Business Combination and Acquisitions (Details Narrative)
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Months Ended |
3 Months Ended |
12 Months Ended |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 17, 2026
USD ($)
$ / shares
shares
|
Feb. 17, 2026
GBP (£)
shares
|
Mar. 06, 2025
USD ($)
$ / shares
shares
|
Sep. 01, 2024
USD ($)
$ / shares
shares
|
Oct. 29, 2021
USD ($)
shares
|
Jun. 30, 2021
USD ($)
$ / shares
shares
|
Dec. 31, 2020
USD ($)
|
Jun. 30, 2026
shares
|
Mar. 31, 2026
shares
|
Dec. 31, 2022
shares
|
Dec. 31, 2021
USD ($)
|
Feb. 17, 2026
GBP (£)
£ / shares
shares
|
Feb. 01, 2026 |
Jul. 23, 2025
USD ($)
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Repayment of notes payable |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$ 4,700
|
|
|
|
| Preferred stock, dividend rate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.7545
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shares issued | shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2,250,178
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Spektrum Ltd [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchase price for acquisition |
|
|
$ 1,500,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shares issued | shares |
|
|
7,143
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shares issued price per share | $ / shares |
|
|
$ 210.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Global Gaming Enterprises, Inc. [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Subsidiary, Ownership Percentage, Parent |
|
|
|
|
|
20.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Global Gaming Enterprises, Inc. [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination, Recognized Asset Acquired to Liability Assumed, Excess (Less) |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 1,965,843
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Juega Lotto [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ownership interest percent |
|
|
|
|
|
80.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Global Gaming Enterprises, Inc. [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ownership interest percent |
|
|
|
|
|
80.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ownership interest percent |
|
|
|
100.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Veloce Esports Limited Acquisition [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ownership interest percent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67.90%
|
|
|
| Common Stock [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
352,207
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares issued | shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
295,912
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Auto Lotto LLC [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Business Combination Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
|
|
|
|
4,286
|
|
|
|
|
2,143
|
|
|
|
|
| Trident Founders [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Business Combination Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
|
|
|
|
2,857
|
|
|
|
|
1,429
|
|
|
|
|
| Auto Lotto LLC [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Conversion of stock, shares converted | shares |
|
|
|
|
3.0058
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Conversion of stock, shares issued | shares |
|
|
|
|
6,975
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gross proceeds |
|
|
|
|
$ 42,794,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition, transaction costs |
|
|
|
|
9,460,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Repayments of debt |
|
|
|
|
11,068,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Repayment of notes payable |
|
|
|
|
5,475,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment of accrued underwriter fees |
|
|
|
|
$ 5,593,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Auto Lotto LLC [Member] | Series B Convertible Notes [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Conversion of stock, shares converted | shares |
|
|
|
|
2,320
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Convertible notes |
|
|
|
|
$ 63,800,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Global Gaming Enterprises, Inc. [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
|
|
|
|
|
491
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Acquisition percentage |
|
|
|
|
|
100.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Preferred stock, dividend rate |
|
|
|
|
|
22.0848
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchase price |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 2,039,691
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payments to Acquire Businesses, Gross |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 1,530,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 938.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Consideration transferred |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 1,055,214
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination, Recognized Asset Acquired to Liability Assumed, Excess (Less) |
|
|
|
|
|
$ 1,965,843
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Global Gaming Enterprises, Inc. [Member] | Auto Lotto LLC [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchase price |
|
|
|
|
|
|
$ 9,000,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
|
|
|
4,762
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchase price |
|
|
|
$ 1,000,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
|
|
|
$ 210.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Consideration transferred |
|
|
|
$ 440,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination, Recognized Asset Acquired to Liability Assumed, Excess (Less) |
|
|
|
$ 990,570
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Preferred stock, dividend rate | $ / shares |
|
|
|
$ 1.3141
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchase price |
|
|
|
$ 1,000,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
|
|
|
$ 210.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] | First Payment [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Value of shares to be issued for acquisition |
|
|
|
$ 150,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares to be issued for acquisition | shares |
|
|
|
714
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] | Second Payment [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Value of shares to be issued for acquisition |
|
|
|
$ 212,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares to be issued for acquisition | shares |
|
|
|
1,012
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] | Third Payment [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Value of shares to be issued for acquisition |
|
|
|
$ 212,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares to be issued for acquisition | shares |
|
|
|
1,012
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] | Fourth Payment [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Value of shares to be issued for acquisition |
|
|
|
$ 212,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares to be issued for acquisition | shares |
|
|
|
1,012
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| S&MI Ltd. Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase and Sale Agreement [Member] | Final and Fifth Payment [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Value of shares to be issued for acquisition |
|
|
|
$ 212,500
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares to be issued for acquisition | shares |
|
|
|
1,012
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| DotCom Ventures Inc. [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination, Recognized Asset Acquired to Liability Assumed, Excess (Less) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$ 10,000,000
|
| Acquisition percentage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66.00%
|
61.00%
|
|
|
|
51.00%
|
51.00%
|
| Veloce Esports Limited Acquisition [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock issued during period shares acquisitions | shares |
352,207
|
352,207
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
$ 70
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition description |
the Company acquired a controlling interest in Veloce Esports Limited, an England and Wales company operating in digital
media, esports, motorsports, and content, including its Quadrant Esports Limited subsidiary, through two linked transactions: (i) a Subscription
Agreement under which the Company subscribed for 4,634 newly issued A1 ordinary Veloce shares and (ii) seven Share Purchase Agreements
under which the Company acquired 20,008 existing Veloce ordinary shares from Daniel Bailey, James MacLaurin, Jack Clarke, Darryl Eales,
Andrew Webb, MPA Creative Limited (“MPA”), and Crimson Swordblade Limited (“Crimson”).
|
the Company acquired a controlling interest in Veloce Esports Limited, an England and Wales company operating in digital
media, esports, motorsports, and content, including its Quadrant Esports Limited subsidiary, through two linked transactions: (i) a Subscription
Agreement under which the Company subscribed for 4,634 newly issued A1 ordinary Veloce shares and (ii) seven Share Purchase Agreements
under which the Company acquired 20,008 existing Veloce ordinary shares from Daniel Bailey, James MacLaurin, Jack Clarke, Darryl Eales,
Andrew Webb, MPA Creative Limited (“MPA”), and Crimson Swordblade Limited (“Crimson”).
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exchange rate per share | (per share) |
$ 1.36
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
£ 1
|
|
|
| Veloce Esports Limited Acquisition [Member] | Subscription Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
$ 70.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Subscription agreement calls |
$ 7,700,000
|
£ 5,675,444
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash | £ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
£ 3,187,500
|
|
|
| Number of shares issued | shares |
48,337
|
48,337
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Veloce Esports Limited Acquisition [Member] | Share Purchase Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business acquisition share price | $ / shares |
$ 70.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Subscription agreement calls |
$ 34,200,000
|
£ 25,135,262
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Number of shares issued | shares |
303,869
|
303,869
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Veloce Esports Limited Acquisition [Member] | Crimson Swordblade Limited [Member] | Share Purchase Agreement [Member] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Business Combination [Line Items] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Warrants to purchase shares | shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
227,500
|
|
|