v3.26.3
SEGMENT REPORTING (Tables)
9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2026
Segment Reporting [Abstract]  
Schedule of Segment Reporting Information, by Segment
The following table presents the Trilivy segment's revenue, significant segment expenses, and segment net loss for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively:

September 30, 2026September 30, 2025
Revenue$72,048$89,409
Less:
Cost of sales22,008 27,250 
Selling, marketing, and after sales support34,643 41,543 
Distribution11,492 3,815 
Technology11,447 11,123 
Administrative and corporate support functions9,966 8,849 
Equity compensation1,850 910 
Other income (1)
(1,523)(1,424)
Benefit for income taxes(324)(396)
Segment net loss$(17,511)$(2,261)
Reconciliation of profit or loss
Adjustments and reconciling items— — 
Consolidated net loss$(17,511)$(2,261)
(1) Other income included within Segment net loss includes interest income.
(2) Restructuring expenses (income) as described in Footnote 9 are included within the following captions: $1.6 million Cost of sales, $7.2 million Distribution, $3.7 million Technology, $2.9 million Administrative and corporate support functions, and $(0.1) million Equity compensation.
The following table presents the Trilivy segment's revenue, significant segment expenses, and segment net income for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively:
September 30, 2026September 30, 2025
Revenue$224,476$310,692
Less:
Cost of sales69,28487,645
Selling, marketing, and after sales support104,055151,883
Distribution19,45113,646
Technology29,33332,731
Administrative and corporate support functions23,76925,730
Equity compensation5,5645,467
Other income (1)
(4,212)(7,153)
Provision (benefit) for income taxes(35)1,296
Segment net loss$(22,733)$(553)
Reconciliation of profit or loss
Adjustments and reconciling items— — 
Consolidated net loss$(22,733)$(553)
(1) Other income included within Segment net loss includes interest income and gains and losses on LifeMD common stock.
(2) Restructuring expenses (income) as described in Footnote 9 are included within the following captions: $1.6 million Cost of sales, $7.2 million Distribution, $3.7 million Technology, $2.9 million Administrative and corporate support functions, and $(0.1) million Equity compensation.