Exhibit 99.1
MONTHLY SERVICER'S CERTIFICATE
CARMAX BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC
CARMAX AUTO OWNER TRUST
SERIES 2025-3
Collection Period09/01/26-09/30/26
Determination Date10/9/2026
Distribution Date10/15/2026
Additional information, including defined terms, can be found in the prospectus on the SEC's EDGAR system (http://www.sec.gov) under File No. 333-283219-04.




Pool Balance
1.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the preceding Collection Period$840,714,367.38 
2.Collections allocable to Principal$31,483,968.91 
3.Purchase Amount allocable to Principal$0.00 
4.Defaulted Receivables$751,706.81 
5.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the related Collection Period$808,478,691.66 
(Ln1 - Ln2 - Ln3 - Ln4)
6.Total number of Receivables outstanding on the close of the last day of the related Collection Period53,416 
7.Initial Pool Balance$1,457,298,932.54 
Beginning of PeriodEnd of Period
8.Note Balances
a. Class A-1 Note Balance
$0.00 $0.00 
b. Class A-2a Note Balance$133,984,036.29 $109,406,306.27 
c. Class A-2b Floating Rate Note Balance$41,746,836.43 $34,088,890.73 
d. Class A-3 Note Balance$505,133,000.00 $505,133,000.00 
e. Class A-4 Note Balance$92,800,000.00 $92,800,000.00 
f. Class B Note Balance$30,606,000.00 $30,606,000.00 
g. Class C Note Balance$14,579,000.00 $14,579,000.00 
h. Class D Note Balance$14,579,000.00 $14,579,000.00 
i. Note Balance (sum a - h)$833,427,872.72 $801,192,197.00 
9.Pool Factors
a. Class A-1 Note Pool Factor0.0000000 0.0000000 
b. Class A-2a Note Pool Factor0.3478903 0.2840741 
c. Class A-2b Floating Rate Note Pool Factor0.3478903 0.2840741 
d. Class A-3 Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
e. Class A-4 Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
f. Class B Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
g. Class C Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
h. Class D Note Pool Factor1.0000000 1.0000000 
i. Note Pool Factor0.5747778 0.5525463 
10.Overcollateralization Target Amount$7,286,494.66 
11.Current overcollateralization amount (Pool Balance - Note Balance)$7,286,494.66 
12.Weighted Average Coupon9.42 %
13.Weighted Average Original Termmonths66.92 
14.Weighted Average Remaining Termmonths47.00 
15.30 day Average SOFR for the accrual period ending 10/14/20263.64850 %
16.Note Rate applicable to the Class A-2b notes for the interest period ending 10/14/20264.01850 %
Collections
17.Finance Charges:
a. Collections allocable to Finance Charge$6,609,218.18 
b. Liquidation Proceeds allocable to Finance Charge$471.31 
c. Purchase Amount allocable to Finance Charge$0.00 
d. Available Finance Charge Collections (sum a - c)$6,609,689.49 
18.Principal:
a. Collections allocable to Principal$31,483,968.91 
b. Liquidation Proceeds allocable to Principal$310,365.79 
c. Purchase Amount allocable to Principal$0.00 
d. Available Principal Collections (sum a - c)$31,794,334.70 
19.Total Finance Charge and Principal Collections (17d + 18d)$38,404,024.19 
20.Interest Income from Collection Account$105,005.17 
21.Simple Interest Advances$0.00 
22.Available Collections (Ln19 + 20 + 21)$38,509,029.36 



Available Funds
23.Available Collections$38,509,029.36 
24.Reserve Account Draw Amount$0.00 
25.Available Funds$38,509,029.36 
Application of Available Funds
26.Servicing Fee0.15 %
a. Monthly Servicing Fee$700,595.31 
b. Amount Unpaid from Prior Months$0.00 
c. Amount Paid$700,595.31 
d. Shortfall Amount (a + b - c)$0.00 
27.Unreimbursed Servicer Advances$0.00 
28.Successor Servicer and Asset Representations Reviewer Unpaid Expenses and Indemnity Amounts
a. Successor Servicer Unpaid Transition Expenses and Indemnity Amounts (Capped at $175,000 annually)$0.00 
b. Successor Servicer Amount Paid$0.00 
c. Successor Servicer Shortfall Amount (a - b)$0.00 
d. Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts (Capped at $175,000 annually)$0.00 
e. Asset Representations Reviewer Amount Paid$0.00 
f. Asset Representations Reviewer Shortfall Amount (d - e)$0.00 
29.Class A Noteholder Interest Amounts
a. Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-1 Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class A-1 Note Interest (sum a - c)$0.00 
e. Class A-2a Monthly Interest$493,507.87 
f. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2a Monthly Interest$0.00 
g. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2a Monthly Interest$0.00 
h. Total Class A-2a Note Interest (sum e - g)$493,507.87 
i. Class A-2b Monthly Interest$139,799.72 
j. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2b Monthly Interest$0.00 
k. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-2b Monthly Interest$0.00 
l. Total Class A-2b Note Interest (sum i - k)$139,799.72 
m. Class A-3 Monthly Interest$1,831,107.13 
n. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-3 Monthly Interest$0.00 
o. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class A-3 Monthly Interest$0.00 
p. Total Class A-3 Note Interest (sum m - o)$1,831,107.13 
q. Class A-4 Monthly Interest$345,680.00 
r. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-4 Monthly Interest$0.00 
r. Additional Note Interest related to Class A-4 Monthly Interest$0.00 
t. Total Class A-4 Note Interest (sum q - s)$345,680.00 
30.Priority Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
31.Class B Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class B Monthly Interest$119,363.40 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class B Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class B Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class B Note Interest (sum a - c)$119,363.40 
32.Secondary Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
33.Class C Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class C Monthly Interest$59,287.93 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class C Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class C Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class C Note Interest (sum a - c)$59,287.93 
34.Tertiary Principal Distributable Amount$10,370,181.06 
35.Class D Noteholder Interest Amount
a. Class D Monthly Interest$63,418.65 
b. Additional Note Interest related to Class D Monthly Interest$0.00 
c. Interest Due on Additional Note Interest related to Class D Monthly Interest$0.00 
d. Total Class D Note Interest (sum a - c)$63,418.65 



36.Quaternary Principal Distributable Amount$14,579,000.00 
37.Required Payment Amount (Ln 26 + Ln 28 + (sum of Ln 29 through Ln 36))$28,701,941.07 
38.Reserve Account Deficiency$0.00 
39.Regular Principal Distributable Amount$7,286,494.66 
40.Remaining Unpaid Servicer Transition Expenses and Additional Servicing Fees, if any$0.00 
41.Remaining Unpaid Trustee and Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts, if any
a. Remaining Unpaid Trustee Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
b. Remaining Unpaid Asset Representations Reviewer Fees, Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
42.Remaining Unpaid Successor Servicer Indemnity Amounts, if any$0.00 
Collection Account Activity0.15 %
43.Deposits
a. Total Daily Deposits of Finance Charge Collections$6,609,689.49 
b. Total Daily Deposits of Principal Collections$31,794,334.70 
c. Withdrawal from Reserve Account$0.00 
d. Interest Income$105,005.17 
e. Total Deposits to Collection Account (sum a - d)$38,509,029.36 
44.Withdrawals
a. Servicing Fee and Unreimbursed Servicer Advances$700,595.31 
b. Successor Servicer Transition Expenses and Indemnity Amounts$0.00 
c. Deposit to Note Payment Account for Monthly Note Interest/Principal$35,287,840.42 
d. Deposit to Reserve Account$0.00 
e. Excess Collections (Deposit to Certificate Payment Account for payment to Certificateholder)$2,520,593.63 
f. Total Withdrawals from Collection Account (sum a - e)$38,509,029.36 
Note Payment Account Activity
45.Deposits
a. Class A-1 Interest Distribution$0.00 
b. Class A-2a Interest Distribution$493,507.87 
c. Class A-2b Interest Distribution$139,799.72 
d. Class A-3 Interest Distribution$1,831,107.13 
e. Class A-4 Interest Distribution$345,680.00 
f. Class B Interest Distribution$119,363.40 
g. Class C Interest Distribution$59,287.93 
h. Class D Interest Distribution$63,418.65 
i. Class A-1 Principal Distribution$0.00 
j. Class A-2a Principal Distribution$24,577,730.02 
k. Class A-2b Principal Distribution$7,657,945.70 
l. Class A-3 Principal Distribution$0.00 
m. Class A-4 Principal Distribution$0.00 
n. Class B Principal Distribution$0.00 
o. Class C Principal Distribution$0.00 
p. Class D Principal Distribution$0.00 
q. Total Deposits to Note Payment Account (sum a - p)$35,287,840.42 
46.Withdrawals
a. Class A-1 Distribution$0.00 
b. Class A-2a Distribution$25,071,237.89 
c. Class A-2b Distribution$7,797,745.42 
d. Class A-3 Distribution$1,831,107.13 
e. Class A-4 Distribution$345,680.00 
f. Class B Distribution$119,363.40 
g. Class C Distribution$59,287.93 
h. Class D Distribution$63,418.65 
i. Total Withdrawals from Note Payment Account (sum a - h)$35,287,840.42 



Certificate Payment Account Activity
47.Deposits to Certificate Payment Account from Excess Collections$2,520,593.63 
48.Withdrawals from Certificate Payment Account for Certificateholder Distribution$2,520,593.63 
Required Reserve Account Amount0.15 %
49.Required Reserve Account Amount (1.00% of Initial Pool Balance)$3,643,247.33 
Reserve Account Reconciliation
50.Beginning Balance (as of end of preceding Distribution Date)$3,643,247.33 
51.Investment Earnings$11,038.89 
52.Reserve Account Draw Amount$0.00 
53.Reserve Account Amount (Ln 50 + Ln 51 - Ln 52)$3,654,286.22 
54.Deposit from Available Funds (Ln 44d)$0.00 
55.If Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount, payment to
a. the Note Payment Account for the payment of principal to the extent of any unfunded Regular Principal Distribution Amount; and$0.00 
b. any Successor Servicer for the payment of any unfunded Transition Costs and Additional Servicing Fee$0.00 
56.Payment to Depositor if Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount and to the extent no unfunded amounts described in Ln 55 exist$11,038.89 
57.Ending Balance (Ln53 + Ln54 - Ln55 - Ln56)$3,643,247.33 
58.Reserve Account Deficiency (Ln50 - Ln57)$0.00 
Instructions to the Trustee
59.Amount to be deposited from the Reserve Account into the Collection Account$0.00 
60.Amount to be paid to Servicer from the Collection Account$700,595.31 
61.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Note Payment Account$35,287,840.42 
62.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Certificate Payment Account$2,520,593.63 
63.Amount to be deposited from the Collection Account into the Reserve Account$0.00 
64.Amount to be deposited from the Reserve Account, if Reserve Account Balance exceeds Required Reserve Account Amount, into
a. the Note Payment Account for any unfunded Regular Principal Distributable Amount$0.00 
b. the Depositor, if no unfunded Regular Principal distributable amount exists$11,038.89 
65.Amount to be paid to Class A-1 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$0.00 
66.Amount to be paid to Class A-2a Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$25,071,237.89 
67.Amount to be paid to Class A-2b Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$7,797,745.42 
68.Amount to be paid to Class A-3 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$1,831,107.13 
69.Amount to be paid to Class A-4 Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$345,680.00 
70.Amount to be paid to Class B Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$119,363.40 
71.Amount to be paid to Class C Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$59,287.93 
72.Amount to be paid to Class D Noteholders from the Note Payment Account$63,418.65 
73.Amount to be paid to Certificateholders from the Certificate Payment Account with respect to Excess Collections$2,520,593.63 



Delinquency Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
74.Delinquency Analysis
a. 31 to 60 days past due553$8,503,523.30 
b. 61 to 90 days past due281$4,606,884.87 
c. 91 to 120 days past due85$1,494,534.59 
d. 121 or more days past due0$0.00 
e. Total Past Due (sum a - d)919$14,604,942.76 
f. Delinquent Loans as a percentage of end of period Pool Balance (Ln 74e / Ln 5)1.8065 %
75.Has a Delinquency Trigger Event occurred?No
Loss Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
76.Defaulted Receivables (charge-offs)53$751,706.81 
77.Recoveries78$310,837.10 
78.Net Losses (Ln 76 - Ln 77)$440,869.71 
79.Ratio of Net Losses to Beginning of Period Pool Balance (Ln 78 / Ln 1)0.0524 %
Cumulative Loss Activity
Number of LoansPrincipal Balance
80.Defaulted Receivables (charge-offs)720$12,363,573.81 
81.Recoveries522$4,770,816.41 
82.Cumulative Net Losses (Ln 80 - Ln 81)$7,592,757.40 
83.Ratio of Cumulative Net Losses to Initial Pool Balance (Ln 82 / Ln 7)0.5210 %
84.Average Net Loss on Defaulted Receivables$10,545.50 
Other Servicing Information
85.Principal Balance of Receivables extended during the Collection Period$4,468,774.47 
86.Pool Balance on the close of the last day of the preceding Collection Period$840,714,367.38 
87.Ratio of extensions to pool balance (Ln 85 / Ln 86)0.53 %




IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the undersigned has duly executed this certificate on October 09, 2026
 
CARMAX BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC
As Servicer
By:/s/ Greg Dostich
Name:Greg Dostich
Title:Vice President and Treasurer