| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
|
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. | |
| Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd. | |
| Kingboard Holdings Ltd. | |
| SK Square Co., Ltd. | |
| SK hynix, Inc. | |
| LG Innotek Co., Ltd. | |
| SK, Inc. | |
| Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. | |
| Samsung Life Insurance Co., Ltd. | |
| Doosan Co., Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Europe AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
|
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Prysmian S.p.A. | |
| Glanbia PLC | |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | |
| HOCHTIEF AG | |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | |
| Acciona S.A. | |
| ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios S.A. | |
| JD Sports Fashion PLC | |
| Aurubis AG | |
| British Land (The) Co. PLC |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Latin America AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Eneva S.A. | |
| Coca-Cola Femsa S.A.B. de C.V. | |
| Fibra Uno Administracion S.A. de C.V. | |
| Cia Paranaense de Energia - Copel | |
| Vibra Energia S.A. | |
| Credicorp Ltd. | |
| Enel Chile S.A. | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | |
| Cia Energetica de Minas Gerais | |
| Cemex S.A.B. de C.V., Series CPO |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust China AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Yangtze Optical Fibre & Cable Joint Stock Ltd., Co., Class H | |
| Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Co., Ltd., Class B | |
| JD Logistics, Inc. | |
| PetroChina Co., Ltd., Class H | |
| COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd., Class H | |
| Qingdao Port International Co., Ltd., Class H | |
| Dongfang Electric Corp., Ltd., Class H | |
| China National Building Material Co., Ltd., Class H | |
| China Coal Energy Co., Ltd., Class H | |
| China Life Insurance Co., Ltd., Class H |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Japan AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Mitsui Kinzoku Co. | |
| NGK Insulators Ltd. | |
| Ibiden Co., Ltd. | |
| Fujikura Ltd. | |
| Resonac Holdings Corp. | |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. | |
| Kandenko Co., Ltd. | |
| Advantest Corp. | |
| Kokusai Electric Corp. | |
| Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co., Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. | |
| Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd. | |
| Kingboard Holdings Ltd. | |
| SK Square Co., Ltd. | |
| LG Innotek Co., Ltd. | |
| SK hynix, Inc. | |
| SK, Inc. | |
| SoftBank Group Corp. | |
| Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd. | |
| Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
|
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Kinsus Interconnect Technology Corp. | |
| Innolux Corp. | |
| Unimicron Technology Corp. | |
| Destek Finans Faktoring A/S | |
| Nan Ya Printed Circuit Board Corp. | |
| Elite Material Co., Ltd. | |
| Accton Technology Corp. | |
| Eva Airways Corp. | |
| Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd. | |
| Weichai Power Co., Ltd., Class H |

| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Germany AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1)
|
|
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| HOCHTIEF AG | |
| Aurubis AG | |
| Nordex SE | |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | |
| Bayer AG | |
| Schaeffler AG | |
| DHL Group | |
| thyssenkrupp AG | |
| LEG Immobilien SE | |
| Aroundtown S.A. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Beazley PLC | |
| Balfour Beatty PLC | |
| Lion Finance Group PLC | |
| Standard Chartered PLC | |
| IG Group Holdings PLC | |
| easyJet PLC | |
| Shell PLC | |
| Barclays PLC | |
| Tritax Big Box REIT PLC | |
| Glencore PLC |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | |
| Eternal Ltd. | |
| InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. | |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | |
| Cipla Ltd. | |
| Titan Co., Ltd. | |
| Nestle India Ltd. | |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Sandoz Group AG | |
| SFS Group AG | |
| Galderma Group AG | |
| VAT Group AG | |
| SIG Group AG | |
| Holcim AG | |
| Avolta AG | |
| UBS Group AG | |
| Swisscom AG | |
| Bucher Industries AG |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Shinsegae, Inc. | |
| Jeju Semiconductor Corp. | |
| GigaVis Co., Ltd. | |
| PSK, Inc. | |
| TSE Co., Ltd. | |
| Daeduck Electronics Co., Ltd. | |
| TES Co., Ltd. | |
| Tsugami Corp. | |
| Fuji Corp. | |
| Korea Circuit Co., Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX® Fund | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| ITEQ Corp. | |
| Holy Stone Enterprise Co., Ltd. | |
| Katilimevim Tasarruf Finansman A/S | |
| Europower Enerji VE Otomasyon Teknolojileri Sanayi Ticaret A/S | |
| Topoint Technology Co., Ltd. | |
| Kaori Heat Treatment Co., Ltd. | |
| ChipMOS Technologies, Inc. | |
| AmTRAN Technology Co., Ltd. | |
| Thaifoods Group PCL | |
| Pell Bio-Med Technology Co., Ltd. |
| Fund | Costs of a $10,000 investment | Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment |
| First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX® ETF | $ |
|
(1) |
Annualized. |
| Fund net assets | $ |
| Total number of portfolio holdings | |
| Portfolio turnover rate |
| Prysmian S.p.A. | |
| Glanbia PLC | |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | |
| HOCHTIEF AG | |
| Acciona S.A. | |
| ASML Holding N.V. | |
| ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios S.A. | |
| Aurubis AG | |
| ArcelorMittal S.A. | |
| Schaeffler AG |
(b) Not applicable.
Item 2. Code of Ethics.
The First Trust Exchange-Traded AlphaDEX® Fund II (“Registrant”) has adopted a code of ethics that applies to the Registrant’s principal executive officer, principal financial officer, principal accounting officer or controller, or persons performing similar functions (“Code of Ethics”). During the period covered by this Form N-CSR, there were no substantive amendments to the Code of Ethics and there were no waivers from the Code of Ethics granted to the Registrant’s principal executive officer, principal financial officer, principal accounting officer or controller, or persons performing similar functions.
A copy of the currently effective Code of Ethics will be filed with the Registrant’s annual Form N-CSR.
Item 3. Audit Committee Financial Expert.
Not applicable to semi-annual reports on Form N-CSR.
Item 4. Principal Accountant Fees and Services.
Not applicable to semi-annual reports on Form N-CSR.
Item 5. Audit Committee of Listed Registrants.
| (a) | Not applicable to semi-annual reports on Form N-CSR. |
| (b) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
Item 6. Investments.
| (a) | The Schedule of Investments in securities of unaffiliated issuers as of the close of the reporting period is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7 of this Form N-CSR. |
| (b) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
Item 7. Financial Statements and Financial Highlights for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
(a) Following is a copy of the semi-annual financial statement(s) required, and for the periods specified, by Regulation S-X.

|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX® Fund (FPA) |
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX® Fund (FEP) |
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX® Fund (FLN) |
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX® Fund (FCA) |
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX® Fund (FJP) |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX® Fund (FDT) |
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX® Fund (FEM) |
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX® Fund (FGM) |
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX® Fund (FKU) |
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF (NFTY) |
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX® Fund (FSZ) |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX® Fund (FDTS) |
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX® Fund (FEMS) |
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX® ETF (FEUZ) |

|
1
| |
|
4
| |
|
9
| |
|
11
| |
|
14
| |
|
18
| |
|
25
| |
|
31
| |
|
34
| |
|
37
| |
|
39
| |
|
41
| |
|
49
| |
|
55
| |
|
60
| |
|
64
| |
|
68
| |
|
74
| |
|
88
| |
|
100
|
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.6% | |||||
|
|
Australia
— 9.5% |
| |||
|
91,880
|
Fortescue
Ltd. (AUD) |
$1,218,188
| |||
|
411,939
|
GPT
Group (The) (AUD) |
1,391,801
| |||
|
24,605
|
Lynas
Rare Earths Ltd.
(AUD)
(c) |
307,656
| |||
|
22,913
|
Northern
Star Resources Ltd.
(AUD)
|
300,619
| |||
|
181,174
|
Perseus
Mining Ltd. (AUD) |
602,090
| |||
|
11,957
|
Ramsay
Health Care Ltd. (AUD) |
364,084
| |||
|
58,607
|
Santos
Ltd. (AUD) |
292,556
| |||
|
281,037
|
Scentre
Group (AUD) |
751,061
| |||
|
22,811
|
Sonic
Healthcare Ltd. (AUD) |
328,656
| |||
|
108,243
|
Stockland
(AUD) |
305,763
| |||
|
797,475
|
Vicinity
Ltd. (AUD) |
1,424,496
| |||
|
57,739
|
Washington
H Soul Pattinson &
Co.,
Ltd. (AUD) |
1,844,869
| |||
|
201,738
|
Whitehaven
Coal Ltd. (AUD) |
1,065,705
| |||
|
53,243
|
Woodside
Energy Group Ltd.
(AUD)
|
1,039,897
| |||
|
12,812
|
Woolworths
Group Ltd. (AUD) |
355,081
| |||
|
56,275
|
Yancoal
Australia Ltd. (AUD) |
213,901
| |||
|
|
|
11,806,423
| |||
|
|
Bermuda
— 3.1% |
| |||
|
700,791
|
China
Gas Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
462,854
| |||
|
263,232
|
China
Resources Gas Group Ltd.
(HKD)
|
492,038
| |||
|
41,072
|
Hongkong
Land Holdings Ltd. |
292,433
| |||
|
1,400,319
|
Kunlun
Energy Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
1,148,059
| |||
|
89,914
|
Orient
Overseas International
Ltd.
(HKD) (d) |
1,398,663
| |||
|
|
|
3,794,047
| |||
|
|
Cayman
Islands — 17.9% |
| |||
|
1,252,744
|
Bosideng
International Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
683,648
| |||
|
262,642
|
China
Resources Land Ltd.
(HKD)
|
1,004,643
| |||
|
1,503,322
|
China
State Construction
International
Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
1,336,014
| |||
|
56,312
|
CK
Asset Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
317,214
| |||
|
126,331
|
CK
Hutchison Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
1,067,141
| |||
|
733,183
|
FIT
Hon Teng Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (e) (f) |
664,673
| |||
|
238,990
|
Geely
Automobile Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
513,764
| |||
|
383,170
|
Kingboard
Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
5,760,118
| |||
|
525,964
|
Kingboard
Laminates Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
6,649,283
| |||
|
231,702
|
Minth
Group Ltd. (HKD) |
780,528
| |||
|
73,279
|
SITC
International Holdings Co.,
Ltd.
(HKD) |
293,196
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Cayman
Islands (Continued) |
| |||
|
32,900
|
Trip.com
Group Ltd. (HKD) (c) |
$1,307,132
| |||
|
543,080
|
Want
Want China Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
234,741
| |||
|
732,690
|
WH
Group Ltd. (HKD) (e) (f) |
774,463
| |||
|
767,845
|
Xinyi
Glass Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
835,120
| |||
|
|
|
22,221,678
| |||
|
|
Hong
Kong — 6.3% |
| |||
|
335,106
|
Beijing
Enterprises Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
1,148,517
| |||
|
683,586
|
China
Merchants Port Holdings
Co.,
Ltd. (HKD) |
1,075,559
| |||
|
216,728
|
China
Overseas Land &
Investment
Ltd. (HKD) |
333,264
| |||
|
2,377,991
|
China
Power International
Development
Ltd. (HKD) |
830,782
| |||
|
686,817
|
China
Resources Power
Holdings
Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
1,481,725
| |||
|
489,352
|
China
Taiping Insurance
Holdings
Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
1,124,352
| |||
|
71,440
|
Galaxy
Entertainment Group
Ltd.
(HKD) |
267,985
| |||
|
641,364
|
Guangdong
Investment Ltd.
(HKD)
|
634,589
| |||
|
19,550
|
Sun
Hung Kai Properties Ltd.
(HKD)
|
279,932
| |||
|
58,750
|
Swire
Pacific Ltd., Class A
(HKD)
|
612,006
| |||
|
|
|
7,788,711
| |||
|
|
Singapore
— 5.2% |
| |||
|
97,243
|
BOC
Aviation Ltd. (HKD) (e) (f) |
1,007,414
| |||
|
50,100
|
City
Developments Ltd. (SGD) |
300,890
| |||
|
610,700
|
Genting
Singapore Ltd.
(SGD)
(d) |
287,944
| |||
|
624,600
|
Mapletree
Pan Asia Commercial
Trust
(SGD) |
622,790
| |||
|
62,300
|
Sembcorp
Industries Ltd. (SGD) |
305,782
| |||
|
249,900
|
Singapore
Airlines Ltd. (SGD) |
1,483,464
| |||
|
76,700
|
Singapore
Technologies
Engineering
Ltd. (SGD) |
615,971
| |||
|
85,500
|
UOL
Group Ltd. (SGD) |
629,148
| |||
|
214,000
|
Wilmar
International Ltd. (SGD) |
597,132
| |||
|
218,300
|
Yangzijiang
Shipbuilding
Holdings
Ltd. (SGD) |
577,071
| |||
|
|
|
6,427,606
| |||
|
|
South
Korea — 57.6% |
| |||
|
5,807
|
APR
Corp. (KRW) |
1,444,910
| |||
|
5,976
|
DB
Insurance Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
516,483
| |||
|
2,384
|
Doosan
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
2,288,135
| |||
|
10,662
|
Doosan
Enerbility Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
597,342
| |||
|
10,525
|
Ecopro
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
724,175
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
1,948
|
Hanmi
Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
$322,508
| |||
|
1,569
|
Hanwha
Aerospace Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
1,007,652
| |||
|
22,845
|
Hanwha
Corp. (KRW) |
1,470,113
| |||
|
21,444
|
Hanwha
Systems Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
1,010,400
| |||
|
10,238
|
HD
Hyundai Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
1,318,325
| |||
|
125,033
|
HMM
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
1,501,881
| |||
|
997
|
Hyosung
Heavy Industries Corp.
(KRW)
|
2,212,409
| |||
|
17,218
|
Hyundai
Engineering &
Construction
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
1,269,151
| |||
|
9,433
|
Hyundai
Glovis Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
1,114,815
| |||
|
6,473
|
Hyundai
Mobis Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
2,089,008
| |||
|
5,492
|
Hyundai
Motor Co. (KRW) |
1,754,689
| |||
|
6,897
|
KB
Financial Group, Inc.
(KRW)
|
707,818
| |||
|
16,851
|
Kia
Corp. (KRW) |
1,500,960
| |||
|
3,577
|
KIWOOM
Securities Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
791,913
| |||
|
58,750
|
Korea
Electric Power Corp.
(KRW)
|
1,403,053
| |||
|
12,085
|
Korea
Investment Holdings Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
1,723,866
| |||
|
1,032
|
Korea
Zinc Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
719,396
| |||
|
62,340
|
Korean
Air Lines Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
1,108,544
| |||
|
15,553
|
LEENO
Industrial, Inc. (KRW) |
843,253
| |||
|
13,903
|
LG
Electronics, Inc. (KRW) |
1,821,667
| |||
|
5,000
|
LG
Innotek Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
3,165,946
| |||
|
3,205
|
LIG
Defense&Aerospace Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
1,487,378
| |||
|
9,556
|
LS
Corp. (KRW) |
2,254,385
| |||
|
13,633
|
LS
Electric Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
2,094,271
| |||
|
7,945
|
Mirae
Asset Securities Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
219,227
| |||
|
2,942
|
POSCO
Holdings, Inc. (KRW) |
601,958
| |||
|
20,535
|
Posco
International Corp.
(KRW)
|
651,452
| |||
|
1,770
|
Sam
Chun Dang Pharm Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
258,194
| |||
|
27,416
|
Samsung
E&A Co., Ltd (KRW) |
842,317
| |||
|
6,004
|
Samsung
Electro-Mechanics Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
8,463,652
| |||
|
11,709
|
Samsung
Electronics Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
2,524,241
| |||
|
9,300
|
Samsung
Life Insurance Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
2,407,087
| |||
|
9,782
|
Samsung
SDS Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
1,204,677
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
11,159
|
Shinhan
Financial Group Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
$690,010
| |||
|
2,424
|
SK
hynix, Inc. (KRW) |
4,146,131
| |||
|
4,198
|
SK
Square Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
4,598,209
| |||
|
4,877
|
SK,
Inc. (KRW) |
2,625,326
| |||
|
13,942
|
S-Oil
Corp. (KRW) |
957,483
| |||
|
45,810
|
Woori
Financial Group, Inc.
(KRW)
|
857,478
| |||
|
|
|
71,311,888
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
123,350,353
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$97,592,840) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 1.2% | |||||
|
$1,466,138
|
Toronto-Dominion
Bank (The),
3.64%
(g), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $1,466,286.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.25% to
3.63%,
due 08/31/27 to
11/15/27.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $1,495,461. (h) |
1,466,138
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$1,466,138) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 100.8% |
124,816,491
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$99,058,978) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (0.8)% |
(992,100
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$123,824,391
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $1,292,919 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $1,466,138. |
|
(e)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(f)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(g)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(h)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
AUD
|
–
Australian Dollar |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
KRW
|
–
South Korean Won |
|
SGD
|
–
Singapore Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
KRW
|
57.1%
|
|
HKD
|
27.7
|
|
AUD
|
9.5
|
|
SGD
|
4.3
|
|
USD
|
1.4
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$123,350,353
|
$123,350,353
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
1,466,138
|
—
|
1,466,138
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$124,816,491
|
$123,350,353
|
$1,466,138
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$1,292,919
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(1,292,919
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$1,466,138
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(1,466,138
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.4% | |||||
|
|
Austria
— 2.3% |
| |||
|
5,356
|
BAWAG
Group AG
(EUR)
(c) (d) |
$1,072,791
| |||
|
22,392
|
OMV
AG (EUR) |
1,411,013
| |||
|
19,077
|
Raiffeisen
Bank International
AG
(EUR) |
1,217,380
| |||
|
138,540
|
UNIQA
Insurance Group AG
(EUR)
|
2,792,328
| |||
|
45,187
|
Vienna
Insurance Group AG
Wiener
Versicherung Gruppe
(EUR)
|
3,325,003
| |||
|
36,680
|
voestalpine
AG (EUR) |
1,711,622
| |||
|
|
|
11,530,137
| |||
|
|
Belgium
— 2.5% |
| |||
|
2,641
|
Ackermans
& Van Haaren N.V.
(EUR)
|
862,429
| |||
|
11,001
|
Ageas
S.A./N.V. (EUR) |
879,879
| |||
|
76,475
|
Colruyt
Group N.V. (EUR) |
3,142,186
| |||
|
15,046
|
Deme
Group N.V. (EUR) |
3,008,512
| |||
|
2,683
|
UCB
S.A. (EUR) |
803,183
| |||
|
171,477
|
Umicore
S.A. (EUR) |
3,965,602
| |||
|
|
|
12,661,791
| |||
|
|
Bermuda
— 0.4% |
| |||
|
80,218
|
Hiscox
Ltd. (GBP) |
1,965,308
| |||
|
|
Denmark
— 4.5% |
| |||
|
1,614
|
A.P.
Moller - Maersk A/S,
Class
B (DKK) |
3,834,134
| |||
|
3,385
|
DSV
A/S (DKK) |
801,535
| |||
|
519,607
|
H.
Lundbeck A/S (DKK) |
3,374,211
| |||
|
88,373
|
ISS
A/S (DKK) |
3,615,084
| |||
|
24,934
|
NKT
A/S (DKK) (e) |
3,720,099
| |||
|
22,447
|
Novo
Nordisk A/S, Class B
(DKK)
|
1,079,517
| |||
|
22,848
|
Pandora
A/S (DKK) |
2,621,618
| |||
|
136,289
|
Vestas
Wind Systems A/S
(DKK)
|
3,845,964
| |||
|
|
|
22,892,162
| |||
|
|
Finland
— 2.2% |
| |||
|
47,057
|
Metso
Oyj (EUR) |
817,261
| |||
|
99,266
|
Neste
Oyj (EUR) |
3,248,375
| |||
|
204,127
|
Nokia
Oyj (EUR) |
2,695,027
| |||
|
275,658
|
Stora
Enso Oyj, Class R (EUR) |
2,937,370
| |||
|
43,748
|
Wartsila
Oyj Abp (EUR) |
1,668,542
| |||
|
|
|
11,366,575
| |||
|
|
France
— 11.3% |
| |||
|
18,913
|
Amundi
S.A. (EUR) (c) (d) |
1,814,153
| |||
|
23,795
|
Arkema
S.A. (EUR) |
1,499,422
| |||
|
42,114
|
Bouygues
S.A. (EUR) |
2,348,702
| |||
|
27,607
|
Capgemini
SE (EUR) |
2,774,579
| |||
|
43,610
|
Carrefour
S.A. (EUR) |
809,715
| |||
|
39,602
|
Cie
de Saint-Gobain S.A. (EUR) |
3,581,918
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
France
(Continued) |
| |||
|
95,050
|
Cie
Generale des Etablissements
Michelin
S.C.A. (EUR) |
$3,665,377
| |||
|
54,136
|
Covivio
S.A. (EUR) |
3,315,459
| |||
|
43,542
|
Credit
Agricole S.A. (EUR) |
875,367
| |||
|
15,866
|
Eiffage
S.A. (EUR) |
2,340,380
| |||
|
114,270
|
Elis
S.A. (EUR) |
3,538,296
| |||
|
101,276
|
Engie
S.A. (EUR) |
3,192,647
| |||
|
10,241
|
Gaztransport
Et Technigaz S.A.
(EUR)
|
2,175,276
| |||
|
17,298
|
Ipsen
S.A. (EUR) |
3,336,269
| |||
|
106,975
|
Klepierre
S.A. (EUR) |
4,471,144
| |||
|
78,486
|
Orange
S.A. (EUR) |
1,480,132
| |||
|
32,402
|
Pernod
Ricard S.A. (EUR) |
2,364,250
| |||
|
19,583
|
Publicis
Groupe S.A. (EUR) |
1,934,582
| |||
|
20,842
|
Rexel
S.A. (EUR) |
909,932
| |||
|
8,385
|
Sanofi
S.A. (EUR) |
719,317
| |||
|
45,394
|
SCOR
SE (EUR) |
1,646,259
| |||
|
22,462
|
Societe
Generale S.A. (EUR) |
1,985,700
| |||
|
62,914
|
Sodexo
S.A. (EUR) |
3,640,990
| |||
|
25,718
|
TotalEnergies
SE (EUR) |
1,999,081
| |||
|
31,891
|
Vallourec
SACA (EUR) (e) |
746,625
| |||
|
|
|
57,165,572
| |||
|
|
Germany
— 14.2% |
| |||
|
23,121
|
Aurubis
AG (EUR) (f) |
4,786,935
| |||
|
52,834
|
Bayer
AG (EUR) |
2,922,411
| |||
|
44,463
|
Bayerische
Motoren Werke AG
(EUR)
|
2,908,994
| |||
|
481,950
|
Deutsche
Lufthansa AG (EUR) |
5,512,248
| |||
|
31,000
|
DHL
Group (EUR) |
1,880,827
| |||
|
73,167
|
E.ON
SE (EUR) |
1,506,896
| |||
|
82,820
|
Evonik
Industries AG (EUR) |
1,502,721
| |||
|
9,348
|
Fraport
AG Frankfurt Airport
Services
Worldwide (EUR) |
778,110
| |||
|
89,917
|
Fresenius
Medical Care AG
(EUR)
|
4,068,457
| |||
|
38,322
|
FUCHS
SE (Preference Shares)
(EUR)
|
1,674,398
| |||
|
3,889
|
Heidelberg
Materials AG (EUR) |
741,629
| |||
|
31,386
|
Henkel
AG & Co. KGaA
(Preference
Shares) (EUR) |
2,637,256
| |||
|
9,060
|
HOCHTIEF
AG (EUR) |
5,248,423
| |||
|
46,803
|
KION
Group AG (EUR) |
2,073,300
| |||
|
61,820
|
LEG
Immobilien SE (EUR) |
3,902,599
| |||
|
52,959
|
Mercedes-Benz
Group AG
(EUR)
|
2,657,632
| |||
|
12,893
|
Merck
KGaA (EUR) |
2,163,319
| |||
|
76,155
|
Nordex
SE (EUR) (e) |
4,020,065
| |||
|
24,051
|
RWE
AG (EUR) |
1,555,950
| |||
|
393,266
|
Schaeffler
AG (EUR) |
3,810,438
| |||
|
14,628
|
Siemens
Energy AG (EUR) |
2,771,164
| |||
|
280,971
|
thyssenkrupp
AG (EUR) |
3,340,383
| |||
|
75,613
|
United
Internet AG (EUR) |
1,987,088
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Germany
(Continued) |
| |||
|
32,112
|
Volkswagen
AG (Preference
Shares)
(EUR) |
$2,572,042
| |||
|
160,859
|
Vonovia
SE (EUR) |
3,968,174
| |||
|
8,248
|
Wacker
Chemie AG (EUR) (e) |
856,654
| |||
|
|
|
71,848,113
| |||
|
|
Greece
— 2.6% |
| |||
|
218,809
|
Alpha
Bank S.A. (EUR) |
987,791
| |||
|
127,504
|
Hellenic
Telecommunications
Organization
S.A. (EUR) |
2,830,670
| |||
|
91,026
|
Motor
Oil Hellas Corinth
Refineries
S.A. (EUR) |
3,991,748
| |||
|
99,287
|
Piraeus
Bank S.A. (EUR) |
1,030,987
| |||
|
154,482
|
Public
Power Corp. S.A. (EUR) |
4,059,742
| |||
|
|
|
12,900,938
| |||
|
|
Ireland
— 1.9% |
| |||
|
204,609
|
Glanbia
PLC (EUR) |
5,718,391
| |||
|
58,117
|
Ryanair
Holdings PLC, ADR |
3,763,076
| |||
|
|
|
9,481,467
| |||
|
|
Italy
— 8.0% |
| |||
|
1,142,707
|
A2A
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,950,774
| |||
|
93,392
|
Banca
Monte dei Paschi di Siena
S.p.A.
(EUR) |
1,159,290
| |||
|
80,504
|
Buzzi
S.p.A. (EUR) |
4,119,943
| |||
|
47,770
|
Credito
Emiliano S.p.A. (EUR) |
928,437
| |||
|
47,266
|
Danieli
& C Officine
Meccaniche
S.p.A. (EUR) |
3,637,300
| |||
|
23,136
|
De’
Longhi S.p.A (EUR) |
981,800
| |||
|
111,649
|
Eni
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,630,487
| |||
|
349,256
|
Hera
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,457,362
| |||
|
23,901
|
Leonardo
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,281,484
| |||
|
28,014
|
Lottomatica
Group S.p.A. (EUR) |
777,811
| |||
|
208,608
|
Maire
S.p.A. (EUR) |
3,413,239
| |||
|
469,934
|
Pirelli
& C S.p.A. (EUR) (c) (d) |
3,551,889
| |||
|
35,110
|
Prysmian
S.p.A. (EUR) |
5,859,021
| |||
|
886,079
|
Saipem
S.p.A. (EUR) (f) |
4,463,805
| |||
|
35,329
|
SOL
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,349,346
| |||
|
34,952
|
Unipol
Assicurazioni S.p.A.
(EUR)
|
974,838
| |||
|
|
|
40,536,826
| |||
|
|
Jersey
— 0.7% |
| |||
|
535,849
|
Glencore
PLC (GBP) |
3,651,981
| |||
|
|
Luxembourg
— 1.8% |
| |||
|
63,287
|
ArcelorMittal
S.A. (EUR) |
3,810,815
| |||
|
183,985
|
InPost
S.A. (EUR) (e) |
3,239,498
| |||
|
81,602
|
Tenaris
S.A. (EUR) |
2,257,295
| |||
|
|
|
9,307,608
| |||
|
|
Netherlands
— 5.3% |
| |||
|
14,098
|
Akzo
Nobel N.V. (EUR) |
955,868
| |||
|
2,178
|
ASM
International N.V. (EUR) |
2,489,818
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Netherlands
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,859
|
ASML
Holding N.V. (EUR) |
$3,656,401
| |||
|
11,721
|
ASR
Nederland N.V. (EUR) |
884,432
| |||
|
170,948
|
Brembo
N.V. (EUR) |
2,000,123
| |||
|
68,863
|
Koninklijke
Ahold Delhaize
N.V.
(EUR) |
2,771,201
| |||
|
73,947
|
Koninklijke
Vopak N.V. (EUR) |
3,856,194
| |||
|
88,972
|
Prosus
N.V. (EUR) |
3,862,027
| |||
|
93,271
|
Randstad
N.V. (EUR) (f) |
2,686,657
| |||
|
100,177
|
SBM
Offshore N.V. (EUR) |
3,472,772
| |||
|
|
|
26,635,493
| |||
|
|
Norway
— 4.4% |
| |||
|
21,559
|
Aker
BP ASA (NOK) |
660,372
| |||
|
92,589
|
Equinor
ASA (NOK) |
2,932,429
| |||
|
70,901
|
Mowi
ASA (NOK) |
1,309,360
| |||
|
379,751
|
Norsk
Hydro ASA (NOK) |
3,445,132
| |||
|
195,173
|
Orkla
ASA (NOK) |
2,054,556
| |||
|
36,983
|
SpareBank
1 Sor-Norge ASA
(NOK)
|
722,585
| |||
|
44,664
|
Storebrand
ASA (NOK) |
838,367
| |||
|
770,171
|
Var
Energi ASA (NOK) |
3,204,864
| |||
|
319,577
|
Wallenius
Wilhelmsen ASA
(NOK)
|
4,239,073
| |||
|
69,015
|
Yara
International ASA (NOK) |
3,035,726
| |||
|
|
|
22,442,464
| |||
|
|
Portugal
— 0.8% |
| |||
|
459,860
|
EDP
S.A. (EUR) |
2,407,014
| |||
|
66,028
|
Galp
Energia SGPS S.A. (EUR) |
1,406,641
| |||
|
|
|
3,813,655
| |||
|
|
Spain
— 6.5% |
| |||
|
15,566
|
Acciona
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
4,930,182
| |||
|
33,093
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.
(EUR)
|
4,866,395
| |||
|
151,999
|
EDP
Renewables S.A. (EUR) |
2,460,953
| |||
|
121,404
|
Enagas
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
2,352,619
| |||
|
57,674
|
Endesa
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
2,628,015
| |||
|
154,895
|
Grifols
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
1,585,762
| |||
|
44,049
|
Indra
Sistemas S.A. (EUR) |
2,411,824
| |||
|
693,020
|
International
Consolidated
Airlines
Group S.A. (GBP) |
4,389,461
| |||
|
21,501
|
Logista
Integral S.A. (EUR) |
828,889
| |||
|
149,487
|
Merlin
Properties Socimi S.A.
(EUR)
|
2,620,122
| |||
|
140,694
|
Repsol
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
3,538,248
| |||
|
|
|
32,612,470
| |||
|
|
Sweden
— 6.9% |
| |||
|
70,998
|
Axfood
AB (SEK) |
1,884,718
| |||
|
62,700
|
Boliden
AB (SEK) |
3,535,801
| |||
|
94,030
|
Essity
AB, Class B (SEK) |
2,660,014
| |||
|
39,029
|
Evolution
AB (SEK) (c) (d) (e) |
2,677,512
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Sweden
(Continued) |
| |||
|
444,267
|
Fastighets
AB Balder, Class B
(SEK)
(e) |
$2,369,705
| |||
|
82,217
|
Industrivarden
AB, Class C
(SEK)
|
4,510,918
| |||
|
107,442
|
Investor
AB, Class B (SEK) |
4,460,521
| |||
|
42,932
|
L
E Lundbergforetagen AB,
Class
B (SEK) |
2,472,840
| |||
|
1
|
Norion
Bank AB (SEK) (e) |
6
| |||
|
24,662
|
Saab
AB, Class B (SEK) |
1,278,837
| |||
|
21,302
|
Sandvik
AB (SEK) |
878,544
| |||
|
414,555
|
SSAB
AB, Class B (SEK) |
3,829,878
| |||
|
38,823
|
Swedish
Orphan Biovitrum AB
(SEK)
(e) |
1,849,792
| |||
|
71,621
|
Telefonaktiebolaget
LM
Ericsson,
Class B (SEK) |
798,838
| |||
|
727,502
|
Volvo
Car AB, Class B
(SEK)
(e) (f) |
1,412,786
| |||
|
|
|
34,620,710
| |||
|
|
Switzerland
— 3.1% |
| |||
|
9,013
|
Accelleron
Industries AG (CHF) |
925,840
| |||
|
13,589
|
Avolta
AG (CHF) |
908,176
| |||
|
1,855
|
Barry
Callebaut AG (CHF) |
2,573,583
| |||
|
28,547
|
Coca-Cola
HBC AG (GBP) |
1,863,020
| |||
|
1,513
|
Emmi
AG (CHF) |
1,649,694
| |||
|
20,803
|
Sandoz
Group AG (CHF) |
1,882,569
| |||
|
2,889
|
Swisscom
AG (CHF) |
2,229,321
| |||
|
3,982
|
VAT
Group AG (CHF) (c) (d) |
3,480,308
| |||
|
|
|
15,512,511
| |||
|
|
United
Kingdom — 19.6% |
| |||
|
124,291
|
3i
Group PLC (GBP) |
4,098,574
| |||
|
1,596,537
|
Aberdeen
Group PLC (GBP) |
5,044,438
| |||
|
81,363
|
Allfunds
Group PLC (EUR) |
781,836
| |||
|
33,318
|
Anglogold
Ashanti PLC (ZAR) |
2,700,894
| |||
|
36,432
|
Antofagasta
PLC (GBP) |
1,846,028
| |||
|
161,483
|
Associated
British Foods PLC
(GBP)
|
4,254,006
| |||
|
55,095
|
BAE
Systems PLC (GBP) |
1,347,613
| |||
|
400,824
|
Balfour
Beatty PLC (GBP) |
4,612,275
| |||
|
399,832
|
BP
PLC (GBP) |
2,477,305
| |||
|
13,865
|
British
American Tobacco PLC
(GBP)
|
860,160
| |||
|
852,624
|
British
Land (The) Co. PLC
(GBP)
|
4,677,676
| |||
|
287,908
|
BT
Group PLC (GBP) |
725,985
| |||
|
1,425,989
|
Centrica
PLC (GBP) |
3,231,642
| |||
|
10,160
|
Diploma
PLC (GBP) |
960,894
| |||
|
67,943
|
Endeavour
Mining PLC (GBP) |
3,338,164
| |||
|
114,619
|
Evraz
PLC (GBP) (e) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
36,686
|
Fresnillo
PLC (GBP) |
1,333,833
| |||
|
58,725
|
GSK
PLC (GBP) |
1,543,119
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
United
Kingdom (Continued) |
| |||
|
1,010,750
|
Harbour
Energy PLC (GBP) |
$2,882,533
| |||
|
159,486
|
ICG
PLC (GBP) |
3,573,092
| |||
|
357,549
|
J
Sainsbury PLC (GBP) |
1,516,722
| |||
|
4,288,462
|
JD
Sports Fashion PLC (GBP) |
4,819,251
| |||
|
854,187
|
Kingfisher
PLC (GBP) |
3,208,767
| |||
|
19,592
|
Lion
Finance Group PLC (GBP) |
2,944,426
| |||
|
668,432
|
M&G
PLC (GBP) |
2,980,897
| |||
|
83,069
|
Metlen
Energy & Metals PLC
(EUR)
(f) |
3,912,368
| |||
|
215,521
|
Mondi
PLC (GBP) |
1,955,981
| |||
|
183,724
|
Pearson
PLC (GBP) |
2,914,668
| |||
|
170,158
|
Persimmon
PLC (GBP) |
2,369,920
| |||
|
11,911
|
Reckitt
Benckiser Group PLC
(GBP)
|
775,908
| |||
|
34,911
|
Rio
Tinto PLC (GBP) |
3,298,043
| |||
|
19,613
|
Severn
Trent PLC (GBP) |
769,025
| |||
|
50,743
|
Shell
PLC (GBP) |
1,974,150
| |||
|
46,709
|
SSE
PLC (GBP) |
1,509,280
| |||
|
178,643
|
Standard
Life PLC (GBP) |
1,973,890
| |||
|
384,303
|
Tesco
PLC (GBP) |
2,338,269
| |||
|
1,286,721
|
Tritax
Big Box REIT PLC
(GBP)
|
2,754,736
| |||
|
46,087
|
United
Utilities Group PLC
(GBP)
|
800,221
| |||
|
2,674,517
|
Vodafone
Group PLC (GBP) |
3,533,432
| |||
|
79,187
|
Whitbread
PLC (GBP) |
2,511,456
| |||
|
|
|
99,151,477
| |||
|
|
United
States — 0.4% |
| |||
|
15,427
|
Autoliv,
Inc., SDR (SEK) |
1,810,571
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
501,907,829
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$442,083,744) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Spain
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
33,093
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.,
expiring
07/23/26 (EUR)
(e) (g)
|
69,461
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$70,551) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.1% | |||||
|
370,884
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares - 3.54% (j) |
370,884
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$370,884) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 5.0% | |||||
|
$25,531,292
|
RBC
Dominion Securities, Inc.,
3.64%
(j), dated 06/30/26, due
07/01/26,
with a maturity
value
of $25,533,874.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 0.00% to
4.63%,
due 08/06/26 to
11/15/55.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $26,041,918. (k) |
$25,531,292
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$25,531,292) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 104.5% |
527,879,466
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$468,056,471) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (4.5)% |
(22,578,574
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$505,300,892
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(d)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(e)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(f)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $24,352,063 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $25,531,292. |
|
(g)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(h)
|
This
security is fair valued by the Advisor’s Pricing
Committee
in accordance with procedures approved by the
Trust’s
Board of Trustees, and in accordance with provisions
of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 and rules
thereunder,
as amended. At June 30, 2026, securities noted as
such
are valued at $0 or 0.0% of net assets. |
|
(i)
|
This
security’s value was determined using significant
unobservable
inputs (see Note
2A
- Portfolio Valuation in the
Notes
to Financial Statements). |
|
(j)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(k)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
ADR
|
–
American Depositary Receipt |
|
CHF
|
–
Swiss Franc |
|
DKK
|
–
Danish Krone |
|
EUR
|
–
Euro |
|
GBP
|
–
British Pound Sterling |
|
NOK
|
–
Norwegian Krone |
|
SDR
|
–
Swedish Depositary Receipt |
|
SEK
|
–
Swedish Krona |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
ZAR
|
–
South African Rand |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
EUR
|
56.2%
|
|
GBP
|
19.6
|
|
SEK
|
6.9
|
|
USD
|
5.6
|
|
DKK
|
4.3
|
|
NOK
|
4.3
|
|
CHF
|
2.6
|
|
ZAR
|
0.5
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks: |
|
|
|
|
|
United
Kingdom |
$99,151,477
|
$99,151,477
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
Other
Country
Categories*
|
402,756,352
|
402,756,352
|
—
|
—
|
|
Rights*
|
69,461
|
69,461
|
—
|
—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
370,884
|
370,884
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
25,531,292
|
—
|
25,531,292
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$527,879,466
|
$502,348,174
|
$25,531,292
|
$—
** |
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
**
|
Investment
is valued at $0. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$24,352,063
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(24,352,063
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$25,531,292
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(25,531,292
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.2% | |||||
|
|
Bermuda
— 3.1% |
| |||
|
2,787
|
Credicorp
Ltd. |
$1,085,759
| |||
|
|
Brazil
— 53.3% |
| |||
|
21,074
|
Axia
Energia S.A. (BRL) |
221,995
| |||
|
201,215
|
B3
S.A. - Brasil Bolsa Balcao
(BRL)
|
566,347
| |||
|
193,133
|
Banco
Bradesco S.A. (Preference
Shares)
(BRL) |
677,161
| |||
|
87,697
|
Banco
BTG Pactual S.A. (BRL) |
918,879
| |||
|
53,657
|
Banco
do Brasil S.A. (BRL) |
206,945
| |||
|
40,278
|
Banco
Santander Brasil S.A.
(BRL)
|
209,103
| |||
|
70,906
|
BB
Seguridade Participacoes
S.A.
(BRL) |
538,014
| |||
|
38,994
|
Cia
de Saneamento Basico do
Estado
de Sao Paulo SABESP
(BRL)
|
223,889
| |||
|
489,342
|
Cia
Energetica de Minas Gerais
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) |
1,030,383
| |||
|
399,910
|
Cia
Paranaense de Energia -
Copel
(BRL) |
1,163,560
| |||
|
251,451
|
Eneva
S.A. (BRL) (c) |
1,301,507
| |||
|
30,270
|
Equatorial
S.A. (BRL) |
228,331
| |||
|
129,908
|
Gerdau
S.A. (Preference Shares)
(BRL)
|
522,924
| |||
|
113,535
|
Itau
Unibanco Holding S.A.
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) |
927,669
| |||
|
353,111
|
Itausa
S.A. (Preference Shares)
(BRL)
|
915,217
| |||
|
78,807
|
Localiza
Rent a Car S.A. (BRL) |
634,144
| |||
|
234,179
|
Motiva
Infraestrutura de
Mobilidade
S.A. (BRL) |
663,212
| |||
|
126,785
|
Petroleo
Brasileiro S.A. -
Petrobras
(Preference Shares)
(BRL)
|
928,360
| |||
|
48,866
|
Porto
Seguro S.A. (BRL) |
500,937
| |||
|
93,198
|
PRIO
S.A. (BRL) (c) |
941,494
| |||
|
52,449
|
Raia
Drogasil S.A. (BRL) |
170,790
| |||
|
118,894
|
Suzano
S.A. (BRL) |
915,490
| |||
|
119,730
|
Telefonica
Brasil S.A. (BRL) |
787,407
| |||
|
134,828
|
TIM
S.A. (BRL) |
571,197
| |||
|
214,854
|
Ultrapar
Participacoes S.A.
(BRL)
|
1,084,613
| |||
|
29,925
|
Vale
S.A. (BRL) |
451,458
| |||
|
195,149
|
Vibra
Energia S.A. (BRL) |
1,129,923
| |||
|
|
|
18,430,949
| |||
|
|
Chile
— 13.3% |
| |||
|
11,033
|
Banco
de Credito e Inversiones
S.A.
(CLP) |
724,819
| |||
|
5,754,006
|
Banco
Santander Chile (CLP) |
471,197
| |||
|
137,916
|
Empresas
Copec S.A. (CLP) |
860,288
| |||
|
12,346,686
|
Enel
Chile S.A. (CLP) |
1,084,729
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Chile
(Continued) |
| |||
|
116,755
|
Falabella
S.A. (CLP) |
$728,923
| |||
|
9,674,096
|
Latam
Airlines Group S.A.
(CLP)
|
281,315
| |||
|
5,888
|
Sociedad
Quimica y Minera de
Chile
S.A., Class B
(Preference
Shares) (CLP) |
437,146
| |||
|
|
|
4,588,417
| |||
|
|
Colombia
— 2.3% |
| |||
|
12,809
|
Grupo
Cibest S.A. (Preference
Shares)
(COP) |
253,316
| |||
|
61,758
|
Interconexion
Electrica S.A. ESP
(COP)
|
532,985
| |||
|
|
|
786,301
| |||
|
|
Mexico
— 27.2% |
| |||
|
748,694
|
America
Movil S.A.B. de C.V.,
Series
B (MXN) |
969,717
| |||
|
829,939
|
Cemex
S.A.B. de C.V.,
Series
CPO (MXN) |
996,639
| |||
|
122,032
|
Coca-Cola
Femsa S.A.B. de
C.V.
(MXN) |
1,290,207
| |||
|
730,855
|
Fibra
Uno Administracion S.A.
de
C.V. (MXN) |
1,252,536
| |||
|
43,530
|
Fomento
Economico Mexicano
S.A.B.
de C.V., Series UBD
(MXN)
|
554,969
| |||
|
12,974
|
Gruma
S.A.B. de C.V., Class B
(MXN)
|
208,430
| |||
|
121,476
|
Grupo
Comercial Chedraui S.A.
de
C.V. (MXN) |
621,915
| |||
|
64,350
|
Grupo
Financiero Banorte
S.A.B.
de C.V., Class O
(MXN)
|
679,175
| |||
|
283,310
|
Grupo
Financiero Inbursa S.A.B.
de
C.V., Class O (MXN) |
673,302
| |||
|
44,433
|
Grupo
Mexico S.A.B. de C.V.,
Series
B (MXN) |
503,697
| |||
|
5,352
|
Industrias
Penoles S.A.B. de
C.V.
(MXN) |
233,906
| |||
|
108,951
|
Prologis
Property Mexico S.A.
de
C.V. (MXN) |
472,313
| |||
|
58,850
|
Promotora
y Operadora de
Infraestructura
S.A.B. de C.V.
(MXN)
|
934,768
| |||
|
|
|
9,391,574
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
34,283,000
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$30,886,441) |
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.0% | |||||
|
4,847
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(d) |
$4,847
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$4,847) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 99.2% |
34,287,847
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$30,891,288) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— 0.8% |
285,630
| |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$34,573,477
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
BRL
|
–
Brazilian Real |
|
CLP
|
–
Chilean Peso |
|
COP
|
–
Colombian Peso |
|
MXN
|
–
Mexican Peso |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
BRL
|
53.7%
|
|
MXN
|
27.4
|
|
CLP
|
13.4
|
|
USD
|
3.2
|
|
COP
|
2.3
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$34,283,000
|
$34,283,000
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
4,847
|
4,847
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$34,287,847
|
$34,287,847
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 97.8% | |||||
|
|
Air
Freight & Logistics — 4.1%
|
| |||
|
180,384
|
J&T
Global Express Ltd.
(HKD)
(b) |
$192,279
| |||
|
825,327
|
JD
Logistics, Inc.
(HKD)
(b) (c) (d) |
1,236,488
| |||
|
|
|
1,428,767
| |||
|
|
Automobiles
— 0.3%
|
| |||
|
460,545
|
Guangzhou
Automobile Group
Co.,
Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
(b) (e) |
122,141
| |||
|
|
Banks
— 6.4%
|
| |||
|
583,845
|
Bank
of Communications Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
501,745
| |||
|
490,107
|
China
Construction Bank Corp.,
Class
H (HKD) |
504,302
| |||
|
1,035,448
|
China
Everbright Bank Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (e) |
386,832
| |||
|
959,490
|
China
Minsheng Banking Corp.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
384,146
| |||
|
748,353
|
China
Zheshang Bank Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
202,287
| |||
|
307,075
|
Chongqing
Rural Commercial
Bank
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
226,307
| |||
|
|
|
2,205,619
| |||
|
|
Broadline
Retail — 0.6%
|
| |||
|
16,896
|
JD.com,
Inc., Class A (HKD) |
213,816
| |||
|
|
Communications
Equipment —
13.8%
|
| |||
|
146,094
|
Yangtze
Optical Fibre & Cable
Joint
Stock Ltd., Co., Class H
(HKD)
(c) (d) |
4,757,506
| |||
|
|
Construction
Materials — 5.0%
|
| |||
|
341,217
|
Anhui
Conch Cement Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
729,609
| |||
|
1,472,541
|
China
National Building
Material
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
1,002,616
| |||
|
|
|
1,732,225
| |||
|
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services
— 2.6%
|
| |||
|
815,376
|
China
Tower Corp., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (c) (d) |
915,925
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Electrical
Equipment — 5.2%
|
| |||
|
377,041
|
Dongfang
Electric Corp., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (e) |
$1,024,948
| |||
|
562,332
|
Goldwind
Science &
Technology
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
754,284
| |||
|
|
|
1,779,232
| |||
|
|
Energy
Equipment & Services —
1.9%
|
| |||
|
809,000
|
China
Oilfield Services Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
644,695
| |||
|
|
Food
Products — 0.5%
|
| |||
|
464,167
|
China
Feihe Ltd. (HKD) (c) (d) |
165,714
| |||
|
|
Gas
Utilities — 0.4%
|
| |||
|
27,196
|
ENN
Energy Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
140,300
| |||
|
|
Health
Care Providers & Services
— 3.1%
|
| |||
|
331,329
|
Shanghai
Pharmaceuticals
Holding
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
481,604
| |||
|
290,894
|
Sinopharm
Group Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
590,108
| |||
|
|
|
1,071,712
| |||
|
|
Independent
Power and
Renewable
Electricity Producers
— 1.9%
|
| |||
|
1,390,237
|
Huadian
Power International
Corp.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
661,186
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 14.2%
|
| |||
|
274,896
|
China
Life Insurance Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
934,447
| |||
|
160,601
|
China
Pacific Insurance Group
Co.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
550,432
| |||
|
4,488,109
|
China
Reinsurance Group Corp.,
Class
H (HKD) |
635,203
| |||
|
138,747
|
New
China Life Insurance Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
814,135
| |||
|
558,227
|
People’s
Insurance Co. Group of
China
(The) Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
333,818
| |||
|
346,044
|
PICC
Property & Casualty Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
631,830
| |||
|
86,791
|
Ping
An Insurance Group Co. of
China
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
564,932
| |||
|
971,578
|
Sunshine
Insurance Group Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
421,195
| |||
|
|
|
4,885,992
| |||
|
|
Marine
Transportation — 3.3%
|
| |||
|
685,334
|
COSCO
SHIPPING Holdings
Co.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
1,136,856
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Metals
& Mining — 11.8%
|
| |||
|
773,895
|
Aluminum
Corp. of China Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
$736,117
| |||
|
288,885
|
China
Hongqiao Group Ltd.
(HKD)
|
738,894
| |||
|
294,249
|
CMOC
Group Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
569,525
| |||
|
220,307
|
Jiangxi
Copper Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
868,548
| |||
|
163,452
|
Shandong
Gold Mining Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (c) (d) |
348,043
| |||
|
122,577
|
Zhaojin
Mining Industry Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
256,162
| |||
|
158,816
|
Zijin
Mining Group Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
554,844
| |||
|
|
|
4,072,133
| |||
|
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels —
11.4%
|
| |||
|
757,929
|
China
Coal Energy Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
951,899
| |||
|
807,247
|
China
Petroleum & Chemical
Corp.,
Class H (HKD) |
411,711
| |||
|
507,386
|
Inner
Mongolia Yitai Coal Co.,
Ltd.,
Class B |
1,338,992
| |||
|
1,124,701
|
PetroChina
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
1,216,071
| |||
|
|
|
3,918,673
| |||
|
|
Passenger
Airlines — 3.7%
|
| |||
|
266,039
|
Air
China Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
(b) |
143,826
| |||
|
1,767,936
|
China
Eastern Airlines Corp.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (b) |
712,327
| |||
|
971,884
|
China
Southern Airlines Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (b) (e) |
420,088
| |||
|
|
|
1,276,241
| |||
|
|
Real
Estate Management & Development
— 1.0%
|
| |||
|
440,359
|
Longfor
Group Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (d) (e) |
335,764
| |||
|
|
Semiconductors
&
Semiconductor
Equipment —
1.1%
|
| |||
|
24,034
|
InnoScience
Suzhou Technology
Holding
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
(b) |
198,270
| |||
|
42,052
|
Shanghai
Fudan
Microelectronics
Group Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (e) |
166,538
| |||
|
|
|
364,808
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Transportation
Infrastructure —
5.5%
|
| |||
|
1,353,750
|
Qingdao
Port International Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (c) (d) |
$1,087,439
| |||
|
1,052,533
|
Zhejiang
Expressway Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
795,823
| |||
|
|
|
1,883,262
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
33,712,567
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$41,219,960) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 4.6% | |||||
|
$1,580,446
|
Toronto-Dominion
Bank (The),
3.64%
(f), dated 06/30/26, due
07/01/26,
with a maturity
value
of $1,580,606.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.25% to
3.63%,
due 08/31/27 to
11/15/27.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $1,612,055. (g) |
1,580,446
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$1,580,446) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 102.4% |
35,293,013
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$42,800,406) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (2.4)% |
(831,553
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$34,461,460
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(c)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(d)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(e)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $1,481,573 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $1,580,446. |
|
(f)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(g)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
HKD
|
91.7%
|
|
USD
|
8.3
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
China
|
89.0%
|
|
Cayman
Islands |
8.8
|
|
Canada
|
4.6
|
|
Total
Investments |
102.4
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
(2.4)
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$33,712,567
|
$33,712,567
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements |
1,580,446
|
—
|
1,580,446
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$35,293,013
|
$33,712,567
|
$1,580,446
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$1,481,573
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(1,481,573
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$1,580,446
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(1,580,446
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 99.7% | |||||
|
|
Air
Freight & Logistics — 0.8%
|
| |||
|
68,800
|
NIPPON
EXPRESS
HOLDINGS,
Inc. (JPY) (b) |
$2,134,304
| |||
|
|
Automobile
Components — 5.1%
|
| |||
|
197,100
|
Aisin
Corp. (JPY) |
2,650,507
| |||
|
53,500
|
Denso
Corp. (JPY) |
617,276
| |||
|
16,600
|
Niterra
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,092,918
| |||
|
292,000
|
Sumitomo
Electric Industries
Ltd.
(JPY) |
5,256,521
| |||
|
76,600
|
Yokohama
Rubber (The) Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
3,412,244
| |||
|
|
|
13,029,466
| |||
|
|
Automobiles
— 4.5%
|
| |||
|
300,700
|
Honda
Motor Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
2,737,083
| |||
|
141,900
|
Isuzu
Motors Ltd. (JPY) |
1,876,785
| |||
|
284,000
|
Mazda
Motor Corp. (JPY) |
1,901,252
| |||
|
169,900
|
Subaru
Corp. (JPY) |
2,497,377
| |||
|
148,300
|
Suzuki
Motor Corp. (JPY) |
1,783,577
| |||
|
34,400
|
Toyota
Motor Corp. (JPY) |
576,524
| |||
|
|
|
11,372,598
| |||
|
|
Banks
— 3.3%
|
| |||
|
135,900
|
Hachijuni
Nagano Bank Ltd.
(JPY)
|
1,996,354
| |||
|
222,400
|
Mebuki
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,931,356
| |||
|
94,900
|
Shizuoka
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,765,568
| |||
|
24,300
|
Sumitomo
Mitsui Trust Group,
Inc.
(JPY) |
905,225
| |||
|
178,600
|
Yokohama
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,903,038
| |||
|
|
|
8,501,541
| |||
|
|
Beverages
— 0.8%
|
| |||
|
140,800
|
Asahi
Group Holdings Ltd.
(JPY)
(b) |
1,340,499
| |||
|
24,500
|
Suntory
Beverage & Food Ltd.
(JPY)
|
677,613
| |||
|
|
|
2,018,112
| |||
|
|
Building
Products — 1.1%
|
| |||
|
66,700
|
AGC,
Inc. (JPY) (b) |
2,857,194
| |||
|
|
Capital
Markets — 0.4%
|
| |||
|
68,300
|
SBI
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
1,108,544
| |||
|
|
Chemicals
— 8.7%
|
| |||
|
332,600
|
Asahi
Kasei Corp. (JPY) |
3,663,622
| |||
|
504,500
|
Mitsubishi
Chemical Group
Corp.
(JPY) |
3,501,512
| |||
|
57,800
|
Mitsui
Chemicals, Inc. (JPY) |
758,248
| |||
|
53,100
|
Resonac
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
5,780,436
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Chemicals
(Continued)
|
| |||
|
1,036,400
|
Sumitomo
Chemical Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
$3,273,111
| |||
|
59,700
|
Tokyo
Ohka Kogyo Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
4,156,364
| |||
|
49,000
|
Tosoh
Corp. (JPY) |
882,087
| |||
|
|
|
22,015,380
| |||
|
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies
— 0.3%
|
| |||
|
24,900
|
TOPPAN
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
781,786
| |||
|
|
Construction
& Engineering —
8.1%
|
| |||
|
99,000
|
Kajima
Corp. (JPY) |
3,575,313
| |||
|
114,800
|
Kandenko
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
4,746,060
| |||
|
67,900
|
Kinden
Corp. (JPY) |
3,318,265
| |||
|
106,000
|
Obayashi
Corp. (JPY) |
2,123,325
| |||
|
216,200
|
Shimizu
Corp. (JPY) |
3,390,030
| |||
|
39,000
|
Taisei
Corp. (JPY) |
3,418,002
| |||
|
|
|
20,570,995
| |||
|
|
Consumer
Staples Distribution &
Retail — 0.9%
|
| |||
|
139,900
|
Aeon
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,153,823
| |||
|
80,200
|
Tsuruha
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
1,015,109
| |||
|
|
|
2,168,932
| |||
|
|
Electric
Utilities — 4.1%
|
| |||
|
191,600
|
Chubu
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
3,605,867
| |||
|
235,100
|
Kansai
Electric Power (The) Co.,
Inc.
(JPY) (b) |
3,304,659
| |||
|
343,700
|
Kyushu
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
3,471,984
| |||
|
|
|
10,382,510
| |||
|
|
Electrical
Equipment — 3.8%
|
| |||
|
9,600
|
Fuji
Electric Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
797,958
| |||
|
159,000
|
Fujikura
Ltd. (JPY) |
6,100,077
| |||
|
75,500
|
Mitsubishi
Electric Corp. (JPY) |
2,728,485
| |||
|
|
|
9,626,520
| |||
|
|
Electronic
Equipment,
Instruments
& Components —
3.0%
|
| |||
|
51,600
|
Ibiden
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
7,557,760
| |||
|
|
Energy
Equipment & Services —
1.1%
|
| |||
|
48,400
|
Modec,
Inc. (JPY) |
2,763,886
| |||
|
|
Financial
Services — 1.6%
|
| |||
|
176,000
|
Mitsubishi
HC Capital, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,422,332
| |||
|
25,400
|
ORIX
Corp. (JPY) |
960,574
| |||
|
113,800
|
Tokyo
Century Corp. (JPY) |
1,744,147
| |||
|
|
|
4,127,053
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Gas
Utilities — 1.7%
|
| |||
|
63,900
|
Osaka
Gas Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
$2,144,213
| |||
|
55,700
|
Tokyo
Gas Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
2,096,865
| |||
|
|
|
4,241,078
| |||
|
|
Ground
Transportation — 2.5%
|
| |||
|
133,100
|
Central
Japan Railway Co. (JPY) |
2,839,718
| |||
|
29,200
|
Hankyu
Hanshin Holdings, Inc.
(JPY)
|
767,197
| |||
|
80,500
|
Seibu
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (b) |
1,570,937
| |||
|
73,900
|
West
Japan Railway Co. (JPY) |
1,238,522
| |||
|
|
|
6,416,374
| |||
|
|
Household
Durables — 4.3%
|
| |||
|
148,500
|
Haseko
Corp. (JPY) |
2,597,003
| |||
|
50,000
|
Open
House Group Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
2,606,784
| |||
|
114,100
|
Panasonic
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
3,159,250
| |||
|
33,000
|
Sekisui
House Ltd. (JPY) |
686,405
| |||
|
215,800
|
Sumitomo
Forestry Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
(b) |
1,792,416
| |||
|
|
|
10,841,858
| |||
|
|
Industrial
Conglomerates — 0.3%
|
| |||
|
44,000
|
Sekisui
Chemical Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
701,288
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 0.9%
|
| |||
|
73,500
|
Japan
Post Insurance Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
690,044
| |||
|
43,100
|
Sompo
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
1,653,543
| |||
|
|
|
2,343,587
| |||
|
|
Machinery
— 5.6%
|
| |||
|
31,400
|
Ebara
Corp. (JPY) |
1,208,145
| |||
|
49,700
|
Hitachi
Construction Machinery
Co.,
Ltd. (JPY) |
1,605,977
| |||
|
69,200
|
Komatsu
Ltd. (JPY) |
2,673,603
| |||
|
52,200
|
Kubota
Corp. (JPY) |
862,161
| |||
|
172,300
|
NGK
Insulators Ltd. (JPY) |
7,981,571
| |||
|
|
|
14,331,457
| |||
|
|
Marine
Transportation — 4.6%
|
| |||
|
264,600
|
Kawasaki
Kisen Kaisha Ltd.
(JPY)
(b) |
4,043,980
| |||
|
122,500
|
Mitsui
OSK Lines Ltd. (JPY) (b) |
3,927,504
| |||
|
113,700
|
Nippon
Yusen KK (JPY) |
3,647,463
| |||
|
|
|
11,618,947
| |||
|
|
Metals
& Mining — 6.8%
|
| |||
|
231,100
|
JFE
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (b) |
2,217,264
| |||
|
278,800
|
Kobe
Steel Ltd. (JPY) |
3,210,757
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Metals
& Mining (Continued)
|
| |||
|
32,800
|
Mitsui
Kinzoku Co. (JPY) |
$8,583,536
| |||
|
72,700
|
Sumitomo
Metal Mining Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
3,339,563
| |||
|
|
|
17,351,120
| |||
|
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels —
2.1%
|
| |||
|
208,500
|
ENEOS
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
1,534,946
| |||
|
184,700
|
Inpex
Corp. (JPY) |
3,708,881
| |||
|
|
|
5,243,827
| |||
|
|
Paper
& Forest Products — 0.5%
|
| |||
|
268,400
|
Oji
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
1,312,988
| |||
|
|
Passenger
Airlines — 2.2%
|
| |||
|
116,200
|
ANA
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (b) |
2,121,108
| |||
|
198,800
|
Japan
Airlines Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
3,484,609
| |||
|
|
|
5,605,717
| |||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
— 2.8%
|
| |||
|
165,600
|
Astellas
Pharma, Inc. (JPY) |
2,215,197
| |||
|
39,100
|
Otsuka
Holdings Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
2,598,330
| |||
|
249,000
|
Sumitomo
Pharma Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
(c) |
2,298,650
| |||
|
|
|
7,112,177
| |||
|
|
Real
Estate Management & Development
— 2.1%
|
| |||
|
22,100
|
Daiwa
House Industry Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
600,361
| |||
|
60,400
|
Mitsubishi
Estate Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,539,764
| |||
|
64,900
|
Mitsui
Fudosan Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
598,328
| |||
|
323,100
|
Tokyu
Fudosan Holdings Corp.
(JPY)
|
2,576,335
| |||
|
|
|
5,314,788
| |||
|
|
Semiconductors
&
Semiconductor
Equipment —
4.8%
|
| |||
|
23,700
|
Advantest
Corp. (JPY) |
4,713,909
| |||
|
62,900
|
Kokusai
Electric Corp. (JPY) |
4,199,265
| |||
|
15,000
|
SCREEN
Holdings Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
1,642,578
| |||
|
3,200
|
Tokyo
Electron Ltd. (JPY) |
1,518,374
| |||
|
|
|
12,074,126
| |||
|
|
Technology
Hardware, Storage &
Peripherals — 4.6%
|
| |||
|
147,900
|
Brother
Industries Ltd. (JPY) |
3,339,223
| |||
|
69,000
|
FUJIFILM
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
1,478,071
| |||
|
336,000
|
Ricoh
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
2,905,477
| |||
|
232,900
|
Seiko
Epson Corp. (JPY) |
3,863,165
| |||
|
|
|
11,585,936
| |||
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors
— 5.5%
|
| |||
|
106,100
|
Marubeni
Corp. (JPY) |
3,060,420
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Trading
Companies &
Distributors
(Continued)
|
| |||
|
49,600
|
Mitsui
& Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
$1,371,821
| |||
|
94,800
|
Sojitz
Corp. (JPY) |
3,014,919
| |||
|
256,200
|
Sumitomo
Corp. (JPY) |
2,440,750
| |||
|
109,300
|
Toyota
Tsusho Corp. (JPY) |
4,018,546
| |||
|
|
|
13,906,456
| |||
|
|
Wireless
Telecommunication Services
— 0.8%
|
| |||
|
52,500
|
SoftBank
Group Corp. (JPY) |
1,925,382
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
252,943,687
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$199,451,894) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.3% | |||||
|
715,124
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(d) |
715,124
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$715,124) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 7.1% | |||||
|
$18,070,382
|
RBC
Dominion Securities, Inc.,
3.64%
(d), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $18,072,209.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 0.00% to
4.63%,
due 08/06/26 to
11/15/55.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $18,431,790. (e) |
18,070,382
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$18,070,382) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 107.1% |
271,729,193
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$218,237,400) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (7.1)% |
(17,901,939
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$253,827,254
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $16,964,297 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $18,070,382. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(e)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
JPY
|
–
Japanese Yen |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
JPY
|
93.1%
|
|
USD
|
6.9
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
Japan
|
99.7%
|
|
United
States |
7.4
|
|
Total
Investments |
107.1
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
(7.1)
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$252,943,687
|
$252,943,687
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
715,124
|
715,124
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
18,070,382
|
—
|
18,070,382
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$271,729,193
|
$253,658,811
|
$18,070,382
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$16,964,297
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(16,964,297
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$18,070,382
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(18,070,382
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.6% | |||||
|
|
Australia
— 3.0% |
| |||
|
375,694
|
Fortescue
Ltd. (AUD) |
$4,981,127
| |||
|
1,684,406
|
GPT
Group (The) (AUD) |
5,691,033
| |||
|
100,612
|
Lynas
Rare Earths Ltd.
(AUD)
(c) |
1,258,033
| |||
|
370,405
|
Perseus
Mining Ltd. (AUD) |
1,230,956
| |||
|
48,901
|
Ramsay
Health Care Ltd. (AUD) |
1,489,010
| |||
|
1,149,149
|
Scentre
Group (AUD) |
3,071,059
| |||
|
4,076,040
|
Vicinity
Ltd. (AUD) |
7,280,860
| |||
|
236,087
|
Washington
H Soul Pattinson &
Co.,
Ltd. (AUD) |
7,543,421
| |||
|
618,678
|
Whitehaven
Coal Ltd. (AUD) |
3,268,239
| |||
|
217,698
|
Woodside
Energy Group Ltd.
(AUD)
|
4,251,890
| |||
|
|
|
40,065,628
| |||
|
|
Belgium
— 0.5% |
| |||
|
62,508
|
Colruyt
Group N.V. (EUR) |
2,568,313
| |||
|
12,298
|
Deme
Group N.V. (EUR) |
2,459,038
| |||
|
70,084
|
Umicore
S.A. (EUR) |
1,620,773
| |||
|
|
|
6,648,124
| |||
|
|
Bermuda
— 0.9% |
| |||
|
1,432,574
|
China
Gas Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
946,178
| |||
|
538,290
|
China
Resources Gas Group Ltd.
(HKD)
|
1,006,182
| |||
|
5,722,463
|
Kunlun
Energy Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
4,691,590
| |||
|
368,357
|
Orient
Overseas International
Ltd.
(HKD) |
5,730,003
| |||
|
|
|
12,373,953
| |||
|
|
Canada
— 5.7% |
| |||
|
188,941
|
ARC
Resources Ltd. (CAD) |
3,969,992
| |||
|
81,487
|
AtkinsRealis
Group, Inc. (CAD) |
5,060,726
| |||
|
865,489
|
B2Gold
Corp. (CAD) |
3,246,537
| |||
|
259,730
|
BCE,
Inc. (CAD) |
5,594,748
| |||
|
7,410
|
Bombardier,
Inc., Class B
(CAD)
(c) |
1,706,090
| |||
|
18,232
|
BRP,
Inc. (CAD) |
1,113,653
| |||
|
53,736
|
Canadian
Natural Resources Ltd.
(CAD)
|
2,126,328
| |||
|
49,386
|
Cenovus
Energy, Inc. (CAD) |
1,225,379
| |||
|
74,450
|
DPM
Metals, Inc. (CAD) |
2,417,886
| |||
|
76,337
|
Eldorado
Gold Corp. (CAD) |
2,375,826
| |||
|
1,537
|
Fairfax
Financial Holdings Ltd.
(CAD)
|
2,528,060
| |||
|
42,361
|
Finning
International, Inc.
(CAD)
|
2,992,226
| |||
|
244,572
|
First
Majestic Silver Corp.
(CAD)
|
4,152,508
| |||
|
278,793
|
IAMGOLD
Corp. (CAD) (c) |
4,424,911
| |||
|
42,870
|
Kinross
Gold Corp. (CAD) |
1,015,036
| |||
|
17,362
|
Nutrien
Ltd. (CAD) |
1,093,809
| |||
|
166,282
|
OceanaGold
Corp. (CAD) |
4,168,042
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Canada
(Continued) |
| |||
|
53,881
|
Onex
Corp. (CAD) |
$4,029,345
| |||
|
235,264
|
Open
Text Corp. (CAD) |
5,207,077
| |||
|
244,519
|
Orla
Mining Ltd. (CAD) |
2,391,312
| |||
|
170,401
|
Rogers
Communications, Inc.,
Class
B (CAD) |
5,543,664
| |||
|
41,953
|
Saputo,
Inc. (CAD) |
1,215,180
| |||
|
133,870
|
SSR
Mining, Inc. (CAD) (c) |
3,785,078
| |||
|
19,817
|
Suncor
Energy, Inc. (CAD) |
1,066,129
| |||
|
232,266
|
Whitecap
Resources, Inc. (CAD) |
2,412,324
| |||
|
|
|
74,861,866
| |||
|
|
Cayman
Islands — 6.1% |
| |||
|
2,561,596
|
Bosideng
International Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
1,397,914
| |||
|
715,066
|
China
Resources Land Ltd.
(HKD)
|
2,735,228
| |||
|
4,918,806
|
China
State Construction
International
Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
4,371,380
| |||
|
343,792
|
CK
Hutchison Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
2,904,074
| |||
|
1,499,332
|
FIT
Hon Teng Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (e) (f) |
1,359,232
| |||
|
978,861
|
Geely
Automobile Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
2,104,286
| |||
|
1,565,756
|
Kingboard
Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
23,537,698
| |||
|
2,150,356
|
Kingboard
Laminates Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
27,184,990
| |||
|
947,272
|
Minth
Group Ltd. (HKD) |
3,191,050
| |||
|
134,512
|
Trip.com
Group Ltd. (HKD) (c) |
5,344,223
| |||
|
2,995,148
|
WH
Group Ltd. (HKD) (e) (f) |
3,165,912
| |||
|
3,139,073
|
Xinyi
Glass Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
3,414,102
| |||
|
|
|
80,710,089
| |||
|
|
Denmark
— 1.3% |
| |||
|
2,112
|
A.P.
Moller - Maersk A/S,
Class
B (DKK) |
5,017,156
| |||
|
424,722
|
H.
Lundbeck A/S (DKK) |
2,758,049
| |||
|
72,234
|
ISS
A/S (DKK) |
2,954,884
| |||
|
10,189
|
NKT
A/S (DKK) (c) |
1,520,177
| |||
|
178,243
|
Vestas
Wind Systems A/S
(DKK)
|
5,029,871
| |||
|
|
|
17,280,137
| |||
|
|
Finland
— 0.5% |
| |||
|
81,140
|
Neste
Oyj (EUR) |
2,655,221
| |||
|
337,979
|
Stora
Enso Oyj, Class R (EUR) |
3,601,454
| |||
|
|
|
6,256,675
| |||
|
|
France
— 2.0% |
| |||
|
33,848
|
Capgemini
SE (EUR) |
3,401,817
| |||
|
32,371
|
Cie
de Saint-Gobain S.A. (EUR) |
2,927,889
| |||
|
77,693
|
Cie
Generale des Etablissements
Michelin
S.C.A. (EUR) |
2,996,045
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
France
(Continued) |
| |||
|
66,375
|
Covivio
S.A. (EUR) |
$4,065,014
| |||
|
93,404
|
Elis
S.A. (EUR) |
2,892,194
| |||
|
41,391
|
Engie
S.A. (EUR) |
1,304,819
| |||
|
7,068
|
Ipsen
S.A. (EUR) |
1,363,207
| |||
|
139,904
|
Klepierre
S.A. (EUR) |
5,847,450
| |||
|
25,713
|
Sodexo
S.A. (EUR) |
1,488,075
| |||
|
|
|
26,286,510
| |||
|
|
Germany
— 4.8% |
| |||
|
37,798
|
Aurubis
AG (EUR) (d) |
7,825,637
| |||
|
58,150
|
Bayerische
Motoren Werke AG
(EUR)
|
3,804,466
| |||
|
630,307
|
Deutsche
Lufthansa AG (EUR) |
7,209,064
| |||
|
88,197
|
Fresenius
Medical Care AG
(EUR)
|
3,990,632
| |||
|
14,811
|
HOCHTIEF
AG (EUR) |
8,579,955
| |||
|
25,504
|
KION
Group AG (EUR) |
1,129,788
| |||
|
101,062
|
LEG
Immobilien SE (EUR) |
6,379,885
| |||
|
64,932
|
Mercedes-Benz
Group AG
(EUR)
|
3,258,471
| |||
|
99,598
|
Nordex
SE (EUR) (c) |
5,257,573
| |||
|
321,452
|
Schaeffler
AG (EUR) |
3,114,617
| |||
|
153,107
|
thyssenkrupp
AG (EUR) |
1,820,245
| |||
|
41,202
|
United
Internet AG (EUR) |
1,082,777
| |||
|
39,373
|
Volkswagen
AG (Preference
Shares)
(EUR) |
3,153,619
| |||
|
262,969
|
Vonovia
SE (EUR) |
6,487,089
| |||
|
|
|
63,093,818
| |||
|
|
Greece
— 0.6% |
| |||
|
69,479
|
Hellenic
Telecommunications
Organization
S.A. (EUR) |
1,542,478
| |||
|
148,809
|
Motor
Oil Hellas Corinth
Refineries
S.A. (EUR) |
6,525,697
| |||
|
|
|
8,068,175
| |||
|
|
Hong
Kong — 2.1% |
| |||
|
1,370,313
|
Beijing
Enterprises Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
4,696,509
| |||
|
2,799,693
|
China
Merchants Port Holdings
Co.,
Ltd. (HKD) |
4,405,058
| |||
|
6,483,537
|
China
Power International
Development
Ltd. (HKD) |
2,265,107
| |||
|
2,244,559
|
China
Resources Power
Holdings
Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
4,842,364
| |||
|
2,500,848
|
China
Taiping Insurance
Holdings
Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
5,746,034
| |||
|
2,620,316
|
Guangdong
Investment Ltd.
(HKD)
|
2,592,635
| |||
|
360,272
|
Swire
Pacific Ltd., Class A
(HKD)
|
3,753,001
| |||
|
|
|
28,300,708
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Ireland
— 0.4% |
| |||
|
133,795
|
Glanbia
PLC (EUR) |
$3,739,289
| |||
|
23,753
|
Ryanair
Holdings PLC, ADR |
1,538,007
| |||
|
|
|
5,277,296
| |||
|
|
Israel
— 4.2% |
| |||
|
11,685
|
Delek
Group Ltd. (ILS) |
2,983,438
| |||
|
3,128
|
Elbit
Systems Ltd. (ILS) |
2,375,550
| |||
|
59,129
|
Enlight
Renewable Energy Ltd.
(ILS)
(c) |
5,225,709
| |||
|
118,476
|
Harel
Insurance Investments &
Financial
Services Ltd. (ILS) |
6,234,636
| |||
|
32,963
|
Mega
Or Holdings Ltd. (ILS) |
6,646,101
| |||
|
45,465
|
Menora
Mivtachim Holdings
Ltd.
(ILS) |
6,826,205
| |||
|
1,000,071
|
Migdal
Insurance & Financial
Holding
Ltd. (ILS) (c) |
5,565,192
| |||
|
40,576
|
Next
Vision Stabilized Systems
Ltd.
(ILS) |
3,280,604
| |||
|
35,677
|
NICE
Ltd. (ILS) (c) |
3,208,214
| |||
|
99,403
|
Phoenix
Financial Ltd. (ILS) |
5,498,172
| |||
|
89,550
|
Strauss
Group Ltd. (ILS) |
3,460,608
| |||
|
15,316
|
Tower
Semiconductor Ltd.
(ILS)
(c) |
3,934,187
| |||
|
|
|
55,238,616
| |||
|
|
Italy
— 2.4% |
| |||
|
934,039
|
A2A
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,411,938
| |||
|
131,605
|
Buzzi
S.p.A. (EUR) |
6,735,132
| |||
|
38,635
|
Danieli
& C Officine
Meccaniche
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,973,112
| |||
|
91,261
|
Eni
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,150,139
| |||
|
576,182
|
Pirelli
& C S.p.A. (EUR) (e) (f) |
4,354,941
| |||
|
34,437
|
Prysmian
S.p.A. (EUR) |
5,746,714
| |||
|
1,448,546
|
Saipem
S.p.A. (EUR) (d) |
7,297,348
| |||
|
|
|
31,669,324
| |||
|
|
Japan
— 28.3% |
| |||
|
113,400
|
AGC,
Inc. (JPY) (d) |
4,857,659
| |||
|
479,300
|
Aisin
Corp. (JPY) |
6,445,398
| |||
|
296,600
|
ANA
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (d) |
5,414,120
| |||
|
131,200
|
Asahi
Group Holdings Ltd.
(JPY)
(d) |
1,249,101
| |||
|
413,300
|
Asahi
Kasei Corp. (JPY) |
4,552,540
| |||
|
247,600
|
Astellas
Pharma, Inc. (JPY) |
3,312,094
| |||
|
254,500
|
Bridgestone
Corp. (JPY) (d) |
5,337,464
| |||
|
361,900
|
Brother
Industries Ltd. (JPY) |
8,170,823
| |||
|
254,400
|
Central
Japan Railway Co. (JPY) |
5,427,680
| |||
|
322,100
|
Chubu
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
6,061,847
| |||
|
84,500
|
Daiwa
House Industry Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
2,295,498
| |||
|
320,000
|
Denso
Corp. (JPY) |
3,692,118
| |||
|
97,600
|
Ebara
Corp. (JPY) |
3,755,254
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
192,000
|
Electric
Power Development
Co.,
Ltd. (JPY) |
$4,324,266
| |||
|
294,900
|
ENEOS
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
2,171,010
| |||
|
134,500
|
Food
& Life Cos., Ltd. (JPY) |
4,038,433
| |||
|
210,300
|
FUJIFILM
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
4,504,904
| |||
|
203,200
|
Fujikura
Ltd. (JPY) |
7,795,821
| |||
|
70,700
|
Fukuoka
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
2,972,883
| |||
|
360,900
|
Furukawa
Electric Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
10,498,828
| |||
|
201,500
|
Gunma
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
2,903,003
| |||
|
107,900
|
Hachijuni
Nagano Bank Ltd.
(JPY)
|
1,585,037
| |||
|
142,400
|
Hokuhoku
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
5,846,812
| |||
|
496,000
|
Honda
Motor Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
4,514,776
| |||
|
28,200
|
Ibiden
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
4,130,404
| |||
|
269,800
|
Idemitsu
Kosan Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,987,886
| |||
|
133,400
|
Inpex
Corp. (JPY) |
2,678,748
| |||
|
374,200
|
Isuzu
Motors Ltd. (JPY) |
4,949,212
| |||
|
406,200
|
Japan
Airlines Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
7,119,961
| |||
|
82,600
|
Japan
Post Bank Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,556,037
| |||
|
228,900
|
JFE
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (d) |
2,196,156
| |||
|
105,600
|
Kajima
Corp. (JPY) |
3,813,667
| |||
|
141,800
|
Kandenko
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
5,862,293
| |||
|
402,000
|
Kansai
Electric Power (The) Co.,
Inc.
(JPY) (d) |
5,650,672
| |||
|
358,800
|
Kawasaki
Heavy Industries Ltd.
(JPY)
|
6,449,110
| |||
|
157,600
|
Kawasaki
Kisen Kaisha Ltd.
(JPY)
|
2,408,660
| |||
|
550,000
|
Kobe
Steel Ltd. (JPY) |
6,333,989
| |||
|
85,200
|
Koito
Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
1,335,941
| |||
|
28,400
|
Kurita
Water Industries Ltd.
(JPY)
|
1,598,379
| |||
|
51,200
|
Kyoto
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,415,128
| |||
|
459,700
|
Kyushu
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
4,643,791
| |||
|
185,100
|
Marubeni
Corp. (JPY) |
5,339,149
| |||
|
348,300
|
Mebuki
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
3,024,691
| |||
|
462,500
|
Mitsubishi
Chemical Group
Corp.
(JPY) |
3,210,008
| |||
|
156,500
|
Mitsubishi
Corp. (JPY) |
4,184,049
| |||
|
148,300
|
Mitsubishi
HC Capital, Inc.
(JPY)
|
1,198,476
| |||
|
69,600
|
Mitsui
& Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,924,974
| |||
|
29,600
|
Mitsui
Kinzoku Co. (JPY) |
7,746,118
| |||
|
128,100
|
Mitsui
OSK Lines Ltd. (JPY) (d) |
4,107,047
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
71,000
|
Modec,
Inc. (JPY) |
$4,054,460
| |||
|
103,200
|
MS&AD
Insurance Group
Holdings,
Inc. (JPY) |
2,691,153
| |||
|
208,900
|
NGK
Insulators Ltd. (JPY) |
9,677,018
| |||
|
65,700
|
Nippon
Television Holdings,
Inc.
(JPY) |
1,129,178
| |||
|
180,000
|
Nippon
Yusen KK (JPY) |
5,774,347
| |||
|
221,400
|
Obayashi
Corp. (JPY) |
4,434,944
| |||
|
62,300
|
Open
House Group Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
3,248,053
| |||
|
45,200
|
ORIX
Corp. (JPY) |
1,709,369
| |||
|
97,600
|
Osaka
Gas Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
3,275,043
| |||
|
19,000
|
Otsuka
Holdings Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,262,616
| |||
|
80,400
|
Panasonic
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
2,226,150
| |||
|
63,500
|
Resonac
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
6,912,574
| |||
|
633,100
|
Ricoh
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
5,474,575
| |||
|
68,000
|
Rohm
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
2,251,681
| |||
|
62,300
|
Ryohin
Keikaku Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
1,356,005
| |||
|
142,600
|
Seibu
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) (d) |
2,782,803
| |||
|
325,200
|
Seiko
Epson Corp. (JPY) |
5,394,166
| |||
|
118,000
|
Sekisui
House Ltd. (JPY) |
2,454,417
| |||
|
224,900
|
Shimizu
Corp. (JPY) |
3,526,446
| |||
|
292,200
|
SoftBank
Group Corp. (JPY) |
10,716,127
| |||
|
169,700
|
Sojitz
Corp. (JPY) |
5,396,960
| |||
|
103,800
|
Sompo
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
3,982,314
| |||
|
251,100
|
Subaru
Corp. (JPY) |
3,690,944
| |||
|
1,248,500
|
Sumitomo
Chemical Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
3,942,955
| |||
|
143,900
|
Sumitomo
Corp. (JPY) |
1,370,898
| |||
|
496,200
|
Sumitomo
Electric Industries
Ltd.
(JPY) |
8,932,485
| |||
|
592,100
|
Sumitomo
Forestry Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
(d) |
4,917,931
| |||
|
117,300
|
Sumitomo
Metal Mining Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
5,388,319
| |||
|
200,200
|
Sumitomo
Pharma Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
(c) |
1,848,152
| |||
|
92,600
|
Suntory
Beverage & Food Ltd.
(JPY)
|
2,561,101
| |||
|
554,200
|
Suzuki
Motor Corp. (JPY) |
6,665,261
| |||
|
25,900
|
Taisei
Corp. (JPY) |
2,269,904
| |||
|
206,200
|
Tokyo
Century Corp. (JPY) |
3,160,309
| |||
|
140,100
|
Tokyo
Gas Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
5,274,160
| |||
|
84,600
|
Tokyo
Ohka Kogyo Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
5,889,923
| |||
|
157,000
|
Tokyu
Fudosan Holdings Corp.
(JPY)
|
1,251,887
| |||
|
50,700
|
TOPPAN
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
1,591,829
| |||
|
174,600
|
Toyota
Tsusho Corp. (JPY) |
6,419,378
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
133,000
|
West
Japan Railway Co. (JPY) |
$2,229,005
| |||
|
178,400
|
Yokohama
Rubber (The) Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
7,947,054
| |||
|
|
|
371,673,809
| |||
|
|
Jersey
— 0.5% |
| |||
|
875,999
|
Glencore
PLC (GBP) |
5,970,212
| |||
|
|
Luxembourg
— 0.6% |
| |||
|
77,594
|
ArcelorMittal
S.A. (EUR) |
4,672,308
| |||
|
150,388
|
InPost
S.A. (EUR) (c) |
2,647,942
| |||
|
|
|
7,320,250
| |||
|
|
Netherlands
— 1.5% |
| |||
|
1,015
|
ASML
Holding N.V. (EUR) |
1,996,368
| |||
|
96,710
|
Koninklijke
Vopak N.V. (EUR) |
5,043,241
| |||
|
116,359
|
Prosus
N.V. (EUR) |
5,050,821
| |||
|
50,827
|
Randstad
N.V. (EUR) (d) |
1,464,064
| |||
|
163,766
|
SBM
Offshore N.V. (EUR) |
5,677,171
| |||
|
|
|
19,231,665
| |||
|
|
Norway
— 2.0% |
| |||
|
151,363
|
Equinor
ASA (NOK) |
4,793,888
| |||
|
496,647
|
Norsk
Hydro ASA (NOK) |
4,505,622
| |||
|
106,354
|
Orkla
ASA (NOK) |
1,119,572
| |||
|
1,007,252
|
Var
Energi ASA (NOK) |
4,191,414
| |||
|
522,440
|
Wallenius
Wilhelmsen ASA
(NOK)
|
6,929,976
| |||
|
112,824
|
Yara
International ASA (NOK) |
4,962,729
| |||
|
|
|
26,503,201
| |||
|
|
Singapore
— 1.3% |
| |||
|
397,769
|
BOC
Aviation Ltd. (HKD) (e) (f) |
4,120,789
| |||
|
1,277,100
|
Mapletree
Pan Asia Commercial
Trust
(SGD) |
1,273,399
| |||
|
1,021,700
|
Singapore
Airlines Ltd. (SGD) |
6,065,048
| |||
|
156,800
|
Singapore
Technologies
Engineering
Ltd. (SGD) |
1,259,248
| |||
|
174,500
|
UOL
Group Ltd. (SGD) |
1,284,050
| |||
|
875,500
|
Wilmar
International Ltd. (SGD) |
2,442,941
| |||
|
445,900
|
Yangzijiang
Shipbuilding
Holdings
Ltd. (SGD) |
1,178,727
| |||
|
|
|
17,624,202
| |||
|
|
South
Korea — 21.0% |
| |||
|
23,753
|
APR
Corp. (KRW) |
5,910,270
| |||
|
24,432
|
DB
Insurance Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
2,111,563
| |||
|
9,753
|
Doosan
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
9,360,815
| |||
|
21,799
|
Doosan
Enerbility Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
1,221,296
| |||
|
43,036
|
Ecopro
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
2,961,103
| |||
|
18,772
|
Hana
Financial Group, Inc.
(KRW)
|
1,388,544
| |||
|
4,806
|
Hanwha
Aerospace Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
3,086,536
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
93,423
|
Hanwha
Corp. (KRW) |
$6,011,924
| |||
|
70,153
|
Hanwha
Systems Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
3,305,473
| |||
|
41,865
|
HD
Hyundai Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
5,390,865
| |||
|
2,406
|
HD
Hyundai Electric Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
1,509,477
| |||
|
511,274
|
HMM
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
6,141,360
| |||
|
3,261
|
Hyosung
Heavy Industries Corp.
(KRW)
|
7,236,376
| |||
|
56,328
|
Hyundai
Engineering &
Construction
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
4,151,977
| |||
|
48,218
|
Hyundai
Glovis Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
5,698,519
| |||
|
26,471
|
Hyundai
Mobis Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
8,542,890
| |||
|
22,458
|
Hyundai
Motor Co. (KRW) |
7,175,311
| |||
|
42,307
|
KB
Financial Group, Inc.
(KRW)
|
4,341,840
| |||
|
68,908
|
Kia
Corp. (KRW) |
6,137,807
| |||
|
9,751
|
KIWOOM
Securities Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
2,158,777
| |||
|
240,230
|
Korea
Electric Power Corp.
(KRW)
|
5,737,114
| |||
|
49,412
|
Korea
Investment Holdings Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
7,048,378
| |||
|
5,628
|
Korea
Zinc Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
3,923,217
| |||
|
169,948
|
Korean
Air Lines Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
3,022,053
| |||
|
63,594
|
LEENO
Industrial, Inc. (KRW) |
3,447,942
| |||
|
37,902
|
LG
Electronics, Inc. (KRW) |
4,966,182
| |||
|
27,274
|
LG
Innotek Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
17,269,602
| |||
|
9,825
|
LIG
Defense&Aerospace Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
4,559,591
| |||
|
39,085
|
LS
Corp. (KRW) |
9,220,659
| |||
|
41,809
|
LS
Electric Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
6,422,605
| |||
|
83,963
|
Posco
International Corp.
(KRW)
|
2,663,643
| |||
|
3,841
|
Rainbow
Robotics (KRW) (c) |
1,286,697
| |||
|
4,827
|
Sam
Chun Dang Pharm Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
704,126
| |||
|
56,052
|
Samsung
E&A Co., Ltd (KRW) |
1,722,117
| |||
|
19,642
|
Samsung
Electro-Mechanics Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
27,688,716
| |||
|
47,873
|
Samsung
Electronics Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
10,320,520
| |||
|
38,026
|
Samsung
Life Insurance Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
9,842,139
| |||
|
39,996
|
Samsung
SDS Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
4,925,603
| |||
|
68,454
|
Shinhan
Financial Group Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
4,232,810
| |||
|
9,917
|
SK
hynix, Inc. (KRW) |
16,962,532
| |||
|
17,157
|
SK
Square Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
18,792,635
| |||
|
19,944
|
SK,
Inc. (KRW) |
10,736,007
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
57,012
|
S-Oil
Corp. (KRW) |
$3,915,366
| |||
|
187,313
|
Woori
Financial Group, Inc.
(KRW)
|
3,506,149
| |||
|
|
|
276,759,126
| |||
|
|
Spain
— 2.1% |
| |||
|
20,358
|
Acciona
S.A. (EUR) (d) |
6,447,941
| |||
|
54,099
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.
(EUR)
|
7,955,372
| |||
|
849,704
|
International
Consolidated
Airlines
Group S.A. (GBP) |
5,381,868
| |||
|
81,459
|
Merlin
Properties Socimi S.A.
(EUR)
|
1,427,766
| |||
|
230,004
|
Repsol
S.A. (EUR) (d) |
5,784,264
| |||
|
|
|
26,997,211
| |||
|
|
Sweden
— 2.0% |
| |||
|
51,249
|
Boliden
AB (SEK) |
2,890,052
| |||
|
21,268
|
Evolution
AB (SEK) (c) (e) (f) |
1,459,051
| |||
|
242,092
|
Fastighets
AB Balder, Class B
(SEK)
(c) (d) |
1,291,311
| |||
|
134,406
|
Industrivarden
AB, Class C
(SEK)
|
7,374,320
| |||
|
175,644
|
Investor
AB, Class B (SEK) |
7,291,970
| |||
|
46,789
|
L
E Lundbergforetagen AB,
Class
B (SEK) |
2,694,999
| |||
|
338,854
|
SSAB
AB, Class B (SEK) |
3,130,512
| |||
|
|
|
26,132,215
| |||
|
|
Switzerland
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
1,514
|
Barry
Callebaut AG (CHF) |
2,100,488
| |||
|
|
United
Kingdom — 5.6% |
| |||
|
203,189
|
3i
Group PLC (GBP) |
6,700,286
| |||
|
1,565,995
|
Aberdeen
Group PLC (GBP) |
4,947,937
| |||
|
27,233
|
Anglogold
Ashanti PLC (ZAR) |
2,207,619
| |||
|
211,192
|
Associated
British Foods PLC
(GBP)
|
5,563,508
| |||
|
393,154
|
Balfour
Beatty PLC (GBP) |
4,524,017
| |||
|
490,231
|
BP
PLC (GBP) |
3,037,405
| |||
|
1,115,085
|
British
Land (The) Co. PLC
(GBP)
|
6,117,592
| |||
|
1,864,948
|
Centrica
PLC (GBP) |
4,226,430
| |||
|
88,858
|
Endeavour
Mining PLC (GBP) |
4,365,757
| |||
|
1,652,358
|
Harbour
Energy PLC (GBP) |
4,712,318
| |||
|
130,362
|
ICG
PLC (GBP) |
2,920,604
| |||
|
7,010,712
|
JD
Sports Fashion PLC (GBP) |
7,878,437
| |||
|
698,206
|
Kingfisher
PLC (GBP) |
2,622,822
| |||
|
33,948
|
Metlen
Energy & Metals PLC
(EUR)
(d) |
1,598,876
| |||
|
100,117
|
Pearson
PLC (GBP) |
1,588,294
| |||
|
92,722
|
Persimmon
PLC (GBP) |
1,291,410
| |||
|
27,652
|
Shell
PLC (GBP) |
1,075,798
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
United
Kingdom (Continued) |
| |||
|
1,402,339
|
Tritax
Big Box REIT PLC
(GBP)
|
$3,002,262
| |||
|
4,372,256
|
Vodafone
Group PLC (GBP) |
5,776,396
| |||
|
|
|
74,157,768
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
1,310,601,066
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$1,125,569,786) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Spain
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
53,520
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.,
expiring
07/23/26 (EUR)
(c) (g)
|
112,336
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$114,100) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.0% | |||||
|
359,178
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(h) |
359,178
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$359,178) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 4.2% | |||||
|
$54,586,589
|
Bank
of America Corp.,
3.64%
(h), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $54,592,108.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 0.00% to
4.38%,
due 11/30/29 to
11/15/42.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $55,678,323. (i) |
54,586,589
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$54,586,589) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 103.8% |
1,365,659,169
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$1,180,629,653) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (3.8)% |
(50,501,168
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$1,315,158,001
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $51,816,241 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $54,586,589. |
|
(e)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(f)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(g)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(h)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(i)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
ADR
|
–
American Depositary Receipt |
|
AUD
|
–
Australian Dollar |
|
CAD
|
–
Canadian Dollar |
|
CHF
|
–
Swiss Franc |
|
DKK
|
–
Danish Krone |
|
EUR
|
–
Euro |
|
GBP
|
–
British Pound Sterling |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
ILS
|
–
Israeli Shekel |
|
JPY
|
–
Japanese Yen |
|
KRW
|
–
South Korean Won |
|
NOK
|
–
Norwegian Krone |
|
SEK
|
–
Swedish Krona |
|
SGD
|
–
Singapore Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
ZAR
|
–
South African Rand |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
JPY
|
27.2%
|
|
KRW
|
20.3
|
|
EUR
|
14.3
|
|
HKD
|
9.2
|
|
GBP
|
6.0
|
|
CAD
|
5.5
|
|
USD
|
4.1
|
|
ILS
|
4.0
|
|
AUD
|
2.9
|
|
NOK
|
1.9
|
|
SEK
|
1.9
|
|
DKK
|
1.3
|
|
SGD
|
1.0
|
|
ZAR
|
0.2
|
|
CHF
|
0.2
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$1,310,601,066
|
$1,310,601,066
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Rights*
|
112,336
|
112,336
|
—
|
—
|
|
Money
Market
Funds
|
359,178
|
359,178
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
54,586,589
|
—
|
54,586,589
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$1,365,659,169
|
$1,311,072,580
|
$54,586,589
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$51,816,241
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(51,816,241
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$54,586,589
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(54,586,589
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.2% | |||||
|
|
Bermuda
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
4,514
|
Credicorp
Ltd. |
$1,758,564
| |||
|
|
Brazil
— 8.4% |
| |||
|
831,542
|
Banco
Bradesco S.A. (Preference
Shares)
(BRL) |
2,915,544
| |||
|
283,193
|
Banco
BTG Pactual S.A. (BRL) |
2,967,264
| |||
|
1,896,195
|
Cia
Energetica de Minas Gerais
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) |
3,992,724
| |||
|
1,549,641
|
Cia
Paranaense de Energia -
Copel
(BRL) |
4,508,767
| |||
|
1,623,945
|
Eneva
S.A. (BRL) (c) |
8,405,519
| |||
|
549,940
|
Itau
Unibanco Holding S.A.
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) |
4,493,437
| |||
|
1,140,258
|
Itausa
S.A. (Preference Shares)
(BRL)
|
2,955,398
| |||
|
339,298
|
Localiza
Rent a Car S.A. (BRL) |
2,730,263
| |||
|
818,811
|
Petroleo
Brasileiro S.A. -
Petrobras
(Preference Shares)
(BRL)
|
5,995,594
| |||
|
240,757
|
PRIO
S.A. (BRL) (c) |
2,432,148
| |||
|
767,846
|
Suzano
S.A. (BRL) |
5,912,457
| |||
|
193,322
|
Telefonica
Brasil S.A. (BRL) |
1,271,387
| |||
|
1,387,603
|
Ultrapar
Participacoes S.A.
(BRL)
|
7,004,811
| |||
|
1,260,341
|
Vibra
Energia S.A. (BRL) |
7,297,444
| |||
|
|
|
62,882,757
| |||
|
|
Cayman
Islands — 5.1% |
| |||
|
2,643,029
|
3SBio,
Inc. (HKD) (d) (e) |
5,691,905
| |||
|
722,809
|
AAC
Technologies Holdings,
Inc.
(HKD) |
3,935,297
| |||
|
84,132
|
Bizlink
Holding, Inc. (TWD) |
5,057,454
| |||
|
188,850
|
ENN
Energy Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
974,247
| |||
|
2,629,999
|
JD
Logistics, Inc.
(HKD)
(c) (d) (e) |
3,940,212
| |||
|
530,452
|
Kuaishou
Technology
(HKD)
(d) (e) |
2,813,620
| |||
|
4,331,544
|
Sany
Heavy Equipment
International
Holdings Co.,
Ltd.
(HKD) |
3,667,219
| |||
|
511,611
|
Shenzhou
International Group
Holdings
Ltd. (HKD) |
2,567,563
| |||
|
223,854
|
Sunny
Optical Technology
Group
Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
1,741,088
| |||
|
2,663,215
|
Wanguo
Gold Group Ltd.
(HKD)
(f) |
2,641,873
| |||
|
236,311
|
Zhen
Ding Technology Holding
Ltd.
(TWD) |
4,673,330
| |||
|
|
|
37,703,808
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Chile
— 1.4% |
| |||
|
890,701
|
Empresas
Copec S.A. (CLP) |
$5,555,983
| |||
|
59,804,072
|
Enel
Chile S.A. (CLP) |
5,254,136
| |||
|
|
|
10,810,119
| |||
|
|
China
— 14.9% |
| |||
|
1,693,278
|
Anhui
Conch Cement Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
3,620,657
| |||
|
868,428
|
Chifeng
Jilong Gold Mining
Group
Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
(f) |
2,544,544
| |||
|
9,348,847
|
China
Energy Engineering
Corp.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) (f) |
1,323,144
| |||
|
2,514,431
|
China
National Building
Material
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
1,712,013
| |||
|
2,650,474
|
China
Oilfield Services Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
2,112,174
| |||
|
2,665,986
|
China
Petroleum & Chemical
Corp.,
Class H (HKD) |
1,359,703
| |||
|
5,924,374
|
China
Railway Group Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
2,500,326
| |||
|
24,421,867
|
China
Reinsurance Group Corp.,
Class
H (HKD) |
3,456,431
| |||
|
4,482,129
|
China
Tower Corp., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (d) (e) |
5,034,848
| |||
|
1,332,904
|
COSCO
SHIPPING Energy
Transportation
Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (f) |
2,350,429
| |||
|
4,015,441
|
COSCO
SHIPPING Holdings
Co.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) (f) |
6,660,957
| |||
|
14,303,102
|
Datang
International Power
Generation
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
(f) |
4,376,910
| |||
|
1,759,875
|
Dongfang
Electric Corp., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (f) |
4,784,043
| |||
|
1,675,972
|
Goldwind
Science &
Technology
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
2,248,064
| |||
|
577,603
|
Haier
Smart Home Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
1,471,469
| |||
|
2,876,363
|
Harbin
Electric Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
5,618,606
| |||
|
5,938,240
|
Huadian
Power International
Corp.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) (f) |
2,824,182
| |||
|
1,493,049
|
Huaxin
Building Materials
Group
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
2,196,878
| |||
|
1,419,114
|
Inner
Mongolia Yitai Coal Co.,
Ltd.,
Class B |
3,745,042
| |||
|
2,319,154
|
Lingbao
Gold Group Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
3,634,189
| |||
|
2,216,400
|
People’s
Insurance Co. Group of
China
(The) Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
1,325,400
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
China
(Continued) |
| |||
|
3,338,911
|
PetroChina
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
$3,610,163
| |||
|
2,517,146
|
PICC
Property & Casualty Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
4,595,973
| |||
|
5,272,002
|
Qingdao
Port International Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (d) (e) |
4,234,891
| |||
|
1,501,527
|
REPT
BATTERO Energy Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) (c) |
2,584,598
| |||
|
2,072,128
|
Shanghai
Pharmaceuticals
Holding
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
3,011,948
| |||
|
13,295,462
|
Sinopec
Oilfield Service Corp.,
Class
H (HKD) (c) (f) |
949,331
| |||
|
1,184,730
|
Sinopharm
Group Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
2,403,342
| |||
|
7,590,181
|
Sinotrans
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
3,696,933
| |||
|
2,190,007
|
Weichai
Power Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
9,521,952
| |||
|
130,769
|
Yangtze
Optical Fibre & Cable
Joint
Stock Ltd., Co., Class H
(HKD)
(d) (e) |
4,258,452
| |||
|
3,284,452
|
Yankuang
Energy Group Co.,
Ltd.,
Class H (HKD) |
4,627,552
| |||
|
3,334,029
|
Zhejiang
Expressway Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
2,520,868
| |||
|
|
|
110,916,012
| |||
|
|
Hong
Kong — 1.3% |
| |||
|
433,691
|
BYD
Electronic International
Co.,
Ltd. (HKD) (f) |
1,156,826
| |||
|
4,140,762
|
China
Resources Pharmaceutical
Group
Ltd. (HKD) (d) (e) |
2,238,578
| |||
|
1,234,059
|
Sinotruk
Hong Kong Ltd. (HKD) |
6,064,203
| |||
|
|
|
9,459,607
| |||
|
|
Hungary
— 2.6% |
| |||
|
743,189
|
Magyar
Telekom
Telecommunications
PLC
(HUF)
|
6,325,494
| |||
|
517,266
|
MOL
Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC
(HUF)
|
6,147,025
| |||
|
172,815
|
Richter
Gedeon Nyrt (HUF) |
6,688,332
| |||
|
|
|
19,160,851
| |||
|
|
India
— 6.4% |
| |||
|
2,066,655
|
Bharat
Petroleum Corp. Ltd.
(INR)
|
6,627,313
| |||
|
4,217,074
|
GAIL
India Ltd. (INR) |
7,727,692
| |||
|
164,149
|
Hindalco
Industries Ltd. (INR) |
1,658,853
| |||
|
3,216,761
|
Indian
Oil Corp. Ltd. (INR) |
4,736,510
| |||
|
60,745
|
Multi
Commodity Exchange of
India
Ltd. (INR) |
1,820,706
| |||
|
1,128,074
|
National
Aluminium Co., Ltd.
(INR)
|
4,047,105
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
India
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,903,529
|
NMDC
Ltd. (INR) |
$1,712,515
| |||
|
2,040,155
|
Oil
& Natural Gas Corp., Ltd.
(INR)
|
5,062,737
| |||
|
382,570
|
Power
Finance Corp. Ltd. (INR) |
1,714,838
| |||
|
951,704
|
REC
Ltd. (INR) |
3,657,664
| |||
|
2,450,750
|
Tata
Motors Passenger Vehicles
Ltd.
(INR) |
9,118,588
| |||
|
|
|
47,884,521
| |||
|
|
Indonesia
— 3.4% |
| |||
|
11,503,377
|
Adaro
Andalan Indonesia PT
(IDR)
|
5,002,167
| |||
|
40,217,229
|
Alamtri
Resources Indonesia
Tbk
PT (IDR) |
5,083,386
| |||
|
29,645,832
|
ANTAM
Persero Tbk (IDR) |
4,294,335
| |||
|
16,601,678
|
Astra
International Tbk PT
(IDR)
|
4,196,845
| |||
|
8,477,155
|
Telkom
Indonesia Persero Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
1,114,167
| |||
|
4,177,145
|
United
Tractors Tbk PT (IDR) |
5,373,285
| |||
|
|
|
25,064,185
| |||
|
|
Malaysia
— 1.2% |
| |||
|
9,307,700
|
IOI
Properties Group Bhd
(MYR)
|
8,993,829
| |||
|
|
Mexico
— 3.6% |
| |||
|
2,417,646
|
America
Movil S.A.B. de C.V.,
Series
B (MXN) |
3,131,361
| |||
|
788,117
|
Coca-Cola
Femsa S.A.B. de
C.V.
(MXN) |
8,332,521
| |||
|
4,720,094
|
Fibra
Uno Administracion S.A.
de
C.V. (MXN) |
8,089,276
| |||
|
138,534
|
Grupo
Financiero Banorte
S.A.B.
de C.V., Class O
(MXN)
|
1,462,143
| |||
|
380,081
|
Promotora
y Operadora de
Infraestructura
S.A.B. de C.V.
(MXN)
|
6,037,175
| |||
|
|
|
27,052,476
| |||
|
|
Netherlands
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
192,424
|
NEPI
Rockcastle N.V. (ZAR) |
1,720,656
| |||
|
|
Philippines
— 1.7% |
| |||
|
736,680
|
Ayala
Corp. (PHP) |
5,017,635
| |||
|
134,680
|
International
Container Terminal
Services,
Inc. (PHP) |
1,953,156
| |||
|
1,460,300
|
Metropolitan
Bank & Trust Co.
(PHP)
|
1,546,676
| |||
|
448,690
|
SM
Investments Corp. (PHP) |
4,313,624
| |||
|
|
|
12,831,091
| |||
|
|
Poland
— 1.9% |
| |||
|
803,989
|
Orange
Polska S.A. (PLN) |
3,060,535
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Poland
(Continued) |
| |||
|
127,076
|
ORLEN
S.A. (PLN) |
$4,276,629
| |||
|
2,771,644
|
Tauron
Polska Energia S.A.
(PLN)
|
6,712,126
| |||
|
|
|
14,049,290
| |||
|
|
Russia
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
76,383,797
|
Inter
RAO UES PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
11,679
|
Magnit
PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
4,142,443
|
Magnitogorsk
Iron & Steel
Works
PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
262,800,255
|
RusHydro
PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
403,137
|
Tatneft
PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (g) (h) (i) |
0
| |||
|
|
|
0
| |||
|
|
South
Africa — 2.3% |
| |||
|
348,952
|
Exxaro
Resources Ltd. (ZAR) |
4,324,193
| |||
|
401,026
|
MTN
Group Ltd. (ZAR) |
5,578,619
| |||
|
60,620
|
Naspers
Ltd., Class N (ZAR) |
3,036,995
| |||
|
463,703
|
Sasol
Ltd. (ZAR) (c) |
4,576,449
| |||
|
|
|
17,516,256
| |||
|
|
Taiwan
— 33.0% |
| |||
|
161,580
|
Accton
Technology Corp.
(TWD)
|
12,654,940
| |||
|
445,614
|
ASE
Technology Holding Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) |
9,511,953
| |||
|
122,599
|
Asia
Vital Components Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
9,717,404
| |||
|
88,882
|
Asustek
Computer, Inc. (TWD) |
1,953,052
| |||
|
133,237
|
Chroma
ATE, Inc. (TWD) |
9,034,009
| |||
|
393,496
|
Compeq
Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
2,871,873
| |||
|
141,439
|
Delta
Electronics, Inc. (TWD) |
8,657,764
| |||
|
75,077
|
Elite
Material Co., Ltd. (TWD) |
12,702,746
| |||
|
7,186,486
|
Eva
Airways Corp. (TWD) |
10,128,960
| |||
|
1,222,975
|
Evergreen
Marine Corp. Taiwan
Ltd.
(TWD) |
7,082,978
| |||
|
102,725
|
EZconn
Corp. (TWD) |
5,288,371
| |||
|
1,085,568
|
Formosa
Chemicals & Fibre
Corp.
(TWD) |
1,860,594
| |||
|
226,962
|
Gold
Circuit Electronics Ltd.
(TWD)
|
8,549,414
| |||
|
8,183,862
|
Innolux
Corp. (TWD) |
17,648,873
| |||
|
38,586
|
Jentech
Precision Industrial Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) |
4,154,568
| |||
|
779,495
|
Kinsus
Interconnect Technology
Corp.
(TWD) |
21,801,832
| |||
|
22,646
|
Largan
Precision Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
3,049,655
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Taiwan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,267,445
|
Macronix
International Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
(c) |
$6,186,734
| |||
|
660,302
|
Nan
Ya Plastics Corp. (TWD) |
3,451,110
| |||
|
373,930
|
Nan
Ya Printed Circuit Board
Corp.
(TWD) |
13,909,471
| |||
|
491,620
|
Nanya
Technology Corp.
(TWD)
(c) |
6,983,129
| |||
|
918,953
|
Powerchip
Semiconductor
Manufacturing
Corp.
(TWD)
(c) |
2,299,077
| |||
|
27,735
|
Taiwan
Semiconductor
Manufacturing
Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
2,098,201
| |||
|
4,215,669
|
TS
Financial Holding Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
4,400,075
| |||
|
434,218
|
Unimicron
Technology Corp.
(TWD)
|
14,584,567
| |||
|
863,652
|
United
Microelectronics Corp.
(TWD)
|
4,459,710
| |||
|
3,164,477
|
Wan
Hai Lines Ltd. (TWD) |
7,867,361
| |||
|
540,985
|
Winbond
Electronics Corp.
(TWD)
|
3,523,751
| |||
|
27,306
|
WinWay
Technology Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
6,930,109
| |||
|
2,772,524
|
WPG
Holdings Ltd. (TWD) |
9,312,387
| |||
|
1,124,338
|
WT
Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
7,552,880
| |||
|
3,753,566
|
Yang
Ming Marine Transport
Corp.
(TWD) |
6,127,021
| |||
|
|
|
246,354,569
| |||
|
|
Thailand
— 3.8% |
| |||
|
9,617,000
|
Charoen
Pokphand Foods PCL
(THB)
|
5,674,003
| |||
|
581,000
|
Delta
Electronics Thailand PCL
(THB)
|
5,683,990
| |||
|
1,243,600
|
PTT
Exploration & Production
PCL
(THB) |
5,016,252
| |||
|
4,129,400
|
PTT
Global Chemical PCL
(THB)
|
4,164,143
| |||
|
4,307,400
|
PTT
PCL (THB) |
4,602,962
| |||
|
484,600
|
Siam
Cement (The) PCL (THB) |
3,559,320
| |||
|
|
|
28,700,670
| |||
|
|
Turkiye
— 7.8% |
| |||
|
635,984
|
Aselsan
Elektronik Sanayi Ve
Ticaret
A/S (TRY) |
4,703,797
| |||
|
994,018
|
BIM
Birlesik Magazalar A/S
(TRY)
|
7,783,371
| |||
|
180,358
|
Destek
Finans Faktoring A/S
(TRY)
(c) (f) |
14,006,418
| |||
|
1,452,985
|
Enka
Insaat ve Sanayi A/S
(TRY)
|
2,818,986
| |||
|
1,045,537
|
KOC
Holding A/S (TRY) |
4,337,142
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Turkiye
(Continued) |
| |||
|
956,212
|
Tera
Yatirim Menkul Degerler
A/S
(TRY) (c) |
$3,628,363
| |||
|
1,153,621
|
Turk
Hava Yollari AO (TRY) (f) |
8,062,394
| |||
|
2,564,320
|
Turkcell
Iletisim Hizmetleri A/S
(TRY)
|
5,904,182
| |||
|
5,154,936
|
Turkiye
Is Bankasi A/S, Class C
(TRY)
|
1,636,672
| |||
|
1,051,541
|
Turkiye
Petrol Rafinerileri A/S
(TRY)
|
5,128,506
| |||
|
|
|
58,009,831
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
740,869,092
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$683,497,050) |
| |||
|
WARRANTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Malaysia
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
227,020
|
YTL
Power International Bhd,
expiring
06/02/28 (MYR)
(c) (g) (h)
|
96,320
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$0) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Taiwan
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
11,093
|
Compeq
Manufacturing Co.,
Ltd.,
expiring 07/20/26
(TWD)
(c) (g) (h) |
9,315
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$0) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.1% | |||||
|
463,292
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares - 3.54% (j) |
463,292
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$463,292) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 4.7% | |||||
|
$35,395,517
|
RBC
Dominion Securities, Inc.,
3.64%
(j), dated 06/30/26, due
07/01/26,
with a maturity
value
of $35,399,096.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 0.00% to
4.63%,
due 08/06/26 to
11/15/55.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $36,103,427. (k) |
$35,395,517
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$35,395,517) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 104.0% |
776,833,536
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$719,355,859) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (4.0)% |
(29,802,453
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$747,031,083
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(e)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(f)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $28,289,753 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $35,395,517. |
|
(g)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(h)
|
This
security is fair valued by the Advisor’s Pricing
Committee
in accordance with procedures approved by the
Trust’s
Board of Trustees, and in accordance with provisions
of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 and rules
thereunder,
as amended. At June 30, 2026, securities noted as
such
are valued at $105,635 or 0.0% of net assets. |
|
(i)
|
This
security’s value was determined using significant
unobservable
inputs (see Note
2A
- Portfolio Valuation in the
Notes
to Financial Statements). |
|
(j)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(k)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
BRL
|
–
Brazilian Real |
|
CLP
|
–
Chilean Peso |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
HUF
|
–
Hungarian Forint |
|
IDR
|
–
Indonesian Rupiah |
|
INR
|
–
Indian Rupee |
|
MXN
|
–
Mexican Peso |
|
MYR
|
–
Malaysian Ringgit |
|
PHP
|
–
Philippine Peso |
|
PLN
|
–
Polish Zloty |
|
RUB
|
–
Russian Ruble |
|
THB
|
–
Thai Baht |
|
TRY
|
–
Turkish Lira |
|
TWD
|
–
New Taiwan Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
ZAR
|
–
South African Rand |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
TWD
|
33.0%
|
|
HKD
|
18.6
|
|
BRL
|
8.1
|
|
TRY
|
7.5
|
|
INR
|
6.1
|
|
USD
|
5.3
|
|
THB
|
3.7
|
|
MXN
|
3.5
|
|
IDR
|
3.2
|
|
ZAR
|
2.5
|
|
HUF
|
2.5
|
|
PLN
|
1.8
|
|
PHP
|
1.6
|
|
CLP
|
1.4
|
|
MYR
|
1.2
|
|
RUB
|
0.0‡
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
‡
|
Amount
is less than 0.1%. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks: |
|
|
|
|
|
Russia
|
$—
** |
$—
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
Thailand
|
28,700,670
|
—
|
28,700,670
|
—
|
|
Other
Country
Categories*
|
712,168,422
|
712,168,422
|
—
|
—
|
|
Warrants*
|
96,320
|
—
|
96,320
|
—
|
|
Rights*
|
9,315
|
—
|
9,315
|
—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
463,292
|
463,292
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
35,395,517
|
—
|
35,395,517
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$776,833,536
|
$712,631,714
|
$64,201,822
|
$—
** |
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
**
|
Investments
are valued at $0. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$28,289,753
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(28,289,753
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$35,395,517
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(35,395,517
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 99.3% | |||||
|
|
Air
Freight & Logistics — 3.7%
|
| |||
|
59,362
|
DHL
Group (EUR) |
$3,601,602
| |||
|
|
Automobile
Components — 5.8%
|
| |||
|
20,409
|
Continental
AG (EUR) |
1,682,717
| |||
|
414,767
|
Schaeffler
AG (EUR) |
4,018,766
| |||
|
|
|
5,701,483
| |||
|
|
Automobiles
— 7.0%
|
| |||
|
37,228
|
Bayerische
Motoren Werke AG
(EUR)
|
2,435,644
| |||
|
46,179
|
Mercedes-Benz
Group AG
(EUR)
|
2,317,392
| |||
|
26,789
|
Volkswagen
AG (Preference
Shares)
(EUR) |
2,145,691
| |||
|
|
|
6,898,727
| |||
|
|
Banks
— 2.5%
|
| |||
|
57,631
|
Commerzbank
AG (EUR) (b) |
2,451,556
| |||
|
|
Capital
Markets — 4.0%
|
| |||
|
20,945
|
Deutsche
Bank AG (EUR) |
708,976
| |||
|
75,503
|
flatexDEGIRO
SE (EUR) |
3,235,103
| |||
|
|
|
3,944,079
| |||
|
|
Chemicals
— 5.4%
|
| |||
|
103,816
|
Evonik
Industries AG (EUR) |
1,883,681
| |||
|
54,548
|
FUCHS
SE (Preference Shares)
(EUR)
|
2,383,359
| |||
|
10,068
|
Symrise
AG (EUR) |
1,010,251
| |||
|
|
|
5,277,291
| |||
|
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies
— 3.0%
|
| |||
|
32,285
|
Bilfinger
SE (EUR) |
2,964,008
| |||
|
|
Construction
& Engineering —
6.1%
|
| |||
|
10,289
|
HOCHTIEF
AG (EUR) |
5,960,378
| |||
|
|
Construction
Materials — 1.2%
|
| |||
|
6,220
|
Heidelberg
Materials AG (EUR) |
1,186,149
| |||
|
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services
— 2.8%
|
| |||
|
75,216
|
Deutsche
Telekom AG (EUR) |
2,049,705
| |||
|
25,054
|
United
Internet AG (EUR) |
658,412
| |||
|
|
|
2,708,117
| |||
|
|
Electrical
Equipment — 8.4%
|
| |||
|
95,260
|
Nordex
SE (EUR) (c) |
5,028,579
| |||
|
17,280
|
Siemens
Energy AG (EUR) |
3,273,565
| |||
|
|
|
8,302,144
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Health
Care Providers & Services
— 1.6%
|
| |||
|
34,028
|
Fresenius
Medical Care AG
(EUR)
|
$1,539,658
| |||
|
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure —
1.9%
|
| |||
|
231,575
|
TUI
AG (EUR) |
1,915,680
| |||
|
|
Household
Products — 2.6%
|
| |||
|
29,900
|
Henkel
AG & Co. KGaA
(Preference
Shares) (EUR) |
2,512,393
| |||
|
|
Independent
Power and
Renewable
Electricity Producers
— 2.0%
|
| |||
|
30,645
|
RWE
AG (EUR) |
1,982,541
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 2.5%
|
| |||
|
3,552
|
Allianz
SE (EUR) |
1,680,625
| |||
|
6,094
|
Talanx
AG (EUR) |
770,106
| |||
|
|
|
2,450,731
| |||
|
|
Machinery
— 4.3%
|
| |||
|
18,582
|
Daimler
Truck Holding AG
(EUR)
|
895,978
| |||
|
30,483
|
KION
Group AG (EUR) |
1,350,350
| |||
|
15,320
|
Krones
AG (EUR) |
1,964,013
| |||
|
|
|
4,210,341
| |||
|
|
Metals
& Mining — 9.5%
|
| |||
|
27,918
|
Aurubis
AG (EUR) (b) |
5,780,098
| |||
|
299,112
|
thyssenkrupp
AG (EUR) |
3,556,056
| |||
|
|
|
9,336,154
| |||
|
|
Multi-Utilities
— 0.9%
|
| |||
|
43,007
|
E.ON
SE (EUR) |
885,742
| |||
|
|
Passenger
Airlines — 4.8%
|
| |||
|
412,498
|
Deutsche
Lufthansa AG (EUR) |
4,717,899
| |||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
— 6.1%
|
| |||
|
74,952
|
Bayer
AG (EUR) |
4,145,825
| |||
|
11,313
|
Merck
KGaA (EUR) |
1,898,211
| |||
|
|
|
6,044,036
| |||
|
|
Real
Estate Management & Development
— 10.0%
|
| |||
|
1,309,462
|
Aroundtown
S.A. (EUR) |
3,474,144
| |||
|
55,702
|
LEG
Immobilien SE (EUR) |
3,516,380
| |||
|
113,038
|
Vonovia
SE (EUR) |
2,788,494
| |||
|
|
|
9,779,018
| |||
|
|
Specialty
Retail — 0.7%
|
| |||
|
25,403
|
Auto1
Group SE (EUR) (c) |
672,227
| |||
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors
— 1.7%
|
| |||
|
27,986
|
Brenntag
SE (EUR) |
1,700,520
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Transportation
Infrastructure —
0.8%
|
| |||
|
9,914
|
Fraport
AG Frankfurt Airport
Services
Worldwide (EUR) |
$825,223
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
97,567,697
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$96,754,964) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 8.0% | |||||
|
$7,831,091
|
Toronto-Dominion
Bank (The),
3.64%
(d), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $7,831,883.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.25% to
3.63%,
due 08/31/27 to
11/15/27.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $7,987,713. (e) |
7,831,091
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$7,831,091) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 107.3% |
105,398,788
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$104,586,055) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (7.3)% |
(7,184,079
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$98,214,709
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $7,406,824 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $7,831,091. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(e)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
EUR
|
–
Euro |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
EUR
|
92.6%
|
|
USD
|
7.4
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
Germany
|
95.8%
|
|
Canada
|
8.0
|
|
Luxembourg
|
3.5
|
|
Total
Investments |
107.3
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
(7.3)
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$97,567,697
|
$97,567,697
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements |
7,831,091
|
—
|
7,831,091
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$105,398,788
|
$97,567,697
|
$7,831,091
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$7,406,824
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(7,406,824
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$7,831,091
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(7,831,091
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 99.4% | |||||
|
|
Aerospace
& Defense — 1.5%
|
| |||
|
18,860
|
Babcock
International
Group
PLC (GBP) |
$238,111
| |||
|
19,921
|
Melrose
Industries PLC (GBP) |
125,489
| |||
|
10,193
|
Rolls-Royce
Holdings PLC
(GBP)
|
195,318
| |||
|
|
|
558,918
| |||
|
|
Banks
— 11.4%
|
| |||
|
123,139
|
Barclays
PLC (GBP) |
827,471
| |||
|
29,958
|
HSBC
Holdings PLC (GBP) |
568,570
| |||
|
6,302
|
Lion
Finance Group PLC (GBP) |
947,110
| |||
|
238,632
|
Lloyds
Banking Group PLC
(GBP)
|
351,670
| |||
|
71,934
|
NatWest
Group PLC (GBP) |
636,432
| |||
|
32,167
|
Standard
Chartered PLC (GBP) |
870,854
| |||
|
|
|
4,202,107
| |||
|
|
Beverages
— 1.1%
|
| |||
|
6,102
|
Coca-Cola
HBC AG (GBP) |
398,226
| |||
|
|
Broadline
Retail — 1.4%
|
| |||
|
2,571
|
Next
PLC (GBP) |
496,030
| |||
|
|
Capital
Markets — 8.0%
|
| |||
|
17,961
|
3i
Group PLC (GBP) |
592,275
| |||
|
228,047
|
Aberdeen
Group PLC (GBP) |
720,540
| |||
|
11,413
|
ICG
PLC (GBP) |
255,695
| |||
|
35,655
|
IG
Group Holdings PLC (GBP) |
859,818
| |||
|
28,800
|
Schroders
PLC (GBP) |
224,436
| |||
|
16,933
|
St.
James’s Place PLC (GBP) |
272,113
| |||
|
|
|
2,924,877
| |||
|
|
Chemicals
— 1.6%
|
| |||
|
4,349
|
Croda
International PLC (GBP) |
174,447
| |||
|
16,494
|
Johnson
Matthey PLC (GBP) |
413,942
| |||
|
|
|
588,389
| |||
|
|
Commercial
Services & Supplies
— 0.8%
|
| |||
|
52,387
|
Rentokil
Initial PLC (GBP) |
296,440
| |||
|
|
Construction
& Engineering —
2.6%
|
| |||
|
82,430
|
Balfour
Beatty PLC (GBP) |
948,520
| |||
|
|
Consumer
Staples Distribution &
Retail — 1.7%
|
| |||
|
108,199
|
J
Sainsbury PLC (GBP) |
458,980
| |||
|
26,531
|
Tesco
PLC (GBP) |
161,426
| |||
|
|
|
620,406
| |||
|
|
Diversified
Consumer Services —
1.9%
|
| |||
|
44,654
|
Pearson
PLC (GBP) |
708,408
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Diversified
REITs — 1.7%
|
| |||
|
87,085
|
British
Land (The) Co. PLC
(GBP)
|
$477,767
| |||
|
18,845
|
Land
Securities Group PLC
(GBP)
|
162,730
| |||
|
|
|
640,497
| |||
|
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services
— 1.3%
|
| |||
|
191,061
|
BT
Group PLC (GBP) |
481,777
| |||
|
|
Electric
Utilities — 1.4%
|
| |||
|
16,138
|
SSE
PLC (GBP) |
521,458
| |||
|
|
Electronic
Equipment,
Instruments
& Components —
0.5%
|
| |||
|
3,313
|
Halma
PLC (GBP) |
172,881
| |||
|
|
Financial
Services — 2.0%
|
| |||
|
163,709
|
M&G
PLC (GBP) |
730,066
| |||
|
|
Food
Products — 2.0%
|
| |||
|
27,554
|
Associated
British Foods PLC
(GBP)
|
725,865
| |||
|
|
Health
Care Equipment & Supplies
— 0.4%
|
| |||
|
9,464
|
Smith
& Nephew PLC (GBP) |
136,896
| |||
|
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure —
2.2%
|
| |||
|
2,241
|
InterContinental
Hotels
Group
PLC |
386,012
| |||
|
13,790
|
Whitbread
PLC (GBP) |
437,357
| |||
|
|
|
823,369
| |||
|
|
Household
Durables — 2.9%
|
| |||
|
15,012
|
Berkeley
Group Holdings PLC
(GBP)
(b) |
696,547
| |||
|
25,885
|
Persimmon
PLC (GBP) |
360,520
| |||
|
|
|
1,057,067
| |||
|
|
Industrial
REITs — 4.5%
|
| |||
|
185,371
|
LondonMetric
Property PLC
(GBP)
|
463,003
| |||
|
32,542
|
Segro
PLC (GBP) |
377,784
| |||
|
385,072
|
Tritax
Big Box REIT PLC
(GBP)
|
824,399
| |||
|
|
|
1,665,186
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 8.2%
|
| |||
|
3,710
|
Admiral
Group PLC (GBP) |
175,193
| |||
|
17,127
|
Aviva
PLC (GBP) |
147,714
| |||
|
70,442
|
Beazley
PLC (GBP) |
1,202,547
| |||
|
24,712
|
Hiscox
Ltd. (GBP) |
605,434
| |||
|
40,967
|
Prudential
PLC (GBP) |
545,038
| |||
|
31,809
|
Standard
Life PLC (GBP) |
351,469
| |||
|
|
|
3,027,395
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Leisure
Products — 1.5%
|
| |||
|
1,859
|
Games
Workshop Group PLC
(GBP)
|
$532,629
| |||
|
|
Machinery
— 1.0%
|
| |||
|
9,423
|
IMI
PLC (GBP) |
370,475
| |||
|
|
Media
— 0.9%
|
| |||
|
104,192
|
WPP
PLC (GBP) |
325,889
| |||
|
|
Metals
& Mining — 12.5%
|
| |||
|
7,599
|
Anglo
American PLC (GBP) |
372,647
| |||
|
7,291
|
Anglogold
Ashanti PLC (ZAR) |
591,038
| |||
|
14,299
|
Antofagasta
PLC (GBP) |
724,538
| |||
|
15,136
|
Endeavour
Mining PLC (GBP) |
743,660
| |||
|
153,120
|
Evraz
PLC (GBP) (b) (c) (d) (e) |
0
| |||
|
17,579
|
Fresnillo
PLC (GBP) |
639,139
| |||
|
115,328
|
Glencore
PLC (GBP) |
785,997
| |||
|
7,822
|
Rio
Tinto PLC (GBP) |
738,944
| |||
|
|
|
4,595,963
| |||
|
|
Multi-Utilities
— 0.9%
|
| |||
|
69,134
|
Centrica
PLC (GBP) |
156,675
| |||
|
10,269
|
National
Grid PLC (GBP) |
169,994
| |||
|
|
|
326,669
| |||
|
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels —
3.2%
|
| |||
|
54,166
|
BP
PLC (GBP) |
335,605
| |||
|
21,390
|
Shell
PLC (GBP) |
832,176
| |||
|
|
|
1,167,781
| |||
|
|
Paper
& Forest Products — 1.3%
|
| |||
|
51,626
|
Mondi
PLC (GBP) |
468,537
| |||
|
|
Passenger
Airlines — 4.3%
|
| |||
|
114,783
|
easyJet
PLC (GBP) |
850,188
| |||
|
113,170
|
International
Consolidated
Airlines
Group S.A. (GBP) |
716,798
| |||
|
|
|
1,566,986
| |||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
— 4.8%
|
| |||
|
3,400
|
AstraZeneca
PLC (GBP) |
635,902
| |||
|
19,274
|
GSK
PLC (GBP) |
506,464
| |||
|
30,249
|
Hikma
Pharmaceuticals PLC
(GBP)
|
609,883
| |||
|
|
|
1,752,249
| |||
|
|
Professional
Services — 0.5%
|
| |||
|
2,534
|
Intertek
Group PLC (GBP) |
195,120
| |||
|
|
Specialty
Retail — 3.7%
|
| |||
|
693,914
|
JD
Sports Fashion PLC (GBP) |
779,800
| |||
|
149,941
|
Kingfisher
PLC (GBP) |
563,256
| |||
|
|
|
1,343,056
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Tobacco
— 0.8%
|
| |||
|
2,782
|
British
American Tobacco PLC
(GBP)
|
$172,590
| |||
|
3,758
|
Imperial
Brands PLC (GBP) |
139,027
| |||
|
|
|
311,617
| |||
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors
— 2.8%
|
| |||
|
11,292
|
Bunzl
PLC (GBP) |
393,929
| |||
|
28,160
|
Howden
Joinery Group PLC
(GBP)
|
312,831
| |||
|
4,609
|
Sunbelt
Rentals Holdings, Inc.
(GBP)
|
336,005
| |||
|
|
|
1,042,765
| |||
|
|
Wireless
Telecommunication Services
— 2.1%
|
| |||
|
592,718
|
Vodafone
Group PLC (GBP) |
783,068
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
36,507,582
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$38,069,824) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.0% | |||||
|
10,891
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(f) |
10,891
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$10,891) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 99.4% |
36,518,473
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$38,080,715) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— 0.6% |
205,212
| |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$36,723,685
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(c)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(d)
|
This
security is fair valued by the Advisor’s Pricing
Committee
in accordance with procedures approved by the
Trust’s
Board of Trustees, and in accordance with provisions
of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 and rules
thereunder,
as amended. At June 30, 2026, securities noted as
such
are valued at $0 or 0.0% of net assets. |
|
(e)
|
This
security’s value was determined using significant
unobservable
inputs (see Note
2A
- Portfolio Valuation in the
Notes
to Financial Statements). |
|
(f)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
GBP
|
–
British Pound Sterling |
|
REITs
|
–
Real Estate Investment Trusts |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
ZAR
|
–
South African Rand |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
GBP
|
97.3%
|
|
ZAR
|
1.6
|
|
USD
|
1.1
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
United
Kingdom |
90.8%
|
|
Jersey
|
3.0
|
|
Spain
|
2.0
|
|
Bermuda
|
1.6
|
|
Switzerland
|
1.1
|
|
United
States |
0.9
|
|
Total
Investments |
99.4
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
0.6
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks: |
|
|
|
|
|
Metals
& Mining |
$4,595,963
|
$4,595,963
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
Other
Industry
Categories*
|
31,911,619
|
31,911,619
|
—
|
—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
10,891
|
10,891
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$36,518,473
|
$36,518,473
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
**
|
Investment
is valued at $0. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 101.6% | |||||
|
|
Aerospace
& Defense — 2.0%
|
| |||
|
617,817
|
Bharat
Electronics Ltd. (INR) |
$2,687,729
| |||
|
|
Automobiles
— 10.2%
|
| |||
|
26,205
|
Bajaj
Auto Ltd. (INR) |
2,689,743
| |||
|
33,743
|
Eicher
Motors Ltd. (INR) |
2,521,490
| |||
|
83,374
|
Mahindra
& Mahindra Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,702,953
| |||
|
19,286
|
Maruti
Suzuki India Ltd. (INR) |
2,875,824
| |||
|
730,622
|
Tata
Motors Passenger Vehicles
Ltd.
(INR) |
2,718,450
| |||
|
|
|
13,508,460
| |||
|
|
Banks
— 10.1%
|
| |||
|
184,542
|
Axis
Bank Ltd. (INR) |
2,623,510
| |||
|
322,111
|
HDFC
Bank Ltd. (INR) |
2,715,316
| |||
|
186,006
|
ICICI
Bank Ltd. (INR) |
2,702,291
| |||
|
629,384
|
Kotak
Mahindra Bank Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,608,062
| |||
|
246,954
|
State
Bank of India (INR) |
2,679,066
| |||
|
|
|
13,328,245
| |||
|
|
Chemicals
— 2.0%
|
| |||
|
95,782
|
Asian
Paints Ltd. (INR) |
2,666,976
| |||
|
|
Construction
& Engineering —
2.0%
|
| |||
|
61,099
|
Larsen
& Toubro Ltd. (INR) |
2,674,424
| |||
|
|
Construction
Materials — 4.0%
|
| |||
|
81,684
|
Grasim
Industries Ltd. (INR) |
2,675,087
| |||
|
22,353
|
UltraTech
Cement Ltd. (INR) |
2,657,317
| |||
|
|
|
5,332,404
| |||
|
|
Consumer
Finance — 4.2%
|
| |||
|
257,832
|
Bajaj
Finance Ltd. (INR) |
2,736,743
| |||
|
250,734
|
Shriram
Finance Ltd. (INR) |
2,760,468
| |||
|
|
|
5,497,211
| |||
|
|
Electric
Utilities — 2.0%
|
| |||
|
878,303
|
Power
Grid Corp. of India Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,656,470
| |||
|
|
Financial
Services — 4.1%
|
| |||
|
143,498
|
Bajaj
Finserv Ltd. (INR) |
2,698,695
| |||
|
1,069,613
|
Jio
Financial Services Ltd. (INR) |
2,671,695
| |||
|
|
|
5,370,390
| |||
|
|
Food
Products — 4.1%
|
| |||
|
184,796
|
Nestle
India Ltd. (INR) |
2,743,279
| |||
|
232,673
|
Tata
Consumer Products Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,643,845
| |||
|
|
|
5,387,124
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Health
Care Providers & Services
— 4.2%
|
| |||
|
29,801
|
Apollo
Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
(INR)
|
$2,733,316
| |||
|
236,201
|
Max
Healthcare Institute Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,817,806
| |||
|
|
|
5,551,122
| |||
|
|
Hotels,
Restaurants & Leisure —
2.1%
|
| |||
|
996,678
|
Eternal
Ltd. (INR) (b) |
2,786,018
| |||
|
|
Independent
Power and
Renewable
Electricity Producers
— 2.1%
|
| |||
|
715,582
|
NTPC
Ltd. (INR) |
2,696,130
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 4.0%
|
| |||
|
431,767
|
HDFC
Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
(INR)
(c) (d) |
2,626,625
| |||
|
144,537
|
SBI
Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
(INR)
(c) (d) |
2,696,095
| |||
|
|
|
5,322,720
| |||
|
|
IT
Services — 9.8%
|
| |||
|
229,373
|
HCL
Technologies Ltd. (INR) |
2,597,139
| |||
|
241,812
|
Infosys
Ltd. (INR) |
2,555,588
| |||
|
121,147
|
Tata
Consultancy Services Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,599,972
| |||
|
174,807
|
Tech
Mahindra Ltd. (INR) |
2,594,070
| |||
|
1,464,342
|
Wipro
Ltd. (INR) |
2,635,881
| |||
|
|
|
12,982,650
| |||
|
|
Metals
& Mining — 6.1%
|
| |||
|
261,620
|
Hindalco
Industries Ltd. (INR) |
2,643,872
| |||
|
207,520
|
JSW
Steel Ltd. (INR) |
2,688,632
| |||
|
1,343,597
|
Tata
Steel Ltd. (INR) |
2,669,345
| |||
|
|
|
8,001,849
| |||
|
|
Oil,
Gas & Consumable Fuels —
6.1%
|
| |||
|
578,378
|
Coal
India Ltd. (INR) |
2,682,656
| |||
|
1,064,577
|
Oil
& Natural Gas Corp., Ltd.
(INR)
|
2,641,796
| |||
|
194,502
|
Reliance
Industries Ltd. (INR) |
2,658,668
| |||
|
|
|
7,983,120
| |||
|
|
Passenger
Airlines — 2.1%
|
| |||
|
49,066
|
InterGlobe
Aviation Ltd.
(INR)
(c) (d) |
2,782,690
| |||
|
|
Personal
Care Products — 2.0%
|
| |||
|
118,407
|
Hindustan
Unilever Ltd. (INR) |
2,649,620
| |||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
— 6.2%
|
| |||
|
177,689
|
Cipla
Ltd. (INR) |
2,750,781
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
(Continued)
|
| |||
|
192,335
|
Dr.
Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.
(INR)
|
$2,757,461
| |||
|
136,309
|
Sun
Pharmaceutical Industries
Ltd.
(INR) |
2,682,008
| |||
|
|
|
8,190,250
| |||
|
|
Specialty
Retail — 2.1%
|
| |||
|
78,688
|
Trent
Ltd. (INR) |
2,728,762
| |||
|
|
Textiles,
Apparel & Luxury Goods
— 2.1%
|
| |||
|
59,091
|
Titan
Co., Ltd. (INR) |
2,749,210
| |||
|
|
Tobacco
— 2.0%
|
| |||
|
879,967
|
ITC
Ltd. (INR) |
2,667,546
| |||
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors
— 2.0%
|
| |||
|
83,232
|
Adani
Enterprises Ltd. (INR) |
2,669,509
| |||
|
|
Transportation
Infrastructure —
2.0%
|
| |||
|
140,902
|
Adani
Ports & Special Economic
Zone
Ltd. (INR) |
2,694,530
| |||
|
|
Wireless
Telecommunication Services
— 2.0%
|
| |||
|
136,099
|
Bharti
Airtel Ltd. (INR) |
2,662,779
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 101.6% |
134,227,938
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$105,742,426) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (1.6)% |
(2,129,220
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$132,098,718
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(c)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(d)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
INR
|
–
Indian Rupee |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
INR
|
100.0%
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
India
|
101.6%
|
|
Total
Investments |
101.6
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
(1.6)
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$134,227,938
|
$134,227,938
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) — 94.2% | |||||
|
|
Banks
— 1.8%
|
| |||
|
4,852
|
Luzerner
Kantonalbank AG
(CHF)
|
$661,746
| |||
|
|
Capital
Markets — 10.7%
|
| |||
|
47,198
|
EFG
International AG (CHF) |
947,465
| |||
|
7,208
|
Julius
Baer Group Ltd. (CHF) |
622,671
| |||
|
4,618
|
Swissquote
Group Holding S.A.
(CHF)
|
216,611
| |||
|
24,340
|
UBS
Group AG (CHF) |
1,206,758
| |||
|
10,493
|
Vontobel
Holding AG (CHF) |
953,201
| |||
|
|
|
3,946,706
| |||
|
|
Chemicals
— 1.7%
|
| |||
|
409
|
EMS-Chemie
Holding AG
(CHF)
|
350,788
| |||
|
1,383
|
Sika
AG (CHF) |
285,415
| |||
|
|
|
636,203
| |||
|
|
Construction
Materials — 5.8%
|
| |||
|
15,606
|
Amrize
Ltd. (CHF) |
827,041
| |||
|
14,461
|
Holcim
AG (CHF) |
1,304,353
| |||
|
|
|
2,131,394
| |||
|
|
Containers
& Packaging — 3.6%
|
| |||
|
79,329
|
SIG
Group AG (CHF) (b) |
1,328,368
| |||
|
|
Diversified
Telecommunication Services
— 3.3%
|
| |||
|
1,563
|
Swisscom
AG (CHF) |
1,206,103
| |||
|
|
Electric
Utilities — 2.4%
|
| |||
|
5,342
|
BKW
AG (CHF) |
901,132
| |||
|
|
Food
Products — 6.0%
|
| |||
|
861
|
Barry
Callebaut AG (CHF) |
1,194,531
| |||
|
918
|
Emmi
AG (CHF) |
1,000,938
| |||
|
|
|
2,195,469
| |||
|
|
Health
Care Equipment & Supplies
— 3.7%
|
| |||
|
3,554
|
Alcon
AG (CHF) |
240,159
| |||
|
2,172
|
Sonova
Holding AG (CHF) |
516,388
| |||
|
1,371
|
Ypsomed
Holding AG (CHF) |
618,986
| |||
|
|
|
1,375,533
| |||
|
|
Health
Care Providers & Services
— 3.3%
|
| |||
|
11,510
|
Galenica
AG (CHF) (c) (d) |
1,200,858
| |||
|
|
Insurance
— 5.2%
|
| |||
|
2,150
|
Helvetia
Baloise Holding AG
(CHF)
|
555,062
| |||
|
491
|
Swiss
Life Holding AG (CHF) |
540,586
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Insurance
(Continued)
|
| |||
|
3,386
|
Swiss
Re AG (CHF) |
$538,491
| |||
|
374
|
Zurich
Insurance Group AG
(CHF)
|
277,075
| |||
|
|
|
1,911,214
| |||
|
|
Machinery
— 12.0%
|
| |||
|
3,052
|
Bucher
Industries AG (CHF) |
1,201,159
| |||
|
10,354
|
SFS
Group AG (CHF) |
1,706,872
| |||
|
1,748
|
VAT
Group AG (CHF) (c) (d) |
1,527,769
| |||
|
|
|
4,435,800
| |||
|
|
Marine
Transportation — 1.7%
|
| |||
|
2,627
|
Kuehne
+
Nagel International
AG
(CHF) |
637,080
| |||
|
|
Pharmaceuticals
— 14.7%
|
| |||
|
6,937
|
Galderma
Group AG (CHF) |
1,578,854
| |||
|
6,156
|
Novartis
AG (CHF) |
964,389
| |||
|
2,741
|
Roche
Holding AG (CHF) |
1,128,967
| |||
|
19,441
|
Sandoz
Group AG (CHF) |
1,759,314
| |||
|
|
|
5,431,524
| |||
|
|
Professional
Services — 2.4%
|
| |||
|
48,637
|
Adecco
Group AG (CHF) |
896,895
| |||
|
|
Real
Estate Management & Development
— 3.0%
|
| |||
|
6,269
|
PSP
Swiss Property AG (CHF) |
1,118,023
| |||
|
|
Software
— 0.6%
|
| |||
|
2,825
|
Temenos
AG (CHF) |
231,105
| |||
|
|
Specialty
Retail — 3.5%
|
| |||
|
19,084
|
Avolta
AG (CHF) |
1,275,416
| |||
|
|
Technology
Hardware, Storage &
Peripherals — 0.7%
|
| |||
|
2,758
|
Logitech
International S.A.
(CHF)
|
258,528
| |||
|
|
Textiles,
Apparel & Luxury Goods
— 3.3%
|
| |||
|
3,922
|
Cie
Financiere Richemont S.A.,
Class
A (CHF) |
905,507
| |||
|
1,337
|
Swatch
Group (The) AG (CHF) |
326,969
| |||
|
|
|
1,232,476
| |||
|
|
Trading
Companies & Distributors
— 2.5%
|
| |||
|
11,754
|
DKSH
Holding AG (CHF) |
904,825
| |||
|
|
Transportation
Infrastructure —
2.3%
|
| |||
|
2,680
|
Flughafen
Zurich AG (CHF) |
829,208
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
34,745,606
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$31,931,151) |
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.5% | |||||
|
180,851
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(e) |
$180,851
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$180,851) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 94.7% |
34,926,457
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$32,112,002) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— 5.3% |
1,946,846
| |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$36,873,303
| |||
|
(a)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(b)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(c)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(d)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(e)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
CHF
|
–
Swiss Franc |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
CHF
|
99.5%
|
|
USD
|
0.5
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
Country
Allocation†
|
%
of Net
Assets
|
|
Switzerland
|
94.2%
|
|
United
States |
0.5
|
|
Total
Investments |
94.7
|
|
Net
Other Assets and Liabilities |
5.3
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
†
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country of
incorporation,
which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$34,745,606
|
$34,745,606
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
180,851
|
180,851
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$34,926,457
|
$34,926,457
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for industry breakout. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.8% | |||||
|
|
Australia
— 3.3% |
| |||
|
31,950
|
Alkane
Resources Ltd.
(AUD)
(c) |
$30,305
| |||
|
4,625
|
Arena
REIT (AUD) |
9,959
| |||
|
12,196
|
BWP
Property Group Ltd.
(AUD)
(d) |
32,002
| |||
|
19,846
|
Charter
Hall Retail REIT (AUD) |
53,862
| |||
|
4,252
|
Credit
Corp. Group Ltd. (AUD) |
37,976
| |||
|
46,585
|
Firefinch
Ltd.
(AUD)
(c) (d) (e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
6,336
|
GenusPlus
Group Ltd.
(AUD)
(h) |
48,122
| |||
|
2,875
|
Helia
Group Ltd. (AUD) |
11,027
| |||
|
51,264
|
HomeCo
Daily Needs REIT
(AUD)
(h) |
45,430
| |||
|
29,365
|
Karoon
Energy Ltd. (AUD) |
29,581
| |||
|
8,896
|
Liontown
Ltd. (AUD) (c) |
10,378
| |||
|
11,908
|
Metals
X Ltd. (AUD) (c) |
10,883
| |||
|
555
|
Monadelphous
Group Ltd.
(AUD)
|
11,908
| |||
|
7,755
|
Perenti
Ltd. (AUD) |
12,081
| |||
|
23,356
|
Regal
Partners Ltd. (AUD) |
46,571
| |||
|
6,662
|
Region
Group (AUD) |
10,747
| |||
|
19,306
|
Waypoint
REIT Ltd. (AUD) |
32,481
| |||
|
|
|
433,313
| |||
|
|
Belgium
— 0.9% |
| |||
|
597
|
Gimv
N.V. (EUR) (d) |
31,583
| |||
|
1,717
|
Lakefront
Biotherapeutics N.V.
(EUR)
(c) |
51,439
| |||
|
5,137
|
Proximus
SADP (EUR) |
34,337
| |||
|
|
|
117,359
| |||
|
|
Bermuda
— 3.4% |
| |||
|
146,000
|
Brilliance
China Automotive
Holdings
Ltd. (HKD) |
35,556
| |||
|
98,000
|
CGN
New Energy Holdings Co.,
Ltd.
(HKD) |
26,865
| |||
|
108,000
|
China
Ruyi Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (d) |
20,518
| |||
|
30,000
|
Chow
Sang Sang Holdings
International
Ltd. (HKD) |
37,180
| |||
|
3,749
|
Conduit
Holdings Ltd. (GBP) |
23,472
| |||
|
14,667
|
First
Pacific Co., Ltd. (HKD) |
8,976
| |||
|
10,500
|
Johnson
Electric Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
25,986
| |||
|
7,000
|
Luk
Fook Holdings International
Ltd.
(HKD) |
19,761
| |||
|
56,666
|
Man
Wah Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
21,603
| |||
|
24,333
|
Nine
Dragons Paper Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) (c) |
21,191
| |||
|
94,333
|
PAX
Global Technology Ltd.
(HKD)
|
40,414
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Bermuda
(Continued) |
| |||
|
11,167
|
Shenzhen
International Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
$7,575
| |||
|
213,999
|
Sinofert
Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
34,926
| |||
|
1,513
|
Stolt-Nielsen
Ltd. (NOK) |
44,556
| |||
|
572
|
Teekay
Tankers Ltd., Class A |
37,106
| |||
|
146,665
|
United
Energy Group Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) |
6,265
| |||
|
21,167
|
Yue
Yuen Industrial Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
33,061
| |||
|
|
|
445,011
| |||
|
|
Canada
— 5.7% |
| |||
|
1,825
|
5N
Plus, Inc. (CAD) (c) |
56,336
| |||
|
1,729
|
Aecon
Group, Inc. (CAD) |
55,494
| |||
|
1,679
|
Aris
Mining Corp. (CAD) (c) |
25,038
| |||
|
363
|
Bird
Construction, Inc. (CAD) |
16,568
| |||
|
396
|
Calian
Group Ltd. (CAD) |
23,597
| |||
|
1,753
|
Centerra
Gold, Inc. (CAD) |
27,798
| |||
|
3,926
|
CES
Energy Solutions Corp.
(CAD)
|
45,869
| |||
|
894
|
Chemtrade
Logistics Income
Fund
(CAD) |
9,871
| |||
|
2,484
|
Enerflex
Ltd. (CAD) |
61,003
| |||
|
138
|
Exchange
Income Corp. (CAD) |
12,874
| |||
|
3,505
|
First
Capital Real Estate
Investment
Trust (CAD) |
57,187
| |||
|
1,045
|
Fortuna
Mining Corp. (CAD) (c) |
8,834
| |||
|
671
|
Linamar
Corp. (CAD) |
47,581
| |||
|
2,707
|
Major
Drilling Group
International,
Inc. (CAD) (c) |
28,764
| |||
|
376
|
MTY
Food Group, Inc. (CAD) |
9,966
| |||
|
3,760
|
NFI
Group, Inc. (CAD) (c) |
63,150
| |||
|
2,433
|
Paramount
Resources Ltd.,
Class
A (CAD) |
46,559
| |||
|
2,643
|
Parex
Resources, Inc. (CAD) |
39,862
| |||
|
211
|
Precision
Drilling Corp.
(CAD)
(c) |
16,205
| |||
|
2,899
|
Silvercorp
Metals, Inc. (CAD) |
29,353
| |||
|
4,448
|
Spartan
Delta Corp. (CAD) (c) |
35,910
| |||
|
218
|
Sprott,
Inc. (CAD) |
24,563
| |||
|
|
|
742,382
| |||
|
|
Cayman
Islands — 2.2% |
| |||
|
92,000
|
China
Education Group
Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (d) (h) |
20,059
| |||
|
28,000
|
Crystal
International Group Ltd.
(HKD)
(h) (i) |
20,207
| |||
|
7,167
|
HUTCHMED
China Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (d) |
15,334
| |||
|
93,000
|
IGG,
Inc. (HKD) |
38,538
| |||
|
23,333
|
Lee
& Man Paper Manufacturing
Ltd.
(HKD) |
8,538
| |||
|
106,000
|
NagaCorp
Ltd. (HKD) |
47,710
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Cayman
Islands (Continued) |
| |||
|
25,333
|
TCL
Electronics Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
$41,636
| |||
|
72,333
|
Towngas
Smart Energy Co., Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
27,207
| |||
|
26,000
|
United
Laboratories International
Holdings
(The) Ltd. (HKD) |
27,946
| |||
|
15,333
|
Wasion
Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
38,788
| |||
|
|
|
285,963
| |||
|
|
Denmark
— 1.2% |
| |||
|
696
|
Bavarian
Nordic A/S (DKK) (c) |
19,438
| |||
|
7,181
|
Cadeler
A/S (NOK) (c) |
39,356
| |||
|
457
|
D/S
Norden A/S (DKK) |
19,198
| |||
|
2,959
|
Scandinavian
Tobacco Group
A/S
(DKK) (h) (i) |
30,080
| |||
|
1,139
|
Zealand
Pharma A/S (DKK) (c) |
50,424
| |||
|
|
|
158,496
| |||
|
|
Finland
— 0.1% |
| |||
|
493
|
Bittium
Oyj (EUR) |
17,688
| |||
|
|
France
— 1.4% |
| |||
|
3,684
|
Elior
Group S.A.
(EUR)
(d) (h) (i) |
8,229
| |||
|
2,497
|
Etablissements
Maurel et Prom
S.A.
(EUR) |
22,225
| |||
|
151
|
Exail
Technologies S.A.
(EUR)
(c) (d) |
20,721
| |||
|
1,069
|
IPSOS
S.A. (EUR) |
42,555
| |||
|
715
|
Teleperformance
SE (EUR) (d) |
37,564
| |||
|
5,185
|
Television
Francaise 1 S.A.
(EUR)
|
39,456
| |||
|
144
|
Vicat
SACA (EUR) |
10,448
| |||
|
|
|
181,198
| |||
|
|
Germany
— 1.1% |
| |||
|
198
|
Draegerwerk
AG & Co. KGaA
(Preference
Shares) (EUR) |
18,664
| |||
|
958
|
Duerr
AG (EUR) |
19,396
| |||
|
13,397
|
Heidelberger
Druckmaschinen
AG
(EUR) (c) (d) |
21,155
| |||
|
223
|
Hornbach
Holding AG & Co.
KGaA
(EUR) |
20,002
| |||
|
339
|
Indus
Holding AG (EUR) |
10,013
| |||
|
390
|
SMA
Solar Technology AG
(EUR)
(c) |
28,051
| |||
|
589
|
Verbio
SE (EUR) (c) |
20,055
| |||
|
|
|
137,336
| |||
|
|
Greece
— 0.5% |
| |||
|
3,231
|
FF
Group (EUR) (c) (e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
1,327
|
GEK
TERNA S.A. (EUR) |
66,714
| |||
|
|
|
66,714
| |||
|
|
Guernsey
— 0.1% |
| |||
|
8,482
|
Sirius
Real Estate Ltd. (GBP) |
10,880
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Hong
Kong — 0.2% |
| |||
|
60,333
|
CITIC
Telecom International
Holdings
Ltd. (HKD) |
$19,001
| |||
|
5,667
|
Shanghai
Industrial Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
8,873
| |||
|
|
|
27,874
| |||
|
|
Isle
Of Man — 0.4% |
| |||
|
11,758
|
Playtech
PLC (GBP) (c) |
49,690
| |||
|
|
Israel
— 1.4% |
| |||
|
2,221
|
Doral
Group Renewable Energy
Resources
Ltd. (ILS) (c) |
57,483
| |||
|
474
|
Formula
Systems 1985 Ltd.
(ILS)
|
49,362
| |||
|
53,438
|
Generation
Capital Ltd. (ILS) |
49,741
| |||
|
708
|
Tel
Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd.
(ILS)
|
29,383
| |||
|
|
|
185,969
| |||
|
|
Italy
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
428
|
Banca
IFIS S.p.A. (EUR) |
6,216
| |||
|
|
Japan
— 39.9% |
| |||
|
3,600
|
Aichi
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
30,665
| |||
|
2,700
|
Aisan
Industry Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
31,501
| |||
|
700
|
Akita
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
29,447
| |||
|
1,600
|
Alpen
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
20,153
| |||
|
3,200
|
Alps
Alpine Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
40,247
| |||
|
6,000
|
Anicom
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
45,131
| |||
|
1,500
|
ARE
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
27,003
| |||
|
300
|
Awa
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
13,358
| |||
|
4,100
|
Bank
of Iwate (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
51,693
| |||
|
900
|
Bank
of Nagoya (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
32,935
| |||
|
2,200
|
Bank
of the Ryukyus Ltd. (JPY) |
35,274
| |||
|
5,700
|
Belluna
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
33,198
| |||
|
2,700
|
BuySell
Technologies Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
54,716
| |||
|
9,200
|
Chiyoda
Corp. (JPY) (c) (d) |
37,910
| |||
|
3,300
|
Chugoku
Electric Power (The)
Co.,
Inc. (JPY) |
18,037
| |||
|
1,000
|
Citizen
Watch Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
14,884
| |||
|
500
|
Coca-Cola
Bottlers Japan
Holdings,
Inc. (JPY) |
13,198
| |||
|
4,000
|
Daicel
Corp. (JPY) |
33,728
| |||
|
100
|
Daihen
Corp. (JPY) |
11,101
| |||
|
1,500
|
Dainichiseika
Color &
Chemicals
Manufacturing Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
9,677
| |||
|
500
|
DIC
Corp. (JPY) |
14,798
| |||
|
2,100
|
Elecom
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
23,119
| |||
|
600
|
EXEO
Group, Inc. (JPY) |
10,192
| |||
|
1,500
|
FCC
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
31,274
| |||
|
1,000
|
Ferrotec
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
58,612
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
700
|
First
Bank of Toyama (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
$10,935
| |||
|
1,400
|
Fuji
Corp. (JPY) |
72,310
| |||
|
3,200
|
Fuji
Seal International, Inc.
(JPY)
|
55,716
| |||
|
500
|
Fujibo
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
13,069
| |||
|
1,000
|
Fukui
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
33,888
| |||
|
900
|
Fukuyama
Transporting Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
30,610
| |||
|
1,900
|
Furukawa
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
41,367
| |||
|
300
|
Furuya
Metal Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
14,945
| |||
|
600
|
Fuso
Chemical Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
16,606
| |||
|
8,600
|
Futaba
Industrial Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
49,719
| |||
|
600
|
GS
Yuasa Corp. (JPY) |
23,861
| |||
|
3,700
|
G-Tekt
Corp. (JPY) |
47,014
| |||
|
2,100
|
Hanwa
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
21,879
| |||
|
600
|
Hibiya
Engineering Ltd. (JPY) |
11,366
| |||
|
3,000
|
HI-LEX
CORP (JPY) |
36,901
| |||
|
1,600
|
Hochiki
Corp. (JPY) |
19,071
| |||
|
4,700
|
Hokkaido
Electric Power Co.,
Inc.
(JPY) |
26,802
| |||
|
7,700
|
Hokuriku
Electric Power Co.
(JPY)
|
41,158
| |||
|
1,300
|
Hosiden
Corp. (JPY) |
21,563
| |||
|
2,200
|
Hyakugo
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
26,777
| |||
|
800
|
Hyakujushi
Bank (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
12,571
| |||
|
2,400
|
Ishihara
Sangyo Kaisha Ltd.
(JPY)
|
41,994
| |||
|
1,100
|
Itoki
Corp. (JPY) |
17,881
| |||
|
600
|
Japan
Petroleum Exploration
Co.,
Ltd. (JPY) |
5,908
| |||
|
8,000
|
Japan
Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
52,548
| |||
|
2,300
|
Joyful
Honda Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
32,011
| |||
|
900
|
Juroku
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
12,908
| |||
|
1,500
|
JVCKenwood
Corp. (JPY) |
10,369
| |||
|
1,800
|
Kaga
Electronics Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
46,551
| |||
|
5,700
|
Kameda
Seika Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
42,874
| |||
|
1,000
|
Kamei
Corp. (JPY) |
20,942
| |||
|
700
|
Kaneka
Corp. (JPY) |
24,527
| |||
|
1,500
|
Kanematsu
Corp. (JPY) |
19,018
| |||
|
800
|
Keiyo
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
12,187
| |||
|
500
|
Ki-Star
Real Estate Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
11,363
| |||
|
3,200
|
Komori
Corp. (JPY) |
29,462
| |||
|
1,600
|
KYB
Corp. (JPY) |
37,984
| |||
|
700
|
Kyoei
Steel Ltd. (JPY) |
7,491
| |||
|
4,000
|
Kyorin
Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
28,439
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,300
|
Matsuda
Sangyo Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
$45,733
| |||
|
300
|
MEC
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
20,038
| |||
|
1,500
|
Megmilk
Snow Brand Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
33,534
| |||
|
200
|
Meidensha
Corp. (JPY) |
12,018
| |||
|
300
|
Meiko
Electronics Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
57,197
| |||
|
400
|
Micronics
Japan Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
40,936
| |||
|
1,200
|
Mitsubishi
Logistics Corp. (JPY) |
11,391
| |||
|
700
|
Mitsubishi
Materials Corp. (JPY) |
18,577
| |||
|
700
|
Mitsubishi
Research Institute,
Inc.
(JPY) |
19,115
| |||
|
700
|
MIXI,
Inc. (JPY) |
11,654
| |||
|
3,700
|
Miyazaki
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
48,334
| |||
|
1,200
|
Morinaga
Milk Industry Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
9,355
| |||
|
1,100
|
MTG
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
50,469
| |||
|
1,600
|
Musashino
Bank (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
24,729
| |||
|
4,300
|
Nagase
& Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
30,810
| |||
|
2,600
|
Nextage
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
65,162
| |||
|
700
|
Nihon
Dengi Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
10,018
| |||
|
2,000
|
Nikkiso
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
49,817
| |||
|
600
|
Nippn
Corp. (JPY) |
10,355
| |||
|
1,700
|
Nippon
Densetsu Kogyo Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
45,742
| |||
|
1,800
|
Nippon
Light Metal Holdings
Co.,
Ltd. (JPY) |
30,123
| |||
|
1,300
|
Nippon
Paper Industries Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
10,202
| |||
|
700
|
Nippon
Seiki Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
10,591
| |||
|
2,100
|
Nippon
Signal Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
20,226
| |||
|
400
|
Nishi-Nippon
Financial
Holdings,
Inc. (JPY) |
10,177
| |||
|
1,100
|
Nishi-Nippon
Railroad Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
19,724
| |||
|
800
|
Nishio
Holdings Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
19,287
| |||
|
1,700
|
Nisshin
Oillio Group (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
19,248
| |||
|
2,500
|
Nissui
Corp. (JPY) |
19,742
| |||
|
700
|
Nitta
Corp. (JPY) |
25,401
| |||
|
1,300
|
Nittetsu
Mining Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
18,397
| |||
|
500
|
Nitto
Boseki Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
13,269
| |||
|
1,800
|
NPR-RIKEN
Corp. (JPY) |
42,843
| |||
|
900
|
NS
United Kaiun Kaisha Ltd.
(JPY)
|
35,591
| |||
|
3,000
|
NSK
Ltd. (JPY) |
20,960
| |||
|
600
|
Obara
Group, Inc. (JPY) |
22,436
| |||
|
1,100
|
Ogaki
Kyoritsu Bank (The) Ltd.
(JPY)
|
49,116
| |||
|
3,500
|
Oita
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
51,877
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,300
|
Oki
Electric Industry Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
$27,944
| |||
|
300
|
Okinawa
Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
11,716
| |||
|
2,000
|
Osaki
Electric Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
18,279
| |||
|
4,100
|
Penta-Ocean
Construction Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
42,829
| |||
|
6,100
|
Press
Kogyo Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
29,263
| |||
|
2,600
|
Procrea
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
59,485
| |||
|
1,300
|
Rengo
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
11,333
| |||
|
1,700
|
Riken
Vitamin Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
31,994
| |||
|
2,700
|
Ryobi
Ltd. (JPY) |
43,092
| |||
|
1,900
|
Saibu
Gas Holdings Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
26,269
| |||
|
4,600
|
San
ju San Financial Group, Inc.
(JPY)
|
48,661
| |||
|
200
|
Santec
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
32,707
| |||
|
1,700
|
Sanyo
Chemical Industries Ltd.
(JPY)
|
51,022
| |||
|
700
|
Sato
Corp. (JPY) |
10,229
| |||
|
400
|
SBS
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
10,628
| |||
|
1,200
|
Seiko
Group Corp. (JPY) |
59,485
| |||
|
300
|
Seikoh
Giken Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
56,828
| |||
|
400
|
Seria
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
8,942
| |||
|
5,700
|
Sharp
Corp. (JPY) (c) |
22,832
| |||
|
2,000
|
Shibuya
Corp. (JPY) |
54,491
| |||
|
900
|
Shiga
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
14,419
| |||
|
3,700
|
Shikoku
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
68,382
| |||
|
2,800
|
Shikoku
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
25,314
| |||
|
800
|
Shikoku
Kasei Holdings Corp.
(JPY)
|
17,344
| |||
|
4,000
|
Shinagawa
Refra Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
47,357
| |||
|
1,700
|
Shinnihon
Corp. (JPY) |
21,580
| |||
|
3,300
|
Shizuoka
Gas Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
25,410
| |||
|
1,000
|
Showa
Sangyo Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
20,849
| |||
|
5,900
|
Solasto
Corp. (JPY) (d) |
40,278
| |||
|
1,700
|
Stanley
Electric Company Ltd.
(JPY)
|
36,751
| |||
|
400
|
Sumitomo
Osaka Cement Co.,
Ltd.
(JPY) |
14,935
| |||
|
2,400
|
Sumitomo
Rubber Industries
Ltd.
(JPY) |
30,746
| |||
|
1,300
|
Sun
Frontier Fudousan Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
19,421
| |||
|
300
|
SWCC
Corp. (JPY) |
24,853
| |||
|
3,800
|
Tadano
Ltd. (JPY) |
29,588
| |||
|
1,600
|
Toa
Corp. (JPY) |
20,379
| |||
|
7,700
|
Tochigi
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
43,900
| |||
|
4,600
|
Toda
Corp. (JPY) |
46,072
| |||
|
7,700
|
Toho
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
36,749
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Japan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
5,600
|
Tohoku
Electric Power Co., Inc.
(JPY)
|
$36,663
| |||
|
3,400
|
Tokai
Carbon Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
35,852
| |||
|
2,200
|
Tokai
Rika Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
40,023
| |||
|
400
|
Tokuyama
Corp. (JPY) |
12,027
| |||
|
500
|
Tokyo
Keiki, Inc. (JPY) |
19,158
| |||
|
3,200
|
Tokyo
Kiraboshi Financial
Group,
Inc. (JPY) |
35,425
| |||
|
4,700
|
Tokyu
Construction Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
33,878
| |||
|
3,500
|
Topre
Corp. (JPY) |
56,893
| |||
|
1,600
|
Torishima
Pump Manufacturing
Co.,
Ltd. (JPY) |
27,524
| |||
|
500
|
Toyo
Seikan Group Holdings
Ltd.
(JPY) |
12,556
| |||
|
1,800
|
Toyo
Tire Corp. (JPY) |
41,271
| |||
|
1,600
|
Toyoda
Gosei Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
50,314
| |||
|
4,000
|
TPR
Co. Ltd. (JPY) |
34,294
| |||
|
5,300
|
TRE
Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
68,061
| |||
|
2,000
|
Trial
Holdings, Inc. (JPY) |
36,803
| |||
|
1,500
|
Trusco
Nakayama Corp. (JPY) |
20,979
| |||
|
1,400
|
Tsubakimoto
Chain Co. (JPY) |
21,991
| |||
|
4,700
|
Tsuburaya
Fields Holdings, Inc.
(JPY)
|
40,122
| |||
|
1,500
|
Tsugami
Corp. (JPY) |
74,080
| |||
|
2,500
|
Tsukishima
Holdings Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
40,100
| |||
|
400
|
Tsumura
& Co. (JPY) |
9,149
| |||
|
500
|
TV
Asahi Holdings Corp. (JPY) |
9,656
| |||
|
3,600
|
UACJ
Corp. (JPY) |
56,481
| |||
|
2,700
|
UBE
Corp. (JPY) |
52,806
| |||
|
200
|
Ulvac,
Inc. (JPY) |
12,725
| |||
|
400
|
Union
Tool Co. (JPY) |
55,401
| |||
|
900
|
Valor
Holdings Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
21,560
| |||
|
1,100
|
World
Co., Ltd. (JPY) |
10,804
| |||
|
2,100
|
Yamagata
Bank (The) Ltd. (JPY) |
45,527
| |||
|
700
|
Yamaichi
Electronics Co., Ltd.
(JPY)
|
40,985
| |||
|
1,000
|
Yamanashi
Chuo Bank (The)
Ltd.
(JPY) |
38,009
| |||
|
900
|
Zeon
Corp. (JPY) |
13,035
| |||
|
|
|
5,205,138
| |||
|
|
Luxembourg
— 0.4% |
| |||
|
4,989
|
Grand
City Properties S.A.
(EUR)
|
51,475
| |||
|
|
Mauritius
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
131,400
|
Golden
Agri-Resources Ltd.
(SGD)
|
27,423
| |||
|
|
Netherlands
— 0.8% |
| |||
|
1,057
|
AMG
Critical Materials N.V.
(EUR)
|
39,541
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Netherlands
(Continued) |
| |||
|
2,447
|
Ariston
Holding N.V. (EUR) |
$10,037
| |||
|
117
|
Koninklijke
Heijmans N.V.
(EUR)
|
15,240
| |||
|
10,437
|
MFE-MediaForEurope
N.V.,
Class
A (EUR) |
33,582
| |||
|
498
|
Signify
N.V. (EUR) (h) (i) |
9,497
| |||
|
|
|
107,897
| |||
|
|
Norway
— 1.6% |
| |||
|
12,167
|
Aker
Solutions ASA (NOK) |
54,698
| |||
|
18,411
|
DNO
ASA (NOK) |
30,392
| |||
|
2,178
|
DOF
Group ASA (NOK) |
25,018
| |||
|
1,453
|
Hoegh
Autoliners ASA (NOK) |
21,270
| |||
|
22,058
|
MPC
Container Ships ASA
(NOK)
|
56,490
| |||
|
1,529
|
TGS
ASA (NOK) |
19,911
| |||
|
|
|
207,779
| |||
|
|
Portugal
— 0.4% |
| |||
|
23,483
|
Sonae
SGPS S.A. (EUR) |
54,066
| |||
|
|
Singapore
— 2.3% |
| |||
|
3,200
|
AEM
Holdings Ltd. (SGD) |
26,293
| |||
|
66,200
|
Capitaland
India Trust (SGD) |
52,192
| |||
|
18,400
|
First
Resources Ltd. (SGD) |
44,231
| |||
|
5,400
|
Food
Empire Holdings Ltd.
(SGD)
|
9,892
| |||
|
26,200
|
Frencken
Group Ltd. (SGD) |
60,754
| |||
|
23,800
|
Hong
Leong Asia Ltd. (SGD) |
50,773
| |||
|
193,700
|
Singapore
Post Ltd. (SGD) (d) |
50,905
| |||
|
|
|
295,040
| |||
|
|
South
Korea — 23.2% |
| |||
|
839
|
AbClon,
Inc. (KRW) (c) |
15,055
| |||
|
858
|
BHI
Co., Ltd. (KRW) (c) |
30,237
| |||
|
659
|
Coway
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
38,409
| |||
|
827
|
Daeduck
Electronics Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
81,990
| |||
|
1,800
|
Daishin
Securities Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
31,369
| |||
|
3,614
|
Daou
Data Corp. (KRW) |
42,105
| |||
|
1,838
|
Daou
Technology, Inc. (KRW) |
42,234
| |||
|
475
|
DL
E&C Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
19,652
| |||
|
788
|
DL
Holdings Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
21,998
| |||
|
2,079
|
DN
Automotive Corp. (KRW) |
51,260
| |||
|
958
|
DoubleUGames
Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
39,389
| |||
|
1,294
|
F&F
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
64,479
| |||
|
873
|
GigaVis
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
108,301
| |||
|
497
|
GS
Holdings Corp. (KRW) |
21,268
| |||
|
817
|
Han
Kuk Carbon Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
14,080
| |||
|
1,141
|
Hana
Micron, Inc. (KRW) |
36,713
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
3,305
|
Hankook
& Company Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
$50,557
| |||
|
1,466
|
Hankook
Tire & Technology
Co.,
Ltd. (KRW) |
58,572
| |||
|
9,962
|
Hanwha
General Insurance Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) (c) |
37,937
| |||
|
17,905
|
Hanwha
Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
52,468
| |||
|
2,244
|
Hanwha
Solutions Corp.
(KRW)
(c) |
49,173
| |||
|
5,854
|
Harim
Holdings Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
36,727
| |||
|
127
|
HD
Construction Equipment
Co.,
Ltd. (KRW) |
10,230
| |||
|
2,858
|
HDC
Holdings Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
38,370
| |||
|
494
|
Hyosung
Corp. (KRW) |
55,895
| |||
|
167
|
Hyosung
TNC Corp. (KRW) |
29,319
| |||
|
3,080
|
Hyulim
ROBOT Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
16,381
| |||
|
5,769
|
Hyundai
GF Holdings (KRW) |
58,908
| |||
|
1,052
|
Hyundai
Marine & Fire
Insurance
Co., Ltd. (KRW) (c) |
23,664
| |||
|
1,995
|
Hyundai
Movex Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
34,123
| |||
|
1,141
|
Iljin
Electric Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
56,192
| |||
|
1,762
|
Innocean
Worldwide, Inc.
(KRW)
|
20,471
| |||
|
715
|
Intellian
Technologies, Inc.
(KRW)
|
35,858
| |||
|
272
|
ISC
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
31,865
| |||
|
355
|
ISU
Specialty Chemical
(KRW)
(c) |
16,383
| |||
|
1,738
|
Itcenglobal
Co., Ltd. (KRW) (c) |
27,148
| |||
|
1,808
|
Jeju
Semiconductor Corp.
(KRW)
(c) |
121,249
| |||
|
165
|
KCC
Corp. (KRW) |
51,812
| |||
|
1,087
|
Kolon
Industries, Inc. (KRW) |
42,237
| |||
|
1,133
|
Korea
Circuit Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
69,839
| |||
|
1,046
|
Korea
Electric Terminal Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) |
46,922
| |||
|
33,120
|
Korea
Line Corp. (KRW) (c) |
39,612
| |||
|
404
|
Kumho
Petrochemical Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
29,544
| |||
|
13,331
|
Kumho
Tire Co., Inc. (KRW) (c) |
41,990
| |||
|
1,299
|
LOTTE
Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
36,933
| |||
|
440
|
Lotte
Shopping Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
48,195
| |||
|
1,402
|
LX
International Corp. (KRW) |
33,301
| |||
|
983
|
LX
Semicon Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
26,045
| |||
|
8,875
|
Nexen
Tire Corp. (KRW) |
38,896
| |||
|
1,688
|
NHN
Corp. (KRW) |
38,351
| |||
|
257
|
OliX
Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
(KRW)
(c) |
25,811
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
South
Korea (Continued) |
| |||
|
9,723
|
Pan
Ocean Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
$29,716
| |||
|
798
|
PSK,
Inc. (KRW) |
101,006
| |||
|
846
|
RFHIC
Corp. (KRW) |
34,511
| |||
|
627
|
S&S
Tech Corp. (KRW) |
22,501
| |||
|
297
|
Satrec
Initiative Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
17,291
| |||
|
985
|
SeAH
Besteel Holdings Corp.
(KRW)
|
22,125
| |||
|
1,333
|
Sebang
Global Battery Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
44,396
| |||
|
638
|
Seers
Co., Ltd. (KRW) (c) |
16,163
| |||
|
264
|
Shinsegae,
Inc. (KRW) |
128,652
| |||
|
1,182
|
SK
oceanplant Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
11,543
| |||
|
21,555
|
SK
Securities Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
34,851
| |||
|
1,145
|
SL
Corp. (KRW) |
41,904
| |||
|
1,469
|
Sphere
Corp. (KRW) (c) |
22,140
| |||
|
531
|
Sungeel
Hitech Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
(c) |
14,258
| |||
|
1,783
|
Taihan
Cable & Solution Co.,
Ltd.
(KRW) (c) |
39,014
| |||
|
573
|
TES
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
76,928
| |||
|
1,766
|
TKG
Huchems Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
17,326
| |||
|
600
|
TSE
Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
94,688
| |||
|
587
|
WONIK
IPS Co., Ltd. (KRW) |
63,690
| |||
|
2,333
|
Woori
Technology, Inc.
(KRW)
(c) |
18,371
| |||
|
1,010
|
Youngone
Corp. (KRW) |
47,328
| |||
|
362
|
Youngone
Holdings Co., Ltd.
(KRW)
|
38,109
| |||
|
|
|
3,026,028
| |||
|
|
Spain
— 1.3% |
| |||
|
1,338
|
Elecnor
S.A. (EUR) |
60,770
| |||
|
238
|
Grenergy
Renovables S.A.
(EUR)
(c) |
31,218
| |||
|
533
|
Let’s
GOWEX S.A.
(EUR)
(c) (e) (f) (g) (j) |
0
| |||
|
1,138
|
Solaria
Energia y Medio
Ambiente
S.A. (EUR) (c) |
25,882
| |||
|
1,476
|
Tecnicas
Reunidas S.A.
(EUR)
(c) |
48,739
| |||
|
|
|
166,609
| |||
|
|
Sweden
— 1.5% |
| |||
|
975
|
Attendo
AB (SEK) (h) (i) |
12,338
| |||
|
2,954
|
Betsson
AB, Class B (SEK) |
25,804
| |||
|
10,268
|
Embracer
Group AB (SEK) (c) |
66,841
| |||
|
2,019
|
Hanza
AB (SEK) |
29,984
| |||
|
1,356
|
Hoist
Finance AB (SEK) (h) (i) |
24,990
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Sweden
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,324
|
Investment
AB Oresund (SEK) |
$19,144
| |||
|
53,105
|
Samhallsbyggnadsbolaget
i
Norden
AB (SEK) (c) (d) |
19,328
| |||
|
|
|
198,429
| |||
|
|
Switzerland
— 0.1% |
| |||
|
49
|
Intershop
Holding AG (CHF) |
10,467
| |||
|
|
United
Kingdom — 6.2% |
| |||
|
2,636
|
Breedon
Group PLC (GBP) |
10,336
| |||
|
6,319
|
Currys
PLC (GBP) |
13,377
| |||
|
9,051
|
easyJet
PLC (GBP) |
67,040
| |||
|
4,932
|
Frasers
Group PLC (GBP) (c) |
47,038
| |||
|
1,106
|
Gamma
Communications PLC
(GBP)
|
12,331
| |||
|
1,082
|
Georgia
Capital PLC (GBP) (c) |
59,992
| |||
|
19,394
|
Grainger
PLC (GBP) |
43,656
| |||
|
5,551
|
Great
Portland Estates PLC
(GBP)
|
24,446
| |||
|
10,665
|
Hammerson
PLC (GBP) |
52,314
| |||
|
2,631
|
Hochschild
Mining PLC (GBP) |
16,144
| |||
|
59,616
|
IP
Group PLC (GBP) (c) |
51,796
| |||
|
3,532
|
JET2
PLC (GBP) |
60,531
| |||
|
9,774
|
Jupiter
Fund Management PLC
(GBP)
|
21,210
| |||
|
409
|
Keller
Group PLC (GBP) |
14,399
| |||
|
9,240
|
Mitchells
& Butlers PLC
(GBP)
(c) |
29,906
| |||
|
8,578
|
Molten
Ventures PLC (GBP) (c) |
66,051
| |||
|
21,812
|
Ocado
Group PLC (GBP) (c) |
51,847
| |||
|
16,903
|
Pan
African Resources PLC
(GBP)
|
21,412
| |||
|
13,004
|
Pets
at Home Group PLC (GBP) |
30,600
| |||
|
23,086
|
PRS
REIT (The) PLC
(GBP)
(e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
24,641
|
Shaftesbury
Capital PLC (GBP) |
45,138
| |||
|
732
|
TORM
PLC, Class A (DKK) |
18,866
| |||
|
2,366
|
Vistry
Group PLC (GBP) (c) |
8,053
| |||
|
6,160
|
Zigup
PLC (GBP) |
37,096
| |||
|
|
|
803,579
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
13,020,019
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$12,382,005) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
South
Korea — 0.0% |
| |||
|
529
|
Hanwha
Solutions Corp.,
expiring
7/24/26 (KRW)
(c) (e) (f)
|
1,773
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$0) |
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.0% | |||||
|
6,434
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(k) |
$6,434
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$6,434) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 2.6% | |||||
|
$337,110
|
Daiwa
Capital Markets America,
Inc.,
3.64% (k), dated
06/30/26,
due 07/01/26, with a
maturity
value of $337,144.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.13% to
4.13%,
due 06/30/27 to
01/15/35.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $343,852. (l) |
337,110
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$337,110) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 102.4% |
13,365,336
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$12,725,549) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (2.4)% |
(317,551
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$13,047,785
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $307,791 and the total value of the
collateral
held by the Fund, including for securities sold and
pending
settlement, is $337,110. |
|
(e)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(f)
|
This
security is fair valued by the Advisor’s Pricing
Committee
in accordance with procedures approved by the
Trust’s
Board of Trustees, and in accordance with provisions
of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 and rules
thereunder,
as amended. At June 30, 2026, securities noted as
such
are valued at $1,773 or 0.0% of net assets. |
|
(g)
|
This
security’s value was determined using significant
unobservable
inputs (see Note
2A
- Portfolio Valuation in the
Notes
to Financial Statements). |
|
(h)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the
Securities
Act of 1933, as amended (the “1933 Act”). |
|
(i)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the 1933 Act and may be resold in transactions
exempt
from registration, normally to qualified institutional
buyers.
This security is not restricted on the foreign
exchange
where it trades freely without any additional
registration.
|
|
(j)
|
This
issuer has filed for protection in bankruptcy court. |
|
(k)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(l)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
AUD
|
–
Australian Dollar |
|
CAD
|
–
Canadian Dollar |
|
CHF
|
–
Swiss Franc |
|
DKK
|
–
Danish Krone |
|
EUR
|
–
Euro |
|
GBP
|
–
British Pound Sterling |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
ILS
|
–
Israeli Shekel |
|
JPY
|
–
Japanese Yen |
|
KRW
|
–
South Korean Won |
|
NOK
|
–
Norwegian Krone |
|
SEK
|
–
Swedish Krona |
|
SGD
|
–
Singapore Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
JPY
|
38.9%
|
|
KRW
|
22.7
|
|
EUR
|
6.8
|
|
GBP
|
6.5
|
|
CAD
|
5.6
|
|
HKD
|
4.9
|
|
AUD
|
3.2
|
|
USD
|
2.8
|
|
SGD
|
2.4
|
|
NOK
|
2.2
|
|
SEK
|
1.5
|
|
ILS
|
1.4
|
|
DKK
|
1.0
|
|
CHF
|
0.1
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks: |
|
|
|
|
|
Australia
|
$433,313
|
$433,313
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
Greece
|
66,714
|
66,714
|
—
|
—
** |
|
Spain
|
166,609
|
166,609
|
—
|
—
** |
|
United
Kingdom |
803,579
|
803,579
|
—
|
—
** |
|
Other
Country
Categories*
|
11,549,804
|
11,549,804
|
—
|
—
|
|
Rights*
|
1,773
|
—
|
1,773
|
—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
6,434
|
6,434
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements |
337,110
|
—
|
337,110
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$13,365,336
|
$13,026,453
|
$338,883
|
$—
** |
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
**
|
Investments
are valued at $0. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$307,791
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(307,791
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$337,110
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(337,110
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.4% | |||||
|
|
Brazil
— 12.7% |
| |||
|
170,589
|
Alpargatas
S.A. (Preference
Shares)
(BRL) |
$397,203
| |||
|
531,485
|
Auren
Energia S.A. (BRL) (c) |
1,194,279
| |||
|
411,539
|
Azzas
2154 S.A. (BRL) |
1,425,395
| |||
|
613,133
|
Banco
do Estado do Rio Grande
do
Sul S.A., Class B
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) |
1,648,545
| |||
|
308,504
|
Brava
Energia (BRL) |
1,153,386
| |||
|
699,276
|
C&A
Modas S.A. (BRL) |
1,456,176
| |||
|
1,007,290
|
Cia
Brasileira de Aluminio
(BRL)
|
2,101,488
| |||
|
109,981
|
Cia
de Saneamento de Minas
Gerais
Copasa MG (BRL) |
1,276,788
| |||
|
1,338,803
|
Cogna
Educacao S.A. (BRL) |
583,520
| |||
|
232,281
|
Cyrela
Brazil Realty S.A.
Empreendimentos
e
Participacoes
(BRL) |
1,035,800
| |||
|
1,703,148
|
Empreendimentos
Pague Menos
S.A.
(BRL) |
1,191,012
| |||
|
80,645
|
Energisa
S.A. (BRL) |
749,852
| |||
|
605,239
|
Ez
Tec Empreendimentos e
Participacoes
S.A. (BRL) |
1,527,665
| |||
|
1,785,071
|
Grendene
S.A. (BRL) |
1,307,086
| |||
|
2,250,329
|
Grupo
Mateus S.A. (BRL) |
1,599,812
| |||
|
172,116
|
Grupo
SBF S.A. (BRL) |
344,079
| |||
|
1,140,944
|
JHSF
Participacoes S.A. (BRL) |
2,504,096
| |||
|
141,398
|
Lojas
Renner S.A. (BRL) |
404,284
| |||
|
60,455
|
Mahle
Metal Leve S.A. (BRL) |
384,585
| |||
|
682,358
|
Marcopolo
S.A. (Preference
Shares)
(BRL) |
791,764
| |||
|
819,252
|
Movida
Participacoes S.A.
(BRL)
|
1,490,184
| |||
|
806,344
|
MRV
Engenharia e Participacoes
S.A.
(BRL) (c) |
824,728
| |||
|
753,852
|
Petroreconcavo
S.A. (BRL) |
1,457,382
| |||
|
199,557
|
Sao
Martinho S.A. (BRL) |
606,909
| |||
|
446,268
|
Sendas
Distribuidora S.A. (BRL) |
755,551
| |||
|
919,700
|
SIMPAR
S.A. (BRL) |
1,389,625
| |||
|
113,058
|
SLC
Agricola S.A. (BRL) |
282,519
| |||
|
627,688
|
Usinas
Siderurgicas de Minas
Gerais
S.A. Usiminas, Class A
(Preference
Shares) (BRL) (c) |
1,027,442
| |||
|
362,211
|
Vulcabras
S.A. (BRL) |
992,128
| |||
|
|
|
31,903,283
| |||
|
|
Cayman
Islands — 6.8% |
| |||
|
1,010,996
|
361
Degrees International Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
518,205
| |||
|
834,348
|
China
Conch Venture Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
1,157,450
| |||
|
1,285,865
|
China
Lesso Group Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
583,676
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Cayman
Islands (Continued) |
| |||
|
11,550
|
China
Metal Recycling Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) (c) (e) (f) (g) |
$0
| |||
|
996,000
|
China
Risun Group Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) (h) |
243,830
| |||
|
3,171,951
|
China
Zhongwang Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(c) (e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
944,433
|
CIMC
Enric Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
|
864,613
| |||
|
881,000
|
Dongyue
Group Ltd. (HKD) |
2,143,287
| |||
|
2,300,643
|
Fufeng
Group Ltd. (HKD) |
1,387,511
| |||
|
316,000
|
Haitian
International Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) |
755,465
| |||
|
615,953
|
Jinan
Acetate Chemical Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
916,490
| |||
|
3,186,532
|
Lonking
Holdings Ltd. (HKD) |
1,056,374
| |||
|
2,155,039
|
Q
Technology Group Co., Ltd.
(HKD)
(h) |
1,884,974
| |||
|
1,068,600
|
Tanwan,
Inc. (HKD) (c) (d) (h) |
1,361,152
| |||
|
2,848,000
|
Tianli
International Holdings
Ltd.
(HKD) (d) (h) |
403,078
| |||
|
1,721,273
|
Tianneng
Power International
Ltd.
(HKD) (d) |
1,035,900
| |||
|
236,480
|
Weibo
Corp., Class A (HKD) |
1,703,605
| |||
|
2,131,500
|
Xtep
International Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
1,021,879
| |||
|
|
|
17,037,489
| |||
|
|
Chile
— 2.8% |
| |||
|
36,421,698
|
Cia
Sud Americana de Vapores
S.A.
(CLP) |
1,730,294
| |||
|
412,236
|
Empresa
Nacional de
Telecomunicaciones
S.A.
(CLP)
|
1,609,659
| |||
|
300,180
|
Empresas
CMPC S.A. (CLP) |
334,052
| |||
|
507,686
|
Engie
Energia Chile S.A. (CLP) |
991,182
| |||
|
201,111
|
Parque
Arauco S.A. (CLP) |
843,062
| |||
|
2,939,354
|
Ripley
Corp. S.A. (CLP) |
1,227,434
| |||
|
427,727
|
Vina
Concha y Toro S.A. (CLP) |
398,980
| |||
|
|
|
7,134,663
| |||
|
|
China
— 2.4% |
| |||
|
2,075,759
|
BAIC
Motor Corp., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) (c) (h) (i) |
206,442
| |||
|
5,621,491
|
Beijing
Jingneng Clean Energy
Co.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
1,290,179
| |||
|
1,154,000
|
China
BlueChemical Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
295,752
| |||
|
1,504,225
|
China
Communications Services
Corp.,
Ltd., Class H (HKD) |
751,839
| |||
|
4,072,000
|
China
Datang Corp. Renewable
Power
Co., Ltd., Class H
(HKD)
|
643,807
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
China
(Continued) |
| |||
|
146,674
|
Dekon
Food And Agriculture
Group,
Class H
(HKD)
(c) (d) (h) |
$768,263
| |||
|
395,547
|
Legend
Holdings Corp., Class H
(HKD)
(h) (i) |
710,616
| |||
|
2,540,800
|
Shandong
Weigao Group
Medical
Polymer Co., Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
1,026,966
| |||
|
328,000
|
TravelSky
Technology Ltd.,
Class
H (HKD) |
337,918
| |||
|
|
|
6,031,782
| |||
|
|
Hong
Kong — 0.4% |
| |||
|
1,645,593
|
Genertec
Universal Medical
Group
Co., Ltd. (HKD) (h) (i) |
931,604
| |||
|
|
India
— 1.0% |
| |||
|
12,658
|
Data
Patterns India Ltd. (INR) |
601,992
| |||
|
7,548,402
|
Reliance
Power Ltd. (INR) (c) |
1,980,824
| |||
|
|
|
2,582,816
| |||
|
|
Indonesia
— 6.0% |
| |||
|
19,599,823
|
AKR
Corporindo Tbk PT (IDR) |
1,326,386
| |||
|
10,971,216
|
Bank
Tabungan Negara Persero
Tbk
PT (IDR) (c) |
674,963
| |||
|
247,641,646
|
Bukalapak.com
PT Tbk
(IDR)
(c) |
1,343,470
| |||
|
6,494,753
|
Bukit
Asam Persero Tbk PT
(IDR)
|
831,822
| |||
|
78,949,974
|
Darma
Henwa Tbk PT (IDR) (c) |
1,254,015
| |||
|
35,997,060
|
Elang
Mahkota Teknologi Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
978,443
| |||
|
2,713,079
|
Indah
Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk PT
(IDR)
|
1,073,548
| |||
|
6,515,241
|
Indika
Energy Tbk PT (IDR) |
663,184
| |||
|
463,209
|
Indo
Tambangraya Megah Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
570,592
| |||
|
4,336,654
|
Indofood
Sukses Makmur Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
1,618,969
| |||
|
8,788,644
|
Japfa
Comfeed Indonesia Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
956,035
| |||
|
6,727,464
|
Jasa
Marga Persero Tbk PT
(IDR)
|
1,019,655
| |||
|
11,316,884
|
Medco
Energi Internasional Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
648,759
| |||
|
11,426,453
|
Mitra
Adiperkasa Tbk PT (IDR) |
974,572
| |||
|
3,867,662
|
Pabrik
Kertas Tjiwi Kimia Tbk
PT
(IDR) |
1,168,086
| |||
|
|
|
15,102,499
| |||
|
|
Luxembourg
— 0.9% |
| |||
|
191,256
|
Nexa
Resources S.A. |
2,340,973
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Malaysia
— 1.7% |
| |||
|
1,726,500
|
Dayang
Enterprise Holdings Bhd
(MYR)
|
$690,176
| |||
|
735,500
|
Genting
Bhd (MYR) |
389,621
| |||
|
1,451,500
|
Sime
Darby Bhd (MYR) |
761,793
| |||
|
526,100
|
Sunway
Construction Group Bhd
(MYR)
|
958,657
| |||
|
4,824,000
|
Velesto
Energy Bhd (MYR) |
313,516
| |||
|
6,649,300
|
Zetrix
AI Bhd (MYR) |
1,239,354
| |||
|
|
|
4,353,117
| |||
|
|
Mexico
— 2.7% |
| |||
|
72,078
|
Betterware
de Mexico S.A.P.I.
de
C.V. |
1,296,683
| |||
|
288,465
|
Gentera
S.A.B. de C.V. (MXN) |
625,179
| |||
|
865,703
|
La
Comer S.A.B. de C.V.
(MXN)
|
1,754,426
| |||
|
352,092
|
Megacable
Holdings S.A.B. de
C.V.,
Series CPO (MXN) |
1,263,001
| |||
|
1,354,008
|
Orbia
Advance Corp. S.A.B. de
C.V.
(MXN) (c) |
1,747,532
| |||
|
|
|
6,686,821
| |||
|
|
Philippines
— 2.6% |
| |||
|
6,751,400
|
Apex
Mining Co., Inc. (PHP) |
1,331,138
| |||
|
4,574,100
|
Ayala
Land, Inc. (PHP) |
1,103,091
| |||
|
6,159,900
|
DigiPlus
Interactive Corp. (PHP) |
1,174,366
| |||
|
236,620
|
GT
Capital Holdings, Inc. (PHP) |
1,869,980
| |||
|
2,674,900
|
JG
Summit Holdings, Inc. (PHP) |
1,155,041
| |||
|
|
|
6,633,616
| |||
|
|
Poland
— 0.7% |
| |||
|
129,073
|
Cyfrowy
Polsat S.A.
(PLN)
(c) (d) |
518,961
| |||
|
122,777
|
Enea
S.A. (PLN) |
632,521
| |||
|
87,647
|
Jastrzebska
Spolka Weglowa
S.A.
(PLN) (c) (d) |
581,083
| |||
|
|
|
1,732,565
| |||
|
|
Russia
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
653,736,712
|
Federal
Grid Co. - Rosseti PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
580,351
|
Mechel
PJSC
(RUB)
(c) (e) (f) (g) |
0
| |||
|
|
|
0
| |||
|
|
South
Africa — 6.2% |
| |||
|
30,033
|
African
Rainbow Minerals Ltd.
(ZAR)
|
327,154
| |||
|
27,196
|
Astral
Foods Ltd. (ZAR) |
393,495
| |||
|
313,754
|
Fortress
Real Estate Investments
Ltd.,
Class B (ZAR) |
466,417
| |||
|
393,026
|
Foschini
Group Ltd. (ZAR) |
1,470,848
| |||
|
645,380
|
Hyprop
Investments Ltd. (ZAR) |
2,369,545
| |||
|
3,001,715
|
Life
Healthcare Group Holdings
Ltd.
(ZAR) |
1,911,349
| |||
|
59,781
|
Motus
Holdings Ltd. (ZAR) |
405,109
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
South
Africa (Continued) |
| |||
|
284,704
|
Raubex
Group Ltd. (ZAR) |
$893,220
| |||
|
350,244
|
Resilient
REIT Ltd. (ZAR) |
1,781,155
| |||
|
589,623
|
Telkom
S.A. SOC Ltd. (ZAR) |
2,021,565
| |||
|
124,057
|
Thungela
Resources Ltd. (ZAR) |
696,931
| |||
|
402,591
|
Truworths
International Ltd.
(ZAR)
|
1,391,127
| |||
|
941,262
|
Vukile
Property Fund Ltd.
(ZAR)
|
1,430,856
| |||
|
|
|
15,558,771
| |||
|
|
Taiwan
— 23.8% |
| |||
|
284,000
|
AcBel
Polytech, Inc. (TWD) |
518,852
| |||
|
2,072,067
|
AmTRAN
Technology Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
2,816,395
| |||
|
893,132
|
AUO
Corp. (TWD) |
916,780
| |||
|
127,905
|
C
Sun Manufacturing Ltd.
(TWD)
|
2,489,322
| |||
|
1,446,974
|
China
Airlines Ltd. (TWD) |
1,076,493
| |||
|
233,762
|
China
Motor Corp. (TWD) |
406,523
| |||
|
507,860
|
Chin-Poon
Industrial Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
864,063
| |||
|
966,449
|
ChipMOS
Technologies, Inc.
(TWD)
|
3,018,589
| |||
|
523,249
|
Chun
Yuan Steel Industry Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) (c) |
389,277
| |||
|
390,956
|
Depo
Auto Parts Industrial Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) |
1,669,048
| |||
|
296,010
|
Dynamic
Holding Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
(c) |
1,635,389
| |||
|
259,008
|
Elite
Semiconductor
Microelectronics
Technology,
Inc.
(TWD) |
1,837,484
| |||
|
224,834
|
Eternal
Materials Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
522,271
| |||
|
256,444
|
Evergreen
International Storage
&
Transport Corp. (TWD) |
391,229
| |||
|
14,800
|
Fositek
Corp. (TWD) |
780,500
| |||
|
188,370
|
Holy
Stone Enterprise Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
4,978,812
| |||
|
1,651,839
|
HTC
Corp. (TWD) |
2,351,511
| |||
|
97,739
|
I-Chiun
Precision Industry Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) |
731,742
| |||
|
436,041
|
ITEQ
Corp. (TWD) |
5,071,279
| |||
|
76,539
|
Kaori
Heat Treatment Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
3,724,058
| |||
|
24,715
|
L&K
Engineering Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
716,084
| |||
|
68,160
|
Machvision,
Inc. (TWD) |
1,514,833
| |||
|
92,338
|
Pell
Bio-Med Technology Co.,
Ltd.
(TWD) (c) |
2,524,646
| |||
|
1,830,448
|
Pou
Chen Corp. (TWD) |
1,456,590
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Taiwan
(Continued) |
| |||
|
1,563,431
|
Ruentex
Development Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
$1,315,272
| |||
|
1,382,115
|
Ruentex
Industries Ltd. (TWD) |
2,238,700
| |||
|
28,557
|
Scientech
Corp. (TWD) |
810,369
| |||
|
173,250
|
Sigurd
Microelectronics Corp.
(TWD)
|
1,288,913
| |||
|
243,200
|
Taiflex
Scientific Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
1,137,501
| |||
|
152,060
|
Test
Research, Inc. (TWD) |
1,563,249
| |||
|
213,176
|
Topoint
Technology Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
3,841,069
| |||
|
184,129
|
Transcend
Information, Inc.
(TWD)
|
1,540,357
| |||
|
1,027,811
|
UPC
Technology Corp. (TWD) |
401,684
| |||
|
2,838,448
|
USI
Corp. (TWD) |
1,207,319
| |||
|
407,246
|
Weikeng
Industrial Co., Ltd.
(TWD)
|
631,518
| |||
|
152,358
|
WNC
Corp. (TWD) |
1,241,094
| |||
|
476,118
|
Yulon
Motor Co., Ltd. (TWD) |
406,523
| |||
|
|
|
60,025,338
| |||
|
|
Thailand
— 7.9% |
| |||
|
703,100
|
Amata
Corp. PCL (THB) |
566,154
| |||
|
6,361,700
|
AP
Thailand PCL (THB) |
1,445,819
| |||
|
654,900
|
Bangkok
Life Assurance PCL
(THB)
|
486,929
| |||
|
6,624,600
|
Banpu
PCL (THB) |
1,076,830
| |||
|
2,190,100
|
Betagro
PCL (THB) |
1,364,672
| |||
|
861,900
|
CH
Karnchang PCL (THB) |
508,519
| |||
|
33,736,200
|
IRPC
PCL (THB) |
1,858,408
| |||
|
776,700
|
MBK
PCL (THB) |
451,237
| |||
|
3,382,200
|
Prima
Marine PCL (THB) |
895,934
| |||
|
2,120,600
|
Regional
Container Lines PCL
(THB)
|
2,026,732
| |||
|
29,469,600
|
Sansiri
PCL (THB) |
1,286,282
| |||
|
3,002,100
|
Sri
Trang Agro-Industry PCL
(THB)
|
1,527,234
| |||
|
1,192,800
|
Sri
Trang Gloves Thailand PCL
(THB)
|
362,646
| |||
|
3,763,300
|
Star
Petroleum Refining PCL
(THB)
(h) (i) |
860,947
| |||
|
819,600
|
Supalai
PCL (THB) |
394,744
| |||
|
1,096,200
|
Thai
Oil PCL (THB) |
1,600,388
| |||
|
7,722,300
|
Thaifoods
Group PCL (THB) |
2,557,014
| |||
|
235,400
|
Thanachart
Capital PCL (THB) |
478,304
| |||
|
|
|
19,748,793
| |||
|
|
Turkiye
— 19.6% |
| |||
|
3,327,419
|
Aksa
Akrilik Kimya Sanayii A/S
(TRY)
|
863,130
| |||
|
934,785
|
Aksa
Enerji Uretim A/S
(TRY)
(c) |
1,628,240
| |||
|
3,304,838
|
Anadolu
Anonim Turk Sigorta
Sirketi
(TRY) |
1,938,427
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Turkiye
(Continued) |
| |||
|
369,599
|
Astor
Transformator Enerji
Turizm
Insaat Ve Petrol
Sanayi
Ticaret A/S (TRY) |
$2,190,833
| |||
|
309,056
|
Aygaz
A/S (TRY) |
1,414,550
| |||
|
3,028,231
|
Baticim
Bati Anadolu Sanayi ve
Ticaret
Anonim Sirketi
(TRY)
(c) (j) |
390,164
| |||
|
1,278,778
|
Coca-Cola
Icecek A/S (TRY) |
2,276,764
| |||
|
2,454,765
|
CW
Enerji Muhendislik Ticaret
VE
Sanayi A/S (TRY) (c) |
1,999,755
| |||
|
2,706,756
|
Dogan
Sirketler Grubu Holding
A/S
(TRY) |
1,189,560
| |||
|
786,811
|
Enerjisa
Enerji A/S (TRY) (h) (i) |
1,727,244
| |||
|
2,189,837
|
Europower
Enerji VE
Otomasyon
Teknolojileri
Sanayi
Ticaret A/S (TRY) (c) |
3,936,390
| |||
|
152,291
|
Gubre
Fabrikalari T.A.S.
(TRY)
(c) |
1,445,493
| |||
|
403,087
|
Haci
Omer Sabanci Holding A/S
(TRY)
|
842,533
| |||
|
1,252,408
|
Is
Yatirim Menkul Degerler A/S
(TRY)
|
969,251
| |||
|
1,166,212
|
Kardemir
Karabuk Demir Celik
Sanayi
ve Ticaret A/S,
Class
D (TRY) (c) (d) |
995,048
| |||
|
1,152,045
|
Katilimevim
Tasarruf Finansman
A/S
(TRY) |
4,309,711
| |||
|
149,527
|
Migros
Ticaret A/S (TRY) (d) |
2,146,117
| |||
|
127,036
|
MLP
Saglik Hizmetleri A/S
(TRY)
(c) (h) (i) |
1,171,058
| |||
|
410,666
|
Pegasus
Hava Tasimaciligi A/S
(TRY)
(c) (d) |
1,541,552
| |||
|
3,779,995
|
Peker
Gayrimenkul Yatirim
Ortakligi
A/S (TRY) (c) |
1,132,064
| |||
|
3,396,414
|
Petkim
Petrokimya Holding A/S
(TRY)
(c) (d) |
1,391,440
| |||
|
3,081,049
|
Reysas
Gayrimenkul Yatirim
Ortakligi
A/S (TRY) (c) |
1,974,936
| |||
|
3,339,136
|
Sarkuysan
Elektrolitik Bakir
Sanayi
ve Ticaret A/S (TRY) |
1,901,277
| |||
|
1,841,576
|
Sok
Marketler Ticaret A/S
(TRY)
(c) |
1,827,906
| |||
|
117,095
|
TAV
Havalimanlari Holding A/S
(TRY)
(c) |
708,526
| |||
|
329,096
|
Tofas
Turk Otomobil Fabrikasi
A/S
(TRY) (d) |
2,172,984
| |||
|
454,235
|
TR
Anadolu Metal Madencilik
Isletmeleri
A/S (TRY) (c) |
1,080,903
| |||
|
394,914
|
TR
Dogal Enerji Kaynaklari
Arastirma
Ve Uretim A/S
(TRY)
(c) |
731,898
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Turkiye
(Continued) |
| |||
|
6,487,120
|
Turkiye
Sinai Kalkinma Bankasi
A/S
(TRY) (d) |
$1,652,158
| |||
|
1,229,057
|
Turkiye
Sise ve Cam Fabrikalari
A/S
(TRY) (d) |
1,167,237
| |||
|
305,908
|
Ulker
Biskuvi Sanayi A/S (TRY) |
651,214
| |||
|
|
|
49,368,363
| |||
|
|
Virgin
Islands — 1.2% |
| |||
|
45,811
|
BBB
Foods, Inc., Class A (c) |
1,908,944
| |||
|
10,676,000
|
Xinyi
Energy Holdings Ltd.
(HKD)
(d) |
1,211,504
| |||
|
|
|
3,120,448
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
250,292,941
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$247,271,547) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Taiwan
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
1,726
|
Eternal
Materials Co., Ltd.,
expiry
date 07/17/26 (TWD)
(c) (e) (f)
|
1,291
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$0) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 3.3% | |||||
|
$8,307,068
|
Toronto-Dominion
Bank (The),
3.64%
(k), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $8,307,908.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.25% to
3.63%,
due 08/31/27 to
11/15/27.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $8,473,210. (l) |
8,307,068
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$8,307,068) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 102.7% |
258,601,300
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$255,578,615) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (2.7)% |
(6,803,571
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$251,797,729
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(d)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $7,633,315 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $8,307,068. |
|
(e)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(f)
|
This
security is fair valued by the Advisor’s Pricing
Committee
in accordance with procedures approved by the
Trust’s
Board of Trustees, and in accordance with provisions
of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 and rules
thereunder,
as amended. At June 30, 2026, securities noted as
such
are valued at $1,291 or 0.0% of net assets. |
|
(g)
|
This
security’s value was determined using significant
unobservable
inputs (see Note
2A
- Portfolio Valuation in the
Notes
to Financial Statements). |
|
(h)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(i)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(j)
|
Non-income
producing security which makes payment-in-
kind
distributions. |
|
(k)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(l)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
BRL
|
–
Brazilian Real |
|
CLP
|
–
Chilean Peso |
|
HKD
|
–
Hong Kong Dollar |
|
IDR
|
–
Indonesian Rupiah |
|
INR
|
–
Indian Rupee |
|
MXN
|
–
Mexican Peso |
|
MYR
|
–
Malaysian Ringgit |
|
PHP
|
–
Philippine Peso |
|
PLN
|
–
Polish Zloty |
|
RUB
|
–
Russian Ruble |
|
THB
|
–
Thai Baht |
|
TRY
|
–
Turkish Lira |
|
TWD
|
–
New Taiwan Dollar |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
ZAR
|
–
South African Rand |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
TWD
|
23.6%
|
|
TRY
|
19.1
|
|
BRL
|
12.3
|
|
HKD
|
9.4
|
|
THB
|
7.6
|
|
ZAR
|
6.0
|
|
IDR
|
5.8
|
|
USD
|
5.3
|
|
CLP
|
2.8
|
|
PHP
|
2.6
|
|
MXN
|
2.1
|
|
MYR
|
1.7
|
|
INR
|
1.0
|
|
PLN
|
0.7
|
|
RUB
|
0.0‡
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
‡
|
Investments
are valued at $0. |
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks: |
|
|
|
|
|
Cayman
Islands |
$17,037,489
|
$17,037,489
|
$—
|
$—
** |
|
Russia
|
—
** |
—
|
—
|
—
** |
|
Thailand
|
19,748,793
|
—
|
19,748,793
|
—
|
|
Other
Country
Categories*
|
213,506,659
|
213,506,659
|
—
|
—
|
|
Rights*
|
1,291
|
—
|
1,291
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
8,307,068
|
—
|
8,307,068
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$258,601,300
|
$230,544,148
|
$28,057,152
|
$—
** |
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
**
|
Investments
are valued at $0. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$7,633,315
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(7,633,315
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$8,307,068
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(8,307,068
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) — 99.6% | |||||
|
|
Austria
— 4.2% |
| |||
|
3,767
|
BAWAG
Group AG
(EUR)
(c) (d) |
$754,519
| |||
|
7,875
|
OMV
AG (EUR) |
496,237
| |||
|
13,418
|
Raiffeisen
Bank International
AG
(EUR) |
856,256
| |||
|
64,962
|
UNIQA
Insurance Group AG
(EUR)
|
1,309,335
| |||
|
3,782
|
Verbund
AG (EUR) |
240,264
| |||
|
15,891
|
Vienna
Insurance Group AG
Wiener
Versicherung Gruppe
(EUR)
|
1,169,310
| |||
|
19,350
|
voestalpine
AG (EUR) |
902,941
| |||
|
|
|
5,728,862
| |||
|
|
Belgium
— 5.0% |
| |||
|
1,858
|
Ackermans
& Van Haaren N.V.
(EUR)
|
606,737
| |||
|
7,738
|
Ageas
S.A./N.V. (EUR) |
618,898
| |||
|
33,618
|
Colruyt
Group N.V. (EUR) |
1,381,288
| |||
|
6,614
|
Deme
Group N.V. (EUR) |
1,322,498
| |||
|
1,851
|
Elia
Group S.A./N.V. (EUR) |
295,669
| |||
|
3,480
|
KBC
Ancora (EUR) |
326,449
| |||
|
1,887
|
UCB
S.A. (EUR) |
564,893
| |||
|
60,305
|
Umicore
S.A. (EUR) |
1,394,622
| |||
|
10,929
|
Warehouses
De Pauw C.V.A.
(EUR)
|
275,473
| |||
|
|
|
6,786,527
| |||
|
|
Bermuda
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
39,167
|
Aegon
Ltd. (EUR) |
332,866
| |||
|
|
Finland
— 4.5% |
| |||
|
12,785
|
Kesko
Oyj, Class B (EUR) |
285,734
| |||
|
33,098
|
Metso
Oyj (EUR) |
574,828
| |||
|
34,910
|
Neste
Oyj (EUR) |
1,142,393
| |||
|
107,681
|
Nokia
Oyj (EUR) |
1,421,680
| |||
|
3,500
|
Orion
Oyj, Class B (EUR) |
287,734
| |||
|
121,179
|
Stora
Enso Oyj, Class R (EUR) |
1,291,265
| |||
|
10,009
|
Valmet
Oyj (EUR) |
241,533
| |||
|
23,078
|
Wartsila
Oyj Abp (EUR) |
880,192
| |||
|
|
|
6,125,359
| |||
|
|
France
— 19.8% |
| |||
|
20,110
|
Alstom
S.A. (EUR) (e) |
349,604
| |||
|
9,977
|
Amundi
S.A. (EUR) (c) (d) |
957,003
| |||
|
12,552
|
Arkema
S.A. (EUR) |
790,954
| |||
|
6,024
|
BNP
Paribas S.A. (EUR) |
703,029
| |||
|
19,748
|
Bouygues
S.A. (EUR) |
1,101,348
| |||
|
9,709
|
Capgemini
SE (EUR) |
975,781
| |||
|
30,674
|
Carrefour
S.A. (EUR) |
569,530
| |||
|
13,927
|
Cie
de Saint-Gobain S.A. (EUR) |
1,259,668
| |||
|
33,427
|
Cie
Generale des Etablissements
Michelin
S.C.A. (EUR) |
1,289,033
| |||
|
23,798
|
Covivio
S.A. (EUR) |
1,457,464
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
France
(Continued) |
| |||
|
30,626
|
Credit
Agricole S.A. (EUR) |
$615,704
| |||
|
7,440
|
Eiffage
S.A. (EUR) |
1,097,468
| |||
|
40,187
|
Elis
S.A. (EUR) |
1,244,364
| |||
|
35,617
|
Engie
S.A. (EUR) |
1,122,798
| |||
|
4,802
|
Gaztransport
Et Technigaz S.A.
(EUR)
|
1,019,986
| |||
|
3,598
|
Gecina
S.A. (EUR) |
302,369
| |||
|
6,083
|
Ipsen
S.A. (EUR) |
1,173,229
| |||
|
37,621
|
Klepierre
S.A. (EUR) |
1,572,413
| |||
|
41,403
|
Orange
S.A. (EUR) |
780,800
| |||
|
11,395
|
Pernod
Ricard S.A. (EUR) |
831,450
| |||
|
10,330
|
Publicis
Groupe S.A. (EUR) |
1,020,489
| |||
|
21,989
|
Rexel
S.A. (EUR) |
960,009
| |||
|
5,898
|
Sanofi
S.A. (EUR) |
505,967
| |||
|
23,946
|
SCOR
SE (EUR) |
868,426
| |||
|
11,849
|
Societe
Generale S.A. (EUR) |
1,047,483
| |||
|
22,125
|
Sodexo
S.A. (EUR) |
1,280,429
| |||
|
12,059
|
TotalEnergies
SE (EUR) |
937,356
| |||
|
22,431
|
Vallourec
SACA (EUR) (e) |
525,150
| |||
|
7,469
|
Veolia
Environnement S.A.
(EUR)
|
310,981
| |||
|
1,901
|
Vinci
S.A. (EUR) |
277,591
| |||
|
|
|
26,947,876
| |||
|
|
Germany
— 21.7% |
| |||
|
8,131
|
Aurubis
AG (EUR) (f) |
1,683,429
| |||
|
4,655
|
BASF
SE (EUR) |
248,813
| |||
|
18,581
|
Bayer
AG (EUR) |
1,027,772
| |||
|
15,637
|
Bayerische
Motoren Werke AG
(EUR)
|
1,023,051
| |||
|
5,882
|
Daimler
Truck Holding AG
(EUR)
|
283,616
| |||
|
9,713
|
Deutsche
Bank AG (EUR) |
328,779
| |||
|
169,492
|
Deutsche
Lufthansa AG (EUR) |
1,938,545
| |||
|
7,635
|
Deutsche
Telekom AG (EUR) |
208,061
| |||
|
16,353
|
DHL
Group (EUR) |
992,167
| |||
|
38,597
|
E.ON
SE (EUR) |
794,916
| |||
|
43,689
|
Evonik
Industries AG (EUR) |
792,712
| |||
|
6,575
|
Fraport
AG Frankfurt Airport
Services
Worldwide (EUR) |
547,291
| |||
|
31,622
|
Fresenius
Medical Care AG
(EUR)
|
1,430,794
| |||
|
13,477
|
FUCHS
SE (Preference Shares)
(EUR)
|
588,849
| |||
|
1,368
|
Heidelberg
Materials AG (EUR) |
260,877
| |||
|
11,038
|
Henkel
AG & Co. KGaA
(Preference
Shares) (EUR) |
927,485
| |||
|
3,186
|
HOCHTIEF
AG (EUR) |
1,845,637
| |||
|
21,946
|
KION
Group AG (EUR) |
972,174
| |||
|
21,741
|
LEG
Immobilien SE (EUR) |
1,372,475
| |||
|
23,280
|
Mercedes-Benz
Group AG
(EUR)
|
1,168,256
| |||
|
4,534
|
Merck
KGaA (EUR) |
760,761
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Germany
(Continued) |
| |||
|
26,782
|
Nordex
SE (EUR) (e) |
$1,413,766
| |||
|
12,687
|
RWE
AG (EUR) |
820,770
| |||
|
172,879
|
Schaeffler
AG (EUR) |
1,675,062
| |||
|
5,144
|
Siemens
Energy AG (EUR) |
974,492
| |||
|
131,749
|
thyssenkrupp
AG (EUR) |
1,566,326
| |||
|
35,455
|
United
Internet AG (EUR) |
931,747
| |||
|
11,293
|
Volkswagen
AG (Preference
Shares)
(EUR) |
904,524
| |||
|
56,571
|
Vonovia
SE (EUR) |
1,395,530
| |||
|
5,801
|
Wacker
Chemie AG (EUR) (e) |
602,503
| |||
|
|
|
29,481,180
| |||
|
|
Greece
— 4.1% |
| |||
|
153,901
|
Alpha
Bank S.A. (EUR) |
694,770
| |||
|
59,787
|
Hellenic
Telecommunications
Organization
S.A. (EUR) |
1,327,310
| |||
|
32,012
|
Motor
Oil Hellas Corinth
Refineries
S.A. (EUR) |
1,403,817
| |||
|
69,835
|
Piraeus
Bank S.A. (EUR) |
725,160
| |||
|
54,328
|
Public
Power Corp. S.A. (EUR) |
1,427,724
| |||
|
|
|
5,578,781
| |||
|
|
Ireland
— 2.4% |
| |||
|
71,956
|
Glanbia
PLC (EUR) |
2,011,019
| |||
|
20,438
|
Ryanair
Holdings PLC, ADR |
1,323,360
| |||
|
|
|
3,334,379
| |||
|
|
Italy
— 14.0% |
| |||
|
502,332
|
A2A
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,297,155
| |||
|
7,540
|
Azimut
Holding S.p.A. (EUR) |
305,666
| |||
|
65,688
|
Banca
Monte dei Paschi di Siena
S.p.A.
(EUR) |
815,396
| |||
|
20,568
|
Banco
BPM S.p.A. (EUR) |
355,099
| |||
|
28,312
|
Buzzi
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,448,920
| |||
|
16,800
|
Credito
Emiliano S.p.A. (EUR) |
326,517
| |||
|
20,778
|
Danieli
& C Officine
Meccaniche
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,598,947
| |||
|
16,273
|
De’
Longhi S.p.A (EUR) |
690,561
| |||
|
26,020
|
Enel
S.p.A. (EUR) |
298,909
| |||
|
49,081
|
Eni
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,156,364
| |||
|
184,239
|
Hera
S.p.A. (EUR) |
768,785
| |||
|
35,585
|
Infrastrutture
Wireless Italiane
S.p.A.
(EUR) (c) (d) (f) |
250,461
| |||
|
12,608
|
Leonardo
S.p.A. (EUR) |
675,994
| |||
|
19,704
|
Lottomatica
Group S.p.A. (EUR) |
547,083
| |||
|
73,363
|
Maire
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,200,364
| |||
|
206,582
|
Pirelli
& C S.p.A. (EUR) (c) (d) |
1,561,403
| |||
|
12,347
|
Prysmian
S.p.A. (EUR) |
2,060,420
| |||
|
311,615
|
Saipem
S.p.A. (EUR) (f) |
1,569,825
| |||
|
16,566
|
SOL
S.p.A. (EUR) |
1,101,624
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
| |||||
|
|
Italy
(Continued) |
| |||
|
24,730
|
Terna-Rete
Elettrica Nazionale
(EUR)
|
$289,346
| |||
|
24,584
|
Unipol
Assicurazioni S.p.A.
(EUR)
|
685,667
| |||
|
|
|
19,004,506
| |||
|
|
Luxembourg
— 2.9% |
| |||
|
27,821
|
ArcelorMittal
S.A. (EUR) |
1,675,236
| |||
|
3,893
|
Eurofins
Scientific SE (EUR) |
304,964
| |||
|
64,704
|
InPost
S.A. (EUR) (e) |
1,139,269
| |||
|
28,698
|
Tenaris
S.A. (EUR) |
793,851
| |||
|
|
|
3,913,320
| |||
|
|
Multi-National
— 0.2% |
| |||
|
2,570
|
Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield
(EUR)
|
300,842
| |||
|
|
Netherlands
— 10.2% |
| |||
|
9,916
|
Akzo
Nobel N.V. (EUR) |
672,321
| |||
|
1,149
|
ASM
International N.V. (EUR) |
1,313,499
| |||
|
872
|
ASML
Holding N.V. (EUR) |
1,715,106
| |||
|
8,244
|
ASR
Nederland N.V. (EUR) |
622,068
| |||
|
2,726
|
BE
Semiconductor Industries
N.V.
(EUR) |
894,235
| |||
|
60,119
|
Brembo
N.V. (EUR) |
703,403
| |||
|
24,218
|
Koninklijke
Ahold Delhaize
N.V.
(EUR) |
974,586
| |||
|
101,575
|
Koninklijke
KPN N.V. (EUR) |
500,911
| |||
|
26,006
|
Koninklijke
Vopak N.V. (EUR) |
1,356,163
| |||
|
7,275
|
NN
Group N.V. (EUR) |
637,228
| |||
|
25,032
|
Prosus
N.V. (EUR) |
1,086,570
| |||
|
43,735
|
Randstad
N.V. (EUR) |
1,259,780
| |||
|
35,230
|
SBM
Offshore N.V. (EUR) |
1,221,296
| |||
|
8,528
|
STMicroelectronics
N.V. (EUR) |
628,394
| |||
|
6,668
|
Technip
Energies N.V. (EUR) |
252,336
| |||
|
|
|
13,837,896
| |||
|
|
Portugal
— 1.3% |
| |||
|
161,723
|
EDP
S.A. (EUR) |
846,496
| |||
|
34,831
|
Galp
Energia SGPS S.A. (EUR) |
742,029
| |||
|
11,864
|
Jeronimo
Martins SGPS S.A.
(EUR)
|
227,194
| |||
|
|
|
1,815,719
| |||
|
|
Spain
— 9.1% |
| |||
|
5,474
|
Acciona
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
1,733,767
| |||
|
11,638
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.
(EUR)
|
1,711,392
| |||
|
53,455
|
EDP
Renewables S.A. (EUR) |
865,468
| |||
|
42,695
|
Enagas
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
827,362
| |||
|
20,283
|
Endesa
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
924,230
| |||
|
81,710
|
Grifols
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
836,519
| |||
|
20,655
|
Indra
Sistemas S.A. (EUR) |
1,130,927
| |||
|
6,042
|
Laboratorios
Farmaceuticos Rovi
S.A.
(EUR) |
399,371
| |||
|
Shares
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
COMMON
STOCKS (a) (b) (Continued) | |||||
|
|
Spain
(Continued) |
| |||
|
22,684
|
Logista
Integral S.A. (EUR) |
$874,495
| |||
|
63,957
|
Mapfre
S.A. (EUR) |
316,424
| |||
|
52,572
|
Merlin
Properties Socimi S.A.
(EUR)
|
921,452
| |||
|
14,442
|
Puig
Brands S.A., Class B
(EUR)
|
266,167
| |||
|
16,754
|
Redeia
Corp. S.A. (EUR) (f) |
285,040
| |||
|
49,479
|
Repsol
S.A. (EUR) (f) |
1,244,325
| |||
|
|
|
12,336,939
| |||
|
|
Total
Common Stocks |
135,525,052
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$122,347,847) |
| |||
|
RIGHTS
(a) (b) — 0.0% | |||||
|
|
Spain
— 0.0% |
| |||
|
11,638
|
ACS
Actividades de
Construccion
y Servicios S.A.,
expiring
07/23/26 (EUR)
(e) (g)
|
24,428
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$24,811) |
| |||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS — 0.1% | |||||
|
77,318
|
BNY
Dreyfus Government Cash
Management
Fund,
Institutional
Shares -
3.54%
(h) |
77,318
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$77,318) |
| |||
|
Principal
Value
|
Description
|
Value
| |||
|
REPURCHASE
AGREEMENTS — 6.1% | |||||
|
$8,272,596
|
Toronto-Dominion
Bank (The),
3.64%
(h), dated 06/30/26,
due
07/01/26, with a maturity
value
of $8,273,432.
Collateralized
by
U.S.
Treasury Securities,
interest
rates of 2.25% to
3.63%,
due 08/31/27 to
11/15/27.
The value of the
collateral
including accrued
interest
is $8,438,049. (i) |
8,272,596
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$8,272,596) |
| |||
|
| |||||
|
| |||||
|
|
Total
Investments — 105.8% |
143,899,394
| |||
|
|
(Cost
$130,722,572) |
| |||
|
|
Net
Other Assets and
Liabilities
— (5.8)% |
(7,835,747
) | |||
|
|
Net
Assets — 100.0% |
$136,063,647
| |||
|
(a)
|
Portfolio
securities are categorized based upon their country
of
incorporation, which can be different from the country
categorization
of the Fund’s underlying index. |
|
(b)
|
Securities
are issued in U.S. dollars unless otherwise
indicated
in the security description. |
|
(c)
|
This
security is exempt from registration upon resale under
Rule
144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the
“1933
Act”) and may be resold in transactions exempt from
registration,
normally to qualified institutional buyers. This
security
is not restricted on the foreign exchange where it
trades
freely without any additional registration. |
|
(d)
|
This
security may be resold to qualified foreign investors and
foreign
institutional buyers under Regulation S of the 1933
Act.
|
|
(e)
|
Non-income
producing security. |
|
(f)
|
All
or a portion of this security is on loan (see Note 2E
-
Securities
Lending in the Notes to Financial Statements). The
remaining
contractual maturity of all of the securities lending
transactions
is overnight and continuous. The aggregate
value
of such securities is $7,934,029 and the total value of
the
collateral held by the Fund, including for securities sold
and
pending settlement, is $8,272,596. |
|
(g)
|
Pursuant
to procedures adopted by the Trust’s Board of
Trustees,
this security has been determined to be illiquid by
First
Trust Advisors L.P., the Fund’s advisor. |
|
(h)
|
Rate
shown reflects yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(i)
|
This
security serves as collateral for securities on loan. |
|
Abbreviations
throughout the Portfolio of Investments: | |
|
ADR
|
–
American Depositary Receipt |
|
EUR
|
–
Euro |
|
USD
|
–
United States Dollar |
|
Currency
Exposure Diversification |
%
of Total
Investments
|
|
EUR
|
93.3%
|
|
USD
|
6.7
|
|
Total
|
100.0%
|
|
|
Total
Value
at
6/30/2026
|
Level
1
Quoted
Prices
|
Level
2
Significant
Observable
Inputs
|
Level
3
Significant
Unobservable
Inputs
|
|
Common
Stocks* |
$135,525,052
|
$135,525,052
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
Rights*
|
24,428
|
24,428
|
—
|
—
|
|
Money
Market Funds |
77,318
|
77,318
|
—
|
—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements
|
8,272,596
|
—
|
8,272,596
|
—
|
|
Total
Investments |
$143,899,394
|
$135,626,798
|
$8,272,596
|
$—
|
|
*
|
See
Portfolio of Investments for country breakout. |
|
Securities
Lending Agency Agreement | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(1)
|
$7,934,029
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(2)
|
(7,934,029
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
Repurchase
Agreements | |
|
Total
gross amount presented on the Statements
of
Assets and Liabilities(3)
|
$8,272,596
|
|
Non-cash
Collateral(4)
|
(8,272,596
) |
|
Net
Amount |
$—
|
|
(1)
|
The
amount presented on the Statements of Assets and
Liabilities,
which is included in “Investments, at value,” is not
offset
and is shown on a gross basis. |
|
(2)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
borrower exceeded the value of the related securities
loaned.
This amount is disclosed on the Portfolio of
Investments.
|
|
(3)
|
The
amount is included in “Investments, at value” on the
Statements
of Assets and Liabilities. |
|
(4)
|
At
June 30, 2026, the value of the collateral received from
each
seller exceeded the value of the repurchase agreements. |
|
|
First Trust Asia
Pacific ex-Japan
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FPA)
|
First Trust
Europe
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEP)
|
First Trust
Latin America
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FLN)
|
|
ASSETS:
|
|
|
|
|
Investments,
at value |
$124,816,491
|
$527,879,466
|
$34,287,847
|
|
Cash
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Foreign
currency, at value |
56,632
|
5,001
|
23
|
|
Due
from broker |
—
|
58,240
|
—
|
|
Due
from authorized participant |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Receivables:
|
|
|
|
|
Dividends
|
532,432
|
1,516,634
|
308,617
|
|
Securities
lending income |
9,953
|
22,548
|
—
|
|
Investment
securities sold |
—
|
30,740
|
—
|
|
Capital
shares sold |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Reclaims
|
—
|
1,657,944
|
—
|
|
Prepaid
expenses |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Assets |
125,415,508
|
531,170,573
|
34,596,487
|
|
| |||
|
LIABILITIES:
|
|
|
|
|
Due
to custodian |
33,836
|
—
|
—
|
|
Payables:
|
|
|
|
|
Collateral
for securities on loan |
1,466,138
|
25,531,292
|
—
|
|
Investment
advisory fees |
91,143
|
338,389
|
23,010
|
|
Deferred
foreign capital gains tax |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Investment
securities purchased |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Other
liabilities |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Liabilities |
1,591,117
|
25,869,681
|
23,010
|
|
NET
ASSETS |
$123,824,391
|
$505,300,892
|
$34,573,477
|
|
| |||
|
NET
ASSETS consist of: |
|
|
|
|
Paid-in
capital |
$108,657,302
|
$624,155,247
|
$74,676,774
|
|
Par
value |
23,500
|
89,000
|
14,000
|
|
Accumulated
distributable earnings (loss) |
15,143,589
|
(118,943,355
) |
(40,117,297
) |
|
NET
ASSETS |
$123,824,391
|
$505,300,892
|
$34,573,477
|
|
NET
ASSET VALUE, per share
|
$52.69
|
$56.78
|
$24.70
|
|
Number
of shares outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized,
par
value $0.01 per share) |
2,350,002
|
8,900,002
|
1,400,002
|
|
Investments,
at cost |
$99,058,978
|
$468,056,471
|
$30,891,288
|
|
Foreign
currency, at cost (proceeds) |
$56,635
|
$4,767
|
$23
|
|
Securities
on loan, at value |
$1,292,919
|
$24,352,063
|
$—
|
|
First Trust China
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FCA)
|
First Trust Japan
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FJP)
|
First Trust
Developed
Markets ex-US
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FDT)
|
First Trust
Emerging
Markets
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEM)
|
First Trust
Germany
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FGM)
|
First Trust United
Kingdom
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FKU)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$35,293,013
|
$271,729,193
|
$1,365,659,169
|
$776,833,536
|
$105,398,788
|
$36,518,473
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
330,982
|
64,816
|
286,921
|
701,312
|
45
|
10,372
|
|
—
|
—
|
3,784
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
2,060
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990,535
|
264,229
|
3,829,578
|
4,823,687
|
374,294
|
188,213
|
|
5,083
|
4,747
|
47,585
|
63,768
|
5,957
|
—
|
|
388,763
|
—
|
6,058
|
—
|
—
|
2,441
|
|
—
|
3,760,883
|
14,106,824
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
—
|
—
|
724,066
|
457,447
|
359,315
|
26,700
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
43,312
|
—
|
—
|
|
37,008,376
|
275,823,868
|
1,384,663,985
|
782,923,062
|
106,138,399
|
36,748,259
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905,130
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
27,125
|
—
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,580,446
|
18,070,382
|
54,586,589
|
35,395,517
|
7,831,091
|
—
|
|
61,340
|
165,349
|
867,810
|
496,462
|
65,474
|
24,574
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
—
|
3,760,883
|
14,051,585
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
2,546,916
|
21,996,614
|
69,505,984
|
35,891,979
|
7,923,690
|
24,574
|
|
$34,461,460
|
$253,827,254
|
$1,315,158,001
|
$747,031,083
|
$98,214,709
|
$36,723,685
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$36,849,468
|
$237,457,850
|
$1,273,915,885
|
$791,256,199
|
$119,891,838
|
$75,044,067
|
|
12,500
|
33,500
|
139,864
|
236,500
|
15,500
|
7,000
|
|
(2,400,508
) |
16,335,904
|
41,102,252
|
(44,461,616
) |
(21,692,629
) |
(38,327,382
) |
|
$34,461,460
|
$253,827,254
|
$1,315,158,001
|
$747,031,083
|
$98,214,709
|
$36,723,685
|
|
$27.57
|
$75.77
|
$94.03
|
$31.59
|
$63.36
|
$52.46
|
|
1,250,002
|
3,350,002
|
13,986,412
|
23,650,002
|
1,550,002
|
700,002
|
|
$42,800,406
|
$218,237,400
|
$1,180,629,653
|
$719,355,859
|
$104,586,055
|
$38,080,715
|
|
$330,982
|
$64,571
|
$286,920
|
$701,393
|
$45
|
$10,372
|
|
$1,481,573
|
$16,964,297
|
$51,816,241
|
$28,289,753
|
$7,406,824
|
$—
|
|
|
First Trust
India NIFTY
50 Equal Weight
ETF
(NFTY)
|
First Trust
Switzerland
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FSZ)
|
First Trust
Developed
Markets ex-US
Small Cap
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FDTS)
|
|
ASSETS:
|
|
|
|
|
Investments,
at value |
$134,227,938
|
$34,926,457
|
$13,365,336
|
|
Cash
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Foreign
currency, at value |
6,264,346
|
—
|
246
|
|
Due
from broker |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Due
from authorized participant |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Receivables:
|
|
|
|
|
Dividends
|
276,371
|
354
|
24,422
|
|
Securities
lending income |
—
|
—
|
481
|
|
Investment
securities sold |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Capital
shares sold |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Reclaims
|
—
|
1,972,783
|
3,301
|
|
Prepaid
expenses |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Assets |
140,768,655
|
36,899,594
|
13,393,786
|
|
| |||
|
LIABILITIES:
|
|
|
|
|
Due
to custodian |
6,129,911
|
—
|
—
|
|
Payables:
|
|
|
|
|
Collateral
for securities on loan |
—
|
—
|
337,110
|
|
Investment
advisory fees |
87,665
|
26,291
|
8,891
|
|
Deferred
foreign capital gains tax |
2,450,806
|
—
|
—
|
|
Investment
securities purchased |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Other
liabilities |
1,555
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
Liabilities |
8,669,937
|
26,291
|
346,001
|
|
NET
ASSETS |
$132,098,718
|
$36,873,303
|
$13,047,785
|
|
| |||
|
NET
ASSETS consist of: |
|
|
|
|
Paid-in
capital |
$112,018,454
|
$54,179,907
|
$14,556,298
|
|
Par
value |
24,500
|
4,500
|
2,000
|
|
Accumulated
distributable earnings (loss) |
20,055,764
|
(17,311,104
) |
(1,510,513
) |
|
NET
ASSETS |
$132,098,718
|
$36,873,303
|
$13,047,785
|
|
NET
ASSET VALUE, per share
|
$53.92
|
$81.94
|
$65.24
|
|
Number
of shares outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized,
par
value $0.01 per share) |
2,450,002
|
450,002
|
200,002
|
|
Investments,
at cost |
$105,742,426
|
$32,112,002
|
$12,725,549
|
|
Foreign
currency, at cost (proceeds) |
$6,264,346
|
$—
|
$246
|
|
Securities
on loan, at value |
$—
|
$—
|
$307,791
|
|
First Trust
Emerging
Markets Small
Cap
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEMS)
|
First Trust
Eurozone
AlphaDEX®
ETF
(FEUZ)
|
|
|
|
|
$258,601,300
|
$143,899,394
|
|
—
|
8,103
|
|
205,786
|
17,727
|
|
—
|
—
|
|
—
|
—
|
|
|
|
|
1,518,691
|
202,323
|
|
24,317
|
5,430
|
|
91,360
|
—
|
|
—
|
—
|
|
50,911
|
301,834
|
|
—
|
—
|
|
260,492,365
|
144,434,811
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
138,433
|
—
|
|
|
|
|
8,307,068
|
8,272,596
|
|
169,266
|
91,610
|
|
48
|
—
|
|
53,954
|
—
|
|
25,867
|
6,958
|
|
8,694,636
|
8,371,164
|
|
$251,797,729
|
$136,063,647
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
$260,315,887
|
$134,526,181
|
|
55,500
|
20,500
|
|
(8,573,658
) |
1,516,966
|
|
$251,797,729
|
$136,063,647
|
|
$45.37
|
$66.37
|
|
5,550,002
|
2,050,002
|
|
$255,578,615
|
$130,722,572
|
|
$205,461
|
$17,745
|
|
$7,633,315
|
$7,934,029
|
|
|
First Trust Asia
Pacific ex-Japan
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FPA)
|
First Trust
Europe
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEP)
|
First Trust
Latin America
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FLN)
|
|
INVESTMENT
INCOME: |
|
|
|
|
Dividends
|
$1,263,211
|
$11,139,129
|
$637,693
|
|
Securities
lending income (net of fees) |
31,514
|
93,472
|
—
|
|
Foreign
withholding tax |
(46,588
) |
(961,177
) |
(63,090
) |
|
Total
investment income |
1,248,137
|
10,271,424
|
574,603
|
|
| |||
|
EXPENSES:
|
|
|
|
|
Investment
advisory fees |
309,202
|
1,931,579
|
124,543
|
|
Indian
Tax |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Other
expenses |
—
|
5
|
—
|
|
Total
expenses |
309,202
|
1,931,584
|
124,543
|
|
NET
INVESTMENT INCOME (LOSS) |
938,935
|
8,339,840
|
450,060
|
|
| |||
|
NET
REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS): |
|
|
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) on: |
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
2,444,476
|
37,884,846
|
1,579,410
|
|
In-kind
redemptions |
1,102,339
|
2,059,779
|
—
|
|
Foreign
currency transactions |
(386,484
) |
(81,718
) |
(13,926
) |
|
Foreign
capital gains tax |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
3,160,331
|
39,862,907
|
1,565,484
|
|
Net
increase from payment by the advisor |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on: |
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
22,023,282
|
(17,161,753
) |
(236,645
) |
|
Foreign
currency translation |
(169
) |
(76,434
) |
1,417
|
|
Deferred
foreign capital gains tax |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
22,023,113
|
(17,238,187
) |
(235,228
) |
|
NET
REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) |
25,183,444
|
22,624,720
|
1,330,256
|
|
NET
INCREASE (DECREASE) IN NET ASSETS RESULTING
FROM
OPERATIONS |
$26,122,379
|
$30,964,560
|
$1,780,316
|
|
First Trust China
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FCA)
|
First Trust Japan
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FJP)
|
First Trust
Developed
Markets ex-US
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FDT)
|
First Trust
Emerging
Markets
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEM)
|
First Trust
Germany
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FGM)
|
First Trust United
Kingdom
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FKU)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$2,326,131
|
$3,001,365
|
$18,453,890
|
$12,008,019
|
$3,002,971
|
$1,430,166
|
|
110,445
|
40,484
|
241,991
|
296,494
|
9,708
|
—
|
|
(206,818
) |
(299,615
) |
(1,542,280
) |
(1,501,078
) |
(363,626
) |
(29,440
) |
|
2,229,758
|
2,742,234
|
17,153,601
|
10,803,435
|
2,649,053
|
1,400,726
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
392,629
|
953,611
|
4,449,006
|
2,594,426
|
413,630
|
290,539
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
|
392,630
|
953,614
|
4,449,016
|
2,594,434
|
413,631
|
290,540
|
|
1,837,128
|
1,788,620
|
12,704,585
|
8,209,001
|
2,235,422
|
1,110,186
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(610,980
) |
(3,831,248
) |
95,753,456
|
68,481,769
|
3,284,765
|
3,908,017
|
|
12,804,919
|
24,440,593
|
5,220,214
|
—
|
4,893,513
|
14,060,420
|
|
(7,985
) |
(29,626
) |
(486,913
) |
(668,691
) |
(3,362
) |
2,734
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
(97,748
) |
—
|
—
|
|
12,185,954
|
20,579,719
|
100,486,757
|
67,715,330
|
8,174,916
|
17,971,171
|
|
—
|
—
|
4,582
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(17,561,203
) |
7,630,089
|
51,151,881
|
8,064,923
|
(9,982,588
) |
(18,331,842
) |
|
(460
) |
77
|
(55,104
) |
(13,337
) |
(13,132
) |
(4,274
) |
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
10,031
|
—
|
—
|
|
(17,561,663
) |
7,630,166
|
51,096,777
|
8,061,617
|
(9,995,720
) |
(18,336,116
) |
|
(5,375,709
) |
28,209,885
|
151,588,116
|
75,776,947
|
(1,820,804
) |
(364,945
) |
|
$(3,538,581
) |
$29,998,505
|
$164,292,701
|
$83,985,948
|
$414,618
|
$745,241
|
|
|
First Trust
India NIFTY
50 Equal Weight
ETF
(NFTY)
|
First Trust
Switzerland
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FSZ)
|
First Trust
Developed
Markets ex-US
Small Cap
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FDTS)
|
|
INVESTMENT
INCOME: |
|
|
|
|
Dividends
|
$1,081,832
|
$954,020
|
$262,533
|
|
Securities
lending income (net of fees) |
—
|
—
|
3,041
|
|
Foreign
withholding tax |
(245,716
) |
(115,982
) |
(28,113
) |
|
Total
investment income |
836,116
|
838,038
|
237,461
|
|
| |||
|
EXPENSES:
|
|
|
|
|
Investment
advisory fees |
594,316
|
165,345
|
49,462
|
|
Indian
Tax |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Other
expenses |
5
|
1
|
—
|
|
Total
expenses |
594,321
|
165,346
|
49,462
|
|
NET
INVESTMENT INCOME (LOSS) |
241,795
|
672,692
|
187,999
|
|
| |||
|
NET
REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS): |
|
|
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) on: |
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
1,240,383
|
1,081,905
|
1,323,042
|
|
In-kind
redemptions |
—
|
1,387,400
|
—
|
|
Foreign
currency transactions |
(60,318
) |
(1,549
) |
(11,032
) |
|
Foreign
capital gains tax |
(739,123
) |
—
|
—
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
440,942
|
2,467,756
|
1,312,010
|
|
Net
increase from payment by the advisor |
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on: |
|
|
|
|
Investments
|
(15,575,920
) |
(1,504,306
) |
(581,851
) |
|
Foreign
currency translation |
1,065
|
(39,883
) |
(187
) |
|
Deferred
foreign capital gains tax |
2,143,630
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(13,431,225
) |
(1,544,189
) |
(582,038
) |
|
NET
REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) |
(12,990,283
) |
923,567
|
729,972
|
|
NET
INCREASE (DECREASE) IN NET ASSETS RESULTING
FROM
OPERATIONS |
$(12,748,488
) |
$1,596,259
|
$917,971
|
|
First Trust
Emerging
Markets Small
Cap
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEMS)
|
First Trust
Eurozone
AlphaDEX®
ETF
(FEUZ)
|
|
|
|
|
$5,560,603
|
$3,357,821
|
|
243,734
|
21,996
|
|
(642,718
) |
(330,448
) |
|
5,161,619
|
3,049,369
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
1,029,368
|
540,570
|
|
48
|
—
|
|
5
|
1
|
|
1,029,421
|
540,571
|
|
4,132,198
|
2,508,798
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,474,752
|
5,485,012
|
|
533,002
|
4,305,735
|
|
(148,081
) |
(9,393
) |
|
—
|
—
|
|
24,859,673
|
9,781,354
|
|
—
|
—
|
|
|
|
|
(8,848,471
) |
(920,280
) |
|
8,035
|
(9,211
) |
|
—
|
—
|
|
(8,840,436
) |
(929,491
) |
|
16,019,237
|
8,851,863
|
|
$20,151,435
|
$11,360,661
|
|
|
First Trust Asia Pacific
ex-Japan
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FPA) |
First Trust Europe
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FEP)
| ||
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
OPERATIONS:
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
$938,935
|
$477,553
|
$8,339,840
|
$8,710,122
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
3,160,331
|
2,652,780
|
39,862,907
|
34,154,327
|
|
Net
increase from payment by the advisor |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
22,023,113
|
3,006,066
|
(17,238,187
) |
71,980,797
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
operations
|
26,122,379
|
6,136,399
|
30,964,560
|
114,845,246
|
|
| ||||
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
Investment
operations |
(720,776
) |
(1,068,374
) |
(7,789,531
) |
(11,333,069
) |
|
| ||||
|
SHAREHOLDER
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Proceeds
from shares sold |
84,659,746
|
8,749,628
|
82,407,828
|
121,849,968
|
|
Cost
of shares redeemed |
(10,538,202
)
|
(3,309,884
)
|
(8,745,362
)
|
(1,908,285
)
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
shareholder
transactions |
74,121,544
|
5,439,744
|
73,662,466
|
119,941,683
|
|
Total
increase (decrease) in net assets |
99,523,147
|
10,507,769
|
96,837,495
|
223,453,860
|
|
| ||||
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Beginning
of period |
24,301,244
|
13,793,475
|
408,463,397
|
185,009,537
|
|
End
of period |
$123,824,391
|
$24,301,244
|
$505,300,892
|
$408,463,397
|
|
| ||||
|
CHANGES
IN SHARES OUTSTANDING: |
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
outstanding, beginning of period |
650,002
|
500,002
|
7,600,002
|
5,150,002
|
|
Shares
sold |
1,900,000
|
250,000
|
1,450,000
|
2,500,000
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
(200,000
) |
(100,000
) |
(150,000
) |
(50,000
) |
|
Shares
outstanding, end of period |
2,350,002
|
650,002
|
8,900,002
|
7,600,002
|
|
First Trust Latin America
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FLN)
|
First Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FCA)
|
First Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FJP)
| |||
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$450,060
|
$700,311
|
$1,837,128
|
$1,333,881
|
$1,788,620
|
$2,967,287
|
|
1,565,484
|
715,543
|
12,185,954
|
4,108,427
|
20,579,719
|
12,519,555
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
(235,228
) |
4,504,806
|
(17,561,663
) |
9,998,136
|
7,630,166
|
34,143,402
|
|
1,780,316
|
5,920,660
|
(3,538,581
) |
15,440,444
|
29,998,505
|
49,630,244
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(682,361
) |
(524,217
) |
(964,561
) |
(1,415,517
) |
(1,963,991
) |
(5,438,253
) |
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17,565,449
|
3,810,611
|
71,915,248
|
17,112,262
|
87,827,918
|
15,367,889
|
|
—
|
(6,261,378
)
|
(93,843,418
)
|
(18,152,408
)
|
(69,258,125
)
|
(44,720,794
)
|
|
17,565,449
|
(2,450,767
) |
(21,928,170
) |
(1,040,146
) |
18,569,793
|
(29,352,905
) |
|
18,663,404
|
2,945,676
|
(26,431,312
) |
12,984,781
|
46,604,307
|
14,839,086
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15,910,073
|
12,964,397
|
60,892,772
|
47,907,991
|
207,222,947
|
192,383,861
|
|
$34,573,477
|
$15,910,073
|
$34,461,460
|
$60,892,772
|
$253,827,254
|
$207,222,947
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700,002
|
850,002
|
2,150,002
|
2,350,002
|
3,100,002
|
3,700,002
|
|
700,000
|
200,000
|
2,250,000
|
650,000
|
1,250,000
|
250,000
|
|
—
|
(350,000
) |
(3,150,000
) |
(850,000
) |
(1,000,000
) |
(850,000
) |
|
1,400,002
|
700,002
|
1,250,002
|
2,150,002
|
3,350,002
|
3,100,002
|
|
|
First Trust Developed
Markets
ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund (FDT) |
First Trust Emerging
Markets
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FEM) | ||
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
OPERATIONS:
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
$12,704,585
|
$12,743,184
|
$8,209,001
|
$14,052,275
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
100,486,757
|
92,169,427
|
67,715,330
|
37,470,879
|
|
Net
increase from payment by the advisor |
4,582
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
51,096,777
|
115,728,441
|
8,061,617
|
47,548,723
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
operations
|
164,292,701
|
220,641,052
|
83,985,948
|
99,071,877
|
|
| ||||
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
Investment
operations |
(14,922,745
) |
(22,560,231
) |
(5,185,855
) |
(14,715,812
) |
|
| ||||
|
SHAREHOLDER
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Proceeds
from shares sold |
395,016,108
|
209,728,953
|
190,510,524
|
14,397,120
|
|
Cost
of shares redeemed |
(18,462,351
)
|
(10,849,121
)
|
—
|
(27,379,354
)
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
shareholder
transactions |
376,553,757
|
198,879,832
|
190,510,524
|
(12,982,234
) |
|
Total
increase (decrease) in net assets |
525,923,713
|
396,960,653
|
269,310,617
|
71,373,831
|
|
| ||||
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Beginning
of period |
789,234,288
|
392,273,635
|
477,720,466
|
406,346,635
|
|
End
of period |
$1,315,158,001
|
$789,234,288
|
$747,031,083
|
$477,720,466
|
|
| ||||
|
CHANGES
IN SHARES OUTSTANDING: |
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
outstanding, beginning of period |
9,936,412
|
7,236,412
|
17,500,002
|
18,200,002
|
|
Shares
sold |
4,250,000
|
2,900,000
|
6,150,000
|
550,000
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
(200,000
) |
(200,000
) |
—
|
(1,250,000
) |
|
Shares
outstanding, end of period |
13,986,412
|
9,936,412
|
23,650,002
|
17,500,002
|
|
First Trust Germany
AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FGM)
|
First Trust United
Kingdom
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FKU) |
First Trust India NIFTY
50 Equal
Weight ETF (NFTY)
| |||
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$2,235,422
|
$458,301
|
$1,110,186
|
$1,855,263
|
$241,795
|
$2,654,181
|
|
8,174,916
|
2,116,463
|
17,971,171
|
4,072,970
|
440,942
|
(619,999
) |
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
(9,995,720
) |
11,067,670
|
(18,336,116
) |
14,833,737
|
(13,431,225
) |
9,194,964
|
|
414,618
|
13,642,434
|
745,241
|
20,761,970
|
(12,748,488
) |
11,229,146
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1,305,412
) |
(463,461
) |
(1,112,733
) |
(2,146,493
) |
(870,105
) |
(2,235,722
) |
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40,403,388
|
68,419,538
|
27,018,140
|
23,547,004
|
—
|
—
|
|
(25,612,088
)
|
(4,979,502
)
|
(76,426,229
)
|
(20,505,620
)
|
(29,837,730
)
|
(105,192,943
)
|
|
14,791,300
|
63,440,036
|
(49,408,089
) |
3,041,384
|
(29,837,730
) |
(105,192,943
) |
|
13,900,506
|
76,619,009
|
(49,775,581
) |
21,656,861
|
(43,456,323
) |
(96,199,519
) |
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84,314,203
|
7,695,194
|
86,499,266
|
64,842,405
|
175,555,041
|
271,754,560
|
|
$98,214,709
|
$84,314,203
|
$36,723,685
|
$86,499,266
|
$132,098,718
|
$175,555,041
|
|
| |||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,350,002
|
200,002
|
1,700,002
|
1,700,002
|
3,000,002
|
4,850,002
|
|
600,000
|
1,250,000
|
500,000
|
500,000
|
—
|
—
|
|
(400,000
) |
(100,000
) |
(1,500,000
) |
(500,000
) |
(550,000
) |
(1,850,000
) |
|
1,550,002
|
1,350,002
|
700,002
|
1,700,002
|
2,450,002
|
3,000,002
|
|
|
First Trust Switzerland
AlphaDEX®
Fund (FSZ) |
First Trust Developed
Markets
ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund (FDTS)
| ||
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
OPERATIONS:
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
$672,692
|
$1,099,183
|
$187,999
|
$211,150
|
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
2,467,756
|
14,038,282
|
1,312,010
|
1,479,607
|
|
Net
increase from payment by the advisor |
—
|
2,079
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
(1,544,189
) |
1,735,689
|
(582,038
) |
1,292,200
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
operations
|
1,596,259
|
16,875,233
|
917,971
|
2,982,957
|
|
| ||||
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
Investment
operations |
(636,033
) |
(1,197,488
) |
(180,142
) |
(257,673
) |
|
| ||||
|
SHAREHOLDER
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Proceeds
from shares sold |
—
|
11,653,628
|
3,528,922
|
—
|
|
Cost
of shares redeemed |
(8,378,295
)
|
(58,680,459
)
|
—
|
—
|
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from
shareholder
transactions |
(8,378,295
) |
(47,026,831
) |
3,528,922
|
—
|
|
Total
increase (decrease) in net assets |
(7,418,069
) |
(31,349,086
) |
4,266,751
|
2,725,284
|
|
| ||||
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
Beginning
of period |
44,291,372
|
75,640,458
|
8,781,034
|
6,055,750
|
|
End
of period |
$36,873,303
|
$44,291,372
|
$13,047,785
|
$8,781,034
|
|
| ||||
|
CHANGES
IN SHARES OUTSTANDING: |
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
outstanding, beginning of period |
550,002
|
1,200,002
|
150,002
|
150,002
|
|
Shares
sold |
—
|
150,000
|
50,000
|
—
|
|
Shares
redeemed |
(100,000
) |
(800,000
) |
—
|
—
|
|
Shares
outstanding, end of period |
450,002
|
550,002
|
200,002
|
150,002
|
|
First Trust Emerging
Markets
Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund
(FEMS)
|
First Trust Eurozone
AlphaDEX®
ETF (FEUZ)
| ||
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year
Ended
12/31/2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
$4,132,198
|
$10,353,721
|
$2,508,798
|
$1,792,738
|
|
24,859,673
|
14,479,214
|
9,781,354
|
3,705,333
|
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
(8,840,436
) |
9,676,036
|
(929,491
) |
15,523,328
|
|
20,151,435
|
34,508,971
|
11,360,661
|
21,021,399
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4,183,397
) |
(10,850,724
) |
(2,256,652
) |
(2,116,348
) |
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
12,345,804
|
54,676,073
|
69,823,441
|
|
(6,723,774
)
|
(83,355,561
)
|
(19,861,064
)
|
(14,787,005
)
|
|
(6,723,774
) |
(71,009,757
) |
34,815,009
|
55,036,436
|
|
9,244,264
|
(47,351,510
) |
43,919,018
|
73,941,487
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
|
|
242,553,465
|
289,904,975
|
92,144,629
|
18,203,142
|
|
$251,797,729
|
$242,553,465
|
$136,063,647
|
$92,144,629
|
|
| |||
|
|
|
|
|
|
5,700,002
|
7,550,002
|
1,500,002
|
450,002
|
|
—
|
300,000
|
850,000
|
1,350,000
|
|
(150,000
) |
(2,150,000
) |
(300,000
) |
(300,000
) |
|
5,550,002
|
5,700,002
|
2,050,002
|
1,500,002
|
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$37.39
|
$27.59
|
$27.45
|
$25.58
|
$31.57
|
$32.25
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.60
(a)
|
0.85
(a)
|
0.81
(a)
|
0.82
(a)
|
0.97
|
1.28
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
15.27
|
10.71
|
0.26
|
1.87
|
(5.88
)
|
(0.37
)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
15.87
|
11.56
|
1.07
|
2.69
|
(4.91
)
|
0.91
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.57
)
|
(1.76
)
|
(0.93
)
|
(0.79
)
|
(1.08
)
|
(1.59
)
|
|
Return
of capital |
—
|
—
|
—
|
(0.03
)
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions |
(0.57
)
|
(1.76
)
|
(0.93
)
|
(0.82
)
|
(1.08
)
|
(1.59
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$52.69
|
$37.39
|
$27.59
|
$27.45
|
$25.58
|
$31.57
|
|
Total
return (b) |
42.71
%
|
42.31
%
|
3.84
%
|
10.67
%
|
(15.62
)%
|
2.75
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$123,824
|
$24,301
|
$13,793
|
$17,843
|
$11,511
|
$25,258
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
2.43
% (c)
|
2.48
%
|
2.89
%
|
3.12
%
|
3.63
%
|
4.03
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
71
%
|
104
%
|
75
%
|
90
%
|
82
%
|
102
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$53.75
|
$35.92
|
$36.31
|
$32.38
|
$43.31
|
$38.50
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.97
(a)
|
1.43
(a)
|
1.34
(a)
|
1.10
(a)
|
0.93
|
1.05
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
2.93
|
18.19
|
0.04
|
4.02
|
(10.90
)
|
5.26
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
3.90
|
19.62
|
1.38
|
5.12
|
(9.97
)
|
6.31
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.87
)
|
(1.79
)
|
(1.77
)
|
(1.19
)
|
(0.96
)
|
(1.50
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$56.78
|
$53.75
|
$35.92
|
$36.31
|
$32.38
|
$43.31
|
|
Total
return (b) |
7.29
%
|
55.13
%
|
3.71
%
|
16.01
%
|
(22.87
)%
|
16.53
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$505,301
|
$408,463
|
$185,010
|
$223,312
|
$254,167
|
$573,909
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to
average
net assets |
3.45
% (c)
|
3.09
%
|
3.57
%
|
3.20
%
|
3.23
%
|
2.33
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
51
%
|
92
%
|
86
%
|
101
%
|
88
%
|
105
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$22.73
|
$15.25
|
$20.76
|
$16.75
|
$17.35
|
$19.43
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.37
(a)
|
0.99
(a)
|
0.67
(a)
|
0.92
(a)
|
0.98
|
0.89
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
2.09
|
7.26
|
(5.23
)
|
3.96
|
(0.65
)
|
(2.16
)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
2.46
|
8.25
|
(4.56
)
|
4.88
|
0.33
|
(1.27
)
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.49
)
|
(0.77
)
|
(0.95
)
|
(0.87
)
|
(0.93
)
|
(0.81
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$24.70
|
$22.73
|
$15.25
|
$20.76
|
$16.75
|
$17.35
|
|
Total
return (b) |
10.79
%
|
54.67
%
|
(22.67
)%
|
29.64
%
|
2.17
%
|
(6.66
)%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$34,573
|
$15,910
|
$12,964
|
$74,741
|
$70,358
|
$7,805
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
2.89
% (c)
|
5.08
%
|
3.45
%
|
5.00
%
|
7.82
%
|
4.28
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
42
%
|
100
%
|
75
%
|
99
%
|
104
%
|
91
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$28.32
|
$20.39
|
$18.57
|
$21.60
|
$27.57
|
$29.16
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.59
(a)
|
0.69
(a)
|
0.72
(a)
|
1.10
(a)
|
1.28
|
1.22
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
(0.94
)
|
7.99
|
2.14
|
(3.07
)
|
(5.97
)
|
(1.47
)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
(0.35
)
|
8.68
|
2.86
|
(1.97
)
|
(4.69
)
|
(0.25
)
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.40
)
|
(0.75
)
|
(1.04
)
|
(1.06
)
|
(1.28
)
|
(1.34
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$27.57
|
$28.32
|
$20.39
|
$18.57
|
$21.60
|
$27.57
|
|
Total
return (b) |
(1.23
)%
|
42.95
%
|
15.43
%
|
(9.32
)%
|
(17.10
)%
|
(1.18
)%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$34,461
|
$60,893
|
$47,908
|
$6,498
|
$7,560
|
$9,649
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
3.74
% (c)
|
2.81
%
|
3.72
%
|
5.32
%
|
5.19
%
|
3.66
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
34
%
|
101
%
|
62
%
|
113
%
|
117
%
|
166
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$66.85
|
$52.00
|
$50.69
|
$42.88
|
$49.86
|
$51.42
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.55
(a)
|
0.98
(a)
|
1.02
(a)
|
1.06
(a)
|
1.19
|
0.81
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
8.97
|
15.67
|
1.93
|
8.51
|
(7.23
)
|
(1.16
)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
9.52
|
16.65
|
2.95
|
9.57
|
(6.04
)
|
(0.35
)
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.60
)
|
(1.80
)
|
(1.64
)
|
(1.76
)
|
(0.94
)
|
(1.21
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$75.77
|
$66.85
|
$52.00
|
$50.69
|
$42.88
|
$49.86
|
|
Total
return (b) |
14.26
%
|
32.14
%
|
5.84
%
|
22.42
%
|
(12.04
)%
|
(0.69
)%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$253,827
|
$207,223
|
$192,384
|
$187,538
|
$85,768
|
$34,901
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average
net
assets |
1.50
% (c)
|
1.64
%
|
1.94
%
|
2.21
%
|
2.92
%
|
1.53
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
34
%
|
91
%
|
82
%
|
61
%
|
79
%
|
126
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$79.43
|
$54.21
|
$52.61
|
$48.27
|
$60.64
|
$56.88
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
1.04
(a)
|
1.59
(a)
|
1.65
(a)
|
1.56
(a)
|
1.67
|
1.52
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
14.67
(b)
|
26.23
|
2.05
|
5.07
|
(12.95
)
|
4.55
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
15.71
|
27.82
|
3.70
|
6.63
|
(11.28
)
|
6.07
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(1.11
)
|
(2.60
)
|
(2.10
)
|
(2.29
)
|
(1.09
)
|
(2.31
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$94.03
|
$79.43
|
$54.21
|
$52.61
|
$48.27
|
$60.64
|
|
Total
return (c) |
19.82
% (b)
|
51.78
%
|
7.02
%
|
13.89
%
|
(18.57
)%
|
10.70
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$1,315,158
|
$789,234
|
$392,274
|
$409,639
|
$419,333
|
$414,579
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (d)
|
0.81
% (e)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to
average
net assets |
2.28
% (d)
|
2.33
%
|
2.98
%
|
3.05
%
|
3.09
%
|
2.42
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (f) |
52
%
|
109
%
|
97
%
|
109
%
|
95
%
|
111
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
The
Fund received a payment from the advisor in the amount of $4,582, which represents less than $0.01 per share. Since the advisor reimbursed
the
Fund, there was no effect on the Fund’s total return. |
|
(c)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(d)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(e)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(f)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$27.30
|
$22.33
|
$22.22
|
$21.10
|
$26.24
|
$25.31
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.39
(a)
|
0.82
(a)
|
1.00
(a)
|
1.15
(a)
|
1.34
|
1.11
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
4.12
|
5.01
|
(0.08
)
|
1.07
|
(5.19
)
|
0.90
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
4.51
|
5.83
|
0.92
|
2.22
|
(3.85
)
|
2.01
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.22
)
|
(0.86
)
|
(0.81
)
|
(1.10
)
|
(1.29
)
|
(1.08
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$31.59
|
$27.30
|
$22.33
|
$22.22
|
$21.10
|
$26.24
|
|
Total
return (b) |
16.54
%
|
26.35
%
|
3.97
%
|
10.87
%
|
(14.33
)%
|
7.90
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$747,031
|
$477,720
|
$406,347
|
$416,555
|
$372,378
|
$436,915
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to
average
net assets |
2.53
% (c)
|
3.31
%
|
4.29
%
|
5.40
%
|
5.90
%
|
4.03
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
61
%
|
111
%
|
94
%
|
105
%
|
106
%
|
119
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$62.45
|
$38.48
|
$38.81
|
$35.36
|
$53.78
|
$51.56
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
1.38
(a)
|
0.58
(a)
|
0.78
(a)
|
0.74
(a)
|
1.77
|
0.91
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
0.37
(b)
|
23.80
|
(0.28
) (b)
|
3.81
|
(18.27
)
|
2.08
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
1.75
|
24.38
|
0.50
|
4.55
|
(16.50
)
|
2.99
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.84
)
|
(0.41
)
|
(0.83
)
|
(1.10
)
|
(1.92
)
|
(0.77
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$63.36
|
$62.45
|
$38.48
|
$38.81
|
$35.36
|
$53.78
|
|
Total
return (c) |
2.81
%
|
63.48
%
|
1.39
%
|
12.88
%
|
(30.39
)%
|
5.74
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$98,215
|
$84,314
|
$7,695
|
$15,524
|
$14,144
|
$99,497
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
4.32
% (d)
|
1.03
%
|
2.01
%
|
1.95
%
|
2.23
%
|
1.67
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
37
%
|
66
%
|
92
%
|
82
%
|
152
%
|
80
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
The
per share amount does not correlate with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) due to the timing of the Fund share sales and
repurchases
in relation to market value fluctuation of the underlying investments. |
|
(c)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(d)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$50.88
|
$38.14
|
$36.75
|
$31.73
|
$43.97
|
$38.06
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.80
(a)
|
1.26
(a)
|
1.09
(a)
|
1.05
(a)
|
1.54
|
1.29
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
2.03
(b)
|
12.95
|
1.85
|
5.37
|
(12.02
)
|
5.93
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
2.83
|
14.21
|
2.94
|
6.42
|
(10.48
)
|
7.22
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(1.25
)
|
(1.47
)
|
(1.55
)
|
(1.40
)
|
(1.76
)
|
(1.31
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$52.46
|
$50.88
|
$38.14
|
$36.75
|
$31.73
|
$43.97
|
|
Total
return (c) |
5.59
%
|
37.60
%
|
8.01
%
|
20.59
%
|
(23.52
)%
|
19.10
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$36,724
|
$86,499
|
$64,842
|
$20,213
|
$31,728
|
$98,943
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (d)
|
0.81
% (e)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
3.06
% (d)
|
2.83
%
|
2.84
%
|
3.08
%
|
4.29
%
|
3.34
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (f) |
40
%
|
65
%
|
46
%
|
77
%
|
98
%
|
45
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
The
per share amount does not correlate with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) due to the timing of the Fund share sales and
repurchases
in relation to market value fluctuation of the underlying investments. |
|
(c)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(d)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(e)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(f)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$58.52
|
$56.03
|
$54.08
|
$43.53
|
$48.23
|
$38.83
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.09
(a)
|
0.71
(a)
|
0.15
(a)
|
0.31
(a)
|
0.22
|
0.48
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
(4.38
)
|
2.50
|
2.70
|
10.31
|
(2.35
)
|
9.65
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
(4.29
)
|
3.21
|
2.85
|
10.62
|
(2.13
)
|
10.13
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.31
)
|
(0.72
)
|
—
|
—
|
(0.05
)
|
(0.73
)
|
|
Net
realized gain |
—
|
—
|
(0.86
)
|
(0.07
)
|
(2.52
)
|
—
|
|
Return
of capital |
—
|
—
|
(0.04
)
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions |
(0.31
)
|
(0.72
)
|
(0.90
)
|
(0.07
)
|
(2.57
)
|
(0.73
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$53.92
|
$58.52
|
$56.03
|
$54.08
|
$43.53
|
$48.23
|
|
Total
return (b) |
(7.30
)%
|
5.73
%
|
5.27
%
|
24.44
%
|
(4.45
)%
|
26.15
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$132,099
|
$175,555
|
$271,755
|
$121,678
|
$73,999
|
$62,703
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.81
% (e)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average
net
assets |
0.33
% (c)
|
1.23
%
|
0.26
%
|
0.68
%
|
0.68
%
|
0.95
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (f) |
9
%
|
22
%
|
30
%
|
43
%
|
56
%
|
57
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Includes
other expenses. If these other expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(f)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$80.53
|
$63.03
|
$64.95
|
$54.42
|
$71.39
|
$60.85
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
1.32
(a)
|
1.21
(a)
|
1.10
(a)
|
1.32
(a)
|
1.98
|
0.78
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
1.44
|
17.73
(b)
|
(1.89
)
|
10.58
|
(17.03
)
|
10.92
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
2.76
|
18.94
|
(0.79
)
|
11.90
|
(15.05
)
|
11.70
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(1.35
)
|
(1.44
)
|
(1.13
)
|
(1.37
)
|
(1.92
)
|
(1.16
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$81.94
|
$80.53
|
$63.03
|
$64.95
|
$54.42
|
$71.39
|
|
Total
return (c) |
3.46
%
|
30.16
% (b)
|
(1.25
)%
|
22.07
%
|
(20.88
)%
|
19.34
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$36,873
|
$44,291
|
$75,640
|
$84,441
|
$97,959
|
$99,943
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (d)
|
0.81
% (e)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
3.25
% (d)
|
1.65
%
|
1.69
%
|
2.20
%
|
2.30
%
|
1.25
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (f) |
37
%
|
80
%
|
71
%
|
68
%
|
64
%
|
66
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
The
Fund received a payment from the advisor in the amount of $2,079 in connection with a trade error, which
represents less than $0.01 per
share.
Since the advisor reimbursed the Fund, there was no effect on the Fund’s total return. |
|
(c)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(d)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(e)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(f)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$58.54
|
$40.37
|
$40.65
|
$37.67
|
$46.06
|
$42.72
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
1.01
(a)
|
1.41
(a)
|
1.10
(a)
|
1.17
(a)
|
1.09
|
0.74
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
6.59
|
18.48
|
0.19
|
2.98
|
(8.09
)
|
3.99
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
7.60
|
19.89
|
1.29
|
4.15
|
(7.00
)
|
4.73
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.90
)
|
(1.72
)
|
(1.57
)
|
(1.17
)
|
(1.39
)
|
(1.39
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$65.24
|
$58.54
|
$40.37
|
$40.65
|
$37.67
|
$46.06
|
|
Total
return (b) |
12.99
%
|
49.71
%
|
3.14
%
|
11.13
%
|
(15.00
)%
|
11.09
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$13,048
|
$8,781
|
$6,056
|
$8,130
|
$7,535
|
$13,817
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
3.04
% (c)
|
2.86
%
|
2.66
%
|
2.99
%
|
2.88
%
|
1.46
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
70
%
|
119
%
|
117
%
|
124
%
|
109
%
|
116
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$42.55
|
$38.40
|
$38.17
|
$38.78
|
$40.29
|
$41.24
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
0.74
(a)
|
1.61
(a)
|
1.22
(a)
|
1.72
(a)
|
1.86
|
1.57
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
2.83
|
4.34
|
0.51
|
(0.54
)
|
(1.60
)
|
(0.01
)
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
3.57
|
5.95
|
1.73
|
1.18
|
0.26
|
1.56
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(0.75
)
|
(1.80
)
|
(1.50
)
|
(1.79
)
|
(1.77
)
|
(2.51
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$45.37
|
$42.55
|
$38.40
|
$38.17
|
$38.78
|
$40.29
|
|
Total
return (b) |
8.39
%
|
15.61
%
|
4.43
%
|
3.21
%
|
1.36
%
|
3.68
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental
data:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$251,798
|
$242,553
|
$289,905
|
$326,341
|
$166,753
|
$143,030
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (c)
|
0.81
% (d)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to
average
net assets |
3.21
% (c)
|
3.99
%
|
3.09
%
|
4.59
%
|
4.60
%
|
3.65
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (e) |
69
%
|
114
%
|
109
%
|
124
%
|
117
%
|
127
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(c)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(d)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(e)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
|
Six Months
Ended
6/30/2026
(Unaudited)
|
Year Ended December
31, | ||||
|
|
2025
|
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
| |
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
$61.43
|
$40.45
|
$40.46
|
$36.04
|
$46.36
|
$42.10
|
|
Income
from investment operations: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income (loss)
|
1.20
(a)
|
1.64
(a)
|
1.15
(a)
|
1.10
(a)
|
0.85
|
1.10
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
4.84
|
21.07
|
(0.36
) (b)
|
4.52
|
(10.05
)
|
4.32
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
6.04
|
22.71
|
0.79
|
5.62
|
(9.20
)
|
5.42
|
|
Distributions
paid to shareholders from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
investment income |
(1.10
)
|
(1.73
)
|
(0.80
)
|
(1.20
)
|
(1.12
)
|
(1.16
)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
$66.37
|
$61.43
|
$40.45
|
$40.46
|
$36.04
|
$46.36
|
|
Total
return (c) |
9.83
%
|
56.57
%
|
1.88
%
|
15.71
%
|
(19.65
)%
|
12.90
%
|
|
| ||||||
|
Ratios
to average net assets/supplemental data: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net
assets, end of period (in 000’s) |
$136,064
|
$92,145
|
$18,203
|
$18,207
|
$16,219
|
$81,135
|
|
Ratio
of total expenses to average net assets |
0.80
% (d)
|
0.81
% (e)
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
0.80
%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net
assets
|
3.71
% (d)
|
3.01
%
|
2.71
%
|
2.84
%
|
2.09
%
|
2.27
%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate (f) |
46
%
|
91
%
|
77
%
|
90
%
|
56
%
|
59
%
|
|
(a)
|
Based
on average shares outstanding. |
|
(b)
|
The
per share amount does not correlate with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) due to the timing of the Fund share sales and
repurchases
in relation to market value fluctuation of the underlying investments. |
|
(c)
|
Total
return is calculated assuming an initial investment made at the net asset value at the beginning of the period, reinvestment of all
distributions
at net asset value during the period, and redemption at net asset value on the last day of the period. The returns presented do not
reflect
the deduction of taxes that a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions or the redemption or sale of Fund shares. Total return is
calculated
for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year. |
|
(d)
|
Annualized.
|
|
(e)
|
Includes
extraordinary expenses. If these extraordinary expenses were not included, the expense ratio would have been 0.80%. |
|
(f)
|
Portfolio
turnover is calculated for the time period presented and is not annualized for periods of less than a year and does not include securities
received
or delivered from processing creations or redemptions and in-kind transactions. |
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FPA”) |
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FEP”) |
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FLN”) |
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FCA”) |
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FJP”) |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FDT”) |
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FEM”) |
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FGM”) |
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FKU”) |
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF – (ticker “NFTY”) |
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FSZ”) |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FDTS”) |
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund – (ticker “FEMS”) |
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF – (ticker “FEUZ”) |
|
Fund
|
Index
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Asia Pacific Ex-JapanTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
EuropeTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Latin AmericaTM
Index |
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
ChinaTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
JapanTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Developed Markets Ex-USTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Emerging MarketsTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
GermanyTM
Index |
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
United KingdomTM
Index |
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
NIFTY
50 Equal Weight Index |
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
SwitzerlandTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund
|
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Developed Markets Ex-US Small CapTM
Index
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
Emerging Markets Small CapTM
Index |
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
Nasdaq
AlphaDEX®
EurozoneTM
Index |
|
|
Distributions
paid
from
Ordinary
Income
|
Distributions
paid
from
Capital
Gains
|
Distributions
paid
from
Return
of
Capital
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$1,068,374
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
11,333,069
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
524,217
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
1,415,517
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
5,438,253
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
22,560,231
|
—
|
—
|
|
|
Distributions
paid
from
Ordinary
Income
|
Distributions
paid
from
Capital
Gains
|
Distributions
paid
from
Return
of
Capital
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$14,715,812
|
$—
|
$—
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
463,461
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
2,146,493
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
2,235,722
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
1,197,488
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
257,673
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
10,850,724
|
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
2,116,348
|
—
|
—
|
|
|
Undistributed
Ordinary
Income
|
Accumulated
Capital
and
Other
Gain
(Loss) |
Net
Unrealized
Appreciation
(Depreciation)
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$240,346
|
$(13,485,508
) |
$2,987,148
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
429,580
|
(215,799,543
) |
73,251,579
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
311,194
|
(44,918,803
) |
3,392,357
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
—
|
(7,888,476
) |
9,991,110
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
362,062
|
(53,732,193
) |
41,671,521
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
3,083,777
|
(231,043,502
) |
119,692,021
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
625,265
|
(170,089,558
) |
46,202,584
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
—
|
(31,473,752
) |
10,671,917
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
40,060
|
(53,790,958
) |
15,791,008
|
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
868,042
|
—
|
(32,806,315
) |
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
263,611
|
(22,612,504
) |
4,077,563
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
16,439
|
(3,421,264
) |
1,156,483
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
835,443
|
(35,419,171
) |
10,042,032
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
31,263
|
(21,531,249
) |
13,912,943
|
|
|
Non-Expiring
Capital
Loss
Carryforwards
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$13,485,508
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
215,799,543
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
44,918,803
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
7,888,476
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
53,732,193
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund* |
231,043,502
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
170,089,558
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
31,473,752
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
53,790,958
|
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
—
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
22,612,504
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
3,421,264
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
35,419,171
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
21,531,249
|
|
*
|
$68,891,585
of First Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund’s non-expiring net capital losses is subject to loss
limitation
resulting from reorganization activity. This limitation generally reduces the utilization of these losses to a maximum of
$96,428
per year. |
|
|
Capital
Loss
Utilized
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$2,344,452
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
33,050,132
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
620,932
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
2,610,144
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
5,813,431
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
87,440,363
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
36,540,160
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
1,060,090
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
21,500
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
3,333,750
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
1,446,606
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
7,665,090
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
1,239,617
|
|
|
Tax Cost
|
Gross
Unrealized
Appreciation
|
Gross
Unrealized
(Depreciation)
|
Net Unrealized
Appreciation
(Depreciation)
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$99,058,978
|
$34,909,913
|
$(9,152,400
) |
$25,757,513
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
468,056,471
|
79,792,203
|
(19,969,208
) |
59,822,995
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
30,891,288
|
4,598,047
|
(1,201,488
) |
3,396,559
|
|
|
Tax Cost
|
Gross
Unrealized
Appreciation
|
Gross
Unrealized
(Depreciation)
|
Net Unrealized
Appreciation
(Depreciation)
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$42,800,406
|
$2,941,276
|
$(10,448,669
) |
$(7,507,393
) |
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
218,237,400
|
63,102,335
|
(9,610,542
) |
53,491,793
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
1,180,629,653
|
256,731,930
|
(71,702,414
) |
185,029,516
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
719,355,859
|
138,164,824
|
(80,687,147
) |
57,477,677
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
104,586,055
|
12,034,739
|
(11,222,006
) |
812,733
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
38,080,715
|
2,549,681
|
(4,111,923
) |
(1,562,242
) |
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
105,742,426
|
34,182,091
|
(5,696,579
) |
28,485,512
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
32,112,002
|
4,839,857
|
(2,025,402
) |
2,814,455
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap
AlphaDEX®
Fund |
12,725,549
|
1,857,226
|
(1,217,439
) |
639,787
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund
|
255,578,615
|
35,262,218
|
(32,239,533
) |
3,022,685
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
130,722,572
|
19,210,947
|
(6,034,125
) |
13,176,822
|
|
Breakpoints
|
|
|
Fund
net assets up to and including $2.5 billion |
0.80
% |
|
Fund
net assets greater than $2.5 billion up to and including $5 billion |
0.78
% |
|
Fund
net assets greater than $5 billion up to and including $7.5 billion |
0.76
% |
|
Fund
net assets greater than $7.5 billion up to and including $10 billion |
0.74
% |
|
Fund
net assets greater than $10 billion |
0.72
% |
|
|
Purchases
|
Sales
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$114,049,218
|
$52,368,542
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
245,576,528
|
247,361,677
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
25,568,210
|
12,586,493
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
77,241,187
|
29,409,402
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
81,705,350
|
81,206,396
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
672,724,202
|
576,177,075
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
533,653,565
|
391,134,815
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
38,177,195
|
37,844,758
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
29,880,152
|
30,359,437
|
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
13,695,918
|
45,191,963
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
14,750,072
|
15,382,831
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
9,635,154
|
8,610,914
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
175,999,888
|
178,715,603
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
61,816,667
|
61,724,528
|
|
|
Purchases
|
Sales
|
|
First
Trust Asia Pacific ex-Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$16,340,105
|
$4,486,010
|
|
First
Trust Europe AlphaDEX®
Fund |
81,309,675
|
8,676,994
|
|
|
Purchases
|
Sales
|
|
First
Trust Latin America AlphaDEX®
Fund |
$4,251,719
|
$—
|
|
First
Trust China AlphaDEX®
Fund |
21,106,470
|
90,649,332
|
|
First
Trust Japan AlphaDEX®
Fund |
86,957,370
|
69,719,491
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX®
Fund |
289,545,783
|
15,119,454
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX®
Fund |
46,043,459
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Germany AlphaDEX®
Fund |
40,329,622
|
25,509,686
|
|
First
Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX®
Fund |
26,866,532
|
75,769,023
|
|
First
Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF |
—
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX®
Fund |
—
|
7,996,292
|
|
First
Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
2,539,753
|
—
|
|
First
Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX®
Fund |
—
|
4,166,157
|
|
First
Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX®
ETF |
54,321,391
|
19,774,887
|
| (b) | The Financial Highlights is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7(a) of this form. |
Item 8. Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
This information is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7(a) of this Form N-CSR.
Item 9. Proxy Disclosures for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
This information is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7(a) of this Form N-CSR.
Item 10. Remuneration Paid to Directors, Officers, and Others of Open-End Management Investment Companies
This information is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7(a) of this Form N-CSR.
Item 11. Statement Regarding Basis for Approval of Investment Advisory Contract.
This information is included in the Financial Statements and Other Information filed under Item 7(a) of this Form N-CSR.
Item 12. Disclosure of Proxy Voting Policies and Procedures for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to the Registrant.
Item 13. Portfolio Managers of Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to the Registrant.
Item 14. Purchases of Equity Securities by Closed-End Management Investment Company and Affiliated Purchasers.
Not applicable to the Registrant.
Item 15. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
There have been no material changes to the procedures by which the shareholders may recommend nominees to the registrant’s board of directors, where those changes were implemented after the registrant last provided disclosure in response to the requirements of Item 407(c)(2)(iv) of Regulation S-K (17 CFR 229.407) (as required by Item 22(b)(15) of Schedule 14A (17 CFR 240.14a-101)), or this Item.
Item 16. Controls and Procedures.
| (a) | The registrant’s principal executive and principal financial officers, or persons performing similar functions, have concluded that the registrant’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rule 30a-3(c) under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”) (17 CFR 270.30a-3(c))) are effective, as of a date within 90 days of the filing date of the report that includes the disclosure required by this paragraph, based on their evaluation of these controls and procedures required by Rule 30a-3(b) under the 1940 Act (17 CFR 270.30a-3(b)) and Rules 13a-15(b) or 15d-15(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (17 CFR 240.13a-15(b) or 240.15d-15(b)). |
| (b) | There were no changes in the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 30a-3(d) under the 1940 Act (17 CFR 270.30a-3(d)) that occurred during the period covered by this report that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting. |
Item 17. Disclosure of Securities Lending Activities for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
| (a) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
| (b) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
Item 18. Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation.
| (a) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
| (b) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
Item 19. Exhibits.
| (a)(1) | Not applicable to semi-annual reports on Form N-CSR. |
| (a)(2) | The certifications required by Rule 30a-2(a) under the 1940 Act and Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 are attached hereto. |
| (a)(3) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
| (a)(4) | Not applicable to the Registrant. |
| (b) | Certifications pursuant to Rule 30a-2(b) under the 1940 Act and Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 are attached hereto. |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| (registrant) | First Trust Exchange-Traded AlphaDEX® Fund II |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ James M. Dykas | |
| James M. Dykas, President and Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) |
| Date: | September 3, 2026 |
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ James M. Dykas | |
| James M. Dykas, President and Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) |
| Date: | September 3, 2026 |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Derek D. Maltbie | |
| Derek D. Maltbie, Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer (principal financial officer) |
| Date: | September 3, 2026 |
* Print the name and title of each signing officer under his or her signature.