v3.26.3
Leases (Tables)
9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2026
Leases [Abstract]  
Schedule of Supplemental Balance Sheet Information
Supplemental balance sheet information related to leases is as follows:
ClassificationSeptember 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Lease assets
Operating lease right-of-use assets, netAssets$23.0 $24.0 
Finance lease right of use assets, netProperty, plant, and equipment, net2.2 3.2 
Total lease assets$25.2 $27.2 
Lease liabilities
Operating lease liabilities, currentCurrent liabilities$4.4 $3.9 
Operating lease liabilities, non-currentNon-current liabilities22.4 24.2 
Finance lease liabilities, currentCurrent portion of long-term debt1.4 1.6 
Finance lease liabilities, non-currentLong-term debt1.3 1.8 
Total lease liabilities$29.5 $31.5 
Schedule of Components of Lease Costs
The components of lease costs included in our Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Loss were as follows:
Three Months Ended September 30,Nine Months Ended September 30,
2026202520262025
Operating leases
Operating lease costs$1.6 $1.6 $4.2 $4.7 
Variable lease costs0.6 0.3 1.8 0.9 
Total operating lease costs$2.2 $1.9 $6.0 $5.6 
Finance leases
Amortization of right-of-use asset$0.3 $0.4 $1.1 $1.3 
Total finance lease costs$0.3 $0.4 $1.1 $1.3 
Schedule of Maturities of Lease Liabilities
Maturities of lease liabilities as of September 30, 2026 are as follows:
Operating
Finance
Total
2026 (Remaining three months)$1.7 $0.5 $2.2 
20276.5 1.3 7.8 
20285.5 0.7 6.2 
20293.9 0.3 4.2 
20303.7 0.2 3.9 
2031 and thereafter17.9 — 17.9 
Total lease payments39.2 3.0 42.2 
Less lease interest(12.4)(0.3)(12.7)
Total lease liabilities$26.8 $2.7 $29.5 
Schedule of Additional Information Related to Leases
Additional information related to leases is presented as follows:
September 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Operating leases
Weighted average remaining lease term8.2 years9.0 years
Weighted average discount rate9.9%9.9%
Finance leases
Weighted average remaining lease term2.7 years2.7 years
Weighted average discount rate8.8%8.9%
Supplemental cash flow information related to leases is presented as follows:
Nine Months Ended September 30,
20262025
Cash paid for amounts included in the measurement of lease liabilities
Operating cash flows from operating leases$5.2 $5.1 
Financing cash flows from finance leases1.3 1.8 
Total cash paid$6.5 $6.9 
Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for lease liabilities
Leased assets obtained in exchange for new operating lease liabilities$2.2 $5.1 
Leased assets obtained in exchange for new finance lease liabilities0.7 0.8 
Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for lease liabilities$2.9 $5.9