UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
FORM N-CSR
CERTIFIED SHAREHOLDER REPORT OF REGISTERED
MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT COMPANIES
| Investment Company Act file number | 811-07254 |
Johnson Mutual Funds Trust
(Exact name of registrant as specified in charter)
| 3777 West Fork Road, Cincinnati, Ohio | 45247 |
| (Address of principal executive offices) | (Zip code) |
Jennifer Kelhoffer, Treasurer, 3777 West Fork Road, Cincinnati, Ohio 45247
(Name and address of agent for service)
| Registrant’s telephone number, including area code | (513) 661-3100 |
| Date of fiscal year end: | December 31 | |
| Date of reporting period: | June 30, 2026 |
Form N-CSR is to be used by management investment companies to file reports with the Commission not later than 10 days after the transmission to stockholders of any report that is required to be transmitted to stockholders under Rule 30e-1 under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (17 CFR 270.30e-1). The Commission may use the information provided on Form N-CSR in its regulatory, disclosure review, inspection and policymaking roles.
A registrant is required to disclose the information specified by Form N-CSR, and the Commission will make this information public. A registrant is not required to respond to the collection of information contained in Form N-CSR unless the Form displays a currently valid Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) control number. Please direct comments concerning the accuracy of the information collection burden estimate and any suggestions for reducing the burden to Secretary, Securities and Exchange Commission, 450 Fifth Street, NW, Washington, DC 20549-0609. The OMB has reviewed this collection of information under the clearance requirements of 44 U.S.C. § 3507.
| Item 1. | Reports to Stockholders. |
| (a) |
| (b) | Not applicable |
| Item 2. | Code of Ethics. |
Not required
| Item 3. | Audit Committee Financial Expert. |
Not required
| Item 4. | Principal Accountant Fees and Services. |
Not required
| Item 5. | Audit Committee of Listed Registrants. |
Not applicable
| Item 6. | Investments. |
| (a) | The Registrant(s) schedule(s) of investments is included in the Financial Statements under Item 7 of this form. |
| (b) | Not applicable |
| Item 7. | Financial Statements and Financial Highlights for Open-End Management Investment Companies |
(a)
![]() |
||
|
SEMI-ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | ||
|
JOHNSON EQUITY INCOME FUND – JEQIX, JEQSX JOHNSON OPPORTUNITY FUND – JOPPX, JOSSX JOHNSON ENHANCED RETURN FUND – JENHX JOHNSON INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND – JIBFX, JIMFX, JIBSX JOHNSON INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND – JIBEX, JIMEX JOHNSON INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND – JIBDX, JIMDX JOHNSON CORE PLUS BOND FUND – JCPLX JOHNSON MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND – JMUNX | ||
| JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) | ||
|
Johnson Mutual Funds Trust 3777 West Fork Road | Cincinnati, Ohio 45247 513.661.3100 | 800.541.0170 | Fax 513.661.4901 |
WWW.JOHNSONMUTUALFUNDS.COM | |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 |
Table of Contents
| Portfolio of Investments | ||
| Equity Income Fund | 1 | |
| Opportunity Fund | 2 | |
| Enhanced Return Fund | 4 | |
| Institutional Core Bond Fund | 8 | |
| Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund | 14 | |
| Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund | 18 | |
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 21 | |
| Municipal Income Fund | 25 | |
| Statements of Assets and Liabilities | 31 | |
| Statements of Operations | 34 | |
| Statements of Changes in Net Assets | 37 | |
| Financial Highlights | ||
| Equity Income Fund | 42 | |
| Opportunity Fund | 44 | |
| Enhanced Return Fund | 46 | |
| Institutional Core Bond Fund | 47 | |
| Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund | 50 | |
| Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund | 52 | |
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 54 | |
| Municipal Income Fund | 55 | |
| Notes to the Financial Statements | 56 | |
| Additional Information | 68 | |
| Trustees and Officers, Transfer Agent and Fund Accountant, Custodian, Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm, Legal Counsel | Back Page |
| EQUITY INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COMMON STOCKS — 99.9% | Shares | Value | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Communications — 2.7% | ||||||||
| Alphabet, Inc. - Class A | 50,712 | $ | 18,122,947 | |||||
| Consumer Discretionary — 11.1% | ||||||||
| Amazon.com, Inc. (a) | 80,100 | 19,091,034 | ||||||
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. (a) | 445,000 | 15,130,000 | ||||||
| Genuine Parts Co. | 70,500 | 8,317,590 | ||||||
| Lowe’s Cos., Inc. | 54,500 | 12,016,705 | ||||||
| McDonald’s Corp. | 42,500 | 11,488,175 | ||||||
| TJX Cos., Inc. (The) | 60,485 | 9,163,477 | ||||||
| 75,206,981 | ||||||||
| Consumer Staples — 6.9% | ||||||||
| Coca-Cola Co. (The) | 170,095 | 13,823,621 | ||||||
| Colgate-Palmolive Co. | 185,000 | 16,960,800 | ||||||
| PepsiCo, Inc. | 79,900 | 10,818,460 | ||||||
| Procter & Gamble Co. (The) | 36,690 | 5,380,221 | ||||||
| 46,983,102 | ||||||||
| Energy — 5.9% | ||||||||
| Baker Hughes Co. | 240,366 | 13,340,313 | ||||||
| Chevron Corp. | 44,010 | 7,295,098 | ||||||
| Williams Cos., Inc. (The) | 261,612 | 19,448,236 | ||||||
| 40,083,647 | ||||||||
| Financials — 12.7% | ||||||||
| Apollo Global Management, Inc. | 84,000 | 9,938,040 | ||||||
| Axis Capital Holdings Ltd. | 129,450 | 13,908,108 | ||||||
| First Horizon Corp. | 299,948 | 7,690,667 | ||||||
| Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. | 78,800 | 13,133,596 | ||||||
| Nasdaq, Inc. | 142,400 | 11,223,968 | ||||||
| UMB Financial Corp. | 129,224 | 18,448,018 | ||||||
| Willis Towers Watson plc | 44,870 | 11,727,672 | ||||||
| 86,070,069 | ||||||||
| Health Care — 10.7% | ||||||||
| Abbott Laboratories | 129,618 | 11,761,537 | ||||||
| Cencora, Inc. | 25,840 | 7,312,203 | ||||||
| Danaher Corp. | 94,043 | 17,913,311 | ||||||
| Labcorp Holdings, Inc. | 54,300 | 15,204,000 | ||||||
| Stryker Corp. | 65,300 | 20,559,052 | ||||||
| 72,750,103 | ||||||||
| Industrials — 16.6% | ||||||||
| Amphenol Corp. - Class A | 52,412 | 9,241,284 | ||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc. (a) | 30,575 | 6,759,521 | ||||||
| Honeywell International, Inc. | 30,575 | 6,845,743 | ||||||
| Hubbell, Inc. | 30,000 | 15,696,000 | ||||||
| IDEX Corp. | 57,000 | 12,936,150 | ||||||
| Illinois Tool Works, Inc. | 52,000 | 14,064,440 | ||||||
| Nordson Corp. | 46,468 | 14,018,931 | ||||||
| nVent Electric plc | 112,230 | 19,035,330 | ||||||
| Waste Management, Inc. | 60,500 | 13,484,240 | ||||||
| 112,081,639 | ||||||||
| Materials — 2.0% | ||||||||
| Avery Dennison Corp. | 82,800 | 13,442,580 | ||||||
| COMMON STOCKS — 99.9% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Technology — 27.3% | ||||||||
| Accenture plc - Class A | 67,140 | $ | 8,354,902 | |||||
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 47,157 | 18,729,345 | ||||||
| Apple, Inc. | 52,805 | 15,279,655 | ||||||
| ASML Holding N.V. | 4,986 | 9,919,348 | ||||||
| Broadcom, Inc. | 45,200 | 17,074,300 | ||||||
| Fair Isaac Corp. (a) | 5,300 | 6,332,334 | ||||||
| Intuit, Inc. | 10,250 | 2,675,250 | ||||||
| Mastercard, Inc. - Class A | 27,400 | 14,072,640 | ||||||
| Microsoft Corp. | 64,351 | 24,004,210 | ||||||
| NVIDIA Corp. | 65,900 | 13,185,931 | ||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 19,200 | 6,497,088 | ||||||
| ServiceNow, Inc. (a) | 129,000 | 12,807,120 | ||||||
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. - ADR | 31,070 | 14,838,100 | ||||||
| Visa, Inc. - Class A | 61,877 | 21,229,380 | ||||||
| 184,999,603 | ||||||||
| Utilities — 4.0% | ||||||||
| Alliant Energy Corp. | 89,310 | 6,813,460 | ||||||
| American Electric Power Co., Inc. | 150,065 | 20,530,392 | ||||||
| 27,343,852 | ||||||||
| Total Common Stocks (Cost $454,297,605) | $ | 677,084,523 | ||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.1% | ||||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund - Class Z, 3.53% (b) (Cost $847,494) | 847,494 | $ | 847,494 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 100.0% (Cost $455,145,099) | $ | 677,932,017 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets — (0.0%) (c) | (333,310) | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 677,598,707 | ||||||
| (a) | Non-income producing security. |
| (b) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
| (c) | Percentage rounds to less than 0.1%. |
ADR - American Depositary Receipt
N.V. - Naamloze Vennootschap
plc - Public Limited Company
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
1 |
| OPPORTUNITY FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COMMON STOCKS — 99.9% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Communications — 0.5% | ||||||||
| New York Times Co. (The) - Class A | 12,600 | $ | 881,748 | |||||
| Consumer Discretionary — 7.0% | ||||||||
| Dutch Bros, Inc. - Class A (a) | 23,100 | 1,658,811 | ||||||
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. - Class A (a) | 34,000 | 2,018,240 | ||||||
| Genuine Parts Co. | 23,300 | 2,748,934 | ||||||
| Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | 5,600 | 1,630,552 | ||||||
| Ralph Lauren Corp. | 4,700 | 1,886,627 | ||||||
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 7,400 | 1,429,902 | ||||||
| 11,373,066 | ||||||||
| Consumer Staples — 2.0% | ||||||||
| BJ’s Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. (a) | 17,900 | 1,561,238 | ||||||
| Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | 9,300 | 1,775,556 | ||||||
| 3,336,794 | ||||||||
| Energy — 3.0% | ||||||||
| Antero Midstream Corp. | 110,100 | 2,504,775 | ||||||
| DT Midstream, Inc. | 15,800 | 2,318,492 | ||||||
| 4,823,267 | ||||||||
| Financials — 12.4% | ||||||||
| American Financial Group, Inc. | 15,700 | 2,197,058 | ||||||
| Arrow Financial Corp. | 54,797 | 2,246,129 | ||||||
| Axis Capital Holdings Ltd. | 24,100 | 2,589,304 | ||||||
| East West Bancorp, Inc. | 13,800 | 1,781,442 | ||||||
| HBT Financial, Inc. | 71,400 | 2,284,086 | ||||||
| PJT Partners, Inc. - Class A | 14,200 | 2,143,348 | ||||||
| SEI Investments Co. | 27,400 | 2,403,254 | ||||||
| UMB Financial Corp. | 19,900 | 2,840,924 | ||||||
| Wintrust Financial Corp. | 11,000 | 1,767,920 | ||||||
| 20,253,465 | ||||||||
| Health Care — 17.5% | ||||||||
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (a) | 15,150 | 3,435,868 | ||||||
| Chemed Corp. | 3,600 | 1,676,664 | ||||||
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. (a) | 32,600 | 2,551,602 | ||||||
| iRadimed Corp. | 22,700 | 2,169,212 | ||||||
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc (a) | 8,200 | 1,975,954 | ||||||
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 19,600 | 1,880,816 | ||||||
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. (a) | 12,400 | 2,089,834 | ||||||
| Option Care Health, Inc. (a) | 65,500 | 1,373,535 | ||||||
| QIAGEN N.V. | 48,488 | 1,895,881 | ||||||
| Quest Diagnostics, Inc. | 10,000 | 2,119,500 | ||||||
| Repligen Corp. (a) | 9,900 | 1,350,756 | ||||||
| U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | 30,600 | 2,101,608 | ||||||
| UFP Technologies, Inc. (a) | 9,000 | 2,386,170 | ||||||
| Universal Health Services, Inc. - Class B | 10,900 | 1,620,721 | ||||||
| 28,628,121 | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS — 99.9% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Industrials — 25.3% | ||||||||
| A.O. Smith Corp. | 36,800 | $ | 2,308,096 | |||||
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 13,000 | 1,465,620 | ||||||
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 8,100 | 2,739,015 | ||||||
| Cactus, Inc. - Class A | 38,600 | 1,977,478 | ||||||
| Core & Main, Inc. - Class A (a) | 51,800 | 2,499,350 | ||||||
| Donaldson Co., Inc. | 30,900 | 2,773,893 | ||||||
| ESAB Corp. | 24,500 | 2,416,435 | ||||||
| Gorman-Rupp Co. (The) | 28,400 | 2,605,416 | ||||||
| ITT, Inc. | 13,900 | 2,748,864 | ||||||
| Littelfuse, Inc. | 6,400 | 2,914,112 | ||||||
| LSI Industries, Inc. | 78,000 | 2,073,240 | ||||||
| Nordson Corp. | 10,400 | 3,137,576 | ||||||
| nVent Electric plc | 12,050 | 2,043,800 | ||||||
| Rush Enterprises, Inc. - Class A | 44,900 | 3,277,027 | ||||||
| StandardAero, Inc. (a) | 70,000 | 2,093,700 | ||||||
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 4,200 | 2,425,920 | ||||||
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. - Class A | 4,600 | 1,800,670 | ||||||
| 41,300,212 | ||||||||
| Materials — 10.1% | ||||||||
| Avery Dennison Corp. | 16,400 | 2,662,540 | ||||||
| Element Solutions, Inc. | 62,800 | 2,998,700 | ||||||
| H.B. Fuller Co. | 43,700 | 2,547,273 | ||||||
| Hawkins, Inc. | 7,700 | 1,094,170 | ||||||
| Reliance, Inc. | 8,300 | 3,100,880 | ||||||
| RPM International, Inc. | 12,300 | 1,367,145 | ||||||
| UFP Industries, Inc. | 29,200 | 2,649,608 | ||||||
| 16,420,316 | ||||||||
| Real Estate — 3.4% | ||||||||
| Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. (a) | 7,900 | 2,448,605 | ||||||
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 35,800 | 1,665,774 | ||||||
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 37,400 | 1,423,444 | ||||||
| 5,537,823 | ||||||||
| Technology — 15.5% | ||||||||
| Appfolio, Inc. - Class A (a) | 12,400 | 1,988,340 | ||||||
| Bentley Systems, Inc. - Class B | 68,500 | 2,047,465 | ||||||
| CACI International, Inc. - Class A (a) | 3,200 | 1,482,432 | ||||||
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Inc. (a) | 362,200 | 1,868,952 | ||||||
| Dynatrace, Inc. (a) | 55,900 | 2,454,569 | ||||||
| Fabrinet (a) | 3,200 | 1,798,656 | ||||||
| Genpact Ltd. | 48,200 | 1,325,500 | ||||||
| ICF International, Inc. | 28,500 | 2,076,510 | ||||||
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 14,100 | 1,942,134 | ||||||
| MAXIMUS, Inc. | 19,200 | 1,032,192 | ||||||
| Paylocity Holding Corp. (a) | 14,400 | 1,505,232 | ||||||
| TD SYNNEX Corp. | 11,300 | 3,020,942 | ||||||
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. (a) | 2,150 | 628,789 | ||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
2 |
| OPPORTUNITY FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COMMON STOCKS — 99.9% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Zebra Technologies Corp. - Class A (a) | 8,300 | $ | 2,185,058 | |||||
| 25,356,771 | ||||||||
| Utilities — 3.2% | ||||||||
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 25,900 | 1,996,113 | ||||||
| Portland General Electric Co. | 22,800 | 1,181,724 | ||||||
| Unitil Corp. | 38,500 | 2,028,565 | ||||||
| 5,206,402 | ||||||||
| Total Common Stocks (Cost $128,359,358) | $ | 163,117,985 | ||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.2% | ||||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund - Class Z, 3.53% (b) (Cost $246,361) | 246,361 | $ | 246,361 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 100.1% (Cost $128,605,719) | $ | 163,364,346 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets — (0.1%) | (84,243) | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 163,280,103 | ||||||
| (a) | Non-income producing security. |
| (b) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
N.V. - Naamloze Vennootschap
plc - Public Limited Company
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
3 |
| ENHANCED RETURN FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 59.4% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Finance — 26.8% | |||||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 3.280% | 12/15/26 | $ | 3,000,000 | $ | 2,985,743 | |||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 5.050% | 06/24/29 | 1,795,000 | 1,816,996 | |||||||||
| American Express Co. | 4.351% | 07/20/29 | 4,330,000 | 4,307,671 | |||||||||
| Aon North America, Inc. | 5.125% | 03/01/27 | 1,950,000 | 1,956,883 | |||||||||
| Aon North America, Inc. | 5.150% | 03/01/29 | 3,013,000 | 3,055,097 | |||||||||
| Bank of America Corp. | 5.202% | 04/25/29 | 5,785,000 | 5,839,394 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp., Series K | 3.300% | 08/23/29 | 6,304,000 | 6,055,185 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 1.700% | 03/01/28 | 2,920,000 | 2,790,052 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 4.000% | 03/01/29 | 1,000,000 | 983,568 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp (SOFR + 234) (a) | 6.339% | 07/27/29 | 4,380,000 | 4,524,529 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 6.208% | 08/21/29 | 4,390,000 | 4,518,902 | |||||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 3.540% | 05/01/28 | 3,745,000 | 3,713,990 | |||||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2.182% | 06/01/28 | 2,455,000 | 2,404,028 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp | 2.250% | 04/06/27 | 4,765,000 | 4,686,861 | |||||||||
| Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. | 4.375% | 03/15/29 | 1,500,000 | 1,494,293 | |||||||||
| Morgan Stanley | 3.591% | 07/22/28 | 5,800,000 | 5,736,064 | |||||||||
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 3.600% | 12/15/26 | 1,813,000 | 1,805,866 | |||||||||
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 3.500% | 10/15/27 | 2,949,000 | 2,911,789 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 5.300% | 01/21/28 | 4,010,000 | 4,026,867 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 4.050% | 07/26/28 | 1,195,000 | 1,181,108 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 4.075% | 01/26/29 | 1,000,000 | 992,079 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp., Series H | 3.875% | 03/19/29 | 1,555,000 | 1,522,624 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 4.632% | 09/17/29 | 3,500,000 | 3,466,223 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 2.250% | 03/11/30 | 1,000,000 | 912,515 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp | 4.548% | 07/22/28 | 5,000,000 | 5,001,125 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series Y | 3.000% | 07/30/29 | 1,360,000 | 1,294,961 | |||||||||
| Wells Fargo & Co., Series W | 5.574% | 07/25/29 | 4,710,000 | 4,790,299 | |||||||||
| 84,774,712 | |||||||||||||
| Industrials — 20.2% | |||||||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 3.700% | 06/06/27 | 4,680,000 | 4,648,857 | |||||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 4.850% | 02/26/29 | 6,000,000 | 6,063,533 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series Y | 4.600% | 07/01/27 | 1,485,000 | 1,485,879 | |||||||||
| Home Depot, Inc. (The) | 4.750% | 06/25/29 | 4,000,000 | 4,040,131 | |||||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc., 144A | 4.000% | 03/16/29 | 4,575,000 | 4,513,549 | |||||||||
| Honeywell International, Inc. | 2.500% | 11/01/26 | 2,000,000 | 1,986,897 | |||||||||
| Johnson Controls International plc | 5.500% | 04/19/29 | 4,400,000 | 4,501,445 | |||||||||
| Kroger Co. (The) | 3.700% | 08/01/27 | 3,000,000 | 2,977,361 | |||||||||
| MPLX, L.P. | 4.125% | 03/01/27 | 921,000 | 918,909 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 4.250% | 09/15/27 | 4,505,000 | 4,496,885 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 1.400% | 09/15/27 | 1,670,000 | 1,611,386 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 4.250% | 09/15/28 | 2,870,000 | 2,847,050 | |||||||||
| Starbucks Corp. | 4.850% | 02/08/27 | 4,575,000 | 4,587,147 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 4.350% | 06/15/28 | 1,945,000 | 1,945,156 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 3.375% | 04/15/29 | 4,259,000 | 4,147,594 | |||||||||
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 3.750% | 04/15/27 | 1,990,000 | 1,979,106 | |||||||||
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2.050% | 02/15/28 | 1,000,000 | 961,056 | |||||||||
| Union Pacific Corp. | 3.950% | 09/10/28 | 5,546,000 | 5,494,610 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 3.250% | 11/01/26 | 3,455,000 | 3,444,405 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 1.950% | 01/30/28 | 1,200,000 | 1,153,672 | |||||||||
| 63,804,628 | |||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
4 |
| ENHANCED RETURN FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 59.4% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Utilities — 12.4% | |||||||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. | 3.250% | 04/15/28 | $ | 2,743,000 | $ | 2,685,194 | |||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. | 8.480% | 09/15/28 | 3,425,000 | 3,695,946 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 2.650% | 09/01/26 | 4,610,000 | 4,596,240 | |||||||||
| Emerson Electric Co. | 2.000% | 12/21/28 | 5,690,000 | 5,371,700 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series U | 1.400% | 08/15/26 | 1,685,000 | 1,677,989 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series DD | 5.000% | 01/01/27 | 1,750,000 | 1,752,057 | |||||||||
| Florida Power & Light Co. | 4.400% | 05/15/28 | 4,370,000 | 4,372,147 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 3.400% | 02/07/28 | 4,185,000 | 4,116,585 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 3.700% | 03/15/29 | 2,000,000 | 1,956,022 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co. | 3.750% | 05/15/27 | 1,000,000 | 995,399 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co., Series A | 3.800% | 04/01/28 | 3,585,000 | 3,542,112 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 4.000% | 06/15/28 | 3,000,000 | 2,966,076 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 2.600% | 12/01/29 | 1,795,000 | 1,675,760 | |||||||||
| 39,403,227 | |||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds (Cost $188,166,413) | $ | 187,982,567 | |||||||||||
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 18.8% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation — 9.7% | |||||||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4287, Class AB | 2.000% | 12/15/26 | $ | 58,659 | $ | 58,081 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #J3-2364 | 2.500% | 11/01/28 | 212,938 | 209,222 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #WN-5184 | 4.500% | 11/01/29 | 4,000,000 | 3,988,539 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GJ | 4.000% | 05/15/30 | 2,918,164 | 2,852,597 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZS-7207 | 3.500% | 07/01/30 | 261,862 | 258,777 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GC | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | 9,472,562 | 9,334,307 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-8642 | 3.500% | 04/01/32 | 360,736 | 353,004 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class DA | 4.250% | 06/15/32 | 2,941,059 | 2,878,296 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-6330 | 3.500% | 08/01/32 | 327,437 | 322,125 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SB-0380 | 3.500% | 02/01/34 | 407,250 | 396,843 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SB-1635 | 2.500% | 02/01/35 | 2,107,184 | 2,048,482 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5050, Class BG | 1.000% | 01/15/41 | 1,174,447 | 1,057,474 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5902, Class XC | 1.500% | 01/15/41 | 1,255,424 | 1,106,416 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4009, Class PA | 2.000% | 06/15/41 | 102,346 | 99,187 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4709, Class EA | 3.000% | 01/15/46 | 558,536 | 536,401 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5606, Class EA | 4.500% | 03/25/52 | 1,373,884 | 1,357,224 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5301, Class ED | 5.000% | 04/01/53 | 3,729,043 | 3,729,875 | |||||||||
| 30,586,850 | |||||||||||||
| Federal National Mortgage Association — 8.0% | |||||||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AT2060 | 2.500% | 04/01/28 | 166,333 | 163,410 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #109745 | 3.540% | 10/01/28 | 3,883,592 | 3,809,977 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BZ1051 | 4.780% | 06/01/29 | 1,000,000 | 1,006,887 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL9230 | 3.500% | 12/01/29 | 190,085 | 187,579 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BZ4791 | 4.320% | 09/01/30 | 1,875,000 | 1,862,171 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM1536 | 2.500% | 11/01/30 | 54,139 | 53,352 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BZ5573 | 4.020% | 11/01/30 | 3,100,000 | 3,041,265 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-3, Class DK | 1.750% | 02/25/33 | 269,635 | 253,156 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2287 | 4.500% | 03/01/34 | 325,027 | 325,464 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FA3509 | 3.500% | 07/01/34 | 2,062,829 | 2,034,246 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2989 | 3.000% | 09/01/34 | 437,265 | 424,395 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
5 |
| ENHANCED RETURN FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 18.8% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL7077 | 4.000% | 07/01/35 | $ | 588,930 | $ | 577,818 | |||||||
| FNMA, Pool #833200 | 5.500% | 09/01/35 | 115,512 | 118,206 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CA7891 | 1.500% | 11/01/35 | 2,994,985 | 2,704,004 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-044, Class TE | 2.000% | 12/25/35 | 989,164 | 923,766 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series FM8444 | 2.000% | 06/01/36 | 1,569,148 | 1,437,115 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2293 | 4.000% | 09/01/36 | 1,126,727 | 1,103,523 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS6096 | 2.000% | 03/01/37 | 2,955,801 | 2,703,297 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM7224 | 4.500% | 11/01/38 | 414,905 | 413,859 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AJ7509 (RFUCCT1Y + 178) (a) | 6.155% | 12/01/41 | 11,290 | 11,649 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-6, Class BC | 1.500% | 12/25/42 | 1,158 | 1,158 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2015-28, Class P | 2.500% | 05/25/45 | 1,361,726 | 1,279,947 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-95, Class GA | 1.000% | 01/25/51 | 1,225,328 | 933,690 | |||||||||
| 25,369,934 | |||||||||||||
| Government National Mortgage Association — 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| GNMA, Series 2024-126, Class BP | 2.250% | 10/20/44 | 3,978,090 | 3,597,133 | |||||||||
| Total Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cost $60,903,748) | $ | 59,553,917 | |||||||||||
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 1.9% | |||||||||||||
| Hamilton County Industry Hospital Association | 3.790% | 07/15/28 | $ | 425,000 | $ | 421,698 | |||||||
| Hamilton County Industry Hospital Association | 3.900% | 07/15/29 | 390,000 | 385,514 | |||||||||
| Houston Texas Utility System Revenue | 1.516% | 11/15/28 | 940,000 | 880,388 | |||||||||
| New York New York Taxable Fiscal 2026 Subordinated, Series H-1 | 4.253% | 02/01/29 | 1,250,000 | 1,243,486 | |||||||||
| Wisconsin State General Fund Annual Appropriation Revenue | 2.196% | 05/01/27 | 3,000,000 | 2,953,640 | |||||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds (Cost $5,889,834) | $ | 5,884,726 | |||||||||||
| U.S. GOVERNMENT & AGENCIES — 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Farm Credit Bank — 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| FFCB (Cost $1,996,781) | 4.750% | 10/13/27 | $ | 2,000,000 | $ | 2,012,948 | |||||||
| U.S. TREASURY OBLIGATIONS — 16.0% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes — 16.0% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes (b) | 2.750% | 07/31/27 | $ | 5,945,000 | $ | 5,857,915 | |||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes (b) | 2.750% | 02/15/28 | 12,205,000 | 11,934,202 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes (b) | 2.375% | 05/15/29 | 11,885,000 | 11,316,749 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes (b) | 1.500% | 02/15/30 | 17,225,000 | 15,690,898 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.000% | 01/31/31 | 5,855,000 | 5,804,226 | |||||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations (Cost $50,856,703) | $ | 50,603,990 | |||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
6 |
| ENHANCED RETURN FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 1.8% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund — Class Z, 3.53% (b) (Cost $5,671,326) | 5,671,326 | $ | 5,671,326 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 98.5% (Cost $313,484,805) | $ | 311,709,474 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 1.5% | 4,641,993 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 316,351,467 | ||||||
| (a) | Variable rate security. Interest rate resets periodically. The rate shown is the effective interest rate as of June 30, 2026. For securities based on a published reference rate and spread, the reference rate and spread (in basis points) are indicated parenthetically. |
| (b) | All or a portion of the security is segregated as collateral on futures contracts. The total fair value as of June 30, 2026 is $25,129,256. |
| (c) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
144A - Security was purchased in a transaction exempt from registration in compliance with Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. The total value of such securities is $4,513,549 as of June 30, 2026, representing 1.4% of net assets.
plc - Public Limited Company
RFUCCT - Refinitiv USD IBOR Cash Fallbacks
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
| ENHANCED RETURN FUND | SCHEDULE OF FUTURES CONTRACTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| FUTURES CONTRACTS | Contracts | Expiration Date |
Notional
Value at Purchase |
Notional Value |
Value/ Unrealized Appreciation |
|||||||||||||
| Index Futures | ||||||||||||||||||
| E-Mini S&P 500 Future | 838 | 9/18/2026 | $ | 314,918,725 | $ | 316,271,675 | $ | 1,352,950 | ||||||||||
The average monthly notional value of futures contracts during the six months ended June 30, 2026 was $309,175,367.
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
7 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 49.4% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Finance — 22.3% | |||||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 5.250% | 03/30/33 | $ | 30,000,000 | $ | 30,493,335 | |||||||
| American Express Co. | 5.532% | 04/25/30 | 8,985,000 | 9,184,165 | |||||||||
| American Express Co. | 6.489% | 10/30/31 | 6,500,000 | 6,934,175 | |||||||||
| AON Corp. | 3.750% | 05/02/29 | 13,646,000 | 13,315,097 | |||||||||
| Bank of America Corp. | 5.202% | 04/25/29 | 32,890,000 | 33,199,253 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp., Series K | 3.300% | 08/23/29 | 11,848,000 | 11,380,366 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The), Series J | 6.317% | 10/25/29 | 9,017,000 | 9,345,842 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The), Series J | 4.289% | 06/13/33 | 18,000,000 | 17,450,176 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 3.000% | 01/15/30 | 9,666,000 | 9,115,669 | |||||||||
| Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 3.625% | 05/01/27 | 2,298,000 | 2,282,784 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 4.055% | 04/25/28 | 5,000,000 | 4,977,784 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 4.895% | 09/06/30 | 28,004,000 | 28,042,573 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 4.443% | 08/04/28 | 7,655,000 | 7,641,214 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 6.208% | 08/21/29 | 2,830,000 | 2,913,097 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 2.550% | 02/04/30 | 11,628,000 | 10,744,293 | |||||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. (SOFR + 379) (a) | 4.493% | 03/24/31 | 7,660,000 | 7,593,900 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp, Series S | 5.121% | 04/04/31 | 10,040,000 | 10,107,665 | |||||||||
| Morgan Stanley | 4.708% | 03/12/32 | 36,793,000 | 36,347,936 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 4.899% | 05/13/31 | 7,000,000 | 7,037,000 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 2.307% | 04/23/32 | 6,000,000 | 5,349,913 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 5.939% | 08/18/34 | 15,605,000 | 16,403,216 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | 15,000,000 | 14,722,283 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 5.125% | 01/15/34 | 10,060,000 | 10,128,974 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 2.250% | 03/11/30 | 22,716,000 | 20,728,684 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp., Series G | 6.123% | 10/28/33 | 6,265,000 | 6,609,457 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 5.122% | 01/26/34 | 12,305,000 | 12,290,700 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series CC | 4.481% | 01/26/32 | 16,000,000 | 15,761,821 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series BB | 4.967% | 07/22/33 | 11,985,000 | 11,879,044 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series AA | 5.850% | 10/21/33 | 11,975,000 | 12,486,201 | |||||||||
| Wells Fargo & Co., Series Q (TSFR3M + 157.2) (a) | 3.584% | 05/22/28 | 2,000,000 | 1,983,512 | |||||||||
| Wells Fargo & Co., Series Y | 4.844% | 05/20/32 | 20,550,000 | 20,478,499 | |||||||||
| 406,928,628 | |||||||||||||
| Industrials — 14.4% | |||||||||||||
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 4.850% | 02/08/34 | 9,470,000 | 9,442,974 | |||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 3.700% | 06/06/27 | 9,500,000 | 9,436,782 | |||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 2.823% | 05/20/30 | 14,950,000 | 13,955,640 | |||||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 5.050% | 02/26/34 | 23,000,000 | 23,199,323 | |||||||||
| CVS Health Corp. | 4.300% | 03/25/28 | 19,133,000 | 19,034,597 | |||||||||
| Dover Corp. | 2.950% | 11/04/29 | 28,965,000 | 27,469,301 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 2.450% | 06/01/30 | 21,000,000 | 19,307,812 | |||||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc., 144A | 4.600% | 03/16/33 | 37,400,000 | 36,697,775 | |||||||||
| Johnson Controls International plc | 4.900% | 12/01/32 | 9,870,000 | 9,873,286 | |||||||||
| Kroger Co. (The) | 2.200% | 05/01/30 | 1,000,000 | 911,094 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 3.250% | 03/01/27 | 8,710,000 | 8,656,287 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 4.250% | 09/15/27 | 16,331,000 | 16,301,583 | |||||||||
| PepsiCo, Inc., Series 2020 D | 5.000% | 02/07/35 | 9,250,000 | 9,300,918 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 5.000% | 04/15/35 | 2,000,000 | 2,002,313 | |||||||||
| Verizon Communications, Inc. | 2.355% | 03/15/32 | 42,000,000 | 36,706,304 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 1.950% | 01/30/28 | 5,250,000 | 5,047,317 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 2.250% | 01/30/31 | 11,731,000 | 10,568,909 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
8 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 49.4% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 5.200% | 06/01/33 | $ | 5,000,000 | $ | 5,067,033 | |||||||
| 262,979,248 | |||||||||||||
| Utilities — 12.7% | |||||||||||||
| AEP Transmission Co., LLC, Series Q | 5.150% | 04/01/34 | 13,960,000 | 14,057,284 | |||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. | 3.700% | 07/15/30 | 12,267,000 | 11,847,077 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Ohio, Inc. | 2.125% | 06/01/30 | 5,108,000 | 4,651,717 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series M | 3.300% | 01/15/28 | 9,140,000 | 8,949,379 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series O | 4.250% | 04/01/29 | 19,308,000 | 19,113,694 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series R | 1.650% | 08/15/30 | 232,000 | 204,676 | |||||||||
| Florida Power & Light Co. | 5.100% | 04/01/33 | 36,677,000 | 37,148,856 | |||||||||
| Georgia Power Co., Series 2019B | 2.650% | 09/15/29 | 28,141,000 | 26,541,603 | |||||||||
| Georgia Power Co., Series 2025B | 4.850% | 03/15/31 | 14,000,000 | 14,092,846 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 4.100% | 09/26/28 | 20,965,000 | 20,737,509 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 2.300% | 06/01/30 | 13,027,000 | 11,932,629 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 5.700% | 10/15/33 | 625,000 | 647,760 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 3.700% | 03/15/29 | 7,558,000 | 7,391,805 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 2.400% | 03/15/30 | 12,595,000 | 11,609,191 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co., Series A | 3.500% | 03/15/27 | 1,807,000 | 1,796,039 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co., Series C | 5.300% | 08/15/33 | 3,631,000 | 3,700,720 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 4.000% | 06/15/28 | 16,857,000 | 16,666,383 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 3.400% | 06/01/30 | 21,802,000 | 20,715,422 | |||||||||
| 231,804,590 | |||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds (Cost $916,202,896) | $ | 901,712,466 | |||||||||||
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.9% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation — 9.1% | |||||||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4287, Class AB | 2.000% | 12/15/26 | $ | 109,986 | $ | 108,902 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZA-3721 | 3.000% | 06/01/29 | 1,382,574 | 1,361,156 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZK-6713 | 3.000% | 06/01/29 | 795,781 | 783,545 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #C0-1005 | 8.000% | 06/01/30 | 265 | 277 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #V6-1479 | 2.500% | 01/01/32 | 1,318,823 | 1,268,413 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-8642 | 3.500% | 04/01/32 | 1,141,549 | 1,117,082 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZT-1964 | 3.500% | 06/01/32 | 1,574,769 | 1,543,683 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class DA | 4.250% | 06/15/32 | 18,974,572 | 18,569,652 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-8667 | 3.500% | 11/01/32 | 744,176 | 726,840 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class GB | 4.150% | 12/15/32 | 11,758,006 | 11,499,403 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4151, Class PA | 2.000% | 01/15/33 | 711,715 | 673,440 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #78-0439 (H15T1Y + 222.3) (a) | 5.723% | 04/01/33 | 6,470 | 6,551 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G0-8068 | 5.500% | 07/01/35 | 369,349 | 378,460 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G0-1880 | 5.000% | 08/01/35 | 14,887 | 15,020 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G0-6616 | 4.500% | 12/01/35 | 166,227 | 165,303 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G3-0933 | 4.000% | 01/01/36 | 6,671,230 | 6,545,807 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 3109, Class ZN | 5.500% | 02/15/36 | 356,046 | 363,384 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G3-1087 | 4.000% | 07/01/38 | 1,177,940 | 1,148,791 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4887, Class A | 3.250% | 09/15/38 | 319,763 | 308,489 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SC-0066 | 4.500% | 01/01/39 | 3,896,071 | 3,866,860 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4287, Class AB | 3.500% | 07/15/39 | 57,307 | 56,080 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G0-1880 | 4.500% | 10/01/39 | 43,026 | 42,631 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #A8-9335 | 5.000% | 10/01/39 | 94,102 | 94,986 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
9 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.9% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 3592, Class BZ | 5.000% | 10/15/39 | $ | 244,093 | $ | 245,795 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SC-0047 | 3.000% | 01/01/40 | 16,119,623 | 15,043,045 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 3946, Class LN | 3.500% | 04/15/41 | 141,512 | 139,427 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4105, Class PJ | 3.500% | 06/15/41 | 147,287 | 145,614 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #RB-5125 | 2.000% | 09/01/41 | 9,912,948 | 8,563,307 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SC-0384 | 2.000% | 04/01/42 | 15,385,965 | 13,329,559 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4087, Class PT | 3.000% | 07/15/42 | 250,762 | 238,865 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4180, Class ME | 2.500% | 10/15/42 | 475,138 | 451,696 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4161, Class QA | 3.000% | 02/15/43 | 57,972 | 54,809 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4471, GA | 3.000% | 02/15/44 | 6,886,793 | 6,551,071 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4517, Class PC | 2.500% | 05/15/44 | 318,436 | 305,827 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4689, Class DA | 3.000% | 07/15/44 | 192,863 | 190,380 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4567, Class LA | 3.000% | 08/15/45 | 73,372 | 68,803 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4582, Class PA | 3.000% | 11/15/45 | 1,139,530 | 1,065,048 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4709, Class EA | 3.000% | 01/15/46 | 497,905 | 478,172 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-1069 | 3.500% | 06/01/49 | 4,440,388 | 4,102,667 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4906, Class DE | 2.500% | 09/25/49 | 2,668,784 | 2,351,039 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-0695 | 4.000% | 12/01/49 | 378,486 | 360,395 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-2170 | 3.000% | 07/01/51 | 18,473,572 | 16,380,398 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-7544 | 3.000% | 07/01/51 | 6,759,619 | 6,008,060 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-7556 | 3.000% | 08/01/52 | 35,647,587 | 31,588,601 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5301, Class ED | 5.000% | 04/01/53 | 7,808,292 | 7,810,033 | |||||||||
| 166,117,366 | |||||||||||||
| Federal National Mortgage Association — 15.0% | |||||||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AN8842 | 3.320% | 04/01/28 | 9,260,000 | 9,073,059 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AN9848 | 3.740% | 07/01/28 | 8,938,000 | 8,797,650 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BL0752 | 3.650% | 01/01/29 | 5,000,000 | 4,904,986 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BL2935 | 3.150% | 06/01/29 | 8,000,000 | 7,712,267 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AN9848 | 3.000% | 01/01/30 | 28,489 | 27,952 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA0384 | 5.000% | 04/01/30 | 129,701 | 130,312 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL6923 | 3.000% | 05/01/30 | 1,617,933 | 1,587,921 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AS5794 | 3.000% | 09/01/30 | 410,183 | 401,518 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AS6548 | 2.500% | 01/01/31 | 894,364 | 865,929 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL9309 | 3.500% | 10/01/31 | 319,979 | 314,260 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA1107 | 3.500% | 07/01/32 | 153,206 | 149,508 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA1237 | 3.000% | 11/01/32 | 102,818 | 99,102 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #725027 | 5.000% | 11/01/33 | 75,087 | 75,522 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM5394 | 3.000% | 03/01/34 | 2,394,690 | 2,299,991 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM3388 | 4.000% | 03/01/34 | 26,839 | 26,689 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #725704 | 6.000% | 08/01/34 | 31,436 | 32,331 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM5050 | 2.500% | 02/01/35 | 406,215 | 395,632 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL7077 | 4.000% | 07/01/35 | 1,171,206 | 1,149,106 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2005-64, Class PL | 5.500% | 07/25/35 | 9,883 | 10,138 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2022-25, Class KA | 1.520% | 08/21/35 | 57,440,000 | 43,456,162 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BM1971 | 3.500% | 12/01/35 | 718,765 | 697,260 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #888223 | 5.500% | 01/01/36 | 111,780 | 114,395 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-99, Class TA | 3.500% | 03/25/36 | 84,766 | 83,709 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #995112 | 5.500% | 07/01/36 | 119,365 | 121,982 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2014-20, Class AC | 3.000% | 08/25/36 | 493 | 486 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2293 | 4.000% | 09/01/36 | 161,772 | 158,440 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
10 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.9% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA2773 | 3.000% | 10/01/36 | $ | 2,934,124 | $ | 2,769,702 | |||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL9623 | 4.000% | 12/01/36 | 984,071 | 964,460 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #889050 | 6.000% | 05/01/37 | 62,377 | 64,687 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA3186 | 4.000% | 11/01/37 | 3,701,526 | 3,610,638 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA3337 | 4.000% | 04/01/38 | 1,344,177 | 1,309,016 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AA4392 | 4.000% | 04/01/39 | 269,298 | 260,232 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM9469 | 4.000% | 08/01/39 | 4,233,017 | 4,117,207 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CB0114 | 2.500% | 04/01/41 | 12,842,930 | 11,499,773 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2011-53, Class DT | 4.500% | 06/25/41 | 60,134 | 59,949 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AJ7509 (RFUCCT1Y + 178) (a) | 6.155% | 12/01/41 | 11,290 | 11,649 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS9718 | 2.000% | 08/01/42 | 12,660,382 | 10,936,680 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2012-128, Class TP | 2.000% | 11/25/42 | 218,124 | 203,063 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-6, Class BC | 1.500% | 12/25/42 | 2,572 | 2,572 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2015-72, Class GB | 2.500% | 12/25/42 | 598,168 | 584,262 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-75, Class EG | 3.000% | 02/25/43 | 155,598 | 146,553 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2014-28, Class PA | 3.500% | 02/25/43 | 92,968 | 91,630 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-83, Class MH | 4.000% | 08/25/43 | 91,958 | 89,212 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AU7025 | 3.000% | 11/01/43 | 7,997,328 | 7,239,093 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2014-4, Class PC | 3.000% | 02/25/44 | 433,008 | 417,986 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-79, Class L | 2.500% | 10/25/44 | 619,488 | 587,847 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-39, Class LA | 2.500% | 03/25/45 | 1,008,384 | 946,181 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-64, Class PG | 3.000% | 05/25/45 | 1,248,171 | 1,170,791 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-40, Class PA | 3.000% | 07/25/45 | 76,833 | 71,495 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 4768, Class GA | 3.500% | 09/15/45 | 1,097,409 | 1,078,276 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-49, Class PA | 3.000% | 09/25/45 | 535,310 | 501,073 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-99, Class PH | 3.000% | 01/25/46 | 940,653 | 884,172 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-02, Class PB | 2.000% | 02/25/46 | 115,716 | 108,577 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2018-67, Class BA | 4.500% | 03/25/46 | 376,527 | 374,874 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2018-25, Class P | 3.500% | 03/25/46 | 1,555,611 | 1,498,786 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BE5067 | 3.500% | 11/01/46 | 10,082,306 | 9,349,975 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BM5003 | 4.000% | 03/01/47 | 873,036 | 836,712 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM-4929 | 3.500% | 03/01/48 | 3,602,634 | 3,328,629 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2022-25, Class KA | 4.000% | 09/25/48 | 6,012,294 | 5,870,866 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2019-60, Class DA | 2.500% | 03/25/49 | 1,244,276 | 1,112,073 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BM5003 | 3.500% | 08/01/49 | 299,374 | 276,580 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2018-67, Class BA | 2.500% | 08/25/49 | 89,896 | 78,853 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4218 | 4.000% | 10/01/49 | 7,213,159 | 6,935,566 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CA4860 | 3.000% | 12/01/49 | 22,232,406 | 19,764,757 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-95, Class GA | 1.000% | 01/25/51 | 5,456,539 | 4,157,836 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM9631 | 3.000% | 11/01/51 | 6,484,690 | 5,750,328 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS3678 | 3.000% | 12/01/51 | 10,105,901 | 8,987,979 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CB3051 | 3.000% | 03/01/52 | 5,450,018 | 4,848,721 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4520 | 3.000% | 04/01/52 | 27,329,211 | 24,265,304 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4608 | 3.000% | 05/01/52 | 7,955,654 | 7,065,817 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS7972 | 3.000% | 05/01/52 | 9,920,059 | 8,806,377 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS2724 | 3.000% | 07/01/52 | 12,120,067 | 10,725,644 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS8070 | 3.000% | 07/01/52 | 9,493,292 | 8,387,042 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series FS8767 | 3.500% | 08/01/52 | 9,989,544 | 9,212,278 | |||||||||
| 274,048,080 | |||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
11 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.9% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Government National Mortgage Association — 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| GNMA, Pool #002658M | 6.500% | 10/01/28 | $ | 1,521 | $ | 1,541 | |||||||
| GNMA, Pool #002945M | 7.500% | 07/01/30 | 229 | 234 | |||||||||
| GNMA, Pool #004187M | 5.500% | 07/01/38 | 6,200 | 6,359 | |||||||||
| GNMA, Series 2021-175, Class DG | 2.000% | 10/20/51 | 18,091,204 | 15,251,295 | |||||||||
| 15,259,429 | |||||||||||||
| Total Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cost $467,479,985) | $ | 455,424,875 | |||||||||||
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, Series 2016Y | 2.853% | 11/15/26 | $ | 1,835,000 | $ | 1,818,394 | |||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Health Care FACS Revenue, Series 2019 | 3.374% | 06/01/34 | 5,000,000 | 4,566,080 | |||||||||
| Sycamore Ohio Community SD Taxable School Improvement, Series 2010 | 5.850% | 12/01/28 | 510,000 | 527,151 | |||||||||
| Texas Natural Gas Securitization Finance Corp. Revenue, Series 2023 A-1 | 5.102% | 04/01/35 | 7,907,869 | 8,045,639 | |||||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds (Cost $15,265,502) | $ | 14,957,264 | |||||||||||
| U.S. TREASURY OBLIGATIONS — 23.6% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds — 21.5% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 4.250% | 05/15/39 | $ | 71,000,000 | $ | 68,581,562 | |||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.250% | 05/15/41 | 132,000,000 | 96,236,250 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.375% | 02/15/42 | 50,000,000 | 36,468,750 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 3.125% | 08/15/44 | 85,000,000 | 66,499,219 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 3.000% | 11/15/44 | 85,000,000 | 65,011,719 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 4.750% | 02/15/56 | 62,000,000 | 60,246,562 | |||||||||
| 393,044,062 | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes — 2.1% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.125% | 11/15/32 | 31,500,000 | 31,219,453 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.500% | 02/15/33 | 8,000,000 | 7,633,125 | |||||||||
| 38,852,578 | |||||||||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations (Cost $446,758,073) | $ | 431,896,640 | |||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
12 |
| INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| PREFERRED STOCKS — 0.5% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Financials — 0.5% | ||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The), 5.10%, 01/15/53 (Cost $8,697,107) | 354,596 | $ | 9,134,393 | |||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.0% (b) | ||||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund - Class Z, 3.53% (c) (Cost $854,638) | 854,638 | $ | 854,638 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 99.2% (Cost $1,855,258,201) | $ | 1,813,980,276 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 0.8% | 15,225,039 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 1,829,205,315 | ||||||
| (a) | Variable rate security. Interest rate resets periodically. The rate shown is the effective interest rate as of June 30, 2026. For securities based on a published reference rate and spread, the reference rate and spread (in basis points) are indicated parenthetically. |
| (b) | Percentage rounds to less than 0.1%. |
| (c) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
144A - Security was purchased in a transaction exempt from registration in compliance with Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. The total value of such securities is $36,697,775 as of June 30, 2026, representing 2.0% of net assets.
H15T1Y - U.S. Treasury yield curve rate for U.S. Treasury Note with a constant maturity of 1 year
plc - Public Limited Company
RFUCCT - Refinitiv USD IBOR Cash Fallbacks
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
TSFR - CME Term SOFR
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
13 |
| INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 46.5% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Finance — 22.2% | |||||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 5.250% | 03/30/33 | $ | 1,000,000 | $ | 1,016,444 | |||||||
| American Express Co. | 5.043% | 07/26/28 | 1,250,000 | 1,257,335 | |||||||||
| American Express Co. | 5.532% | 04/25/30 | 3,630,000 | 3,710,464 | |||||||||
| AON Corp. | 3.750% | 05/02/29 | 2,615,000 | 2,551,589 | |||||||||
| AON Corp. | 2.800% | 05/15/30 | 885,000 | 823,706 | |||||||||
| Bank of America Corp. | 5.202% | 04/25/29 | 4,925,000 | 4,971,308 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The) | 5.060% | 07/22/32 | 2,500,000 | 2,529,555 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The), Series J | 4.289% | 06/13/33 | 3,690,000 | 3,577,286 | |||||||||
| Chubb INA Holdings, Inc. | 1.375% | 09/15/30 | 6,387,000 | 5,600,029 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 4.000% | 03/01/29 | 2,316,000 | 2,277,944 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 3.000% | 01/15/30 | 2,690,000 | 2,536,846 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 4.772% | 07/28/30 | 5,420,000 | 5,409,748 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 6.208% | 08/21/29 | 3,800,000 | 3,911,578 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp | 2.250% | 04/06/27 | 2,000,000 | 1,967,203 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp, Series S | 5.121% | 04/04/31 | 1,900,000 | 1,912,805 | |||||||||
| Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. | 4.550% | 11/08/27 | 750,000 | 751,420 | |||||||||
| Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. | 4.375% | 03/15/29 | 2,835,000 | 2,824,213 | |||||||||
| Morgan Stanley | 3.591% | 07/22/28 | 3,600,000 | 3,560,316 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) (SOFR + 173) (a) | 6.615% | 10/20/27 | 3,000,000 | 3,018,663 | |||||||||
| Progressive Corp. | 3.000% | 03/15/32 | 2,476,000 | 2,260,713 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 3.875% | 09/15/28 | 1,815,000 | 1,789,257 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 4.750% | 01/15/31 | 1,000,000 | 1,005,194 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | 500,000 | 490,743 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 5.125% | 01/15/34 | 3,100,000 | 3,121,254 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 2.250% | 03/11/30 | 7,225,000 | 6,592,919 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series CC | 5.384% | 01/23/30 | 6,165,000 | 6,268,786 | |||||||||
| Wells Fargo & Co., Series W | 5.574% | 07/25/29 | 6,500,000 | 6,610,817 | |||||||||
| 82,348,135 | |||||||||||||
| Industrials — 16.3% | |||||||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 3.700% | 06/06/27 | 4,500,000 | 4,470,055 | |||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy Corp. | 1.650% | 05/15/31 | 7,177,000 | 6,215,794 | |||||||||
| Burlington Northern Santa Fe, LLC | 6.750% | 03/15/29 | 3,025,000 | 3,190,421 | |||||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 4.850% | 02/26/29 | 3,830,000 | 3,870,555 | |||||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 5.050% | 02/26/34 | 2,750,000 | 2,773,832 | |||||||||
| CVS Health Corp. | 4.300% | 03/25/28 | 3,200,000 | 3,183,542 | |||||||||
| CVS Health Corp. | 5.400% | 06/01/29 | 1,300,000 | 1,328,686 | |||||||||
| Dover Corp. | 2.950% | 11/04/29 | 5,393,000 | 5,114,515 | |||||||||
| Eaton Corp. | 4.500% | 03/06/33 | 3,055,000 | 2,992,080 | |||||||||
| Home Depot, Inc. (The) | 2.950% | 06/15/29 | 500,000 | 480,090 | |||||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc., 144A | 4.600% | 03/16/33 | 5,500,000 | 5,396,732 | |||||||||
| Lowe’s Cos., Inc. | 3.100% | 05/03/27 | 500,000 | 495,141 | |||||||||
| Lowe’s Cos., Inc. | 1.300% | 04/15/28 | 1,000,000 | 945,484 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 4.250% | 09/15/27 | 4,000,000 | 3,992,795 | |||||||||
| PepsiCo, Inc. | 1.625% | 05/01/30 | 3,215,000 | 2,896,592 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 1.400% | 09/15/27 | 1,000,000 | 964,902 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 4.250% | 09/15/28 | 3,195,000 | 3,169,451 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 2.350% | 02/15/30 | 2,500,000 | 2,319,126 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 5.000% | 04/15/35 | 750,000 | 750,867 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 3.250% | 11/01/26 | 3,500,000 | 3,489,267 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
14 |
| INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 46.5% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 5.200% | 06/01/33 | $ | 2,500,000 | $ | 2,533,516 | |||||||
| 60,573,443 | |||||||||||||
| Utilities — 8.0% | |||||||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 2.650% | 09/01/26 | 3,250,000 | 3,240,299 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 3.150% | 08/15/27 | 523,000 | 515,534 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series M | 3.300% | 01/15/28 | 1,558,000 | 1,525,507 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series BB | 5.125% | 05/15/33 | 3,050,000 | 3,048,820 | |||||||||
| Florida Power & Light Co. | 5.100% | 04/01/33 | 4,880,000 | 4,942,782 | |||||||||
| Georgia Power Co., Series 2023-A | 4.650% | 05/16/28 | 4,000,000 | 4,012,190 | |||||||||
| Georgia Power Co., Series 2025-B | 4.850% | 03/15/31 | 1,500,000 | 1,509,948 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 4.100% | 09/26/28 | 2,367,000 | 2,341,316 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 2.300% | 06/01/30 | 747,000 | 684,246 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 5.700% | 10/15/33 | 1,500,000 | 1,554,624 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 1.650% | 06/15/31 | 1,000,000 | 866,250 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 4.000% | 06/15/28 | 1,000,000 | 988,692 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 3.400% | 06/01/30 | 4,929,000 | 4,683,346 | |||||||||
| 29,913,554 | |||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds (Cost $173,225,559) | $ | 172,835,132 | |||||||||||
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 7.1% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation — 4.3% | |||||||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GC | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | $ | 5,563,913 | $ | 5,482,706 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-8642 | 3.500% | 04/01/32 | 257,669 | 252,146 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class DA | 4.250% | 06/15/32 | 2,056,121 | 2,012,243 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4151, Class PA | 2.000% | 01/15/33 | 406,531 | 384,668 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SB-0297 | 3.000% | 03/01/35 | 1,212,853 | 1,156,329 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G0-8068 | 5.500% | 07/01/35 | 47,440 | 48,610 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SC-0047 | 3.000% | 01/01/40 | 2,141,187 | 1,998,184 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 3946, Class LN | 3.500% | 04/15/41 | 80,637 | 79,449 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5189, Class PG | 2.500% | 09/25/51 | 1,958,551 | 1,799,687 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5301, Class ED | 5.000% | 04/01/53 | 2,853,529 | 2,854,165 | |||||||||
| 16,068,187 | |||||||||||||
| Federal National Mortgage Association — 2.1% | |||||||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA0384 | 5.000% | 04/01/30 | 27,378 | 27,507 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA1237 | 3.000% | 11/01/32 | 440,300 | 424,386 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-99, Class TA | 3.500% | 03/25/36 | 78,711 | 77,730 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS0140 | 4.000% | 11/01/37 | 2,204,367 | 2,155,590 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AA4392 | 4.000% | 04/01/39 | 53,592 | 51,787 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2011-52, Class PC | 3.000% | 03/25/41 | 48,754 | 48,293 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AJ7509 (RFUCCT1Y + 178) (a) | 6.155% | 12/01/41 | 11,290 | 11,649 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS9718 | 2.000% | 08/01/42 | 4,573,309 | 3,950,656 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2012-128, Class TP | 2.000% | 11/25/42 | 174,207 | 162,178 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2015-37, Class BA | 3.000% | 08/25/44 | 384,676 | 362,981 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AY0089 (RFUCCT1Y + 160) (a) | 5.951% | 12/01/44 | 59,464 | 61,898 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2016-39, Class LA | 2.500% | 03/25/45 | 285,392 | 267,787 | |||||||||
| 7,602,442 | |||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
15 |
| INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 7.1% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Government National Mortgage Association — 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| GNMA, Pool #MA7852M | 2.000% | 02/20/37 | $ | 1,952,896 | $ | 1,780,933 | |||||||
| GNMA, Series 2024-126, Class BP | 2.250% | 10/20/44 | 976,798 | 883,256 | |||||||||
| 2,664,189 | |||||||||||||
| Total Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cost $27,052,424) | $ | 26,334,818 | |||||||||||
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| Kansas Development Finance Authority, Series 2015-H | 4.091% | 04/15/27 | $ | 2,000,000 | $ | 1,997,100 | |||||||
| Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority Revenue, Series 2025 | 4.793% | 06/01/30 | 1,175,000 | 1,190,283 | |||||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds (Cost $3,182,063) | $ | 3,187,383 | |||||||||||
| U.S. GOVERNMENT & AGENCIES — 2.2% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Bank — 2.2% | |||||||||||||
| FHLB (Cost $8,274,674) | 4.750% | 12/10/32 | $ | 8,000,000 | $ | 8,150,523 | |||||||
| U.S. TREASURY OBLIGATIONS — 41.4% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes — 41.4% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.375% | 02/29/28 | $ | 2,100,000 | $ | 2,073,750 | |||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.875% | 06/15/28 | 1,000,000 | 994,609 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.125% | 11/30/29 | 450,000 | 449,297 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.500% | 01/31/30 | 9,350,000 | 9,139,625 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.000% | 02/28/30 | 13,000,000 | 12,921,797 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.000% | 07/31/30 | 10,500,000 | 10,423,711 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.875% | 09/30/30 | 12,295,000 | 12,023,165 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 0.875% | 11/15/30 | 11,650,000 | 10,115,477 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.250% | 02/28/31 | 3,000,000 | 3,005,391 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.250% | 06/30/31 | 16,500,000 | 16,524,492 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.875% | 05/15/32 | 15,050,000 | 13,971,809 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.000% | 07/31/32 | 13,850,000 | 13,650,906 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.750% | 08/15/32 | 13,770,000 | 12,645,809 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.000% | 02/15/34 | 13,000,000 | 12,701,406 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.375% | 05/15/34 | 5,250,000 | 5,251,641 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.250% | 08/15/35 | 18,000,000 | 17,772,187 | |||||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations (Cost $154,826,870) | $ | 153,665,072 | |||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
16 |
| INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| PREFERRED STOCKS — 0.4% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Financials — 0.4% | ||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The), 5.10%, 01/15/53 (Cost $1,446,031) | 59,890 | $ | 1,542,766 | |||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.8% | ||||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund - Class Z, 3.53% (b) (Cost $2,827,942) | 2,827,942 | $ | 2,827,942 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 99.2% (Cost $370,835,563) | $ | 368,543,636 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 0.8% | 2,903,461 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 371,447,097 | ||||||
| (a) | Variable rate security. Interest rate resets periodically. The rate shown is the effective interest rate as of June 30, 2026. For securities based on a published reference rate and spread, the reference rate and spread (in basis points) are indicated parenthetically. |
| (b) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
144A - Security was purchased in a transaction exempt from registration in compliance with Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. The total value of such securities is $5,396,732 as of June 30, 2026, representing 1.5% of net assets.
RFUCCT - Refinitiv USD IBOR Cash Fallbacks
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
17 |
| INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 60.8% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Finance — 30.4% | |||||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 5.050% | 06/24/29 | $ | 2,435,000 | $ | 2,464,839 | |||||||
| American Express Co. | 4.351% | 07/20/29 | 3,275,000 | 3,258,111 | |||||||||
| Aon North America, Inc. | 5.125% | 03/01/27 | 1,810,000 | 1,816,389 | |||||||||
| Aon North America, Inc. | 5.150% | 03/01/29 | 800,000 | 811,178 | |||||||||
| Bank of America Corp. | 5.202% | 04/25/29 | 3,100,000 | 3,129,148 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp., Series K | 3.300% | 08/23/29 | 3,350,000 | 3,217,777 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 4.000% | 03/01/29 | 800,000 | 786,855 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp (SOFR + 234) (a) | 6.339% | 07/27/29 | 2,765,000 | 2,856,238 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 6.208% | 08/21/29 | 3,025,000 | 3,113,822 | |||||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 3.540% | 05/01/28 | 3,275,000 | 3,247,882 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp | 2.250% | 04/06/27 | 2,687,000 | 2,642,937 | |||||||||
| Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. | 4.375% | 03/15/29 | 1,555,000 | 1,549,083 | |||||||||
| Morgan Stanley | 3.591% | 07/22/28 | 3,070,000 | 3,036,158 | |||||||||
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 3.600% | 12/15/26 | 1,032,000 | 1,027,939 | |||||||||
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 3.500% | 10/15/27 | 1,000,000 | 987,382 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) (SOFR + 173) (a) | 6.615% | 10/20/27 | 1,525,000 | 1,534,487 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 4.050% | 07/26/28 | 1,640,000 | 1,620,936 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 4.632% | 09/17/29 | 1,170,000 | 1,158,709 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 2.250% | 03/11/30 | 2,275,000 | 2,075,971 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp | 4.548% | 07/22/28 | 2,613,000 | 2,613,588 | |||||||||
| Wells Fargo & Co., Series W | 5.574% | 07/25/29 | 2,405,000 | 2,446,002 | |||||||||
| 45,395,431 | |||||||||||||
| Industrials — 17.6% | |||||||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 3.700% | 06/06/27 | 3,137,000 | 3,116,125 | |||||||||
| Eaton Corp. Ohio | 3.850% | 03/06/28 | 500,000 | 495,301 | |||||||||
| Enterprise Products Operating, LLC | 4.150% | 10/16/28 | 2,630,000 | 2,610,770 | |||||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc., 144A | 4.000% | 03/16/29 | 2,465,000 | 2,431,890 | |||||||||
| Johnson Controls International plc | 5.500% | 04/19/29 | 1,719,000 | 1,758,633 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 3.250% | 03/01/27 | 2,235,000 | 2,221,217 | |||||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. | 4.250% | 09/15/27 | 640,000 | 638,847 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 1.400% | 09/15/27 | 2,880,000 | 2,778,917 | |||||||||
| Starbucks Corp. | 4.850% | 02/08/27 | 3,375,000 | 3,383,961 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 3.375% | 04/15/29 | 1,870,000 | 1,821,085 | |||||||||
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 3.750% | 04/15/27 | 1,000,000 | 994,526 | |||||||||
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2.050% | 02/15/28 | 1,500,000 | 1,441,584 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 3.250% | 11/01/26 | 1,156,000 | 1,152,455 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 1.950% | 01/30/28 | 1,542,000 | 1,482,469 | |||||||||
| 26,327,780 | |||||||||||||
| Utilities — 12.8% | |||||||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. | 8.480% | 09/15/28 | 1,500,000 | 1,618,663 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 3.150% | 08/15/27 | 2,266,000 | 2,233,655 | |||||||||
| Emerson Electric Co. | 2.000% | 12/21/28 | 2,175,000 | 2,053,330 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series U | 1.400% | 08/15/26 | 1,985,000 | 1,976,741 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series DD | 5.000% | 01/01/27 | 1,785,000 | 1,787,098 | |||||||||
| Florida Power & Light Co. | 4.400% | 05/15/28 | 1,000,000 | 1,000,491 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 3.400% | 02/07/28 | 3,285,000 | 3,231,298 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co., Series B | 2.950% | 11/15/26 | 1,805,000 | 1,795,686 | |||||||||
| Virginia Electric & Power Co., Series A | 3.500% | 03/15/27 | 1,000,000 | 993,934 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 4.000% | 06/15/28 | 500,000 | 494,346 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
18 |
| INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 60.8% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 2.600% | 12/01/29 | 2,090,000 | $ | 1,951,163 | ||||||||
| 19,136,405 | |||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds (Cost $90,842,962) | $ | 90,859,616 | |||||||||||
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 22.2% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation — 10.9% | |||||||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SB-0037 | 2.500% | 12/01/27 | $ | 46,349 | $ | 45,915 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #WN-5031 | 3.810% | 07/01/29 | 2,000,000 | 1,962,610 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GJ | 4.000% | 05/15/30 | 1,652,682 | 1,615,549 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GC | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | 2,781,956 | 2,741,353 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-5973 | 3.000% | 07/01/31 | 320,645 | 312,908 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #V6-1479 | 2.500% | 01/01/32 | 1,473,286 | 1,416,972 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-8642 | 3.500% | 04/01/32 | 483,472 | 473,110 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZT-1964 | 3.500% | 06/01/32 | 389,371 | 381,685 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class DA | 4.250% | 06/15/32 | 1,380,400 | 1,350,942 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #G1-6330 | 3.500% | 08/01/32 | 346,148 | 340,532 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class GB | 4.150% | 12/15/32 | 1,582,350 | 1,547,548 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4980, Class DB | 1.250% | 10/25/34 | 1,413,897 | 1,296,455 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZS-9286 | 4.500% | 04/01/35 | 464,508 | 462,512 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5050, Class BG | 1.000% | 01/15/41 | 507,869 | 457,286 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4125, Class KP | 2.500% | 05/15/41 | 180,820 | 176,816 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4009, Class PA | 2.000% | 06/15/41 | 29,567 | 28,654 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5301, Class ED | 5.000% | 04/01/53 | 1,621,323 | 1,621,685 | |||||||||
| 16,232,532 | |||||||||||||
| Federal National Mortgage Association — 11.3% | |||||||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-1, Class LA | 1.250% | 02/25/28 | 116,288 | 113,879 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL9230 | 3.500% | 12/01/29 | 114,051 | 112,547 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA0384 | 5.000% | 04/01/30 | 68,444 | 68,766 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BZ4791 | 4.320% | 09/01/30 | 1,000,000 | 993,158 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #BZ5573 | 4.020% | 11/01/30 | 1,500,000 | 1,471,580 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM1926 | 3.000% | 09/01/32 | 329,198 | 322,300 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-3, Class DK | 1.750% | 02/25/33 | 269,635 | 253,156 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2287 | 4.500% | 03/01/34 | 431,723 | 432,303 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FA3509 | 3.500% | 07/01/34 | 2,353,037 | 2,320,433 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-B | 4.500% | 07/01/34 | 509,922 | 508,425 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM2989 | 3.000% | 09/01/34 | 380,230 | 369,039 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL7077 | 4.000% | 07/01/35 | 292,948 | 287,420 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM4481 | 1.500% | 10/01/35 | 3,436,786 | 3,076,335 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CA7891 | 1.500% | 11/01/35 | 692,404 | 625,133 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-044, Class TE | 2.000% | 12/25/35 | 807,952 | 754,535 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS6096 | 2.000% | 03/01/37 | 2,382,435 | 2,178,911 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2013-6, Class BC | 1.500% | 12/25/42 | 1,715 | 1,715 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AY0089 (RFUCCT1Y + 160) (a) | 5.951% | 12/01/44 | 57,893 | 60,263 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL8183 (RFUCCT1Y + 160) (a) | 6.102% | 02/01/46 | 45,841 | 47,733 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2020-95, Class GA | 1.000% | 01/25/51 | 3,752,567 | 2,859,424 | |||||||||
| 16,857,055 | |||||||||||||
| Total Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cost $34,681,994) | $ | 33,089,587 | |||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
19 |
| INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 3.7% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
| Charlotte North Carolina Certificates of Participation Taxable Governmental Facilities | 4.238% | 06/01/27 | $ | 465,000 | $ | 465,689 | |||||||
| Charlotte North Carolina Certificates of Participation Taxable Governmental Facilities | 4.169% | 06/01/28 | 725,000 | 723,619 | |||||||||
| Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, Series 2016Y | 2.853% | 11/15/26 | 1,000,000 | 990,950 | |||||||||
| Madison Ohio LSD Lake County Special Obligation Taxable Tax Anticipation Notes, Series 2026 | 5.875% | 06/24/27 | 800,000 | 804,663 | |||||||||
| New York New York Taxable Fiscal 2026 Subordinated, Series H-1 | 4.253% | 02/01/29 | 500,000 | 497,395 | |||||||||
| Wisconsin State General Fund Annual Appropriation Revenue, Series 2023-A | 4.330% | 05/01/27 | 1,460,000 | 1,461,017 | |||||||||
| Wisconsin State General Fund Annual Appropriation Revenue, Series 2023-A | 4.330% | 05/01/27 | 540,000 | 540,992 | |||||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds (Cost $5,489,944) | $ | 5,484,325 | |||||||||||
| U.S. TREASURY OBLIGATIONS — 12.1% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes — 12.1% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.250% | 08/15/27 | $ | 1,500,000 | $ | 1,468,945 | |||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.875% | 05/15/28 | 1,700,000 | 1,660,688 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 3.125% | 11/15/28 | 3,110,000 | 3,037,352 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.625% | 02/15/29 | 7,300,000 | 7,022,258 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 2.375% | 05/15/29 | 3,500,000 | 3,332,656 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 1.500% | 02/15/30 | 1,750,000 | 1,594,141 | |||||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations (Cost $18,147,846) | $ | 18,116,040 | |||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.2% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund — Class Z, 3.53% (b) (Cost $374,045) | 374,045 | $ | 374,045 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 99.0% (Cost $149,536,791) | $ | 147,923,613 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 1.0% | 1,421,599 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 149,345,212 | ||||||
| (a) | Variable rate security. Interest rate resets periodically. The rate shown is the effective interest rate as of June 30, 2026. For securities based on a published reference rate and spread, the reference rate and spread (in basis points) are indicated parenthetically. |
| (b) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
144A - Security was purchased in a transaction exempt from registration in compliance with Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. The total value of such securities is $2,431,890 as of June 30, 2026, representing 1.6% of net assets.
plc - Public Limited Company
RFUCCT - Refinitiv USD IBOR Cash Fallbacks
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
20 |
| CORE PLUS BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 64.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finance — 27.3% | |||||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) | 5.250% | 03/30/33 | $ | 400,000 | $ | 406,578 | |||||||
| American Express Co. | 5.532% | 04/25/30 | 675,000 | 689,962 | |||||||||
| AON North America, Inc. | 5.450% | 03/01/34 | 745,000 | 760,302 | |||||||||
| Bank of America Corp., Series N | 1.922% | 10/24/31 | 785,000 | 696,588 | |||||||||
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The), Series J | 4.289% | 06/13/33 | 735,000 | 712,549 | |||||||||
| Chubb INA Holdings, Inc. | 1.375% | 09/15/30 | 625,000 | 547,991 | |||||||||
| Citigroup, Inc. | 2.561% | 05/01/32 | 615,000 | 552,919 | |||||||||
| Essex Portfolio, L.P. | 3.000% | 01/15/30 | 775,000 | 730,876 | |||||||||
| Fifth Third Bancorp (SOFR + 234) (a) | 6.339% | 07/27/29 | 785,000 | 810,903 | |||||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. | 2.550% | 02/04/30 | 750,000 | 693,001 | |||||||||
| Iron Mountain, Inc., 144A | 5.250% | 07/15/30 | 245,000 | 241,139 | |||||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. (SOFR + 379) (a) | 4.493% | 03/24/31 | 775,000 | 768,312 | |||||||||
| KeyCorp | 6.401% | 03/06/35 | 505,000 | 536,848 | |||||||||
| Morgan Stanley | 3.591% | 07/22/28 | 945,000 | 934,583 | |||||||||
| MSCI, Inc., 144A | 4.000% | 11/15/29 | 560,000 | 542,345 | |||||||||
| National Retail Properties, Inc. | 4.300% | 10/15/28 | 710,000 | 704,969 | |||||||||
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) | 4.899% | 05/13/31 | 630,000 | 633,330 | |||||||||
| Prologis, Inc. | 5.125% | 01/15/34 | 730,000 | 735,005 | |||||||||
| SBA Communications Corp. | 3.125% | 02/01/29 | 550,000 | 526,281 | |||||||||
| Truist Financial Corp. | 2.250% | 03/11/30 | 1,070,000 | 976,391 | |||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp, Series BB | 4.967% | 07/22/33 | 965,000 | 956,469 | |||||||||
| 14,157,341 | |||||||||||||
| Industrials — 28.7% | |||||||||||||
| ADT, Inc., 144A | 4.125% | 08/01/29 | 570,000 | 546,196 | |||||||||
| Allison Transmission, Inc., 144A | 4.750% | 10/01/27 | 245,000 | 244,520 | |||||||||
| Axon Enterprise, Inc., 144A | 6.125% | 03/15/30 | 260,000 | 265,235 | |||||||||
| Ball Corp. | 6.000% | 06/15/29 | 260,000 | 264,291 | |||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 3.700% | 06/06/27 | 220,000 | 218,536 | |||||||||
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 2.823% | 05/20/30 | 330,000 | 308,051 | |||||||||
| Bellring Brands, Inc., 144A | 7.000% | 03/15/30 | 515,000 | 515,177 | |||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway Energy Corp. | 1.650% | 05/15/31 | 600,000 | 519,643 | |||||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 5.050% | 02/26/34 | 1,000,000 | 1,008,666 | |||||||||
| CVS Health Corp. | 4.300% | 03/25/28 | 615,000 | 611,837 | |||||||||
| Dover Corp. | 2.950% | 11/04/29 | 295,000 | 279,767 | |||||||||
| Duke Energy Corp. | 2.450% | 06/01/30 | 785,000 | 721,744 | |||||||||
| Element Solutions, Inc., 144A | 3.875% | 09/01/28 | 260,000 | 253,639 | |||||||||
| ESAB Corp., 144A | 6.250% | 04/15/29 | 265,000 | 268,965 | |||||||||
| Gen Digital, Inc., 144A | 7.125% | 09/30/30 | 255,000 | 259,416 | |||||||||
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 5.600% | 04/01/34 | 525,000 | 535,800 | |||||||||
| Honeywell Aerospace, Inc., 144A | 4.600% | 03/16/33 | 550,000 | 539,673 | |||||||||
| Kroger Co. | 1.700% | 01/15/31 | 590,000 | 517,193 | |||||||||
| Mattel, Inc., 144A | 3.750% | 04/01/29 | 255,000 | 247,316 | |||||||||
| PepsiCo, Inc., Series 2020-D | 5.000% | 02/07/35 | 1,060,000 | 1,065,835 | |||||||||
| Rolls Royce Holdings plc, 144A | 5.750% | 10/15/27 | 700,000 | 708,629 | |||||||||
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 1.750% | 02/15/31 | 945,000 | 821,933 | |||||||||
| SS&C Technologies, Inc., 144A | 5.500% | 09/30/27 | 245,000 | 244,933 | |||||||||
| Target Corp. | 5.000% | 04/15/35 | 700,000 | 700,810 | |||||||||
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2.625% | 02/15/29 | 540,000 | 513,587 | |||||||||
| TransDigm, Inc., 144A | 6.375% | 03/01/29 | 265,000 | 269,175 | |||||||||
| Twilio, Inc. | 3.625% | 03/15/29 | 285,000 | 274,799 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
21 |
| CORE PLUS BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| CORPORATE BONDS — 64.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Rentals North America, Inc. | 4.875% | 01/15/28 | $ | 275,000 | $ | 273,990 | |||||||
| US Foods, Inc., 144A | 4.625% | 06/01/30 | 280,000 | 273,241 | |||||||||
| Walmart, Inc. | 4.900% | 04/28/35 | 585,000 | 589,965 | |||||||||
| Xylem, Inc. | 5.200% | 06/01/33 | 790,000 | 800,591 | |||||||||
| Yum! Brands, Inc., 144A | 4.750% | 01/15/30 | 275,000 | 270,506 | |||||||||
| 14,933,659 | |||||||||||||
| Utilities — 8.6% | |||||||||||||
| Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. | 3.700% | 07/15/30 | 300,000 | 289,731 | |||||||||
| Eversource Energy, Series BB | 5.125% | 05/15/33 | 715,000 | 714,723 | |||||||||
| Florida Power & Light Co. | 5.100% | 04/01/33 | 925,000 | 936,900 | |||||||||
| Georgia Power Co., Series 2019-B | 2.650% | 09/15/29 | 230,000 | 216,928 | |||||||||
| Interstate Power & Light Co. | 4.100% | 09/26/28 | 605,000 | 598,435 | |||||||||
| MPLX, L.P. | 5.500% | 06/01/34 | 470,000 | 475,248 | |||||||||
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (The) | 1.350% | 03/15/31 | 500,000 | 430,835 | |||||||||
| Xcel Energy, Inc. | 5.500% | 03/15/34 | 800,000 | 812,459 | |||||||||
| 4,475,259 | |||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds (Cost $33,484,960) | $ | 33,566,259 | |||||||||||
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.3% | |||||||||||||
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation — 8.9% | |||||||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5607, Class GC | 4.250% | 06/15/31 | $ | 788,221 | $ | 776,717 | |||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5616, Class GB | 4.150% | 12/15/32 | 953,223 | 932,258 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #ZS-9278 | 4.000% | 05/01/37 | 222,815 | 218,066 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 4709, Class EA | 3.000% | 01/15/46 | 428,445 | 411,465 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5220, Class KC | 3.500% | 01/25/46 | 205,081 | 198,537 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-0695 | 4.000% | 12/01/49 | 875,411 | 833,567 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #QC-6512 | 2.500% | 09/01/51 | 611,631 | 522,171 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5189, Class PG | 2.500% | 09/25/51 | 216,399 | 198,846 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Pool #SD-0767 | 3.000% | 11/01/51 | 354,494 | 314,816 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series 5301, Class ED | 5.000% | 04/01/53 | 226,985 | 227,036 | |||||||||
| 4,633,479 | |||||||||||||
| Federal National Mortgage Association — 14.6% | |||||||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA1222 | 4.000% | 10/01/32 | 192,231 | 189,505 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AL5491 | 4.000% | 06/01/34 | 185,114 | 181,880 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2022-25, Class KA | 1.520% | 08/21/35 | 1,000,000 | 756,549 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Series 2025-52, Class HV | 3.500% | 10/25/36 | 479,553 | 454,122 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA3071 | 4.000% | 07/01/37 | 254,955 | 248,872 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FM9469 | 4.000% | 08/01/39 | 152,970 | 148,785 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #AU7025 | 3.000% | 11/01/43 | 288,323 | 260,987 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #MA2895 | 3.000% | 02/01/47 | 342,098 | 305,993 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CA2479 | 4.500% | 10/01/48 | 744,291 | 728,765 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4218 | 4.000% | 10/01/49 | 730,278 | 702,174 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS8716 | 3.500% | 08/01/50 | 1,185,173 | 1,095,033 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #CB0734 | 3.000% | 06/01/51 | 471,725 | 418,596 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FA0053 | 4.000% | 08/01/51 | 934,294 | 885,974 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS1074 | 3.000% | 03/01/52 | 686,999 | 611,203 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4520 | 3.000% | 04/01/52 | 339,834 | 301,735 | |||||||||
| FNMA, Pool #FS4608 | 3.000% | 05/01/52 | 300,359 | 266,764 | |||||||||
| 7,556,937 | |||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
22 |
| CORE PLUS BOND FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS — 24.3% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Government National Mortgage Association — 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| GNMA, Pool #MA7852M | 2.000% | 02/20/37 | $ | 453,351 | $ | 413,431 | |||||||
| Total Collateralized Mortgage Obligations (Cost $12,641,121) | $ | 12,603,847 | |||||||||||
| U.S. TREASURY OBLIGATIONS — 9.7% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds — 8.4% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 4.250% | 05/15/39 | $ | 690,000 | $ | 666,497 | |||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.250% | 05/15/41 | 1,300,000 | 947,781 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.375% | 02/15/42 | 1,310,000 | 955,481 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.500% | 02/15/45 | 1,200,000 | 841,313 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.750% | 08/15/47 | 300,000 | 212,203 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.000% | 02/15/50 | 260,000 | 151,531 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Bonds | 2.000% | 08/15/51 | 1,025,000 | 583,770 | |||||||||
| 4,358,576 | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes — 1.3% | |||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes (b) | 4.000% | 01/31/31 | 250,000 | 247,832 | |||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Notes | 4.625% | 02/15/35 | 425,000 | 431,773 | |||||||||
| 679,605 | |||||||||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations (Cost $5,613,219) | $ | 5,038,181 | |||||||||||
| PREFERRED STOCKS — 0.3% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Financials — 0.3% | ||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The), 5.10%, 01/15/53 (Cost $170,387) | 6,500 | $ | 167,440 | |||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.1% | ||||||||
| First American Government Obligations Fund - Class Z, 3.53% (c) (Cost $44,687) | 44,687 | $ | 44,687 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 99.0% (Cost $51,954,374) | $ | 51,420,414 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 1.0% | 522,202 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 51,942,616 | ||||||
| (a) | Variable rate security. Interest rate resets periodically. The rate shown is the effective interest rate as of June 30, 2026. For securities based on a published reference rate and spread, the reference rate and spread (in basis points) are indicated parenthetically. |
| (b) | All or a portion of the security is segregated as collateral on futures contracts. The total fair value as of June 30, 2026 is $248,062. |
| (c) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
144A - Security was purchased in a transaction exempt from registration in compliance with Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be resold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. The total value of such securities is $5,690,105 as of June 30, 2026, representing 11.0% of net assets.
plc - Public Limited Company
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
23 |
| CORE PLUS BOND FUND | SCHEDULE OF FUTURES CONTRACTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| FUTURES CONTRACTS | Contracts | Expiration Date |
Notional Value at Purchase |
Notional Value |
Value/ Unrealized Appreciation |
|||||||||||||
| Treasury Futures | ||||||||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Long Bond Future | 21 | 9/18/2026 | $ | 2,350,405 | $ | 2,383,500 | $ | 33,095 | ||||||||||
| Ultra 10-Year U.S. Treasury Note Future | 10 | 9/18/2026 | 1,118,616 | 1,124,688 | 6,072 | |||||||||||||
| Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Future | 7 | 9/18/2026 | 798,726 | 813,093 | 14,367 | |||||||||||||
| Total Futures Contracts | $ | 4,267,747 | $ | 4,321,281 | $ | 53,534 | ||||||||||||
The average monthly notional value of futures contracts during the six months ended June 30, 2026 was $4,449,307.
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
24 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Obligation - City — 6.3% | |||||||||||||
| Akron Ohio Various Purpose | 5.000% | 12/01/40 | $ | 315,000 | $ | 344,167 | |||||||
| Akron Ohio Various Purpose, Series 2024 | 4.250% | 12/01/44 | 1,000,000 | 1,018,287 | |||||||||
| Akron Ohio Various Purpose | 4.375% | 12/01/45 | 560,000 | 569,846 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green Ohio Ltd. Tax Fire Department Improvement | 6.500% | 12/01/28 | 505,000 | 551,442 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green Ohio Ltd. Tax Fire Department Improvement | 6.500% | 12/01/30 | 445,000 | 515,258 | |||||||||
| Columbus Ohio Various Purpose, Series A | 5.000% | 10/01/43 | 500,000 | 558,269 | |||||||||
| Cuyahoga Heights Ohio Bond Anticipation Notes Capital Improvement | 4.000% | 06/03/27 | 1,000,000 | 1,012,992 | |||||||||
| Dayton Ohio Refunding and Improvement, Series 2024 | 5.000% | 12/01/41 | 1,005,000 | 1,095,361 | |||||||||
| Grandview Heights Ohio Municipal Facilities Construction and Improvement, Series 2023 | 4.000% | 12/01/46 | 2,000,000 | 1,967,796 | |||||||||
| Huron Ohio Ltd. Tax GO Street Improvement, Series 2026 | 6.000% | 12/01/30 | 95,000 | 108,429 | |||||||||
| Jefferson Township Ohio Fire Facilities | 4.500% | 12/01/44 | 420,000 | 442,854 | |||||||||
| Lakewood Ohio GO Limited, Series A | 5.000% | 12/01/36 | 500,000 | 503,312 | |||||||||
| Plain Township Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/28 | 120,000 | 127,095 | |||||||||
| Plain Township Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/29 | 180,000 | 194,239 | |||||||||
| Plain Township Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/30 | 170,000 | 186,504 | |||||||||
| Plain Township Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/38 | 415,000 | 475,157 | |||||||||
| Reynoldsburg Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2024 | 4.250% | 12/01/49 | 1,250,000 | 1,232,305 | |||||||||
| Reynoldsburg Ohio Capital Facilities, Series 2024 | 4.250% | 12/01/50 | 1,000,000 | 977,635 | |||||||||
| 11,880,948 | |||||||||||||
| General Obligation - County — 2.8% | |||||||||||||
| Cuyahoga County Ohio GO Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/43 | 2,000,000 | 2,220,218 | |||||||||
| Cuyahoga County Ohio GO Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/44 | 750,000 | 827,043 | |||||||||
| Cuyahoga County Ohio GO Capital Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/45 | 750,000 | 826,723 | |||||||||
| Fairfield County Ohio Refunding Various Purpose, Series B | 5.000% | 12/01/37 | 370,000 | 433,061 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio GO | 5.000% | 12/01/44 | 995,000 | 1,088,558 | |||||||||
| 5,395,603 | |||||||||||||
| General Obligation - State — 2.7% | |||||||||||||
| Ohio State Highway Capital Improvement, Series Z | 5.000% | 05/01/32 | 2,000,000 | 2,244,038 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Highway Capital Improvement, Series Z | 5.000% | 05/01/40 | 1,500,000 | 1,708,589 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Infrastructure Improvement, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 03/01/43 | 1,105,000 | 1,240,347 | |||||||||
| 5,192,974 | |||||||||||||
| Higher Education — 17.9% | |||||||||||||
| Bowling Green State University Ohio General Receipts Refunding, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 06/01/32 | 300,000 | 334,117 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green State University Ohio General Receipts Refunding, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 06/01/40 | 710,000 | 795,572 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green State University Ohio General Receipts Refunding, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 06/01/41 | 1,250,000 | 1,394,439 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green State University Ohio General Receipts Refunding, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 06/01/42 | 1,000,000 | 1,106,995 | |||||||||
| Bowling Green State University Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 06/01/45 | 2,830,000 | 2,746,916 | |||||||||
| Illinois Finance Authority Revenue Refunding Illinois Wesleyan University, Series 2016 | 5.000% | 09/01/26 | 580,000 | 581,476 | |||||||||
| Indiana Financial Authorities Educational Facilities Revenue, Series 2024 | 5.000% | 02/01/28 | 500,000 | 518,553 | |||||||||
| Indiana Financial Authorities Educational Facilities Revenue, Series 2021 | 4.000% | 02/01/29 | 940,000 | 970,791 | |||||||||
| Indiana Financial Authorities Educational Facilities Revenue, Series 2021 | 5.000% | 02/01/32 | 1,065,000 | 1,171,616 | |||||||||
| Kent State University Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 5.000% | 05/01/45 | 950,000 | 991,687 | |||||||||
| Miami University Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 09/01/45 | 1,000,000 | 990,759 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
25 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Case Western Reserve University, Series 2021-A | 4.000% | 12/01/44 | $ | 600,000 | $ | 601,124 | |||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Denison University, Series 2017-A | 5.000% | 11/01/42 | 1,700,000 | 1,717,911 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Denison University, Series 2021-A | 5.000% | 11/01/53 | 5,000,000 | 5,222,447 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - John Carroll | 5.000% | 10/01/29 | 565,000 | 585,309 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - John Carroll | 5.000% | 10/01/30 | 935,000 | 974,117 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Kenyon College | 5.000% | 07/01/36 | 120,000 | 131,641 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Kenyon College | 4.000% | 07/01/40 | 700,000 | 694,337 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Kenyon College | 5.000% | 07/01/42 | 320,000 | 334,619 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - Oberlin College, Series A | 5.250% | 10/01/53 | 1,000,000 | 1,054,504 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - University of Dayton, Series 2018-B | 4.000% | 12/01/33 | 620,000 | 628,010 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - University of Dayton | 4.000% | 02/01/36 | 1,050,000 | 1,069,168 | |||||||||
| Ohio Higher Education Facilities Revenue - University of Dayton, Series 2018-A | 5.000% | 12/01/36 | 2,010,000 | 2,071,805 | |||||||||
| Ohio State University General Receipts, Series 2023-C | 5.250% | 12/01/46 | 535,000 | 579,233 | |||||||||
| Ohio State University General Receipts, Series 2021-A | 4.000% | 12/01/48 | 2,120,000 | 2,054,654 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2015-A | 5.000% | 01/01/28 | 305,000 | 305,421 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2014-A | 5.000% | 01/01/29 | 310,000 | 310,433 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2016-A | 5.000% | 01/01/29 | 265,000 | 265,370 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2015-A | 5.000% | 01/01/30 | 540,000 | 540,712 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2021-A | 5.000% | 01/01/31 | 390,000 | 422,401 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2016-A | 5.000% | 01/01/33 | 395,000 | 395,000 | |||||||||
| University of Akron Ohio General Receipts Revenue, Series 2016-A | 5.000% | 01/01/33 | 605,000 | 605,623 | |||||||||
| University of Cincinnati General Receipts Revenue, Series 2024-A | 5.250% | 06/01/54 | 1,000,000 | 1,055,810 | |||||||||
| University of North Dakota Certificate of Participation, Series 2021-A | 4.000% | 06/01/37 | 555,000 | 562,387 | |||||||||
| 33,784,957 | |||||||||||||
| Hospital/Health Bonds — 16.2% | |||||||||||||
| Allen County Ohio Hospital Facilities Revenue Bons Secours Mercy Health | 5.000% | 12/01/30 | 1,140,000 | 1,224,525 | |||||||||
| Allen County Ohio Hospital Facilities Revenue Bons Secours Mercy Health, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 11/01/34 | 2,000,000 | 2,255,863 | |||||||||
| Colorado Health Facilities Authority Revenue, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 12/01/26 | 475,000 | 478,871 | |||||||||
| Franklin County Ohio Hospital Revenue Nationwide Childrens, Series 2016-C | 4.000% | 11/01/36 | 800,000 | 804,176 | |||||||||
| Franklin County Ohio Hospital Revenue Nationwide Childrens, Series 2016-C | 4.000% | 11/01/40 | 1,340,000 | 1,331,291 | |||||||||
| Franklin County Ohio Hospital Revenue Nationwide Childrens, Series 2019-A | 5.000% | 11/01/48 | 1,500,000 | 1,644,775 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Industry Hospital Association Lease Rental Revenue Refunding Property Tax Riverview Health | 4.125% | 07/15/44 | 1,050,000 | 1,052,322 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Industry Hospital Association Lease Rental Revenue Refunding Property Tax Riverview Health | 4.250% | 07/15/45 | 1,900,000 | 1,913,808 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Health Care Facilities Revenue Refunding and Improvement Christ Hospital, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 06/01/31 | 700,000 | 757,484 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Health Care Facilities Revenue Refunding and Improvement Christ Hospital, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 06/01/38 | 1,205,000 | 1,334,097 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Health Care Facilities Revenue Refunding and Improvement Christ Hospital, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 06/01/39 | 1,000,000 | 1,100,484 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
26 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton County Ohio Health Care Facilities Revenue Refunding and Improvement Christ Hospital, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 06/01/41 | $ | 1,005,000 | $ | 1,100,089 | |||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Hospital Facilities Revenue Cincinnati Children’s, Series 2019-CC | 5.000% | 11/15/41 | 2,410,000 | 2,745,773 | |||||||||
| Montgomery County Ohio Hospital Revenue Dayton Childrens, Series 2021 | 4.000% | 08/01/39 | 1,200,000 | 1,201,207 | |||||||||
| Montgomery County Ohio Hospital Revenue Dayton Childrens, Series 2021 | 4.000% | 08/01/46 | 1,800,000 | 1,731,596 | |||||||||
| Ohio Hospital Facility Revenue Refunding Cleveland Clinic Health, Series 2017-A | 4.000% | 01/01/36 | 150,000 | 151,121 | |||||||||
| Ohio Hospital Facility Revenue Refunding Cleveland Clinic Health, Series 2019-B | 4.000% | 01/01/42 | 1,320,000 | 1,316,964 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Capital Facilities Lease Appropriation | 5.000% | 02/01/34 | 1,000,000 | 1,143,550 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Hospital Revenue Cleveland Clinic Health System, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 01/01/29 | 600,000 | 633,518 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Hospital Revenue Refunding Cleveland Clinic Health, Series 2017-A | 5.000% | 01/01/30 | 380,000 | 392,220 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Hospital Revenue University Hospital Health System Incorporate, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 01/15/27 | 925,000 | 935,165 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Hospital Revenue University Hospital Health System Incorporate, Series 2020-A | 5.000% | 01/15/50 | 750,000 | 750,521 | |||||||||
| Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority UPMC Revenue, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 03/15/60 | 3,610,000 | 3,876,848 | |||||||||
| South Carolina Jobs Economic Development Authority Hospital Facilities Revenue Bond Secours Mercy Health Incorporate, Series 2025-B-2 | 5.001% | 11/01/49 | 700,000 | 755,400 | |||||||||
| 30,631,668 | |||||||||||||
| Housing — 5.7% | |||||||||||||
| Colorado State Certificate of Participation, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 12/15/39 | 1,400,000 | 1,414,254 | |||||||||
| Columbus Franklin County Ohio Finance Authority Multifamily Housing, Series A | 4.460% | 11/01/44 | 2,000,000 | 2,069,856 | |||||||||
| FHLMC, Series M-053 | 2.550% | 06/15/35 | 3,510,000 | 3,164,592 | |||||||||
| FHLMC Multifamily ML Certificates (Freddie Mac Guaranty Agreement), Series A-US | 3.400% | 01/25/36 | 1,767,288 | 1,691,284 | |||||||||
| Missouri State Housing Development Commission Single Family Mortgage Revenue, Series 2019-C | 3.875% | 05/01/50 | 570,000 | 572,831 | |||||||||
| Missouri State Housing Development Commission Single Family Mortgage Revenue, Series 2020-C | 3.500% | 11/01/50 | 1,045,000 | 1,043,607 | |||||||||
| Missouri State Housing Development Commission Single Family Mortgage Revenue, Series 2020-A | 3.500% | 11/01/50 | 320,000 | 319,678 | |||||||||
| Ohio Housing Finance Agency Residential Mortgage Revenue, Series 2017-A | 3.700% | 03/01/32 | 520,000 | 520,142 | |||||||||
| 10,796,244 | |||||||||||||
| Multi-Family Housing — 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| Denver Colorado City and County Multi Family Housing Revenue, Series 2025-B | 5.000% | 10/01/28 | 1,000,000 | 1,021,608 | |||||||||
| Durham North Carolina Housing Authority Multi Family Housing Revenue, Series 2025 | 3.625% | 04/01/29 | 1,120,000 | 1,134,406 | |||||||||
| Greene County Ohio Port Authority Multi Family Housing Revenue, Series 2025 | 4.660% | 12/01/40 | 608,000 | 648,621 | |||||||||
| Ohio Housing Finance Agency Multi Family Revenue, Series 2025 | 3.700% | 11/01/47 | 1,000,000 | 1,004,496 | |||||||||
| 3,809,131 | |||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
27 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue — 17.8% | |||||||||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 02/15/33 | $ | 650,000 | $ | 722,648 | |||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 02/15/40 | 1,000,000 | 1,116,885 | |||||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2024-A | 5.000% | 02/15/42 | 500,000 | 551,024 | |||||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2024-A | 5.000% | 02/15/43 | 710,000 | 777,359 | |||||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 02/15/43 | 750,000 | 825,201 | |||||||||
| American Municipal Power Ohio Incorporate Revenue - Hydroelectric Projects, Series 2024-A | 5.000% | 02/15/44 | 740,000 | 805,293 | |||||||||
| Black Belt Energy Gas District Alabama Gas Project Revenue, Series A | 5.000% | 12/01/32 | 2,020,000 | 2,138,579 | |||||||||
| Black Belt Energy Gas District Alabama Gas Project Revenue, Series F | 5.000% | 12/01/35 | 1,700,000 | 1,796,419 | |||||||||
| Black Belt Energy Gas District Alabama Gas Project Revenue Refunding, Series D-1 | 5.500% | 06/01/49 | 2,200,000 | 2,301,633 | |||||||||
| Cincinnati Ohio Economic Development Revenue Findlay Community Center Project, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 11/01/39 | 1,385,000 | 1,551,865 | |||||||||
| Energy Southeast Alabama Cooperative District Energy Supply Revenue, Series A-1 | 5.500% | 11/01/53 | 500,000 | 536,635 | |||||||||
| Energy Southeast Alabama Cooperative District Energy Supply Revenue, Series B | 5.250% | 07/01/54 | 2,525,000 | 2,711,337 | |||||||||
| Hamilton County Ohio Economic Development King Highland Community Urban Redevelopment Corp. Revenue, Series 2015 | 5.000% | 06/01/30 | 655,000 | 656,127 | |||||||||
| Kentucky State Property and Buildings Commission Revenues, Series A | 4.250% | 09/01/45 | 350,000 | 349,403 | |||||||||
| Kentucky State Property and Buildings Commission Revenues, Series A | 5.000% | 09/01/45 | 1,000,000 | 1,075,951 | |||||||||
| Lancaster Port Authority Ohio Gas Supply Revenue, Series 2024-A | 5.000% | 02/01/55 | 2,135,000 | 2,263,774 | |||||||||
| Monroe County Georgia Development Authority Pollution Control Revenue, Series 2009 | 1.000% | 07/01/49 | 1,000,000 | 995,929 | |||||||||
| Ohio Turnpike Revenue, Series 2021-A | 5.000% | 02/15/46 | 1,990,000 | 2,097,551 | |||||||||
| Port Greater Cincinnati Development Authority Ohio Tax Increment Revenue, Series 2024 | 5.000% | 12/01/44 | 1,000,000 | 1,030,662 | |||||||||
| Riversouth Ohio Authority Revenue, Series 2016 | 4.000% | 12/01/31 | 700,000 | 700,681 | |||||||||
| Rockport Industry Pollution Control Revenue Refunding Industry Michigan Power Co., Series 2025-A | 3.700% | 06/01/47 | 500,000 | 507,999 | |||||||||
| St. Xavier High School, Inc. Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 04/01/36 | 400,000 | 402,071 | |||||||||
| St. Xavier High School, Inc. Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 04/01/37 | 575,000 | 576,326 | |||||||||
| St. Xavier High School, Inc. Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 04/01/38 | 400,000 | 399,542 | |||||||||
| St. Xavier High School, Inc. Ohio Revenue, Series 2020-A | 4.000% | 04/01/39 | 400,000 | 396,786 | |||||||||
| Summit County Ohio Development Finance Authority, Series 2018 | 4.000% | 12/01/28 | 435,000 | 435,396 | |||||||||
| Texas Municipal Gas Acquisition and Supply Corp. IV Gas Supply Revenue, Series A | 5.500% | 01/01/54 | 1,685,000 | 1,777,825 | |||||||||
| Texas Municipal Gas Acquisition and Supply Corp. V Gas Supply Revenue | 5.000% | 01/01/55 | 2,445,000 | 2,596,727 | |||||||||
| Wise County Virginia Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste and Disposal Revenue - Virginia Electric and Power Co. Project, Series A | 3.800% | 11/01/40 | 1,500,000 | 1,514,801 | |||||||||
| 33,612,429 | |||||||||||||
| School District — 22.0% | |||||||||||||
| Allen Park Michigan Public SD | 4.500% | 11/01/50 | 450,000 | 450,582 | |||||||||
| Athens City SD, Series 2019-A | 4.000% | 12/01/33 | 750,000 | 764,471 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
28 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens City SD, Series 2024 | 4.000% | 12/01/53 | $ | 750,000 | $ | 695,340 | |||||||
| Bay Village Ohio CSD Certificates of Participation, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/42 | 340,000 | 375,241 | |||||||||
| Bay Village Ohio CSD Certificates of Participation, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/43 | 335,000 | 367,788 | |||||||||
| Bay Village Ohio CSD Certificates of Participation, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/44 | 200,000 | 217,859 | |||||||||
| Bellefontaine Ohio SCD GO Unlimited (National RE Insured), Series 2005 | 5.500% | 12/01/26 | 220,000 | 222,230 | |||||||||
| Bexar Texas Refunding Limited, Series 2019 | 4.000% | 06/15/37 | 1,360,000 | 1,370,198 | |||||||||
| Bloomfield Hills Michigan SD School Building Site | 5.000% | 05/01/48 | 800,000 | 841,037 | |||||||||
| Brecksville Ohio GO Limited, Series 2022 | 4.000% | 12/01/51 | 1,685,000 | 1,622,139 | |||||||||
| Bullit Kentucky SD Finance Corp., Series 2023-A | 4.000% | 03/01/37 | 1,255,000 | 1,286,961 | |||||||||
| Cleveland Heights and University Heights Ohio CSD GO Unlimited, Series 2017 | 4.000% | 12/01/32 | 1,000,000 | 1,013,137 | |||||||||
| Dallas Texas Independent SD Multi Modal School Building, Series 2026-B | 5.000% | 02/15/56 | 1,500,000 | 1,598,632 | |||||||||
| Fort Bend Texas Independent SD Various Refunding, Series 2025-B | 3.800% | 08/01/55 | 1,000,000 | 1,018,008 | |||||||||
| Grandview Heights Ohio CSD School Facilities, Series 2025 | 5.000% | 12/01/37 | 480,000 | 543,852 | |||||||||
| Green County Ohio Vocational SD GO Unlimited, Series 2019 | 4.000% | 12/01/35 | 1,000,000 | 1,018,045 | |||||||||
| Hudson Ohio CSD GO Unlimited, Series 2018 | 4.000% | 12/01/33 | 800,000 | 800,547 | |||||||||
| Jonathan Alder Ohio LSD School Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/32 | 820,000 | 923,706 | |||||||||
| Jonathan Alder Ohio LSD School Facilities, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 12/01/51 | 610,000 | 645,451 | |||||||||
| Kettering Ohio CSD GO Unlimited, Series 2016 | 4.000% | 12/01/30 | 400,000 | 400,301 | |||||||||
| Kettering Ohio CSD GO Unlimited, Series 2007 | 5.250% | 12/01/31 | 500,000 | 530,780 | |||||||||
| Kings LSD Ohio School Improvement, Series 2024 | 5.250% | 12/01/54 | 3,090,000 | 3,220,063 | |||||||||
| Lawrence Township Industry School Building Corp. First Mortgage, Series B | 4.125% | 07/15/44 | 600,000 | 604,263 | |||||||||
| Margaretta Ohio LSD Certificates of Participation School Facilities Project, Series 2025 | 5.500% | 10/01/31 | 555,000 | 621,003 | |||||||||
| Mario Ohio LSD School Improvement, Series 2024 | 4.000% | 12/01/49 | 1,000,000 | 966,021 | |||||||||
| McCreary County Kentucky SD Finance Corp., Series 2022 | 4.000% | 12/01/35 | 560,000 | 570,624 | |||||||||
| Miami Township Ohio Montgomery County Refunding Various Purpose, Series 2019 | 4.000% | 12/01/29 | 100,000 | 104,546 | |||||||||
| Milford Ohio Exempt Village SD Go Unlimited (AGM Insured), Series 2007 | 5.500% | 12/01/30 | 1,260,000 | 1,349,313 | |||||||||
| Monroe County Kentucky SD Finance Corp. School Building Revenue, Series 2026 | 4.000% | 02/01/45 | 1,000,000 | 988,358 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Common Schools, Series 2026-A | 5.000% | 09/15/32 | 1,555,000 | 1,751,779 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Common Schools, Series 2025-A | 5.000% | 06/15/42 | 500,000 | 558,399 | |||||||||
| Owensboro Kentucky Independent SD School Building Revenue, Series 2024 | 4.000% | 04/01/44 | 575,000 | 568,208 | |||||||||
| Pickerington Ohio LSD School Facilities Construction and Improvement, Series 2023 | 5.000% | 12/01/53 | 1,400,000 | 1,441,270 | |||||||||
| Powell County Kentucky SD Finance Corp. School Building Revenue, Series 2024 | 4.000% | 02/01/45 | 855,000 | 834,501 | |||||||||
| Princeton Ohio CSD GO Unlimited (National RE Insured), Series 2006 | 5.250% | 12/01/30 | 1,735,000 | 1,867,302 | |||||||||
| Pulaski County Missouri Reorganized District Number 6 Certificates Participation, Series 2025 | 5.000% | 04/15/30 | 200,000 | 215,476 | |||||||||
| Shaker Heights Ohio CSD Certificates Program, Series 2024 | 5.000% | 12/15/49 | 875,000 | 906,715 | |||||||||
| Shaker Heights Ohio CSD Certificates Program, Series 2025 | 5.500% | 11/01/62 | 1,500,000 | 1,613,726 | |||||||||
| Southwest Dubois County Industry Multi-School Building Corp., Series 2010-A | 5.000% | 07/15/43 | 600,000 | 649,615 | |||||||||
| Springboro Ohio Community CSD School Improvement, Series 2026 | 5.250% | 12/01/61 | 1,000,000 | 1,046,610 | |||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
29 |
| MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | PORTFOLIO OF INVESTMENTS AS OF JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
| MUNICIPAL BONDS — 98.6% | Coupon | Maturity | Par Value | Value | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Lucie County Florida School Board Certificates of Participation Master Lease Program, Series A | 5.000% | 07/01/48 | $ | 500,000 | $ | 521,898 | |||||||
| Stark County Ohio Library District Special Obligation Library Facilities Notes | 5.000% | 12/01/43 | 870,000 | 939,441 | |||||||||
| Warren County Kentucky Board of Education, Series 2024 | 4.000% | 12/01/37 | 1,000,000 | 1,015,191 | |||||||||
| Wentzville R-IV SD of Saint Charles County Missouri Certificates of Participation, Series 2016 | 4.000% | 04/01/30 | 395,000 | 395,206 | |||||||||
| William Penn Pennsylvania SD, Series 2026 | 5.000% | 03/15/46 | 1,000,000 | 1,053,655 | |||||||||
| Wyoming Ohio CSD Refunding School Improvement, Series 2025 | 5.000% | 12/01/45 | 500,000 | 538,303 | |||||||||
| Wyoming Ohio CSD Refunding School Improvement, Series 2025 | 5.000% | 12/01/50 | 500,000 | 528,615 | |||||||||
| 41,576,406 | |||||||||||||
| Single-Family Housing — 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| Ohio State Housing Finance Agency Residential Mortgage Revenue, Series D | 5.500% | 09/01/50 | 1,285,000 | 1,371,935 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Housing Finance Agency Residential Mortgage Revenue, Series D | 6.375% | 03/01/56 | 500,000 | 566,289 | |||||||||
| 1,938,224 | |||||||||||||
| Water And Sewer — 4.2% | |||||||||||||
| Huntertown Industry Sewage Revenue, Series 2025 | 4.500% | 01/01/45 | 560,000 | 579,998 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Water Development Authority Revenue, Series 2021 | 5.000% | 06/01/46 | 4,215,000 | 4,456,757 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Water Development Authority Revenue, Series 2021-A | 4.000% | 12/01/46 | 880,000 | 874,959 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Water Development Authority Water Pollution Control Revenue, Series A | 5.000% | 12/01/43 | 195,000 | 214,945 | |||||||||
| Ohio State Water Development Authority Water Pollution Control Revenue, Series D | 5.000% | 12/01/43 | 210,000 | 232,856 | |||||||||
| Trinity River Authority Texas Ten Mile Creek System Revenue Refunding and Improvement | 5.000% | 08/01/42 | 1,370,000 | 1,509,381 | |||||||||
| 7,868,896 | |||||||||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds (Cost $190,203,211) | $ | 186,487,480 | |||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS — 0.3% | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Federated Hermes Money Market Obligations Trust - Institutional, 2.64% (a) (Cost $668,428) | 668,428 | $ | 668,428 | |||||
| Investments at Value — 98.9% (Cost $190,871,639) | $ | 187,155,908 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities — 1.1% | 1,987,211 | |||||||
| Net Assets — 100.0% | $ | 189,143,119 | ||||||
| (a) | The rate shown is the 7-day effective yield as of June 30, 2026. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
30 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Assets and Liabilities
| Equity Income Fund |
Opportunity Fund |
Enhanced Return Fund |
|||||||||||
| Assets: | |||||||||||||
| Investment Securities at Value* | $ | 677,932,017 | $ | 163,364,346 | $ | 311,709,474 | |||||||
| Dividends and Interest Receivable | 635,019 | 111,850 | 2,911,437 | ||||||||||
| Fund Shares Sold Receivable | 15,247 | 156 | 67 | ||||||||||
| Securities Sold Receivable | 1,840,333 | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paydowns Receivable | — | — | 110,745 | ||||||||||
| Variation Margin Receivable | — | — | 2,011,200 | ||||||||||
| Total Assets | $ | 680,422,616 | $ | 163,476,352 | $ | 316,742,923 | |||||||
| Liabilities: | |||||||||||||
| Accrued Management Fees (Note 5) | $ | 420,163 | $ | 118,162 | $ | 91,456 | |||||||
| Accrued Shareholder Servicing Fees - Class S (Note 5) | 23,915 | 3,692 | — | ||||||||||
| Accrued Interest Expense (Note 8) | — | 148 | — | ||||||||||
| Fund Shares Redeemed Payable | 2,379,831 | 74,247 | 300,000 | ||||||||||
| Total Liabilities | $ | 2,823,909 | $ | 196,249 | $ | 391,456 | |||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 677,598,707 | $ | 163,280,103 | $ | 316,351,467 | |||||||
| Net Assets Consist of: | |||||||||||||
| Paid-In Capital | $ | 404,306,479 | $ | 114,593,983 | $ | 296,775,169 | |||||||
| Accumulated Earnings | 273,292,228 | 48,686,120 | 19,576,298 | ||||||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 677,598,707 | $ | 163,280,103 | $ | 316,351,467 | |||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | N/A | N/A | 17,438,533 | ||||||||||
| Offering, Redemption and Net Asset Value Per Share | N/A | N/A | $ | 18.14 | |||||||||
| Pricing of Class I Shares | |||||||||||||
| Net Assets applicable to Class I Shares | $ | 561,376,313 | $ | 144,866,873 | N/A | ||||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 14,368,128 | 2,543,000 | N/A | ||||||||||
| Offering, Redemption and Net Asset Value Per Share | $ | 39.07 | $ | 56.97 | N/A | ||||||||
| Pricing of Class S Shares | |||||||||||||
| Net Assets applicable to Class S Shares | $ | 116,222,394 | $ | 18,413,230 | N/A | ||||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 2,978,913 | 323,616 | N/A | ||||||||||
| Offering, Redemption and Net Asset Value Per Share | $ | 39.02 | $ | 56.90 | N/A | ||||||||
| * | Identified Cost of Investment Securities | $ | 455,145,099 | $ | 128,605,719 | $ | 313,484,805 | ||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
31 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Assets and Liabilities – Continued
| Institutional Core Bond Fund |
Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund |
Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund |
|||||||||||
| Assets: | |||||||||||||
| Investment Securities at Value* | $ | 1,813,980,276 | $ | 368,543,636 | $ | 147,923,613 | |||||||
| Dividends and Interest Receivable | 15,421,581 | 3,741,923 | 1,337,486 | ||||||||||
| Fund Shares Sold Receivable | 680,185 | 813,256 | 117,000 | ||||||||||
| Paydowns Receivable | 66,663 | 35,715 | 54,678 | ||||||||||
| Total Assets | $ | 1,830,148,705 | $ | 373,134,530 | $ | 149,432,777 | |||||||
| Liabilities: | |||||||||||||
| Accrued Management Fee (Note 5) | $ | 377,562 | $ | 74,840 | $ | 33,068 | |||||||
| Accrued Distribution Fee - Class F (Note 5) | 1,464 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
| Accrued Shareholder Servicing Fee - Class S (Note 5) | 5,395 | — | — | ||||||||||
| Accrued Interest Expense (Note 8) | 1 | — | — | ||||||||||
| Securities Purchased Payable | — | 1,541,407 | — | ||||||||||
| Fund Shares Redeemed Payable | 558,968 | 71,172 | 54,488 | ||||||||||
| Total Liabilities | $ | 943,390 | $ | 1,687,433 | $ | 87,565 | |||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 1,829,205,315 | $ | 371,447,097 | $ | 149,345,212 | |||||||
| Net Assets Consist of: | |||||||||||||
| Paid-in Capital | $ | 2,035,356,446 | $ | 393,357,488 | $ | 158,077,277 | |||||||
| Accumulated Deficit | (206,151,131 | ) | (21,910,391 | ) | (8,732,065 | ) | |||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 1,829,205,315 | $ | 371,447,097 | $ | 149,345,212 | |||||||
| Pricing of Class I Shares | |||||||||||||
| Net assets applicable to Class I Shares | $ | 1,791,040,046 | $ | 371,322,525 | $ | 149,272,540 | |||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 123,703,916 | 25,247,771 | 9,995,139 | ||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, offering price and redemption price | $ | 14.48 | $ | 14.71 | $ | 14.93 | |||||||
| Pricing of Class F Shares | |||||||||||||
| Net assets applicable to Class F Shares | $ | 11,953,454 | $ | 124,572 | $ | 72,672 | |||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 812,898 | 8,290 | 4,808 | ||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, offering price and redemption price | $ | 14.70 | $ | 15.03 | $ | 15.12 | (a) | ||||||
| Pricing of Class S Shares | |||||||||||||
| Net assets applicable to Class S Shares | $ | 26,211,815 | N/A | N/A | |||||||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 1,813,224 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, offering price and redemption price | $ | 14.46 | N/A | N/A | |||||||||
| * | Identified Cost of Investment Securities | $ | 1,855,258,201 | $ | 370,835,563 | $ | 149,536,791 | ||||||
| (a) | Net Assets divided by Shares do not calculate to the stated Net Asset Value because Net Assets and Shares are shown rounded. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
32 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Assets and Liabilities – Continued
| Core Plus Bond Fund |
Municipal Income Fund |
||||||||
| Assets: | |||||||||
| Investment Securities at Value* | $ | 51,420,414 | $ | 187,155,908 | |||||
| Dividends and Interest Receivable | 513,727 | 1,802,673 | |||||||
| Fund Shares Sold Receivable | — | 1,301,561 | |||||||
| Securities Sold Receivable | 471,301 | 7,987 | |||||||
| Total Assets | $ | 52,405,442 | $ | 190,268,129 | |||||
| Liabilities: | |||||||||
| Accrued Management Fees (Note 5) | $ | 19,888 | $ | 46,904 | |||||
| Fund Shares Redeemed Payable | 420,000 | 38,166 | |||||||
| Securities Purchased Payable | — | 1,039,940 | |||||||
| Variation Margin Payable | 22,938 | — | |||||||
| Total Liabilities | $ | 462,826 | $ | 1,125,010 | |||||
| Net Assets | $ | 51,942,616 | $ | 189,143,119 | |||||
| Net Assets Consist of: | |||||||||
| Paid-In Capital | $ | 54,061,800 | $ | 206,453,764 | |||||
| Accumulated Deficit | (2,119,184 | ) | (17,310,645 | ) | |||||
| Net Assets | $ | 51,942,616 | $ | 189,143,119 | |||||
| Shares of beneficial interest outstanding (unlimited number of shares authorized, no par value) | 4,056,845 | 11,604,185 | |||||||
| Offering, Redemption and Net Asset Value Per Share | $ | 12.80 | $ | 16.30 | |||||
| * | Identified Cost of Investment Securities | $ | 51,954,374 | $ | 190,871,639 | ||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
33 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Operations
| Equity Income Fund |
Opportunity Fund |
Enhanced Return Fund |
||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
||||||||||
| Investment Income: | ||||||||||||
| Dividends | $ | 5,635,783 | $ | 1,183,356 | $ | 80,938 | ||||||
| Less: Foreign withholding taxes on dividends (net of reclaims received) | (18,202 | ) | — | — | ||||||||
| Interest | — | — | 6,446,027 | |||||||||
| Total Investment Income | 5,617,581 | 1,183,356 | 6,526,965 | |||||||||
| Expenses: | ||||||||||||
| Management Fee (Note 5) | $ | 2,631,357 | $ | 759,241 | $ | 536,970 | ||||||
| Shareholder Servicing Fees - Class S (Note 5) | 149,847 | 22,309 | — | |||||||||
| Interest Expense (Note 8) | 428 | 1,827 | — | |||||||||
| Other Expenses | 313 | 313 | 313 | |||||||||
| Net Expenses | $ | 2,781,945 | $ | 783,690 | $ | 537,283 | ||||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 2,835,636 | $ | 399,666 | $ | 5,989,682 | ||||||
| Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses): | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Gains from Security Transactions | $ | 36,589,062 | $ | 13,456,564 | $ | 17,771 | ||||||
| Net Realized Gains from Futures Contracts | — | — | 20,719,320 | |||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments | (25,745,320 | ) | 2,664,953 | (3,300,797 | ) | |||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Futures Contracts | — | — | 2,215,618 | |||||||||
| Net Gains on Investments and Futures Contracts | $ | 10,843,742 | $ | 16,121,517 | $ | 19,651,912 | ||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 13,679,378 | $ | 16,521,183 | $ | 25,641,594 | ||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
34 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Operations – Continued
| Institutional Core Bond Fund |
Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund |
Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund |
||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
||||||||||
| Investment Income: | ||||||||||||
| Dividends | $ | 237,718 | $ | 70,233 | $ | 20,393 | ||||||
| Interest | 38,332,940 | 6,642,729 | 3,423,387 | |||||||||
| Total Investment Income | $ | 38,570,658 | $ | 6,712,962 | $ | 3,443,780 | ||||||
| Expenses: | ||||||||||||
| Gross Management Fee (Note 5) | $ | 2,794,649 | $ | 473,363 | $ | 243,181 | ||||||
| Shareholder Servicing Fees - Class S (Note 5) | 33,365 | — | — | |||||||||
| Distribution Fee - Class F (Note 5) | 14,528 | 82 | 69 | |||||||||
| Interest Expense (Note 8) | 1 | — | — | |||||||||
| Other Expenses | 313 | 313 | 312 | |||||||||
| Total Expenses | $ | 2,842,856 | $ | 473,758 | $ | 243,562 | ||||||
| Management Fee Waiver (Note 5) | (465,786 | ) | (78,896 | ) | (40,531 | ) | ||||||
| Distribution Fee Waiver (Note 5) | (5,811 | ) | (33 | ) | (27 | ) | ||||||
| Net Expenses | $ | 2,371,259 | $ | 394,829 | $ | 203,004 | ||||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 36,199,399 | $ | 6,318,133 | $ | 3,240,776 | ||||||
| Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses): | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Gains (Losses) from Investments | $ | (6,738,914 | ) | $ | 842,939 | $ | 126,621 | |||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments | (19,065,662 | ) | (5,394,523 | ) | (1,908,835 | ) | ||||||
| Net Losses on Investments | $ | (25,804,576 | ) | $ | (4,551,584 | ) | $ | (1,782,214 | ) | |||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 10,394,823 | $ | 1,766,549 | $ | 1,458,562 | ||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
35 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS | JUNE 30, 2026 — UNAUDITED |
Statements of Operations – Continued
| Core Plus Bond Fund |
Municipal Income Fund |
|||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
|||||||
| Investment Income: | ||||||||
| Dividends | $ | 9,601 | $ | 36,923 | ||||
| Interest | 1,271,640 | 3,758,915 | ||||||
| Total Investment Income | 1,281,241 | 3,795,838 | ||||||
| Expenses: | ||||||||
| Management Fee (Note 5) | $ | 120,967 | $ | 281,207 | ||||
| Other Expenses | 313 | 312 | ||||||
| Net Expenses | $ | 121,280 | $ | 281,519 | ||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 1,159,961 | $ | 3,514,319 | ||||
| Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses): | ||||||||
| Net Realized Gains (Losses) from Investments | $ | 43,088 | $ | (942,450 | ) | |||
| Net Realized Losses from Futures Contracts | (132,947 | ) | — | |||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments | (890,134 | ) | 2,018,558 | |||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Futures Contracts | 76,146 | — | ||||||
| Net Gains (Losses) on Investments and Futures Contracts | $ | (903,847 | ) | $ | 1,076,108 | |||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 256,114 | $ | 4,590,427 | ||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
36 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS |
Statements of Changes in Net Assets
| Equity Income Fund | Opportunity Fund | Enhanced Return Fund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
|||||||||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 2,835,636 | $ | 6,711,944 | $ | 399,666 | $ | 1,024,921 | $ | 5,989,682 | $ | 10,601,994 | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Gains from Investments and Foreign Currencies | 36,589,062 | 35,743,072 | 13,456,564 | 7,287,371 | 17,771 | 74,412 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Realized Gains from Futures Contracts | — | — | — | — | 20,719,320 | 25,631,503 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments and Foreign Currencies | (25,745,320 | ) | 35,296,975 | 2,664,953 | (864,139 | ) | (3,300,797 | ) | 5,059,133 | |||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Futures Contracts | — | — | — | — | 2,215,618 | 7,262,112 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 13,679,378 | $ | 77,751,991 | $ | 16,521,183 | $ | 7,448,153 | $ | 25,641,594 | $ | 48,629,154 | ||||||||||||
| Distributions to Shareholders (see Note 2) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | (6,056,747 | ) | $ | (51,002,634 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| From Class I | — | $ | (24,359,741 | ) | — | $ | (7,446,123 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| From Class S | — | (4,738,877 | ) | — | (793,950 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions to Shareholders | $ | — | $ | (29,098,618 | ) | $ | — | $ | (8,240,073 | ) | $ | (6,056,747 | ) | $ | (51,002,634 | ) | ||||||||
| Capital Share Transactions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Sale of Shares | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | 10,816,279 | $ | 17,460,195 | ||||||||||||||||
| Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Distributions | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 6,049,233 | 50,945,967 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of Shares Redeemed | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | (26,260,944 | ) | (50,005,581 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Capital Share Transactions | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | (9,395,432 | ) | $ | 18,400,581 | |||||||||||||||
| From Class I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Sale of Shares | $ | 33,716,316 | $ | 88,949,387 | $ | 7,064,489 | $ | 26,387,886 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Distributions | — | 24,291,611 | — | 7,429,435 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of Shares Redeemed | (68,842,595 | ) | (103,025,041 | ) | (33,258,586 | ) | (27,950,246 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Class I Capital Share Transactions | $ | (35,126,279 | ) | $ | 10,215,957 | $ | (26,194,097 | ) | $ | 5,867,075 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||
| From Class S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Sale of Shares | $ | 1,781,276 | $ | 15,639,099 | $ | 301,251 | $ | 2,722,638 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Distributions | — | 4,730,136 | — | 793,862 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of Shares Redeemed | (13,229,906 | ) | (29,070,107 | ) | (1,553,401 | ) | (4,162,256 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Class S Capital Share Transactions | $ | (11,448,630 | ) | $ | (8,700,872 | ) | $ | (1,252,150 | ) | $ | (645,756 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets | $ | (32,895,531 | ) | $ | 50,168,458 | $ | (10,925,064 | ) | $ | 4,429,399 | $ | 10,189,415 | $ | 16,027,101 | ||||||||||
| Net Assets at Beginning of Period | $ | 710,494,238 | $ | 660,325,780 | $ | 174,205,167 | $ | 169,775,768 | $ | 306,162,052 | $ | 290,134,951 | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets at End of Period | $ | 677,598,707 | $ | 710,494,238 | $ | 163,280,103 | $ | 174,205,167 | $ | 316,351,467 | $ | 306,162,052 | ||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
37 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS |
Statements of Changes in Net Assets – Continued
| Equity Income Fund | Opportunity Fund | Enhanced Return Fund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
||||||||||||||||||
| Capital Share Activity(a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 621,745 | 948,745 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Reinvested | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 363,984 | 2,944,268 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | (1,503,654 | ) | (2,818,065 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | (517,925 | ) | 1,074,948 | |||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17,956,458 | 16,881,510 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17,438,533 | 17,956,458 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Class I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 848,614 | 2,391,733 | 131,149 | 510,991 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Reinvested | — | 629,316 | — | 141,756 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (1,773,116 | ) | (2,729,479 | ) | (621,326 | ) | (531,301 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | (924,502 | ) | 291,570 | (490,177 | ) | 121,446 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 15,292,630 | 15,001,060 | 3,033,177 | 2,911,731 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 14,368,128 | 15,292,630 | 2,543,000 | 3,033,177 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Class S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 45,795 | 410,974 | 5,580 | 51,462 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Share Reinvested | — | 122,574 | — | 15,147 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (339,549 | ) | (781,375 | ) | (28,790 | ) | (80,969 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | (293,754 | ) | (247,827 | ) | (23,210 | ) | (14,360 | ) | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 3,272,667 | 3,520,494 | 346,826 | 361,186 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 2,978,913 | 3,272,667 | 323,616 | 346,826 | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| (a) | There were an unlimited number of shares of beneficial interest authorized for each Fund. Each Fund records purchases of its capital shares at the daily net asset value determined after receipt of a shareholder’s order in proper form. Redemptions are recorded at the net asset value determined following receipt of a shareholder’s written or telephone request in proper form. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
38 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS |
Statements of Changes in Net Assets – Continued
| Institutional Core Bond Fund |
Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund |
Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund |
||||||||||||||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
|||||||||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 36,199,399 | $ | 70,448,586 | $ | 6,318,133 | $ | 10,955,451 | $ | 3,240,776 | $ | 7,598,338 | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Gains (Losses) from Investments | (6,738,914 | ) | (1,276,374 | ) | 842,939 | 807,191 | 126,621 | 255,091 | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments | (19,065,662 | ) | 69,718,408 | (5,394,523 | ) | 7,807,734 | (1,908,835 | ) | 3,719,048 | |||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 10,394,823 | $ | 138,890,620 | $ | 1,766,549 | $ | 19,570,376 | $ | 1,458,562 | $ | 11,572,477 | ||||||||||||
| Distributions to Shareholders (see Note 2): | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| From Class I | $ | (35,952,603 | ) | $ | (69,875,329 | ) | $ | (6,372,135 | ) | $ | (11,110,070 | ) | $ | (3,296,914 | ) | $ | (7,737,700 | ) | ||||||
| From Class F | (218,592 | ) | (419,058 | ) | (1,251 | ) | (1,805 | ) | (1,155 | ) | (1,438 | ) | ||||||||||||
| From Class S | (495,291 | ) | (1,123,888 | ) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions to Shareholders | $ | (36,666,486 | ) | $ | (71,418,275 | ) | $ | (6,373,386 | ) | $ | (11,111,875 | ) | $ | (3,298,069 | ) | $ | (7,739,138 | ) | ||||||
| Capital Share Transactions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| From Class I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Shares Sold | $ | 108,324,330 | $ | 280,114,407 | $ | 117,946,268 | $ | 86,285,964 | $ | 20,749,149 | $ | 35,293,049 | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value of Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Dividends | 32,132,057 | 62,579,019 | 4,686,833 | 6,685,642 | 2,229,810 | 4,127,217 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Payments for Shares Redeemed | (186,279,464 | ) | (286,614,274 | ) | (24,017,764 | ) | (121,684,880 | ) | (34,774,318 | ) | (128,201,128 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Change in Net Assets from Class I Capital Share Transactions | $ | (45,823,077 | ) | $ | 56,079,152 | $ | 98,615,337 | $ | (28,713,274 | ) | $ | (11,795,359 | ) | $ | (88,780,862 | ) | ||||||||
| From Class F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Shares Sold | $ | 652,596 | $ | 1,155,033 | $ | 74,453 | $ | 70,182 | $ | 27,900 | $ | 35,000 | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value of Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Dividends | 218,592 | 419,058 | 1,251 | 1,805 | 1,155 | 1,438 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Payments for Shares Redeemed | (216,332 | ) | (930,704 | ) | (29,151 | ) | (1,570 | ) | (133 | ) | — | |||||||||||||
| Change in Net Assets from Class F Capital Share Transactions | $ | 654,856 | $ | 643,387 | $ | 46,553 | $ | 70,417 | $ | 28,922 | $ | 36,438 | ||||||||||||
| From Class S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Shares Sold | $ | 769,595 | $ | 2,707,622 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value of Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Dividends | 492,509 | 1,118,136 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Payments for Shares Redeemed | (2,921,685 | ) | (9,284,772 | ) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Change in Net Assets from Class S Capital Share Transactions | $ | (1,659,581 | ) | $ | (5,459,014 | ) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets | $ | (73,099,465 | ) | $ | 118,735,870 | $ | 94,055,053 | $ | (20,184,356 | ) | $ | (13,605,944 | ) | $ | (84,911,085 | ) | ||||||||
| Net Assets at Beginning of Period | $ | 1,902,304,780 | $ | 1,783,568,910 | $ | 277,392,044 | $ | 297,576,400 | $ | 162,951,156 | $ | 247,862,241 | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets at End of Period | $ | 1,829,205,315 | $ | 1,902,304,780 | $ | 371,447,097 | $ | 277,392,044 | $ | 149,345,212 | $ | 162,951,156 | ||||||||||||
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
39 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS |
Statements of Changes in Net Assets – Continued
| Institutional Core Bond Fund |
Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund |
Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund |
||||||||||||||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
|||||||||||||||||||
| Capital Share Activity(a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 7,429,261 | 19,327,273 | 7,963,023 | 5,843,150 | 1,379,468 | 2,350,061 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Reinvested | 2,206,446 | 4,318,281 | 316,902 | 452,288 | 148,582 | 274,846 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (12,786,770 | ) | (19,841,551 | ) | (1,621,301 | ) | (8,266,950 | ) | (2,317,611 | ) | (8,541,967 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | (3,151,063 | ) | 3,804,003 | 6,658,624 | (1,971,512 | ) | (789,561 | ) | (5,917,060 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 126,854,979 | 123,050,976 | 18,589,147 | 20,560,659 | 10,784,700 | 16,701,760 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 123,703,916 | 126,854,979 | 25,247,771 | 18,589,147 | 9,995,139 | 10,784,700 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Class F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 43,931 | 79,247 | 4,942 | 4,670 | 1,834 | 2,309 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Reinvested | 14,781 | 28,483 | 83 | 119 | 76 | 95 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (14,579 | ) | (63,190 | ) | (1,910 | ) | (104 | ) | (9 | ) | — | |||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | 44,133 | 44,540 | 3,115 | 4,685 | 1,901 | 2,404 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 768,765 | 724,225 | 5,175 | 490 | 2,907 | 503 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 812,898 | 768,765 | 8,290 | 5,175 | 4,808 | 2,907 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Class S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 52,700 | 188,568 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Share Reinvested | 33,868 | 77,311 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (199,905 | ) | (642,928 | ) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | (113,337 | ) | (377,049 | ) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 1,926,561 | 2,303,610 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 1,813,224 | 1,926,561 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||
| (a) | There were an unlimited number of shares of beneficial interest authorized for each Fund. Each Fund records purchases of its capital shares at the daily net asset value determined after receipt of a shareholder’s order in proper form. Redemptions are recorded at the net asset value determined following receipt of a shareholder’s written or telephone request in proper form. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
40 |
| JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS |
Statements of Changes in Net Assets – Continued
| Core Plus Bond Fund | Municipal Income Fund | |||||||||||||||
| Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
Six Months Ended 6/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
Year Ended 12/31/2025 |
|||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | $ | 1,159,961 | $ | 2,149,631 | $ | 3,514,319 | $ | 6,228,279 | ||||||||
| Net Realized Gains (Losses) from Investments | 43,088 | 54,265 | (942,450 | ) | (3,879,251 | ) | ||||||||||
| Net Realized Losses from Futures Contracts | (132,947 | ) | (14,921 | ) | — | — | ||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Investments | (890,134 | ) | 1,620,298 | 2,018,558 | 4,451,620 | |||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on Futures Contracts | 76,146 | 111,813 | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Operations | $ | 256,114 | $ | 3,921,086 | $ | 4,590,427 | $ | 6,800,648 | ||||||||
| Distributions to Shareholders (see Note 2) | $ | (1,168,614 | ) | $ | (2,167,921 | ) | $ | (3,515,588 | ) | $ | (6,248,768 | ) | ||||
| Capital Share Transactions: | ||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Sale of Shares | $ | 6,235,887 | $ | 13,630,845 | $ | 18,510,149 | $ | 64,208,432 | ||||||||
| Shares Issued on Reinvestment of Distributions | 1,043,415 | 1,922,970 | 3,392,066 | 6,032,700 | ||||||||||||
| Cost of Shares Redeemed | (6,864,377 | ) | (7,987,935 | ) | (14,746,414 | ) | (59,275,861 | ) | ||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets from Capital Share Transactions | $ | 414,925 | $ | 7,565,880 | $ | 7,155,801 | $ | 10,965,271 | ||||||||
| Net Change in Net Assets | $ | (497,575 | ) | $ | 9,319,045 | $ | 8,230,640 | $ | 11,517,151 | |||||||
| Net Assets at Beginning of Period | $ | 52,440,191 | $ | 43,121,146 | $ | 180,912,479 | $ | 169,395,328 | ||||||||
| Net Assets at End of Period | $ | 51,942,616 | $ | 52,440,191 | $ | 189,143,119 | $ | 180,912,479 | ||||||||
| Capital Share Activity(a) | ||||||||||||||||
| Shares Sold | 479,652 | 1,070,489 | 1,134,339 | 4,027,048 | ||||||||||||
| Shares Reinvested | 81,002 | 149,543 | 210,383 | 377,671 | ||||||||||||
| Shares Redeemed | (533,653 | ) | (619,712 | ) | (907,887 | ) | (3,704,372 | ) | ||||||||
| Net Change in Shares Outstanding | 27,001 | 600,320 | 436,835 | 700,347 | ||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, beginning of Period | 4,029,844 | 3,429,524 | 11,167,350 | 10,467,003 | ||||||||||||
| Shares Outstanding, end of Period | 4,056,845 | 4,029,844 | 11,604,185 | 11,167,350 | ||||||||||||
| (a) | There were an unlimited number of shares of beneficial interest authorized for each Fund. Each Fund records purchases of its capital shares at the daily net asset value determined after receipt of a shareholder’s order in proper form. Redemptions are recorded at the net asset value determined following receipt of a shareholder’s written or telephone request in proper form. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
41 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | EQUITY INCOME FUND - CLASS I SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six
Months Ended 6/30/2026 |
Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 38.26 | $ | 35.65 | $ | 34.15 | $ | 30.91 | $ | 36.44 | $ | 31.35 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.16 | (a) | 0.38 | (a) | 0.42 | (a) | 0.33 | (a) | 0.28 | 0.21 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | 0.65 | 3.83 | 3.63 | 3.81 | (3.82 | ) | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.81 | $ | 4.21 | $ | 4.05 | $ | 4.14 | $ | (3.54 | ) | $ | 8.13 | |||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | — | (0.37 | ) | (0.45 | ) | (0.30 | ) | (0.30 | ) | (0.21 | ) | |||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | (1.23 | ) | (2.10 | ) | (0.60 | ) | (1.69 | ) | (2.83 | ) | |||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | — | $ | (1.60 | ) | $ | (2.55 | ) | $ | (0.90 | ) | $ | (1.99 | ) | $ | (3.04 | ) | |||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 39.07 | $ | 38.26 | $ | 35.65 | $ | 34.15 | $ | 30.91 | $ | 36.44 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 2.12 | %(c) | 11.77 | % | 11.79 | % | 13.42 | % | (9.74 | %) | 25.96 | % | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 561.38 | $ | 585.17 | $ | 534.82 | $ | 484.82 | $ | 551.27 | $ | 609.71 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 0.75 | %(e) | 0.75 | % | 0.75 | % | 0.94 | %(f) | 1.00 | % | 1.00 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 0.85 | %(e) | 1.02 | % | 1.14 | % | 1.00 | % | 0.84 | % | 0.62 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 15.74 | %(c) | 21.15 | % | 20.64 | % | 32.38 | % | 22.66 | % | 29.91 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (e) | Annualized |
| (f) | Effective September 15, 2023, the Management Fee reduced from 1.00% to 0.75% (Note 5). |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
42 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | EQUITY INCOME FUND - CLASS S SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | Period | |||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, |
Ended | ||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 12/31/2023* | |||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 38.29 | $ | 35.65 | $ | 34.14 | $ | 33.21 | ||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.10 | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains on Investments | 0.61 | 3.86 | 3.63 | 1.71 | ||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.73 | $ | 4.15 | $ | 3.96 | $ | 1.81 | ||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | — | (0.28 | ) | (0.35 | ) | (0.28 | ) | |||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | (1.23 | ) | (2.10 | ) | (0.60 | ) | |||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | — | $ | (1.51 | ) | $ | (2.45 | ) | $ | (0.88 | ) | |||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 39.02 | $ | 38.29 | $ | 35.65 | $ | 34.14 | ||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 1.91 | %(c) | 11.59 | % | 11.53 | % | 5.46 | %(c) | ||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 116.22 | $ | 125.33 | $ | 125.51 | $ | 135.34 | ||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 1.00 | %(e) | 1.00 | % | 1.00 | % | 1.00 | %(e) | ||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 0.60 | %(e) | 0.77 | % | 0.89 | % | 1.00 | %(e) | ||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(f) | 15.74 | %(c) | 21.15 | % | 20.64 | % | 32.38 | %(c) | ||||||||
| * | Class S began operations on September 15, 2023. | |
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during each period. | |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. | |
| (c) | Not annualized. | |
| (d) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. | |
| (e) | Annualized. | |
| (f) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
43 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | OPPORTUNITY FUND - CLASS I SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 51.54 | $ | 51.87 | $ | 49.89 | $ | 44.15 | $ | 52.62 | $ | 45.55 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.13 | (a) | 0.32 | (a) | 0.35 | (a) | 0.31 | (a) | 0.29 | 0.38 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | 5.30 | 1.87 | 4.67 | 7.26 | (6.83 | ) | 13.55 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 5.43 | $ | 2.19 | $ | 5.02 | $ | 7.57 | $ | (6.54 | ) | $ | 13.93 | |||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | — | (0.30 | ) | (0.33 | ) | (0.31 | ) | (0.29 | ) | (0.39 | ) | |||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | (2.22 | ) | (2.71 | ) | (1.52 | ) | (1.64 | ) | (6.47 | ) | |||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | — | $ | (2.52 | ) | $ | (3.04 | ) | $ | (1.83 | ) | $ | (1.93 | ) | $ | (6.86 | ) | |||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 56.97 | $ | 51.54 | $ | 51.87 | $ | 49.89 | $ | 44.15 | $ | 52.62 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 10.54 | %(c) | 4.15 | % | 10.03 | % | 17.12 | % | (12.46 | %) | 30.59 | % | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 144.87 | $ | 156.33 | $ | 151.04 | $ | 112.88 | $ | 115.09 | $ | 126.09 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 0.90 | %(e) | 0.90 | % | 0.90 | % | 0.97 | %(f) | 1.00 | % | 1.00 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 0.50 | %(e) | 0.61 | % | 0.65 | % | 0.66 | % | 0.63 | % | 0.84 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 14.41 | %(c) | 29.15 | % | 20.74 | % | 22.66 | % | 26.51 | % | 38.97 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (e) | Annualized. |
| (f) | Effective September 15, 2023, the Management Fee reduced from 1.00% to 0.90% (Note 5). |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
44 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | OPPORTUNITY FUND - CLASS S SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | Year Ended | Period | ||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | December 31, | Ended | ||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 12/31/2023* | |||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 51.54 | $ | 51.88 | $ | 49.89 | $ | 46.83 | ||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.06 | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains on Investments | 5.29 | 1.86 | 4.67 | 4.79 | ||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 5.36 | $ | 2.05 | $ | 4.89 | $ | 4.85 | ||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | — | (0.17 | ) | (0.19 | ) | (0.27 | ) | |||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | (2.22 | ) | (2.71 | ) | (1.52 | ) | |||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | — | $ | (2.39 | ) | $ | (2.90 | ) | $ | (1.79 | ) | |||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 56.90 | $ | 51.54 | $ | 51.88 | $ | 49.89 | ||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 10.40 | %(c) | 3.88 | % | 9.77 | % | 10.35 | %(c) | ||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 18.41 | $ | 17.88 | $ | 18.74 | $ | 20.24 | ||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 1.15 | %(e) | 1.15 | % | 1.15 | % | 1.15 | %(e) | ||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 0.25 | %(e) | 0.36 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.44 | %(e) | ||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(f) | 14.41 | %(c) | 29.15 | % | 20.74 | % | 22.66 | % | ||||||||
| * | Class S began operations on September 15, 2023. | |
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during each period. | |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. | |
| (c) | Not annualized. | |
| (d) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. | |
| (e) | Annualized. | |
| (f) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
45 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | ENHANCED RETURN FUND |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 17.05 | $ | 17.19 | $ | 15.08 | $ | 12.35 | $ | 17.41 | $ | 19.12 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.34 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments and Futures | 1.10 | 2.45 | 2.82 | 2.75 | (4.25 | ) | 4.92 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 1.44 | $ | 3.13 | $ | 3.36 | $ | 3.05 | $ | (4.11 | ) | $ | 5.08 | |||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.35 | ) | (0.69 | ) | (0.56 | ) | (0.32 | ) | (0.17 | ) | (0.18 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | (2.58 | ) | (0.69 | ) | — | (0.78 | ) | (6.61 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | (0.35 | ) | $ | (3.27 | ) | $ | (1.25 | ) | $ | (0.32 | ) | $ | (0.95 | ) | $ | (6.79 | ) | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 18.14 | $ | 17.05 | $ | 17.19 | $ | 15.08 | $ | 12.35 | $ | 17.41 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(a) | 8.62 | %(b) | 18.42 | % | 22.37 | % | 24.91 | % | (23.56 | %) | 26.51 | % | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 316.35 | $ | 306.16 | $ | 290.13 | $ | 251.52 | $ | 206.48 | $ | 322.89 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 0.35 | %(c) | 0.35 | % | 0.35 | % | 0.35 | % | 0.35 | % | 0.35 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 3.90 | %(c) | 3.74 | % | 3.19 | % | 2.18 | % | 0.96 | % | 0.65 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate | 12.37 | %(b) | 58.65 | % | 46.25 | % | 36.66 | % | 42.99 | % | 40.89 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. | |
| (b) | Not annualized. | |
| (c) | Annualized. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
46 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND - CLASS I SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 14.68 | $ | 14.15 | $ | 14.50 | $ | 14.17 | $ | 16.80 | $ | 17.45 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.28 | (a) | 0.56 | (a) | 0.52 | (a) | 0.44 | (a) | 0.32 | 0.26 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.19 | ) | 0.54 | (0.35 | ) | 0.31 | (2.61 | ) | (0.62 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.09 | $ | 1.10 | $ | 0.17 | $ | 0.75 | $ | (2.29 | ) | $ | (0.36 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.29 | ) | (0.57 | ) | (0.52 | ) | (0.42 | ) | (0.34 | ) | (0.29 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 14.48 | $ | 14.68 | $ | 14.15 | $ | 14.50 | $ | 14.17 | $ | 16.80 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.59 | %(c) | 7.86 | % | 1.21 | % | 5.43 | % | (13.70 | %) | (2.04 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 1,791.04 | $ | 1,862.60 | $ | 1,740.61 | $ | 1,572.04 | $ | 569.86 | $ | 640.68 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d)(e) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.30 | %(f) | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.25 | %(f) | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.84 | %(f) | 3.80 | % | 3.55 | % | 3.08 | % | 2.04 | % | 1.46 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 3.89 | %(f) | 3.85 | % | 3.60 | % | 3.13 | % | 2.09 | % | 1.51 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 27.22 | %(c) | 13.24 | % | 47.17 | % | 31.63 | % | 33.21 | % | 42.67 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (f) | Annualized. |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
47 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND - CLASS F SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 14.91 | $ | 14.36 | $ | 14.73 | $ | 14.39 | $ | 17.06 | $ | 17.61 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.28 | (a) | 0.54 | (a) | 0.51 | (a) | 0.42 | (a) | 0.32 | 0.33 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.21 | ) | 0.56 | (0.37 | ) | 0.33 | (2.66 | ) | (0.71 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.07 | $ | 1.10 | $ | 0.14 | $ | 0.75 | $ | (2.34 | ) | $ | (0.38 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.28 | ) | (0.55 | ) | (0.51 | ) | (0.41 | ) | (0.33 | ) | (0.17 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 14.70 | $ | 14.91 | $ | 14.36 | $ | 14.73 | $ | 14.39 | $ | 17.06 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.45 | %(c) | 7.79 | % | 0.97 | % | 5.29 | % | (13.81 | %) | (2.15 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 11.95 | $ | 11.46 | $ | 10.40 | $ | 6.29 | $ | 3.02 | $ | 4.22 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d)(e) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.55 | %(f) | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.40 | %(f) | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.59 | %(f) | 3.55 | % | 3.31 | % | 2.79 | % | 1.76 | % | 1.19 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 3.74 | %(f) | 3.70 | % | 3.46 | % | 2.89 | % | 1.91 | % | 1.34 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 27.22 | %(c) | 13.24 | % | 47.17 | % | 31.63 | % | 33.21 | % | 42.67 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (f) | Annualized. |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
48 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL CORE BOND FUND - CLASS S SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | Period | |||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, |
Ended | ||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 12/31/2023* | |||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 14.66 | $ | 14.13 | $ | 14.50 | $ | 13.90 | ||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) | 0.26 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.13 | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.19 | ) | 0.55 | (0.35 | ) | 0.61 | ||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.07 | $ | 1.07 | $ | 0.13 | $ | 0.74 | ||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.27 | ) | (0.54 | ) | (0.50 | ) | (0.14 | ) | ||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 14.46 | $ | 14.66 | $ | 14.13 | $ | 14.50 | ||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.48 | %(c) | 7.66 | % | 0.88 | % | 5.35 | %(c) | ||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 26.21 | $ | 28.25 | $ | 32.56 | $ | 39.70 | ||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d)(e) | ||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.55 | %(f) | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | %(f) | ||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.50 | %(f) | 0.50 | % | 0.50 | % | 0.50 | %(f) | ||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.59 | %(f) | 3.55 | % | 3.30 | % | 3.10 | %(f) | ||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 3.64 | %(f) | 3.60 | % | 3.35 | % | 3.15 | %(f) | ||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 27.22 | %(c) | 13.24 | % | 47.17 | % | 31.63 | % | ||||||||
| * | Fund began operations on September 15, 2023. |
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (f) | Annualized. |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
49 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND - CLASS I SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 14.92 | $ | 14.47 | $ | 14.59 | $ | 14.26 | $ | 16.03 | $ | 16.60 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.29 | (a) | 0.59 | (a) | 0.53 | (a) | 0.41 | (a) | 0.30 | 0.25 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.21 | ) | 0.46 | (0.11 | ) | 0.34 | (1.77 | ) | (0.52 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.08 | $ | 1.05 | $ | 0.42 | $ | 0.75 | $ | (1.47 | ) | $ | (0.27 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.29 | ) | (0.60 | ) | (0.54 | ) | (0.42 | ) | (0.30 | ) | (0.26 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | — | — | — | — | (0.04 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | (0.29 | ) | $ | (0.60 | ) | $ | (0.54 | ) | $ | (0.42 | ) | $ | (0.30 | ) | $ | (0.30 | ) | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 14.71 | $ | 14.92 | $ | 14.47 | $ | 14.59 | $ | 14.26 | $ | 16.03 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.54 | %(c) | 7.39 | % | 2.93 | % | 5.38 | % | (9.18 | %) | (1.66 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 371.32 | $ | 277.31 | $ | 297.57 | $ | 248.12 | $ | 233.65 | $ | 254.72 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d)(e) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.30 | %(f) | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.25 | %(f) | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.95 | %(f) | 3.95 | % | 3.60 | % | 2.85 | % | 1.93 | % | 1.45 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 4.00 | %(f) | 4.00 | % | 3.65 | % | 2.90 | % | 1.98 | % | 1.50 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 18.51 | %(c) | 44.89 | % | 54.63 | % | 46.33 | % | 46.94 | % | 32.34 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (f) | Annualized. |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
50 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND - CLASS F SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 15.24 | $ | 14.78 | $ | 14.89 | $ | 14.55 | $ | 16.37 | $ | 16.84 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.29 | (a) | 0.58 | (a) | 0.52 | (a) | 0.40 | (a) | 0.27 | 0.22 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.22 | ) | 0.47 | (0.10 | ) | 0.34 | (1.80 | ) | (0.53 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.07 | $ | 1.05 | $ | 0.42 | $ | 0.74 | $ | (1.53 | ) | $ | (0.31 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.28 | ) | (0.59 | ) | (0.53 | ) | (0.40 | ) | (0.29 | ) | (0.12 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | — | — | — | — | (0.04 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | (0.28 | ) | $ | (0.59 | ) | $ | (0.53 | ) | $ | (0.40 | ) | $ | (0.29 | ) | $ | (0.16 | ) | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 15.03 | $ | 15.24 | $ | 14.78 | $ | 14.89 | $ | 14.55 | $ | 16.37 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.46 | %(c) | 7.19 | % | 2.84 | % | 5.20 | % | (9.32 | %) | (1.83 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 0.125 | $ | 0.079 | $ | 0.007 | $ | 0.007 | $ | 0.007 | $ | 0.007 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d)(e) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.55 | %(f) | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.40 | %(f) | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.71 | %(f) | 3.69 | % | 3.34 | % | 2.59 | % | 1.66 | % | 1.20 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 3.86 | %(f) | 3.84 | % | 3.49 | % | 2.74 | % | 1.81 | % | 1.35 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(g) | 18.51 | %(c) | 44.89 | % | 54.63 | % | 46.33 | % | 46.94 | % | 32.34 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%, and a portion of the 0.25% 12b-1 fee to sustain a new distribution fee of 0.15%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the rights to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (f) | Annualized. |
| (g) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
51 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND - CLASS I SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 15.11 | $ | 14.84 | $ | 14.69 | $ | 14.32 | $ | 15.15 | $ | 15.44 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.30 | (a) | 0.57 | (a) | 0.47 | (a) | 0.29 | (a) | 0.14 | 0.13 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.17 | ) | 0.29 | 0.15 | 0.39 | (0.79 | ) | (0.27 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.13 | $ | 0.86 | $ | 0.62 | $ | 0.68 | $ | (0.65 | ) | $ | (0.14 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.31 | ) | (0.59 | ) | (0.47 | ) | (0.31 | ) | (0.18 | ) | (0.15 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 14.93 | $ | 15.11 | $ | 14.84 | $ | 14.69 | $ | 14.32 | $ | 15.15 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.83 | %(c) | 5.91 | % | 4.30 | % | 4.78 | % | (4.29 | %) | (0.91 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 149.27 | $ | 162.91 | $ | 247.85 | $ | 201.45 | $ | 229.47 | $ | 347.32 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.30 | %(e) | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.25 | %(e) | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | 0.25 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.95 | %(e) | 3.74 | % | 3.11 | % | 1.94 | % | 1.00 | % | 0.76 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 4.00 | %(e) | 3.79 | % | 3.16 | % | 1.99 | % | 1.05 | % | 0.81 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(f) | 23.25 | %(c) | 35.87 | % | 40.49 | % | 36.84 | % | 21.53 | % | 58.31 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Annualized. |
| (f) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
52 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | INSTITUTIONAL SHORT DURATION BOND FUND - CLASS F SHARES |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 15.29 | $ | 15.02 | $ | 14.87 | $ | 14.49 | $ | 15.33 | $ | 15.63 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.29 | (a) | 0.56 | (a) | 0.45 | (a) | 0.27 | (a) | 0.14 | 0.10 | ||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | (0.16 | ) | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.40 | (0.82 | ) | (0.27 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.13 | $ | 0.85 | $ | 0.61 | $ | 0.67 | $ | (0.68 | ) | $ | (0.17 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.30 | ) | (0.58 | ) | (0.46 | ) | (0.29 | ) | (0.16 | ) | (0.13 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 15.12 | $ | 15.29 | $ | 15.02 | $ | 14.87 | $ | 14.49 | $ | 15.33 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 0.83 | %(c) | 5.72 | % | 4.13 | % | 4.68 | % | (4.47 | %) | (1.09 | %) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 0.073 | $ | 0.044 | $ | 0.008 | $ | 0.007 | $ | 0.007 | $ | 0.007 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.55 | %(e) | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | 0.55 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.40 | %(e) | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | 0.40 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 3.69 | %(e) | 3.52 | % | 2.82 | % | 1.70 | % | 0.75 | % | 0.51 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 3.84 | %(e) | 3.67 | % | 2.97 | % | 1.85 | % | 0.90 | % | 0.66 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate(f) | 23.25 | %(c) | 35.87 | % | 40.49 | % | 36.84 | % | 21.53 | % | 58.31 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Per share net investment income has been determined on the basis of average number of shares outstanding during the period. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.30% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.25%, and a portion of the 0.25% 12b-1 fee to sustain a new distribution fee of 0.15%. The Adviser intends this fee waiver to be permanent, although the Adviser retains the right to remove the waiver after April 30, 2027 (Note 5). |
| (e) | Annualized. |
| (f) | Portfolio turnover is calculated on the basis of the Fund as a whole without distinguishing among the classes of shares. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
53 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | CORE PLUS BOND FUND |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
|
Six Months Ended |
Period | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 12/31/2021* | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 13.01 | $ | 12.57 | $ | 12.96 | $ | 12.66 | $ | 15.04 | $ | 15.00 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.28 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.03 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments and Futures | (0.21 | ) | 0.45 | (0.39 | ) | 0.31 | (2.34 | ) | 0.04 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.07 | $ | 1.00 | $ | 0.14 | $ | 0.72 | $ | (2.05 | ) | $ | 0.07 | |||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.28 | ) | (0.56 | ) | (0.53 | ) | (0.42 | ) | (0.33 | ) | (0.03 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 12.80 | $ | 13.01 | $ | 12.57 | $ | 12.96 | $ | 12.66 | $ | 15.04 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(a) | 0.53 | %(b) | 8.07 | % | 1.13 | % | 5.81 | % | (13.71 | %) | 0.44 | %(b) | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 51.94 | $ | 52.44 | $ | 43.12 | $ | 22.60 | $ | 14.36 | $ | 16.42 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(c) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets before Waiver | 0.45 | %(d) | 0.45 | % | 0.65 | % | 1.34 | % | 1.14 | % | 0.55 | %(d) | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets after Waiver | 0.45 | %(d) | 0.45 | % | 0.45 | % | 0.45 | % | 0.45 | % | 0.45 | %(d) | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets before Waiver | 0.60 | %(d) | 4.32 | % | 4.02 | % | 2.41 | % | 1.43 | % | 1.55 | %(d) | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets after Waiver | 0.60 | %(d) | 4.32 | % | 4.22 | % | 3.30 | % | 2.12 | % | 1.65 | %(d) | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate | 27.54 | %(b) | 27.91 | % | 50.28 | % | 45.24 | % | 42.09 | % | 69.02 | %(b) | ||||||||||||
| * | Fund began operations on November 17,2021. |
| (a) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (b) | Not annualized. |
| (c) | The Adviser waived a portion of the 0.45% management fee to sustain a net fee of 0.45% during the years ended December 31, 2024 and prior (Note 5). |
| (d) | Annualized. |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
54 |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS | MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND |
Selected Data for a Share Outstanding Throughout each Period:
| Six Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| (Unaudited) | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net Asset Value, beginning of period | $ | 16.20 | $ | 16.18 | $ | 16.60 | $ | 16.15 | $ | 17.98 | $ | 18.28 | ||||||||||||
| Operations: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | 0.30 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Investments | 0.10 | 0.03 | (0.42 | ) | 0.45 | (1.83 | ) | (0.27 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| Total Operations | $ | 0.40 | $ | 0.59 | $ | 0.11 | $ | 0.91 | $ | (1.46 | ) | $ | 0.05 | |||||||||||
| Distributions: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Investment Income | (0.30 | ) | (0.57 | ) | (0.53 | ) | (0.46 | ) | (0.37 | ) | (0.32 | ) | ||||||||||||
| Net Realized Capital Gains | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| Return of Capital | — | — | — | — | — | (0.00 | )(a) | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Distributions | $ | (0.30 | ) | $ | (0.57 | ) | $ | (0.53 | ) | $ | (0.46 | ) | $ | (0.37 | ) | $ | (0.35 | ) | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, end of period | $ | 16.30 | $ | 16.20 | $ | 16.18 | $ | 16.60 | $ | 16.15 | $ | 17.98 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return(b) | 2.51 | %(c) | 3.71 | % | 0.69 | % | 5.76 | % | (8.10 | %) | 0.30 | % | ||||||||||||
| Net Assets, end of period (millions) | $ | 189.14 | $ | 180.91 | $ | 169.40 | $ | 174.54 | $ | 190.50 | $ | 274.98 | ||||||||||||
| Ratios/supplemental data(d) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of expenses to average net assets | 0.30 | %(e) | 0.30 | % | 0.30 | % | 0.56 | %(f) | 0.65 | % | 0.65 | % | ||||||||||||
| Ratio of Net Investment Income to average net assets | 3.75 | %(e) | 3.52 | % | 3.21 | % | 2.78 | % | 2.14 | % | 1.78 | % | ||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover rate | 27.23 | %(c) | 36.07 | % | 26.39 | % | 17.28 | % | 21.30 | % | 9.11 | % | ||||||||||||
| (a) | Amount rounds to less than $0.005 per share. |
| (b) | Total return is a measure of the change in value of an investment in the Fund over the periods covered. The returns shown do not reflect the deduction of taxes a shareholder would pay on Fund distributions, if any, or the redemption of Fund shares. The total return would have been lower if the Adviser had not reduced fees. |
| (c) | Not annualized. |
| (d) | Interest Expense had less than a 0.01% impact on the ratios of net investment income and expenses to average net assets. |
| (e) | Annualized. |
| (f) | Effective September 15, 2023, the Management Fee was reduced from 0.65% to 0.30% (Note 5) |
| The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements. |
55 |
JOHNSON MUTUAL FUNDS
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 1) | Organization: |
The Johnson Equity Income Fund, Johnson Opportunity Fund, Johnson Enhanced Return Fund, Johnson Core Plus Bond Fund, Johnson Municipal Income Fund (each individually a “Fund” and collectively the “Funds”), Johnson Institutional Core Bond Fund, Johnson Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund, Johnson Institutional Short Duration Bond Fund (the “Bond Funds”) are each a diversified series of the Johnson Mutual Funds Trust (the “Trust”), and are registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, as no-load, open-end investment companies. The Johnson Mutual Funds Trust was established as an Ohio business trust under an Agreement and Declaration of Trust dated September 30, 1992. The Opportunity Fund and Municipal Income Fund began offering their shares publicly on May 16, 1994. The Bond Funds began offering their shares publicly on August 31, 2000. The Equity Income Fund and Enhanced Return Fund began offering their shares publicly on December 30, 2005. The Johnson Core Plus Bond Fund began offering shares publicly on November 17, 2021. All the Funds are managed by Johnson Investment Counsel, Inc. (the “Adviser”).
The Equity Income Fund and Opportunity Fund both have an additional share class, Class S shares. Each class of shares for each Fund has identical rights and privileges except with respect to shareholder servicing fees and voting rights on matters affecting a single class of shares. Class S shares have a maximum shareholder servicing fee of 0.25%.
The Bond Funds also have an additional share class, Class F shares. Each class of shares for each Fund has identical rights and privileges except with respect to distribution (12b-1) fees, shareholder servicing fees, and voting rights on matters affecting a single class of shares. Class F shares have a maximum distribution (12b-1) fee of 0.25%, currently waived by the Adviser to 0.15% (see Note 5). The Institutional Core Bond Fund also has an additional share class, Class S shares. Class S shares have a maximum shareholder servicing fee of 0.25%.
The investment objective of the Equity Income Fund is above average dividend income and long-term capital growth. The investment objective of the Opportunity Fund is long-term capital growth. The investment objective of the Johnson Enhanced Return Fund is to outperform the Fund’s benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, over a full market cycle. The investment objective of the Bond Funds is a high level of income over the long term consistent with preservation of capital. The investment objective of the Johnson Core Plus Bond Fund is to maximize total return over the long term consistent with the preservation of capital. The investment objective of the Municipal Income Fund is a high level of federally tax-free income over the long-term consistent with preservation of capital.
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies: |
BASIS OF ACCOUNTING:
The financial statements are prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“GAAP”). The Funds are investment companies and accordingly follow the investment company guidance of Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) Accounting Standards Codification Topic 946, “Financial Services — Investment Companies”.
SEGMENT REPORTING:
An operating segment is defined in FASB Accounting Standards Update 2023-07, Segment Reporting Topic 280 - “Improvements to Reportable Segment Disclosures” as a component of a public entity that engages in business activities from which it may recognize revenues and incur expenses, has operating results that are regularly reviewed by the public entity’s chief operating decision maker (“CODM”) to make decisions about resources to be allocated to the segment and assess its performance, and has discrete financial information available. The CODM is the management team of the Adviser. Each Fund operates as a single operating segment. Each Fund’s income, expenses, assets, changes in net assets resulting from operations and performance are regularly monitored and assessed as a whole by the CODM responsible for oversight functions of each Fund, using the information presented in the financial statements and financial highlights.
56
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies, continued |
FINANCIAL FUTURES CONTRACTS:
The Enhanced Return Fund invests in stock index futures (equity risk) in an attempt to replicate the returns of the leading large capitalization companies in the leading industries in the U.S. economy. The Fund enters into S&P 500 E-Mini contracts four times a year generally near the time the contracts would expire (contracts expire the third Friday of March, June, September and December). The contracts are generally held until it is time to roll into the next contracts. Upon entering into a financial futures contract, the Fund is required to pledge to the broker an amount of cash, U.S. government securities, or other assets, equal to a certain percentage of the contract amount (initial margin deposit). Subsequent payments, known as “variation margin,” are made or received by the Fund each day, depending on the daily fluctuations in the fair value of the futures contract. The Fund recognizes an unrealized gain or loss equal to the daily variation margin. The amount of the daily variation margin is reflected as an asset or liability within the Statements of Assets and Liabilities, while the cumulative change in unrealized gains (losses) on futures contracts is reported separately within the Statements of Operations. The Net Unrealized Gains on futures contracts, as of June 30, 2026, were $1,352,950. Should market conditions move unexpectedly, the Fund may not achieve the anticipated benefits of the financial futures contracts and may realize a loss at the contract settlement date. A realized gain or loss is recognized when a contract is sold and is the difference between the fair value of the contract at purchase and the fair value of the contract when sold. Realized gains (losses) on futures contracts are reported separately within the Statements of Operations. The use of futures transactions involves the risk of imperfect correlation in movements in the price of futures contracts, interest rates, and the underlying hedged asset, as well as the risk that the counterparty will fail to perform its obligations. As of June 30, 2026, Wells Fargo Services holds U.S. Treasury Notes with the custodian, which serves as collateral for futures contracts, with a value of $25,129,256. The net variation margin receivable on futures contracts as of June 30, 2026 was $2,011,200.
The Core Plus Bond Fund may enter into various exchange-traded and over-the-counter derivative transactions for both hedging and non-hedging purposes, including for purposes of enhancing returns (interest rate risk). These derivative transactions may include futures, options, swaps, foreign currency futures and forwards. In particular, the Fund may use interest rate swaps, credit default swaps (including buying and selling credit default swaps on individual securities and/or baskets of securities), options (including options on credit default swaps and options on futures) and futures contracts to a significant extent, although the amounts invested in these instruments may change from time to time. Upon entering into a financial futures contract, the Fund is required to pledge to the broker an amount of cash, U.S. government securities, or other assets, equal to a certain percentage of the contract amount (initial margin deposit). Subsequent payments, known as “variation margin,” are made or received by the Fund each day, depending on the daily fluctuations in the fair value of the futures contract. The Fund recognizes an unrealized gain or loss equal to the daily variation margin. The amount of the daily variation margin is reflected as an asset or liability within the Statements of Assets and Liabilities, while the cumulative change in unrealized gain/loss on futures contracts is reported separately within the Statements of Operations. The Net Unrealized Gains on futures contracts, as of June 30, 2026, were $53,534. As of June 30, 2026, Wells Fargo Services holds U.S. Treasury Notes with the custodian, which serves as collateral for futures contracts, with a value of $248,062. The net variation margin payable on these futures contracts as of June 30, 2026 was $22,938.
57
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies, continued |
OFFSETTING ASSETS AND LIABILITIES:
The Enhanced Return Fund and the Core Plus Bond Fund have adopted financial reporting rules regarding offsetting assets and liabilities and related arrangements to enable users of its financial statements to understand the effect of those arrangements on its financial position. The Funds’ policy is to recognize a net asset/liability equal to the net variation margin for the futures contracts. As of June 30, 2026, the Enhanced Return Fund and Core Plus Bond Fund have one and three positions, respectively, and the variation margin applicable to each of those positions is presented in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities.
The following table presents the Enhanced Return Fund and Core Plus Bond Fund’s liability derivatives available for offset under a master netting agreement, net of collateral pledged as of June 30, 2026.
Enhanced Return Fund
Liabilities
| Gross
Amounts Not Offset in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Description | Gross Amounts of Recognized Assets |
Gross Amounts Offset in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
Net
Amounts Presented in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
Financial Instruments* |
Cash Collateral Pledged/ Received |
Net Amount | ||||||||||||||||||
| Futures Contracts | $ | 2,011,200 | $ | — | $ | 2,011,200 | $ | (2,011,200 | ) | $ | — | $ | — | |||||||||||
| * | The Amount is limited to the derivative balance, and accordingly, does not include excess collateral pledged. |
Core Plus Bond Fund
Liabilities
| Gross
Amounts Not Offset in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Description | Gross Amounts of Recognized Liabilities |
Gross Amounts Offset in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
Net
Amounts Presented in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities |
Financial Instruments* |
Cash Collateral Pledged/ Received |
Net Amount | ||||||||||||||||||
| Futures Contracts | $ | (22,938 | ) | $ | — | $ | (22,938 | ) | $ | 22,938 | $ | — | $ | — | ||||||||||
| * | The Amount is limited to the derivative balance, and accordingly, does not include excess collateral pledged. |
INVESTMENT INCOME AND REALIZED CAPITAL GAINS AND LOSSES ON INVESTMENT SECURITIES:
Dividend income is recorded on the ex-dividend date and interest income is recorded on an accrual basis. Dividend and interest income are recorded net of foreign taxes. Withholding taxes and reclaims on foreign dividends have been recorded in accordance with the Funds’ understanding of the applicable country’s tax rules and rates. Gains and losses on sales of investments are calculated using the specific identification method, mainly using high-cost lots. Discounts and premiums on securities purchased are amortized over the lives or to the earliest call date of the respective securities in accordance with GAAP. Distributions received from investments in securities that represent a return of capital or capital gains are recorded as a reduction of the cost of investment or as a realized gain, respectively. The calendar year-end amounts of ordinary income, capital gains, and return of capital included in distributions received
58
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies, continued |
from the Funds’ investments in real estate investment trusts (“REITs”) are reported to the Funds after the end of the calendar year; accordingly, the Funds estimate these amounts for accounting purposes until the characterization of REIT distributions is reported. Estimates are based on the most recent REIT distributions information available. Gains and losses on paydowns of mortgage-backed securities are reflected in interest income on the Statements of Operations. The ability of issuers of debt securities held by the Funds to meet their obligations may be affected by economic and political developments in a specific country or region.
FOREIGN CURRENCY TRANSLATION:
Securities and other assets and liabilities denominated in or expected to settle in foreign currencies, if any, are translated into U.S. dollars based on exchange rates on the following basis:
| A. | The fair values of investment securities and other assets and liabilities are translated as of the close of the NYSE each day. |
| B. | Purchases and sales of investment securities and income and expenses are translated at the rate of exchange prevailing as of 4:00 p.m. Eastern time on the respective date of such transactions. |
| C. | The Fund does not isolate that portion of the results of operations caused by changes in foreign exchange rates on investments from those caused by changes in market prices of securities held. Such fluctuations are included with the net realized and unrealized gains or losses on investments. |
Reported net realized foreign exchange gains or losses arise from 1) purchases and sales of foreign currencies, 2) currency gains or losses realized between trade and settlement dates on securities transactions, and 3) the difference between the amounts of dividends and foreign withholding taxes recorded on the Fund’s books and the U.S. dollar equivalent of the amounts actually received or paid. Reported net unrealized foreign exchange gains and losses arise from changes in the value of assets and liabilities, other than investments in securities, that result from changes in exchange rates.
FEDERAL INCOME TAX:
The Funds have qualified and intend to continue to qualify as a regulated investment company under the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the “Code”). Qualification generally will relieve the Fund of liability for federal income taxes to the extent its net investment income and net realized capital gains are distributed in accordance with the Code.
In order to avoid imposition of a federal excise tax applicable to regulated investment companies, it is also the Funds’ intention to declare and pay as dividends in each calendar year at least 98% of its net investment income (earned during the calendar year) and 98.2% of its net realized capital gains (earned during the 12 months ended December 31 for the Opportunity Fund, Bond Funds, and Municipal Income Fund, and October 31 for the Equity Income Fund, Enhanced Return Fund and Core Plus Bond Fund) plus undistributed amounts from prior years.
The following information is computed for each item as of December 31, 2025:
| Equity
Income Fund |
Opportunity Fund |
Enhanced Return Fund |
Core Bond Fund |
|||||||||||||
| Cost of Portfolio Investments | $ | 460,782,018 | $ | 142,054,656 | $ | 304,663,768 | $ | 1,909,568,734 | ||||||||
| Gross unrealized appreciation | 258,230,572 | 39,594,871 | 3,793,451 | 23,851,510 | ||||||||||||
| Gross unrealized depreciation | (9,712,896 | ) | (7,553,044 | ) | (2,307,878 | ) | (46,395,294 | ) | ||||||||
| Net Unrealized appreciation (depreciation) | 248,517,676 | 32,041,827 | 1,485,573 | (22,543,784 | ) | |||||||||||
| Undistributed ordinary income | 1,166,209 | 6,023 | — | 14,544 | ||||||||||||
| Undistributed long-term gains | 9,928,965 | 117,087 | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Accumulated capital and other losses | — | — | (1,494,122 | ) | (157,350,228 | ) | ||||||||||
| Distributable earnings (accumulated deficit) | $ | 259,612,850 | $ | 32,164,937 | $ | (8,549 | ) | $ | (179,879,468 | ) | ||||||
59
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies, continued |
| Intermediate Bond Fund |
Short
Duration Bond Fund |
Core
Plus Bond Fund |
Municipal Income Fund |
|||||||||||||
| Cost of Portfolio Investments | $ | 271,818,296 | $ | 163,816,561 | $ | 51,602,667 | $ | 184,548,738 | ||||||||
| Gross unrealized appreciation | 4,656,616 | 1,838,129 | 1,194,099 | 1,033,320 | ||||||||||||
| Gross unrealized depreciation | (1,632,931 | ) | (1,542,472 | ) | (828,751 | ) | (6,767,609 | ) | ||||||||
| Net unrealized depreciation | 3,023,685 | 295,657 | 365,348 | (5,734,289 | ) | |||||||||||
| Undistributed ordinary income | 1,492 | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Accumulated capital and other losses | (20,328,731 | ) | (7,188,215 | ) | (1,572,032 | ) | (12,651,195 | ) | ||||||||
| Accumulated deficit | $ | (17,303,554 | ) | $ | (6,892,558 | ) | $ | (1,206,684 | ) | $ | (18,385,484 | ) | ||||
As of December 31, 2025, the following Funds had capital loss carryovers which will reduce each Fund’s taxable income arising from future net realized gains on investments, if any, to the extent permitted by the Code and thus will reduce the amount of distributions to shareholders which would otherwise be necessary to relieve the Fund of any liability for federal income tax. The capital loss carryovers which may be carried forward for an indefinite period are as follows:
| Long-term | Short-term | Total | ||||||||||
| Core Bond Fund | $ | 112,460,957 | $ | 44,889,271 | $ | 157,350,228 | ||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | 16,624,530 | 3,704,201 | 20,328,731 | |||||||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | 5,058,467 | 2,129,748 | 7,188,215 | |||||||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 1,052,809 | 519,223 | 1,572,032 | |||||||||
| Municipal Income Fund | 12,372,810 | 278,385 | 12,651,195 | |||||||||
The following information is computed as of June 30, 2026:
| Equity
Income Fund |
Opportunity Fund |
Enhanced Return Fund |
Core Bond Fund |
|||||||||||||
| Cost of Portfolio Investments | $ | 455,159,661 | $ | 128,657,566 | $ | 313,524,698 | $ | 1,855,589,722 | ||||||||
| Gross unrealized appreciation | 246,453,347 | 47,089,841 | 1,269,090 | 8,590,250 | ||||||||||||
| Gross unrealized depreciation | (23,680,991 | ) | (12,383,061 | ) | (3,084,314 | ) | (50,199,696 | ) | ||||||||
| Net unrealized appreciation (depreciation) | $ | 222,772,356 | $ | 34,706,780 | $ | (1,815,224 | ) | $ | (41,609,446 | ) | ||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund |
Short
Duration Bond Fund |
Core
Plus Bond Fund |
Municipal Income Fund |
|||||||||||||
| Cost of Portfolio Investments | $ | 370,914,474 | $ | 149,536,791 | $ | 51,945,200 | $ | 190,871,639 | ||||||||
| Gross unrealized appreciation | 1,458,515 | 465,909 | 486,081 | 1,300,962 | ||||||||||||
| Gross unrealized depreciation | (3,829,353 | ) | (2,079,087 | ) | (1,010,867 | ) | (5,016,693 | ) | ||||||||
| Net unrealized appreciation (depreciation) | $ | (2,370,838 | ) | $ | (1,613,178 | ) | $ | (524,786 | ) | $ | (3,715,731 | ) | ||||
The difference between the federal income tax cost and the financial statement cost of Funds’ investments is due to certain timing differences in the recognition of capital gains and losses under income tax regulations and GAAP. The timing differences are temporary in nature and are due to the tax deferral of losses on amortization of bonds, trust preferred securities, mark to market on futures contracts and wash sales.
The Funds recognize the tax benefits or expenses of uncertain tax positions only where the position is “more likely than not” to be sustained assuming examination by tax authorities. Management has reviewed the tax positions taken on Federal income tax returns for the current and all open tax years (generally three years) and has concluded that no provision for unrecognized tax benefits or expenses is required in these financial statements. The Funds identify their major tax jurisdictions as U.S. Federal and certain State tax authorities. The Funds are not aware of any tax positions for which it is reasonably likely that the total amounts of unrecognized
60
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 2) | Summary of Significant Accounting Policies, continued |
tax benefits or expenses will change materially in the next twelve months. The Funds recognize interest and penalties, if any, related to unrecognized tax expenses as income tax expense in the Statements of Operations. During the six months ended June 30, 2026, the Funds did not incur any interest or penalties and no federal, state or local income taxes or any material income taxes in foreign jurisdictions were paid by the Funds.
ALLOCATIONS BETWEEN CLASSES:
Investment income earned, realized capital gains and losses, and unrealized appreciation and depreciation are allocated daily to each class of shares based upon its proportionate share of total net assets of the Fund. Class specific expenses are charged directly to the class incurring the expense. Common expenses which are not attributable to a specific class are allocated daily to each class of shares based upon its proportionate share of total net assets of the Fund.
DISTRIBUTIONS:
Distributions to shareholders, which are determined in accordance with income tax regulations, are recorded on the ex-dividend date. The Funds intend to distribute net investment income on a monthly basis for the Bond Funds and Core Plus Fund, and on a calendar quarter basis for the Enhanced Return Fund and Municipal Income Fund. The Equity Income and Opportunity Funds intend to distribute net investment income, if any, at least once a year. The Funds intend to distribute their net realized long-term capital gains and their net realized short-term capital gains, if any, at least once a year. The treatment for financial reporting purposes of distributions made to shareholders during the year from net investment income or net realized capital gains may differ from their ultimate treatment for federal income tax purposes. These differences are caused primarily by differences in the timing of the recognition of certain components of income, expense or realized capital gain for federal income tax purposes. Where such differences are permanent in nature, they are reclassified in the components of net assets based on their ultimate characterization for federal income tax purposes. Any such reclassifications will have no effect on net assets, results of operations, or net asset values per share of the Funds.
The tax character of the distributions paid for the periods ended June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 are as follows:
| Ordinary Income* |
Tax
Exempt Income |
Net
Realized Long-Term Capital Gain |
Total
Taxable Distributions Paid |
Total Distributions Paid |
|||||||||||||||||||
| Equity Income Fund | 12/31/2025 | $ | 6,833,202 | — | $ | 22,265,416 | $ | 29,098,618 | $ | 29,098,618 | |||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
| Opportunity Fund | 12/31/2025 | 951,272 | — | 7,288,500 | 8,239,772 | 8,239,772 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
| Enhanced Return Fund | 12/31/2025 | 27,359,311 | — | 23,643,323 | 51,002,634 | 51,002,634 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 6,056,747 | — | — | 6,056,747 | 6,056,747 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Core Bond Fund | 12/31/2025 | 71,418,275 | — | — | 71,418,275 | 71,418,275 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 36,666,486 | — | — | 36,666,486 | 36,666,486 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | 12/31/2025 | 11,111,875 | — | — | 11,111,875 | 11,111,875 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 6,373,386 | — | — | 6,373,386 | 6,373,386 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | 12/31/2025 | 7,739,138 | — | — | 7,739,138 | 7,739,138 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 3,298,069 | — | — | 3,298,069 | 3,298,069 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 12/31/2025 | 2,167,921 | — | — | 2,167,921 | 2,167,921 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 1,168,614 | — | — | 1,168,614 | 1,168,614 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Municipal Income Fund | 12/31/2025 | 91,265 | 6,157,503 | — | 6,248,768 | 6,248,768 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6/30/2026 | 3,515,588 | — | 3,515,588 | 3,515,588 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * | Short-Term Capital Gains were combined with Ordinary Income, as they are taxed at the Ordinary Income tax rate. |
61
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 3) | Security Valuation and Transactions: |
The Funds’ portfolio securities are valued as of the close of business of the regular session of the New York Stock Exchange (normally 4:00 p.m., Eastern time). The Board has assigned the Adviser as their Valuation Designee to consider all appropriate factors relevant to the value of securities, in accordance with the Trust’s valuation policies and fair value determinations. Fixed income securities typically are valued on the basis of prices furnished by a pricing service when the Adviser believes such prices accurately reflect the market value of such securities. A pricing service utilizes electronic data processing techniques based on yield spreads relating to securities with similar characteristics to determine prices for normal institutional-size trading units of debt securities without regard to sale or bid prices. When the Adviser decides that a price provided by the pricing service does not accurately reflect the market value of the securities, when prices are not readily available from the pricing service, or when restricted or illiquid securities are being valued, securities are valued at fair value as determined in good faith by the Adviser, in conformity with guidelines adopted by and subject to review of the Board of Trustees. Various inputs may be reviewed in order to make a good faith determination of a security’s fair value. These inputs include, but are not limited to, the type and cost of the security; contractual or legal restrictions on resale of the security; relevant financial or business developments of the issuer; actively traded similar or related securities; conversion or exchange rights on the security; related corporate actions; significant events occurring after the close of trading in the security; and changes in overall market conditions. Fair valuations and valuations of investments that are not actively trading involve judgment and may differ materially from valuations of investments that would have been used had greater market activity occurred.
The Funds utilize various methods to measure the fair value of their investments on a recurring basis. GAAP establishes a single authoritative definition of fair value, sets out a framework for measuring fair value and requires additional disclosures about fair value measurements. GAAP established a hierarchy that prioritizes inputs to valuation methods. The three levels of inputs are:
| ● | Level 1 — Unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that the Funds have the ability to access. |
| ● | Level 2 — Observable inputs other than quoted prices included in Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly or indirectly. These inputs may include quoted prices for the identical instrument on an inactive market, prices for similar instruments, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk, yield curves, default rates and similar data. |
| ● | Level 3 — Unobservable inputs for the asset or liability, to the extent relevant observable inputs are not available, representing the Fund’s own assumptions about the assumptions a market participant would use in valuing the asset or liability, and would be based on the best information available. |
The availability of observable inputs can vary from security to security and is affected by a wide variety of factors, including, for example, the type of security, whether the security is new and not yet established in the marketplace, the liquidity of markets, and other characteristics particular to the security. To the extent that valuation is based on models or inputs that are less observable or unobservable in the market, the determination of fair value requires more judgment. Accordingly, the degree of judgment exercised in determining fair value is greatest for instruments categorized in Level 3.
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities are not necessarily an indication of the risks associated with investing in those securities. The inputs used to measure fair value may fall into different levels of the fair value hierarchy. In such cases, for disclosure purposes, the level of the fair value hierarchy within which the fair value measurement falls in its entirety is determined based on the lowest level input that is significant to the fair value measurement in its entirety.
FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS:
A description of the valuation techniques applied to the Funds’ major categories of assets and liabilities measured at fair value on a recurring basis follows.
Equity Securities (Common Stock, Real Estate Investment Trusts). Securities traded on a national securities exchange (or reported on the NASDAQ national market) are stated at the last reported sales price on the day of valuation. To the extent these securities are actively traded and valuation adjustments are not applied, they are categorized in Level 1 of the fair value hierarchy. When adjustments
62
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 3) | Security Valuation and Transactions, continued |
to observable prices are applied or when the market is considered inactive, securities will be categorized in Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy.
Corporate Bonds. Corporate bonds are generally valued at prices obtained from pricing vendors. The fair value of corporate bonds is estimated using market approach valuation techniques, which may consider recently executed transactions in securities of the issuer or comparable issuers, market price quotations for similar securities (where observable), bond spreads, fundamental data relating to the issuer, and credit default swap spreads adjusted for any basis difference between cash and derivative instruments. While most corporate bonds are categorized in Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy, in instances where lower relative weight is placed on transaction prices, quotations, or similar observable inputs, they will be categorized in Level 3.
U.S. Government Securities. U.S. government securities are generally valued at prices obtained from pricing vendors. U.S. government securities, including U.S. Treasury Obligations, are normally valued using market approach valuation techniques that incorporate observable market data such as reported sales of similar securities, broker quotes, yields, bids, offers, and reference data. Certain securities are valued principally using dealer quotations. U.S. government securities are categorized in Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy.
U.S. Agency Securities. U.S. agency securities are generally valued at prices obtained from pricing vendors. U.S. agency securities are comprised of two main categories consisting of agency issued debt and mortgage-backed securities. Agency issued debt securities are generally valued in a manner similar to U.S. government securities. Mortgage-backed securities are generally valued based on models that consider the estimated cash flows of each tranche of the entity, establish a benchmark yield, and develop an estimated tranche-specific spread to the benchmark yield based on the unique attributes of the tranche. Depending on market activity levels and whether quotations or other data are used, these securities are typically categorized in Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy.
Municipal Bonds. Municipal bonds are generally valued at prices obtained from pricing vendors. Municipal Bonds are normally valued using a market approach valuation technique that incorporates observable market data such as reported sales of similar securities, broker quotes, yields, bids, offers, and reference data. Certain securities are valued principally using dealer quotations. Municipal Bonds are categorized in Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy.
Preferred Stocks. Securities traded on a national securities exchange (or reported on the NASDAQ national market) are stated at the last reported sales price on the day of valuation. To the extent these securities are actively traded and valuation adjustments are not applied, they are categorized in Level 1 of the fair value hierarchy.
Money Market. Investments in mutual funds, including money market mutual funds (notated throughout these financial statements as cash equivalents), are generally priced at the ending net asset value (“NAV”) provided by the service agent of the funds. These securities will be categorized as Level 1 securities.
Derivative Instruments. Listed derivatives, including futures contracts that are actively traded, are valued based on quoted prices from the exchange and are categorized in Level 1 of the fair value hierarchy.
The following is a summary of the inputs used to value each Fund’s investments as of June 30, 2026:
| Equity Income Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks* | $ | 677,084,523 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 677,084,523 | ||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 847,494 | — | — | 847,494 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 677,932,017 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 677,932,017 | ||||||||
| Opportunity Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks* | $ | 163,117,985 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 163,117,985 | ||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 246,361 | — | — | 246,361 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 163,364,346 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 163,364,346 | ||||||||
63
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 3) | Security Valuation and Transactions, continued |
| Enhanced Return Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 187,982,567 | $ | — | $ | 187,982,567 | ||||||||
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations | — | 59,553,917 | — | 59,553,917 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds | — | 5,884,726 | — | 5,884,726 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government & Agencies | — | 2,012,948 | — | 2,012,948 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations | — | 50,603,990 | — | 50,603,990 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 5,671,326 | — | — | 5,671,326 | ||||||||||||
| Sub-total | $ | 5,671,326 | $ | 306,038,148 | $ | — | $ | 311,709,474 | ||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments** | 1,352,950 | — | — | 1,352,950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 7,024,276 | $ | 306,038,148 | $ | — | $ | 313,062,424 | ||||||||
| Institutional Core Bond Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 901,712,466 | $ | — | $ | 901,712,466 | ||||||||
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations | — | 455,424,875 | — | 455,424,875 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds | — | 14,957,264 | — | 14,957,264 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations | — | 431,896,640 | — | 431,896,640 | ||||||||||||
| Preferred Stocks | 9,134,393 | — | — | 9,134,393 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 854,638 | — | — | 854,638 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 9,989,031 | $ | 1,803,991,245 | $ | — | $ | 1,813,980,276 | ||||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 172,835,132 | $ | — | $ | 172,835,132 | ||||||||
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations | — | 26,334,818 | — | 26,334,818 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds | — | 3,187,383 | — | 3,187,383 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government & Agencies | — | 8,150,523 | — | 8,150,523 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations | — | 153,665,072 | — | 153,665,072 | ||||||||||||
| Preferred Stocks | 1,542,766 | — | — | 1,542,766 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 2,827,942 | — | — | 2,827,942 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 4,370,708 | $ | 364,172,928 | $ | — | $ | 368,543,636 | ||||||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 90,859,616 | $ | — | $ | 90,859,616 | ||||||||
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations | — | 33,089,587 | — | 33,089,587 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds | — | 5,484,325 | — | 5,484,325 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations | — | 18,116,040 | — | 18,116,040 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 374,045 | — | — | 374,045 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 374,045 | $ | 147,549,568 | $ | — | $ | 147,923,613 | ||||||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 33,566,259 | $ | — | $ | 33,566,259 | ||||||||
| Collateralized Mortgage Obligations | — | 12,603,847 | — | 12,603,847 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations | — | 5,038,181 | — | 5,038,181 | ||||||||||||
| Preferred Stocks | 167,440 | — | — | 167,440 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 44,687 | — | — | 44,687 | ||||||||||||
| Sub-total | $ | 212,127 | $ | 51,208,287 | $ | — | $ | 51,420,414 | ||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments** | 53,534 | — | — | 53,534 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 265,661 | $ | 51,208,287 | $ | — | $ | 51,473,948 | ||||||||
64
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 3) | Security Valuation and Transactions, continued |
| Municipal Income Fund | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Totals | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds* | $ | — | $ | 186,487,480 | $ | — | $ | 186,487,480 | ||||||||
| Money Market Funds | 668,428 | — | — | 668,428 | ||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 668,428 | $ | 186,487,480 | $ | — | $ | 187,155,908 | ||||||||
| * | See Portfolio of Investments for industry classifications | |
| ** | Other financial instruments are futures contracts reflected separately in the Portfolio of Investments, and are reflected at the net unrealized appreciation on futures contracts |
The Funds did not hold any Level 3 securities during the period.
| 4) | Portfolio Risks: |
Pandemics and other wide-spread public health events can result in significant disruptions to economies and markets, adversely impacting individual companies, sectors, industries, currencies, interest and inflation rates, credit ratings, and investor sentiment. The duration and extent of such events cannot be reasonably estimated. Governmental responses to these events may negatively impact the capabilities of the Funds’ service providers and disrupt the Funds’ operations. These events may result in substantial market volatility and may adversely impact the prices and liquidity of a Fund’s investments.
| 5) | Investment Advisory Agreement, 12b-1 Fees and Shareholder Servicing Fees: |
The Funds incurred management fees for the six months ended June 30, 2026, as indicated below:
| Fund | Fee | Management Fee |
Payable
as of June 30, 2026 |
||||||||
| Equity Income Fund | 0.75% | $ | 2,631,357 | $ | 420,163 | ||||||
| Opportunity Fund | 0.90% | 759,241 | 118,162 | ||||||||
| Enhanced Return Fund | 0.35% | 536,970 | 91,456 | ||||||||
| Core Bond Fund | 0.30% | 2,794,649 | 377,562 | ||||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | 0.30% | 473,363 | 74,840 | ||||||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | 0.30% | 243,181 | 33,068 | ||||||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 0.45% | 120,967 | 19,888 | ||||||||
| Municipal Income Fund | 0.30% | 281,207 | 46,904 | ||||||||
The Short Duration, Intermediate and Core Bond Funds F share classes also incur 12b-1 fees at the annual rate of 0.25% (before the contractual waiver described below) of the Fund’s average daily net assets, which is accrued daily and paid monthly.
The Adviser has agreed to waive a part of the management fee for the Short Duration, Intermediate and Core Bond Funds from a maximum of 0.30% to an effective fee ratio of 0.25%, unchanged from the prior period. In addition, the Adviser has agreed to waive a part of the 12b-1 fee from a maximum of 0.25% to an effective annual rate of 0.15%. The Adviser has the right to remove this fee waiver any time after April 30, 2027. These waivers are not subject to recoupment.
The Equity Income, Opportunity and Core Bond Funds S Shares classes also incur shareholder servicing fees at the annual rate of 0.25% of each Fund’s average daily net assets, attributable to the Class, which is accrued daily.
| 6) | Related Party Transactions: |
All officers and one Trustee of the Trust are employees of the Adviser. Total compensation for the Independent Trustees as a group was $125,000 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, which was paid by the Adviser, and as a group they received no additional compensation from the Trust. The Trust consists of eight Funds: Johnson Equity Income Fund, Johnson Opportunity Fund, Johnson Enhanced Return Fund, Johnson Institutional Core Bond Fund, Johnson Institutional Intermediate Bond Fund, Johnson Institutional
65
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 6) | Related Party Transactions, continued |
Short Duration Bond Fund, Johnson Core Plus Bond Fund, and Johnson Municipal Income Fund. The Adviser is not a registered broker-dealer of securities and thus does not receive commissions on trades made on behalf of the Funds. The beneficial ownership, either directly or indirectly, of more than 25% of the voting securities of a fund creates a presumption of control of the Fund, under Section 2(a)(9) of the Investment Company Act of 1940. As of June 30, 2026, no account holders of record owned 25% or more of the outstanding shares of each Fund.
Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC (“Ultimus”) provides fund accounting services, administration services, and transfer agency services to the Funds. All services are paid for by the Adviser.
| 7) | Purchases and Sales of Securities: |
For the six months ended June 30, 2026, purchases and sales of investment securities aggregated:
|
Investment
Securities Other Than |
U.S. Government Obligations | |||||||||||||||
| Fund | Purchases | Sales | Purchases | Sales | ||||||||||||
| Equity Income Fund | $ | 111,033,117 | $ | 152,111,778 | $ | — | $ | — | ||||||||
| Opportunity Fund | 24,398,837 | 50,550,337 | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Enhanced Return Fund | 57,071,848 | 47,171,262 | 35,546,099 | 25,011,325 | ||||||||||||
| Core Bond Fund | 215,927,448 | 250,926,269 | 337,059,908 | 255,480,974 | ||||||||||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | 74,225,659 | 37,196,237 | 78,909,739 | 21,124,819 | ||||||||||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | 28,518,461 | 39,242,142 | 8,536,921 | 13,110,731 | ||||||||||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 9,301,039 | 7,616,482 | 5,469,639 | 7,087,318 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Income Fund | 57,988,019 | 50,372,509 | — | — | ||||||||||||
| 8) | Borrowings: |
The Equity Income Fund, Opportunity Fund, Enhanced Return Fund, Short Duration Bond Fund, Intermediate Bond Fund, Core Bond Fund, Core Plus Bond Fund, and Municipal Income Fund each has an unsecured line of credit through April 27, 2027 with U.S. Bank National Association, up to 33.3% of its net assets, with a total maximum borrowing limit of $60,000,000 for the Trust.
Borrowings under the agreement bear interest at the Prime lending rate which was 6.75% as of June 30, 2026. During the six months ended June 30, 2026, the Equity Income Fund borrowed from the line for three (3) calendar days with the average debt outstanding and interest rate of $761,667 and 6.75%, respectively, during the days with borrowings and incurred $428 of interest expense and fees. During the six months ended June 30, 2026, the Opportunity Fund borrowed from the line for nineteen (19) calendar days with the average debt outstanding and interest rate of $552,368 and 6.75%, respectively, during the days with borrowings and incurred $1,827 of interest expense and fees. During the six months ended June 30, 2026, the Short Duration Bond Fund borrowed from the line for one (1) calendar day with the average debt outstanding and interest rate of $5,000 and 6.75%, respectively, during the days with borrowings and incurred $1 of interest expense and fees. There were no borrowings for any of the other Funds at any time during the period.
| 9) | Estimates: |
The preparation of financial statements in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period. Actual results could differ from those estimates.
66
| NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
| 10) | Contingencies and Commitments: |
The Funds indemnify the Trust’s officers and Trustees for certain liabilities that might arise from their performance of their duties to the Funds. Additionally, in the normal course of business the Funds enter into contracts that contain a variety of representations and warranties and which provide general indemnifications. The Funds’ maximum exposure under these arrangements is unknown, as this would involve future claims that may be made against the Funds that have not yet occurred. However, based on experience, the Funds expect the risk of loss to be remote.
| 11) | Indemnification: |
In the normal course of business, the Trust, on behalf of the Funds, enters into contracts that provide general indemnifications. The Funds’ maximum exposure under these arrangements is dependent on claims that may be made against the Funds in the future and, therefore, cannot be estimated; however, based on experience, the risk of material loss from such claims is considered remote.
| 12) | Sector Risk: |
If a Fund has significant investments in the securities of issuers within a particular sector, any development affecting that sector will have a greater impact on the value of the net assets of the Fund than would be the case if the Fund did not have significant investments in that sector. In addition, this may increase the risk of loss in the Fund and increase the volatility of the Fund’s NAV per share. For instance, economic or market factors, regulatory changes or other developments may negatively impact all companies in a particular sector, and therefore the value of the Fund’s portfolio will be adversely affected. As of June 30, 2026, the Equity Income Fund had 27.3% of the value of its net assets invested in stocks within the Technology sector.
| 13) | Subsequent Events: |
Subsequent events after the date of the Statements of Assets and Liabilities have been evaluated through the date the financial statements were issued. Management has concluded that there is no impact requiring adjustment to or disclosure in the financial statements except for the following:
| Record Date | Ex-Date | Per
Share Ordinary Income |
|||||||
| Core Bond Fund | |||||||||
| Class I | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0510 | |||||
| Class F | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0490 | |||||
| Class S | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0480 | |||||
| Intermediate Bond Fund | |||||||||
| Class I | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0500 | |||||
| Class F | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0490 | |||||
| Short Duration Bond Fund | |||||||||
| Class I | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0500 | |||||
| Class F | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0490 | |||||
| Core Plus Bond Fund | 7/29/2026 | 7/30/2026 | $ | 0.0480 | |||||
67
| ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
CHANGES IN AND/OR DISAGREEMENTS WITH ACCOUNTANTS:
There were no changes in and/or disagreements with accountants during the period covered by this report.
PROXY DISCLOSURE:
Not applicable.
PROXY VOTING:
A description of the policies and procedures that the Funds use to determine how to vote proxies relating to portfolio securities and information regarding how the Funds voted those proxies during the most recent 12-month period ended December 31 are available without charge: (1) upon request by calling the Funds at 513-661-3100 or toll free at 1-800-541-0170; or (2) from the Fund’s documents filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov.
REMUNERATION PAID TO DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND OTHERS:
Refer to the financial statements included herein.
STATEMENT REGARDING BASIS FOR APPROVAL OF INVESTMENT ADVISORY AGREEMENT:
The Trustees, including the Trustees who are not “interested persons” of the Trust (the “Independent Trustees”), considered the renewal of the Management Agreements between the Trust and the Adviser. The Trustees were assisted by experienced independent legal counsel throughout the contract review process. The Independent Trustees discussed the proposed continuance in executive session with such counsel at which no representatives of the Adviser were present. The Independent Trustees relied upon the advice of independent legal counsel and their own business judgment in determining the material factors to be considered in evaluating the Management Agreements and the weight to be given to each such factor. Among other factors, the Trustees considered (i) the investment performance of each Fund and the Adviser; (ii) the nature, extent and quality of the services provided by the Adviser; (iii) the cost of services provided and the profits to be realized by the Adviser and its affiliates from the relationship with the Funds; and (iv) economies of scale. The conclusions reached by the Independent Trustees were based on a comprehensive evaluation of all the information provided and were not the result of any one factor. Additionally, each Independent Trustee may have afforded different weight to the various factors in reaching his or her conclusions with respect to the Management Agreements.
The Trustees evaluated the Adviser’s responses and information prepared by the Adviser in the board materials, noting the Adviser’s financial resources, its personnel and operations, advisory, administrative, and compliance services provided by the Adviser to the Funds, and the overall compensation received for management services. The Board considered and discussed each Fund’s performance for various periods, the profitability of the Adviser with respect to each of the Funds and economies of scale.
With respect to the nature, extent and quality of services provided by the Adviser, the Trustees reviewed the information describing the Adviser’s business and personnel and discussed the Adviser’s extensive experience and resources. The Board noted that the Adviser has been providing services to the Trust since 1992. The Trustees and representatives of the Adviser noted the continuance of their cooperative working relationship on Fund matters. The Board reviewed the individuals who serve as portfolio managers for the Funds and indicated that they continued to be satisfied with the portfolio management being provided to the Funds. The Trustees then discussed the Adviser’s and Trust’s compliance programs with the Trust’s chief compliance officer. A representative of the Adviser discussed the Adviser’s financial status and reviewed the Adviser’s resources in providing services to the Funds. The Trustees, including the Independent Trustees, concluded that the nature and extent of services provided by the Adviser was satisfactory, and that the overall quality of services was excellent. The Trustees also concluded that the Adviser had the appropriate level of resources to continue to provide quality advisory services to the Funds.
68
| ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
Next, the Trustees discussed the performance information provided by the Adviser for each of the Funds. The Trustees considered performance data showing each Fund’s performance for various periods ending March 31, 2026, and year-to-date as compared to each Fund’s benchmark index. The Board noted the Adviser’s expectations as to each Fund’s risk/return profile.
The Trustees considered and discussed the performance of the Equity Income, Opportunity, and Municipal Income Funds. The Trustees noted that the Equity Income Fund had trailed the S&P 500 Index for the 1-year period and was trailing the Index for the 3 and 5-year periods. With respect to the Opportunity Fund, the Trustees noted that the Fund underperformed the Russell 2500 Total Return Index for the 1-year and 3-year periods but outperformed for the 5-year period. The Trustees then discussed the Municipal Income Fund’s returns, noting that the Fund underperformed the Bloomberg Municipal Bond Index for the 1-year, 3-year and 5-year periods. After discussion, the Trustees indicated that it was their consensus that these Funds continued to have reasonable performance given their respective investment objectives, risks and strategies.
The Trustees considered the performance of each of the Short Duration, Intermediate Bond, Core Bond, Enhanced Return and Core Plus Bond Funds. They noted that the Short Duration Bond Fund outperformed its benchmark, the ICE BofA U.S. Corporate & Government 1-3 Year Index, for 1 and 3-year periods and was in line with the benchmark for the 5-year period. Next, the Trustees discussed the performance of the Intermediate Bond Fund, noting that it has outperformed the Bloomberg Intermediate Government/Credit Index for the 1-year and 3-year periods and was generally in line for the 5-year period. With respect to the Core Bond Fund, the Board noted that the Fund outperformed the Bloomberg U.S. Aggregate Bond Index for the 1 period but was generally in line with the benchmark for the 3 and 5-year periods. The Trustees next evaluated the performance for the Enhanced Return Fund. The Board reviewed its performance, noting that the Enhanced Return Fund had underperformed the S&P 500 Index for the 1, 3 and 5-year periods. Finally, the Board reviewed the performance for the Core Plus Bond Fund, noting that it outperformed its benchmark, the Bloomberg Aggregate Bond index, for the 1-year and 3-year periods. After discussion, the Trustees indicated that it was their consensus that all five Funds continued to have reasonable performance given their respective investment objectives, risks and strategies.
As to the cost of the services provided and the profits realized by the Adviser from the relationship with the Funds, the Trustees reviewed the fees paid to the Adviser for the year ended December 31, 2025, by each of the Funds. As in past years, the Board and counsel discussed that the total expense ratio for each Fund was a more meaningful comparison than the actual advisory fee because the Management Agreements for the Funds have a unitary fee structure which requires the Adviser to pay substantially all of the operating expenses of each Fund and is compensated with a single fee (noting that most of the funds in the Peer Group comparisons do not share this structure). The expense ratios for Municipal Income Fund, Short Duration Bond Fund, Intermediate Bond Fund, Opportunity Fund, Core Bond Fund, Equity Income Fund, and Enhanced Return Fund were reviewed as a comparison to their Morningstar category. The Equity Income was described as above average, the Opportunity and Core Plus Bond Funds were described as average, and the Enhanced Return, Core Bond, Intermediate Bond, Short Duration, Core Plus Bond, and Municipal Income Funds were described as below average expenses for each Fund’s respective category. The Trustees noted the contractual fee waivers which were in effect during the period for the Short Duration Bond Fund, the Intermediate Bond Fund and the Core Bond Fund, as well as the overall fees paid to the Adviser by each Fund for the period. The Trustees also discussed the profitability of each of the Funds to the Adviser and the profitability of the Adviser with respect to the Funds in the aggregate. Representatives of the Adviser reported on the Adviser’s profitability on a fund-by-fund basis and discussed their methodologies in determining the profitability of the Adviser. The Trustees, including the Independent Trustees, concluded that the Management Fee payable by each Fund was reasonable and that the Adviser’s level of profitability from its relationship with the Funds is not excessive.
The Trustees then considered economies of scale. The Trustees noted that they concluded that the Funds’ expense ratios were not unreasonable and that there were no excessive profits being derived from any of the Funds by the Adviser as a result of its management of each of the Funds. The Board further noted that they would continue to evaluate the Funds’ expense ratios with the Adviser. The Board also noted that the Adviser had agreed to extend its contractual fee waiver with respect to the Core Bond, Short Duration and Intermediate Bond Funds for another year. The Trustees and representatives from the Adviser again agreed to discuss the possibility of fee breakpoints in the future, depending on the asset level of a Fund. After a discussion, the Trustees agreed that they would continue to evaluate the potential for establishing breakpoints with the Adviser, but that no breakpoints are necessary at this time.
69
| ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED) |
After a discussion, the Trustees concluded and agreed, including all Independent Trustees, that renewal of each Management Agreement was in the best interests of each Fund and its shareholders.
AVAILABILITY OF SCHEDULES OF PORTFOLIO INVESTMENTS:
The Funds file their complete schedules of portfolio holdings with the SEC for the first and third quarters of each fiscal year at www.johnsonmutualfunds.com or on Form N-PORT. The Funds’ holdings are available, without charge, (1) upon request by calling the Funds at 513-661-3100 or toll free at 1-800-541-0170; (2) by visiting www.johnsoninv.com/mutualfunds; or (3) from the Fund’s documents filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov.
CODE OF ETHICS:
The Trust’s Code of Ethics is available on request without charge; please call for your copy at 513-661-3100 or 1-800-541-0170 or write us at:
Johnson Mutual Funds
3777 West Fork Road
Cincinnati OH 45247
70
| Trustees and Officers | ||
| Dale Coates | Independent Trustee, Chairman | |
| Timothy E. Johnson | Interested Trustee | |
| Jonathan Adams | Independent Trustee | |
| James J. Berrens | Independent Trustee | |
| Julie Murphy | Independent Trustee | |
| Jeri B. Ricketts | Independent Trustee | |
| Gregory Simpson | Independent Trustee | |
| Jason Jackman | President | |
| Alex J. Bey | Vice President | |
| Scott J. Bischoff | Chief Compliance Officer | |
| Jennifer J. Kelhoffer | Secretary/Treasurer/CFO | |
| Transfer Agent and Fund Accountant |
| Ultimus Fund Solutions, LLC |
| 225 Pictoria Drive, Suite 450 |
| Cincinnati, Ohio 45246 |
| Custodian |
| US Bank |
| 425 Walnut Street |
| Cincinnati, OH 45202 |
| Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm |
| Cohen & Company, Ltd. |
| 1350 Euclid Avenue, Suite 800 |
| Cleveland, Ohio 44115 |
| Legal Counsel |
| Thompson Hine LLP |
| 312 Walnut Street, 14th Floor |
| Cincinnati, Ohio 45202 |
This
report is authorized for distribution to prospective investors only when accompanied or preceded
by the Funds’ prospectus,
which illustrates each Fund’s objectives, policies, management fees,
and other information that may be helpful in making an
investment decision.
Investment Company Act #811-7254
| (b) | Included in (a) |
| Item 8. | Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants for Open-End Management Investment Companies. |
Not applicable
| Item 9. | Proxy Disclosures for Open-End Management Investment Companies. |
Not applicable [filed under Item 7]
| Item 10. | Remuneration Paid to Directors, Officers, and Others of Open-End Management Investment Companies. |
Included under Item 7
| Item 11. | Statement Regarding Basis for Approval of Investment Advisory Contract. |
Included under Item 7
| Item 12. | Disclosure of Proxy Voting Policies and Procedures for Closed-End Management Investment Companies. |
Not applicable
| Item 13. | Portfolio Managers of Closed-End Management Investment Companies. |
Not applicable
| Item 14. | Purchases of Equity Securities by Closed-End Management Investment Company and Affiliated Purchasers. |
Not applicable
| Item 15. | Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders. |
The registrant has not adopted procedures by which shareholders may recommend nominees to the registrant’s board of trustees.
| Item 16. | Controls and Procedures. |
| (a) | Based on their evaluation of the registrant’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rule 30a-3(c) under the Investment Company Act of 1940) as of a date within 90 days of the filing date of this report, the registrant’s principal executive officer and principal financial officer have concluded that such disclosure controls and procedures are reasonably designed and are operating effectively to ensure that material information relating to the registrant, including its consolidated subsidiaries, is made known to them by others within those entities, particularly during the period in which this report is being prepared, and that the information required in filings on Form N-CSR is recorded, processed, summarized, and reported on a timely basis. |
| (b) | There were no changes in the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 30a-3(d) under the Investment Company Act of 1940) that occurred during the period covered by this report that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting. |
| Item 17. | Disclosure of Securities Lending Activities for Closed-End Management Investment Companies. |
Not applicable
| Item 18. | Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation. |
| (a) | Not applicable |
| (b) | Not applicable |
| Item 19. | Exhibits. |
File the exhibits listed below as part of this Form. Letter or number the exhibits in the sequence indicated.
| (a)(1) | Any code of ethics, or amendment thereto, that is the subject of the disclosure required by Item 2, to the extent that the registrant intends to satisfy the Item 2 requirements through filing of an exhibit: Not required |
| (a)(3) | Not applicable |
| (a)(4) | Change in the registrant’s independent public accountant: Not applicable |
| (b) | Certifications required by Rule 30a-2(b) under the Act (17 CFR 270.30a-2(b)): Attached hereto |
| Exhibit 99.CERT | Certifications required by Rule 30a-2(a) under the Act | |
| Exhibit 99.906CERT | Certifications required by Rule 30a-2(b) under the Act |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| Johnson Mutual Funds Trust | ||||
| By: | /s/ Jason O. Jackman | |||
| Jason O. Jackman, President and Principal Executive Officer | ||||
| Date | September 3, 2026 | |||
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.
| By: | /s/ Jason O. Jackman | |||
| Jason O. Jackman, President and Principal Executive Officer | ||||
| Date | September 3, 2026 | |||
| By | /s/ Jennifer J. Kelhoffer | |||
| Jennifer J. Kelhoffer, Treasurer and Principal Financial Officer | ||||
| Date | September 3, 2026 | |||
| * | Print the name and title of each signing officer under his or her signature. |