v3.26.3
LEASE OBLIGATIONS (Tables)
9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2026
Leases [Abstract]  
Schedule of Lease Expenses The components of lease expense are as follows:
Three Months Ended September 30,Nine Months Ended September 30,
(In thousands)2026202520262025
Operating lease cost$6,375 $5,406 $17,717 $16,935 
Short-term lease cost$23,044 $7,902 $54,025 $20,694 
Finance lease cost:
Amortization of right-of-use assets$34 $32 $101 $94 
Interest on lease liabilities5 8 17 24 
Total finance lease cost$39 $40 $118 $118 
    Supplemental cash flow information related to leases is as follows:
(In thousands)Nine Months Ended September 30,
Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities:20262025
Operating cash outflows from operating leases$18,562 $17,158 
Operating cash outflows from finance leases$17 $24 
Financing cash outflows from finance leases$101 $94 
Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for lease obligations (non-cash):
Operating leases$22,891 $3,500 
Finance leases$— $— 
    Supplemental balance sheet information related to leases is as follows:
(In thousands)
Operating LeasesSeptember 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Operating lease right-of-use assets$68,446 $58,167 
Current portion of long-term lease obligations$14,743 $18,679 
Long-term lease obligations55,793 40,186 
Total operating lease liabilities$70,536 $58,865 
Finance Leases
Property and equipment, at cost$1,428 $1,428 
Accumulated depreciation(1,143)(1,067)
Property and equipment, net$285 $361 
Current maturities of long-term debt$143 $136 
Long-term debt127 236 
Total finance lease liabilities$270 $372 
Weighted Average Remaining Lease Term
Operating leases4.05.0
Finance leases1.82.6
Weighted Average Discount Rate
Operating leases5.7 %5.9 %
Finance leases6.9 %6.9 %
Schedule of Maturities of Lease Liabilities, Operating Leases Maturities of lease liabilities are as follows:
(In thousands)Operating
Leases
Finance
Leases
Year Ending December 31,
2026 (excluding the nine months ended September 30, 2026)$5,529 $39 
202716,940 157 
202813,838 92 
202912,293 — 
203011,803 — 
203111,108 — 
Thereafter11,488 — 
Total lease payments$82,999 $288 
Less imputed interest(12,463)(18)
Total$70,536 $270 
Schedule of Maturities of Lease Liabilities, Finance Leases Maturities of lease liabilities are as follows:
(In thousands)Operating
Leases
Finance
Leases
Year Ending December 31,
2026 (excluding the nine months ended September 30, 2026)$5,529 $39 
202716,940 157 
202813,838 92 
202912,293 — 
203011,803 — 
203111,108 — 
Thereafter11,488 — 
Total lease payments$82,999 $288 
Less imputed interest(12,463)(18)
Total$70,536 $270