

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM
CERTIFIED SHAREHOLDER REPORT OF REGISTERED
MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT COMPANIES
Investment Company Act file number 811-21897
(Exact name of registrant as specified in charter)
615 East Michigan Street
Milwaukee,
WI 53202
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip code)
Ryan Frank, President
Manager Directed Portfolios
c/o U.S. Bank Global Fund Services
777 East Wisconsin Avenue, 6th Floor
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(Name and address of agent for service)
(414) 516-1519
Registrant’s telephone number, including area code
Date of fiscal year end: June 30, 2026
Date of reporting period:
Item 1. Reports to Stockholders.
| (a) |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment**
|
|
Institutional Shares
|
$
|
|
| * | Amount shown reflects the expenses of the Fund from November 24, 2025 (commencement of operations) through June 30, 2026. Expenses would be higher if the Fund had been in operation for the entire period of this report. |
| ** | Annualized |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L596 |

|
|
Since Inception
(11/24/2025) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
SK hynix, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Delta Electronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Innio NV
|
|
%
|
|
MediaTek, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings, Corp.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L596 |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 3 | TSR-AR-56170L596 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment**
|
|
Investor Shares
|
$
|
|
| * | Amount shown reflects the expenses of the Fund from November 24, 2025 (commencement of operations) through June 30, 2026. Expenses would be higher if the Fund had been in operation for the entire period of this report. |
| ** | Annualized |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L588 |

|
|
Since Inception
(11/24/2025) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
SK hynix, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Delta Electronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Innio NV
|
|
%
|
|
MediaTek, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings, Corp.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L588 |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 3 | TSR-AR-56170L588 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment**
|
|
Retirement Shares
|
$
|
|
| * | Amount shown reflects the expenses of the Fund from November 24, 2025 (commencement of operations) through June 30, 2026. Expenses would be higher if the Fund had been in operation for the entire period of this report. |
| ** | Annualized |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L570 |

|
|
Since Inception
(11/24/2025) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
SK hynix, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Delta Electronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Innio NV
|
|
%
|
|
MediaTek, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings, Corp.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L570 |
| Hood River Emerging Markets Fund | PAGE 3 | TSR-AR-56170L570 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Institutional Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L778 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(09/28/2021) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
AIXTRON SE
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Union Technology Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
MEC Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
BE Semiconductor Industries NV
|
|
%
|
|
Electro Optic Systems Holdings Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kandenko Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L778 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Investor Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L760 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(08/11/2023) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
AIXTRON SE
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Union Technology Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
MEC Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
BE Semiconductor Industries NV
|
|
%
|
|
Electro Optic Systems Holdings Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kandenko Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L760 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Retirement Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L752 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(12/22/2021) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kioxia Holdings Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
AIXTRON SE
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Union Technology Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
MEC Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
BE Semiconductor Industries NV
|
|
%
|
|
Electro Optic Systems Holdings Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Kandenko Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River International Opportunity Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L752 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Institutional Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L646 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(08/05/2024) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Butterfly Network, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Teradyne, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L646 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Investor Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L638 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(08/05/2024) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Butterfly Network, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Teradyne, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L638 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Retirement Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L620 |
|
|
1 Year
|
Since Inception
(08/05/2024) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Butterfly Network, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Teradyne, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River New Opportunities Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L620 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Institutional Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L208 |
|
|
1 Year
|
5 Year
|
10 Year
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Krystal Biotech, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L208 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Investor Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L109 |
|
|
1 Year
|
5 Year
|
10 Year
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Krystal Biotech, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L109 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Class Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment
|
|
Retirement Shares
|
$
|
|

| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-AR-56170L505 |
|
|
1 Year
|
5 Year
|
Since Inception
(03/03/2017) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| * |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee Paid
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover Rate
|
|

|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(% of Net Assets)
|
|
|
Applied Digital Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
MasTec, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Bloom Energy Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Dave, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Semtech Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
XPO, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Krystal Biotech, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.
|
|
%
|
| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by U.S. Bank Global Fund Services. |
| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-AR-56170L505 |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 2. Code of Ethics.
The registrant has adopted a code of ethics that applies to the registrant’s principal executive officer and principal financial officer. The registrant has not made any substantive amendments to its code of ethics during the period covered by this report. The registrant has not granted any waivers from any provisions of the code of ethics during the period covered by this report.
A copy of the registrant’s Code of Ethics is filed herewith.
Item 3. Audit Committee Financial Expert.
The Registrant’s Board of Trustees has determined that there are two audit committee financial experts serving on its audit committee. Gaylord B. Lyman and Scott C. Jones are the “audit committee financial experts” and are considered to be “independent” as each term is defined in Item 3 of Form N-CSR.
Item 4. Principal Accountant Fees and Services.
The registrant has engaged its principal accountant to perform audit services and tax services during the past two fiscal years. “Audit services” refer to performing an audit of the registrant’s annual financial statements or services that are normally provided by the accountant in connection with statutory and regulatory filings or engagements for those fiscal years. “Audit-related services” refer to the assurance and related services by the principal accountant that are reasonably related to the performance of the audit. “Tax services” refer to professional services rendered by the principal accountant for tax compliance, tax advice, and tax planning. There were no “other services” provided by the principal accountant. The following table details the aggregate fees billed or expected to be billed for each of the last two fiscal years for audit fees, audit-related fees, tax fees and other fees by the principal accountant.
| FYE 6/30/2026 | FYE 6/30/2025 | |
| Audit Fees | $59,800 | $43,500 |
| Audit-Related Fees | N/A | N/A |
| Tax Fees | $19,300 | $10,500 |
| All Other Fees | N/A | N/A |
The audit committee has adopted pre-approval policies and procedures that require the audit committee to pre-approve all audit and non-audit services of the registrant as well as non-audit services provided to the registrant’s investment adviser and any entity controlling, controlled by or under the common control with the investment adviser that provides ongoing services to the registrant, relating to the operations and financial reporting of the registrant.
The percentage of fees billed by Cohen & Company Ltd. applicable to non-audit services pursuant to waiver of the pre-approval requirement were as follows for the Hood River Funds:
| FYE 6/30/2026 | FYE 6/30/2025 | |
| Audit-Related Fees | 0% | 0% |
| Tax Fees | 0% | 0% |
| All Other Fees | 0% | 0% |
The following table indicates the non-audit fees billed or expected to be billed by the registrant’s accountant for services to the registrant and to the registrant’s investment adviser (and any other entity controlling, controlled by or under common control with the registrant’s investment adviser) for the last two years.
| Non-Audit Related Fees | FYE 6/30/2026 | FYE 6/30/2025 |
| Registrant | $19,300 | $10,500 |
| Registrant’s Investment Adviser | N/A | N/A |
The registrant has not been identified by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission as having filed an annual report issued by a registered public accounting firm branch or office that is located in a foreign jurisdiction where the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board is unable to inspect or completely investigate because of a position taken by an authority in that jurisdiction.
The registrant is not a foreign issuer.
Item 5. Audit Committee of Listed Registrants.
Not applicable.
Item 6. Investments.
| (a) | Schedule of Investments is included within the financial statements filed under Item 7 of this Form. | |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 7. Financial Statements and Financial Highlights for Open-End Investment Companies.
| (a) |

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 98.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 1.5% |
|
|
||||
|
Interactive
Media & Services - 0.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Baidu,
Inc. - ADR(a)(b) |
|
|
1,407 |
|
|
$160,806
|
|
Wireless
Telecommunication Services - 1.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Millicom
International Cellular SA(b) |
|
|
8,246 |
|
|
748,407
|
|
Total
Communication Services |
|
|
|
|
909,213
| |
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 5.0% |
|
|
||||
|
Automobile
Components - 2.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ningbo
Hengshuai Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
23,100 |
|
|
321,470
|
|
Ningbo
Huaxiang Electronic Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
117,000 |
|
|
398,771
|
|
Zhejiang
Yinlun Machinery Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
83,700 |
|
|
618,372
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,338,613
| ||
|
Automobiles
- 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Zhejiang
Taotao Vehicles Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
12,600 |
|
|
430,521
|
|
Broadline
Retail - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Poya
International Co. Ltd. |
|
|
29,000 |
|
|
609,934
|
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure - 0.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Super
Group SGHC Ltd. |
|
|
40,611 |
|
|
550,279
|
|
Total
Consumer Discretionary |
|
|
|
|
2,929,347 | |
|
Consumer
Staples - 1.0% |
|
|
||||
|
Food
Products - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Samyang
Foods Co. Ltd. |
|
|
789 |
|
|
574,348
|
|
TOTAL
CONSUMER STAPLES |
|
|
|
|
574,348 | |
|
Financials
- 8.0% |
|
|
||||
|
Banks
- 2.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Credicorp
Ltd. |
|
|
720 |
|
|
280,498
|
|
Eurobank
SA |
|
|
42,214 |
|
|
201,334
|
|
HSBC
Holdings PLC |
|
|
14,700 |
|
|
279,322
|
|
Intercorp
Financial Services, Inc. |
|
|
7,100 |
|
|
404,416
|
|
National
Bank of Greece SA |
|
|
11,565 |
|
|
199,802
|
|
Standard
Chartered PLC |
|
|
9,110 |
|
|
247,374
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,612,746
| ||
|
Consumer
Finance - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
FirstCash
Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
1,269 |
|
|
274,510
|
|
Financial
Services - 3.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
FirstRand
Ltd. |
|
|
59,000 |
|
|
350,690
|
|
National
Investment Fund of the Republic of Uzbekistan JSC - GDR(a) |
|
|
17,759 |
|
|
561,184
|
|
National
Investment Fund of the Republic of Uzbekistan JSC - GDR(a)(c) |
|
|
10,000 |
|
|
316,000
|
|
ORIX
Corp. |
|
|
17,700 |
|
|
674,220
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,902,094
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Financials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Insurance
- 1.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Discovery
Ltd. |
|
|
26,000 |
|
|
$419,836
|
|
Samsung
Life Insurance Co. Ltd. |
|
|
1,952 |
|
|
514,006
|
|
|
|
|
|
933,842
| ||
|
Total
Financials |
|
|
|
|
4,723,192
| |
|
Industrials
- 12.5% |
|
|
||||
|
Electrical
Equipment - 6.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bloom
Energy Corp. - Class A(a) |
|
|
1,474 |
|
|
446,180
|
|
Hyosung
Heavy Industries Corp. |
|
|
291 |
|
|
661,325
|
|
Innio
NV(a)(b) |
|
|
35,000 |
|
|
1,384,250
|
|
LS
Electric Co. Ltd. |
|
|
3,376 |
|
|
529,569
|
|
Sieyuan
Electric Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
22,800 |
|
|
583,597
|
|
|
|
|
|
3,604,921
| ||
|
Industrial
Conglomerates - 2.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
SK
Square Co. Ltd. |
|
|
1,061 |
|
|
1,199,843
|
|
Machinery
- 4.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Anhui
Yingliu Electromechanical Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
69,200 |
|
|
619,636
|
|
Guangdong
Dtech Technology Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
8,000 |
|
|
654,685
|
|
Han’s
Laser Technology Industry Group Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
14,500 |
|
|
322,678
|
|
Kaori
Heat Treatment Co. Ltd. |
|
|
12,000 |
|
|
594,209
|
|
Union
Tool Co. |
|
|
2,800 |
|
|
396,516
|
|
|
|
|
|
2,587,724
| ||
|
Total
Industrials |
|
|
|
|
7,392,488
| |
|
Information
Technology - 69.6%(d) |
|
|
||||
|
Communications
Equipment - 5.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Lumentum
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
810 |
|
|
695,029
|
|
Suzhou
TFC Optical Communication Co. Ltd. |
|
|
14,740 |
|
|
671,079
|
|
Yangtze
Optical Fibre & Cable Joint Stock Ltd. Co. - Class H(c) |
|
|
15,200 |
|
|
507,093
|
|
Zhongji
Innolight Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
7,300 |
|
|
1,390,006
|
|
|
|
|
|
3,263,207
| ||
|
Electronic
Equipment, Instruments & Components - 15.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Chroma
ATE, Inc. |
|
|
16,000 |
|
|
1,111,896
|
|
Delta
Electronics, Inc. |
|
|
24,000 |
|
|
1,507,291
|
|
Elite
Material Co. Ltd. |
|
|
4,000 |
|
|
691,522
|
|
Eoptolink
Technology, Inc. Ltd. |
|
|
5,740 |
|
|
520,728
|
|
Gold
Circuit Electronics Ltd. |
|
|
13,000 |
|
|
499,247
|
|
Samsung
Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd. |
|
|
1,111 |
|
|
1,608,994
|
|
Shengyi
Technology Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
16,000 |
|
|
412,837
|
|
Suzhou
Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co. Ltd. - Class A(a) |
|
|
19,100 |
|
|
747,630
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Information
Technology - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Electronic
Equipment, Instruments & Components - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Unicomp
Technology Group Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
13,800 |
|
|
$363,202
|
|
Unimicron
Technology Corp. |
|
|
19,000 |
|
|
654,511
|
|
WUS
Printed Circuit Kunshan Co. Ltd. |
|
|
50,600 |
|
|
1,150,013
|
|
|
|
|
|
9,267,871
| ||
|
IT
Services - 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
DigitalOcean
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
2,700 |
|
|
423,981
|
|
Semiconductors
& Semiconductor Equipment - 36.7%(d) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Advanced
Micro-Fabrication Equipment, Inc. China - Class A |
|
|
8,497 |
|
|
591,341
|
|
AEM
Holdings Ltd. |
|
|
60,000 |
|
|
496,786
|
|
AIXTRON
SE |
|
|
6,232 |
|
|
376,561
|
|
ASE
Technology Holding Co. Ltd. |
|
|
86,000 |
|
|
1,919,224
|
|
ASMPT
Ltd. |
|
|
19,900 |
|
|
613,457
|
|
ASPEED
Technology, Inc. |
|
|
900 |
|
|
474,893
|
|
Eo
Technics Co. Ltd. |
|
|
1,242 |
|
|
387,149
|
|
FormFactor,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
2,918 |
|
|
466,676
|
|
GigaDevice
Semiconductor, Inc. - Class H |
|
|
7,053 |
|
|
1,083,622
|
|
Global
Unichip Corp. |
|
|
3,400 |
|
|
527,242
|
|
King
Yuan Electronics Co. Ltd. |
|
|
42,000 |
|
|
454,536
|
|
Kioxia
Holdings Corp.(a) |
|
|
2,300 |
|
|
1,336,829
|
|
MediaTek,
Inc. |
|
|
10,000 |
|
|
1,362,647
|
|
MKS,
Inc.(b) |
|
|
1,446 |
|
|
643,181
|
|
Montage
Technology Co. Ltd. - Class H(a) |
|
|
13,800 |
|
|
825,364
|
|
Navitas
Semiconductor Corp.(a) |
|
|
16,695 |
|
|
299,174
|
|
SK
hynix, Inc. |
|
|
2,783 |
|
|
4,910,833
|
|
Taiwan
Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. - ADR |
|
|
9,182 |
|
|
4,385,048
|
|
Yuanjie
Semiconductor Technology Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
1,600 |
|
|
453,036
|
|
|
|
|
|
21,607,599
| ||
|
Software
- 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Knowledge
Atlas Technology JSC Ltd. - Class H(a) |
|
|
2,225 |
|
|
603,347
|
|
Technology
Hardware, Storage & Peripherals - 9.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Samsung
Electronics Co. Ltd. |
|
|
26,300 |
|
|
5,835,898
|
|
Total
Information Technology |
|
|
|
|
41,001,903
| |
|
Real
Estate - 1.2% |
|
|
||||
|
Real
Estate Management & Development - 1.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
WHA
Corp. PCL |
|
|
4,601,400 |
|
|
716,587
|
|
TOTAL
REAL ESTATE |
|
|
|
|
716,587 | |
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$42,540,868) |
|
|
|
|
58,247,078 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Units |
|
|
Value
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS | ||||||
|
INVESTMENTS
PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 5.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mount
Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC, 3.75%(e) |
|
|
3,220,800 |
|
|
$3,220,800
|
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING
(Cost
$3,220,800) |
|
|
|
|
3,220,800 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 1.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Treasury Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.58%(e) |
|
|
708,880 |
|
|
708,880
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$708,880) |
|
|
|
|
708,880 | |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 105.5%
(Cost
$46,470,548) |
|
|
|
|
$62,176,758
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (5.5)% |
|
|
|
|
(3,260,420)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$58,916,338 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
All or a portion of
this security was on loan as of June 30, 2026. The fair value of these securities was $3,241,591. |
|
(c) |
Security is exempt
from registration pursuant to Rule 144A under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. These securities may only be resold in transactions
exempt from registration to qualified institutional investors. As of June 30, 2026, the value of these securities totaled $823,093
or 1.4% of the Fund’s net assets. |
|
(d) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in one or more particular industries or sectors of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive
to developments that significantly affect that industry or sector. |
|
(e) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 96.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
COMMUNICATION
SERVICES - 0.6% |
|
|
||||
|
Wireless
Telecommunication Services - 0.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
SK
Telecom Co. Ltd. |
|
|
62,000 |
|
|
$3,533,684 |
|
TOTAL
COMMUNICATION SERVICES |
|
|
|
|
3,533,684
| |
|
CONSUMER
DISCRETIONARY - 10.9% |
|
|
||||
|
Automobile
Components - 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Minth
Group Ltd. |
|
|
611,500 |
|
|
2,072,072
|
|
Schaeffler
AG |
|
|
480,208 |
|
|
4,674,085
|
|
WeRide,
Inc. - ADR(a)(b) |
|
|
392,036 |
|
|
2,281,649
|
|
|
|
|
|
9,027,806
| ||
|
Broadline
Retail - 2.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Falabella
SA |
|
|
599,867 |
|
|
3,745,082
|
|
Jumia
Technologies AG - ADR(a)(b) |
|
|
410,726 |
|
|
2,895,618
|
|
Poya
International Co. Ltd. |
|
|
356,462 |
|
|
7,497,184
|
|
|
|
|
|
14,137,884
| ||
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure - 5.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
eDreams
ODIGEO SA(a) |
|
|
1,659,773 |
|
|
8,924,798
|
|
Genius
Sports Ltd.(a) |
|
|
1,757,641 |
|
|
10,651,304
|
|
Super
Group SGHC Ltd.(b) |
|
|
599,193 |
|
|
8,119,065
|
|
WEB
Travel Group Ltd.(a) |
|
|
2,085,642 |
|
|
4,277,618
|
|
|
|
|
|
31,972,785
| ||
|
Household
Durables - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cury
Construtora e Incorporadora SA |
|
|
477,000 |
|
|
3,246,960
|
|
Specialty
Retail - 0.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Groupe
Dynamite, Inc. |
|
|
116,736 |
|
|
4,406,871
|
|
Sanrio
Co. Ltd. |
|
|
207,000 |
|
|
1,400,412
|
|
|
|
|
|
5,807,283
| ||
|
Textiles,
Apparel & Luxury Goods - 0.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Canada
Goose Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
416,513 |
|
|
3,961,039
|
|
TOTAL
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY |
|
|
|
|
68,153,757
| |
|
CONSUMER
STAPLES - 0.5% |
|
|
||||
|
Food
Products - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Samyang
Foods Co. Ltd. |
|
|
4,173 |
|
|
3,037,708
|
|
Winfarm
SAS(a) |
|
|
57,110 |
|
|
252,805
|
|
TOTAL
CONSUMER STAPLES |
|
|
|
|
3,290,513
| |
|
Energy
- 0.7% |
|
|
||||
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels - 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Denison
Mines Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,338,502 |
|
|
4,095,816
|
|
TOTAL
ENERGY |
|
|
|
|
4,095,816 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
FINANCIALS
- 7.8% |
|
|
||||
|
Banks
- 2.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Credicorp
Ltd. |
|
|
14,982 |
|
|
$5,836,687
|
|
Grupo
Cibest SA - ADR |
|
|
45,231 |
|
|
3,592,698
|
|
Intercorp
Financial Services, Inc.(b) |
|
|
147,861 |
|
|
8,422,163
|
|
|
|
|
|
17,851,548
| ||
|
Capital
Markets - 4.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Angel
One Ltd. |
|
|
1,962,151 |
|
|
6,870,690
|
|
KIWOOM
Securities Co. Ltd. |
|
|
21,429 |
|
|
4,826,037
|
|
Meitav
Investment House Ltd. |
|
|
71,200 |
|
|
3,092,699
|
|
Mutares
SE & Co. KGaA |
|
|
144,600 |
|
|
4,499,330
|
|
Plus500
Ltd. |
|
|
86,498 |
|
|
5,491,245
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,780,001
| ||
|
Financial
Services - 0.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mortgage
Advice Bureau Holdings Ltd. |
|
|
395,230 |
|
|
2,700,278
|
|
National
Investment Fund of the Republic of Uzbekistan JSC - GDR(a) |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
3,160,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
5,860,278
| ||
|
TOTAL
FINANCIALS |
|
|
|
|
48,491,827
| |
|
HEALTH
CARE - 3.0% |
|
|
||||
|
Health
Care Equipment & Supplies - 3.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Establishment
Labs Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
117,321 |
|
|
10,067,315
|
|
Implantica
AG(a) |
|
|
324,967 |
|
|
2,052,354
|
|
SS
Innovations International, Inc.(a)(c) |
|
|
833,333 |
|
|
3,458,332
|
|
Xvivo
Perfusion AB(a) |
|
|
121,700 |
|
|
3,259,887
|
|
TOTAL
HEALTH CARE |
|
|
|
|
18,837,888
| |
|
INDUSTRIALS
- 32.3%(c) |
|
|
||||
|
Aerospace
& Defense - 5.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Avio
SpA |
|
|
128,822 |
|
|
4,637,337
|
|
Electro
Optic Systems Holdings Ltd.(a) |
|
|
1,841,157 |
|
|
13,158,443
|
|
Hanwha
Systems Co. Ltd. |
|
|
74,021 |
|
|
3,518,157
|
|
MDA
Space Ltd.(a)(b) |
|
|
178,339 |
|
|
7,361,834
|
|
Theon
International PLC |
|
|
48,000 |
|
|
1,638,471
|
|
Vincorion
SE(a) |
|
|
88,452 |
|
|
1,697,418
|
|
|
|
|
|
32,011,660
| ||
|
Building
Products - 2.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
KRN
Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd.(a) |
|
|
686,560 |
|
|
9,117,440
|
|
TOTO
Ltd. |
|
|
135,693 |
|
|
7,266,383
|
|
|
|
|
|
16,383,823
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Industrials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies - 2.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Anaergia,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,593,876 |
|
|
$2,933,204
|
|
GFL
Environmental, Inc. |
|
|
66,108 |
|
|
2,432,113
|
|
Japan
Elevator Service Holdings Co. Ltd. |
|
|
342,100 |
|
|
3,674,389
|
|
Orizon
Valorizacao de Residuos SA(a) |
|
|
484,183 |
|
|
7,440,528
|
|
|
|
|
|
16,480,234
| ||
|
Construction
& Engineering - 6.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Dai-Dan
Co. Ltd. |
|
|
532,001 |
|
|
9,514,760
|
|
Kandenko
Co. Ltd. |
|
|
280,001 |
|
|
11,687,638
|
|
Maas
Group Holdings Ltd. |
|
|
2,160,706 |
|
|
7,973,295
|
|
Sanki
Engineering Co. Ltd. |
|
|
463,078 |
|
|
8,532,002
|
|
|
|
|
|
37,707,695
| ||
|
Electrical
Equipment - 7.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Electrovaya,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
730,318 |
|
|
7,668,339
|
|
Fujikura
Ltd. |
|
|
282,155 |
|
|
11,185,152
|
|
HD
Hyundai Electric Co. Ltd. |
|
|
6,118 |
|
|
3,924,582
|
|
Hyosung
Heavy Industries Corp. |
|
|
5,233 |
|
|
11,892,484
|
|
Rosebank
Industries PLC(a) |
|
|
1,051,714 |
|
|
4,626,576
|
|
Siemens
Energy AG |
|
|
49,216 |
|
|
9,382,580
|
|
|
|
|
|
48,679,713
| ||
|
Machinery
- 6.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Anhui
Yingliu Electromechanical Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
633,800 |
|
|
5,675,224
|
|
Circus
SE(a) |
|
|
266,402 |
|
|
1,627,061
|
|
IHI
Corp. |
|
|
420,000 |
|
|
7,090,956
|
|
Japan
Steel Works Ltd. |
|
|
15,300 |
|
|
732,812
|
|
Kaori
Heat Treatment Co. Ltd. |
|
|
137,847 |
|
|
6,825,829
|
|
Leader
Harmonious Drive Systems Co. Ltd. - Class A |
|
|
62,000 |
|
|
3,837,208
|
|
Mitsubishi
Heavy Industries Ltd. |
|
|
141,700 |
|
|
3,219,807
|
|
Union
Tool Co. |
|
|
59,016 |
|
|
8,357,430
|
|
Wartsila
OYJ Abp |
|
|
97,817 |
|
|
3,735,830
|
|
|
|
|
|
41,102,157
| ||
|
Professional
Services - 0.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Chrysos
Corp. Ltd.(a) |
|
|
603,523 |
|
|
2,436,130
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Zedcor,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,603,411 |
|
|
6,500,697
|
|
TOTAL
INDUSTRIALS |
|
|
|
|
201,302,109
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY - 30.8%(d) |
|
|
||||
|
Communications
Equipment - 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Parrot
SA(a)(b) |
|
|
157,000 |
|
|
$1,817,691
|
|
Silicom
Ltd.(a) |
|
|
157,343 |
|
|
7,543,024
|
|
|
|
|
|
9,360,715
| ||
|
Electronic
Equipment, Instruments & Components - 5.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Jenoptik
AG |
|
|
163,206 |
|
|
8,799,793
|
|
Kitron
ASA |
|
|
566,262 |
|
|
6,122,337
|
|
Taiwan
Union Technology Corp. |
|
|
329,540 |
|
|
17,888,527
|
|
|
|
|
|
32,810,657
| ||
|
IT
Services - 6.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AIB
Data Centers, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,873,956 |
|
|
3,972,787
|
|
Applied
Digital Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
777,502 |
|
|
29,000,824
|
|
SharonAI
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
82,736 |
|
|
7,004,430
|
|
ULS
Group, Inc. |
|
|
375,094 |
|
|
1,171,597
|
|
|
|
|
|
41,149,638
| ||
|
Semiconductors
& Semiconductor Equipment - 16.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AIXTRON
SE |
|
|
351,791 |
|
|
21,256,554
|
|
ASE
Technology Holding Co. Ltd. |
|
|
567,754 |
|
|
12,670,315
|
|
BE
Semiconductor Industries NV |
|
|
42,566 |
|
|
14,057,466
|
|
Global
Unichip Corp. |
|
|
43,077 |
|
|
6,680,002
|
|
King
Yuan Electronics Co. Ltd. |
|
|
351,000 |
|
|
3,798,622
|
|
Kioxia
Holdings Corp.(a) |
|
|
37,826 |
|
|
21,985,603
|
|
SUSS
MicroTec SE |
|
|
55,992 |
|
|
5,981,131
|
|
Tokyo
Seimitsu Co. Ltd. |
|
|
39,308 |
|
|
4,998,106
|
|
Tower
Semiconductor Ltd.(a) |
|
|
29,148 |
|
|
7,597,135
|
|
Ulvac,
Inc. |
|
|
48,000 |
|
|
3,116,662
|
|
|
|
|
|
102,141,596
| ||
|
Software
- 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
IREN
Ltd.(a)(b) |
|
|
139,562 |
|
|
6,382,170
|
|
TOTAL
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY |
|
|
191,844,776
| |||
|
MATERIALS
- 9.9% |
|
|
||||
|
Chemicals
- 3.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
MEC
Co. Ltd. |
|
|
217,217 |
|
|
14,803,039
|
|
Resonac
Holdings Corp. |
|
|
59,662 |
|
|
6,636,701
|
|
|
|
|
|
21,439,740
| ||
|
Construction
Materials - 2.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cemex
SAB de CV - ADR |
|
|
533,615 |
|
|
6,403,380
|
|
GCC
SAB de CV |
|
|
541,341 |
|
|
6,433,871
|
|
|
|
|
|
12,837,251 | ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
MATERIALS
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Metals
& Mining - 4.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Almonty
Industries, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
679,560 |
|
|
$11,253,514
|
|
EQ
Resources Ltd.(a) |
|
|
48,711,461 |
|
|
9,909,907
|
|
IperionX
Ltd.(a) |
|
|
180,000 |
|
|
514,681
|
|
Ucore
Rare Metals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,639,435 |
|
|
5,652,626
|
|
|
|
|
|
27,330,728
| ||
|
TOTAL
MATERIALS |
|
|
|
|
61,607,719
| |
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$458,238,078) |
|
|
|
|
601,158,089
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Units
|
|
|
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS | ||||||
|
INVESTMENTS
PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 13.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mount
Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC, 3.75%(e) |
|
|
80,965,818 |
|
|
80,965,818
|
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING
(Cost
$80,965,818) |
|
|
|
|
80,965,818 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 5.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Treasury Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.58%(e) |
|
|
31,197,759 |
|
|
31,197,759 |
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$31,197,759) |
|
|
|
|
31,197,759 | |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 114.5%
(Cost
$570,401,655) |
|
|
|
|
$713,321,666
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (14.5)% |
|
|
|
|
(90,311,251)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$623,010,415 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
All or a portion of
this security was on loan as of June 30, 2026. The fair value of these securities was $79,468,992. |
|
(c) |
All or some of
the shares of the security were acquired through a private investment in public equity (PIPE) transaction. Security may be subject to
legal restrictions on sales and was illiquid as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(d) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in one or more particular industries or sectors of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive
to developments that significantly affect those industries or sectors. |
|
(e) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 94.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 2.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bandwidth,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
202,089 |
|
|
$12,792,234
|
|
Entertainment
- 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Take-Two
Interactive Software, Inc.(a) |
|
|
54,766 |
|
|
13,690,404
|
|
Interactive
Media & Services - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Reddit,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
36,667 |
|
|
6,364,658
|
|
Total
Communication Services |
|
|
|
|
32,847,296
| |
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 7.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Broadline
Retail - 0.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ollie’s
Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
52,099 |
|
|
4,005,371
|
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure - 3.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cava
Group, Inc.(a) |
|
|
108,800 |
|
|
8,538,624
|
|
DraftKings,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
378,553 |
|
|
9,562,249
|
|
Genius
Sports Ltd.(a) |
|
|
1,152,692 |
|
|
6,985,313
|
|
Rush
Street Interactive, Inc.(a) |
|
|
569,823 |
|
|
16,946,536
|
|
Viking
Holdings Ltd.(a) |
|
|
37,719 |
|
|
3,948,048
|
|
|
|
|
|
45,980,770
| ||
|
Household
Durables - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
SharkNinja,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
93,108 |
|
|
14,177,555
|
|
Specialty
Retail - 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bob’s
Discount Furniture, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
393,370 |
|
|
6,223,113
|
|
Boot
Barn Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
34,871 |
|
|
5,728,259
|
|
Five
Below, Inc.(a) |
|
|
19,588 |
|
|
3,521,727
|
|
Signet
Jewelers Ltd. |
|
|
40,523 |
|
|
3,493,083
|
|
|
|
|
|
18,966,182
| ||
|
Textiles,
Apparel & Luxury Goods - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ermenegildo
Zegna NV(b) |
|
|
396,276 |
|
|
5,159,513
|
|
Ralph
Lauren Corp. |
|
|
17,499 |
|
|
7,024,274
|
|
|
|
|
|
12,183,787
| ||
|
Total
Consumer Discretionary |
|
|
|
|
95,313,665
| |
|
Consumer
Staples - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Food
Products - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mama’s
Creations, Inc.(a) |
|
|
203,392 |
|
|
3,630,547
|
|
Once
Upon a Farm PBC(a)(b) |
|
|
112,887 |
|
|
2,311,926
|
|
Suja
Life, Inc.(a) |
|
|
54,346 |
|
|
552,155
|
|
Total
Consumer Staples |
|
|
|
|
6,494,628
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Energy
- 3.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Energy
Equipment & Services - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Kodiak
Gas Services, Inc. |
|
|
108,086 |
|
|
$8,120,501
|
|
WaterBridge
Infrastructure LLC - Class A(b) |
|
|
176,170 |
|
|
6,037,346
|
|
|
|
|
|
14,157,847
| ||
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels - 2.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Antero
Resources Corp.(a) |
|
|
218,249 |
|
|
7,669,270
|
|
Comstock,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,806,079 |
|
|
7,513,289
|
|
New
Era Energy & Digital, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,662,533 |
|
|
10,606,960
|
|
|
|
|
|
25,789,519
| ||
|
Total
Energy |
|
|
|
|
39,947,366
| |
|
Financials
- 8.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Banks
- 1.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Customers
Bancorp, Inc.(a) |
|
|
127,852 |
|
|
10,113,093
|
|
Texas
Capital Bancshares, Inc. |
|
|
50,366 |
|
|
5,200,793
|
|
WesBanco,
Inc. |
|
|
207,996 |
|
|
8,118,084
|
|
|
|
|
|
23,431,970
| ||
|
Consumer
Finance - 4.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Dave,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
85,493 |
|
|
31,853,837
|
|
FirstCash
Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
105,135 |
|
|
22,742,803
|
|
|
|
|
|
54,596,640
| ||
|
Insurance
- 2.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Hippo
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
294,544 |
|
|
8,323,814
|
|
Palomar
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
51,212 |
|
|
6,472,685
|
|
Slide
Insurance Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
608,882 |
|
|
11,794,044
|
|
|
|
|
|
26,590,543
| ||
|
Total
Financials |
|
|
|
|
104,619,153
| |
|
Health
Care - 20.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Biotechnology
- 10.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Arrowhead
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
82,170 |
|
|
6,697,677
|
|
Bridgebio
Pharma, Inc.(a) |
|
|
97,513 |
|
|
7,262,768
|
|
Celcuity,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
55,941 |
|
|
5,852,548
|
|
Corvus
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
102,967 |
|
|
1,538,327
|
|
Cytokinetics,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
40,948 |
|
|
3,488,360
|
|
Insmed,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
151,508 |
|
|
16,153,783
|
|
Krystal
Biotech, Inc.(a) |
|
|
52,296 |
|
|
19,436,854
|
|
Madrigal
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
12,218 |
|
|
6,560,455
|
|
Mirum
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
23,773 |
|
|
2,783,105
|
|
Neurocrine
Biosciences, Inc.(a) |
|
|
67,008 |
|
|
11,293,193
|
|
Praxis
Precision Medicines, Inc.(a) |
|
|
35,161 |
|
|
11,771,551
|
|
Protagonist
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
71,251 |
|
|
8,733,948
|
|
PTC
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
150,336 |
|
|
12,262,908
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Health
Care - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Biotechnology
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Revolution
Medicines, Inc.(a) |
|
|
13,801 |
|
|
$2,584,651
|
|
Scholar
Rock Holding Corp.(a) |
|
|
195,600 |
|
|
10,758,000
|
|
Syndax
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
234,603 |
|
|
5,128,422
|
|
TG
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
52,477 |
|
|
2,883,086
|
|
Tyra
Biosciences, Inc.(a) |
|
|
81,470 |
|
|
2,602,152
|
|
|
|
|
|
137,791,788
| ||
|
Health
Care Equipment & Supplies - 5.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AtriCure,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
181,394 |
|
|
5,075,404
|
|
Butterfly
Network, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
4,266,210 |
|
|
35,921,488
|
|
Enovis
Corp.(a) |
|
|
278,781 |
|
|
5,770,767
|
|
Kestra
Medical Technologies Ltd.(a)(b) |
|
|
238,831 |
|
|
6,075,861
|
|
LivaNova
PLC(a) |
|
|
189,339 |
|
|
15,569,346
|
|
TransMedics
Group, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
58,832 |
|
|
3,907,621
|
|
|
|
|
|
72,320,487
| ||
|
Health
Care Providers & Services - 2.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ensign
Group, Inc. |
|
|
20,835 |
|
|
3,339,850
|
|
Guardant
Health, Inc.(a) |
|
|
142,976 |
|
|
21,450,689
|
|
National
HealthCare Corp.(b) |
|
|
23,896 |
|
|
5,050,659
|
|
RadNet,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
113,913 |
|
|
7,025,015
|
|
|
|
|
|
36,866,213
| ||
|
Pharmaceuticals
- 0.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Axsome
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
35,583 |
|
|
8,709,651
|
|
Crinetics
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
71,865 |
|
|
2,689,188
|
|
|
|
|
|
11,398,839
| ||
|
Total
Health Care |
|
|
|
|
258,377,327
| |
|
Industrials
- 24.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Aerospace
& Defense - 6.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AeroVironment,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
54,323 |
|
|
8,967,098
|
|
Axon
Enterprise, Inc.(a) |
|
|
10,689 |
|
|
5,992,360
|
|
Curtiss-Wright
Corp.(b) |
|
|
7,365 |
|
|
5,580,902
|
|
FTAI
Aviation Ltd.(b) |
|
|
24,390 |
|
|
6,598,227
|
|
Karman
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
140,547 |
|
|
7,016,106
|
|
Kratos
Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.(a) |
|
|
277,374 |
|
|
13,829,868
|
|
Red
Cat Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
939,717 |
|
|
10,007,986
|
|
Rocket
Lab Corp.(a) |
|
|
133,952 |
|
|
13,616,221
|
|
VSE
Corp. |
|
|
29,217 |
|
|
6,676,084
|
|
York
Space Systems, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
131,544 |
|
|
3,238,613
|
|
|
|
|
|
81,523,465
| ||
|
Building
Products - 0.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Madison
Air Solutions Corp. - Class A(a) |
|
|
70,062 |
|
|
2,732,418
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Industrials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies - 1.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Clean
Harbors, Inc.(a) |
|
|
37,522 |
|
|
$11,209,698
|
|
GFL
Environmental, Inc. |
|
|
298,122 |
|
|
10,967,908
|
|
|
|
|
|
22,177,606
| ||
|
Construction
& Engineering - 3.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
API
Group Corp.(a) |
|
|
216,062 |
|
|
9,150,226
|
|
MasTec,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
76,407 |
|
|
31,789,896
|
|
Solv
Energy, Inc. - Class A(a)(b) |
|
|
150,659 |
|
|
5,129,939
|
|
|
|
|
|
46,070,061
| ||
|
Electrical
Equipment - 4.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Amprius
Technologies, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
448,231 |
|
|
6,212,482
|
|
Babcock
& Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,205,815 |
|
|
17,001,991
|
|
Bloom
Energy Corp. - Class A(a) |
|
|
111,713 |
|
|
33,815,525
|
|
X-Energy,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
125,677 |
|
|
2,307,430
|
|
|
|
|
|
59,337,428
| ||
|
Ground
Transportation - 4.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Knight-Swift
Transportation Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
273,914 |
|
|
21,329,683
|
|
TFI
International, Inc. |
|
|
73,686 |
|
|
10,579,099
|
|
XPO,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
122,815 |
|
|
25,212,692
|
|
|
|
|
|
57,121,474
| ||
|
Machinery
- 0.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
ESCO
Technologies, Inc. |
|
|
29,131 |
|
|
10,197,015
|
|
Marine
Transportation - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Kirby
Corp.(a) |
|
|
44,304 |
|
|
6,024,015
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors - 1.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
QXO,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
403,694 |
|
|
6,975,833
|
|
Xometry,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
179,237 |
|
|
17,299,955
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,275,788
| ||
|
Total
Industrials |
|
|
|
|
309,459,270
| |
|
Information
Technology - 25.7%(c) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communications
Equipment - 3.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Applied
Optoelectronics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
52,680 |
|
|
7,805,069
|
|
Lumentum
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
23,314 |
|
|
20,004,811
|
|
Ondas,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,647,750 |
|
|
13,577,460
|
|
|
|
|
|
41,387,340
| ||
|
Electronic
Equipment, Instruments & Components - 2.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cognex
Corp. |
|
|
139,329 |
|
|
10,090,206
|
|
Fabrinet(a) |
|
|
8,806 |
|
|
4,949,677
|
|
LightPath
Technologies, Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
599,154 |
|
|
9,796,168
|
|
Unusual
Machines, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
413,123 |
|
|
9,212,643
|
|
|
|
|
|
34,048,694
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Information
Technology - (Continued) |
| |||||
|
IT
Services - 9.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Applied
Digital Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,603,523 |
|
|
$59,811,408
|
|
ChronoScale
Corp.(a) |
|
|
53,900 |
|
|
1,197,658
|
|
DigitalOcean
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
348,048 |
|
|
54,653,977
|
|
|
|
|
|
115,663,043
| ||
|
Semiconductors
& Semiconductor Equipment - 6.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ambiq
Micro, Inc.(a) |
|
|
39,362 |
|
|
3,475,665
|
|
Lattice
Semiconductor Corp.(a) |
|
|
131,202 |
|
|
20,068,658
|
|
Monolithic
Power Systems, Inc. |
|
|
3,392 |
|
|
4,688,965
|
|
Semtech
Corp.(a) |
|
|
197,653 |
|
|
31,990,138
|
|
Silicon
Motion Technology Corp. - ADR |
|
|
16,754 |
|
|
5,584,611
|
|
Teradyne,
Inc. |
|
|
44,803 |
|
|
21,677,483
|
|
|
|
|
|
87,485,520
| ||
|
Software
- 3.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
ACI
Worldwide, Inc.(a) |
|
|
162,961 |
|
|
8,195,309
|
|
Hut
8 Corp.(a) |
|
|
187,374 |
|
|
21,631,391
|
|
Terawulf,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
188,472 |
|
|
4,655,258
|
|
Unity
Software, Inc.(a) |
|
|
426,537 |
|
|
12,190,428
|
|
|
|
|
|
46,672,386
| ||
|
Total
Information Technology |
|
|
|
|
325,256,983
| |
|
Materials
- 1.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Chemicals
- 0.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
DuPont
de Nemours, Inc. |
|
|
17,919 |
|
|
2,430,533
|
|
Flotek
Industries, Inc.(a) |
|
|
16,267 |
|
|
382,600
|
|
|
|
|
|
2,813,133
| ||
|
Metals
& Mining - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Almonty
Industries, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
385,244 |
|
|
6,379,641
|
|
USA
Rare Earth, Inc.(a)(d) |
|
|
325,860 |
|
|
7,032,059
|
|
|
|
|
|
13,411,700
| ||
|
Total
Materials |
|
|
|
|
16,224,833
| |
|
Utilities
- 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Electric
Utilities - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
NRG
Energy, Inc. |
|
|
83,812 |
|
|
12,241,581
|
|
Independent
Power and Renewable Electricity Producers - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Fervo
Energy Co. - Class A(a)(b) |
|
|
41,528 |
|
|
1,213,863
|
|
Total
Utilities |
|
|
|
|
13,455,444
| |
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$950,658,130) |
|
|
|
|
1,201,995,965 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value |
|
CONVERTIBLE
PREFERRED STOCKS - 0.6% | ||||||
|
INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY - 0.6% | ||||||
|
IT
Services - 0.6% | ||||||
|
ChronoScale
Corporation(a)(d) |
|
|
2,926
|
|
|
$7,909,446
|
|
TOTAL
CONVERTIBLE PREFERRED STOCKS
(Cost
$2,926,000) |
|
|
2,926
|
|
|
7,909,446 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contracts
|
|
|
|
|
WARRANTS
- 0.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
ChronoScale
Corporation, Expires 01/21/2031, Exercise Price $8.22(a)(d)(e)(f) |
|
|
177,980 |
|
|
—
|
|
TOTAL
WARRANTS
(Cost
$—) |
|
|
|
|
— | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
RIGHTS
- 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Health
Care - 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Pharmaceuticals
- 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Novo
Nordisk AS, Exercise Price $0.00(a)(e) |
|
|
20,805 |
|
|
—
|
|
TOTAL
RIGHTS
(Cost
$—) |
|
|
|
|
— | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Units
|
|
|
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS | ||||||
|
INVESTMENTS
PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 14.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mount
Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC, 3.75%(g) |
|
|
184,412,125 |
|
|
184,412,125
|
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING
(Cost
$184,412,125) |
|
|
|
|
184,412,125 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 4.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Treasury Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.58%(g) |
|
|
61,120,540 |
|
|
61,120,540
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$61,120,540) |
|
|
|
|
61,120,540
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 114.9%
(Cost
$1,199,116,795) |
|
|
|
|
$1,455,438,076
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (14.9)% |
|
|
|
|
(188,323,117)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$1,267,114,959 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
All or a portion of
this security was on loan as of June 30, 2026. The fair value of these securities was $182,366,698. |
|
(c) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in one or more particular industries or sectors of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive
to developments that significantly affect those industries or sectors. |
|
(d) |
All or some of
the shares of the security were acquired through a private investment in public equity (PIPE) transaction. Security may be subject to
legal restrictions on sales and was illiquid as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(e) |
Fair value determined
using significant unobservable inputs in accordance with procedures established by and under the supervision of Hood River Capital Management
LLC (the “Advisor”), acting as Valuation Designee. These securities represented $0 or 0.0% of net assets as of June 30,
2026. |
|
(f) |
Security received
at no cost in connection with ChronoScale Corporation January 2026 PIPE transaction. The security had no market value as of June 30,
2026. |
|
(g) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 96.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bandwidth,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
1,105,218 |
|
|
$69,960,299 |
|
TOTAL
COMMUNICATION SERVICES |
|
|
|
|
69,960,299
| |
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 7.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Broadline
Retail - 0.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ollie’s
Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
381,320 |
|
|
29,315,882
|
|
Diversified
Consumer Services - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Grand
Canyon Education, Inc.(a) |
|
|
167,001 |
|
|
23,899,513
|
|
Universal
Technical Institute, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,033,052 |
|
|
44,183,634
|
|
|
|
|
|
68,083,147
| ||
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure - 4.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cava
Group, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
684,518 |
|
|
53,720,973
|
|
DraftKings,
Inc. - Class A(a) |
|
|
2,040,603 |
|
|
51,545,632
|
|
Genius
Sports Ltd.(a) |
|
|
5,048,543 |
|
|
30,594,170
|
|
Life
Time Group Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,694,408 |
|
|
69,199,623
|
|
Rush
Street Interactive, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,772,364 |
|
|
52,710,105
|
|
Target
Hospitality Corp.(a) |
|
|
446,905 |
|
|
9,098,986
|
|
|
|
|
|
266,869,489
| ||
|
Household
Durables - 0.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Lovesac
Co.(a)(b) |
|
|
620,308 |
|
|
10,352,941
|
|
Specialty
Retail - 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Academy
Sports & Outdoors, Inc.(b) |
|
|
587,797 |
|
|
27,702,873
|
|
Boot
Barn Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
28,161 |
|
|
4,626,007
|
|
Five
Below, Inc.(a) |
|
|
143,734 |
|
|
25,841,936
|
|
Signet
Jewelers Ltd.(b) |
|
|
489,397 |
|
|
42,186,021
|
|
|
|
|
|
100,356,837
| ||
|
Total
Consumer Discretionary |
|
|
|
|
474,978,296
| |
|
Consumer
Staples - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Food
Products - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Suja
Life, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
321,621 |
|
|
3,267,669 |
|
TOTAL
CONSUMER STAPLES |
|
|
|
|
3,267,669
| |
|
Energy
- 1.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Energy
Equipment & Services - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
WaterBridge
Infrastructure LLC - Class A(b) |
|
|
941,201 |
|
|
32,254,958
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
ENERGY
- (Continued) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels - 1.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Denison
Mines Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
16,566,804 |
|
|
$50,694,420
|
|
New
Era Energy & Digital, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
2,019,015 |
|
|
12,881,316
|
|
Northern
Oil & Gas, Inc.(b) |
|
|
1,015,769 |
|
|
18,436,208
|
|
|
|
|
|
82,011,944
| ||
|
Total
Energy |
|
|
|
|
114,266,902
| |
|
Financials
- 7.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Banks
- 2.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Customers
Bancorp, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,031,010 |
|
|
81,552,891
|
|
Texas
Capital Bancshares, Inc.(b) |
|
|
268,405 |
|
|
27,715,500
|
|
WesBanco,
Inc.(b) |
|
|
1,141,526 |
|
|
44,553,760
|
|
|
|
|
|
153,822,151
| ||
|
Consumer
Finance - 4.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Dave,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
527,380 |
|
|
196,496,514
|
|
FirstCash
Holdings, Inc.(b) |
|
|
588,804 |
|
|
127,370,081
|
|
|
|
|
|
323,866,595
| ||
|
Insurance
- 0.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Palomar
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
345,963 |
|
|
43,726,264
|
|
Total
Financials |
|
|
|
|
521,415,010
| |
|
Health
Care - 20.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Biotechnology
- 11.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Arrowhead
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
572,008 |
|
|
46,624,372
|
|
Bridgebio
Pharma, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
684,355 |
|
|
50,970,760
|
|
Celcuity,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
272,212 |
|
|
28,478,819
|
|
Corvus
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
804,382 |
|
|
12,017,467
|
|
Cytokinetics,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
225,014 |
|
|
19,168,943
|
|
Insmed,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
386,689 |
|
|
41,228,781
|
|
Krystal
Biotech, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
329,780 |
|
|
122,569,333
|
|
Madrigal
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a) |
|
|
86,744 |
|
|
46,577,191
|
|
Mirum
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
149,307 |
|
|
17,479,371
|
|
Neurocrine
Biosciences, Inc.(a) |
|
|
173,881 |
|
|
29,305,034
|
|
Praxis
Precision Medicines, Inc.(a) |
|
|
208,441 |
|
|
69,783,962
|
|
Protagonist
Therapeutics, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
437,518 |
|
|
53,630,957
|
|
PTC
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
832,255 |
|
|
67,887,040
|
|
Revolution
Medicines, Inc.(a) |
|
|
81,313 |
|
|
15,228,299
|
|
Scholar
Rock Holding Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,069,421 |
|
|
58,818,155
|
|
Syndax
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,211,108 |
|
|
26,474,821
|
|
TG
Therapeutics, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
933,712 |
|
|
51,298,137
|
|
Tyra
Biosciences, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
492,217 |
|
|
15,721,411
|
|
|
|
|
|
773,262,853
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Health
Care - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Health
Care Equipment & Supplies - 3.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AtriCure,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,527,073 |
|
|
$42,727,502
|
|
Axogen,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
707,037 |
|
|
32,658,039
|
|
Enovis
Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
931,521 |
|
|
19,282,485
|
|
LivaNova
PLC(a)(b) |
|
|
1,315,056 |
|
|
108,137,055
|
|
TransMedics
Group, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
365,464 |
|
|
24,274,119
|
|
|
|
|
|
227,079,200
| ||
|
Health
Care Providers & Services - 4.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alignment
Healthcare, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
4,079,124 |
|
|
97,123,942
|
|
Ensign
Group, Inc.(b) |
|
|
285,797 |
|
|
45,813,259
|
|
Guardant
Health, Inc.(a) |
|
|
622,554 |
|
|
93,401,777
|
|
RadNet,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
728,645 |
|
|
44,935,537
|
|
|
|
|
|
281,274,515
| ||
|
Pharmaceuticals
- 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Axsome
Therapeutics, Inc.(a) |
|
|
189,665 |
|
|
46,424,302
|
|
Crinetics
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
471,731 |
|
|
17,652,174
|
|
|
|
|
|
64,076,476
| ||
|
Total
Health Care |
|
|
|
|
1,345,693,044
| |
|
Industrials
- 27.6%(c) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Aerospace
& Defense - 4.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AeroVironment,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
205,924 |
|
|
33,991,875
|
|
Axon
Enterprise, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
47,964 |
|
|
26,889,098
|
|
Karman
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
742,858 |
|
|
37,083,471
|
|
Kratos
Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,426,645 |
|
|
71,132,520
|
|
Red
Cat Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
5,106,499 |
|
|
54,384,214
|
|
VSE
Corp. |
|
|
158,202 |
|
|
36,149,157
|
|
York
Space Systems, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,023,015 |
|
|
25,186,629
|
|
|
|
|
|
284,816,964
| ||
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies - 1.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Clean
Harbors, Inc.(a) |
|
|
252,802 |
|
|
75,524,597
|
|
Interface,
Inc. |
|
|
1,046,515 |
|
|
37,507,098
|
|
|
|
|
|
113,031,695
| ||
|
Construction
& Engineering - 6.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
API
Group Corp.(a) |
|
|
1,217,003 |
|
|
51,540,077
|
|
Granite
Construction, Inc.(b) |
|
|
579,444 |
|
|
91,598,508
|
|
MasTec,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
617,749 |
|
|
257,020,649
|
|
|
|
|
|
400,159,234
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Industrials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Electrical
Equipment - 5.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Babcock
& Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
6,619,469 |
|
|
$93,334,513
|
|
Bloom
Energy Corp. - Class A(a) |
|
|
669,553 |
|
|
202,673,693
|
|
X-Energy,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,979,416 |
|
|
36,342,078
|
|
|
|
|
|
332,350,284
| ||
|
Ground
Transportation - 6.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Knight-Swift
Transportation Holdings, Inc.(b) |
|
|
1,471,272 |
|
|
114,567,951
|
|
RXO,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
4,302,694 |
|
|
118,711,327
|
|
Schneider
National, Inc. - Class B |
|
|
1,278,290 |
|
|
46,695,934
|
|
XPO,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
609,364 |
|
|
125,096,335
|
|
|
|
|
|
405,071,547
| ||
|
Machinery
- 1.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
ESCO
Technologies, Inc.(b) |
|
|
156,851 |
|
|
54,904,124
|
|
Flowserve
Corp.(b) |
|
|
529,542 |
|
|
39,270,835
|
|
|
|
|
|
94,174,959
| ||
|
Marine
Transportation - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Kirby
Corp.(a) |
|
|
237,042 |
|
|
32,230,601
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors - 2.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
QXO,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
2,422,658 |
|
|
41,863,530
|
|
Transcat,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
400,017 |
|
|
37,109,577
|
|
Xometry,
Inc. - Class A(a)(b) |
|
|
954,284 |
|
|
92,107,492
|
|
|
|
|
|
171,080,599
| ||
|
Total
Industrials |
|
|
|
|
1,847,915,882
| |
|
Information
Technology - 28.8%(c) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communications
Equipment - 4.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Applied
Optoelectronics, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
810,940 |
|
|
120,148,870
|
|
Lumentum
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
123,128 |
|
|
105,651,212
|
|
Ondas,
Inc. (Acquired 8/13/2025 - 5/28/2026, Cost $18,840,721)(a)(b)(f) |
|
|
4,516,924 |
|
|
37,219,454
|
|
|
|
|
|
263,019,536
| ||
|
Electronic
Equipment, Instruments & Components - 3.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cognex
Corp. |
|
|
493,561 |
|
|
35,743,688
|
|
Fabrinet(a)(b) |
|
|
58,957 |
|
|
33,138,550
|
|
LightPath
Technologies, Inc. - Class A(a)(b) |
|
|
984,371 |
|
|
16,094,466
|
|
nLight,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
556,147 |
|
|
38,718,954
|
|
OSI
Systems, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
275,111 |
|
|
60,166,776
|
|
TTM
Technologies, Inc.(a) |
|
|
333,647 |
|
|
62,398,662
|
|
|
|
|
|
246,261,096
| ||
|
IT
Services - 11.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Applied
Digital Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
10,910,739 |
|
|
406,970,564
|
|
DigitalOcean
Holdings, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
2,083,864 |
|
|
327,229,164
|
|
|
|
|
|
734,199,728
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
| |||||||||||
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Information
Technology - (Continued) |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Semiconductors
& Semiconductor Equipment - 5.2% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Lattice
Semiconductor Corp.(a) |
|
|
707,943 |
|
|
$108,286,961
|
| |||||||||||
|
Semtech
Corp.(a) |
|
|
1,069,676 |
|
|
173,127,061
|
| |||||||||||
|
SiTime
Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
85,408 |
|
|
63,676,788
|
| |||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
345,090,810
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Software
- 4.9% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
ACI
Worldwide, Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,214,412 |
|
|
61,072,780
|
| |||||||||||
|
BlackBerry
Ltd.(a)(b) |
|
|
7,693,303 |
|
|
97,320,283
|
| |||||||||||
|
Hut
8 Corp.(a) |
|
|
717,083 |
|
|
82,783,647
|
| |||||||||||
|
Terawulf,
Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
748,983 |
|
|
18,499,880
|
| |||||||||||
|
Unity
Software, Inc.(a) |
|
|
2,236,152 |
|
|
63,909,224
|
| |||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
323,585,814
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Total
Information Technology |
|
|
|
|
1,912,156,984
|
| ||||||||||||
|
Materials
- 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Construction
Materials - 0.4% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Knife
River Corp.(a)(b) |
|
|
352,943 |
|
|
29,523,682
|
| |||||||||||
|
Metals
& Mining - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Almonty
Industries, Inc.(a)(b) |
|
|
1,812,277 |
|
|
30,011,307
|
| |||||||||||
|
USA
Rare Earth, Inc.(a)(b)(f) |
|
|
1,842,770 |
|
|
39,766,977
|
| |||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
69,778,284
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Total
Materials |
|
|
|
|
99,301,966
|
| ||||||||||||
|
Real
Estate - 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Real
Estate Management & Development - 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Landbridge
Co. LLC - Class A(b) |
|
|
564,760 |
|
|
44,751,582 |
| |||||||||||
|
TOTAL
REAL ESTATE |
|
|
|
|
44,751,582
|
| ||||||||||||
|
Utilities
- 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Independent
Power and Renewable Electricity Producers - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||
|
Fervo
Energy Co. - Class A(a)(b) |
|
|
241,938 |
|
|
7,071,848 |
| |||||||||||
|
TOTAL
UTILITIES |
|
|
|
|
7,071,848
|
| ||||||||||||
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$3,581,749,716) |
|
|
|
|
6,425,779,483 |
| ||||||||||||
|
PREFERRED
STOCKS - 0.2% |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
INDUSTRIALS
- 0.2% |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Aerospace
& Defense - 0.2% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
PDW
Holdings Inc.(a)(d)(e) |
|
|
3,335,186
|
|
|
14,999,999 |
| |||||||||||
|
TOTAL
PREFERRED STOCKS
(Cost
$14,999,999) |
|
|
|
|
14,999,999
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value
|
|
REAL
ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Financials
- 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Financial
Services - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Hannon
Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.(b) |
|
|
864,096 |
|
|
$33,742,949
|
|
TOTAL
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS
(Cost
$22,976,435) |
|
|
|
|
33,742,949 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
|
|
PRIVATE
NOTES - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 0.1% | ||||||
|
Cariloha,
15.00%, 12/31/2026(d)(e) |
|
|
$6,500,000 |
|
|
$6,500,000
|
|
TOTAL
PRIVATE NOTES
(Cost
$6,500,000) |
|
|
|
|
6,500,000 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contracts
|
|
|
|
|
WARRANTS
- 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ondas
Holdings, Inc., Expires 10/06/2032, Exercise Price $20.00(a)(d)(f)(g) |
|
|
4,320,000 |
|
|
—
|
|
TOTAL
WARRANTS
(Cost
$—) |
|
|
|
|
— | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
RIGHTS
- 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Health
Care - 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Pharmaceuticals
- 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Novo
Nordisk A.S., Exercise Price $0.00(a)(d) |
|
|
350,637 |
|
|
—
|
|
TOTAL
RIGHTS
(Cost
$—) |
|
|
|
|
— | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Units
|
|
|
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS | ||||||
|
INVESTMENTS
PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 22.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Mount
Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC, 3.75%(h) |
|
|
1,514,288,894 |
|
|
1,514,288,894
|
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING
(Cost
$1,514,288,894) |
|
|
|
|
1,514,288,894 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
Value |
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 3.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Treasury Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.58%(h) |
|
|
204,132,820 |
|
|
204,132,820
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$204,132,820) |
|
|
|
|
204,132,820
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 123.3%
(Cost
$5,344,647,864) |
|
|
|
|
$8,199,444,145
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (23.3)% |
|
|
|
|
(1,549,511,542)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$6,649,932,603 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
All or a portion of
this security was on loan as of June 30, 2026. The fair value of these securities was $1,499,550,135. |
|
(c) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in one or more particular industries or sectors of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive
to developments that significantly affect those industries or sectors. |
|
(d) |
Fair value determined
using significant unobservable inputs in accordance with procedures established by and under the supervision of the Advisor, acting as
Valuation Designee. These securities represented $21,499,999 or 0.3% of net assets as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(e) |
Restricted security
purchased in a private placement transaction in which resale to the public may require registration. As of June 30, 2026, the value
of these securities total $21,499,999 or 0.3% of the Fund’s net assets. |
|
(f) |
All or some of
the shares of the security were acquired through a private investment in public equity (PIPE) transaction. Security may be subject to
legal restrictions on sales and was illiquid as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(g) |
Security received
at no cost in connection with Ondas Holdings, Inc. 2026 PIPE transaction. The security had no market value as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(h) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments,
at value(1) |
|
|
$62,176,758 |
|
|
$713,321,666 |
|
|
$1,455,438,076 |
|
|
$8,199,444,145
|
|
Foreign
currency, at value(2) |
|
|
— |
|
|
337,716 |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Receivable
for investments sold |
|
|
820,304 |
|
|
1,698,838 |
|
|
3,838,193 |
|
|
2,437,536
|
|
Receivable
for fund shares sold |
|
|
106,182 |
|
|
2,332,828 |
|
|
2,015,494 |
|
|
8,200,682
|
|
Dividends
receivable |
|
|
43,466 |
|
|
353,162 |
|
|
333,148 |
|
|
1,875,653
|
|
Security
lending income receivable |
|
|
1,157 |
|
|
41,857 |
|
|
115,004 |
|
|
804,066
|
|
Dividend
tax reclaims receivable |
|
|
182 |
|
|
98,525 |
|
|
3,463 |
|
|
—
|
|
Interest
receivable |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,879,357
|
|
Prepaid
expenses and other assets |
|
|
12,763 |
|
|
50,517 |
|
|
118,241 |
|
|
195,227
|
|
Total
assets |
|
|
63,160,812 |
|
|
718,235,109 |
|
|
1,461,861,619 |
|
|
8,214,836,666
|
|
LIABILITIES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Payable
upon return of securities loaned |
|
|
3,220,800 |
|
|
80,965,818 |
|
|
184,412,125 |
|
|
1,514,288,894
|
|
Payable
for investments purchased |
|
|
682,608 |
|
|
13,270,132 |
|
|
8,697,511 |
|
|
35,698,850
|
|
Payable
to custodian foreign currency, at value(3) |
|
|
220,079 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Deferred
organizational expenses |
|
|
35,324 |
|
|
— |
|
|
7,861 |
|
|
—
|
|
Payable
for transfer agent fees and expenses |
|
|
14,588 |
|
|
18,396 |
|
|
19,089 |
|
|
64,126
|
|
Payable
for fund administration and accounting fees |
|
|
12,888 |
|
|
48,214 |
|
|
57,833 |
|
|
407,475
|
|
Payable
for distribution and shareholder servicing fees |
|
|
4,453 |
|
|
145,499 |
|
|
97,838 |
|
|
460,552
|
|
Payable
for custodian fees |
|
|
4,221 |
|
|
6,869 |
|
|
2,624 |
|
|
15,932
|
|
Payable
to advisor |
|
|
3,851 |
|
|
423,979 |
|
|
731,243 |
|
|
4,832,995
|
|
Payable
for compliance fees |
|
|
2,022 |
|
|
2,090 |
|
|
2,056 |
|
|
2,094
|
|
Payable
for capital shares redeemed |
|
|
339 |
|
|
254,638 |
|
|
571,658 |
|
|
9,019,583
|
|
Payable
for expenses and other liabilities |
|
|
43,301 |
|
|
89,059 |
|
|
146,822 |
|
|
113,562
|
|
Total
liabilities |
|
|
4,244,474 |
|
|
95,224,694 |
|
|
194,746,660 |
|
|
1,564,904,063
|
|
NET
ASSETS |
|
|
$58,916,338 |
|
|
$623,010,415 |
|
|
$1,267,114,959 |
|
|
$6,649,932,603
|
|
Net
Assets Consist of: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Capital
stock |
|
|
$43,217,222 |
|
|
$515,069,185 |
|
|
$1,008,755,661 |
|
|
$3,418,513,345
|
|
Total
accumulated earnings |
|
|
15,699,116 |
|
|
107,941,230 |
|
|
258,359,298 |
|
|
3,231,419,258
|
|
Total
net assets |
|
|
$58,916,338 |
|
|
$623,010,415 |
|
|
$1,267,114,959 |
|
|
$6,649,932,603 |
|
Cost: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
(1)Investments,
at cost |
|
|
$46,470,548 |
|
|
$570,401,655 |
|
|
$1,199,116,795 |
|
|
$5,344,647,864
|
|
(2)Foreign
currency, at cost |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$338,600 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$—
|
|
Proceeds:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
(3)Foreign
currency proceeds |
|
|
$219,625 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$—
|
|
Loaned
Securities: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
at
value (included in investments) |
|
|
$3,241,591 |
|
|
$79,468,992 |
|
|
$182,366,698 |
|
|
$1,499,550,135
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
assets |
|
|
$56,851,625 |
|
|
$451,694,831 |
|
|
$944,000,529 |
|
|
$3,918,241,248
|
|
Shares
issued and outstanding(a) |
|
|
3,122,581 |
|
|
19,983,631 |
|
|
40,073,724 |
|
|
32,237,662
|
|
Net
asset value per share |
|
|
$18.21 |
|
|
$22.60 |
|
|
$23.56 |
|
|
$121.54
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
assets |
|
|
$206,585 |
|
|
$122,280,811 |
|
|
$40,408,668 |
|
|
$218,218,702
|
|
Shares
issued and outstanding(a) |
|
|
11,364 |
|
|
5,430,384 |
|
|
1,723,174 |
|
|
1,848,528
|
|
Net
asset value per share |
|
|
$18.18 |
|
|
$22.52 |
|
|
$23.45 |
|
|
$118.05
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
assets |
|
|
$1,858,128 |
|
|
$49,034,773 |
|
|
$282,705,762 |
|
|
$2,513,472,653
|
|
Shares
issued and outstanding(a) |
|
|
101,992 |
|
|
2,162,258 |
|
|
11,986,659 |
|
|
20,499,216
|
|
Net
asset value per share |
|
|
$18.22 |
|
|
$22.68 |
|
|
$23.59 |
|
|
$122.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Unlimited shares authorized
with par value of $0.01. |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
Emerging
Markets
Fund(a) |
|
|
Hood
River
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Hood
River
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
INVESTMENT
INCOME: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Dividend
income |
|
|
$211,051 |
|
|
$3,735,970 |
|
|
$1,653,683 |
|
|
$12,020,014
|
|
Interest
income |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1,588 |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,179,417
|
|
Securities
lending income (Note 10) |
|
|
1,719 |
|
|
217,714 |
|
|
398,770 |
|
|
3,982,909
|
|
Less:
dividend withholding taxes |
|
|
(23,086) |
|
|
(334,669) |
|
|
(6,354) |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
investment income |
|
|
189,685 |
|
|
3,620,603 |
|
|
2,046,099 |
|
|
17,182,340
|
|
EXPENSES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investment
advisory fee (Note 4) |
|
|
139,299 |
|
|
3,060,662 |
|
|
3,869,361 |
|
|
46,105,501
|
|
Organizational
costs |
|
|
59,130
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
9,540
|
|
|
—
|
|
Transfer
agent fees (Note 4) |
|
|
46,201 |
|
|
95,455 |
|
|
90,653 |
|
|
347,569
|
|
Custodian
fees (Note 4) |
|
|
45,191 |
|
|
90,994 |
|
|
31,605 |
|
|
246,153
|
|
Legal
fees |
|
|
32,520 |
|
|
40,375 |
|
|
39,514 |
|
|
51,782
|
|
Fund
administration and accounting fees (Note 4) |
|
|
28,289 |
|
|
159,354 |
|
|
203,487 |
|
|
1,933,787
|
|
Trustees’
fees |
|
|
24,007
|
|
|
32,182
|
|
|
32,382
|
|
|
32,479 |
|
Audit
fees |
|
|
17,568 |
|
|
16,713 |
|
|
19,127 |
|
|
19,613
|
|
Shareholder
service costs - Institutional Shares (Note 6) |
|
|
13,323 |
|
|
196,442 |
|
|
434,925 |
|
|
2,938,065
|
|
Shareholder
service costs - Investor Shares (Note 6) |
|
|
40 |
|
|
49,360 |
|
|
18,360 |
|
|
172,856
|
|
Compliance
fees (Note 4) |
|
|
7,412 |
|
|
12,680 |
|
|
12,317 |
|
|
12,408
|
|
Federal
and state registration fees |
|
|
6,518 |
|
|
106,524 |
|
|
136,597 |
|
|
172,660
|
|
Reports
to shareholders |
|
|
4,503 |
|
|
18,192 |
|
|
20,437 |
|
|
196,442
|
|
Distribution
expenses - Investor Shares (Note 5) |
|
|
99 |
|
|
148,585 |
|
|
45,900 |
|
|
432,140
|
|
Tax
related fees |
|
|
— |
|
|
7,726 |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Other
expenses and fees |
|
|
12,391 |
|
|
28,947 |
|
|
21,073 |
|
|
81,584
|
|
Total
expenses before reimbursement from advisor |
|
|
436,491 |
|
|
4,064,191 |
|
|
4,985,278 |
|
|
52,743,039
|
|
Expense
reimbursement from advisor (Note 4) |
|
|
(262,833) |
|
|
(309,936) |
|
|
(100,816) |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
expenses before recoupment by advisor |
|
|
173,658
|
|
|
3,754,255
|
|
|
4,884,462
|
|
|
52,743,039
|
|
Expense
recoupment by advisor (Note 4) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
79,780
|
|
Net
expenses |
|
|
173,658 |
|
|
3,754,255 |
|
|
4,884,462 |
|
|
52,822,819
|
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
|
|
16,027 |
|
|
(133,652) |
|
|
(2,838,363) |
|
|
(35,640,479)
|
|
REALIZED
AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) | ||||||||||||
|
Net
realized gain (loss) from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments |
|
|
53,293 |
|
|
46,423,660 |
|
|
21,274,066 |
|
|
793,370,619
|
|
In-kind
transactions (Note 7) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
32,767,269
|
|
|
251,299,969 |
|
Foreign
currency transactions |
|
|
(71,429) |
|
|
(561,276) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
(18,136) |
|
|
45,862,384 |
|
|
54,041,335 |
|
|
1,044,670,588
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments |
|
|
15,706,210 |
|
|
117,881,328 |
|
|
230,507,484 |
|
|
1,782,433,014
|
|
Deferred
foreign capital gains tax |
|
|
— |
|
|
11,569 |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Foreign
currency translation |
|
|
(4,249) |
|
|
(4,096) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation |
|
|
15,701,961 |
|
|
117,888,801 |
|
|
230,507,484 |
|
|
1,782,433,014
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain |
|
|
15,683,825 |
|
|
163,751,185 |
|
|
284,548,819 |
|
|
2,827,103,602
|
|
NET
INCREASE IN NET ASSETS RESULTING FROM OPERATIONS |
|
|
$15,699,852 |
|
|
$163,617,533 |
|
|
$281,710,456 |
|
|
$2,791,463,123 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Hood River Emerging
Markets Fund commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hood
River Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
|
|
Period
from
November
24, 2025(a)
to
June 30, 2026 |
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
$16,027
|
|
Net
realized loss |
|
|
(18,136)
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation |
|
|
15,701,961
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from operations |
|
|
15,699,852
|
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS: |
|
|
|
|
From
earnings - Institutional Shares |
|
|
(628)
|
|
From
earnings - Investor Shares |
|
|
(10)
|
|
From
earnings - Retirement Shares |
|
|
(139)
|
|
Total
distributions to shareholders |
|
|
(777)
|
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
Institutional
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
46,113,833
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
628
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(4,322,294)
|
|
Investor
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
165,156
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
10
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(3,224)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
1,603,048
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
138
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(340,032)
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
43,217,263
|
|
Net
increase in net assets |
|
|
58,916,338
|
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
Beginning
of the period |
|
|
—
|
|
End
of the period |
|
|
$58,916,338 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Hood River Emerging
Markets Fund commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hood
River Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
|
|
Period
from
November
24, 2025(a)
to
June 30, 2026 |
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
Institutional
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
3,389,169
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
61
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(266,649)
|
|
Investor
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
11,621
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
1
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(258)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
126,553
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
13
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(24,574)
|
|
Total
increase in shares outstanding |
|
|
3,235,937 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Hood River Emerging
Markets Fund commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
International
Opportunity Fund | |||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | |||
|
|
|
|
2026
|
|
|
2025
|
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
|
|
$(133,652) |
|
|
$252,558
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
45,862,384 |
|
|
(4,251,882)
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation |
|
|
117,888,801 |
|
|
30,783,859
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from operations |
|
|
163,617,533 |
|
|
26,784,535
|
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
From
earnings - Institutional Shares |
|
|
(6,580,775) |
|
|
(57,687)
|
|
From
earnings - Investor Shares |
|
|
(3,792,709) |
|
|
(132)
|
|
From
earnings - Retirement Shares |
|
|
(416,529) |
|
|
(4,806)
|
|
Total
distributions to shareholders |
|
|
(10,790,013) |
|
|
(62,625)
|
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
324,940,147 |
|
|
64,896,024
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
5,933,532 |
|
|
54,899
|
|
Shares
issued in connection with reorganization(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
2,351,286
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(64,949,009) |
|
|
(6,355,537)
|
|
Investor
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
41,684,180 |
|
|
679,045
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
3,624,297 |
|
|
132
|
|
Shares
issued in connection with reorganization(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
41,243,042
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(20,943,431) |
|
|
(3,186,044)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
41,018,574 |
|
|
2,604,333
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
416,528 |
|
|
4,806
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(4,197,585) |
|
|
(699,662)
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
327,527,233 |
|
|
101,592,324
|
|
Net
increase in net assets |
|
|
480,354,753 |
|
|
128,314,234
|
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Beginning
of the year |
|
|
142,655,662 |
|
|
14,341,428
|
|
End
of the year |
|
|
$623,010,415 |
|
|
$142,655,662 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Seven Canyons
Strategic Global Fund and the Seven Canyons World Innovators Fund were reorganized in to the Hood River International Opportunity Fund,
which occurred after the close of business on April 4, 2025 (See Note 14 of the Notes to Financial Statements). |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
International
Opportunity Fund | |||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | |||
|
|
|
|
2026
|
|
|
2025
|
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
16,816,291 |
|
|
5,563,071
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
366,947 |
|
|
4,515
|
|
Shares
issued in connection with reorganization(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
248,595
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(3,450,203) |
|
|
(578,947)
|
|
Investor
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
2,161,646 |
|
|
57,752
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
224,832 |
|
|
11
|
|
Shares
issued in connection with reorganization(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
4,372,069
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(1,132,494) |
|
|
(289,931)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
1,962,170 |
|
|
218,999
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
25,696 |
|
|
394
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(207,341) |
|
|
(57,100)
|
|
Total
increase in shares outstanding |
|
|
16,767,544 |
|
|
9,539,428 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Seven Canyons
Strategic Global Fund and the Seven Canyons World Innovators Fund were reorganized in to the Hood River International Opportunity Fund,
which occurred after the close of business on April 4, 2025 (See Note 14 of the Notes to Financial Statements). |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
New
Opportunities Fund | |||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
Period
from
August
5, 2024(a)
to
June 30, 2025 |
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment loss |
|
|
$(2,838,363) |
|
|
$(338,951)
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
54,041,335 |
|
|
(15,926,880)
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation |
|
|
230,507,484 |
|
|
25,813,796
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from operations |
|
|
281,710,456 |
|
|
9,547,965
|
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
667,078,757 |
|
|
173,038,178
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(117,774,546) |
|
|
(19,920,049)
|
|
Investor
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
35,423,315 |
|
|
2,031,452
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(5,489,219) |
|
|
(594,326)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
242,546,174 |
|
|
2,988,551
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(3,391,037) |
|
|
(80,712)
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
818,393,444 |
|
|
157,463,094
|
|
Net
increase in net assets |
|
|
1,100,103,900 |
|
|
167,011,059
|
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Beginning
of the year (period) |
|
|
167,011,059 |
|
|
—
|
|
End
of the year (period) |
|
|
$1,267,114,959 |
|
|
$167,011,059
|
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
34,061,208 |
|
|
13,535,247
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(5,743,454) |
|
|
(1,779,277)
|
|
Investor
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
1,895,540 |
|
|
154,617
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(281,389) |
|
|
(45,594)
|
|
Retirement
Shares | ||||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
11,923,334 |
|
|
225,939
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(156,641) |
|
|
(5,973)
|
|
Total
increase in shares outstanding |
|
|
41,698,598 |
|
|
12,084,959 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Hood River New
Opportunities Fund commenced operations on August 5, 2024. |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
Hood
River
Small-Cap
Growth Fund | |||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | |||
|
|
|
|
2026
|
|
|
2025
|
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment loss |
|
|
$(35,640,479) |
|
|
$(22,143,237)
|
|
Net
realized gain |
|
|
1,044,670,588 |
|
|
65,154,422
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation |
|
|
1,782,433,014 |
|
|
383,223,239
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from operations |
|
|
2,791,463,123 |
|
|
426,234,424
|
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
From
earnings - Institutional Shares |
|
|
(113,973,985) |
|
|
(75,716,503)
|
|
From
earnings - Investor Shares |
|
|
(7,004,081) |
|
|
(8,843,957)
|
|
From
earnings - Retirement Shares |
|
|
(78,191,447) |
|
|
(56,401,900)
|
|
Total
distributions to shareholders |
|
|
(199,169,513) |
|
|
(140,962,360)
|
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
1,218,714,587 |
|
|
1,141,396,737
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
106,584,918 |
|
|
73,463,488
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(1,077,277,651) |
|
|
(573,264,964)
|
|
Investor
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
45,311,453 |
|
|
84,804,347
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
6,990,544 |
|
|
8,829,429
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(66,929,728) |
|
|
(139,975,098)
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
513,126,606 |
|
|
657,074,392
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
78,167,546 |
|
|
56,401,854
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(670,541,967) |
|
|
(328,173,391)
|
|
Net
increase in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
154,146,308 |
|
|
980,556,794
|
|
Net
increase in net assets |
|
|
2,746,439,918 |
|
|
1,265,828,858
|
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Beginning
of the year |
|
|
3,903,492,685 |
|
|
2,637,663,827
|
|
End
of the year |
|
|
$6,649,932,603 |
|
|
$3,903,492,685
|
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Institutional
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
12,244,061 |
|
|
16,041,147
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
1,145,335 |
|
|
935,364
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(10,774,767) |
|
|
(8,290,410)
|
|
Investor
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
492,840 |
|
|
1,201,089
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
77,235 |
|
|
115,161
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(752,121) |
|
|
(2,139,477)
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
| |||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
5,297,826 |
|
|
9,209,044
|
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
833,076 |
|
|
713,135
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(6,815,094) |
|
|
(4,561,301)
|
|
Total
increase in shares outstanding |
|
|
1,748,391 |
|
|
13,223,752 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November
24,
2025
through
June 30,
2026(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income(b) |
|
|
0.01
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
8.21
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
8.22
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.01)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.01)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$18.21
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
82.21%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$56,852
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
3.08%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
1.25%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income to average net assets(d) |
|
|
0.11%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
138% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Institutional
Shares class commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the period. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November
24,
2025
through
June
30, 2026(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment loss(b) |
|
|
(0.01)(c)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
8.19
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
8.18
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.00)(d) |
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.00)(d) |
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$18.18
|
|
Total
return(e) |
|
|
81.87%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$207
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(f) |
|
|
5.67%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(f) |
|
|
1.50%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment loss to average net assets(f) |
|
|
(0.12)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(e) |
|
|
138% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Investor Shares
class commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the period. |
|
(c) |
Net investment
loss per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the period and
may not reconcile with the aggregate income and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the period. |
|
(d) |
Amount represents
less than 0.005. |
|
(e) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November
24,
2025
through
June 30,
2026(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income(b) |
|
|
0.02
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
8.21
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
8.23
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.01)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.01)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$18.22
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
82.33%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$1,858
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
3.76%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income to average net assets(d) |
|
|
0.26%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
138% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Retirement Shares
class commenced operations on November 24, 2025. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the period. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, |
|
|
September
28,
2021
through
June 30,
2022(a) | |||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023
|
| ||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.21 |
|
|
$11.30 |
|
|
$9.04 |
|
|
$7.02 |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment income (loss)(b) |
|
|
0.00(c)(d) |
|
|
0.06 |
|
|
0.01 |
|
|
0.04 |
|
|
(0.03)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on
investments |
|
|
10.32 |
|
|
1.87 |
|
|
2.39 |
|
|
1.98 |
|
|
(2.93)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
10.32 |
|
|
1.93 |
|
|
2.40 |
|
|
2.02 |
|
|
(2.96)
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.22) |
|
|
(0.02) |
|
|
(0.14) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(0.71) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(0.02)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.93) |
|
|
(0.02) |
|
|
(0.14) |
|
|
— |
|
|
(0.02)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$22.60 |
|
|
$13.21 |
|
|
$11.30 |
|
|
$9.04 |
|
|
$7.02
|
|
Total
return(e) |
|
|
80.95% |
|
|
17.09% |
|
|
26.73% |
|
|
28.77% |
|
|
(29.65)%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$451,695 |
|
|
$82,592 |
|
|
$11,446 |
|
|
$1,618 |
|
|
$1,590
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(f) |
|
|
1.36% |
|
|
2.16% |
|
|
5.53% |
|
|
15.95% |
|
|
12.57%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(f) |
|
|
1.25% |
|
|
1.30%(g) |
|
|
1.27% |
|
|
1.50% |
|
|
1.50%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(f) |
|
|
0.02% |
|
|
0.55% |
|
|
0.05% |
|
|
0.58% |
|
|
(0.50)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(e) |
|
|
108% |
|
|
220% |
|
|
119% |
|
|
172% |
|
|
98% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Institutional
Shares class commenced operations on September 28, 2021. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years (period). |
|
(c) |
Amount represents
less than 0.005. |
|
(d) |
Net investment
loss per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the period and
may not reconcile with the aggregate income and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the period. |
|
(e) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(g) |
The ratio reflects
non-recurring tax expenses carried over during the Fund’s reorganization. Excluding these expenses, the ratio would have been 1.25%.
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, |
|
|
August
11,
2023
through
June 30,
2024(a) | |||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025
|
| ||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.17 |
|
|
$11.27 |
|
|
$9.15
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Net
investment income (loss)(b) |
|
|
(0.04) |
|
|
0.03 |
|
|
(0.02)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
10.30 |
|
|
1.87 |
|
|
2.28
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
10.26 |
|
|
1.90 |
|
|
2.26
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.20) |
|
|
0.00(c) |
|
|
(0.14)
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(0.71) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.91) |
|
|
0.00(c) |
|
|
(0.14)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$22.52 |
|
|
$13.17 |
|
|
$11.27
|
|
Total
return(d) |
|
|
80.65% |
|
|
16.78% |
|
|
25.08%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$122,281 |
|
|
$55,006 |
|
|
$412
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(e) |
|
|
1.51% |
|
|
2.46% |
|
|
5.15%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(e) |
|
|
1.40% |
|
|
1.61%(f) |
|
|
1.47%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(e) |
|
|
(0.23)% |
|
|
0.22% |
|
|
(0.19)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(d) |
|
|
108% |
|
|
220% |
|
|
119% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Investor Shares
class commenced operations on August 11, 2023. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(c) |
Amount represents
less than 0.005. |
|
(d) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(f) |
The ratio reflects
non-recurring tax expenses carried over during the Fund’s reorganization. Excluding these expenses, the ratio would have been 1.50%.
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, |
|
|
December
22,
2021
through
June 30,
2022(a) | |||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023
|
| ||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.25 |
|
|
$11.32 |
|
|
$9.06 |
|
|
$7.02 |
|
|
$10.06
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment income(b) |
|
|
0.03(c) |
|
|
0.03 |
|
|
0.00(f) |
|
|
0.05 |
|
|
0.02
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss)
on
investments |
|
|
10.34 |
|
|
1.92 |
|
|
2.40 |
|
|
1.99 |
|
|
(3.06)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
10.37 |
|
|
1.95 |
|
|
2.40 |
|
|
2.04 |
|
|
(3.04)
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.23) |
|
|
(0.02) |
|
|
(0.14) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(0.71) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.94) |
|
|
(0.02) |
|
|
(0.14) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$22.68 |
|
|
$13.25 |
|
|
$11.32 |
|
|
$9.06 |
|
|
$7.02
|
|
Total
return(d) |
|
|
81.15% |
|
|
17.26% |
|
|
26.81% |
|
|
29.06% |
|
|
(30.22)%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$49,035 |
|
|
$5,058 |
|
|
$2,484 |
|
|
$907 |
|
|
$496
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Before
expense waiver(e) |
|
|
1.26% |
|
|
2.34% |
|
|
5.61% |
|
|
16.29% |
|
|
11.80%
|
|
After
expense waiver(e) |
|
|
1.15% |
|
|
1.20%(g) |
|
|
1.21% |
|
|
1.40% |
|
|
1.40%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(e) |
|
|
0.15% |
|
|
0.30% |
|
|
0.08% |
|
|
0.67% |
|
|
0.45%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(d) |
|
|
108% |
|
|
220% |
|
|
119% |
|
|
172% |
|
|
98% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Retirement Shares
class commenced operations on December 22, 2021. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years (period). |
|
(c) |
Net investment
loss per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the period and
may not reconcile with the aggregate income and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the period. |
|
(d) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Amount represents
less than 0.005. |
|
(g) |
The ratio reflects
non-recurring tax expenses carried over during the Fund’s reorganization. Excluding these expenses, the ratio would have been 1.15%.
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
August
5,
2024
through
June 30,
2025(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.82 |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment loss(b) |
|
|
(0.11) |
|
|
(0.05)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
9.85 |
|
|
3.87
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
9.74 |
|
|
3.82
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$23.56 |
|
|
$13.82
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
70.48% |
|
|
38.20%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$944,001 |
|
|
$162,467
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
0.97% |
|
|
1.33%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
0.95% |
|
|
0.95%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment loss to average net assets(d) |
|
|
(0.56)% |
|
|
(0.44)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
69%(e) |
|
|
105% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Institutional
Shares class commenced operations on August 5, 2024. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
August
5,
2024
through
June 30,
2025(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.79 |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment loss(b) |
|
|
(0.16) |
|
|
(0.08)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
9.82 |
|
|
3.87
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
9.66 |
|
|
3.79
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$23.45 |
|
|
$13.79
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
70.05% |
|
|
37.90%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$40,409 |
|
|
$1,503
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
1.21% |
|
|
1.60%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
1.20% |
|
|
1.20%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment loss to average net assets(d) |
|
|
(0.81)% |
|
|
(0.70)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
69%(e) |
|
|
105% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Investor Shares
class commenced operations on August 5, 2024. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
August
5,
2024
through
June 30,
2025(a) |
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year (period) |
|
|
$13.82 |
|
|
$10.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
investment loss(b) |
|
|
(0.09) |
|
|
(0.04)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
9.86 |
|
|
3.86
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
9.77 |
|
|
3.82
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year (period) |
|
|
$23.59 |
|
|
$13.82
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
70.69% |
|
|
38.20%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net
assets, end of year (period) (in thousands) |
|
|
$282,706 |
|
|
$3,041
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
0.86% |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment(d) |
|
|
0.85% |
|
|
0.85%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment loss to average net assets(d) |
|
|
(0.41)% |
|
|
(0.35)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
69%(e) |
|
|
105% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The Retirement Shares
class commenced operations on August 5, 2024. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022
| ||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year |
|
|
$73.73 |
|
|
$66.52 |
|
|
$53.70 |
|
|
$45.07 |
|
|
$76.04
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment loss(a) |
|
|
(0.69) |
|
|
(0.46) |
|
|
(0.28) |
|
|
(0.26) |
|
|
(0.32)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments |
|
|
52.24 |
|
|
10.46 |
|
|
13.10 |
|
|
8.89 |
|
|
(17.69)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
51.55 |
|
|
10.00 |
|
|
12.82 |
|
|
8.63 |
|
|
(18.01)
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year |
|
|
$121.54 |
|
|
$73.73 |
|
|
$66.52 |
|
|
$53.70 |
|
|
$45.07
|
|
Total
return |
|
|
71.52% |
|
|
14.78% |
|
|
23.89% |
|
|
19.15% |
|
|
(28.71)%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
assets, end of year (in thousands) |
|
|
$3,918,241 |
|
|
$2,184,064 |
|
|
$1,392,826 |
|
|
$725,117 |
|
|
$438,898
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
1.06% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.06%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
1.06% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.07% |
|
|
1.06%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets |
|
|
(0.72)% |
|
|
(0.65)% |
|
|
(0.48)% |
|
|
(0.53)% |
|
|
(0.52)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate |
|
|
70%(b) |
|
|
102% |
|
|
98% |
|
|
95% |
|
|
77% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(b) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022
| ||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year |
|
|
$71.87 |
|
|
$65.06 |
|
|
$52.65 |
|
|
$44.26 |
|
|
$75.04
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment loss(a) |
|
|
(0.89) |
|
|
(0.63) |
|
|
(0.41) |
|
|
(0.34) |
|
|
(0.41)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments |
|
|
50.81 |
|
|
10.23 |
|
|
12.82 |
|
|
8.73 |
|
|
(17.41)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
49.92 |
|
|
9.60 |
|
|
12.41 |
|
|
8.39 |
|
|
(17.82)
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year |
|
|
$118.05 |
|
|
$71.87 |
|
|
$65.06 |
|
|
$52.65 |
|
|
$44.26
|
|
Total
return |
|
|
71.09% |
|
|
14.49% |
|
|
23.57% |
|
|
18.96% |
|
|
(28.85)%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
assets, end of year (in thousands) |
|
|
$218,219 |
|
|
$145,928 |
|
|
$185,679 |
|
|
$84,753 |
|
|
$39,866
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
1.31% |
|
|
1.32% |
|
|
1.31% |
|
|
1.24% |
|
|
1.25%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
1.31% |
|
|
1.32% |
|
|
1.31% |
|
|
1.24% |
|
|
1.25%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets |
|
|
(0.97)% |
|
|
(0.90)% |
|
|
(0.73)% |
|
|
(0.71)% |
|
|
(0.71)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate |
|
|
70%(b) |
|
|
102% |
|
|
98% |
|
|
95% |
|
|
77% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(b) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended June 30, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022
| ||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of year |
|
|
$74.28 |
|
|
$66.94 |
|
|
$54.01 |
|
|
$45.28 |
|
|
$76.29
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
investment loss(a) |
|
|
(0.60) |
|
|
(0.40) |
|
|
(0.23) |
|
|
(0.22) |
|
|
(0.29)
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments |
|
|
52.67 |
|
|
10.53 |
|
|
13.16 |
|
|
8.95 |
|
|
(17.76)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
52.07 |
|
|
10.13 |
|
|
12.93 |
|
|
8.73 |
|
|
(18.05)
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(3.74) |
|
|
(2.79) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(12.96)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of year |
|
|
$122.61 |
|
|
$74.28 |
|
|
$66.94 |
|
|
$54.01 |
|
|
$45.28
|
|
Total
return |
|
|
71.69% |
|
|
14.88% |
|
|
23.94% |
|
|
19.28% |
|
|
(28.66)%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Net
assets, end of year (in thousands) |
|
|
$2,513,473 |
|
|
$1,573,500 |
|
|
$1,059,159 |
|
|
$744,273 |
|
|
$549,066
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Before
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
0.96% |
|
|
0.97% |
|
|
0.99% |
|
|
0.99% |
|
|
0.99%
|
|
After
expense waiver/recoupment |
|
|
0.96% |
|
|
0.97% |
|
|
0.99% |
|
|
0.99% |
|
|
0.99%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets |
|
|
(0.63)% |
|
|
(0.55)% |
|
|
(0.40)% |
|
|
(0.43)% |
|
|
(0.45)%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate |
|
|
70%(b) |
|
|
102% |
|
|
98% |
|
|
95% |
|
|
77% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the years. |
|
(b) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
A. |
Security Valuation:
All investments in securities are recorded at their estimated fair value, as described in Note 3. |
|
B. |
Federal Income
Taxes: It is each Fund’s policy to continue to comply with the requirements of Subchapter M of the Internal Revenue Code
applicable to regulated investment companies and to distribute substantially all of its taxable income to its shareholders. Therefore,
no federal income or excise tax provisions are required. |
|
C. |
Securities
Transactions, Income, Expenses and Distributions: Securities transactions are accounted for on the trade date. Realized gains and
losses on securities sold are determined on the basis of identified cost. Interest |
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
D. |
Use of Estimates:
The preparation of financial statements in conformity with GAAP requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the
reported amounts of assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of increases and decreases
in net assets during the reporting period. Actual results could differ from those estimates. |
|
E. |
Reclassification
of Capital Accounts: GAAP requires that certain components of net assets relating to permanent differences be reclassified between
financial and tax reporting. These reclassifications have no effect on net assets or net asset value per share. |
|
F. |
Foreign Currency:
Values of investments denominated in foreign currencies are converted into U.S. dollars using the spot market rate of exchange at the
time of valuation. Purchases and sales of investments and income are translated into U.S. dollars using the spot market rate of exchange
prevailing on the respective dates of such transactions. The Funds do not isolate the portion of the results of operations resulting from
fluctuations in foreign exchange rates on investments from fluctuations resulting from changes in the market prices of securities held.
Such fluctuations are included with the net realized and unrealized gain/loss on investments on the Statement of Operations. Net realized
and unrealized gains and losses on foreign currency transactions represent net foreign exchange gains or losses from foreign currency
exchange contracts, disposition of foreign currencies, currency gains or losses realized between trade and settle dates on securities
and currency transactions and the difference between the amount of the investment income and foreign withholding taxes recorded on the
Fund’s books and the U.S. dollar equivalent amounts actually received or paid. Foreign investments present additional risks due
to currency fluctuations, economic and political factors, lower liquidity, government regulations, differences in accounting standards,
and other factors. |
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
G. |
Events Subsequent
to the Fiscal Year End: In preparing the financial statements as of June 30, 2026, and through the date the financial statements
were issued, management considered the impact of subsequent events for potential recognition or disclosure in the financial statements
and concluded that no additional recognition or disclosures are necessary. |
|
Level 1 – |
Unadjusted quoted prices in active markets
for identical assets or liabilities that a Fund has the ability to access. |
|
Level 2 – |
Observable inputs other than quoted prices
included in Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly or indirectly. These inputs may include quoted
prices for the identical instrument on an inactive market, prices for similar instruments, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk,
yield curves, default rates and similar data. |
|
Level 3 – |
Unobservable inputs for the asset or liability,
to the extent relevant observable inputs are not available, representing a Fund’s own assumptions about the assumptions a market
participant would use in valuing the asset or liability, and would be based on the best information available. |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total
|
|
Investments: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Common
Stocks |
|
|
$12,039,619 |
|
|
$46,207,459 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$58,247,078
|
|
Investments
Purchased with Proceeds from Securities Lending(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,220,800
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
|
|
708,880 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
708,880
|
|
Total
Investments |
|
|
$12,748,499 |
|
|
$46,207,459 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$62,176,758 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Certain investments
that are measured at fair value using the net asset value per share (or its equivalent) practical expedient have not been categorized
in the fair value hierarchy. The fair value amount of $3,220,800 presented in the table is intended to permit reconciliation of the fair
value hierarchy to the amounts listed in the Schedule of Investments. |
|
|
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total
|
|
Investments: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Common
Stocks |
|
|
$210,412,732 |
|
|
$390,745,357 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$601,158,089
|
|
Investments
Purchased with Proceeds from Securities Lending(a) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
80,965,818
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
|
|
31,197,759 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
31,197,759
|
|
Total
Investments |
|
|
$241,610,491 |
|
|
$390,745,357 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$713,321,666 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Certain investments
that are measured at fair value using the net asset value per share (or its equivalent) practical expedient have not been categorized
in the fair value hierarchy. The fair value amount of $80,965,818 presented in the table is intended to permit reconciliation of the fair
value hierarchy to the amounts listed in the Schedule of Investments. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total
|
|
Investments: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Common
Stocks |
|
|
$1,201,995,965 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$1,201,995,965
|
|
Convertible
Preferred Stocks |
|
|
— |
|
|
7,909,446 |
|
|
— |
|
|
7,909,446 |
|
Warrants |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—(a) |
|
|
—
|
|
Rights |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—(a) |
|
|
—
|
|
Investments
Purchased with Proceeds from Securities Lending(b) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
184,412,125
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
|
|
61,120,540 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
61,120,540
|
|
Total
Investments |
|
|
$1,263,116,505 |
|
|
$7,909,446 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$1,455,438,076 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Investments were valued
at $0 by the Advisor, acting as Valuation Designee, for the year ended June 30, 2026. |
|
(b) |
Certain investments
that are measured at fair value using the net asset value per share (or its equivalent) practical expedient have not been categorized
in the fair value hierarchy. The fair value amount of $184,412,125 presented in the table is intended to permit reconciliation of the
fair value hierarchy to the amounts listed in the Schedule of Investments. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
|
July
1, 2025 Market Value |
|
|
$—
|
|
Purchases |
|
|
2,000,005
|
|
Sales
proceeds (and/or rights exercised) |
|
|
(290,118)
|
|
Realized
gain (loss) |
|
|
117,004
|
|
Change
in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) |
|
|
—
|
|
Transfer
in and/or (out) of Level 3 |
|
|
(1,826,891)
|
|
Balance
as of June 30, 2026 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total
|
|
Investments: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Common
Stocks |
|
|
$6,425,779,483 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$6,425,779,483 |
|
Preferred
Stocks |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
14,999,999 |
|
|
14,999,999
|
|
Real
Estate Investment Trusts |
|
|
33,742,949 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
33,742,949
|
|
Private
Notes |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
6,500,000 |
|
|
6,500,000
|
|
Warrants
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—(a)
|
|
|
—
|
|
Rights
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—(a)
|
|
|
—
|
|
Investments
Purchased with Proceeds from Securities Lending(b) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,514,288,894
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
|
|
204,132,820 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
204,132,820
|
|
Total
Investments |
|
|
$6,663,655,252 |
|
|
$— |
|
|
$21,499,999 |
|
|
$8,199,444,145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Investments were valued
at $0 by the Advisor, acting as Valuation Designee, for the year ended June 30, 2026. |
|
(b) |
Certain investments
that are measured at fair value using the net asset value per share (or its equivalent) practical expedient have not been categorized
in the fair value hierarchy. The fair value amount of $1,514,288,894 presented in the table is intended to permit reconciliation of the
fair value hierarchy to the amounts listed in the Schedule of Investments. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
|
July
1, 2025 Market Value |
|
|
$6,500,000
|
|
Purchases |
|
|
46,499,985
|
|
Sales
proceeds (and/or rights exercised) |
|
|
(4,569,123)
|
|
Realized
gain (loss) |
|
|
1,842,720
|
|
Change
in unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) |
|
|
—
|
|
Transfer
in and/or (out) of Level 3 |
|
|
(28,773,583)
|
|
Balance
as of June 30, 2026 |
|
|
$21,499,999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asset
Category |
|
|
Fair
Value |
|
|
Valuation
Technique |
|
|
Unobservable
Inputs |
|
|
Weighted
Average(a) |
|
|
Change
in
Valuation
from
a Decrease
in
Input
|
|
Preferred
Stocks |
|
|
$14,999,999 |
|
|
Market
Approach |
|
|
Purchase
Price |
|
|
4.50 USD |
|
|
Decrease
|
|
Note |
|
|
$6,500,000 |
|
|
Market
Approach |
|
|
Purchase
Price |
|
|
100% |
|
|
Decrease |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Weighted Averages
are calculated based on Fair Value of investments. |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
$139,299 |
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
$3,060,662 |
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
$3,869,361 |
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
$46,105,501 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
$3,851 |
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
$423,979 |
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
$731,243 |
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
$4,832,995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
|
|
1.15% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
1.15%
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
|
|
1.15% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
0.85%
|
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
0.85%
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
|
|
0.85% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
0.99%
|
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
0.99%
|
|
Retirement
Shares |
|
|
0.99% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amount |
|
|
Expiration
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
|
|
$262,833 |
|
|
6/30/2029
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
|
|
$269,486 |
|
|
6/30/2027
|
|
$475,738 |
|
|
6/30/2028
|
|
$309,936 |
|
|
6/30/2029
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
|
|
$291,648 |
|
|
6/30/2028
|
|
$100,816 |
|
|
6/30/2029 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Fund
administration & accounting |
|
|
$28,289 |
|
|
$159,354 |
|
|
$203,487 |
|
|
$1,933,787
|
|
Custodian
|
|
|
$45,191 |
|
|
$90,994 |
|
|
$31,605 |
|
|
$246,153
|
|
Transfer
agent |
|
|
$46,201 |
|
|
$95,455 |
|
|
$90,653 |
|
|
$347,569
|
|
Compliance
|
|
|
$7,412 |
|
|
$12,680 |
|
|
$12,317 |
|
|
$12,408 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Fund
administration & accounting |
|
|
$12,888 |
|
|
$48,214 |
|
|
$57,833 |
|
|
$407,475
|
|
Custodian
|
|
|
$4,221 |
|
|
$6,869 |
|
|
$2,624 |
|
|
$15,932
|
|
Transfer
agent |
|
|
$14,588 |
|
|
$18,396 |
|
|
$19,089 |
|
|
$64,126
|
|
Compliance
|
|
|
$2,022 |
|
|
$2,090 |
|
|
$2,056 |
|
|
$2,094 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
$99 |
|
|
$148,585 |
|
|
$45,900 |
|
|
$432,140 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Institutional
Shares |
|
|
$13,323 |
|
|
$196,442 |
|
|
$434,925 |
|
|
$2,938,065
|
|
Investor
Shares |
|
|
$40 |
|
|
$49,360 |
|
|
$18,360 |
|
|
$172,856 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases |
|
|
Sales
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
$75,732,557 |
|
|
$33,245,023
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
$604,962,880 |
|
|
$308,914,512
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
$1,157,194,525 |
|
|
$346,359,628
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
$3,611,699,523 |
|
|
$3,518,379,380 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets
Fund |
|
|
International
Opportunity
Fund |
|
|
New
Opportunities
Fund |
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth
Fund |
|
Cost
of investments(a) |
|
|
$47,537,787 |
|
|
$572,478,272 |
|
|
$1,204,766,843 |
|
|
$5,373,740,250
|
|
Gross
unrealized appreciation |
|
|
16,587,021 |
|
|
165,189,402 |
|
|
302,755,406 |
|
|
2,971,050,203
|
|
Gross
unrealized depreciation |
|
|
(1,948,050) |
|
|
(24,008,292) |
|
|
(52,084,173) |
|
|
(145,346,308)
|
|
Net
unrealized appreciation |
|
|
14,638,971 |
|
|
141,181,110 |
|
|
250,671,233 |
|
|
2,825,703,895
|
|
Undistributed
ordinary income |
|
|
1,240,790 |
|
|
23,777,600 |
|
|
4,701,804 |
|
|
76,928,056
|
|
Undistributed
long-term capital gain |
|
|
— |
|
|
4,708,098 |
|
|
2,986,261 |
|
|
328,787,307
|
|
Total
distributable earnings |
|
|
1,240,790 |
|
|
28,485,698 |
|
|
7,688,065 |
|
|
405,715,363
|
|
Other
accumulated gains/(losses) |
|
|
(180,645) |
|
|
(61,725,578) |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
accumulated earnings/(losses) |
|
|
$15,699,116 |
|
|
$107,941,230 |
|
|
$258,359,298 |
|
|
$3,231,419,258 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
The difference
between the book basis and tax basis net unrealized appreciation and cost is attributable primarily to wash sales and passive foreign
investment company adjustments. |
|
|
|
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total
Accumulated
Earnings/(Loss) |
|
|
Capital
Stock
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
$41 |
|
|
$(41) |
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
(2,154,203) |
|
|
2,154,203
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
(32,935,101) |
|
|
32,935,101
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
(310,171,050) |
|
|
310,171,050 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
Year
Ended
June
30, 2025 |
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ordinary
Income |
|
|
$777
|
|
|
$— |
|
International
Opportunity Fund
Ordinary
Income |
|
|
$10,790,013 |
|
|
$62,625
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ordinary
Income |
|
|
$60,568,770 |
|
|
$— |
|
Long-Term
Capital Gains |
|
|
$138,600,743 |
|
|
$140,962,360 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overnight
and
Continuous |
|
|
Market
Value
of
Securities
on
Loan |
|
|
Investment
Asset
Class
of
Securities
Purchased |
|
|
Collateral
Proceeds
from
Securities
Lending |
|
|
Pledged
Counterparty |
|
|
Net
Exposure
|
|
Hood
River Emerging Markets Fund |
|
|
$3,241,591
|
|
|
Non-registered
money
market
fund |
|
|
$3,220,800
|
|
|
$3,220,800(a)
|
|
|
$— |
|
Hood
River International Opportunity Fund |
|
|
$79,468,992 |
|
|
Non-registered
money
market
fund |
|
|
$80,965,818 |
|
|
$80,965,818(b) |
|
|
$ —
|
|
Hood
River New Opportunities Fund |
|
|
$182,366,698 |
|
|
Non-registered
money
market
fund |
|
|
$184,412,125 |
|
|
$184,412,125(b) |
|
|
$—
|
|
Hood
River Small – Cap Growth Fund |
|
|
$1,499,550,135 |
|
|
Non-registered
money
market
fund |
|
|
$1,514,288,894 |
|
|
$1,514,288,894(b) |
|
|
$— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
As of the end of
the reporting period, the value of the securities out on loan exceeded the value of the collateral pledged from the counterparty. |
|
(b) |
As of the end of the
reporting period, the value of the collateral pledged from the counterparty exceeded the value of the securities out on loan. |
|
|
|
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
Outstanding |
|
|
Net
Assets |
|
International
Opportunity Fund (immediately prior to Reorganization) |
|
|
5,720,250
|
|
|
$54,108,104 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Target
Fund |
|
|
Target
Fund
Shares
Exchanged |
|
|
Net
Assets of Target
Fund
Exchanged |
|
Seven
Canyons Strategic Global Fund |
|
|
1,045,379
|
|
|
$10,841,861
|
|
Seven
Canyons World Innovators Fund |
|
|
2,731,967
|
|
|
$32,752,467 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cost
of
Investments
|
|
|
Portfolio
Value
|
|
|
Unrealized
Depreciation
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
$60,866,168
|
|
|
$54,842,186
|
|
|
$(6,023,982)
|
|
Seven
Canyons Strategic Global Fund |
|
|
$11,966,618
|
|
|
$10,596,839
|
|
|
$(1,369,779)
|
|
Seven
Canyons World Innovators Fund |
|
|
$38,415,178
|
|
|
$32,247,360
|
|
|
$(6,167,818) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
$191,287
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain on investments |
|
|
18,477,763
|
|
Net
increase in net assets resulting from operations |
|
|
$18,669,050 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fund
Name |
|
|
Statements
of
Operations |
|
|
Statements
of Changes
in
Net Assets |
|
|
Financial
Highlights |
|
Hood
River Emerging Markets Fund |
|
|
For
the period from November 24, 2025 (commencement of operations)
through
June 30, 2026 | ||||||
|
Hood
River New Opportunities Fund |
|
|
For
the year ended
June
30, 2026 |
|
|
For
the year ended June 30, 2026 and for the period from August 5, 2024 (commencement of operations) through June 30, 2025
| |||
|
Hood
River International Opportunity Fund, Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund |
|
|
For
the year ended
June 30,
2026 |
|
|
For
the years ended
June 30,
2026 and 2025 |
|
|
For
the years ended
June 30,
2026, 2025,
2024,
and 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

|
|
|
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
8.56%
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
15.11%
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
0.00%
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
5.49% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
0.09%
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
0.00%
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
0.00%
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
5.22% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emerging
Markets Fund |
|
|
0.00%
|
|
International
Opportunity Fund |
|
|
89.21%
|
|
New
Opportunities Fund |
|
|
0.00%
|
|
Small-Cap
Growth Fund |
|
|
100.00% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
|
Item 12. Disclosure of Proxy Voting Policies and Procedures for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 13. Portfolio Managers of Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 14. Purchases of Equity Securities by Closed-End Management Investment Company and Affiliated Purchasers.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 15. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
There have been no material changes to the procedures by which shareholders may recommend nominees to the Registrant’s Board of Trustees.
Item 16. Controls and Procedures.
| (a) | The Registrant’s President/Principal Executive Officer and Treasurer/Principal Financial Officer have reviewed the Registrant’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rule 30a-3(c) under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (the “Act”)) as of a date within 90 days of the filing of this report, as required by Rule 30a-3(b) under the Act and Rules 13a-15(b) or 15d-15(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Based on their review, such officers have concluded that the disclosure controls and procedures are effective in ensuring that information required to be disclosed in this report is appropriately recorded, processed, summarized and reported and made known to them by others within the Registrant and by the Registrant’s service providers. |
| (b) | There were no changes in the Registrant’s internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 30a-3(d) under the Act) that occurred during the period covered by this report that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the Registrant’s internal control over financial reporting. |
Item 17. Disclosure of Securities Lending Activities for Closed-End Management Investment Companies
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 18. Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation.
Not applicable.
Item 19. Exhibits.
(2) Any policy required by the listing standards adopted pursuant to Rule 10D-1 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.10D-1) by the registered national securities exchange or registered national securities association upon which the registrant’s securities are listed. Not applicable.
(4) Any written solicitation to purchase securities under Rule 23c-1 under the Act sent or given during the period covered by the report by or on behalf of the registrant to 10 or more persons. Not applicable.
| (5) | Change in the registrant’s independent public accountant. Not applicable. |
| (b) | Certifications pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002. Furnished herewith. |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| (Registrant) | Manager Directed Portfolios |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Ryan Frank | ||
| Ryan Frank, President/Principal Executive Officer |
| Date | August 31, 2026 |
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Ryan Frank | ||
| Ryan Frank, President/Principal Executive Officer |
| Date | August 31, 2026 |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Colton Scarmardo | ||
| Colton Scarmardo, Treasurer/Principal Financial Officer |
| Date | August 31, 2026 |
* Print the name and title of each signing officer under his or her signature.