Exhibit 99
Ford Credit Auto Lease Trust 2025-A
Monthly Investor Report
Transaction Month21 Payment DateOctober 15, 2026
Collection PeriodSeptember, 2026
Additional information about the structure, cashflows, defined terms and parties for this transaction can be found in the prospectus, available on the SEC website (http://www.sec.gov) under the registration number 333-265473-07 and at https://www.ford.com/finance/investor-center/asset-backed-securitization.
I. SUMMARY
Initial BalanceBeginning of Period BalanceEnd of Period BalanceEnd of Period Factor
2025-A Reference Pool Balance$1,560,551,390.55 $842,261,760.37 $782,828,309.38 0.5016357 
Total Note Balance$1,451,310,000.00 $704,933,238.00 $645,499,787.01 0.4447704 
Total Overcollateralization
$109,241,390.55 $137,328,522.37 $137,328,522.37 
2025-A Exchange Note Balance$1,496,195,876.29 $755,312,795.43 $695,879,344.44 0.4650991 
2025-A Exchange Note Overcollateralization$64,355,514.26 $86,948,964.94 $86,948,964.94 
OvercollateralizationBeginning of PeriodEnd of Period
2025-A Reference Pool Balance as a % of Total Note Balance119.48 %121.27 %
2025-A Reference Pool Balance as a % of 2025-A Exchange Note Balance111.51 %112.49 %
Note Interest RateInitial BalanceBeginning of Period BalanceEnd of Period BalanceEnd of Period Factor
Class A-1 Notes4.42500 %$181,800,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 0.0000000 
Class A-2a Notes4.57000 %$245,000,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 0.0000000 
Class A-2b Notes*4.05850 %$249,600,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 0.0000000 
Class A-3 Notes4.72000 %$494,600,000.00 $424,623,238.00 $365,189,787.01 0.7383538 
Class A-4 Notes4.78000 %$79,000,000.00 $79,000,000.00 $79,000,000.00 1.0000000 
Class B Notes4.96000 %$56,180,000.00 $56,180,000.00 $56,180,000.00 1.0000000 
Class C Notes0.00000 %$70,220,000.00 $70,220,000.00 $70,220,000.00 1.0000000 
Class D Notes0.00000 %$74,910,000.00 $74,910,000.00 $74,910,000.00 1.0000000 
Total$1,451,310,000.00 $704,933,238.00 $645,499,787.01 0.4447704 
Principal Payments Interest PaymentsTotal Payments
Actual per $1000 FaceActual per $1000 FaceActual per $1000 Face
Class A-1 Notes$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 
Class A-2a Notes$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 
Class A-2b Notes$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 
Class A-3 Notes$59,433,450.99 $120.16 $1,670,184.74 $3.38 $61,103,635.73 $123.54 
Class A-4 Notes$0.00 $0.00 $314,683.33 $3.98 $314,683.33 $3.98 
Class B Notes$0.00 $0.00 $232,210.67 $4.13 $232,210.67 $4.13 
Class C Notes$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 
Class D Notes$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 
Total$59,433,450.99 $40.95 $2,217,078.74 $1.53 $61,650,529.73 $42.48 
II. POOL INFORMATION
2025-A Reference Pool Balance
Lease Balance**
Securitization ValueResidual Portion of Securitization Value
Beginning of Period$973,847,598.10 $842,261,760.37 $697,243,050.27 
Change$(70,742,098.44)$(59,433,450.99)$(43,767,048.07)
         End of Period$903,105,499.66 $782,828,309.38 $653,476,002.20 
Residual Portion of Securitization Value as % of Securitization Value at end of period83.48 %
At Cutoff DateTerminations in Prior PeriodBeginning of PeriodTerminations in Current PeriodEnd of Period
Number of Leases45,23516,90728,3281,81626,512
Beginning of PeriodEnd of Period
Weighted Average Remaining Term to Maturity in Months***
9.4 8.9 
Page 1


Ford Credit Auto Lease Trust 2025-A
Monthly Investor Report
Transaction Month21 Payment DateOctober 15, 2026
Collection PeriodSeptember, 2026
Delinquent Leases
Number of LeasesSecuritization Value% of End of Period Reference Pool Balance
31 - 60 Days Delinquent211 $6,198,806.33 0.79 %
61 - 90 Days Delinquent27 $883,580.62 0.11 %
91- 120 Days Delinquent8 $221,474.79 0.03 %
Over 120 Days Delinquent3 $110,887.20 0.01 %
         Total Delinquent Leases249 $7,414,748.94 0.95 %
             Delinquency Trigger (61+ Delinquent Leases): Trigger: 0.45%
          61+ Delinquent Leases Balance to EOP Pool Balance0.1553 %
Delinquency Trigger OccurredNo
Payment Extensions Granted in the Current Collection Period
Number of Leases****Securitization Value
1 Month Extended44$1,274,721.67 
2 Months Extended34$1,052,987.93 
3+ Months Extended 14$409,883.24 
Total 92$2,737,592.84 
Current PeriodCumulative
Prepayment Speed-0.65 %0.51 %
III. EXCHANGE NOTE COLLECTIONS AND DISTRIBUTIONS
Collections
         Base Monthly Payments (Rent)$15,017,357.20 
         plus: Payoffs$23,348,517.86 
         plus: Other (including extension fees, excess charges, etc.)$2,055,234.28 
         minus: Payaheads$(384,024.05)
         plus: Payahead Draws$548,799.77 
         plus: Advances$604,873.20 
         minus: Advance Reimbursement Amounts$(655,878.05)
         plus: Administrative Reallocation Amounts$0.00 
         plus: Net Sale Proceeds$30,343,994.17 
         plus: Recoveries$463,838.72 
               Total Collections$71,342,713.10 
         Reserve Account Draw Amount$0.00 
               Total Collections Plus Reserve Account Draw Amount$71,342,713.10 
Exchange Note Distributions
Amount DueAmount PaidRemaining Available FundsShortfall
Ref Pool Servicing Fee and Adv Reimbursement
$701,884.80 $701,884.80 $70,640,828.30 $0.00 
2025-A Exchange Note Interest Payment$3,128,253.83 $3,128,253.83 $67,512,574.47 $0.00 
Shortfall Payment (to cover Notes)
$0.00 $0.00 $67,512,574.47 $0.00 
Reserve Account Deposit
$0.00 $0.00 $67,512,574.47 $0.00 
2025-A Exchange Note Principal Payment$59,433,450.99 $59,433,450.99 $8,079,123.48 $0.00 
Shared Amounts
$0.00 $0.00 $8,079,123.48 $0.00 
Excess Exchange Note Amounts
$8,079,123.48 $8,079,123.48 $0.00 $0.00 
Total
$71,342,713.10 $71,342,713.10 $0.00 $0.00 
Page 2


Ford Credit Auto Lease Trust 2025-A
Monthly Investor Report
Transaction Month21 Payment DateOctober 15, 2026
Collection PeriodSeptember, 2026
IV. AVAILABLE FUNDS AND DISTRIBUTIONS
Available Funds
2025-A Exchange Note Interest Payment$3,128,253.83 
2025-A Exchange Note Principal Payment$59,433,450.99 
Shortfall Payment (to cover Notes)
$0.00 
Excess Exchange Note Amounts
$8,079,123.48 
Total
$70,640,828.30 
ABS Note DistributionsAmount DueAmount PaidRemaining Available FundsShortfall
Trustee Fees and Expenses
$0.00 $0.00 $70,640,828.30 $0.00 
Administration Fee
$5,874.44 $5,874.44 $70,634,953.86 $0.00 
Class A-1 Interest$0.00 $0.00 $70,634,953.86 $0.00 
Class A-2a Interest$0.00 $0.00 $70,634,953.86 $0.00 
Class A-2b Interest$0.00 $0.00 $70,634,953.86 $0.00 
Class A-3 Interest$1,670,184.74 $1,670,184.74 $68,964,769.12 $0.00 
Class A-4 Interest$314,683.33 $314,683.33 $68,650,085.79 $0.00 
Total Class A Interest
$1,984,868.07 $1,984,868.07 $0.00 
First Priority Principal Payment
$0.00 $0.00 $68,650,085.79 
Class B Interest
$232,210.67 $232,210.67 $68,417,875.12 $0.00 
Second Priority Principal Payment
$0.00 $0.00 $68,417,875.12 
Class C Interest
$0.00 $0.00 $68,417,875.12 $0.00 
         Third Priority Principal Payment $0.00 $0.00 $68,417,875.12 
         Class D Interest$0.00 $0.00 $68,417,875.12 $0.00 
Specified Reserve Deposit
$0.00 $0.00 $68,417,875.12 $0.00 
Regular Principal Payment
$59,433,450.99 $59,433,450.99 $8,984,424.13 $0.00 
Additional Trustee Fees and Expenses
$0.00 $0.00 $8,984,424.13 $0.00 
Remaining Funds to Holder of Residual Interest
$8,984,424.13 $8,984,424.13 $0.00 $0.00 
Total
$70,640,828.30 $70,640,828.30 $0.00 $0.00 
V. RECONCILIATION OF ADVANCES AND PAYAHEADS
Advances
Beginning of Period Advance Balance
$3,683,062.59 
plus: Additional Advances
$604,873.20 
minus: Advance Reimbursement Amounts
$(655,878.05)
End of Period Advance Balance
$3,632,057.74 
Payaheads
Beginning of Period Payahead Balance
$1,867,315.06 
plus: Additional Payaheads
$384,024.05 
minus: Payahead Draws
$(548,799.77)
End of Period Payahead Balance
$1,702,539.34 
VI. RESERVE ACCOUNT
Beginning of Period Reserve Account Balance$3,901,378.48 
minus: Reserve Account Draw$0.00 
plus: Reserve Deposit from Exchange Note Distributions$0.00 
plus: Reserve Deposit from Note Distributions
$0.00 
End of Period Reserve Account Balance
$3,901,378.48 
Memo: Required Reserve Amount
$3,901,378.48 
VII. OVERCOLLATERALIZATION INFORMATION
Targeted Overcollateralization Amount
$137,328,522.37 
Actual Overcollateralization Amount (EOP Pool Balance- EOP Note Balance)
$137,328,522.37 
Page 3


Ford Credit Auto Lease Trust 2025-A
Monthly Investor Report
Transaction Month21 Payment DateOctober 15, 2026
Collection PeriodSeptember, 2026
VIII. LEASE TERMINATIONS
Number of LeasesSecuritization Value
Retained VehiclesCurrent PeriodCumulativeCurrent PeriodCumulative
Early Terminations
271 5,825 $7,918,240.01 $176,823,546.07 
Standard Terminations
525 4,422 $13,435,836.68 $114,059,904.86 
Total Retained
796 10,247 $21,354,076.69 $290,883,450.93 
Returned Vehicles
Early Terminations
136 1,818 $3,839,118.22 $53,999,502.59 
Standard Terminations
857 6,281 $24,949,690.73 $180,838,151.13 
Total Returned
993 8,099 $28,788,808.95 $234,837,653.72 
Charged Off / Repossessed Vehicles19278 $501,812.75 $9,401,231.70 
Removals by Servicer and Other8 99 $251,299.34 $3,228,436.23 
Total Terminations
1,816 18,723 $50,895,997.73 $538,350,772.58 
Memo: 1) Removals of Leases Terminated in Prior Periods0 0 
2) Number of Leases Scheduled to Terminate
2,207 15,171 Current PeriodCumulative
Return Rate (Returned / Total Terminations)54.68 %43.26 %
Early Termination Rate (Early Terminations / Total Terminations)22.41 %40.82 %
Note: An Early Termination is a lease that terminates more than three months prior to the month in which it is scheduled to terminate.
IX. GAIN (LOSS) CALCULATIONSNumber of LeasesGain (Loss)
Current PeriodCumulativeCurrent PeriodCumulative
Gain (Loss) on Retained Vehicles
Customer Payments$23,665,264.24 
plus: Payahead draws$54,089.49 
minus: Unreimbursed Advances$(71,454.06)
minus: Securitization Value of Retained Vehicles$(21,354,076.69)
Total
796 10,247 $2,293,822.98 $33,588,246.48 
Gain (Loss) Per Retained Vehicle
$2,881.69 $3,277.86 
Gain (Loss) on Returned Vehicles
Customer Payments$855,644.04 
plus: Net Sale Proceeds$29,976,359.66 
plus: Payahead Draws$82,521.59 
minus: Unreimbursed Advances$(93,924.13)
minus: Securitization Value of Returned Vehicles$(28,788,808.95)
Total
993 8,099 $2,031,792.21 $24,968,597.49 
Gain (Loss) Per Returned Vehicle
$2,046.12 $3,082.92 
Credit Gain (Loss) Charged Off / Repo Vehicles19 278 $(166,663.82)$(2,950,409.17)
Credit Gain (Loss) Per Charged Off / Repo Vehicle
$(8,771.78)$(10,612.98)
Recoveries$513,482.30 $2,156,844.17 
Total Gain (Loss) 1,808 18,624 $4,672,433.67 $57,763,278.97 
Average Gain (Loss) on all Retained, Returned and Repo Vehicles$2,584.31 $3,101.55 
Removals by Servicer and Other8 99 
   Note: There is no Gain or Loss on Removals
Memo: Residual Gain (Loss) on Returned Vehicles
Net Sale Proceeds$29,976,359.66 
plus: Excess Wear and Use and Excess Mileage Assessed$541,313.03 
minus: Residual Portion of Securitization Value$(28,250,826.55)
Total
9938,099 $2,266,846.14 $27,292,144.93 
Residual Gain (Loss) Per Returned Vehicle
$2,282.83 $3,369.82 
Page 4


Ford Credit Auto Lease Trust 2025-A
Monthly Investor Report
Transaction Month21 Payment DateOctober 15, 2026
Collection PeriodSeptember, 2026
Prior and Current Collection Periods Average Gain (Loss)Percent
Ratio of Total Gain (Loss) to the Average Pool Balance (annualized)
Third Prior Collection Period6.31%
Second Prior Collection Period6.62%
Prior Collection Period5.81%
Current Collection Period6.90%
Four Month Average (Current and Prior Three Collection Periods)6.41%
Ratio of Cumulative Total Gain (Loss) for all Collection Periods to Initial Pool Balance3.70%

X. FLOATING RATE BENCHMARK: BENCHMARK TRANSITION
Benchmark Transition Event:N/A
Benchmark Replacement Date:N/A
Unadjusted Benchmark Replacement: BenchmarkN/A
Replacement Adjustment:N/A
Benchmark Replacement Conforming Changes:N/A
XI. REPURCHASE DEMAND ACTIVITY (RULE 15Ga-1)
No activity to report
Most Recent Form ABS-15G for repurchase demand activity
Filed by: Ford Motor Credit Company LLC
CIK#: 0000038009
Date: February 6, 2026
SERVICER CERTIFICATION
THIS REPORT IS ACCURATE IN ALL MATERIAL RESPECTS.
Ford Motor Credit Company LLC
 /s/ Ryan M. Hershberger
Assistant Treasurer
* Tranche A2b note interest rate is floating based on 30-day average SOFR + 0.41%.
**Lease Balance is calculated similar to Securitization Value, but present values the base monthly payments and contract lease end value at the contract lease factor, without considering the base residual value or minimum discount rate.
***The Weighted Average is calculated based on Securitization Value.
****Excludes leases that were extended and closed accounts during the Collection Period.


Page 5