |
| 1,146,881 | | |
| 622,307 | | |
| 0.3 | % |
| Total Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| 21,930,948 | | |
| 4,178,436 | | |
| 1.2 | % | |
| 12,069,028 | | |
| 4,209,263 | | |
| 2.0 | % |
| Total Investments | |
$ | 243,563,967 | | |
$ | 377,196,404 | | |
| 112.7 | % | |
$ | 240,825,785 | | |
$ | 225,511,505 | | |
| 109.8 | % |
| (1) | As
of September 30, 2026, Preferred Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the
Class A Interest of ARK Type One Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2
Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, the Company’s investment in the Membership
Interest of IH10, LLC which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd.
through an SPV, and the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest and Class B Interest
of Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of TensorWave,
Inc. As of December 31, 2025, Preferred Stock also includes the Company’s investment
in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series
A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, and the Company’s investment in the Membership
Interest of IH10, LLC which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd.
through an SPV. |
| (2) | As
of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, Common Stock in Private Portfolio Companies
also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund Investment in True Global Ventures
4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity
2 LP which is invested in the Class A Common Stock of CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (3) | As
of September 30, 2026, Options in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s
investment in the SAFE of PayJoy, Inc. As of December 31, 2025, Options in Private Portfolio
Companies also includes the Company’s investments in the SAFEs of Orchard Technologies,
Inc., PayJoy, Inc., and Whoop, Inc. |
NEOSTELLAR
CAPITAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES
TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
September
30, 2026
The
geographic and industrial compositions of the Company’s portfolio at fair value as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025
were as follows:
| | |
As of September 30, 2026 | | |
As of December 31, 2025 | |
| | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Portfolio | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Portfolio | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | |
| Geographic Region | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Northeast | |
$ | 206,417,622 | | |
| 54.7 | % | |
| 61.6 | % | |
$ | 78,565,018 | | |
| 34.9 | % | |
| 38.3 | % |
| Southeast | |
| 61,859,421 | | |
| 16.4 | % | |
| 18.5 | % | |
| 44,761,355 | | |
| 19.8 | % | |
| 21.8 | % |
| Midwest | |
| 61,770,075 | | |
| 16.4 | % | |
| 18.5 | % | |
| 49,488,742 | | |
| 21.9 | % | |
| 24.1 | % |
| West | |
| 44,264,849 | | |
| 11.7 | % | |
| 13.2 | % | |
| 49,566,027 | | |
| 22.0 | % | |
| 24.1 | % |
| International | |
| 2,884,437 | | |
| 0.8 | % | |
| 0.9 | % | |
| 3,130,363 | | |
| 1.4 | % | |
| 1.5 | % |
| Total | |
$ | 377,196,404 | | |
| 100.0 | % | |
| 112.7 | % | |
$ | 225,511,505 | | |
| 100.0 | % | |
| 109.8 | % |
| | |
As of September 30, 2026 | | |
As of December 31, 2025 | |
| | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Portfolio | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | | |
Fair Value | | |
Percentage
of Portfolio | | |
Percentage
of Net Assets | |
| Industry | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Consumer Goods & Services | |
$ | 157,472,458 | | |
| 41.7 | % | |
| 47.1 | % | |
$ | 47,772,963 | | |
| 21.2 | % | |
| 23.3 | % |
| Artificial Intelligence Infrastructure & Applications | |
| 135,623,672 | | |
| 36.0 | % | |
| 40.6 | % | |
| 69,004,148 | | |
| 30.6 | % | |
| 33.6 | % |
| Software-as-a-Service | |
| 34,580,972 | | |
| 9.2 | % | |
| 10.3 | % | |
| 44,725,975 | | |
| 19.8 | % | |
| 21.8 | % |
| Logistics & Supply Chain | |
| 17,888,816 | | |
| 4.7 | % | |
| 5.3 | % | |
| 17,678,235 | | |
| 7.8 | % | |
| 8.6 | % |
| Financial Technology & Services | |
| 15,429,970 | | |
| 4.1 | % | |
| 4.6 | % | |
| 18,168,362 | | |
| 8.1 | % | |
| 8.8 | % |
| SuRo Capital Sports | |
| 8,430,390 | | |
| 2.2 | % | |
| 2.5 | % | |
| 4,478,551 | | |
| 2.0 | % | |
| 2.2 | % |
| Education Technology | |
| 7,770,126 | | |
| 2.1 | % | |
| 2.3 | % | |
| 23,683,271 | | |
| 10.5 | % | |
| 11.5 | % |
| Total | |
$ | 377,196,404 | | |
| 100.0 | % | |
| 112.7 | % | |
$ | 225,511,505 | | |
| 100.0 | % | |
| 109.8 | % |
|
| SCHEDULE OF FAIR VALUE OF INVESTMENT VALUATION INPUTS |
The
fair values of the Company’s investments disaggregated into the three levels of the fair value hierarchy based upon the lowest
level of significant input used in the valuation as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 are as follows:
SCHEDULE OF FAIR VALUE OF INVESTMENT VALUATION INPUTS
| | |
As of September 30, 2026 | |
| | |
Quoted Prices in Active Markets for Identical Securities (Level 1) | | |
Significant Other Observable Inputs (Level 2) | | |
Significant Unobservable Inputs (Level 3) | | |
Total | |
| Investments at Fair Value | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Private Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred Stock(1) | |
$ | — | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 328,107,292 | | |
$ | 328,107,292 | |
| Common Stock(2) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 42,002,319 | | |
| 42,002,319 | |
| Options(3) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 2,658,357 | | |
| 2,658,357 | |
| Debt Investments | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 250,000 | | |
| 250,000 | |
| Private Portfolio Companies | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 373,017,968 | | |
| 373,017,968 | |
| Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Common Stock | |
| 3,781,169 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 3,781,169 | |
| Options | |
| 397,267 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 397,267 | |
| Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| 4,178,436 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 4,178,436 | |
| Total Investments at Fair Value | |
$ | 4,178,436 | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 373,017,968 | | |
$ | 377,196,404 | |
| (1) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is invested
in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV, and the Company’s
investment in the Class A Interest and Class B Interest of Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP
which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of TensorWave, Inc. |
| (2) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in Class A Common Stock of
CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (3) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies also include the Company’s investment in the SAFE of
PayJoy, Inc. |
NEOSTELLAR
CAPITAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES
TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
September
30, 2026
| | |
As of December 31, 2025 | |
| | |
Quoted Prices in Active Markets for Identical Securities (Level 1) | | |
Significant Other Observable Inputs (Level 2) | | |
Significant Unobservable Inputs (Level 3) | | |
Total | |
| Investments at Fair Value | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Private Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred Stock(1) | |
$ | — | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
$ | 169,631,231 | |
| Common Stock(2) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 46,713,129 | | |
| 46,713,129 | |
| Options(3) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 4,201,543 | | |
| 4,201,543 | |
| Debt Investments | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 756,339 | | |
| 756,339 | |
| Private Portfolio Companies | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 221,302,242 | | |
| 221,302,242 | |
| Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Common Stock | |
| 3,586,956 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 3,586,956 | |
| Options | |
| 622,307 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 622,307 | |
| Publicly Traded Portfolio Companies | |
| 4,209,263 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 4,209,263 | |
| Total Investments at Fair Value | |
$ | 4,209,263 | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 221,302,242 | | |
$ | 225,511,505 | |
| (1) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, and the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is
invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV. |
| (2) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in Class A Common Stock of
CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (3) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s investments in the SAFEs
of Orchard Technologies, Inc., PayJoy, Inc., and Whoop, Inc. |
|
| SCHEDULE OF FAIR VALUE OF ASSETS ON UNOBSERVABLE INPUT |
SCHEDULE OF FAIR VALUE OF ASSETS ON UNOBSERVABLE INPUT
As
of September 30, 2026
| Asset |
|
Fair
Value |
|
Valuation
Approach/Technique(1) |
|
Unobservable
Inputs(2) |
|
Range
(Weighted Average)(3) |
| Preferred
stock in private companies(4) |
|
$328,107,292 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.53x
- 5.55x (2.43x) |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transactions |
|
25%
- 100% (94%) |
| |
|
PWERM(7) |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.93x
- 0.97x (0x) |
| |
|
|
Dissolution
Risk |
|
100% |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
100% |
| Common
stock in private companies(5) |
|
$42,002,319 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.72x
- 4.58x (4.31x) |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transactions |
|
25%
- 100% (84%) |
| |
|
PWERM(7) |
|
Dissolution
Risk |
|
100% |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
25%
- 100% (84%) |
| Options(6) |
|
$2,658,357 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
100% |
| Debt
investments |
|
$250,000 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.72x
- 3.78x (3.62x) |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Precedent Transactions |
|
0.25x - 0.25x (0.25x) |
| (1) | As
of September 30, 2026, the Board of Directors used a hybrid market and income approach to
value certain common and preferred stock investments, as the Board of Directors felt this
approach better reflected the fair value of these investments. In considering multiple valuation
approaches (and consequently, multiple valuation techniques), the valuation approaches and
techniques are not likely to change from one period of measurement to the next; however,
the weighting of each in determining the final fair value of a Level 3 investment may change
based on recent events or transactions. The hybrid approach may also consider certain risk
weightings to account for the uncertainty of future events. Refer to “Note 2—Significant
Accounting Policies—Investments at Fair Value” for more detail. |
| (2) | The
Board of Directors considers all relevant information that can reasonably be obtained when
determining the fair value of Level 3 investments. Due to any given portfolio company’s
information rights, changes in capital structure, recent events, transactions, or liquidity
events, the type and availability of unobservable inputs may change. Increases/(decreases)
in revenue multiples, earnings before interest and taxes (“EBIT”) multiples,
time to expiration, and stock price/strike price would result in higher (lower) fair values,
all else equal. Decreases/(increases) in discount rates, volatility, and annual risk rates,
would result in higher (lower) fair values, all else equal. The market approach utilizes
market value (revenue and EBIT) multiples of publicly traded comparable companies and available
precedent sales transactions of comparable companies. The Board of Directors carefully considers
numerous factors when selecting the appropriate companies whose multiples are used to value
the Company’s portfolio companies. These factors include, but are not limited to, the
type of organization, similarity to the business being valued, relevant risk factors, as
well as size, profitability and growth expectations. In general, precedent transactions include
recent rounds of financing, recent purchases made by the Company, and tender offers. Refer
to “Note 2—Significant Accounting Policies—Investments at Fair Value”
for more detail. |
| (3) | The
weighted averages are calculated based on the fair market value of each investment. |
| (4) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is invested
in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV, and the Company’s
investment in the Class A Interest and Class B Interest of Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP
which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of TensorWave, Inc. |
| (5) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in the Class A Common Stock
of CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (6) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies also include the Company’s investment in the SAFE of
PayJoy, Inc. |
| (7) | Probability-Weighted
Expected Return Method, or “PWERM”. |
NEOSTELLAR
CAPITAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES
TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
September
30, 2026
As
of December 31, 2025
| Asset |
|
Fair
Value |
|
Valuation
Approach/Technique(1) |
|
Unobservable
Inputs(2) |
|
Range
(Weighted Average)(3) |
| Preferred
stock in private companies(4) |
|
$169,631,231 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.52x
- 7.95x (3.47x) |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transactions |
|
25%
- 100% (76%) |
| |
|
PWERM(7) |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
1.42x
- 5.60x (1.72x) |
| |
|
|
Dissolution
Risk |
|
100% |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
90% |
| Common
stock in private companies(5) |
|
$46,713,129 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.57x
- 5.23x (4.99x) |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transactions |
|
100% |
| |
|
PWERM(7) |
|
AFFO(8)
Multiples |
|
8.42x |
| |
|
|
Dissolution
Risk |
|
100% |
| Options(6) |
|
$4,201,543 |
|
Option
Pricing Model |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
4.74x
- 5.60x |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
100% |
| |
|
|
Term
to Expiration (Years) |
|
0.50
- 1.36 (0.88) |
| |
|
|
Volatility |
|
45%
- 50% (48%) |
| |
|
PWERM(7) |
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
90% |
| |
|
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
1.54x
- 1.90x (1.72x) |
| |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Precedent
Transaction |
|
25%
- 100% (77%) |
| Debt
investments |
|
$756,339 |
|
Market
Approach |
|
Revenue
Multiples |
|
0.57x
- 5.05x (3.49x) |
| |
|
|
Precedent
Transactions |
|
25% |
| (1) | As
of December 31, 2025, the Board of Directors used a hybrid market and income approach to
value certain common and preferred stock investments, as the Board of Directors felt this
approach better reflected the fair value of these investments. In considering multiple valuation
approaches (and consequently, multiple valuation techniques), the valuation approaches and
techniques are not likely to change from one period of measurement to the next; however,
the weighting of each in determining the final fair value of a Level 3 investment may change
based on recent events or transactions. The hybrid approach may also consider certain risk
weightings to account for the uncertainty of future events. Refer to “Note 2—Significant
Accounting Policies—Investments at Fair Value” for more detail. |
| (2) | The
Board of Directors considers all relevant information that can reasonably be obtained when
determining the fair value of Level 3 investments. Due to any given portfolio company’s
information rights, changes in capital structure, recent events, transactions, or liquidity
events, the type and availability of unobservable inputs may change. Increases/(decreases)
in revenue multiples, earnings before interest and taxes (“EBIT”) multiples,
time to expiration, and stock price/strike price would result in higher (lower) fair values,
all else equal. Decreases/(increases) in discount rates, volatility, and annual risk rates,
would result in higher (lower) fair values, all else equal. The market approach utilizes
market value (revenue and EBIT) multiples of publicly traded comparable companies and available
precedent sales transactions of comparable companies. The Board of Directors carefully considers
numerous factors when selecting the appropriate companies whose multiples are used to value
the Company’s portfolio companies. These factors include, but are not limited to, the
type of organization, similarity to the business being valued, relevant risk factors, as
well as size, profitability and growth expectations. In general, precedent transactions include
recent rounds of financing, recent purchases made by the Company, and tender offers. Refer
to “Note 2—Significant Accounting Policies—Investments at Fair Value”
for more detail. |
| (3) | The
weighted averages are calculated based on the fair market value of each investment. |
| (4) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, and the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is
invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV. |
| (5) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in the Class A Common Stock
of CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (6) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies include the Company’s investments in the SAFEs of Orchard
Technologies, Inc., PayJoy, Inc., and Whoop, Inc. |
| (7) | Probability-Weighted
Expected Return Method, or “PWERM”. |
| (8) | Adjusted
Funds From Operations, or “AFFO”. |
|
| SCHEDULE OF AGGREGATE VALUE OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES |
The aggregate values of Level 3 assets and liabilities changed during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 as follows:
SCHEDULE OF AGGREGATE VALUE OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES
| | |
Preferred
Stock(1) | | |
Common
Stock(2) | | |
Options(3) | | |
Debt
Investments | | |
Total | |
| | |
Nine
Months Ended September 30, 2026 | |
| | |
Preferred
Stock(1) | | |
Common
Stock(2) | | |
Options(3) | | |
Debt
Investments | | |
Total | |
| Assets: | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| Fair Value as of December 31, 2025 | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
$ | 46,713,129 | | |
$ | 4,201,543 | | |
$ | 756,339 | | |
$ | 221,302,242 | |
| Fair Value, Beginning balance | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
$ | 46,713,129 | | |
$ | 4,201,543 | | |
$ | 756,339 | | |
$ | 221,302,242 | |
| Transfers out of Level 3 | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Purchases, capitalized fees and interest | |
| 24,773,222 | | |
| 231,593 | | |
| 5,012,250 | | |
| — | | |
| 30,017,065 | |
| Sales/Redemptions of investments | |
| (14,527,680 | ) | |
| (8,741,439 | ) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| (23,269,119 | ) |
| Exercises and conversions(4) | |
| (12,894,102 | ) | |
| 9,122,301 | | |
| (6,235,522 | ) | |
| (506,339 | ) | |
| (10,513,662 | ) |
| Realized gains/(losses) | |
| (6,867,938 | ) | |
| 3,509,915 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| (3,358,023 | ) |
| Net change in unrealized
appreciation/(depreciation) included in earnings | |
| 167,992,559 | | |
| (8,833,180 | ) | |
| (319,914 | ) | |
| — | | |
| 158,839,465 | |
| Fair Value as of September 30, 2026 | |
$ | 328,107,292 | | |
$ | 42,002,319 | | |
$ | 2,658,357 | | |
$ | 250,000 | | |
$ | 373,017,968 | |
| Fair Value, Ending balance | |
$ | 328,107,292 | | |
$ | 42,002,319 | | |
$ | 2,658,357 | | |
$ | 250,000 | | |
$ | 373,017,968 | |
| Net change in unrealized
appreciation/ (depreciation) of Level 3 investments still held as of September 30, 2026 | |
$ | 150,974,947 | | |
$ | (10,226,400 | ) | |
$ | — | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 140,748,547 | |
| (1) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is invested
in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV, and the Company’s
investment in the Class A Interest and Class B Interest of Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP
which is invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of TensorWave, Inc. |
| (2) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in Class A Common Stock of
CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (3) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies also include the Company’s investment in the SAFE of
PayJoy, Inc. |
| (4) | During
the nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company’s portfolio investments had the
following corporate actions which are reflected below: |
| Portfolio
Company |
|
Conversion
from |
|
Conversion
to |
| Whoop,
Inc. |
|
Simple
Agreement for Future Equity |
|
Preferred
Shares, Series G-2 (Level 3) |
| Orchard
Technologies, Inc. |
|
Senior
Preferred Shares, Series 1
Senior
Preferred Shares, Series 2
Preferred
Shares, Series D
Simple
Agreement for Future Equity |
|
Common
Shares (Level 3)
Preferred
Shares, Series E-1 (Level 3) |
| Magnetar
Opportunity 2025-4 LP |
|
Simple
Agreement for Future Equity |
|
Preferred
Shares, Series B (Level 3) |
| Neutron
Holdings, Inc. (d/b/a Lime) |
|
Junior
Preferred Shares, Series 1-D
Junior
Preferred Convertible Note
Common
Warrants |
|
Common
Shares (Level 1) |
| Shogun
Enterprises, Inc. (d/b/a Hearth) |
|
Common
Warrants |
|
Common
Shares (Level 3) |
NEOSTELLAR
CAPITAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES
TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
September
30, 2026
The
aggregate values of Level 3 assets and liabilities changed during the year ended December 31, 2025 as follows:
| | |
Preferred
Stock(1) | | |
Common
Stock(2) | | |
Options(3) | | |
Debt
Investments | | |
Total | |
| | |
Year
Ended December 31, 2025 | |
| | |
Preferred
Stock(1) | | |
Common
Stock(2) | | |
Options(3) | | |
Debt
Investments | | |
Total | |
| Assets: | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| Fair Value as of December 31, 2024 | |
$ | 151,003,991 | | |
$ | 35,922,154 | | |
$ | 4,357,138 | | |
$ | 506,339 | | |
$ | 191,789,622 | |
| Fair Value, Beginning balance | |
$ | 151,003,991 | | |
$ | 35,922,154 | | |
$ | 4,357,138 | | |
$ | 506,339 | | |
$ | 191,789,622 | |
| Transfers out of Level 3 | |
| (5,221,824 | ) | |
| (6,323,519 | ) | |
| (498,305 | ) | |
| — | | |
| (12,043,648 | ) |
| Purchases, capitalized fees and interest | |
| 5,330,509 | | |
| 5,395,541 | | |
| 1,083,211 | | |
| 252,363 | | |
| 12,061,624 | |
| Sales/Redemptions of investments | |
| — | | |
| (16,324,378 | ) | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| (16,324,378 | ) |
| Exercises and conversions(4) | |
| (15,768,763 | ) | |
| 17,775,155 | | |
| (2,006,392 | ) | |
| — | | |
| — | |
| Realized gains/(losses) | |
| (1,002,755 | ) | |
| 11,395,780 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| 10,393,025 | |
| Net change in unrealized
appreciation/(depreciation) included in earnings | |
| 35,290,073 | | |
| (1,127,604 | ) | |
| 1,265,891 | | |
| (2,363 | ) | |
| 35,425,997 | |
| Fair Value as of December 31, 2025 | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
$ | 46,713,129 | | |
$ | 4,201,543 | | |
$ | 756,339 | | |
$ | 221,302,242 | |
| Fair Value, Ending balance | |
$ | 169,631,231 | | |
$ | 46,713,129 | | |
$ | 4,201,543 | | |
$ | 756,339 | | |
$ | 221,302,242 | |
| Net change in unrealized
appreciation/ (depreciation) of Level 3 investments still held as of December 31, 2025 | |
$ | 34,444,974 | | |
$ | (1,127,603 | ) | |
$ | 1,121,861 | | |
$ | (2,363 | ) | |
$ | 34,436,869 | |
| Net change in unrealized
appreciation/ (depreciation) of Level 3 investments still held | |
$ | 34,444,974 | | |
$ | (1,127,603 | ) | |
$ | 1,121,861 | | |
$ | (2,363 | ) | |
$ | 34,436,869 | |
| (1) | Preferred
Stock also includes the Company’s investment in the Class A Interest of ARK Type One
Deep Ventures Fund LLC which is invested in the Series A-2 Preferred Shares of OpenAI Group PBC, and the Company’s investment in the Membership Interest of IH10, LLC which is
invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of VAST Data, Ltd. through an SPV. |
| (2) | Common
Stock in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s Limited Partner Fund
Investment in True Global Ventures 4 Plus Pte Ltd. and the Company’s investment in
the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP which is invested in Class A Common Stock of
CoreWeave, Inc. |
| (3) | Options
in Private Portfolio Companies also includes the Company’s investments in the SAFEs
of Orchard Technologies, Inc., PayJoy, Inc., and Whoop, Inc. |
| (4) | During
the year ended December 31, 2025, the Company’s portfolio investments had the following
corporate actions which are reflected below: |
| Portfolio
Company |
|
Conversion
from |
|
Conversion
to |
| CoreWeave,
Inc. |
|
Preferred
Shares, Series A
Common
shares |
|
Common
Shares (Level 2) |
| CW
Opportunity 2 LP |
|
Preferred
Shares, Series C |
|
Common
Shares (Level 3) |
Commercial
Streaming Solutions Inc. (d/b/a BettorView) |
|
Simple
Agreement for Future Equity |
|
Preferred
Shares, Class A-1 (Level 3) |
| Colombier
Sponsor II LLC |
|
Class
B Units
Class
W Units |
|
GrabAGun
Digital Holdings Inc. Common Shares (Level 1)
GrabAGun
Digital Holdings Inc. Common Warrants (Level 1) |
| Stake
Trade, Inc. (d/b/a Prophet Exchange) |
|
Simple
Agreement for Future Equity |
|
Preferred
Shares, Series B-IV (Level 3) |
|
| SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS IN AND ADVANCES TO AFFILIATES |
Transactions
during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 involving the Company’s controlled investments and non-controlled/affiliate investments
were as follows:
SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS IN AND ADVANCES TO AFFILIATES
| Type/Industry/Portfolio
Company/Investment | |
Shares/ Principal/
Quantity | | |
Fair
Value at
December
31, 2025 | | |
Transfers In/(Out) |
|
|
Purchases |
|
|
Sales |
|
|
Realized
Gains/(Losses)
|
|
|
Unrealized Gains/(Losses) | | |
Fair
Value at
September 30, 2026 | | |
Percentage
of
Net
Assets | |
| NON-CONTROLLED/AFFILIATE
INVESTMENTS*(1) | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred Stock | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| AI Infrastructure Fund | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP**(2)–Class A Interest | |
$ | 5,000,000 | | |
$ | — | | |
$ |
5,200,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ | 112,950 | | |
$ | 5,312,950 | | |
| 1.59 | % |
| Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP**(2)–Class
B Interest | |
$ | 15,000,000 | | |
| — | | |
|
15,000,000 |
|
|
|
3,161 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| 89,922 | | |
| 15,093,083 | | |
| 4.51 | % |
| Total AI Infrastructure Fund | |
| | | |
| — | | |
|
20,200,000 |
|
|
|
3,161 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| 202,872 | | |
| 20,406,033 | | |
| 6.10 | % |
| Interactive
Media & Services | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Commercial
Streaming Solutions Inc. (d/b/a BettorView)–Preferred Shares, Class A-1 | |
| 10,548,522 | | |
| 350,000 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (350,000 | ) | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Knowledge
Networks | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Maven Research, Inc.–Preferred
Shares, Series C | |
| 318,979 | | |
| — | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Maven
Research, Inc.–Preferred Shares, Series B | |
| 49,505 | | |
| — | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Total
Knowledge Networks | |
| | | |
| — | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Interactive
Learning | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| StormWind,
LLC(3) – Preferred Shares, Series D 8% | |
| 329,337 | | |
| 435,806 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (11,492 | ) | |
| 424,314 | | |
| 0.13 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(3) – Preferred Shares, Series C 8% | |
| 2,779,134 | | |
| 4,760,083 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (178,035 | ) | |
| 4,582,048 | | |
| 1.37 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(3) – Preferred Shares, Series B 8% | |
| 3,279,629 | | |
| 2,578,473 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (170,717 | ) | |
| 2,407,756 | | |
| 0.72 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(3) – Preferred Shares, Series A 8% | |
| 366,666 | | |
| 83,005 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (9,767 | ) | |
| 73,238 | | |
| 0.02 | % |
| Total
Interactive Learning | |
| | | |
| 7,857,367 | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (370,011 | ) | |
| 7,487,356 | | |
| 2.24 | % |
| Total Preferred Stock | |
| | | |
| 8,207,367 | | |
|
20,200,000 |
|
|
|
3,161 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| (517,139 | ) | |
| 27,893,389 | | |
| 8.34 | % |
| Common Stock | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| AI
Infrastructure Fund | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| CW Opportunity 2 LP**(4) –
Class A Interest | |
$ | 7,803,267 | | |
| — | | |
|
15,367,670 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
(1,994,723 |
) |
|
|
1,420,569 |
|
|
| (2,468,138 | ) | |
| 12,325,378 | | |
| 3.68 | % |
| Online
Education | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Curious.com, Inc.–Common Shares | |
| 1,135,944 | | |
| — | | |
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Total
Common Stock | |
| | | |
| — | | |
|
15,367,670 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
(1,994,723 |
) |
|
|
1,420,569 |
|
|
| (2,468,138 | ) | |
| 12,325,378 | | |
| 3.68 | % |
| TOTAL
NON-CONTROLLED/AFFILIATE INVESTMENTS*(1) | |
| | | |
$ | 8,207,367 | | |
$ |
35,567,670 |
|
|
$ |
3,161 |
|
|
$ |
(1,994,723 |
) |
|
$ |
1,420,569 |
|
|
$ | (2,985,277 | ) | |
$ | 40,218,767 | | |
| 12.02 | % |
| * | All
portfolio investments are non-income-producing, unless otherwise identified. Equity investments
may be subject to lock-up restrictions upon their IPO. Preferred dividends are generally
only payable when declared and paid by the portfolio company’s board of directors.
The Company’s directors and officers, and the members and investment professionals
of Neostellar Advisors LLC, as applicable, may serve on the board of directors of the Company’s
portfolio investments. (Refer to “Note 3—Related-Party Arrangements”).
All portfolio investments are considered Level 3 and valued using significant unobservable
inputs, unless otherwise noted. (Refer to “Note 4—Investments at Fair Value”).
All of the Company’s portfolio investments are restricted as to resale, unless otherwise
noted, and were valued at fair value as determined in good faith by the Company’s Board
of Directors. (Refer to “Note 2—Significant Accounting Policies—Investments
at Fair Value”). |
| | |
| ** | Indicates assets that Neostellar Capital Corp. believes do not represent “qualifying assets” under Section 55(a)
of the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”). Of the Company’s total investments as of September
30, 2026, 35.25% of its total investments are non-qualifying assets, excluding cash and short-term US treasuries. |
| | |
| (1) | “Affiliate
Investments” are investments in those companies that are “Affiliated Companies” of Neostellar Capital, as defined
in the 1940 Act. In general, a company is deemed to be an “Affiliate” of Neostellar Capital if Neostellar Capital
beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, between 5% and 25% of the voting securities (i.e., securities with the right to elect
directors) of such company. “Control Investments” are investments in those companies that are “Controlled
Companies” of Neostellar Capital Corp., as defined in the 1940 Act. In general, under the 1940 Act, the Company would
“Control” a portfolio company if the Company beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, more than 25% of its outstanding
voting securities (i.e., securities with the right to elect directors) and/or had the power to exercise control over the management
or policies of such portfolio company. |
| | |
| (2) | Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4 LP is an SPV for which the
Class A Interest and Class B Interest are invested in the Series B Preferred Shares of TensorWave Inc. Magnetar Opportunity 2025-4
LP does not charge a management fee but does charge an incentive fee of 20%, subject to an annual 15% IRR hurdle rate. Magnetar
Opportunity 2025-4 LP is deemed an “affiliated person” of the Company as of July 15, 2026 because the SPV is managed by
an affiliate of Magnetar, which jointly owns and controls the Adviser. Refer to “Note 3—Related-Party
Arrangements.” |
| | |
| (3) | Neostellar
Capital’s investments in StormWind, LLC are held through Neostellar Capital Corp.’s
wholly owned subsidiary, GSVC SW Holdings, Inc. |
| | |
| (4) | CW Opportunity 2 LP is an SPV for which the Class A
Interest is solely invested in the Class A Common Shares of CoreWeave, Inc. Neostellar Capital is invested in the Class A Common
Shares of CoreWeave, Inc. through its investment in the Class A Interest of CW Opportunity 2 LP. CW Opportunity 2 LP does not charge
a management fee but does charge an incentive fee of 20%, subject to an annual 15% IRR hurdle rate. During the quarter ended
September 30, 2026, Neostellar Capital received distributions as part of its investment in CW Opportunity 2 LP. The distributions
represented approximately 3.8% of the initial investment in CW Opportunity 2 LP. As of September 30, 2026, Neostellar Capital
retains approximately 52.1% of its investment in CW Opportunity 2 LP. CW Opportunity 2 LP is deemed an “affiliated
person” of the Company as of July 15, 2026 because the SPV is managed by an affiliate of Magnetar, which jointly owns and
controls the Adviser. Refer to “Note 3—Related-Party Arrangements.” |
NEOSTELLAR
CAPITAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES
TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
September
30, 2026
Schedule
of Investments In, and Advances to, Affiliates
Transactions
during the year ended December 31, 2025 involving the Company’s controlled investments and non-controlled/affiliate investments
were as follows:
| Type/Industry/Portfolio
Company/Investment | |
Shares/ Principal/
Quantity | | |
Fair
Value at
December 31, 2024 | | |
Transfer
In/
(Out) | | |
Unrealized Gains/
(Losses) | | |
Fair
Value at
December 31, 2025 | | |
Percentage
of
Net
Assets | |
| CONTROLLED
INVESTMENTS*(2) | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Common Stock | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Special
Purpose Acquisition Company | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Colombier
Sponsor II LLC**(3)–Class B Units | |
| | |
$ | | |
$ | (1,103,719 | ) | |
$ | | |
$ | | |
| % |
| Total
Common Stock | |
| | | |
| 1,101,695 | | |
| (1,103,719 | ) | |
| 2,024 | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Options | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Special
Purpose Acquisition Company | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Colombier
Sponsor II LLC**(3)–Class W Units | |
| | |
| | |
| (499,221 | ) | |
| | |
| | |
| % |
| Total
Options | |
| | | |
| 498,305 | | |
| (499,221 | ) | |
| 916 | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| TOTAL
CONTROLLED INVESTMENTS*(2) | |
| | | |
$ | 1,600,000 | | |
$ | (1,602,940 | ) | |
$ | 2,940 | | |
$ | — | | |
| — | % |
| NON-CONTROLLED/AFFILIATE
INVESTMENTS*(1) | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Preferred Stock | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Interactive
Media & Services | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Commercial Streaming Solutions
Inc. (d/b/a BettorView)–Preferred Shares, Class A-1 | |
| 10,548,522 | | |
$ | — | | |
$ | 1,000,000 | | |
$ | (650,000 | ) | |
$ | 350,000 | | |
| 0.17 | % |
| Knowledge
Networks | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Maven Research, Inc.–Preferred
Shares, Series C | |
| 318,979 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Maven
Research, Inc.–Preferred Shares, Series B | |
| 49,505 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Total
Knowledge Networks | |
| | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Interactive
Learning | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| StormWind,
LLC(4) – Preferred Shares, Series D 8% | |
| 329,337 | | |
| 501,626 | | |
| — | | |
| (65,820 | ) | |
| 435,806 | | |
| 0.21 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(4) – Preferred Shares, Series C 8% | |
| 2,779,134 | | |
| 5,376,994 | | |
| — | | |
| (616,911 | ) | |
| 4,760,083 | | |
| 2.32 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(4) – Preferred Shares, Series B 8% | |
| 3,279,629 | | |
| 3,233,922 | | |
| — | | |
| (655,449 | ) | |
| 2,578,473 | | |
| 1.26 | % |
| StormWind,
LLC(4) – Preferred Shares, Series A 8% | |
| 366,666 | | |
| 156,285 | | |
| — | | |
| (73,280 | ) | |
| 83,005 | | |
| 0.04 | % |
| Total
Interactive Learning | |
| | | |
| 9,268,827 | | |
| — | | |
| (1,411,460 | ) | |
| 7,857,367 | | |
| 3.83 | % |
| Total Preferred Stock | |
| | | |
| 9,268,827 | | |
| 1,000,000 | | |
| (2,061,460 | ) | |
| 8,207,367 | | |
| 4.00 | % |
| Common
Stock | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Online
Education | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Curious.com, Inc.–Common Shares | |
| 1,135,944 | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| Total
Common Stock | |
| | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | | |
| — | % |
| TOTAL
NON-CONTROLLED/AFFILIATE INVESTMENTS*(1) | |
| | | |
$ | 9,268,827 | | |
$ | 1,000,000 | | |
$ | (2,061,460 | ) | |
$ | 8,207,367 | | |
| 4.00 | % |
| * | All
portfolio investments are non-income-producing, unless otherwise identified. Equity investments
may be subject to lock-up restrictions upon their IPO. Preferred dividends are generally
only payable when declared and paid by the portfolio company’s board of directors.
The Company’s directors and officers, and the members and investment professionals
of Neostellar Advisors LLC, as applicable, may serve on the board of directors of the Company’s
portfolio investments. (Refer to “Note 3—Related-Party Arrangements”).
All portfolio investments are considered Level 3 and valued using significant unobservable
inputs, unless otherwise noted. (Refer to “Note 4—Investments at Fair Value”).
All of the Company’s portfolio investments are restricted as to resale, unless otherwise
noted, and were valued at fair value as determined in good faith by the Company’s Board
of Directors. (Refer to “Note 2—Significant Accounting Policies—Investments
at Fair Value”). |
| | |
| ** | Indicates
assets that Neostellar Capital believes do not represent “qualifying assets”
under Section 55(a) of the 1940 Act. Of the Company’s total investments as of December
31, 2025, 32.70% of its total investments are non-qualifying assets, excluding cash and short-term
US treasuries. |
| | |
| (1) | “Affiliate
Investments” are investments in those companies that are “Affiliated Companies”
of Neostellar Capital, as defined in the 1940 Act. In general, a company is deemed to be
an “Affiliate” of Neostellar Capital if Neostellar Capital beneficially owns,
directly or indirectly, between 5% and 25% of the voting securities (i.e., securities with
the right to elect directors) of such company. |
| | |
| (2) | “Control
Investments” are investments in those companies that are “Controlled Companies”
of Neostellar Capital, as defined in the 1940 Act. In general, under the 1940 Act, the Company
would “Control” a portfolio company if the Company beneficially owns, directly
or indirectly, more than 25% of its outstanding voting securities (i.e., securities with
the right to elect directors) and/or had the power to exercise control over the management
or policies of such portfolio company. |
| | |
| (3) | Denotes
an investment that is the sponsor of a special purpose acquisition company formed for the
purpose of effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase,
reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. |
| | |
| (4) | Neostellar
Capital’s investments in StormWind, LLC are held through Neostellar Capital Corp.’s
wholly owned subsidiary, GSVC SW Holdings, Inc. |
|