v3.26.3
CONTRIBUTED EQUITY (Tables)
12 Months Ended
Jun. 30, 2026
Disclosure of classes of share capital [abstract]  
Schedule of Issued Capital
Notes20262025
US$US$
Issued capital
339,384,066 (2025: 319,927,854) fully paid ordinary shares
16(a)250,976,753 197,985,920 
Schedule of Movements in Issued Capital
Number of
 Ordinary
Shares
Number of
 Class A
 Performance
Shares
Number of
 Class B
 Performance
Shares
US$
Opening balance at June 30, 2023193,493,97319,800,00019,800,00058,764,248 
Issue of shares – share placements43,476,381--45,740,157 
Issue of shares – exercise of options11,231,823--4,335,005 
Issue of shares – conversion of RSUs341,461--225,734 
Issue of shares – conversion of rights5,140,420--2,757,730 
Issue of shares to consultants554,538--470,000 
Issue of shares to Blacksand in lieu of cash3,006,163--2,000,000 
Share issue costs---(1,333,236)
Closing balance at June 30, 2024257,244,75919,800,00019,800,000112,959,638
Issue of shares – share placements
34,951,630--70,919,564 
Issue of shares – exercise of options1,525,000--205,525 
Issue of shares – conversion of RSUs1,639,496--2,094,041 
Issue of shares – conversion of rights24,273,335--13,724,952 
Issue of shares to consultants151,760--470,262 
Issue of shares to Director in lieu of cash bonus141,844--250,000 
Conversion of performance shares30(19,800,000)-- 
Share issue costs---(2,638,062)
Closing balance at June 30, 2025319,927,854-19,800,000197,985,920
Issue of shares – share placements14,000,000- -45,717,352 
Issue of shares – exercise of options2,047,487- -971,471 
Issue of shares – conversion of RSUs1,540,516- -2,234,348 
Issue of shares – conversion of rights595,000- -603,498 
Issue of shares – payment of expenses1,273,179- -5,230,000 
Conversion of performance shares30- (19,800,000)- 
Share issue costs---(1,765,836)
Closing balance at June 30, 2026339,384,066--250,976,753 
Note: Shares issued upon exercise of options are shown net of shares surrendered to settle the exercise price under net settlement arrangements.