Exhibit 99.1
MONTHLY SERVICER'S CERTIFICATE
CARMAX BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC
CARMAX AUTO OWNER TRUST
SERIES 2025-1
Collection Period09/01/26-09/30/26
Determination Date10/9/2026
Distribution Date10/15/2026
Additional information, including defined terms, can be found in the prospectus on the SEC's EDGAR system (http://www.sec.gov) under File No. 333-283219-01.




Pool Balance
1.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the preceding Collection Period$708,949,096.42 
2.Collections allocable to Principal$27,194,674.63 
3.Purchase Amount allocable to Principal$0.00 
4.Defaulted Receivables$432,743.90 
5.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the related Collection Period$681,321,677.89 
(Ln1 - Ln2 - Ln3 - Ln4)
6.Total number of Receivables outstanding on the close of the last day of the related Collection Period44,451 
7.Initial Pool Balance$1,515,152,457.31 
Beginning of PeriodEnd of Period
8.Note Balances
a. Class A-1 Note Balance
$0.00 $0.00 
b. Class A-2a Note Balance$0.00 $0.00 
c. Class A-2b Floating Rate Note Balance$0.00 $0.00 
d. Class A-3 Note Balance$537,387,571.85 $509,760,153.32 
e. Class A-4 Note Balance$94,300,000.00 $94,300,000.00 
f. Class B Note Balance$28,020,000.00 $28,020,000.00 
g. Class C Note Balance$18,940,000.00 $18,940,000.00 
h. Class D Note Balance$15,150,000.00 $15,150,000.00 
i. Note Balance (sum a - h)$693,797,571.85 $666,170,153.32 
9.Pool Factors
a. Class A-1 Note Pool Factor0.0000000 0.0000000 
b. Class A-2a Note Pool Factor0.0000000 0.0000000 
c. Class A-2b Floating Rate Note Pool Factor0.0000000 0.0000000 
d. Class A-3 Note Pool Factor0.9999955 0.9485851 
e. Class A-4 Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
f. Class B Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
g. Class C Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
h. Class D Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
i. Note Pool Factor0.4625317 0.4441134 
10.Overcollateralization Target Amount$15,151,524.57 
11.Current overcollateralization amount (Pool Balance - Note Balance)$15,151,524.57 
12.Weighted Average Coupon9.65 %
13.Weighted Average Original Termmonths66.92 
14.Weighted Average Remaining Termmonths41.41 
15.30 day Average SOFR for the accrual period ending 10/14/20263.64850 %
16.Note Rate applicable to the Class A-2b notes for the interest period ending 10/14/2026N/A
Collections
17.Finance Charges:
a. Collections allocable to Finance Charge$5,689,348.95 
b. Liquidation Proceeds allocable to Finance Charge$7.00 
c. Purchase Amount allocable to Finance Charge$0.00 
d. Available Finance Charge Collections (sum a - c)$5,689,355.95 
18.Principal:
a. Collections allocable to Principal$27,194,674.63 
b. Liquidation Proceeds allocable to Principal$348,229.37 
c. Purchase Amount allocable to Principal$0.00 
d. Available Principal Collections (sum a - c)$27,542,904.00 
19.Total Finance Charge and Principal Collections (17d + 18d)$33,232,259.95 
20.Interest Income from Collection Account$89,328.39 
21.Simple Interest Advances$0.00 
22.Available Collections (Ln19 + 20 + 21)$33,321,588.34 



Available Funds
23.Available Collections$33,321,588.34 
24.Reserve Account Draw Amount$0.00 
25.Available Funds$33,321,588.34 
Application of Available Funds
26.Servicing Fee0.15 %
a. Monthly Servicing Fee$590,790.91 
b. Amount Unpaid from Prior Months$0.00 
c. Amount Paid$590,790.91 
d. Shortfall Amount (a + b - c)$0.00 
27.Unreimbursed Servicer Advances$0.00 
28.Successor Servicer and Asset Representations Reviewer Unpaid Expenses and Indemnity Amounts
a. Successor Servicer Unpaid Transition Expenses and Indemnity Amounts (Capped at $175,000 annually)$0.00 
b. Successor Servicer Amount Paid$0.00 
c. Successor Servicer Shortfall Amount (a - b)$0.00 
d. Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts (Capped at $175,000 annually)$0.00 
e. Asset Representations Reviewer Amount Paid$0.00 
f. Asset Representations Reviewer Shortfall Amount (d - e)$0.00 
29.Class A Noteholder Interest Amounts
a. Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class A-1 Note Interest (sum a - c)$0.00 
e. Class A-2a Monthly Interest$— 
f. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2a Monthly Interest$0.00 
g. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2a Monthly Interest$0.00 
h. Total Class A-2a Note Interest (sum e - g)$— 
i. Class A-2b Monthly Interest$— 
j. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2b Monthly Interest$0.00 
k. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2b Monthly Interest$0.00 
l. Total Class A-2b Note Interest (sum i - k)$— 
m. Class A-3 Monthly Interest$2,167,463.21 
n. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-3 Monthly Interest$0.00 
o. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-3 Monthly Interest$0.00 
p. Total Class A-3 Note Interest (sum m - o)$2,167,463.21 
q. Class A-4 Monthly Interest$388,987.50 
r. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-4 Monthly Interest$0.00 
r. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-4 Monthly Interest$0.00 
t. Total Class A-4 Note Interest (sum q - s)$388,987.50 
30.Priority Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
31.Class B Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class B Monthly Interest$119,318.50 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class B Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class B Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class B Note Interest (sum a - c)$119,318.50 
32.Secondary Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
33.Class C Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class C Monthly Interest$83,020.33 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class C Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class C Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class C Note Interest (sum a - c)$83,020.33 
34.Tertiary Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
35.Class D Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class D Monthly Interest$70,700.00 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class D Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class D Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class D Note Interest (sum a - c)$70,700.00 



36.Quaternary Principal Distributable Amount$12,475,893.96 
37.Required Payment Amount (Ln 26 + Ln 28 + (sum of Ln 29 through Ln 36))$15,896,174.41 
38.Reserve Account Deficiency$0.00 
39.Regular Principal Distributable Amount$15,151,524.57 
40.Remaining Unpaid Servicer Transition Expenses and Additional Servicing Fees, if any$0.00 
41.Remaining Unpaid Trustee and Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts, if any
a. Remaining Unpaid Trustee Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
b. Remaining Unpaid Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
42.Remaining Unpaid Successor Servicer Indemnity Amounts, if any$0.00 
Collection Account Activity0.15 %
43.Deposits
a. Total Daily Deposits of Finance Charge Collections$5,689,355.95 
b. Total Daily Deposits of Principal Collections$27,542,904.00 
c. Withdrawal from Reserve Account$0.00 
d. Interest Income$89,328.39 
e. Total Deposits to Collection Account (sum a - d)$33,321,588.34 
44.Withdrawals
a. Servicing Fee and Unreimbursed Servicer Advances$590,790.91 
b. Successor Servicer Transition Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
c. Deposit to Note Payment Account for Monthly Note Interest/Principal$30,456,908.07 
d. Deposit to Reserve Account$0.00 
e. Excess Collections (Deposit to Certificate Payment Account for payment to Certificateholder)$2,273,889.36 
f. Total Withdrawals from Collection Account (sum a - e)$33,321,588.34 
Note Payment Account Activity
45.Deposits
a. Class A-1 Interest Distribution$0.00 
b. Class A-2a Interest Distribution$— 
c. Class A-2b Interest Distribution$— 
d. Class A-3 Interest Distribution$2,167,463.21 
e. Class A-4 Interest Distribution$388,987.50 
f. Class B Interest Distribution$119,318.50 
g. Class C Interest Distribution$83,020.33 
h. Class D Interest Distribution$70,700.00 
i. Class A-1 Principal Distribution$0.00 
j. Class A-2a Principal Distribution$0.00 
k. Class A-2b Principal Distribution$0.00 
l. Class A-3 Principal Distribution$27,627,418.53 
m. Class A-4 Principal Distribution$0.00 
n. Class B Principal Distribution$0.00 
o. Class C Principal Distribution$0.00 
p. Class D Principal Distribution$0.00 
q. Total Deposits to Note Payment Account (sum a - p)$30,456,908.07 
46.Withdrawals
a. Class A-1 Distribution$0.00 
b. Class A-2a Distribution$0.00 
c. Class A-2b Distribution$0.00 
d. Class A-3 Distribution$29,794,881.74 
e. Class A-4 Distribution$388,987.50 
f. Class B Distribution$119,318.50 
g. Class C Distribution$83,020.33 
h. Class D Distribution$70,700.00 
i. Total Withdrawals from Note Payment Account (sum a - h)$30,456,908.07 



Certificate Payment Account Activity
47.Deposits to Certificate Payment Account from Excess Collections$2,273,889.36 
48.Withdrawals from Certificate Payment Account for Certificateholder Distribution$2,273,889.36 
Required Reserve Account Amount0.15 %
49.Required Reserve Account Amount (1.00% of Initial Pool Balance)$3,787,881.14 
Reserve Account Reconciliation
50.Beginning Balance (as of end of preceding Distribution Date)$3,787,881.14 
51.Investment Earnings$11,427.32 
52.Reserve Account Draw Amount$0.00 
53.Reserve Account Amount (Ln 50 + Ln 51 - Ln 52)$3,799,308.46 
54.Deposit from Available Funds (Ln 44d)$0.00 
55.If Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount, payment to
a. the Note Payment Account for the payment of principal to the extent of any unfunded Regular Principal Distribution Amount; and$0.00 
b. any Successor Servicer for the payment of any unfunded Transition Costs and Additional Servicing Fee$0.00 
56.Payment to Depositor if Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount and to the extent no unfunded amounts described in Ln 55 exist$11,427.32 
57.Ending Balance (Ln53 + Ln54 - Ln55 - Ln56)$3,787,881.14 
58.Reserve Account Deficiency (Ln50 - Ln57)$0.00 
Instructions to the Trustee
59.Amount to be deposited from the Reserve Account into the Collection Account$0.00 
60.Amount to be paid to Servicer from the Collection Account$590,790.91 
61.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Note Payment Account$30,456,908.07 
62.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Certificate Payment Account$2,273,889.36 
63.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Reserve Account$0.00 
64.Amount to be deposited from the Reserve Account, if Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount, into
a. the Note Payment Account for any unfunded Regular Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
b. the Depositor, if no unfunded Regular Principal distributable amount exists$11,427.32 
65.Amount to be paid to Class A-1 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$0.00 
66.Amount to be paid to Class A-2a Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$0.00 
67.Amount to be paid to Class A-2b Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$0.00 
68.Amount to be paid to Class A-3 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$29,794,881.74 
69.Amount to be paid to Class A-4 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$388,987.50 
70.Amount to be paid to Class B Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$119,318.50 
71.Amount to be paid to Class C Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$83,020.33 
72.Amount to be paid to Class D Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$70,700.00 
73.Amount to be paid to Certificateholders from the Certificate Payment Account with respect to Excess Collections$2,273,889.36 



Delinquency Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
74.Delinquency Analysis
a. 31 to 60 days past due324$6,194,186.09 
b. 61 to 90 days past due129$2,439,174.54 
c. 91 to 120 days past due59$888,390.92 
d. 121 or more days past due0$0.00 
e. Total Past Due (sum a - d)512$9,521,751.55 
f. Delinquent Loans as a percentage of end of period Pool Balance (Ln 74e / Ln 5)1.3975 %
75.Has a Delinquency Trigger Event occurred?No
Loss Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
76.Defaulted Receivables (charge-offs)39$432,743.90 
77.Recoveries74$348,236.37 
78.Net Losses (Ln 76 - Ln 77)$84,507.53 
79.Ratio of Net Losses to Beginning of Period Pool Balance (Ln 78 / Ln 1)0.0119 %
Cumulative Loss Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
80.Defaulted Receivables (charge-offs)760$14,070,731.51 
81.Recoveries562$5,914,527.33 
82.Cumulative Net Losses (Ln 80 - Ln 81)$8,156,204.18 
83.Ratio of Cumulative Net Losses to Initial Pool Balance (Ln 82 / Ln 7)0.5383 %
84.Average Net Loss on Defaulted Receivables$10,731.85 
Other Servicing Information
85.Principal Balance of Receivables extended during the Collection Period$3,018,638.89 
86.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the preceding Collection Period$708,949,096.42 
87.Ratio of extensions to pool balance (Ln 85 / Ln 86)0.43 %




IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the undersigned has duly executed this certificate on October 09, 2026
 
CARMAX BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC
As Servicer
By:/s/ Greg Dostich
Name:Greg Dostich
Title:Vice President and Treasurer