v3.26.3
ACCRUED EXPENSES AND OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Aug. 29, 2026
Payables and Accruals [Abstract]  
Schedule of Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities consist of the following:
August 29,
2026
August 30,
2025 (1)
Accrued payroll and fringe benefits$37,216$36,749
Accrued bonus29,06127,152
Accrued sales, property and income taxes11,68716,400
Accrued sales rebates and returns 33,04030,037
Accrued restructuring and other costs1,2313,692
Accrued dividend equivalents3,7893,095
Accrued freight6,4609,559
Accrued legal fees7,010573
Accrued ERC claims—5,129
Accrued contract obligations 4,432—
Accrued advertising costs3,7625,819
Accrued professional fees2,6782,423
Accrued consideration related to acquisitions7203,656
Accrued other20,38920,808
Total accrued expenses and other current liabilities$161,475$165,092
(1)Includes reclassifications from Accrued other for the fiscal year ended August 30, 2025 to conform with the current year presentation.