UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM N-CSR
CERTIFIED SHAREHOLDER REPORT OF REGISTERED MANAGEMENT
INVESTMENT COMPANIES
Investment Company Act file number 811-08200
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.
(Exact name of registrant as specified in charter)
20 Greenway Plaza, Suite 930
Houston, Texas 77046
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip code)
Elena Khoziaeva, President
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.
20 Greenway Plaza, Suite 930
Houston, Texas 77046
(Name and address of agent for service)
Registrant’s telephone number, including area code: (713) 661-3500
Date of fiscal year end: June 30
Date of reporting period: June 30, 2026
Form N-CSR is to be used by management investment companies to file reports with the Commission not later than 10 days after the transmission to stockholders of any report that is required to be transmitted to stockholders under Rule 30e-1 under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (17 CFR 270.30e-1). The Commission may use the information provided on Form N-CSR in its regulatory, disclosure review, inspection, and policymaking roles.
A registrant is required to disclose the information specified by Form N-CSR, and the Commission will make this information public. A registrant is not required to respond to the collection of information contained in Form N-CSR unless the Form displays a currently valid Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) control number. Please direct comments concerning the accuracy of the information collection burden estimate and any suggestions for reducing the burden to Secretary, Securities and Exchange Commission, 100 F Street, NE, Washington, DC 20549-1090. The OMB has reviewed this collection of information under the clearance requirements of 44 U.S.C. § 3507.
Item 1. Reports to Stockholders.
(a) The Report to Shareholders is attached herewith.
| (b) | Not applicable |
Item 2. Code of Ethics.
| (a) | The registrant, as of the end of the period covered by this report, has adopted a code of ethics that applies to the registrant’s principal executive officer, principal financial officer, principal accounting officer or controller, or persons performing similar functions, regardless of whether these individuals are employed by the registrant or a third party (the “Code of Ethics”). |
| (c) | There have been no amendments, during the period covered by this report, to a provision of the code of ethics that applies to the registrant’s principal executive officer, principal financial officer, principal accounting officer or controller, or persons performing similar functions, regardless of whether these individuals are employed by the registrant or a third party, and that relates to any element of the code of ethics description. |
| (d) | The registrant has not granted any waivers, including an implicit waiver, from a provision of the code of ethics that applies to the registrant’s principal executive officer, principal financial officer, principal accounting officer or controller, or persons performing similar functions, regardless of whether these individuals are employed by the registrant or a third party, that relates to one or more of the items set forth in Item 2(b) of Form N-CSR. |
| (e) | Not applicable |
| (f) | A copy of the Code of Ethics is filed as an Exhibit. |
Item 3. Audit Committee Financial Expert.
| 3(a)(1) | The Registrant’s board of directors has determined that the registrant has at least one audit committee financial expert serving on its audit committee. |
| 3(a)(2) | The audit committee financial expert is Miles Douglas Harper III, who is “independent” for purposes of this Item 3 of Form N-CSR. |
Item 4. Principal Accountant Fees and Services.
Audit Fees
| (a) | The aggregate fees billed for each of the last two fiscal years for professional services rendered by the principal accountant for the audit of the registrant’s annual financial statements or services that |
| are normally provided by the accountant in connection with statutory and regulatory filings or engagements for those fiscal years are $157,600 for 2026 and $157,600 for 2025. |
Audit-Related Fees
| (b) | The aggregate fees billed in each of the last two fiscal years for assurance and related services by the principal accountant that are reasonably related to the performance of the audit of the registrant’s financial statements and are not reported under paragraph (a) of this Item are $0 for 2026 and $0 for 2025. |
Tax Fees
| (c) | The aggregate fees billed in each of the last two fiscal years for professional services rendered by the principal accountant for tax compliance, tax advice, and tax planning are $19,950 for 2026 and $22,950 for 2025. Tax services include the review of the Funds’ federal income tax returns, the review of the Funds’ federal excise tax returns and the review of required distributions by the Funds. |
All Other Fees
| (d) | The aggregate fees billed in each of the last two fiscal years for products and services provided by the principal accountant, other than the services reported in paragraphs (a) through (c) of this Item are $0 for 2026 and $0 for 2025. |
| (e)(1) | Audit committee’s pre-approval policies and procedures described in paragraph (c)(7) of Rule 2-01 of Regulation S-X. |
The Registrant’s Audit Committee has adopted an Audit Committee Charter that provides that the Audit Committee shall approve, prior to appointment, the engagement of the auditor to provide audit services to the Registrant and non-audit services to the Registrant, its investment advisor or any entity controlling, controlled by or under common control with the investment adviser that provides on-going services to the Registrant if the engagement relates directly to the operations and financial reporting of the Registrant.
| (e)(2) | The percentage of services described in each of paragraphs (b) through (d) of this Item that were approved by the audit committee pursuant to paragraph (c)(7)(i)(C) of Rule 2-01 of Regulation S-X are as follows: |
No services described in paragraphs (b) through (d) above were approved pursuant to paragraph (c)(7)(i)(C) of Rule 2-01 of Regulation S-X.
| (f) | Not applicable. |
| (g) | The aggregate non-audit fees billed by the registrant’s accountant for services rendered to the registrant, and rendered to the registrant’s investment adviser (not including any sub-adviser whose role is primarily portfolio management and is subcontracted with or overseen by another investment adviser), and any entity controlling, controlled by, or under common control with the adviser that provides ongoing services to the registrant for each of the last two fiscal years of the registrant was $0 for 2026 and $0 for 2025. |
| (h) | Not applicable. |
| (i) | Not applicable. |
| (j) | Not applicable. |
Item 5. Audit Committee of Listed Registrants.
| (a) | Not applicable. |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 6. Investments.
| (a) | Schedule of Investments in securities of unaffiliated issuers as of the close of the reporting period as set forth in § 210.1212 of Regulation S-X [17 CFR 210.12-12] is included in the financial statements filed under Item 7 of this Form. |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 7. Financial Statements and Financial Highlights for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
The annual Financial Statements, and the Financial Highlights are attached herewith.
| A no-load mutual fund family
|
||||
|
Financial Statements and Other information
June 30, 2026
| ||||
| AGGRESSIVE INVESTORS 1 | BRAGX | |||
| ULTRA-SMALL COMPANY | BRUSX | |||
| (Open to Existing Investors) | ||||
| ULTRA-SMALL COMPANY MARKET | BRSIX | |||
| SMALL-CAP VALUE | BRSVX | |||
| OMNI SMALL-CAP VALUE | BOSVX | |||
| GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES | BRGOX | |||
| bridgewayfunds.com | ||||
| TABLE OF CONTENTS |
|
|
|
||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 10 | ||||||
| 20 | ||||||
| 23 | ||||||
| 34 | ||||||
| 58 | ||||||
| 60 | ||||||
| 62 | ||||||
| 65 | ||||||
| 71 | ||||||
| 84 | ||||||
| 86 | ||||||
| 87 | ||||||
| 87 | ||||||
| 87 | ||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS - 99.36% |
|
|||||||||
| Communication Services - 8.29% |
|
|||||||||
| Alphabet, Inc., Class A |
27,400 | $ | 9,791,938 | |||||||
| Comcast Corp., Class A |
48,000 | 1,178,400 | ||||||||
| Meta Platforms, Inc., Class A |
4,000 | 2,253,160 | ||||||||
| Millicom International |
28,000 | 2,541,280 | ||||||||
| New York Times Co. (The), Class A+ |
15,000 | 1,049,700 | ||||||||
| Pinterest, Inc., Class A*+ |
110,000 | 2,313,300 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 19,127,778 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 10.31% |
|
|||||||||
| Airbnb, Inc., Class A* |
10,000 | 1,431,000 | ||||||||
| Amazon.com, Inc.* |
17,200 | 4,099,448 | ||||||||
| Booking Holdings, Inc. |
15,000 | 2,673,600 | ||||||||
| BorgWarner, Inc. |
35,000 | 2,324,000 | ||||||||
| eBay, Inc. |
13,200 | 1,475,100 | ||||||||
| Expedia Group, Inc. |
7,800 | 1,995,864 | ||||||||
| Five Below, Inc.* |
5,000 | 898,950 | ||||||||
| Ford Motor Co. |
160,000 | 2,224,000 | ||||||||
| Magna International, Inc. |
27,104 | 1,779,649 | ||||||||
| Ross Stores, Inc. |
11,200 | 2,383,920 | ||||||||
| Tapestry, Inc. |
17,200 | 2,517,736 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 23,803,267 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Staples - 0.76% |
||||||||||
| Costco Wholesale Corp. |
1,867 | 1,746,523 | ||||||||
| Energy - 2.37% |
||||||||||
| APA Corp. |
25,000 | 814,250 | ||||||||
| Devon Energy Corp. |
45,000 | 1,859,400 | ||||||||
| Valero Energy Corp. |
10,700 | 2,786,708 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 5,460,358 | ||||||||||
| Financials - 14.84% |
||||||||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) |
5,500 | 1,308,670 | ||||||||
| American Express Co. |
5,000 | 1,691,250 | ||||||||
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
3,400 | 1,559,784 | ||||||||
| Arch Capital Group, Ltd.* |
10,000 | 970,600 | ||||||||
| Charles Schwab Corp. (The) |
23,200 | 2,140,664 | ||||||||
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. |
40,800 | 2,858,856 | ||||||||
| CNA Financial Corp. |
23,000 | 1,118,030 | ||||||||
| Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) |
2,500 | 2,528,425 | ||||||||
| Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) |
13,300 | 1,762,516 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
||||||||||
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Class A |
13,000 | $ | 1,131,520 | |||||||
| KeyCorp. |
70,000 | 1,613,500 | ||||||||
| M&T Bank Corp. |
10,500 | 2,499,105 | ||||||||
| Regions Financial Corp. |
80,000 | 2,416,000 | ||||||||
| RenaissanceRe Holdings, Ltd. |
10,000 | 3,169,000 | ||||||||
| Royal Bank of Canada |
10,000 | 2,069,700 | ||||||||
| Synchrony Financial |
39,300 | 2,988,765 | ||||||||
| U.S. Bancorp |
40,000 | 2,416,000 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 34,242,385 | ||||||||||
| Health Care - 7.41% |
||||||||||
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. |
32,000 | 1,843,840 | ||||||||
| Cardinal Health, Inc. |
10,200 | 2,423,112 | ||||||||
| Cencora, Inc. |
6,000 | 1,697,880 | ||||||||
| Exelixis, Inc.* |
50,000 | 2,720,500 | ||||||||
| Illumina, Inc.* |
21,300 | 3,745,179 | ||||||||
| Medpace Holdings, Inc.* |
2,200 | 1,165,098 | ||||||||
| Tenet Healthcare Corp.* |
13,000 | 2,432,040 | ||||||||
| United Therapeutics Corp.* |
2,000 | 1,083,660 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 17,111,309 | ||||||||||
| Industrials - 13.77% |
||||||||||
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. |
3,700 | 1,251,155 | ||||||||
| ATI, Inc.* |
14,000 | 2,759,400 | ||||||||
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. |
8,500 | 1,903,575 | ||||||||
| Carlisle Cos., Inc. |
3,000 | 1,088,250 | ||||||||
| Caterpillar, Inc. |
2,800 | 2,981,720 | ||||||||
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. |
2,300 | 4,558,485 | ||||||||
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. |
30,400 | 2,847,264 | ||||||||
| EMCOR Group, Inc. |
2,200 | 1,825,736 | ||||||||
| MasTec, Inc.* |
5,000 | 2,080,300 | ||||||||
| nVent Electric PLC |
14,000 | 2,374,540 | ||||||||
| Trane Technologies PLC |
5,000 | 2,455,800 | ||||||||
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc.* |
19,500 | 2,651,805 | ||||||||
| Vertiv Holdings Co., Class A |
9,000 | 3,013,380 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 31,791,410 | ||||||||||
| Information Technology - 36.86% |
|
|||||||||
| Adobe, Inc.* |
4,600 | 943,092 | ||||||||
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.* |
4,200 | 2,439,822 | ||||||||
| 2 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||||
| Amkor Technology, Inc. |
30,000 | $ | 2,586,900 | |||||||||
| Apple, Inc. |
25,000 | 7,234,000 | ||||||||||
| Applied Materials, Inc. |
6,000 | 4,338,000 | ||||||||||
| AppLovin Corp., Class A* |
3,600 | 1,854,828 | ||||||||||
| Broadcom, Inc. |
5,000 | 1,888,750 | ||||||||||
| Check Point Software Technologies, Ltd.* |
13,000 | 1,708,590 | ||||||||||
| Ciena Corp.* |
5,000 | 2,452,800 | ||||||||||
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp., Class A |
25,000 | 968,250 | ||||||||||
| Coherent Corp.* |
6,000 | 2,366,820 | ||||||||||
| Dell Technologies, Inc., Class C |
5,700 | 2,459,322 | ||||||||||
| F5, Inc.* |
6,500 | 2,703,740 | ||||||||||
| Fortinet, Inc.* |
8,000 | 1,228,960 | ||||||||||
| HP, Inc.+ |
50,000 | 1,097,000 | ||||||||||
| Jabil, Inc. |
8,000 | 3,083,840 | ||||||||||
| Lam Research Corp. |
11,400 | 4,939,962 | ||||||||||
| Lattice Semiconductor Corp.* |
22,000 | 3,365,120 | ||||||||||
| Lumentum Holdings, Inc.* |
4,300 | 3,689,658 | ||||||||||
| Microsoft Corp. |
17,700 | 6,602,454 | ||||||||||
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. |
1,200 | 1,658,832 | ||||||||||
| NetApp, Inc. |
12,068 | 1,867,644 | ||||||||||
| NVIDIA Corp. |
54,096 | 10,824,068 | ||||||||||
| Onto Innovation, Inc.* |
4,000 | 1,513,800 | ||||||||||
| Palantir Technologies, Inc., Class A* |
13,700 | 1,598,379 | ||||||||||
| Salesforce, Inc. |
6,400 | 1,002,624 | ||||||||||
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc.+ |
28,000 | 1,898,400 | ||||||||||
| Teradyne, Inc. |
5,700 | 2,757,888 | ||||||||||
| Twilio, Inc., Class A* |
10,000 | 2,063,300 | ||||||||||
| VeriSign, Inc. |
7,700 | 1,937,012 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| 85,073,855 | ||||||||||||
| Materials - 3.52% |
|
|||||||||||
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. |
24,000 | 2,598,240 | ||||||||||
| Dow, Inc. |
40,000 | 1,094,400 | ||||||||||
| Linde PLC |
3,000 | 1,556,820 | ||||||||||
| Newmont Corp. |
10,000 | 934,000 | ||||||||||
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. |
8,500 | 1,950,410 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| 8,133,870 | ||||||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||||
| Utilities - 1.23% |
|
|||||||||||||||
| NRG Energy, Inc. |
|
19,500 | $ | 2,848,170 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS - 99.36% |
|
229,338,925 | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| (Cost $152,031,988) |
|
|||||||||||||||
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.62% |
|
|||||||||||||||
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio Class I |
3.53% | 1,441,354 | 1,441,354 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| TOTAL MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.62% |
|
1,441,354 | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| (Cost $1,441,354) |
|
|||||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 99.98% |
|
$ | 230,780,279 | |||||||||||||
| (Cost $153,473,342) |
|
|||||||||||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities - 0.02% |
|
45,501 | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
|
$ | 230,825,780 | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ^ | Rate disclosed as of June 30, 2026. |
| + | This security or a portion of the security is out on loan as of June 30, 2026. Total loaned securities had a value of $6,358,400 as of June 30, 2026. See Note 2 for disclosure of cash and non-cash collateral. |
| PLC | - Public Limited Company |
| bridgewayfunds.com |
3 | |
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Inputs |
Level 3 Significant |
Total | |||||||||||||
| Common Stocks (a) |
$229,338,925 | $– | $– | $229,338,925 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Fund |
1,441,354 | – | – | 1,441,354 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$230,780,279 | $– | $– | $230,780,279 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
(a) - Please refer to the Schedule of Investments for the industry classifications of these portfolio holdings.
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 4 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS - 98.80% |
|
|||||||||
| Communication Services - 5.97% |
|
|||||||||
| AMC Global Media, Inc., Class A*+ |
134,834 | $ | 1,345,643 | |||||||
| Angi, Inc.*+ |
75,000 | 446,250 | ||||||||
| ATN International, Inc. |
13,000 | 344,370 | ||||||||
| Cable One, Inc.* |
10,000 | 531,100 | ||||||||
| CuriosityStream, Inc.+ |
150,000 | 399,000 | ||||||||
| DHI Group, Inc.* |
196,100 | 727,531 | ||||||||
| Entravision Communications Corp., Class A+ |
50,000 | 652,000 | ||||||||
| EW Scripps Co. (The), Class A* |
40,000 | 110,800 | ||||||||
| Motorsport Games, Inc., Class A* |
17,000 | 68,000 | ||||||||
| National CineMedia, Inc. |
80,000 | 304,000 | ||||||||
| PodcastOne, Inc.* |
23,000 | 102,810 | ||||||||
| PubMatic, Inc., Class A*+ |
25,000 | 328,000 | ||||||||
| Thryv Holdings, Inc.* |
125,000 | 492,500 | ||||||||
| Zedge, Inc., Class B+ |
22,404 | 69,453 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 5,921,457 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 15.18% |
|
|||||||||
| 1-800-Flowers.com, Inc., Class A*+ |
179,000 | 622,919 | ||||||||
| 1stdibs.com, Inc.*+ |
160,400 | 785,960 | ||||||||
| AMCON Distributing Co.+ |
3,270 | 221,543 | ||||||||
| Aterian, Inc.* |
52,500 | 69,300 | ||||||||
| Beachbody Co., Inc. (The)* |
19,509 | 199,382 | ||||||||
| Cato Corp. (The), Class A* |
79,002 | 255,967 | ||||||||
| Chegg, Inc.* |
100,000 | 101,000 | ||||||||
| Citi Trends, Inc.* |
9,300 | 537,912 | ||||||||
| Designer Brands, Inc., Class A+ |
147,200 | 858,176 | ||||||||
| Duluth Holdings, Inc., Class B* |
73,200 | 327,936 | ||||||||
| Educational Development Corp.* |
21,586 | 32,595 | ||||||||
| Envela Corp.* |
15,000 | 433,200 | ||||||||
| Fossil Group, Inc.* |
297,400 | 1,231,236 | ||||||||
| Genesco, Inc.* |
33,000 | 1,114,410 | ||||||||
| GrowGeneration Corp.* |
100,801 | 149,185 | ||||||||
| Haverty Furniture Cos., Inc. |
10,000 | 255,300 | ||||||||
| J Jill, Inc.+ |
17,959 | 285,009 | ||||||||
| JAKKS Pacific, Inc. |
22,882 | 532,693 | ||||||||
| Lands’ End, Inc.*+ |
23,683 | 248,198 | ||||||||
| Lifetime Brands, Inc. |
50,000 | 426,500 | ||||||||
| Lovesac Co. (The)* |
3,000 | 50,070 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Lulu’s Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.* |
4,505 | $ | 36,040 | |||||||
| Movado Group, Inc. |
45,453 | 1,786,757 | ||||||||
| OneWater Marine, Inc., Class A*+ |
20,900 | 235,543 | ||||||||
| Rocky Brands, Inc. |
18,500 | 762,940 | ||||||||
| Sportsman’s Warehouse Holdings, Inc.* |
326,200 | 433,846 | ||||||||
| Stoneridge, Inc.* |
108,900 | 797,148 | ||||||||
| Strattec Security Corp.* |
6,500 | 529,425 | ||||||||
| Universal Electronics, Inc.* |
54,045 | 257,795 | ||||||||
| Vera Bradley, Inc.* |
176,788 | 687,705 | ||||||||
| WW International, Inc.*+ |
21,516 | 343,826 | ||||||||
| Zumiez, Inc.*+ |
25,039 | 445,694 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 15,055,210 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Staples - 1.16% |
|
|||||||||
| Medifast, Inc.*+ |
40,900 | 433,949 | ||||||||
| Natural Health Trends Corp. |
22,600 | 40,002 | ||||||||
| Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.* |
16,000 | 348,800 | ||||||||
| USANA Health Sciences, Inc.* |
15,100 | 322,385 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 1,145,136 | ||||||||||
| Energy - 5.66% |
|
|||||||||
| Amplify Energy Corp.*+ |
85,000 | 338,300 | ||||||||
| DMC Global, Inc.* |
64,797 | 376,471 | ||||||||
| Drilling Tools International Corp.* |
50,000 | 96,500 | ||||||||
| Energy Services of America Corp. |
20,000 | 386,800 | ||||||||
| Epsilon Energy, Ltd. |
113,875 | 616,064 | ||||||||
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.* |
18,139 | 911,122 | ||||||||
| Gran Tierra Energy, Inc.* |
139,793 | 873,706 | ||||||||
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc., Class A |
67,890 | 1,086,919 | ||||||||
| Smart Sand, Inc.+ |
184,918 | 926,439 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 5,612,321 | ||||||||||
| Financials - 16.11% |
|
|||||||||
| American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc. |
15,000 | 282,450 | ||||||||
| Atlantic American Corp.* |
63,144 | 105,450 | ||||||||
| BayCom Corp. |
15,696 | 516,398 | ||||||||
| C&F Financial Corp. |
1,100 | 88,000 | ||||||||
| CF Bankshares, Inc.+ |
9,000 | 294,930 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 5 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. |
21,599 | $ | 505,201 | |||||||
| Cohen & Co., Inc. |
10,044 | 136,398 | ||||||||
| Community Bancorp |
5,000 | 195,500 | ||||||||
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.* |
38,859 | 372,852 | ||||||||
| Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. |
15,000 | 358,950 | ||||||||
| First Bancorp, Inc. (The) |
10,881 | 378,876 | ||||||||
| First Capital, Inc. |
1,400 | 90,496 | ||||||||
| First Community Corp. |
8,837 | 288,793 | ||||||||
| First National Corp. |
15,000 | 450,300 | ||||||||
| First Western Financial, Inc.* |
20,831 | 668,883 | ||||||||
| Franklin Financial Services Corp. |
5,895 | 369,027 | ||||||||
| FS Bancorp, Inc.+ |
7,437 | 322,766 | ||||||||
| FVCBankcorp, Inc. |
14,865 | 260,138 | ||||||||
| Investar Holding Corp. |
16,865 | 505,275 | ||||||||
| Isabella Bank Corp. |
14,240 | 562,480 | ||||||||
| James River Group Holdings, Inc. |
25,000 | 110,000 | ||||||||
| Kingstone Cos., Inc. |
41,100 | 782,133 | ||||||||
| MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. |
9,000 | 222,210 | ||||||||
| Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. |
15,416 | 69,680 | ||||||||
| Medallion Financial Corp.+ |
17,063 | 174,213 | ||||||||
| MVB Financial Corp. |
24,929 | 723,190 | ||||||||
| Nexpoint Real Estate Finance, Inc.+ |
18,400 | 285,200 | ||||||||
| Northeast Community Bancorp, Inc. |
13,575 | 376,571 | ||||||||
| Oak Valley Bancorp |
35,664 | 1,203,482 | ||||||||
| OP Bancorp |
37,050 | 555,379 | ||||||||
| Parke Bancorp, Inc. |
18,968 | 628,979 | ||||||||
| Paysign, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 204,750 | ||||||||
| Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina, Inc. |
13,457 | 579,862 | ||||||||
| Primis Financial Corp.+ |
30,000 | 491,100 | ||||||||
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. |
7,212 | 273,695 | ||||||||
| RBB Bancorp+ |
10,000 | 274,150 | ||||||||
| Security National Financial Corp., Class A* |
43,600 | 422,484 | ||||||||
| Siebert Financial Corp.* |
35,307 | 58,257 | ||||||||
| Timberland Bancorp, Inc. |
23,971 | 1,074,141 | ||||||||
| Virginia National Bankshares Corp. |
8,208 | 364,271 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Waterstone Financial, Inc. |
16,646 | $ | 345,072 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 15,971,982 | ||||||||||
| Health Care - 25.95% |
|
|||||||||
| Aclarion, Inc.* |
19,480 | 56,102 | ||||||||
| Acme United Corp. |
9,132 | 435,779 | ||||||||
| Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.* |
316,000 | 562,480 | ||||||||
| Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
75,000 | 200,250 | ||||||||
| Adicet Bio, Inc.* |
85,959 | 742,686 | ||||||||
| Alto Neuroscience, Inc.*+ |
23,553 | 621,564 | ||||||||
| ALX Oncology Holdings, Inc.* |
15,072 | 31,199 | ||||||||
| American Well Corp., Class A* |
42,989 | 392,060 | ||||||||
| Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.*+ |
50,000 | 485,000 | ||||||||
| Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.*+ |
28,300 | 131,595 | ||||||||
| BioAge Labs, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 612,750 | ||||||||
| Biodesix, Inc.* |
15,000 | 338,250 | ||||||||
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
375,000 | 693,750 | ||||||||
| Boundless Bio, Inc.*+ |
77,500 | 193,750 | ||||||||
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc.*+ |
131,497 | 408,956 | ||||||||
| CareCloud, Inc.* |
95,000 | 201,400 | ||||||||
| Climb Bio, Inc.* |
50,000 | 652,000 | ||||||||
| Coherus Oncology, Inc.* |
191,000 | 267,400 | ||||||||
| Contineum Therapeutics, Inc., Class A*+ |
22,380 | 366,808 | ||||||||
| ElectroCore, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 216,000 | ||||||||
| Electromed, Inc.* |
40,363 | 1,707,355 | ||||||||
| Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
108,005 | 1,161,054 | ||||||||
| Fortress Biotech, Inc.*+ |
152,368 | 466,246 | ||||||||
| Immix Biopharma, Inc.*+ |
80,000 | 824,800 | ||||||||
| Immuneering Corp., Class A*+ |
50,000 | 249,500 | ||||||||
| InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.* |
61,800 | 596,370 | ||||||||
| Inogen, Inc.* |
155,551 | 1,003,304 | ||||||||
| Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.*+ |
173,000 | 190,300 | ||||||||
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
135,993 | 572,531 | ||||||||
| Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
49,873 | 487,259 | ||||||||
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc.* |
75,000 | 802,500 | ||||||||
| 6 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
||||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
||||||||||
| Kewaunee Scientific Corp.* |
5,600 | $ | 198,912 | |||||||
| KORU Medical Systems, Inc.* |
51,805 | 217,581 | ||||||||
| Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
112,000 | 997,920 | ||||||||
| Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.* |
327,100 | 389,249 | ||||||||
| Microbot Medical, Inc.*+ |
44,300 | 86,385 | ||||||||
| Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.* |
50,000 | 93,500 | ||||||||
| OnKure Therapeutics, Inc., Class A* |
16,293 | 74,296 | ||||||||
| Orthofix Medical, Inc.* |
2,500 | 22,850 | ||||||||
| Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.* |
12,000 | 12,300 | ||||||||
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.* |
471,330 | 537,316 | ||||||||
| PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
331,453 | 444,147 | ||||||||
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc.* |
173,000 | 1,403,030 | ||||||||
| Q32 Bio, Inc.* |
34,613 | 440,970 | ||||||||
| Sagimet Biosciences, Inc., Class A* |
166,441 | 1,286,589 | ||||||||
| Seer, Inc.* |
380,043 | 630,871 | ||||||||
| Spectral AI, Inc.*+ |
287,000 | 496,510 | ||||||||
| Stereotaxis, Inc.* |
32,375 | 55,685 | ||||||||
| Tenax Therapeutics, Inc.* |
59,900 | 871,545 | ||||||||
| Viemed Healthcare, Inc.* |
25,391 | 289,457 | ||||||||
| Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc.* |
165,284 | 757,001 | ||||||||
| XBiotech, Inc.* |
38,900 | 89,470 | ||||||||
| Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.* |
17,544 | 168,071 | ||||||||
| Zura Bio, Ltd.* |
85,348 | 503,553 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 25,738,206 | ||||||||||
| Industrials - 12.52% |
||||||||||
| Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc.* |
163,883 | 314,655 | ||||||||
| Broadwind, Inc.* |
53,988 | 260,762 | ||||||||
| Civeo Corp.* |
13,477 | 471,695 | ||||||||
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 115,500 | ||||||||
| Forrester Research, Inc.* |
92,617 | 778,909 | ||||||||
| Franklin Covey Co.*+ |
45,200 | 1,108,756 | ||||||||
| FreightCar America, Inc.*+ |
60,000 | 584,400 | ||||||||
| FTC Solar, Inc.*+ |
29,034 | 147,493 | ||||||||
| Gencor Industries, Inc.* |
26,400 | 393,888 | ||||||||
| Hudson Technologies, Inc.* |
186,842 | 1,072,473 | ||||||||
| INNOVATE Corp.*+ |
11,500 | 214,705 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Industrials (continued) |
||||||||||
| Kelly Services, Inc., Class A |
100,000 | $ | 1,228,000 | |||||||
| L B Foster Co., Class A* |
9,000 | 406,530 | ||||||||
| Mastech Digital, Inc.* |
13,697 | 105,878 | ||||||||
| Novusterra, Inc.*Δ#+ |
25,745 | 1,030 | ||||||||
| Orion Energy Systems, Inc.* |
31,140 | 364,026 | ||||||||
| Orion Group Holdings, Inc.* |
31,000 | 521,420 | ||||||||
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.* |
5,000 | 136,150 | ||||||||
| Quad/Graphics, Inc. |
124,574 | 1,050,159 | ||||||||
| RCM Technologies, Inc.* |
2,700 | 76,221 | ||||||||
| Resources Connection, Inc.+ |
101,800 | 432,650 | ||||||||
| Star Equity Holdings, Inc.* |
1,462 | 15,585 | ||||||||
| Stem, Inc.* |
44,000 | 343,640 | ||||||||
| Tigo Energy, Inc.* |
146,910 | 342,300 | ||||||||
| TrueBlue, Inc.* |
129,500 | 902,615 | ||||||||
| Twin Disc, Inc. |
44,355 | 1,029,036 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 12,418,476 | ||||||||||
| Information Technology - 15.24% |
|
|||||||||
| Acorn Energy, Inc.* |
12,500 | 212,875 | ||||||||
| AmpliTech Group, Inc.*+ |
105,849 | 736,709 | ||||||||
| Aviat Networks, Inc.* |
20,000 | 444,000 | ||||||||
| BK Technologies Corp.* |
6,170 | 530,497 | ||||||||
| Cerence, Inc.* |
97,100 | 1,099,172 | ||||||||
| Commerce.com, Inc.* |
150,000 | 444,000 | ||||||||
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp.* |
126,989 | 266,677 | ||||||||
| CS Disco, Inc.* |
193,652 | 732,005 | ||||||||
| eGain Corp.* |
57,900 | 364,770 | ||||||||
| Identiv, Inc.* |
19,100 | 48,132 | ||||||||
| Information Services Group, Inc. |
66,661 | 273,977 | ||||||||
| Inseego Corp.*+ |
67,200 | 694,176 | ||||||||
| Intellicheck, Inc.*+ |
73,484 | 301,284 | ||||||||
| inTEST Corp.* |
22,432 | 407,589 | ||||||||
| Kaltura, Inc.* |
120,300 | 156,390 | ||||||||
| KVH Industries, Inc.*+ |
90,400 | 895,864 | ||||||||
| Ooma, Inc.* |
19,000 | 365,180 | ||||||||
| Optical Cable Corp.*+ |
74,358 | 1,559,287 | ||||||||
| Phunware, Inc.* |
110,996 | 227,542 | ||||||||
| QuickLogic Corp.*+ |
33,000 | 659,010 | ||||||||
| RF Industries, Ltd.*+ |
68,096 | 1,444,316 | ||||||||
| Rimini Street, Inc.* |
304,200 | 1,295,892 | ||||||||
| Roadzen, Inc.*+ |
69,580 | 101,587 | ||||||||
| Silvaco Group, Inc.* |
25,000 | 344,750 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 7 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||||||
| Universal Safety Products, Inc. |
|
14,377 | $ | 65,990 | ||||||||||
| Wetouch Technology, Inc.* |
|
108,900 | 131,769 | |||||||||||
| Xperi, Inc.* |
|
158,724 | 1,306,299 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| 15,109,739 | ||||||||||||||
| Materials - 0.41% |
||||||||||||||
| Tredegar Corp.* |
|
16,700 | 132,932 | |||||||||||
| Vox Royalty Corp.+ |
|
58,000 | 274,340 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| 407,272 | ||||||||||||||
| Real Estate - 0.60% |
||||||||||||||
| Douglas Elliman, Inc.* |
|
336,716 | 595,987 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS - 98.80% |
|
97,975,786 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $77,188,653) |
|
|||||||||||||
| RIGHTS - 0.00% |
|
|||||||||||||
| AVROBIO, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
|
11,783 | – | |||||||||||
| Enliven Therapeutics, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
|
18,900 | – | |||||||||||
| Ikena Oncology, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
|
51,100 | – | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL RIGHTS - 0.00% |
– | |||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $ – ) |
||||||||||||||
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.91% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio Class I |
3.53 | % | 902,066 | 902,066 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.91% |
|
902,066 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $902,066) |
||||||||||||||
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 6.71% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Dreyfus Institutional Preferred Government Money Market Fund** |
|
3.60% |
|
6,658,809 | $ | 6,658,809 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES |
|
6,658,809 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $6,658,809) |
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 106.42% |
|
$ | 105,536,661 | |||||||||||
| (Cost $84,749,528) |
||||||||||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets - (6.42%) |
|
(6,363,267) | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
|
$ | 99,173,394 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| # | Illiquid security as determined under procedures approved by the Board of Directors. The aggregate value of illiquid securities is $1,030, which is 0.00% of total net assets. |
| Δ | Security was fair valued using significant unobservable inputs. As such, the security is classified as Level 3 in the fair value hierarchy. |
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ** | This security represents the investment of the cash collateral received in connection with securities out on loan as of June 30, 2026. |
| ^ | Rate disclosed as of June 30, 2026. |
| + | This security or a portion of the security is out on loan as of June 30, 2026. Total loaned securities had a value of $18,406,821 as of June 30, 2026. See Note 2 for disclosure of cash and non-cash collateral. |
| +++ | No stated maturity date. |
| CVR- | Contingent Value Right |
| 8 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Observable Inputs |
Level 3 Significant Unobservable Inputs |
Total | |||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
||||||||||||||||
| Industrials |
$12,417,446 | $– | $1,030 | $12,418,476 | ||||||||||||
| Other Industries (a) |
85,557,310 | – | – | 85,557,310 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
97,974,756 | – | 1,030 | 97,975,786 | ||||||||||||
| Rights |
– | – | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Fund |
902,066 | – | – | 902,066 | ||||||||||||
| Investments Purchased With Cash Proceeds From Securities Lending |
6,658,809 | – | – | 6,658,809 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$105,535,631 | $– | $1,030 | $105,536,661 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
(a) - Please refer to the Schedule of Investments for the industry classifications of these portfolio holdings.
Following is a reconciliation of Level 3 investments for which significant unobservable inputs were used to determine fair value:
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
Rights | Total | ||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||
| Balance as of 06/30/2025 |
$ | 515 | $ | 0 | $ | 515 | ||||||
| Purchases/Issuances |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Sales/Expirations |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Return of Capital |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Realized Gain/(Loss) |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) |
515 | – | 515 | |||||||||
| Transfers in |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Transfers out |
– | – | – | |||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| Balance as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | 1,030 | $ | 0 | $ | 1,030 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| Net change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) from investments held as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | 515 | $ | – | $ | 515 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| bridgewayfunds.com | 9 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS - 99.69% |
|
|||||||||
| Communication Services - 5.08% |
|
|||||||||
| AMC Global Media, Inc., Class A*+ |
50,000 | $ | 499,000 | |||||||
| Angi, Inc.* |
50,000 | 297,500 | ||||||||
| Arena Group Holdings, Inc. (The)* |
75,000 | 62,250 | ||||||||
| ATN International, Inc. |
11,100 | 294,039 | ||||||||
| Cardlytics, Inc.* |
7,575 | 34,012 | ||||||||
| comScore, Inc.* |
17,500 | 129,150 | ||||||||
| DHI Group, Inc.* |
58,800 | 218,148 | ||||||||
| Entravision Communications Corp., Class A |
159,500 | 2,079,880 | ||||||||
| EW Scripps Co. (The), Class A* |
120,500 | 333,785 | ||||||||
| Firy, Inc.*+ |
16,000 | 162,880 | ||||||||
| Gaia, Inc.* |
21,400 | 44,940 | ||||||||
| Harte Hanks, Inc.* |
13,500 | 29,160 | ||||||||
| iHeartMedia, Inc., Class A* |
61,374 | 263,294 | ||||||||
| Marchex, Inc., Class B* |
40,000 | 64,400 | ||||||||
| Moving Image Technologies, Inc.* |
13,100 | 7,598 | ||||||||
| National CineMedia, Inc. |
120,000 | 456,000 | ||||||||
| PubMatic, Inc., Class A*+ |
44,100 | 578,592 | ||||||||
| Saga Communications, Inc., Class A |
13,680 | 124,078 | ||||||||
| Spok Holdings, Inc. |
25,000 | 256,000 | ||||||||
| System1, Inc.* |
7,100 | 16,401 | ||||||||
| Teads Holding Co.* |
130,000 | 99,697 | ||||||||
| TechTarget, Inc.*+ |
95,000 | 342,000 | ||||||||
| Townsquare Media, Inc., Class A+ |
14,800 | 104,636 | ||||||||
| Travelzoo*+ |
30,443 | 355,574 | ||||||||
| Vivid Seats, Inc., Class A*+ |
18,500 | 120,620 | ||||||||
| Zedge, Inc., Class B |
26,955 | 83,560 | ||||||||
| ZipRecruiter, Inc., Class A* |
120,000 | 450,000 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 7,507,194 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 11.93% |
|
|||||||||
| 1-800-Flowers.com, Inc., Class A*+ |
47,000 | 163,559 | ||||||||
| 1stdibs.com, Inc.* |
54,900 | 269,010 | ||||||||
| aka Brands Holding Corp.* |
9,000 | 96,390 | ||||||||
| AMCON Distributing Co. |
2,850 | 193,087 | ||||||||
| American Outdoor Brands, Inc.*+ |
16,507 | 193,792 | ||||||||
| America’s Car-Mart, Inc.* |
5,500 | 15,345 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Ark Restaurants Corp.* |
7,496 | $ | 43,927 | |||||||
| BARK, Inc.*+ |
12,161 | 121,367 | ||||||||
| Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.*+ |
39,000 | 489,840 | ||||||||
| Bassett Furniture Industries, Inc.+ |
10,200 | 180,744 | ||||||||
| Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.* |
50,000 | 289,500 | ||||||||
| Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc., Class A* |
25,000 | 207,250 | ||||||||
| Bowl America, Inc. EscrowΔ# |
13,000 | 3,510 | ||||||||
| Brilliant Earth Group, Inc., Class A |
22,800 | 25,764 | ||||||||
| Canterbury Park Holding Corp. |
6,689 | 105,419 | ||||||||
| Cato Corp. (The), Class A* |
22,000 | 71,280 | ||||||||
| Chegg, Inc.* |
151,515 | 153,030 | ||||||||
| Children’s Place, Inc. (The)*+ |
28,050 | 85,552 | ||||||||
| Citi Trends, Inc.* |
10,200 | 589,968 | ||||||||
| Clarus Corp. |
45,500 | 143,325 | ||||||||
| Culp, Inc.* |
13,000 | 40,300 | ||||||||
| Designer Brands, Inc., Class A+ |
57,500 | 335,225 | ||||||||
| Duluth Holdings, Inc., Class B* |
50,287 | 225,286 | ||||||||
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.* |
35,000 | 593,600 | ||||||||
| Emerson Radio Corp.* |
47,100 | 16,791 | ||||||||
| Envela Corp.* |
30,467 | 879,887 | ||||||||
| Escalade, Inc. |
16,508 | 310,020 | ||||||||
| Flanigan’s Enterprises, Inc. |
2,000 | 89,680 | ||||||||
| Flexsteel Industries, Inc. |
11,900 | 886,312 | ||||||||
| Fossil Group, Inc.* |
71,500 | 296,010 | ||||||||
| Funko, Inc., Class A* |
75,000 | 441,000 | ||||||||
| GEN Restaurant Group, Inc.*+ |
4,200 | 8,274 | ||||||||
| Genesco, Inc.* |
14,500 | 489,665 | ||||||||
| GoPro, Inc., Class A* |
195,000 | 151,710 | ||||||||
| Grabagun Digital Holdings, Inc.* |
50,000 | 114,000 | ||||||||
| Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc.*+ |
52,525 | 65,656 | ||||||||
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co., Class A |
13,700 | 315,511 | ||||||||
| High Roller Technologies, Inc.* |
10,000 | 59,200 | ||||||||
| Holley, Inc.* |
85,000 | 216,750 | ||||||||
| Hooker Furnishings Corp. |
10,764 | 191,922 | ||||||||
| J Jill, Inc.+ |
21,800 | 345,966 | ||||||||
| 10 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Jack in the Box, Inc.*+ |
30,000 | $ | 474,300 | |||||||
| JAKKS Pacific, Inc. |
16,090 | 374,575 | ||||||||
| Lakeland Industries, Inc.+ |
10,257 | 109,647 | ||||||||
| Legacy Education, Inc.* |
15,000 | 176,400 | ||||||||
| Lifetime Brands, Inc.+ |
35,120 | 299,574 | ||||||||
| Lovesac Co. (The)* |
19,500 | 325,455 | ||||||||
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.* |
24,053 | 368,492 | ||||||||
| Movado Group, Inc. |
10,000 | 393,100 | ||||||||
| Nerdy, Inc.*+ |
168,000 | 153,905 | ||||||||
| Noodles & Co.* |
7,044 | 105,308 | ||||||||
| OneWater Marine, Inc., Class A*+ |
20,900 | 235,543 | ||||||||
| PetMed Express, Inc.* |
10,000 | 19,200 | ||||||||
| Portillo’s, Inc., Class A*+ |
50,000 | 237,000 | ||||||||
| Purple Innovation, Inc.* |
75,000 | 26,775 | ||||||||
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.*+ |
26,500 | 211,735 | ||||||||
| Regis Corp.* |
3,458 | 96,824 | ||||||||
| Rent the Runway, Inc., Class A*+ |
36,718 | 115,662 | ||||||||
| Rocky Brands, Inc. |
12,700 | 523,748 | ||||||||
| Solid Power, Inc.*+ |
82,000 | 212,380 | ||||||||
| Sportsman’s Warehouse Holdings, Inc.* |
67,700 | 90,041 | ||||||||
| Stoneridge, Inc.* |
32,000 | 234,240 | ||||||||
| Strattec Security Corp.* |
7,100 | 578,295 | ||||||||
| Superior Group of Cos., Inc. |
33,691 | 442,026 | ||||||||
| Sypris Solutions, Inc.* |
59,404 | 144,352 | ||||||||
| Tilly’s, Inc., Class A*+ |
24,400 | 102,480 | ||||||||
| Torrid Holdings, Inc.* |
90,000 | 168,300 | ||||||||
| Unifi, Inc.* |
29,500 | 140,125 | ||||||||
| Universal Electronics, Inc.* |
14,900 | 71,073 | ||||||||
| Venu Holding Corp.*+ |
80,000 | 181,600 | ||||||||
| Vera Bradley, Inc.* |
45,100 | 175,439 | ||||||||
| Vince Holding Corp.* |
14,400 | 102,960 | ||||||||
| Vroom, Inc.* |
8,000 | 61,600 | ||||||||
| Weyco Group, Inc. |
8,000 | 314,640 | ||||||||
| WW International, Inc.*+ |
8,000 | 127,840 | ||||||||
| Xponential Fitness, Inc., Class A*+ |
60,000 | 415,200 | ||||||||
| Zumiez, Inc.* |
16,475 | 293,255 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 17,617,513 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Staples - 2.21% |
|
|||||||||
| Alico, Inc. |
9,950 | 411,631 | ||||||||
| AXIL Brands, Inc.* |
2,500 | 16,750 | ||||||||
| B&G Foods, Inc.+ |
100,000 | 398,000 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Consumer Staples (continued) |
||||||||||
| BRC, Inc., Class A*+ |
181,500 | $ | 201,465 | |||||||
| Bridgford Foods Corp.*+ |
21,900 | 142,131 | ||||||||
| Honest Co., Inc. (The)* |
140,000 | 512,400 | ||||||||
| Laird Superfood, Inc.* |
15,000 | 70,500 | ||||||||
| Lifeway Foods, Inc.*+ |
17,100 | 510,264 | ||||||||
| Limoneira Co. |
15,000 | 196,950 | ||||||||
| Local Bounti Corp.*+ |
16,538 | 21,334 | ||||||||
| Medifast, Inc.* |
10,000 | 106,100 | ||||||||
| Natural Alternatives International, Inc.* |
17,789 | 42,516 | ||||||||
| United-Guardian, Inc. |
8,466 | 60,447 | ||||||||
| USANA Health Sciences, Inc.* |
20,000 | 427,000 | ||||||||
| Zevia PBC, Class A* |
85,600 | 139,528 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 3,257,016 | ||||||||||
| Energy - 4.79% |
|
|||||||||
| Aemetis, Inc.*+ |
115,500 | 189,420 | ||||||||
| Amplify Energy Corp.*+ |
69,600 | 277,008 | ||||||||
| Barnwell Industries, Inc.* |
35,000 | 35,350 | ||||||||
| Battalion Oil Corp.*+ |
30,000 | 39,300 | ||||||||
| Comstock, Inc.*+ |
106,800 | 444,288 | ||||||||
| Dawson Geophysical Co.* |
21,710 | 128,957 | ||||||||
| DMC Global, Inc.* |
15,000 | 87,150 | ||||||||
| Empire Petroleum Corp.*+ |
45,300 | 121,404 | ||||||||
| Evolution Petroleum Corp. |
50,800 | 186,944 | ||||||||
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.* |
8,300 | 416,909 | ||||||||
| FutureFuel Corp. |
55,100 | 249,052 | ||||||||
| Geospace Technologies Corp.* |
30,000 | 203,100 | ||||||||
| Gran Tierra Energy, Inc.* |
77,500 | 484,375 | ||||||||
| KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc.* |
21,702 | 55,991 | ||||||||
| Mammoth Energy Services, Inc.* |
60,000 | 195,000 | ||||||||
| Mexco Energy Corp. |
8,000 | 59,830 | ||||||||
| NACCO Industries, Inc., Class A |
9,470 | 473,974 | ||||||||
| Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. |
13,602 | 586,790 | ||||||||
| New Era Energy & Digital, Inc.*+ |
67,700 | 431,926 | ||||||||
| New Fortress Energy, Inc.*+ |
299,700 | 108,821 | ||||||||
| Oil States International, Inc.* |
25,000 | 200,250 | ||||||||
| PEDEVCO Corp.* |
7,385 | 99,402 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 11 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Energy (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc., Class A |
24,200 | $ | 387,442 | |||||||
| Ring Energy, Inc.*+ |
321,254 | 346,954 | ||||||||
| SEACOR Marine Holdings, Inc.* |
31,800 | 243,270 | ||||||||
| Smart Sand, Inc. |
133,200 | 667,332 | ||||||||
| W&T Offshore, Inc.+ |
110,000 | 346,500 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 7,066,739 | ||||||||||
| Financials - 15.40% |
|
|||||||||
| Acacia Research Corp.* |
50,000 | 233,000 | ||||||||
| Advanced Flower Capital, Inc.+ |
30,796 | 95,468 | ||||||||
| AmeriServ Financial, Inc. |
24,171 | 93,783 | ||||||||
| Atlantic American Corp.* |
93,756 | 156,573 | ||||||||
| Auburn National BanCorp, Inc.+ |
4,000 | 108,160 | ||||||||
| Avidbank Holdings, Inc.* |
12,500 | 412,875 | ||||||||
| Bakkt, Inc.*+ |
66,610 | 520,224 | ||||||||
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. |
6,202 | 364,368 | ||||||||
| BayCom Corp. |
14,400 | 473,760 | ||||||||
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. |
24,300 | 260,496 | ||||||||
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc.*+ |
44,500 | 357,780 | ||||||||
| C&F Financial Corp. |
5,390 | 431,200 | ||||||||
| CB Financial Services, Inc. |
10,000 | 379,000 | ||||||||
| Chemung Financial Corp. |
6,298 | 469,705 | ||||||||
| Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. |
10,600 | 247,934 | ||||||||
| Citizens, Inc.*+ |
80,331 | 461,100 | ||||||||
| CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. |
14,909 | 400,307 | ||||||||
| Cohen & Co., Inc. |
4,500 | 61,110 | ||||||||
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. |
22,676 | 455,561 | ||||||||
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.* |
55,500 | 532,523 | ||||||||
| Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. |
14,021 | 335,523 | ||||||||
| eHealth, Inc.* |
37,000 | 55,130 | ||||||||
| FG Nexus, Inc.* |
5,000 | 25,850 | ||||||||
| Finance Of America Cos., Inc., Class A*+ |
12,844 | 353,467 | ||||||||
| Finwise Bancorp* |
19,800 | 287,100 | ||||||||
| First Bancorp, Inc. (The) |
10,000 | 348,200 | ||||||||
| First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.+ |
14,256 | 143,558 | ||||||||
| First Internet Bancorp |
12,800 | 355,840 | ||||||||
| First Northwest Bancorp |
10,250 | 110,802 | ||||||||
| First United Corp. |
7,592 | 334,883 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| First Western Financial, Inc.* |
12,651 | $ | 406,224 | |||||||
| Great Elm Group, Inc.* |
34,597 | 75,421 | ||||||||
| Hanover Bancorp, Inc. |
12,600 | 293,832 | ||||||||
| Hawthorn Bancshares, Inc.+ |
13,148 | 516,716 | ||||||||
| Innventure, Inc.*+ |
98,315 | 498,457 | ||||||||
| James River Group Holdings, Inc. |
73,000 | 321,200 | ||||||||
| Katapult Holdings, Inc.*+ |
7,316 | 48,359 | ||||||||
| Kingsway Corp.* |
30,000 | 312,600 | ||||||||
| Lake Shore Bancorp, Inc. |
10,356 | 184,440 | ||||||||
| Landmark Bancorp, Inc. |
6,977 | 214,264 | ||||||||
| loanDepot, Inc., Class A* |
250,000 | 312,500 | ||||||||
| Magyar Bancorp, Inc. |
10,579 | 184,604 | ||||||||
| Marygold Cos., Inc. (The)* |
54,767 | 65,173 | ||||||||
| MBIA, Inc.*+ |
74,500 | 485,740 | ||||||||
| Medallion Financial Corp. |
53,744 | 548,726 | ||||||||
| Meridian Corp. |
15,603 | 312,528 | ||||||||
| NewtekOne, Inc. |
26,700 | 395,427 | ||||||||
| Norwood Financial Corp. |
10,276 | 330,373 | ||||||||
| Octave Specialty Group, Inc.* |
63,500 | 396,240 | ||||||||
| Ohio Valley Banc Corp. |
6,499 | 282,252 | ||||||||
| Onity Group, Inc.* |
14,716 | 584,961 | ||||||||
| OP Bancorp |
20,500 | 307,295 | ||||||||
| Open Lending Corp.* |
144,700 | 450,017 | ||||||||
| Oportun Financial Corp.* |
70,000 | 399,700 | ||||||||
| OptimumBank Holdings, Inc.* |
16,600 | 96,944 | ||||||||
| Patriot National Bancorp, Inc.* |
125,000 | 119,687 | ||||||||
| PCB Bancorp |
18,000 | 510,660 | ||||||||
| Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina, Inc. |
6,452 | 278,017 | ||||||||
| Primis Financial Corp. |
36,557 | 598,438 | ||||||||
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. |
9,979 | 378,703 | ||||||||
| Procap Financial, Inc.* |
96,500 | 148,610 | ||||||||
| Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. |
8,300 | 142,760 | ||||||||
| Riverview Bancorp, Inc. |
24,506 | 133,068 | ||||||||
| Security National Financial Corp., Class A* |
53,238 | 515,876 | ||||||||
| Selectquote, Inc.* |
100,000 | 84,110 | ||||||||
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group, Inc., Class A |
16,102 | 162,791 | ||||||||
| Summit State Bank* |
7,820 | 106,039 | ||||||||
| 12 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Timberland Bancorp, Inc. |
9,104 | $ | 407,950 | |||||||
| Union Bankshares, Inc.+ |
5,575 | 135,249 | ||||||||
| USCB Financial Holdings, Inc. |
15,000 | 306,900 | ||||||||
| Usio, Inc.* |
60,000 | 148,800 | ||||||||
| Waterstone Financial, Inc. |
32,647 | 676,772 | ||||||||
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. |
32,844 | 469,669 | ||||||||
| Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. |
27,500 | 526,900 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 22,740,272 | ||||||||||
| Health Care - 24.82% |
|
|||||||||
| 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 332,500 | ||||||||
| Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc.* |
24,000 | 138,240 | ||||||||
| Accendra Health, Inc.* |
106,000 | 362,520 | ||||||||
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.* |
62,019 | 328,081 | ||||||||
| Acme United Corp. |
6,235 | 297,534 | ||||||||
| Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.* |
58,000 | 103,240 | ||||||||
| Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
40,000 | 39,200 | ||||||||
| Actuate Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
23,482 | 35,927 | ||||||||
| Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
87,871 | 234,616 | ||||||||
| AirSculpt Technologies, Inc.*+ |
89,800 | 404,100 | ||||||||
| Alector, Inc.* |
142,500 | 286,425 | ||||||||
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.* |
250,000 | 520,000 | ||||||||
| Alpha Teknova, Inc.*+ |
75,000 | 426,000 | ||||||||
| Alto Neuroscience, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 659,750 | ||||||||
| ALX Oncology Holdings, Inc.* |
211,000 | 436,770 | ||||||||
| American Shared Hospital Services* |
8,700 | 13,746 | ||||||||
| American Well Corp., Class A* |
5,000 | 45,600 | ||||||||
| AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
59,000 | 285,560 | ||||||||
| Anavex Life Sciences Corp.*+ |
123,000 | 318,570 | ||||||||
| Anika Therapeutics, Inc.* |
17,500 | 256,025 | ||||||||
| Annovis Bio, Inc.* |
33,577 | 62,453 | ||||||||
| Anteris Technologies Global Corp.*+ |
35,000 | 344,750 | ||||||||
| Apyx Medical Corp.* |
55,300 | 248,297 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||
| Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.*+ |
36,500 | $ 245,280 | ||||||
| Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.*+ |
41,382 | 268,155 | ||||||
| Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.*+ |
35,000 | 339,500 | ||||||
| Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.*+ |
14,000 | 160,720 | ||||||
| Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.*+ |
92,800 | 431,520 | ||||||
| Atrium Therapeutics, Inc.* |
10,000 | 134,500 | ||||||
| BioAge Labs, Inc.* |
17,000 | 416,670 | ||||||
| Biodesix, Inc.* |
10,000 | 225,500 | ||||||
| Biomea Fusion, Inc.*+ |
84,600 | 124,362 | ||||||
| Biote Corp., Class A* |
35,000 | 66,150 | ||||||
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.* |
88,000 | 162,800 | ||||||
| Boundless Bio, Inc.* |
50,500 | 126,250 | ||||||
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc.* |
120,000 | 560,400 | ||||||
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc.*+ |
122,675 | 381,519 | ||||||
| CAMP4 Therapeutics Corp.*+ |
25,000 | 109,250 | ||||||
| CareCloud, Inc.* |
58,900 | 124,868 | ||||||
| Caribou Biosciences, Inc.* |
113,500 | 199,760 | ||||||
| Carlsmed, Inc.* |
25,000 | 259,500 | ||||||
| Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.* |
32,500 | 338,650 | ||||||
| CEL-SCI Corp.* |
7,500 | 7,800 | ||||||
| Cerus Corp.* |
125,000 | 365,000 | ||||||
| Claritev Corp.*+ |
3,048 | 103,967 | ||||||
| Climb Bio, Inc.* |
73,800 | 962,352 | ||||||
| Codexis, Inc.* |
117,000 | 264,420 | ||||||
| Coherus Oncology, Inc.* |
200,000 | 280,000 | ||||||
| Contineum Therapeutics, Inc., Class A* |
26,900 | 440,891 | ||||||
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.* |
44,081 | 582,310 | ||||||
| Cumberland Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
25,000 | 162,000 | ||||||
| CVRx, Inc.*+ |
36,500 | 187,610 | ||||||
| Definitive Healthcare Corp.* |
94,200 | 78,271 | ||||||
| Design Therapeutics, Inc.* |
20,000 | 289,400 | ||||||
| Editas Medicine, Inc.* |
126,000 | 408,240 | ||||||
| Electromed, Inc.* |
15,800 | 668,340 | ||||||
| Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
17,500 | 255,150 | ||||||
| Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.* |
25,000 | 184,000 | ||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 13 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Evolent Health, Inc., Class A* |
150,000 | $ | 813,000 | |||||||
| Evolus, Inc.* |
25,000 | 173,500 | ||||||||
| Exagen, Inc.* |
24,802 | 115,329 | ||||||||
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc.* |
185,000 | 499,500 | ||||||||
| Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.* |
83,000 | 405,040 | ||||||||
| Gain Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
30,004 | 60,908 | ||||||||
| Humacyte, Inc.*+ |
160,000 | 124,864 | ||||||||
| Hyperfine, Inc.* |
97,800 | 132,030 | ||||||||
| Immuneering Corp., Class A*+ |
49,849 | 248,747 | ||||||||
| InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.* |
34,800 | 335,820 | ||||||||
| Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.* |
4,000 | 379,000 | ||||||||
| Inogen, Inc.* |
36,700 | 236,715 | ||||||||
| Invivyd, Inc.* |
93,400 | 81,482 | ||||||||
| Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.* |
32,500 | 132,275 | ||||||||
| Karyopharm Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
22,000 | 214,940 | ||||||||
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc.* |
25,000 | 267,500 | ||||||||
| Kewaunee Scientific Corp.* |
5,815 | 206,549 | ||||||||
| Kodiak Sciences, Inc.*+ |
8,000 | 311,680 | ||||||||
| Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
29,000 | 258,390 | ||||||||
| Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.* |
34,916 | 106,494 | ||||||||
| LENZ Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
45,000 | 255,600 | ||||||||
| Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.* |
10,000 | 46,550 | ||||||||
| Lifecore Biomedical, Inc.* |
56,900 | 298,725 | ||||||||
| LifeMD, Inc.*+ |
70,500 | 291,165 | ||||||||
| Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
221,000 | 289,510 | ||||||||
| Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.*+ |
18,000 | 252,900 | ||||||||
| MacroGenics, Inc.*+ |
73,500 | 339,570 | ||||||||
| MAIA Biotechnology, Inc.*+ |
76,000 | 109,440 | ||||||||
| MediciNova, Inc.* |
50,247 | 66,326 | ||||||||
| Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.* |
62,200 | 74,018 | ||||||||
| Milestone Scientific, Inc.* |
99,500 | 31,940 | ||||||||
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
30,000 | 726,000 | ||||||||
| Nakamoto, Inc.* |
15,000 | 59,250 | ||||||||
| NanoViricides, Inc.*+ |
36,039 | 49,734 | ||||||||
| Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.* |
130,000 | 243,100 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Neonc Technologies Holdings, Inc.* |
7,100 | $ | 32,163 | |||||||
| Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.* |
225,000 | 382,500 | ||||||||
| Neuraxis, Inc.* |
17,000 | 124,270 | ||||||||
| Neurogene, Inc.* |
18,781 | 590,662 | ||||||||
| Neuronetics, Inc.*+ |
95,205 | 123,767 | ||||||||
| NextCure, Inc.* |
3,000 | 4,800 | ||||||||
| Nkarta, Inc.* |
110,000 | 311,300 | ||||||||
| Omeros Corp.*+ |
25,000 | 237,750 | ||||||||
| OmniAb, Inc.* |
185,000 | 455,100 | ||||||||
| OnKure Therapeutics, Inc., Class A* |
34,000 | 155,040 | ||||||||
| OraSure Technologies, Inc.* |
105,000 | 468,300 | ||||||||
| Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.* |
73,500 | 317,153 | ||||||||
| OS Therapies, Inc.*+ |
45,000 | 85,500 | ||||||||
| Outset Medical, Inc.* |
25,000 | 108,000 | ||||||||
| Owlet, Inc.* |
36,725 | 210,802 | ||||||||
| PepGen, Inc.* |
86,000 | 154,800 | ||||||||
| Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.* |
50,000 | 170,500 | ||||||||
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.* |
82,300 | 93,822 | ||||||||
| PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
76,900 | 103,046 | ||||||||
| Prelude Therapeutics, Inc.* |
61,000 | 325,130 | ||||||||
| Prime Medicine, Inc.*+ |
50,000 | 184,500 | ||||||||
| Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.* |
180,000 | 419,400 | ||||||||
| Protara Therapeutics, Inc.* |
78,000 | 297,960 | ||||||||
| Pulmonx Corp.* |
61,000 | 79,300 | ||||||||
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc.* |
73,300 | 594,463 | ||||||||
| Pyxis Oncology, Inc.* |
70,060 | 210,881 | ||||||||
| Quanterix Corp.* |
68,226 | 294,736 | ||||||||
| Quantum-Si, Inc.* |
200,000 | 177,000 | ||||||||
| Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Class A* |
114,500 | 87,066 | ||||||||
| Retractable Technologies, Inc.* |
64,113 | 46,161 | ||||||||
| RxSight, Inc.* |
60,000 | 289,200 | ||||||||
| Sagimet Biosciences, Inc., Class A* |
48,900 | 377,997 | ||||||||
| SANUWAVE Health, Inc.*+ |
10,000 | 100,000 | ||||||||
| Seer, Inc.* |
66,700 | 110,722 | ||||||||
| Senseonics Holdings, Inc.*+ |
62,100 | 352,728 | ||||||||
| 14 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Sera Prognostics, Inc., Class A*+ |
51,105 | $ | 93,011 | |||||||
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc.* |
7,500 | 59,175 | ||||||||
| Serina Therapeutics, Inc.* |
2,495 | 4,840 | ||||||||
| Shattuck Labs, Inc.*+ |
42,300 | 293,562 | ||||||||
| Sight Sciences, Inc.* |
55,533 | 300,989 | ||||||||
| Simulations Plus, Inc.*+ |
23,500 | 430,285 | ||||||||
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc.* |
64,800 | 143,208 | ||||||||
| Stereotaxis, Inc.* |
127,100 | 218,612 | ||||||||
| Sutro Biopharma, Inc.* |
3,000 | 99,600 | ||||||||
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.* |
18,000 | 536,040 | ||||||||
| Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.* |
175,000 | 129,342 | ||||||||
| TherapeuticsMD, Inc.* |
17,000 | 37,570 | ||||||||
| Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp.* |
20,000 | 255,200 | ||||||||
| Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.*+ |
50,000 | 199,000 | ||||||||
| TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.* |
65,000 | 295,750 | ||||||||
| TScan Therapeutics, Inc.* |
70,400 | 68,999 | ||||||||
| Utah Medical Products, Inc. |
5,000 | 344,900 | ||||||||
| Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.* |
81,259 | 284,406 | ||||||||
| Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc.* |
154,100 | 64,876 | ||||||||
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
77,300 | 374,905 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 36,643,389 | ||||||||||
| Industrials - 14.95% |
|
|||||||||
| 3D Systems Corp.* |
206,500 | 623,630 | ||||||||
| ACCO Brands Corp. |
137,700 | 572,832 | ||||||||
| AgEagle Aerial Systems, Inc.* |
50,500 | 45,011 | ||||||||
| Air Industries Group* |
4,000 | 12,080 | ||||||||
| AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.*+ |
32,500 | 240,175 | ||||||||
| Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.* |
21,901 | 123,084 | ||||||||
| Alta Equipment Group, Inc.* |
35,000 | 226,450 | ||||||||
| Arrive AI, Inc.* |
25,000 | 10,725 | ||||||||
| Avalon Holdings Corp., Class A* |
3,900 | 9,711 | ||||||||
| Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.* |
64,000 | 902,400 | ||||||||
| BGSF, Inc. |
12,400 | 70,804 | ||||||||
| Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc.* |
80,000 | 153,600 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Industrials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.*+ |
35,000 | $ | 206,850 | |||||||
| Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. |
7,000 | 72,835 | ||||||||
| CitroTech, Inc.* |
18,000 | 99,360 | ||||||||
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.*+ |
55,000 | 254,100 | ||||||||
| CompX International, Inc. |
20,586 | 512,591 | ||||||||
| Conduent, Inc.* |
251,580 | 367,307 | ||||||||
| CPI Aerostructures, Inc.* |
21,200 | 110,028 | ||||||||
| Eastern Co. (The)+ |
9,700 | 270,145 | ||||||||
| Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.+ |
4,608 | 310,349 | ||||||||
| ESS Tech, Inc.* |
20,000 | 19,000 | ||||||||
| EVI Industries, Inc. |
5,600 | 82,768 | ||||||||
| flyExclusive, Inc.* |
45,300 | 90,600 | ||||||||
| Forrester Research, Inc.* |
28,100 | 236,321 | ||||||||
| Franklin Covey Co.* |
15,000 | 367,950 | ||||||||
| FreightCar America, Inc.*+ |
42,500 | 413,950 | ||||||||
| FuelCell Energy, Inc.* |
57,000 | 2,052,570 | ||||||||
| Gencor Industries, Inc.* |
20,000 | 298,400 | ||||||||
| GrafTech International, Ltd.* |
32,200 | 190,302 | ||||||||
| Hurco Cos., Inc.* |
13,000 | 297,635 | ||||||||
| Hyliion Holdings Corp.* |
90,000 | 468,900 | ||||||||
| INNOVATE Corp.*+ |
25,000 | 466,750 | ||||||||
| Innovative Solutions and Support, Inc.* |
25,400 | 457,200 | ||||||||
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.* |
100,000 | 150,000 | ||||||||
| Kelly Services, Inc., Class A |
40,000 | 491,200 | ||||||||
| KULR Technology Group, Inc.*+ |
50,000 | 190,500 | ||||||||
| L B Foster Co., Class A* |
18,400 | 831,128 | ||||||||
| Mastech Digital, Inc.* |
19,442 | 150,287 | ||||||||
| Matrix Service Co.* |
33,500 | 458,950 | ||||||||
| Mistras Group, Inc.* |
10,700 | 186,929 | ||||||||
| Mobile Infrastructure Corp.* |
70,000 | 96,600 | ||||||||
| NLI Holdings, Inc. |
25,000 | 148,750 | ||||||||
| NN, Inc.* |
57,403 | 206,077 | ||||||||
| Omega Flex, Inc. |
12,500 | 392,375 | ||||||||
| Orion Group Holdings, Inc.* |
28,153 | 473,533 | ||||||||
| Palladyne AI Corp.*+ |
44,400 | 269,952 | ||||||||
| PAMT CORP* |
25,000 | 350,250 | ||||||||
| Park Aerospace Corp. |
22,000 | 839,520 | ||||||||
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.* |
22,610 | 615,670 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 15 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Industrials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc.* |
37,000 | $ | 251,970 | |||||||
| Quad/Graphics, Inc. |
44,169 | 372,345 | ||||||||
| Radiant Logistics, Inc.* |
58,636 | 554,696 | ||||||||
| RCM Technologies, Inc.* |
16,742 | 472,627 | ||||||||
| Resources Connection, Inc. |
38,500 | 163,625 | ||||||||
| SIFCO Industries, Inc.* |
10,624 | 248,602 | ||||||||
| Skillsoft Corp.*+ |
18,000 | 93,240 | ||||||||
| Southland Holdings, Inc.*+ |
88,000 | 58,406 | ||||||||
| Spire Global, Inc.* |
30,000 | 558,000 | ||||||||
| Star Equity Holdings, Inc.* |
8,397 | 89,512 | ||||||||
| Starfighters Space, Inc.*+ |
25,000 | 133,000 | ||||||||
| Stem, Inc.* |
15,600 | 121,836 | ||||||||
| SunPower, Inc.*+ |
169,500 | 116,497 | ||||||||
| Surf Air Mobility, Inc.*+ |
114,146 | 132,409 | ||||||||
| T1 Energy, Inc.* |
20,000 | 189,600 | ||||||||
| Team, Inc.* |
6,000 | 103,680 | ||||||||
| Tecogen, Inc.*+ |
33,048 | 172,510 | ||||||||
| TrueBlue, Inc.* |
38,000 | 264,860 | ||||||||
| TTEC Holdings, Inc.*+ |
50,000 | 97,000 | ||||||||
| Twin Disc, Inc. |
16,579 | 384,633 | ||||||||
| Ultralife Corp.* |
27,400 | 173,168 | ||||||||
| Virco Mfg. Corp.+ |
19,400 | 119,116 | ||||||||
| Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.*+ |
85,000 | 245,650 | ||||||||
| Visionwave Holdings, Inc.* |
20,000 | 86,000 | ||||||||
| Wabash National Corp. |
25,000 | 337,500 | ||||||||
| Westwater Resources, Inc.* |
75,000 | 37,875 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 22,066,491 | ||||||||||
| Information Technology - 14.54% |
|
|||||||||
| 8x8, Inc.* |
218,700 | 373,977 | ||||||||
| 908 Devices, Inc.*+ |
50,500 | 439,350 | ||||||||
| ACCESS Newswire, Inc.* |
7,500 | 48,750 | ||||||||
| Airship AI Holdings, Inc.*+ |
35,700 | 85,323 | ||||||||
| Amtech Systems, Inc.* |
24,600 | 567,768 | ||||||||
| AstroNova, Inc.* |
30,041 | 855,267 | ||||||||
| Aviat Networks, Inc.* |
20,900 | 463,980 | ||||||||
| Aware, Inc.* |
25,000 | 33,750 | ||||||||
| AXT, Inc.* |
19,000 | 1,369,520 | ||||||||
| Backblaze, Inc., Class A* |
65,000 | 1,030,900 | ||||||||
| BK Technologies Corp.* |
5,644 | 485,271 | ||||||||
| Blaize Holdings, Inc.*+ |
102,500 | 141,450 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Castellum, Inc.* |
94,794 | $ | 68,242 | |||||||
| Cerence, Inc.* |
25,000 | 283,000 | ||||||||
| Commerce.com, Inc.* |
110,000 | 325,600 | ||||||||
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp.* |
38,000 | 79,800 | ||||||||
| CPI Card Group, Inc.* |
12,500 | 259,750 | ||||||||
| CS Disco, Inc.* |
80,000 | 302,400 | ||||||||
| CSP, Inc. |
44,145 | 350,511 | ||||||||
| Digimarc Corp.*+ |
37,000 | 304,140 | ||||||||
| Domo, Inc., Class B* |
61,000 | 190,930 | ||||||||
| Everspin Technologies, Inc.*+ |
35,400 | 855,972 | ||||||||
| Exodus Movement, Inc., Class A*+ |
7,000 | 36,190 | ||||||||
| Expensify, Inc., Class A* |
83,000 | 148,570 | ||||||||
| Frequency Electronics, Inc.*+ |
7,400 | 490,990 | ||||||||
| GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc.* |
75,000 | 222,750 | ||||||||
| Greenidge Generation Holdings, Inc.* |
17,000 | 30,430 | ||||||||
| GSI Technology, Inc.* |
53,000 | 409,690 | ||||||||
| Hackett Group, Inc. (The) |
25,000 | 269,250 | ||||||||
| Immersion Corp. |
40,000 | 270,800 | ||||||||
| Information Services Group, Inc. |
68,000 | 279,480 | ||||||||
| Inseego Corp.*+ |
12,500 | 129,125 | ||||||||
| Intellicheck, Inc.* |
28,447 | 116,633 | ||||||||
| inTEST Corp.* |
15,000 | 272,550 | ||||||||
| Inuvo, Inc.* |
20,000 | 25,200 | ||||||||
| Kaltura, Inc.* |
209,400 | 272,220 | ||||||||
| Key Tronic Corp.* |
17,400 | 71,862 | ||||||||
| KVH Industries, Inc.* |
32,700 | 324,057 | ||||||||
| LGL Group, Inc. (The)*+ |
9,700 | 67,027 | ||||||||
| LivePerson, Inc.* |
15,666 | 29,766 | ||||||||
| Magnachip Semiconductor Corp.* |
40,000 | 189,200 | ||||||||
| Methode Electronics, Inc. |
41,000 | 777,770 | ||||||||
| M-Tron Industries, Inc.* |
4,834 | 479,291 | ||||||||
| Network-1 Technologies, Inc. |
23,300 | 34,251 | ||||||||
| Ooma, Inc.* |
37,000 | 711,140 | ||||||||
| Optical Cable Corp.*+ |
12,600 | 264,222 | ||||||||
| Quantum Corp.* |
16,240 | 178,640 | ||||||||
| Rackspace Technology, Inc.*+ |
220,000 | 1,436,600 | ||||||||
| ReposiTrak, Inc.+ |
25,000 | 225,000 | ||||||||
| RF Industries, Ltd.* |
12,900 | 273,609 | ||||||||
| 16 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Richardson Electronics, Ltd.+ |
19,011 | $ | 361,399 | |||||||
| Rimini Street, Inc.* |
50,000 | 213,000 | ||||||||
| Silvaco Group, Inc.*+ |
48,600 | 670,194 | ||||||||
| SmartRent, Inc.* |
250,000 | 297,500 | ||||||||
| Telos Corp.* |
65,075 | 299,345 | ||||||||
| TransAct Technologies, Inc.* |
26,289 | 153,528 | ||||||||
| Trio-Tech International*+ |
41,100 | 506,352 | ||||||||
| Turtle Beach Corp.*+ |
23,000 | 286,350 | ||||||||
| Unisys Corp.* |
95,000 | 347,700 | ||||||||
| Unusual Machines, Inc.*+ |
10,000 | 223,000 | ||||||||
| Veritone, Inc.*+ |
168,800 | 231,256 | ||||||||
| WidePoint Corp.*+ |
9,458 | 165,515 | ||||||||
| Xerox Holdings Corp.+ |
96,500 | 302,045 | ||||||||
| Xperi, Inc.* |
56,000 | 460,880 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 21,470,028 | ||||||||||
| Materials - 3.69% |
|
|||||||||
| 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.* |
34,134 | 47,446 | ||||||||
| American Vanguard Corp.* |
25,000 | 70,000 | ||||||||
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corp.*+ |
46,200 | 399,630 | ||||||||
| Arq, Inc.* |
68,779 | 175,387 | ||||||||
| Ascent Industries Co.* |
15,550 | 233,717 | ||||||||
| Aspen Aerogels, Inc.* |
110,000 | 697,400 | ||||||||
| Clearwater Paper Corp.* |
17,500 | 274,400 | ||||||||
| Contango Silver & Gold, Inc.*+ |
10,000 | 157,900 | ||||||||
| Core Molding Technologies, Inc.* |
14,400 | 339,840 | ||||||||
| Friedman Industries, Inc. |
15,700 | 505,226 | ||||||||
| Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.* |
11,107 | 363,754 | ||||||||
| Loop Industries, Inc.*+ |
74,900 | 71,904 | ||||||||
| Mercer International, Inc. |
90,000 | 59,400 | ||||||||
| Northern Technologies International Corp. |
14,522 | 124,308 | ||||||||
| Paramount Gold Nevada Corp.* |
125,000 | 142,500 | ||||||||
| Ranpak Holdings Corp.* |
105,000 | 767,550 | ||||||||
| Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc.* |
25,000 | 196,500 | ||||||||
| Solitario Resources Corp.* |
89,500 | 67,340 | ||||||||
| Tredegar Corp.* |
48,700 | 387,652 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Materials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| United States Antimony Corp.*+ |
50,000 | $ | 363,000 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 5,444,854 | ||||||||||
| Real Estate - 1.68% |
|
|||||||||
| American Realty Investors, Inc.*+ |
2,363 | 52,624 | ||||||||
| AMREP Corp.* |
10,858 | 273,839 | ||||||||
| Douglas Elliman, Inc.* |
210,329 | 372,282 | ||||||||
| Maui Land & Pineapple Co., Inc.* |
21,108 | 375,300 | ||||||||
| New Concept Energy, Inc.* |
8,400 | 5,805 | ||||||||
| Offerpad Solutions, Inc.* |
4,540 | 22,428 | ||||||||
| RE/MAX Holdings, Inc., Class A* |
35,000 | 345,100 | ||||||||
| Seaport Entertainment Group, Inc.*+ |
16,785 | 446,481 | ||||||||
| Seritage Growth Properties, Class A* |
70,000 | 184,100 | ||||||||
| Stratus Properties, Inc.*+ |
14,250 | 409,688 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 2,487,647 | ||||||||||
| Utilities - 0.60% |
|
|||||||||
| Cadiz, Inc.* |
52,568 | 219,734 | ||||||||
| Global Water Resources, Inc. |
10,000 | 72,400 | ||||||||
| RGC Resources, Inc.+ |
20,000 | 478,000 | ||||||||
| Spruce Power Holding Corp.* |
44,025 | 113,585 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 883,719 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS - 99.69% |
|
147,184,862 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (Cost $100,740,942) |
|
|||||||||
| RIGHTS - 0.00% |
|
|||||||||
| AVROBIO, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
7,165 | – | ||||||||
| Enliven Therapeutics, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
66,800 | – | ||||||||
| Ikena Oncology, Inc., CVR*Δ#+++ |
87,500 | – | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL RIGHTS - 0.00% |
|
– | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (Cost $ – ) |
|
|||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 17 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.00% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio Class I |
3.53% | 346 | $ | 346 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.00% |
|
346 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $346) |
|
|||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 9.55% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Dreyfus Institutional Preferred Government Money Market Fund** |
3.60% | 14,090,247 | 14,090,247 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 9.55% |
|
14,090,247 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $14,090,247) |
||||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 109.24% |
|
$ | 161,275,455 | |||||||||||
| (Cost $114,831,535) |
||||||||||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets - (9.24%) |
|
(13,635,481) | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
|
$ | 147,639,974 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| # | Illiquid security as determined under procedures approved by the Board of Directors. The aggregate value of illiquid securities is $3,510, which is 0.00% of total net assets. |
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ** | This security represents the investment of the cash collateral received in connection with securities out on loan as of June 30, 2026. |
| ^ | Rate disclosed as of June 30, 2026. |
| Δ | Security was fair valued using significant unobservable inputs. As such, the security is classified as Level 3 in the fair value hierarchy. |
| + | This security or a portion of the security is out on loan at June 30, 2026. Total loaned securities had a value of $27,686,859, which included loaned securities with a value of $127,157 that have been sold and are pending settlement as of June 30, 2026. The total market value of loaned securities excluding these pending sales is $27,559,702. See Note 2 for disclosure of cash and non-cash collateral. |
| +++ | No stated maturity date. |
| CVR- | Contingent Value Right |
| 18 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Observable Inputs |
Level 3 Significant Unobservable Inputs |
Total | |||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary |
$17,614,003 | $– | $3,510 | $17,617,513 | ||||||||||||
| Other Industries (a) |
129,567,349 | – | – | 129,567,349 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
147,181,352 | – | 3,510 | 147,184,862 | ||||||||||||
| Rights |
– | – | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Fund |
346 | – | – | 346 | ||||||||||||
| Investments Purchased With Cash Proceeds From Securities Lending |
14,090,247 | – | – | 14,090,247 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$161,271,945 | $– | $3,510 | $161,275,455 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
(a) - Please refer to the Schedule of Investments for the industry classifications of these portfolio holdings.
Following is a reconciliation of Level 3 investments for which significant unobservable inputs were used to determine fair value:
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
Rights | Total | ||||||||||
| Balance as of 06/30/2025 |
$ | 69,048 | $ | 870 | $ | 69,918 | ||||||
| Purchases/Issuances |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Sales/Expirations |
(105,011) | (1,740) | (106,751) | |||||||||
| Return of Capital |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Realized Gain/(Loss) |
14,549 | 1,740 | 16,289 | |||||||||
| Change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) |
24,924 | (870) | 24,054 | |||||||||
| Transfers in |
– | – | – | |||||||||
| Transfers out |
– | – | – | |||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| Balance as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | 3,510 | $ | 0 | $ | 3,510 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
| Net change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) from investments held as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | 24,924 | $ | (870) | $ | 24,054 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| bridgewayfunds.com | 19 | |
| Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS - 100.09% |
|
|||||||||
| Communication Services - 2.67% |
|
|||||||||
| AMC Global Media, Inc., Class A* |
126,599 | $ | 1,263,458 | |||||||
| John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Class A+ |
35,000 | 1,697,850 | ||||||||
| PubMatic, Inc., Class A* |
100,000 | 1,312,000 | ||||||||
| Scholastic Corp.+ |
35,000 | 1,610,000 | ||||||||
| Sphere Entertainment Co.*+ |
10,000 | 1,730,300 | ||||||||
| TripAdvisor, Inc.*+ |
110,000 | 1,508,100 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 9,121,708 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 11.73% |
|
|||||||||
| Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.+ |
47,097 | 2,219,682 | ||||||||
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. |
80,000 | 1,376,000 | ||||||||
| American Public Education, Inc.* |
49,400 | 2,652,780 | ||||||||
| Buckle, Inc. (The) |
43,500 | 1,835,700 | ||||||||
| Callaway Golf Co.*+ |
110,000 | 2,066,900 | ||||||||
| Designer Brands, Inc., Class A |
75,000 | 437,250 | ||||||||
| Garrett Motion, Inc. |
131,223 | 4,754,209 | ||||||||
| GigaCloud Technology, Inc., Class A*+ |
55,000 | 1,738,000 | ||||||||
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. |
60,000 | 2,022,600 | ||||||||
| Kohl’s Corp. |
100,000 | 1,772,000 | ||||||||
| LCI Industries |
12,000 | 1,270,560 | ||||||||
| Perdoceo Education Corp. |
65,338 | 2,090,816 | ||||||||
| Phinia, Inc.+ |
31,640 | 2,606,187 | ||||||||
| RealReal, Inc. (The)*+ |
140,000 | 1,650,600 | ||||||||
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.*+ |
169,917 | 2,402,626 | ||||||||
| Signet Jewelers, Ltd.+ |
27,000 | 2,327,400 | ||||||||
| Sonos, Inc.*+ |
100,000 | 1,353,000 | ||||||||
| Strattec Security Corp.* |
25,000 | 2,036,250 | ||||||||
| Urban Outfitters, Inc.*+ |
26,000 | 1,842,360 | ||||||||
| Victoria’s Secret & Co.* |
20,000 | 1,669,600 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 40,124,520 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Staples - 2.29% |
||||||||||
| Andersons, Inc. (The) |
30,000 | 2,052,000 | ||||||||
| Central Garden & Pet Co., Class A* |
71,300 | 2,764,301 | ||||||||
| Herbalife, Ltd.* |
100,000 | 1,315,000 | ||||||||
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. |
20,000 | 1,715,000 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 7,846,301 | ||||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Energy - 8.22% |
||||||||||
| Bristow Group, Inc. |
25,000 | $ | 1,033,000 | |||||||
| California Resources Corp. |
29,000 | 1,533,230 | ||||||||
| Dorian LPG, Ltd. |
42,000 | 1,460,760 | ||||||||
| Expro Group Holdings NV* |
85,000 | 1,255,450 | ||||||||
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.* |
25,000 | 1,255,750 | ||||||||
| International Seaways, Inc.+ |
30,000 | 2,297,700 | ||||||||
| Liberty Energy, Inc.+ |
73,509 | 1,925,201 | ||||||||
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp., Class A |
112,500 | 2,877,750 | ||||||||
| Murphy Oil Corp. |
30,000 | 976,800 | ||||||||
| Nabors Industries, Ltd.* |
22,000 | 1,848,220 | ||||||||
| Oceaneering International, Inc.*+ |
53,000 | 2,147,560 | ||||||||
| Oil States International, Inc.* |
160,000 | 1,281,600 | ||||||||
| REX American Resources Corp.* |
35,852 | 1,618,718 | ||||||||
| Scorpio Tankers, Inc. |
26,000 | 1,800,760 | ||||||||
| Teekay Tankers, Ltd., Class A |
25,000 | 1,621,750 | ||||||||
| Tidewater, Inc.*+ |
33,267 | 2,216,580 | ||||||||
| Valaris, Ltd.* |
13,400 | 972,840 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 28,123,669 | ||||||||||
| Financials - 28.12% |
||||||||||
| 1st Source Corp.+ |
36,000 | 2,936,880 | ||||||||
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. |
60,830 | 2,792,097 | ||||||||
| Ameris Bancorp+ |
28,000 | 2,527,280 | ||||||||
| Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc., Class A+ |
19,000 | 656,070 | ||||||||
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.+ |
54,100 | 2,288,971 | ||||||||
| Atlanticus Holdings Corp.*+ |
19,684 | 2,012,689 | ||||||||
| Axos Financial, Inc.* |
30,200 | 2,941,178 | ||||||||
| Bank of NT Butterfield & Son, Ltd. (The) |
48,900 | 2,909,550 | ||||||||
| BankUnited, Inc. |
30,000 | 1,453,500 | ||||||||
| Banner Corp. |
41,000 | 2,724,040 | ||||||||
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.+ |
41,200 | 4,464,020 | ||||||||
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. |
81,200 | 3,057,992 | ||||||||
| Cathay General Bancorp |
29,000 | 1,797,710 | ||||||||
| City Holding Co. |
12,392 | 1,643,675 | ||||||||
| Customers Bancorp, Inc.* |
22,000 | 1,740,200 | ||||||||
| 20 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Enact Holdings, Inc. |
44,400 | $ | 2,029,524 | |||||||
| Enova International, Inc.* |
8,700 | 2,094,351 | ||||||||
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. |
35,000 | 2,305,800 | ||||||||
| Essent Group, Ltd. |
21,000 | 1,349,880 | ||||||||
| First BanCorp |
85,600 | 2,231,592 | ||||||||
| First Financial Bancorp+ |
87,900 | 2,973,657 | ||||||||
| Fulton Financial Corp.+ |
151,700 | 3,669,623 | ||||||||
| Hancock Whitney Corp. |
32,800 | 2,450,816 | ||||||||
| Hanmi Financial Corp. |
47,317 | 1,533,071 | ||||||||
| International Bancshares Corp. |
17,000 | 1,291,150 | ||||||||
| LendingTree, Inc.* |
27,000 | 1,195,830 | ||||||||
| Mercury General Corp. |
27,700 | 2,953,374 | ||||||||
| NMI Holdings, Inc.* |
45,000 | 1,849,050 | ||||||||
| Northrim BanCorp, Inc. |
38,000 | 1,054,120 | ||||||||
| OFG Bancorp |
31,300 | 1,535,891 | ||||||||
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc.+ |
72,093 | 1,681,209 | ||||||||
| Paysafe, Ltd.*+ |
150,000 | 1,120,500 | ||||||||
| Preferred Bank |
13,676 | 1,453,212 | ||||||||
| PROG Holdings, Inc. |
63,734 | 2,970,641 | ||||||||
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. |
60,000 | 1,418,400 | ||||||||
| QCR Holdings, Inc. |
29,500 | 2,871,825 | ||||||||
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. |
17,000 | 1,755,420 | ||||||||
| TriCo Bancshares |
36,800 | 1,981,680 | ||||||||
| UMB Financial Corp. |
20,000 | 2,855,200 | ||||||||
| United Bankshares, Inc. |
53,146 | 2,435,681 | ||||||||
| United Community Banks, Inc. |
40,000 | 1,403,600 | ||||||||
| Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc. |
58,000 | 2,398,880 | ||||||||
| Valley National Bancorp |
150,000 | 2,197,500 | ||||||||
| WSFS Financial Corp. |
42,059 | 3,227,187 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 96,234,516 | ||||||||||
| Health Care - 8.76% |
|
|||||||||
| 10X Genomics, Inc., Class A*+ |
80,000 | 3,067,200 | ||||||||
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.* |
45,000 | 1,456,650 | ||||||||
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
106,449 | 1,842,632 | ||||||||
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
47,000 | 948,460 | ||||||||
| CONMED Corp. |
41,000 | 1,341,930 | ||||||||
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.* |
50,000 | 1,110,500 | ||||||||
| Enovis Corp.* |
65,000 | 1,345,500 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
35,000 | $ | 1,436,050 | |||||||
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
253,800 | 1,068,498 | ||||||||
| Kodiak Sciences, Inc.* |
30,000 | 1,168,800 | ||||||||
| LivaNova PLC* |
26,000 | 2,137,980 | ||||||||
| MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.* |
35,000 | 1,254,400 | ||||||||
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc.*+ |
82,000 | 2,080,340 | ||||||||
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.* |
75,000 | 1,899,750 | ||||||||
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc.* |
22,000 | 1,794,540 | ||||||||
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc.* |
249,200 | 2,021,012 | ||||||||
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
18,000 | 837,180 | ||||||||
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.* |
35,000 | 1,042,300 | ||||||||
| Teladoc Health, Inc.*+ |
250,001 | 2,120,009 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 29,973,731 | ||||||||||
| Industrials - 12.42% |
|
|||||||||
| Allient, Inc. |
16,300 | 1,677,759 | ||||||||
| Astec Industries, Inc. |
18,446 | 1,128,711 | ||||||||
| Atkore, Inc. |
25,000 | 1,901,000 | ||||||||
| Cimpress PLC*+ |
18,000 | 1,830,600 | ||||||||
| Costamare, Inc. |
148,500 | 2,081,970 | ||||||||
| Deluxe Corp. |
118,500 | 2,829,780 | ||||||||
| EnerSys |
18,800 | 4,395,816 | ||||||||
| Helios Technologies, Inc. |
30,000 | 2,677,500 | ||||||||
| IBEX Holdings, Ltd.* |
35,576 | 1,080,443 | ||||||||
| Interface, Inc. |
91,166 | 3,267,389 | ||||||||
| Kennametal, Inc. |
65,000 | 2,278,250 | ||||||||
| Korn Ferry |
27,892 | 1,857,049 | ||||||||
| Matson, Inc. |
17,800 | 3,421,694 | ||||||||
| NWPX Infrastructure, Inc.* |
5,000 | 749,700 | ||||||||
| OPENLANE, Inc.* |
45,000 | 1,855,800 | ||||||||
| Pitney Bowes, Inc. |
98,273 | 1,721,743 | ||||||||
| Primoris Services Corp. |
9,805 | 971,872 | ||||||||
| Proto Labs, Inc.* |
26,000 | 2,119,260 | ||||||||
| Rush Enterprises, Inc., Class A |
25,000 | 1,824,625 | ||||||||
| SkyWest, Inc.* |
28,600 | 2,840,838 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 42,511,799 | ||||||||||
| Information Technology - 13.79% |
|
|||||||||
| Adeia, Inc. |
55,000 | 1,811,150 | ||||||||
| Bel Fuse, Inc., Class B+ |
4,413 | 1,469,706 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 21 | |
| Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. |
22,000 | $ | 2,170,740 | |||||||
| Cerence, Inc.* |
170,000 | 1,924,400 | ||||||||
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.* |
59,723 | 2,278,432 | ||||||||
| CTS Corp. |
36,000 | 2,346,840 | ||||||||
| Daktronics, Inc.* |
77,523 | 1,516,350 | ||||||||
| Digi International, Inc.*+ |
40,000 | 2,998,000 | ||||||||
| Diodes, Inc.*+ |
23,000 | 2,517,120 | ||||||||
| Knowles Corp.* |
60,000 | 2,488,800 | ||||||||
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc. |
25,000 | 3,344,000 | ||||||||
| Mitek Systems, Inc.* |
95,000 | 1,912,350 | ||||||||
| NetScout Systems, Inc.* |
75,390 | 3,283,234 | ||||||||
| Sanmina Corp.* |
12,900 | 3,264,732 | ||||||||
| ScanSource, Inc.* |
41,600 | 2,166,944 | ||||||||
| Synaptics, Inc.*+ |
17,000 | 2,111,910 | ||||||||
| TTM Technologies, Inc.* |
27,000 | 5,049,540 | ||||||||
| Viasat, Inc.*+ |
50,500 | 4,535,405 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 47,189,653 | ||||||||||
| Materials - 4.22% |
|
|||||||||
| Avient Corp. |
39,286 | 1,452,011 | ||||||||
| Cabot Corp.+ |
15,000 | 1,362,300 | ||||||||
| Commercial Metals Co. |
35,000 | 2,196,250 | ||||||||
| Constellium SE* |
67,037 | 2,136,469 | ||||||||
| HB Fuller Co.+ |
24,000 | 1,398,960 | ||||||||
| Kaiser Aluminum Corp. |
7,900 | 1,545,477 | ||||||||
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. |
96,000 | 726,720 | ||||||||
| Minerals Technologies, Inc. |
20,000 | 1,479,400 | ||||||||
| Myers Industries, Inc. |
60,800 | 2,146,848 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 14,444,435 | ||||||||||
| Real Estate - 4.14% |
|
|||||||||
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.+ |
80,000 | 1,653,600 | ||||||||
| CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. |
57,072 | 3,029,952 | ||||||||
| Cushman & Wakefield, Ltd.* |
75,000 | 1,004,250 | ||||||||
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.+ |
39,900 | 1,191,015 | ||||||||
| Getty Realty Corp.+ |
55,000 | 1,834,800 | ||||||||
| Industrial Logistics Properties Trust |
130,000 | 1,153,100 | ||||||||
| Phillips Edison & Co., Inc. |
50,000 | 2,081,000 | ||||||||
| Postal Realty Trust, Inc., Class A |
50,000 | 1,232,000 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Real Estate (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Tanger, Inc. |
25,000 | $ | 986,750 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 14,166,467 | ||||||||||
| Utilities - 3.73% |
|
|||||||||
| Black Hills Corp.+ |
33,000 | 2,455,200 | ||||||||
| New Jersey Resources Corp. |
23,000 | 1,288,920 | ||||||||
| Northwest Natural Holding Co. |
30,000 | 1,471,800 | ||||||||
| ONE Gas, Inc. |
28,400 | 2,188,788 | ||||||||
| Ormat Technologies, Inc.+ |
12,000 | 1,306,800 | ||||||||
| Portland General Electric Co.+ |
48,000 | 2,487,840 | ||||||||
| Spire, Inc. |
20,000 | 1,561,800 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 12,761,148 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS - 100.09% |
|
342,497,947 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (Cost $258,528,526) |
||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 100.09% |
|
$ | 342,497,947 | |||||||
| (Cost $258,528,526) |
||||||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets - (0.09%) |
|
(302,100 | ) | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
$ | 342,195,847 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| + | This security or a portion of the security is out on loan as of June 30, 2026. Total loaned securities had a value of $86,011,934 as of June 30, 2026. See Note 2 for disclosure of cash and non-cash collateral. |
PLC - Public Limited Company
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Observable Inputs |
Level 3 Significant Unobservable Inputs |
Total | |||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
| Common Stocks (a) |
$342,497,947 | $– | $– | $342,497,947 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$342,497,947 | $– | $– | $342,497,947 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (a) | - Please refer to the Schedule of Investments for the industry classifications of these portfolio holdings. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 22 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| COMMON STOCKS - 99.80% |
|
|||||||||
| Communication Services - 4.43% |
|
|||||||||
| Advantage Solutions, Inc.*+ |
7,500 | $ | 324,300 | |||||||
| AMC Global Media, Inc., Class A* |
100,000 | 998,000 | ||||||||
| Angi, Inc.* |
65,000 | 386,750 | ||||||||
| ATN International, Inc. |
30,000 | 794,700 | ||||||||
| Bandwidth, Inc., Class A* |
75,000 | 4,747,500 | ||||||||
| Bumble, Inc., Class A*+ |
250,000 | 800,000 | ||||||||
| Cable One, Inc.* |
4,000 | 212,440 | ||||||||
| Cars.com, Inc.*+ |
115,000 | 1,258,100 | ||||||||
| comScore, Inc.* |
32,500 | 239,850 | ||||||||
| DHI Group, Inc.* |
106,800 | 396,228 | ||||||||
| Entravision Communications Corp., Class A |
276,733 | 3,608,598 | ||||||||
| EW Scripps Co. (The), Class A* |
226,300 | 626,851 | ||||||||
| Gaia, Inc.* |
32,000 | 67,200 | ||||||||
| Gray Media, Inc. |
231,100 | 917,467 | ||||||||
| Harte Hanks, Inc.* |
7,700 | 16,632 | ||||||||
| Liberty Latin America, Ltd., Class A* |
100,000 | 784,000 | ||||||||
| Liberty Latin America, Ltd., Class C* |
501,500 | 3,906,685 | ||||||||
| Marcus Corp. (The) |
114,500 | 2,686,170 | ||||||||
| Nexxen International, Ltd.* |
131,240 | 1,185,097 | ||||||||
| Saga Communications, Inc., Class A |
21,009 | 190,552 | ||||||||
| Scholastic Corp.+ |
72,250 | 3,323,500 | ||||||||
| Shenandoah Telecommunications Co.+ |
130,000 | 1,960,400 | ||||||||
| Sphere Entertainment Co.*+ |
63,494 | 10,986,367 | ||||||||
| Spok Holdings, Inc. |
8,000 | 81,920 | ||||||||
| Stagwell, Inc.*+ |
325,400 | 2,417,722 | ||||||||
| Taboola.com, Ltd.* |
828,000 | 4,140,000 | ||||||||
| Thryv Holdings, Inc.* |
75,000 | 295,500 | ||||||||
| Townsquare Media, Inc., Class A+ |
69,900 | 494,193 | ||||||||
| TripAdvisor, Inc.*+ |
224,300 | 3,075,153 | ||||||||
| Yelp, Inc.* |
120,000 | 2,942,400 | ||||||||
| Ziff Davis, Inc.* |
90,800 | 4,755,196 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 58,619,471 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 15.50% |
|
|||||||||
| Adient PLC* |
197,400 | 3,628,212 | ||||||||
| aka Brands Holding Corp.* |
1,000 | 10,710 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp.*+ |
22,200 | $ | 129,648 | |||||||
| AMCON Distributing Co. |
3,675 | 248,981 | ||||||||
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. |
365,000 | 6,278,000 | ||||||||
| American Outdoor Brands, Inc.*+ |
1,123 | 13,184 | ||||||||
| American Public Education, Inc.* |
1,031 | 55,365 | ||||||||
| Ark Restaurants Corp.* |
8,500 | 49,810 | ||||||||
| Arko Corp. |
256,100 | 2,056,483 | ||||||||
| Bassett Furniture Industries, Inc. |
21,900 | 388,068 | ||||||||
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc.*+ |
77,300 | 2,168,265 | ||||||||
| Biglari Holdings, Inc., Class B*+ |
2,625 | 1,118,329 | ||||||||
| BJ’s Restaurants, Inc.* |
50,000 | 3,036,750 | ||||||||
| Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. |
127,225 | 1,162,837 | ||||||||
| Caleres, Inc. |
65,000 | 804,050 | ||||||||
| Callaway Golf Co.*+ |
510,000 | 9,582,900 | ||||||||
| Carter’s, Inc. |
78,600 | 3,235,176 | ||||||||
| Century Communities, Inc.+ |
62,598 | 4,485,773 | ||||||||
| Chegg, Inc.* |
194,700 | 196,647 | ||||||||
| China Automotive Systems, Inc.* |
98,950 | 442,307 | ||||||||
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.+ |
51,300 | 2,734,290 | ||||||||
| Crown Crafts, Inc. |
50,850 | 144,414 | ||||||||
| Dana, Inc. |
293,276 | 7,980,040 | ||||||||
| Dauch Corp.* |
640,996 | 3,474,198 | ||||||||
| Designer Brands, Inc., Class A |
125,000 | 728,750 | ||||||||
| Duluth Holdings, Inc., Class B* |
15,304 | 68,562 | ||||||||
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.* |
158,300 | 2,684,768 | ||||||||
| Escalade, Inc.+ |
23,200 | 435,696 | ||||||||
| Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc.+ |
50,000 | 1,117,000 | ||||||||
| Flanigan’s Enterprises, Inc. |
13,392 | 600,497 | ||||||||
| Flexsteel Industries, Inc. |
20,159 | 1,501,442 | ||||||||
| Fossil Group, Inc.* |
38,500 | 159,390 | ||||||||
| Funko, Inc., Class A*+ |
50,000 | 294,000 | ||||||||
| Genesco, Inc.* |
35,700 | 1,205,589 | ||||||||
| Gentherm, Inc.* |
20,000 | 682,200 | ||||||||
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. |
133,000 | 4,483,430 | ||||||||
| Gold.com, Inc. |
60,000 | 2,496,600 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 23 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Good Times Restaurants, Inc.* |
102,062 | $ | 143,907 | |||||||
| Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. (The)* |
567,648 | 3,746,477 | ||||||||
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co., Class A |
22,000 | 506,660 | ||||||||
| Harley-Davidson, Inc.+ |
257,500 | 6,298,450 | ||||||||
| Haverty Furniture Cos., Inc. |
44,400 | 1,133,532 | ||||||||
| Holley, Inc.* |
322,300 | 821,865 | ||||||||
| Hooker Furnishings Corp. |
2,000 | 35,660 | ||||||||
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Class A* |
18,600 | 2,648,826 | ||||||||
| JAKKS Pacific, Inc. |
37,200 | 866,016 | ||||||||
| Johnson Outdoors, Inc., Class A |
26,959 | 1,241,192 | ||||||||
| Kohl’s Corp. |
280,000 | 4,961,600 | ||||||||
| Lands’ End, Inc.* |
35,610 | 373,193 | ||||||||
| La-Z-Boy, Inc. |
75,000 | 3,009,000 | ||||||||
| LCI Industries |
58,828 | 6,228,709 | ||||||||
| Legacy Housing Corp.*+ |
3,331 | 87,505 | ||||||||
| Leggett & Platt, Inc. |
250,000 | 2,927,500 | ||||||||
| Lifetime Brands, Inc. |
50,766 | 433,034 | ||||||||
| Live Ventures, Inc.* |
8,729 | 83,711 | ||||||||
| Lovesac Co. (The)* |
12,000 | 200,280 | ||||||||
| Malibu Boats, Inc., Class A* |
43,900 | 1,204,177 | ||||||||
| MarineMax, Inc.*+ |
56,400 | 2,065,368 | ||||||||
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.+ |
79,500 | 8,099,460 | ||||||||
| Monro, Inc.+ |
79,500 | 1,360,245 | ||||||||
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.* |
94,121 | 1,441,934 | ||||||||
| Movado Group, Inc. |
45,000 | 1,768,950 | ||||||||
| Newell Brands, Inc. |
813,438 | 4,994,509 | ||||||||
| OneWater Marine, Inc., Class A*+ |
14,900 | 167,923 | ||||||||
| Outdoor Holding Co.* |
74,800 | 170,544 | ||||||||
| Oxford Industries, Inc.+ |
27,000 | 941,490 | ||||||||
| Patrick Industries, Inc. |
147 | 13,198 | ||||||||
| Penn Entertainment, Inc.*+ |
305,400 | 6,523,344 | ||||||||
| Perdoceo Education Corp. |
2,500 | 80,000 | ||||||||
| Petco Health & Wellness Co., Inc.*+ |
598,000 | 1,626,560 | ||||||||
| PetMed Express, Inc.* |
25,000 | 48,000 | ||||||||
| Phinia, Inc. |
104,000 | 8,566,480 | ||||||||
| Portillo’s, Inc., Class A*+ |
123,200 | 583,968 | ||||||||
| Rocky Brands, Inc. |
27,200 | 1,121,728 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.* |
327,448 | $ | 4,630,115 | |||||||
| Shoe Station Group, Inc.+ |
74,312 | 1,102,047 | ||||||||
| Signet Jewelers, Ltd.+ |
96,500 | 8,318,300 | ||||||||
| Sonic Automotive, Inc., Class A+ |
70,000 | 5,935,300 | ||||||||
| Sportsman’s Warehouse Holdings, Inc.* |
121,443 | 161,519 | ||||||||
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. |
72,967 | 2,843,524 | ||||||||
| Stoneridge, Inc.* |
43,900 | 321,348 | ||||||||
| Strategic Education, Inc. |
54,000 | 4,137,480 | ||||||||
| Strattec Security Corp.* |
16,012 | 1,304,177 | ||||||||
| Superior Group of Cos., Inc. |
38,565 | 505,973 | ||||||||
| Target Hospitality Corp.* |
55,000 | 1,119,800 | ||||||||
| Tilly’s, Inc., Class A*+ |
1,600 | 6,720 | ||||||||
| Unifi, Inc.* |
4,273 | 20,297 | ||||||||
| Universal Electronics, Inc.* |
20,560 | 98,071 | ||||||||
| Upbound Group, Inc. |
118,000 | 2,503,960 | ||||||||
| Victoria’s Secret & Co.* |
173,800 | 14,508,824 | ||||||||
| Vince Holding Corp.* |
41,263 | 295,030 | ||||||||
| Visteon Corp.+ |
68,500 | 6,795,885 | ||||||||
| Weyco Group, Inc. |
40,000 | 1,573,200 | ||||||||
| Winnebago Industries, Inc.+ |
56,000 | 1,749,440 | ||||||||
| Zumiez, Inc.* |
51,028 | 908,298 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 205,246,664 | ||||||||||
| Consumer Staples - 4.01% |
||||||||||
| Andersons, Inc. (The) |
90,473 | 6,188,353 | ||||||||
| B&G Foods, Inc.+ |
177,300 | 705,654 | ||||||||
| Central Garden & Pet Co.*+ |
28,000 | 1,241,520 | ||||||||
| Central Garden & Pet Co., Class A* |
138,192 | 5,357,704 | ||||||||
| Coffee Holding Co., Inc. |
1,000 | 3,340 | ||||||||
| Del Monte Corp. |
136,477 | 3,809,073 | ||||||||
| Dole PLC |
252,500 | 3,464,300 | ||||||||
| Edgewell Personal Care Co.+ |
89,500 | 2,403,970 | ||||||||
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.*+ |
191,000 | 1,906,180 | ||||||||
| HF Foods Group, Inc.* |
38,826 | 54,745 | ||||||||
| Ingles Markets, Inc., |
48,400 | 4,287,272 | ||||||||
| Medifast, Inc.*+ |
15,366 | 163,033 | ||||||||
| Natural Alternatives International, Inc.* |
18,100 | 43,259 | ||||||||
| 24 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Consumer Staples (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc., Class A |
94,500 | $ | 498,960 | |||||||
| Seneca Foods Corp., Class A* |
20,900 | 3,635,346 | ||||||||
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. |
56,600 | 4,853,450 | ||||||||
| United Natural Foods, Inc.* |
164,900 | 7,530,983 | ||||||||
| USANA Health Sciences, Inc.* |
32,800 | 700,280 | ||||||||
| Village Farms International, Inc.* |
192,500 | 385,000 | ||||||||
| Village Super Market, Inc., Class A+ |
65,750 | 2,773,335 | ||||||||
| Weis Markets, Inc.+ |
40,352 | 3,159,965 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 53,165,722 | ||||||||||
| Energy - 13.08% |
||||||||||
| Amplify Energy Corp.* |
100,000 | 398,000 | ||||||||
| Ardmore Shipping Corp. |
119,400 | 1,672,794 | ||||||||
| Borr Drilling, Ltd.*+ |
825,177 | 3,407,981 | ||||||||
| Bristow Group, Inc. |
84,333 | 3,484,640 | ||||||||
| Clean Energy Fuels Corp.* |
525,000 | 1,076,250 | ||||||||
| Crescent Energy Co., Class A+ |
565,655 | 5,554,732 | ||||||||
| DMC Global, Inc.* |
25,000 | 145,250 | ||||||||
| Dorian LPG, Ltd. |
121,300 | 4,218,814 | ||||||||
| Drilling Tools International Corp.* |
71,741 | 138,460 | ||||||||
| Epsilon Energy, Ltd.+ |
80,000 | 432,800 | ||||||||
| Expro Group Holdings NV* |
313,934 | 4,636,805 | ||||||||
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.* |
28,900 | 1,451,647 | ||||||||
| FutureFuel Corp.+ |
106,900 | 483,188 | ||||||||
| Geospace Technologies Corp.* |
26,102 | 176,711 | ||||||||
| Gran Tierra Energy, Inc.* |
75,000 | 468,750 | ||||||||
| Gulfport Energy Corp.* |
1,000 | 169,700 | ||||||||
| Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.* |
398,906 | 3,486,438 | ||||||||
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. |
170,000 | 5,565,800 | ||||||||
| Innovex International, Inc.*+ |
174,800 | 4,335,040 | ||||||||
| International Seaways, Inc.+ |
130,959 | 10,030,150 | ||||||||
| Kolibri Global Energy, Inc.*+ |
20,000 | 99,600 | ||||||||
| Liberty Energy, Inc.+ |
307,500 | 8,053,425 | ||||||||
| Mammoth Energy Services, Inc.* |
21,500 | 69,875 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Energy (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Nabors Industries, Ltd.* |
42,000 | $ | 3,528,420 | |||||||
| NACCO Industries, Inc., |
23,892 | 1,195,795 | ||||||||
| National Energy Services Reunited Corp.*+ |
267,100 | 7,994,303 | ||||||||
| Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. |
94,752 | 4,087,601 | ||||||||
| Navigator Holdings, Ltd. |
195,100 | 3,634,713 | ||||||||
| NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc.* |
10,000 | 441,200 | ||||||||
| Nordic American Tankers, Ltd.+ |
608,300 | 3,369,982 | ||||||||
| Northern Oil & Gas, Inc.+ |
250,000 | 4,537,500 | ||||||||
| Oil States International, Inc.* |
245,700 | 1,968,057 | ||||||||
| Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.*+ |
125,100 | 7,015,608 | ||||||||
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. |
956,632 | 8,781,882 | ||||||||
| Peabody Energy Corp. |
300,000 | 6,936,000 | ||||||||
| PrimeEnergy Resources Corp.* |
5,150 | 859,484 | ||||||||
| ProFrac Holding Corp., |
357,500 | 2,077,075 | ||||||||
| ProPetro Holding Corp.*+ |
277,500 | 3,979,350 | ||||||||
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc., Class A |
113,850 | 1,822,738 | ||||||||
| REX American Resources Corp.* |
101,800 | 4,596,270 | ||||||||
| Ring Energy, Inc.* |
565,766 | 611,027 | ||||||||
| RPC, Inc. |
622,000 | 3,626,260 | ||||||||
| SandRidge Energy, Inc. |
90,550 | 1,240,535 | ||||||||
| Scorpio Tankers, Inc. |
30,000 | 2,077,800 | ||||||||
| Select Water Solutions, Inc. |
331,300 | 6,619,374 | ||||||||
| SFL Corp., Ltd. |
380,000 | 3,876,000 | ||||||||
| Smart Sand, Inc. |
220,500 | 1,104,705 | ||||||||
| Summit Midstream Corp.*+ |
28,000 | 797,440 | ||||||||
| Talos Energy, Inc.* |
463,379 | 5,982,223 | ||||||||
| Teekay Corp., Ltd. |
340,000 | 3,400,000 | ||||||||
| Teekay Tankers, Ltd., |
96,800 | 6,279,416 | ||||||||
| TETRA Technologies, Inc.*+ |
400,000 | 4,532,000 | ||||||||
| VAALCO Energy, Inc.+ |
400,000 | 2,032,000 | ||||||||
| World Kinect Corp.+ |
139,600 | 4,598,424 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 173,160,032 | ||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 25 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
||||||||||
| Financials - 36.38% |
||||||||||
| 1st Source Corp.+ |
69,800 | $ | 5,694,283 | |||||||
| Acacia Research Corp.* |
211,000 | 983,260 | ||||||||
| ACNB Corp.+ |
42,192 | 2,505,361 | ||||||||
| Alerus Financial Corp. |
9,750 | 303,225 | ||||||||
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. |
94,930 | 4,357,287 | ||||||||
| Amerant Bancorp, Inc.+ |
100,000 | 2,552,000 | ||||||||
| American Coastal Insurance Corp. |
80,000 | 888,000 | ||||||||
| AmeriServ Financial, Inc. |
77,900 | 302,252 | ||||||||
| Ames National Corp. |
6,008 | 177,897 | ||||||||
| Associated Capital Group, Inc., Class A |
1,000 | 35,900 | ||||||||
| Atlanticus Holdings Corp.* |
14,410 | 1,473,422 | ||||||||
| Auburn National BanCorp, Inc. |
11,500 | 310,960 | ||||||||
| Banc of California, Inc. |
287,500 | 5,873,625 | ||||||||
| Bank of Marin Bancorp |
15,047 | 416,802 | ||||||||
| Bank of the James Financial Group, Inc. |
13,000 | 331,760 | ||||||||
| BankUnited, Inc. |
180,964 | 8,767,706 | ||||||||
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. |
15,000 | 881,250 | ||||||||
| Banner Corp. |
83,127 | 5,522,958 | ||||||||
| Bar Harbor Bankshares |
50,966 | 1,924,476 | ||||||||
| BayCom Corp. |
27,913 | 918,338 | ||||||||
| BCB Bancorp, Inc.+ |
36,400 | 390,208 | ||||||||
| Beacon Financial Corp. |
199,000 | 6,059,550 | ||||||||
| Bladex, Inc., Class E |
108,400 | 6,663,348 | ||||||||
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. |
21,237 | 74,967 | ||||||||
| Bowhead Specialty Holdings, Inc.* |
25,000 | 748,250 | ||||||||
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.+ |
95,000 | 10,293,250 | ||||||||
| Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.* |
57,500 | 1,209,800 | ||||||||
| Burford Capital, Ltd.+ |
389,500 | 1,596,950 | ||||||||
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. |
44,509 | 3,198,417 | ||||||||
| Business First Bancshares, Inc.+ |
85,800 | 2,636,634 | ||||||||
| BV Financial, Inc.* |
3,000 | 63,540 | ||||||||
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. |
129,800 | 4,888,268 | ||||||||
| C&F Financial Corp. |
13,600 | 1,088,000 | ||||||||
| California BanCorp |
62,700 | 1,306,668 | ||||||||
| Camden National Corp.+ |
19,100 | 1,035,602 | ||||||||
| Capital Bancorp, Inc.+ |
60,450 | 2,123,004 | ||||||||
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. |
37,172 | 1,837,040 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. |
44,385 | $ | 1,509,534 | |||||||
| CB Financial Services, Inc.+ |
15,900 | 602,610 | ||||||||
| Central Pacific Financial Corp. |
67,000 | 2,559,400 | ||||||||
| CF Bankshares, Inc. |
19,000 | 622,630 | ||||||||
| Chemung Financial Corp. |
19,500 | 1,454,310 | ||||||||
| ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc.+ |
28,500 | 969,000 | ||||||||
| Citizens & Northern Corp. |
15,500 | 361,305 | ||||||||
| Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. |
52,500 | 1,227,975 | ||||||||
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. |
2,472 | 179,072 | ||||||||
| Citizens, Inc.*+ |
169,500 | 972,930 | ||||||||
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. |
32,523 | 917,799 | ||||||||
| CNB Financial Corp.+ |
102,505 | 3,455,444 | ||||||||
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc.+ |
56,010 | 1,125,241 | ||||||||
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. |
19,000 | 1,374,840 | ||||||||
| Community West Bancshares |
3,300 | 88,638 | ||||||||
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. |
109,214 | 3,652,116 | ||||||||
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.* |
146,650 | 1,407,107 | ||||||||
| Customers Bancorp, Inc.* |
84,300 | 6,668,130 | ||||||||
| Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. |
112,112 | 4,557,353 | ||||||||
| Donegal Group, Inc., Class A |
46,175 | 870,861 | ||||||||
| Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. |
21,000 | 502,530 | ||||||||
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. |
45,070 | 1,279,537 | ||||||||
| Eagle Financial Services, |
3,000 | 124,380 | ||||||||
| Employers Holdings, Inc. |
47,500 | 2,397,800 | ||||||||
| Encore Capital Group, Inc.*+ |
67,500 | 6,297,075 | ||||||||
| Enova International, Inc.* |
58,016 | 13,966,192 | ||||||||
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. |
93,700 | 6,172,956 | ||||||||
| Equity Bancshares, Inc., |
63,891 | 3,130,020 | ||||||||
| EZCORP, Inc., Class A*+ |
186,706 | 6,454,426 | ||||||||
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. |
4,530 | 138,527 | ||||||||
| Farmers National Banc Corp. |
149,986 | 2,189,796 | ||||||||
| 26 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
||||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
||||||||||
| Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp., Class C |
21,600 | $ | 4,304,232 | |||||||
| Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. |
2,000 | 102,840 | ||||||||
| Financial Institutions, Inc. |
70,000 | 2,727,900 | ||||||||
| Finwise Bancorp* |
30,700 | 445,150 | ||||||||
| First Bancorp, Inc. (The) |
11,000 | 383,020 | ||||||||
| First Bank |
85,230 | 1,511,128 | ||||||||
| First Busey Corp. |
242,491 | 7,153,485 | ||||||||
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. |
35,400 | 2,236,218 | ||||||||
| First Capital, Inc. |
15,035 | 971,862 | ||||||||
| First Community Corp. |
2,000 | 65,360 | ||||||||
| First Financial Bancorp |
258,318 | 8,738,898 | ||||||||
| First Financial Corp. |
39,362 | 3,048,193 | ||||||||
| First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. |
22,972 | 231,328 | ||||||||
| First Internet Bancorp |
16,100 | 447,580 | ||||||||
| First Merchants Corp. |
151,695 | 6,627,555 | ||||||||
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. |
51,500 | 2,476,635 | ||||||||
| First National Corp.+ |
8,000 | 240,160 | ||||||||
| First United Corp. |
29,176 | 1,286,953 | ||||||||
| First US Bancshares, Inc. |
6,468 | 107,045 | ||||||||
| First Western Financial, Inc.* |
12,500 | 401,375 | ||||||||
| Firstsun Capital Bancorp* |
63,394 | 2,458,419 | ||||||||
| Franklin Financial Services Corp. |
30,700 | 1,921,820 | ||||||||
| FS Bancorp, Inc.+ |
39,000 | 1,692,600 | ||||||||
| FVCBankcorp, Inc. |
42,499 | 743,732 | ||||||||
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. |
3,000 | 154,740 | ||||||||
| Great Elm Group, Inc.* |
4,500 | 9,810 | ||||||||
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.+ |
30,500 | 2,391,505 | ||||||||
| Green Dot Corp., Class A*+ |
70,000 | 945,700 | ||||||||
| Greenlight Capital Re, Ltd., Class A* |
83,000 | 1,342,940 | ||||||||
| Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd., Class B |
246,500 | 8,366,210 | ||||||||
| Hanmi Financial Corp. |
68,558 | 2,221,279 | ||||||||
| Hanover Bancorp, Inc. |
13,924 | 324,708 | ||||||||
| Hawthorn Bancshares, Inc. |
17,904 | 703,627 | ||||||||
| Hennessy Advisors, Inc. |
7,000 | 71,050 | ||||||||
| Heritage Financial Corp.+ |
122,500 | 3,628,450 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Heritage Insurance |
||||||||||
| Holdings, Inc.* |
97,100 | $ | 2,532,368 | |||||||
| Hilltop Holdings, Inc. |
163,700 | 6,348,286 | ||||||||
| Home Bancorp, Inc. |
30,494 | 2,089,449 | ||||||||
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. |
42,500 | 2,120,325 | ||||||||
| Hope Bancorp, Inc. |
313,300 | 4,285,944 | ||||||||
| Horace Mann Educators Corp. |
122,000 | 6,301,300 | ||||||||
| Independent Bank Corp. |
6,800 | 245,276 | ||||||||
| Investar Holding Corp. |
43,000 | 1,288,280 | ||||||||
| Investors Title Co. |
494 | 135,198 | ||||||||
| James River Group Holdings, Inc.+ |
2,000 | 8,800 | ||||||||
| Kearny Financial Corp. |
136,462 | 1,290,931 | ||||||||
| Kingstone Cos., Inc.+ |
25,000 | 475,750 | ||||||||
| Landmark Bancorp, Inc. |
19,521 | 599,490 | ||||||||
| LCNB Corp. |
43,600 | 766,924 | ||||||||
| LendingTree, Inc.* |
30,000 | 1,328,700 | ||||||||
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. |
65,419 | 2,671,712 | ||||||||
| Magyar Bancorp, Inc. |
1,000 | 17,450 | ||||||||
| MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. |
20,380 | 503,182 | ||||||||
| Medallion Financial Corp.+ |
54,659 | 558,068 | ||||||||
| Mercantile Bank Corp. |
10,003 | 574,372 | ||||||||
| Meridian Corp. |
43,800 | 877,314 | ||||||||
| Metrocity Bankshares, Inc. |
9,291 | 333,454 | ||||||||
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. |
23,300 | 2,301,108 | ||||||||
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.+ |
51,603 | 1,797,849 | ||||||||
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. |
43,200 | 1,345,248 | ||||||||
| MVB Financial Corp. |
32,600 | 945,726 | ||||||||
| National Bank Holdings Corp., Class A |
58,173 | 2,584,626 | ||||||||
| Navient Corp.+ |
185,681 | 1,580,145 | ||||||||
| NB Bancorp, Inc. |
40,000 | 845,200 | ||||||||
| NBT Bancorp, Inc.+ |
112,280 | 5,543,264 | ||||||||
| NerdWallet, Inc., Class A* |
125,000 | 1,156,250 | ||||||||
| NI Holdings, Inc.* |
35,500 | 557,705 | ||||||||
| NMI Holdings, Inc.* |
140,000 | 5,752,600 | ||||||||
| Northeast Community Bancorp, Inc. |
53,139 | 1,474,076 | ||||||||
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. |
101,800 | 1,499,514 | ||||||||
| Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. |
84,100 | 1,613,038 | ||||||||
| Northrim BanCorp, Inc. |
34,391 | 954,006 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 27 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. |
187,795 | $ | 3,667,636 | |||||||
| Octave Specialty Group, Inc.* |
5,000 | 31,200 | ||||||||
| OFG Bancorp |
98,200 | 4,818,674 | ||||||||
| Ohio Valley Banc Corp.+ |
15,700 | 681,851 | ||||||||
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. |
132,603 | 3,092,302 | ||||||||
| Onity Group, Inc.* |
15,705 | 624,274 | ||||||||
| OP Bancorp |
61,900 | 927,881 | ||||||||
| Oportun Financial Corp.* |
69,003 | 394,007 | ||||||||
| Oppenheimer Holdings, Inc., Class A |
26,993 | 2,848,841 | ||||||||
| OptimumBank Holdings, Inc.* |
15,000 | 87,600 | ||||||||
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. |
78,222 | 4,001,055 | ||||||||
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. |
5,762 | 235,262 | ||||||||
| Pagseguro Digital, Ltd., Class A+ |
608,100 | 5,503,305 | ||||||||
| Parke Bancorp, Inc. |
47,099 | 1,561,803 | ||||||||
| Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. |
10,200 | 161,976 | ||||||||
| Pathward Financial, Inc. |
30,884 | 2,688,761 | ||||||||
| Paysafe, Ltd.*+ |
57,178 | 427,120 | ||||||||
| PCB Bancorp |
58,600 | 1,662,482 | ||||||||
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corp. |
43,894 | 2,077,503 | ||||||||
| Pelagos Insurance Capital, Ltd. |
262,000 | 6,379,700 | ||||||||
| Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina, Inc. |
25,617 | 1,103,837 | ||||||||
| Peoples Bancorp, Inc. |
107,270 | 4,120,241 | ||||||||
| Peoples Financial Services Corp.+ |
22,900 | 1,519,873 | ||||||||
| Plumas Bancorp |
2,000 | 116,880 | ||||||||
| Primis Financial Corp.+ |
31,600 | 517,292 | ||||||||
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. |
22,480 | 853,116 | ||||||||
| PROG Holdings, Inc. |
90,192 | 4,203,849 | ||||||||
| Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. |
26,600 | 457,520 | ||||||||
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. |
327,131 | 7,733,377 | ||||||||
| QCR Holdings, Inc. |
48,000 | 4,672,800 | ||||||||
| RBB Bancorp |
65,883 | 1,806,182 | ||||||||
| Red River Bancshares, Inc. |
1,907 | 174,071 | ||||||||
| Regional Management Corp. |
56,100 | 2,311,320 | ||||||||
| Renasant Corp.+ |
197,680 | 8,409,307 | ||||||||
| Repay Holdings Corp.* |
120,000 | 504,000 | ||||||||
| Republic Bancorp, Inc., Class A+ |
49,362 | 4,463,806 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.* |
15,000 | $ | 259,650 | |||||||
| Richmond Mutual BanCorp, Inc.+ |
11,300 | 179,444 | ||||||||
| Riverview Bancorp, Inc. |
119,500 | 648,885 | ||||||||
| S&T Bancorp, Inc.+ |
111,501 | 5,472,469 | ||||||||
| SB Financial Group, Inc. |
35,490 | 896,832 | ||||||||
| Security National Financial Corp., Class A* |
79,071 | 766,198 | ||||||||
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. |
95,510 | 2,191,955 | ||||||||
| Sierra Bancorp |
53,000 | 2,160,280 | ||||||||
| Simmons First National Corp., Class A |
307,800 | 6,971,670 | ||||||||
| SiriusPoint, Ltd.* |
339,455 | 8,146,920 | ||||||||
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.* |
29,500 | 1,721,325 | ||||||||
| SmartFinancial, Inc. |
56,500 | 2,650,980 | ||||||||
| South Plains Financial, Inc. |
79,700 | 3,433,874 | ||||||||
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc.* |
19,038 | 1,163,222 | ||||||||
| Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. |
26,000 | 1,981,460 | ||||||||
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. |
43,800 | 1,541,322 | ||||||||
| Stewart Information Services Corp. |
50,000 | 3,301,000 | ||||||||
| Summit State Bank* |
21,000 | 284,760 | ||||||||
| Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.* |
36,000 | 1,454,400 | ||||||||
| Timberland Bancorp, Inc. |
38,900 | 1,743,109 | ||||||||
| Tiptree, Inc. |
90,000 | 1,612,800 | ||||||||
| TrustCo Bank Corp. NY |
46,680 | 2,563,199 | ||||||||
| Trustmark Corp. |
145,500 | 6,694,455 | ||||||||
| UMB Financial Corp. |
1,005 | 143,474 | ||||||||
| Union Bankshares, Inc. |
139 | 3,372 | ||||||||
| United Bancorp, Inc. |
8,400 | 133,392 | ||||||||
| United Fire Group, Inc. |
77,000 | 4,037,880 | ||||||||
| Unity Bancorp, Inc. |
10,156 | 596,056 | ||||||||
| Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc. |
91,617 | 3,789,279 | ||||||||
| Univest Financial Corp. |
100,137 | 4,380,994 | ||||||||
| US Global Investors, Inc., Class A |
20,000 | 62,400 | ||||||||
| Velocity Financial, Inc.* |
1,998 | 36,883 | ||||||||
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.+ |
8,387 | 1,203,534 | ||||||||
| WaFd, Inc. |
192,252 | 7,376,709 | ||||||||
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. |
35,000 | 1,276,800 | ||||||||
| Waterstone Financial, Inc. |
44,500 | 922,485 | ||||||||
| 28 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Financials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| WesBanco, Inc. |
198,240 | $ | 7,737,307 | |||||||
| West BanCorp, Inc. |
10,000 | 265,300 | ||||||||
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. |
74,897 | 1,071,027 | ||||||||
| Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. |
26,452 | 506,820 | ||||||||
| World Acceptance Corp.* |
13,600 | 3,044,088 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 481,718,940 | ||||||||||
| Health Care - 3.85% |
||||||||||
| AdaptHealth Corp.* |
340,900 | 3,552,178 | ||||||||
| American Shared Hospital Services* |
8,500 | 13,430 | ||||||||
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.* |
81,000 | 2,621,970 | ||||||||
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
89,142 | 1,798,886 | ||||||||
| Ardent Health, Inc.*+ |
289,833 | 2,851,957 | ||||||||
| Aytu BioPharma, Inc.* |
1,500 | 3,225 | ||||||||
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.* |
70,000 | 129,500 | ||||||||
| CareCloud, Inc.* |
85,300 | 180,836 | ||||||||
| Castle Biosciences, Inc.* |
79,000 | 1,884,150 | ||||||||
| Claritev Corp.*+ |
2 | 68 | ||||||||
| CorMedix, Inc.*+ |
190,000 | 1,491,500 | ||||||||
| Innoviva, Inc.* |
175,000 | 3,974,250 | ||||||||
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc.* |
39,500 | 422,650 | ||||||||
| Kiora Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
2,000 | 5,260 | ||||||||
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
190,000 | 4,598,000 | ||||||||
| Nutex Health, Inc.*+ |
15,000 | 2,563,350 | ||||||||
| OraSure Technologies, Inc.* |
15,000 | 66,900 | ||||||||
| Orthofix Medical, Inc.* |
75,000 | 685,500 | ||||||||
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc.*+ |
129,300 | 3,280,341 | ||||||||
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.* |
265,000 | 6,712,450 | ||||||||
| Perrigo Co. PLC |
303,475 | 3,153,105 | ||||||||
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc.* |
68,000 | 551,480 | ||||||||
| QuidelOrtho Corp.*+ |
131,100 | 2,296,216 | ||||||||
| Retractable Technologies, Inc.* |
9,430 | 6,790 | ||||||||
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
45,000 | 1,760,400 | ||||||||
| Select Medical Holdings Corp. |
63,600 | 1,050,036 | ||||||||
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc.* |
50,000 | 110,500 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Health Care (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.* |
57,500 | $ | 1,712,350 | |||||||
| Teladoc Health, Inc.*+ |
408,500 | 3,464,080 | ||||||||
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
100 | 612 | ||||||||
| Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.*+ |
600 | 2,100 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 50,944,070 | ||||||||||
| Industrials - 12.04% |
||||||||||
| ABM Industries, Inc. |
115,000 | 5,087,600 | ||||||||
| ACCO Brands Corp. |
211,300 | 879,008 | ||||||||
| Air Industries Group* |
9 | 27 | ||||||||
| Allegiant Travel Co.* |
68,615 | 8,069,124 | ||||||||
| Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.* |
39,124 | 219,877 | ||||||||
| Ameresco, Inc., Class A* |
97,472 | 2,690,227 | ||||||||
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. |
10,000 | 457,400 | ||||||||
| Atkore, Inc. |
91,400 | 6,950,056 | ||||||||
| Avalon Holdings Corp., Class A* |
16,900 | 42,081 | ||||||||
| AZZ, Inc. |
1,600 | 248,080 | ||||||||
| BGSF, Inc. |
45,100 | 257,521 | ||||||||
| BlueLinx Holdings, Inc.* |
17,400 | 1,076,712 | ||||||||
| BrightView Holdings, Inc.* |
253,700 | 3,594,929 | ||||||||
| Broadwind, Inc.* |
5,000 | 24,150 | ||||||||
| Caesarstone, Ltd.* |
8,177 | 17,172 | ||||||||
| CBAK Energy Technology, Ltd.* |
285,000 | 168,606 | ||||||||
| Civeo Corp.* |
42,255 | 1,478,925 | ||||||||
| Clarivate PLC*+ |
1,198,600 | 2,588,976 | ||||||||
| Columbus McKinnon Corp.+ |
75,000 | 1,134,750 | ||||||||
| CompX International, Inc. |
1,000 | 24,900 | ||||||||
| Concentrix Corp. |
116,643 | 2,613,386 | ||||||||
| Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.* |
245,000 | 2,952,250 | ||||||||
| CoreCivic, Inc.* |
231,500 | 7,032,970 | ||||||||
| Costamare Bulkers Holdings, Ltd.* |
49,800 | 874,488 | ||||||||
| Costamare, Inc. |
348,300 | 4,883,166 | ||||||||
| Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. |
85,800 | 3,790,644 | ||||||||
| Custom Truck One Source, Inc.* |
35,000 | 413,350 | ||||||||
| Deluxe Corp. |
162,000 | 3,868,560 | ||||||||
| DLH Holdings Corp.* |
35,291 | 185,278 | ||||||||
| DNOW, Inc.* |
422,927 | 5,485,363 | ||||||||
| Eastern Co. (The) |
19,601 | 545,888 | ||||||||
| Ennis, Inc. |
9,900 | 210,375 | ||||||||
| Enviri Corp.* |
2,000 | 43,900 | ||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 29 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Industrials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Genco Shipping & |
130,900 | $ | 3,243,702 | |||||||
| Gencor Industries, Inc.* |
4,219 | 62,948 | ||||||||
| Greenbrier Cos., Inc. (The) |
75,000 | 3,675,750 | ||||||||
| Greenland Technologies |
5,000 | 2,742 | ||||||||
| Heartland Express, Inc.+ |
177,116 | 2,695,706 | ||||||||
| Himalaya Shipping, Ltd. |
400 | 5,344 | ||||||||
| Hudson Technologies, Inc.* |
101,712 | 583,827 | ||||||||
| Hurco Cos., Inc.* |
13,129 | 300,588 | ||||||||
| Hyster-Yale, Inc. |
28,000 | 981,680 | ||||||||
| ICF International, Inc. |
34,000 | 2,477,240 | ||||||||
| Janus International Group, Inc.* |
282,000 | 1,565,100 | ||||||||
| Kelly Services, Inc., Class A |
63,883 | 784,483 | ||||||||
| Kennametal, Inc. |
192,441 | 6,745,057 | ||||||||
| L B Foster Co., Class A* |
19,000 | 858,230 | ||||||||
| Luxfer Holdings PLC |
75,100 | 1,354,804 | ||||||||
| Manitowoc Co., Inc. (The)* |
101,900 | 1,415,391 | ||||||||
| ManpowerGroup, Inc. |
8,867 | 299,439 | ||||||||
| Mastech Digital, Inc.* |
11,000 | 85,030 | ||||||||
| Masterbrand, Inc.*+ |
361,343 | 3,718,219 | ||||||||
| Mayville Engineering Co., Inc.* |
82,810 | 3,102,063 | ||||||||
| Miller Industries, Inc. |
26,139 | 1,337,010 | ||||||||
| Millerknoll, Inc. |
132,500 | 2,710,950 | ||||||||
| Mistras Group, Inc.* |
114,277 | 1,996,419 | ||||||||
| NLI Holdings, Inc. |
61,962 | 368,674 | ||||||||
| NPK International, Inc.* |
1,000 | 15,910 | ||||||||
| NWPX Infrastructure, Inc.* |
34,500 | 5,172,930 | ||||||||
| PAMT CORP* |
94,220 | 1,320,022 | ||||||||
| Pangaea Logistics Solutions, Ltd. |
296,300 | 1,925,950 | ||||||||
| Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. |
22,484 | 864,510 | ||||||||
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.* |
14,000 | 381,220 | ||||||||
| Preformed Line Products Co. |
1,000 | 410,560 | ||||||||
| Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc.* |
50,000 | 340,500 | ||||||||
| Proto Labs, Inc.* |
1,000 | 81,510 | ||||||||
| Quanex Building Products Corp. |
96,900 | 1,804,278 | ||||||||
| Resources Connection, Inc. |
25,000 | 106,250 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Industrials (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Safe Bulkers, Inc. |
542,100 | $ | 3,420,651 | |||||||
| SkyWest, Inc.* |
3,696 | 367,124 | ||||||||
| Titan International, Inc.*+ |
158,700 | 1,223,577 | ||||||||
| Titan Machinery, Inc.*+ |
67,100 | 1,417,152 | ||||||||
| Trinity Industries, Inc. |
217,500 | 7,521,150 | ||||||||
| TTEC Holdings, Inc.*+ |
12,000 | 23,280 | ||||||||
| Tutor Perini Corp. |
119,800 | 9,939,806 | ||||||||
| Twin Disc, Inc. |
5,000 | 116,000 | ||||||||
| Ultralife Corp.* |
20,900 | 132,088 | ||||||||
| Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc.+ |
51,079 | 755,969 | ||||||||
| V2X, Inc.* |
8,886 | 662,540 | ||||||||
| Vestis Corp.*+ |
100,000 | 1,452,000 | ||||||||
| Wabash National Corp. |
57,700 | 778,950 | ||||||||
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. |
137,459 | 5,994,587 | ||||||||
| Willis Lease Finance Corp.+ |
21,593 | 4,940,478 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 159,449,127 | ||||||||||
| Information Technology - 5.35% |
|
|||||||||
| 8x8, Inc.* |
86,000 | 147,060 | ||||||||
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Ltd.* |
20,000 | 946,600 | ||||||||
| Amtech Systems, Inc.* |
49,200 | 1,135,536 | ||||||||
| AstroNova, Inc.* |
1,274 | 36,271 | ||||||||
| Aviat Networks, Inc.* |
2,000 | 44,400 | ||||||||
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. |
98,590 | 9,727,875 | ||||||||
| DXC Technology Co.* |
312,500 | 2,765,625 | ||||||||
| Eastman Kodak Co.* |
217,500 | 2,011,875 | ||||||||
| Hive Digital Technologies, Ltd.*+ |
600,000 | 2,184,000 | ||||||||
| Immersion Corp. |
50,000 | 338,500 | ||||||||
| Key Tronic Corp.* |
35,100 | 144,963 | ||||||||
| Kimball Electronics, Inc.* |
77,200 | 1,976,320 | ||||||||
| KVH Industries, Inc.* |
50,000 | 495,500 | ||||||||
| Methode Electronics, Inc. |
46,500 | 882,105 | ||||||||
| NETGEAR, Inc.* |
102,900 | 2,402,715 | ||||||||
| NetScout Systems, Inc.* |
198,000 | 8,622,900 | ||||||||
| NetSol Technologies, Inc.* |
2,500 | 11,550 | ||||||||
| Pagaya Technologies, Ltd., Class A*+ |
207,500 | 3,786,875 | ||||||||
| Photronics, Inc.* |
156,050 | 5,076,307 | ||||||||
| Richardson Electronics, Ltd.+ |
25,800 | 490,458 | ||||||||
| ScanSource, Inc.* |
78,301 | 4,078,699 | ||||||||
| TransAct Technologies, Inc.* |
8,556 | 49,967 | ||||||||
| Trio-Tech International*+ |
23,600 | 290,752 | ||||||||
| 30 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Information Technology (continued) |
|
|||||||||
| Turtle Beach Corp.*+ |
30,000 | $ | 373,500 | |||||||
| Viasat, Inc.*+ |
169,500 | 15,222,795 | ||||||||
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc.*+ |
5,000 | 749,550 | ||||||||
| Vistance Networks, Inc. |
536,000 | 6,850,080 | ||||||||
| WidePoint Corp.*+ |
1,000 | 17,500 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 70,860,278 | ||||||||||
| Materials - 4.74% |
||||||||||
| AdvanSix, Inc. |
61,700 | 1,226,596 | ||||||||
| Alto Ingredients, Inc.* |
77,000 | 438,900 | ||||||||
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corp.* |
25,000 | 216,250 | ||||||||
| Caledonia Mining Corp. PLC+ |
41,900 | 800,290 | ||||||||
| Clearwater Paper Corp.* |
37,000 | 580,160 | ||||||||
| Core Molding Technologies, Inc.* |
37,900 | 894,440 | ||||||||
| Ecovyst, Inc.* |
286,875 | 3,571,594 | ||||||||
| Ferroglobe PLC |
536,100 | 1,704,798 | ||||||||
| Friedman Industries, Inc. |
20,300 | 653,254 | ||||||||
| Huntsman Corp. |
422,800 | 4,490,136 | ||||||||
| Intrepid Potash, Inc.* |
38,556 | 1,263,866 | ||||||||
| Kaiser Aluminum Corp. |
39,634 | 7,753,599 | ||||||||
| Koppers Holdings, Inc. |
50,953 | 2,287,790 | ||||||||
| Kronos Worldwide, Inc. |
800 | 5,064 | ||||||||
| LSB Industries, Inc.* |
210,400 | 2,274,424 | ||||||||
| Magnera Corp.* |
64,846 | 761,941 | ||||||||
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. |
129,752 | 982,223 | ||||||||
| McEwen, Inc.*+ |
120,000 | 2,175,600 | ||||||||
| O-I Glass, Inc.* |
306,200 | 2,948,706 | ||||||||
| Olin Corp. |
250,000 | 4,955,000 | ||||||||
| Ramaco Resources, Inc., Class A* |
1,400 | 18,522 | ||||||||
| Ramaco Resources, Inc., Class B+ |
53 | 450 | ||||||||
| Ranpak Holdings Corp.* |
290,700 | 2,125,017 | ||||||||
| Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc.* |
246,091 | 1,934,275 | ||||||||
| Ryerson Holding Corp. |
147,850 | 3,638,588 | ||||||||
| Stepan Co. |
50,321 | 2,803,886 | ||||||||
| SunCoke Energy, Inc. |
295,000 | 2,374,750 | ||||||||
| Sylvamo Corp.+ |
78,398 | 2,963,444 | ||||||||
| Tredegar Corp.* |
45,900 | 365,364 | ||||||||
| Valhi, Inc.+ |
79,891 | 1,172,001 | ||||||||
| Warrior Met Coal, Inc. |
6,492 | 526,891 | ||||||||
| Worthington Steel, Inc.+ |
146,000 | 4,902,680 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| 62,810,499 | ||||||||||
| Real Estate - 0.42% |
||||||||||
| AMREP Corp.* |
52,000 | 1,311,440 | ||||||||
| Industry Company | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| Real Estate (continued) |
|
|||||||||||||
| Compass, Inc., Class A*+ |
|
43,080 | $ | 531,176 | ||||||||||
| Forestar Group, Inc.* |
|
80,000 | 2,532,000 | |||||||||||
| RE/MAX Holdings, Inc., Class A* |
|
75,000 | 739,500 | |||||||||||
| Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc.* |
|
1,400 | 64,386 | |||||||||||
| VICI Properties, Inc. |
|
13,530 | 359,222 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| 5,537,724 | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCKS - 99.80% |
|
1,321,512,527 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $864,082,675) |
||||||||||||||
| PREFERRED STOCK - 0.10% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Liberty Latin America, Ltd., A, Non Voting Shares, 9.00%*** |
|
60,150 | 1,304,654 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL PREFERRED STOCK - 0.10% |
|
1,304,654 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $1,146,444) |
||||||||||||||
| RIGHTS - 0.00% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Resolute Forest Products, Inc., CVR, expiring 12/31/49*Δ# |
|
335,500 | 50,325 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL RIGHTS - 0.00% |
|
50,325 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $ – ) |
||||||||||||||
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.13% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio Class I |
3.53% | 1,659,786 | 1,659,786 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL MONEY MARKET FUND - 0.13% |
|
1,659,786 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $1,659,786) |
||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 31 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 0.50% |
|
|||||||||||||
| Dreyfus Institutional Preferred Government Money Market Fund** |
3.60% | 6,610,067 | $ | 6,610,067 | ||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS PURCHASED WITH CASH PROCEEDS FROM SECURITIES LENDING - 0.50% |
|
6,610,067 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| (Cost $6,610,067) |
|
|||||||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 100.53% |
|
$ | 1,331,137,359 | |||||||||||
| (Cost $873,498,972) |
||||||||||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets - (0.53%) |
|
(6,968,241 | ) | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
|
$ | 1,324,169,118 | |||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
|
+ This security or a portion of the security is out on loan as of June 30, 2026. Total loaned securities had a value of $211,373,784 as of June 30, 2026. See Note 2 for disclosure of cash and non-cash collateral. * Non-income producing security. *** Security is perpetual and has no stated maturity date. # Illiquid security as determined under procedures approved by the Board of Directors. The aggregate value of illiquid securities is $50,325, which is 0.00% of total net assets. Δ Security was fair valued using significant unobservable inputs. As such, the security is classified as Level 3 in the fair value hierarchy. ^ Rate disclosed as of June 30, 2026. ** This security represents the investment of the cash collateral received in connection with securities out on loan as of June 30, 2026.
CVR- Contingent Value Right PLC - Public Limited Company
|
|
|||||||||||||
| 32 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Inputs |
Level 3 Significant Unobservable |
Total | |||||||||||||
| Common Stocks (a) |
$1,321,512,527 | $– | $– | $1,321,512,527 | ||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock |
1,304,654 | – | – | 1,304,654 | ||||||||||||
| Rights |
– | – | 50,325 | 50,325 | ||||||||||||
| Money Market Fund |
1,659,786 | – | – | 1,659,786 | ||||||||||||
| Investments Purchased With Cash Proceeds From Securities Lending |
6,610,067 | – | – | 6,610,067 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$1,331,087,034 | $– | $50,325 | $1,331,137,359 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
(a) - Please refer to the Schedule of Investments for the industry classifications of these portfolio holdings.
Following is a reconciliation of Level 3 investments for which significant unobservable inputs were used to determine fair value:
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||
| Rights | ||||
| Balance as of 06/30/2025 |
$ | 97,595 | ||
| Purchases/Issuances |
– | |||
| Sales/Expirations |
(600) | |||
| Return of Capital |
– | |||
| Realized Gain/(Loss) |
600 | |||
| Change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) |
(47,270) | |||
| Transfers in |
– | |||
| Transfers out |
– | |||
|
|
|
| ||
| Balance as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | 50,325 | ||
|
|
|
| ||
| Net change in unrealized Appreciation/(Depreciation) from investments held as of 06/30/2026 |
$ | (47,270) | ||
|
|
|
| ||
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| bridgewayfunds.com | 33 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Rate^ | Shares | Value | ||||||||
| MONEY MARKET FUND - 97.46% |
|
|||||||||
| Fidelity Investments Money Market Government Portfolio Class I#,* |
3.53% | 39,654,395 | $ | 39,654,395 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL MONEY MARKET FUND - 97.46% |
|
39,654,395 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (Cost $39,654,395) |
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 97.46% |
|
$ | 39,654,395 | |||||||
| (Cost $39,654,395) |
|
|||||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities - 2.54% |
|
1,032,832 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| NET ASSETS - 100.00% |
|
$ | 40,687,227 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||
| ^ | Rate disclosed as of June 30, 2026. |
| * | This security or a portion of the security is held as collateral for swaps as of June 30, 2026. |
| # | Represents an investment greater than 25% of the Fund’s net assets. Additional information for this security, including financial statements, is available from the SEC’s EDGAR database at www.sec.gov. See Note 2 to the Financial Statements for further information regarding the Fund’s investment in this security. |
Summary of inputs used to value the Fund’s investments as of 6/30/2026:
| Valuation Inputs | ||||||||||||||||
| Investment in Securities (Value) | ||||||||||||||||
| Level 1 Quoted Prices |
Level 2 Significant Observable Inputs |
Level 3 Significant Unobservable Inputs(a) |
Total | |||||||||||||
| Money Market Fund |
$39,654,395 | $– | $– | $39,654,395 | ||||||||||||
| Total Return Swaps |
– | 585,503 | (30,628) | 554,875 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| TOTAL |
$39,654,395 | $585,503 | $(30,628) | $40,209,270 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| (a) | Management has determined that the amount of Level 3 securities compared to total net assets is not material; therefore, the rollforward of Level 3 securities and assumptions are not shown for the year ended June 30, 2026. |
| 34 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | Long | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communication Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Airtel Africa PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 12,765 | $ | 59,393 | $ | 55,493 | $ | (2,891 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cellcom Israel, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 14,260 | 167,618 | 147,403 | (20,197 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Cheil Worldwide, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 12,747 | 154,048 | 150,383 | (4,040 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EverQuote, Inc., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 10,645 | 210,984 | 253,245 | 41,778 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Louis Hachette Group |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 88,202 | 181,374 | 176,136 | (3,509 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Magyar Telekom |
BUBOR01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 20,043 | 176,317 | 170,668 | (4,354 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Millicom International |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 2,300 | 205,275 | 208,748 | 3,003 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| NHN Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/08/2026 | 7,524 | 200,169 | 172,325 | (28,332 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| NOS SGPS SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 30,218 | 178,038 | 174,189 | (2,152 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Partner Communications |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 11,013 | 146,085 | 134,519 | (9,372 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| PCCW, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 70,000 | 50,211 | 47,614 | (2,607 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Storytel AB |
STIB1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 8,415 | 89,258 | 79,884 | (7,538 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tele2 AB, Class B |
STIB1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 9,493 | 180,667 | 165,197 | (11,752 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Trustpilot Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 53,825 | 177,442 | 185,347 | 9,295 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Xinhua Winshare |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 148,000 | 186,390 | 160,411 | (18,011 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,363,269 | 2,281,562 | (60,679 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| & St. Hd Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 3,100 | 67,797 | 66,145 | (824 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| & St. HD Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 5,400 | 118,097 | 115,220 | (1,436 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 361 Degrees |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 274,000 | 168,866 | 140,582 | (28,473 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Aritzia, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 1,455 | 171,339 | 160,442 | (9,107 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chow Sang Sang |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 99,000 | 128,722 | 122,921 | (5,946 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Currys PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/18/2027 | 80,142 | 161,527 | 169,727 | 9,464 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Digiplus Interactive Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 994,200 | 191,644 | 190,478 | (1,435 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Groupe Dynamite, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 2,800 | 133,843 | 105,702 | (25,926 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hong Leong Industries |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 34,800 | 154,058 | 160,629 | 6,168 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jarir Marketing Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 40,987 | 179,389 | 182,826 | 3,013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 35 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | Long | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| JNBY Design, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 44,500 | $ | 110,780 | $ | 97,908 | $ | (12,996 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Kaufman & Broad SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 4,887 | 136,626 | 134,333 | (993 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Kohl’s Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 10,465 | 166,080 | 185,440 | 18,980 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Macy’s, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/11/2027 | 5,762 | 133,448 | 135,695 | 3,046 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magazine Luiza SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/24/2027 | 129,230 | 127,824 | 117,156 | (10,972 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Max Stock, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 13,201 | 172,795 | 159,993 | (11,944 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mazda Motor Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/04/2026 | 29,900 | 207,537 | 199,974 | (5,031 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Melco International Development, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 395,000 | 178,835 | 158,489 | (20,385 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Motus Holdings, Ltd. |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 14,377 | 88,237 | 97,371 | 7,945 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pepco Group NV |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 18,873 | 175,040 | 182,728 | 11,212 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rush Street Interactive, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 6,813 | 196,351 | 202,619 | 5,818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Safilo Group S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 42,373 | 83,658 | 82,980 | 117 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SL Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,911 | 79,615 | 71,041 | (8,768 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tapestry, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/11/2027 | 1,444 | 203,488 | 211,373 | 7,419 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| TCL Electronics Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 94,000 | 165,281 | 155,097 | (4,398 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tianli International Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 902,000 | 155,376 | 127,838 | (27,713 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tianneng Power International, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 230,000 | 164,933 | 138,963 | (16,646 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Token Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 2,400 | 185,511 | 187,659 | 6,973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Valeo SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 12,274 | 202,555 | 180,364 | (20,261 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Youngone Holdings Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 1,168 | 142,149 | 124,115 | (18,380 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4,551,401 | 4,365,808 | (151,479 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Staples |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Al Majed for Oud Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 5,157 | 195,081 | 179,579 | (16,056 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| APR Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 636 | 171,289 | 159,577 | (12,128 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| BGF retail Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 2,194 | 187,272 | 165,011 | (22,716 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Carrefour SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 9,265 | 174,733 | 172,005 | (1,063 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| China Foods, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/08/2027 | 418,000 | 186,143 | 165,465 | (11,433 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| DFI Retail Group Holdings, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 35,600 | 135,992 | 135,003 | (1,277 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | Long | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Staples – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Resources, Ltd. |
SIBCSORA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 78,700 | $ | 186,395 | $ | 189,184 | $ | 4,188 | |||||||||||||||||||
| GS Retail Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 12,030 | 183,899 | 183,446 | (901 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| HelloFresh SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 34,172 | 162,093 | 154,365 | (6,184 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Herbalife, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 14,527 | 164,446 | 191,030 | 26,187 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Savola Group (The) |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 22,789 | 178,606 | 173,256 | (5,858 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sok Marketler Ticaret AS |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 165,582 | 175,138 | 164,674 | (10,932 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sun Art Retail Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 804,500 | 111,891 | 95,504 | (7,789 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Valor Holdings Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 7,600 | 170,946 | 182,718 | 13,858 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,383,924 | 2,310,817 | (52,104 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Energy |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aker Solutions ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/18/2027 | 37,757 | 177,171 | 169,489 | (430 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| BLUENORD ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,550 | 152,466 | 128,020 | (18,205 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| BW LPG, Ltd. |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 7,412 | 162,548 | 129,133 | (26,761 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| China Aviation Oil Singapore Corp., Ltd. |
SIBCSORA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 128,800 | 183,242 | 182,371 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| China Coal Energy Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 49,000 | 74,653 | 61,543 | (13,193 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Enerflex, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 6,961 | 166,246 | 170,951 | 7,456 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Harbour Energy PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 57,876 | 206,929 | 163,968 | (41,341 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| HD Hyundai Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 1,139 | 181,215 | 148,335 | (33,321 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| HELLENiQ ENERGY Holdings S.A. |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 14,918 | 183,627 | 188,351 | 7,080 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ORLEN SA |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 4,913 | 192,554 | 165,192 | (23,485 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Parex Resources, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/06/2027 | 10,223 | 188,215 | 154,183 | (30,918 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Repsol SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 7,228 | 193,389 | 180,589 | (10,957 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| TGS ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 11,875 | 184,905 | 154,316 | (23,020 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri AS |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 8,165 | 40,076 | 39,682 | (460 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Var Energi ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 39,660 | 179,201 | 164,327 | (8,216 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2,466,437 | 2,200,450 | (215,753 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AJ Bell PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 21,903 | 179,161 | 177,890 | 194 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Al Waha Capital PJSC |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 89,348 | 46,704 | 45,773 | (1,063 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 37 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alior Bank SA |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 4,117 | $ | 142,489 | $ | 142,480 | $ | 2,860 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 5,846 | 125,163 | 130,717 | 9,652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| B2 Impact ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 79,028 | 181,937 | 191,869 | 15,307 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banca Generali S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,323 | 88,341 | 98,771 | 11,269 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banca Mediolanum S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 7,766 | 178,312 | 193,539 | 16,922 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banco ABC Brasil SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 39,690 | 178,641 | 177,876 | 6,172 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/10/2026 | 59,000 | 164,475 | 158,635 | (6,231 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Handlowy w Warszawie SA |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 1,723 | 63,798 | 55,915 | (6,032 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Polska Kasa Opieki SA |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,911 | 186,455 | 177,355 | (4,580 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Banque Saudi Fransi |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 21,423 | 109,289 | 110,650 | 1,050 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conduit Holdings, Ltd. |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 33,167 | 197,790 | 207,653 | 11,412 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dah Sing Banking Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 101,600 | 158,161 | 150,168 | (8,170 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Daishin Securities Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 11,847 | 155,452 | 151,178 | (4,652 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Ellington Financial, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 11,318 | 154,038 | 154,038 | 1,118 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Helia Group, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 57,505 | 201,871 | 220,500 | 20,889 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hoist Finance AB |
STIB1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 11,204 | 189,485 | 206,679 | 21,093 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| IG Group Holdings PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 6,933 | 176,713 | 167,205 | (8,125 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jammu & Kashmir Bank, Ltd. (The) |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 23,355 | 37,828 | 38,212 | 283 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| JSE, Ltd. |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 19,759 | 181,693 | 189,568 | 5,425 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Korea Investment Holdings Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 1,078 | 173,638 | 156,154 | (17,746) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Korean Reinsurance Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 19,438 | 180,689 | 167,408 | (13,553 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Meitav Investment House, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 3,788 | 173,991 | 164,539 | (6,839 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mutares SE & Co. KGaA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 6,154 | 193,376 | 191,487 | (46 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 7,723 | 154,541 | 148,483 | (6,434 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Optima bank SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 13,589 | 157,615 | 155,452 | (757 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Orchid Island Capital, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/11/2027 | 13,000 | 85,150 | 90,610 | 6,565 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Philippine National Bank |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 195,530 | 179,144 | 184,958 | 5,310 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Phoenix Financial, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,829 | $ | 160,359 | $ | 156,412 | $ | (3,930 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Plus500, Ltd. |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 3,268 | 208,987 | 207,465 | 114 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polar Capital Holdings PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 18,191 | 202,092 | 214,994 | 14,484 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| QBE Insurance Group, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 5,154 | 84,748 | 89,655 | 5,855 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| RHB Bank Bhd |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 61,200 | 127,036 | 124,415 | (2,953 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Samsung Securities Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 2,184 | 180,278 | 155,409 | (25,141 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SCOR SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 5,144 | 181,844 | 186,573 | 6,463 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Svenska Handelsbanken AB, Class A |
STIB1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/08/2027 | 14,683 | 207,916 | 216,065 | 12,427 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| TP ICAP Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 27,437 | 126,376 | 123,169 | (2,173 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Unipol Assicurazioni S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 5,210 | 148,118 | 145,622 | (543 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Washington H Soul Pattinson & Co., Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 5,911 | 180,820 | 188,944 | 10,147 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| XTB SA |
WIBO1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 6,448 | 190,983 | 183,460 | (3,678 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6,395,497 | 6,397,945 | 62,365 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alfresa Holdings Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 12,500 | 171,267 | 167,672 | (1,506 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 6,524 | 191,675 | 211,182 | 19,068 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cardinal Health, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/16/2027 | 773 | 175,007 | 183,634 | 8,227 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| China Resources Pharmaceutical Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 256,500 | 160,044 | 138,831 | (16,762 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Consun Pharmaceutical Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 29,000 | 51,472 | 46,550 | (4,979 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Draegerwerk AG & Co. KGaA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/07/2027 | 1,836 | 183,258 | 173,087 | (8,424 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Extendicare, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 8,745 | 209,481 | 216,243 | 10,459 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gubra A/S |
CIBO01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 3,293 | 181,395 | 162,422 | (17,245 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Regis Healthcare, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 40,256 | 170,430 | 181,210 | 12,689 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sinopharm Group Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 40,800 | 88,919 | 83,012 | (2,306 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Zealand Pharma A/S |
CIBO01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 3,509 | 153,702 | 155,766 | 3,529 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,736,650 | 1,719,609 | 2,750 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acter Group Corp., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 5,000 | 186,492 | 206,200 | 19,423 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 39 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adecco Group AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 3,885 | $ | 77,466 | $ | 71,688 | $ | (4,824 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Al Babtain Power & Telecommunication Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 9,427 | 181,209 | 162,380 | (19,148 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Binjiang Service Group Co., Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 61,500 | 177,470 | 168,279 | (9,250 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Bombardier, Inc., Class B |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 894 | 193,821 | 205,836 | 15,221 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Burkhalter Holding AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 786 | 158,993 | 149,724 | (7,311 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| China National Chemical Engineering Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 152,000 | 163,904 | 164,888 | 552 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| CTCI Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 134,000 | 182,554 | 177,057 | (5,774 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Elecnor SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 4,139 | 176,201 | 188,048 | 13,525 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| GenusPlus Group, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 25,117 | 182,249 | 191,380 | 12,531 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| GS Holdings Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 3,436 | 171,250 | 147,809 | (23,700 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hanwha Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/24/2027 | 1,636 | 127,943 | 106,773 | (21,481 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| HOCHTIEF AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 334 | 178,341 | 193,602 | 18,858 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hoegh Autoliners ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 11,100 | 178,466 | 162,488 | (8,673 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hong Leong Asia, Ltd. |
SIBCSORA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 78,500 | 181,863 | 168,034 | (12,947 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hyundai GF Holdings |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/08/2026 | 20,177 | 174,341 | 208,244 | 33,478 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Itoki Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 10,800 | 162,039 | 177,164 | 17,103 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Keller Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 5,051 | 171,523 | 177,645 | 7,466 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kier Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/03/2026 | 41,948 | 110,743 | 121,509 | 11,634 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Koninklijke BAM Groep NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 12,961 | 162,609 | 181,822 | 20,762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| L&K Engineering Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 7,000 | 162,834 | 206,052 | 42,817 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Logista Integral SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 5,467 | 213,725 | 210,900 | (788 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Lonking Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 213,000 | 74,741 | 70,798 | 1,409 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| LX INTERNATIONAL Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 6,455 | 163,048 | 153,748 | (9,697 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| MPC Container Ships ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 73,349 | 206,882 | 188,042 | (10,372 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nordex SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 3,781 | 166,858 | 199,487 | 34,220 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRW Holdings, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 37,226 | 181,125 | 192,906 | 13,808 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OC Oerlikon Corp. AG Pfaeffikon |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 41,235 | $ | 187,855 | $ | 207,582 | $ | 22,041 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Pagegroup PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 105,114 | 172,417 | 148,420 | (22,647 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pfisterer Holding SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,564 | 157,193 | 169,133 | 13,439 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SIMPAR SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 91,750 | 143,927 | 138,630 | (5,639 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SITC International Holdings Co., Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 44,000 | 187,967 | 176,508 | (11,670 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Smartgroup Corp., Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 10,851 | 95,331 | 96,088 | 2,535 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SmartGroup Corp., Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 9,788 | 83,497 | 86,675 | 4,113 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunway Construction Group Bhd |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/18/2027 | 114,200 | 190,146 | 208,491 | 17,848 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toa Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 1,400 | 18,571 | 18,098 | (185 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Transcosmos, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 7,200 | 168,902 | 159,650 | (7,193 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| United Integrated Services Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/25/2027 | 5,000 | 181,488 | 210,577 | 28,642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 12,884 | 183,059 | 170,902 | (4,664 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Wilson Bayly Holmes- Ovcon, Ltd. |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 9,527 | 97,115 | 101,863 | 3,439 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6,336,158 | 6,445,120 | 168,901 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Information Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accton Technology Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,000 | 149,294 | 159,524 | 9,863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ADATA Technology Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 13,000 | 160,025 | 171,944 | 11,525 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advantest Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 900 | 141,509 | 185,156 | 45,372 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,000 | 148,978 | 161,780 | 12,435 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bravura Solutions, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 112,084 | 173,127 | 157,481 | (13,708 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chroma ATE, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,000 | 139,509 | 138,987 | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Computacenter PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 3,262 | 180,539 | 184,709 | 7,818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| DataTec, Ltd. |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/08/2027 | 36,712 | 170,347 | 206,660 | 34,016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elsight, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 31,097 | 172,476 | 153,957 | (15,300 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Eoptolink Technology, Inc., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,220 | 148,139 | 201,397 | 52,842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Evertz Technologies, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/19/2027 | 16,989 | 204,578 | 228,796 | 27,603 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hon Precision, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,000 | 215,892 | 205,453 | (10,971 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hosiden Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 11,900 | 202,343 | 199,447 | (428 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 41 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Information Technology – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Innodisk Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 3,000 | $ | 169,968 | $ | 156,547 | $ | (13,839 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ituran Location and Control, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 3,100 | 196,416 | 189,131 | (6,184 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Kaga Electronics Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 4,500 | 127,995 | 117,459 | (8,973 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Legend Holdings Corp., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 98,100 | 192,392 | 177,693 | (13,615 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Lenovo Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 36,000 | 115,456 | 106,823 | (8,658 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nanya Technology Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 13,000 | 136,637 | 190,262 | 53,288 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 10,100 | 185,644 | 220,537 | 37,158 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Phison Electronics Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,000 | 136,037 | 154,866 | 19,334 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| RingCentral, Inc., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/11/2027 | 2,572 | 99,614 | 100,257 | 415 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 793 | 157,383 | 175,964 | 18,357 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Seagate Technology Holdings PLC |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/01/2026 | 177 | 144,430 | 170,805 | 26,175 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shannon Semiconductor Technology Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 6,600 | 173,482 | 297,343 | 123,403 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SK hynix, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 114 | 153,177 | 201,162 | 47,613 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson, Class B |
STIB1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/08/2027 | 13,611 | 160,159 | 152,643 | (4,221 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| TomTom NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 30,783 | 185,634 | 163,684 | (20,180 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Toshiba TEC Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 10,300 | 199,589 | 181,322 | (15,832 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Winbond Electronics Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 29,000 | 136,384 | 194,834 | 58,113 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| WinWay Technology Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 1,000 | 256,451 | 259,365 | 2,283 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| WPG Holdings, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 50,000 | 172,019 | 169,478 | (2,965 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| WT Microelectronics Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 22,000 | 157,576 | 149,086 | (4,581 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 800 | 135,357 | 152,329 | 16,615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5,598,556 | 6,036,881 | 464,883 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5N Plus, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/19/2027 | 6,297 | 172,152 | 194,382 | 24,753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aluminum Corp. of China, Ltd., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 100,000 | 124,281 | 96,042 | (26,430 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Andean Precious Metals Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 40,891 | 154,150 | 167,802 | 16,202 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anglogold Ashanti PLC |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/15/2027 | 1,798 | 142,688 | 144,934 | 322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Materials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Apex Mining Co., Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 674,300 | $ | 177,345 | $ | 134,451 | $ | (43,143 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Aura Minerals, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 2,300 | 122,590 | 144,785 | 21,936 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| China Gold International Resources Corp., Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 8,548 | 149,100 | 135,151 | (14,117 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| China Hongqiao Group, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 22,500 | 76,310 | 58,022 | (18,374 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| China Nonferrous Mining Corp., Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 81,000 | 134,568 | 117,670 | (14,027 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| CMOC Group, Ltd., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 69,000 | 143,245 | 134,786 | (8,620 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| East Pipes Integrated Co. for Industry |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 3,170 | 184,006 | 185,617 | 1,288 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Endeavour Mining PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 3,202 | 156,750 | 156,837 | 1,314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| IAMGOLD Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 8,013 | 119,046 | 127,180 | 10,104 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrias Penoles SAB de CV |
MXIBTIIE | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/08/2026 | 3,600 | 162,391 | 157,336 | (4,744 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Kingsgate Consolidated, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 38,293 | 127,706 | 133,444 | 7,168 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lundin Gold, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 3,080 | 168,665 | 166,156 | (67 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Macmahon Holdings, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 265,298 | 167,639 | 176,018 | 10,255 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mineros SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 13,553 | 52,737 | 62,725 | 9,846 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mineros SA, Class N |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 26,589 | 103,463 | 123,058 | 19,316 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| MMG, Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 148,000 | 153,153 | 132,746 | (20,579 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| National Aluminium Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/29/2026 | 37,490 | 148,018 | 135,076 | (13,337 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| OceanaGold Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/16/2027 | 5,378 | 149,589 | 134,806 | (12,815 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Perenti, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 44,228 | 64,900 | 69,414 | 5,240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Regis Resources, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/24/2027 | 38,635 | 151,361 | 163,737 | 14,071 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resolute Mining, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 189,177 | 135,478 | 125,985 | (7,976 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sabic Agri-Nutrients Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 3,028 | 101,638 | 99,751 | (2,176 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sasol, Ltd. |
JIBA1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 12,853 | 175,340 | 126,964 | (50,740 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Shandong Hongqiao Aluminum Industry Holding Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 47,700 | 120,603 | 104,532 | (16,389 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Silvercorp Metals, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 14,767 | 185,788 | 149,518 | (34,329 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sims, Ltd. |
BBSW1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 8,651 | 170,129 | 165,795 | (2,430 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 43 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Long (0.10%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Pay | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts Long |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Materials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Umicore SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 7,429 | $ | 188,640 | $ | 172,350 | $ | (14,454 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Vedanta, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/29/2026 | 60,379 | 189,684 | 179,789 | (10,400 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Volcan Cia Minera SAA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 692,691 | 184,302 | 172,261 | (12,282 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Yara International ASA |
NIBOR1M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 3,340 | 165,794 | 146,886 | (12,122 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Yunnan Aluminium Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 29,900 | 117,543 | 98,295 | (19,558 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5,040,792 | 4,794,301 | (217,294 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country Garden Services Holdings Co., Ltd. |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 106,000 | 74,660 | 65,850 | (2,354 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Emaar Development PJSC |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/19/2027 | 50,394 | 186,040 | 189,864 | 3,296 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Emaar Properties PJSC |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/18/2027 | 55,744 | 167,850 | 181,179 | 12,852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| JHSF Participacoes SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 90,900 | 198,964 | 199,504 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 642 | 191,457 | 198,988 | 7,094 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leopalace21 Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/29/2026 | 44,700 | 172,121 | 179,885 | 9,864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Millrose Properties, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 3,300 | 95,040 | 99,165 | 3,908 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Onewo, Inc., Class H |
HIHD01M | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 47,300 | 118,294 | 91,239 | (27,187 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Slate Grocery REIT, Class U |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 14,681 | 180,828 | 179,702 | 1,661 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,385,254 | 1,385,376 | 9,201 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acciona SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 738 | 199,161 | 233,818 | 36,555 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ahlatci Dogal Gaz Dagitim Enerji VE Yatirim AS |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 250,410 | 185,077 | 214,662 | 29,279 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Centrica PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/07/2027 | 76,524 | 189,512 | 173,320 | (14,708 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 23,700 | 176,365 | 170,142 | (6,482 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| CPFL Energia SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 7,700 | 66,032 | 66,793 | 665 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Drax Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 14,712 | 152,401 | 148,433 | (2,775 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Naturgy Energy Group SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 5,997 | 203,684 | 187,971 | (13,772 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1,172,232 | 1,195,139 | 28,762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Reference Entity - Long |
$ | 39,430,170 | $ | 39,133,008 | $ | 39,553 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Payment Frequency |
Counterparty | Maturity Date |
Number of Contracts (Short) |
Notional Amount |
Value | Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communication Services |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Baltic Classifieds Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/03/2026 | 59,169 | $ | (148,277 | ) | $ | (147,601 | ) | $ | (539 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| CD Projekt SA |
WIBOON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,039 | (122,783 | ) | (121,741 | ) | (1,434 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Cellnex Telecom SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 4,249 | (141,598 | ) | (127,027 | ) | 12,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| CJ CGV Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 35,327 | (102,560 | ) | (99,621 | ) | 3,081 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| CTS Eventim AG & Co. KGaA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,280 | (131,698 | ) | (133,172 | ) | (2,729 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Damai Entertainment Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 2,030,000 | (135,197 | ) | (118,479 | ) | 16,817 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dear U Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 2,090 | (33,091 | ) | (28,735 | ) | 4,330 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eutelsat Communications SACA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 55,517 | (179,581 | ) | (153,231 | ) | 24,347 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| HYBE Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 897 | (120,644 | ) | (112,315 | ) | 8,622 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Informa PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 7,490 | (81,042 | ) | (89,862 | ) | (10,997 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| JYP Entertainment Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 3,051 | (103,688 | ) | (101,947 | ) | 1,941 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Kadokawa Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 6,000 | (122,172 | ) | (127,769 | ) | (7,109 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Kakao Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 5,233 | (133,620 | ) | (118,001 | ) | 15,863 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Nintendo Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 2,900 | (130,368 | ) | (121,916 | ) | 6,835 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| REA Group, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 1,067 | (111,944 | ) | (102,788 | ) | 7,854 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Saudi Research & Media Group |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 6,579 | (138,240 | ) | (124,315 | ) | 14,081 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Scout24 SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,216 | (104,586 | ) | (100,630 | ) | 2,917 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shochiku Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 2,200 | (139,973 | ) | (142,677 | ) | (4,514 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SM Entertainment Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 2,556 | (139,046 | ) | (117,571 | ) | 21,394 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SMG Swiss Marketplace Group AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 3,141 | (105,107 | ) | (99,635 | ) | 4,128 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Studio Dragon Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 3,219 | (52,313 | ) | (44,504 | ) | 7,810 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Tencent Music Entertainment Group |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 7,519 | (69,250 | ) | (62,784 | ) | 6,599 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Tencent Music Entertainment Group, ADR |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 10,000 | (92,100 | ) | (83,500 | ) | 8,798 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Vend Marketplaces ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 4,491 | (116,707 | ) | (108,097 | ) | 3,770 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| YG Entertainment, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 4,155 | (110,267 | ) | (112,545 | ) | (1,970 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (2,865,852 | ) | (2,700,463 | ) | 142,395 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alibaba Group Holding, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 9,800 | (141,928 | ) | (117,487 | ) | 23,264 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 45 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Allegro.eu SA |
WIBOON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 13,874 | $ | (130,676 | ) | $ | (139,640 | ) | $ | (11,685 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Amadeus IT Group SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,606 | (96,477 | ) | (93,953 | ) | 1,566 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Auto1 Group SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 4,921 | (127,798 | ) | (130,504 | ) | (3,975 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Azorim-Investment Development & Construction Co., Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/17/2027 | 21,099 | (112,491 | ) | (118,054 | ) | (5,936 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Berkeley Group Holdings PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,344 | (106,612 | ) | (108,723 | ) | (2,991 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Brunello Cucinelli S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/24/2027 | 1,758 | (176,975 | ) | (166,302 | ) | 8,909 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| BYD Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 12,000 | (132,600 | ) | (111,191 | ) | 20,847 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| CECONOMY AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 25,879 | (118,809 | ) | (122,409 | ) | (3,857 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Travel Management, Ltd.Δ# |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 5,509 | 0 | (30,628 | ) | (30,628 | ) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| DPC Dash, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 22,700 | (104,215 | ) | (85,268 | ) | 18,796 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fattal Holdings 1998, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 583 | (148,092 | ) | (137,444 | ) | 10,351 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| GENDA, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/29/2026 | 44,600 | (164,511 | ) | (165,200 | ) | (2,900 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Giant Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 58,000 | (138,535 | ) | (143,912 | ) | (5,345 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| GN Store Nord AS |
DKDR1T | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 9,608 | (137,393 | ) | (128,503 | ) | 7,494 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| HBX Group International PLC |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 17,021 | (132,434 | ) | (131,972 | ) | (853 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Hermes International SCA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 76 | (151,028 | ) | (138,981 | ) | 9,837 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Imperial Hotel, Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 22,700 | (140,380 | ) | (139,486 | ) | (763 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| J D Wetherspoon PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 14,350 | (124,806 | ) | (129,911 | ) | (6,136 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jabal Omar Development Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 28,668 | (111,883 | ) | (115,417 | ) | (3,681 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Kyoritsu Maintenance Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 9,600 | (158,599 | ) | (179,852 | ) | (23,250 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Li Auto, Inc., Class A |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 16,800 | (117,258 | ) | (99,243 | ) | 18,075 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 233 | (140,271 | ) | (128,863 | ) | 9,520 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Meituan, Class B |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 14,600 | (139,075 | ) | (128,879 | ) | 10,178 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 28,430 | (160,061 | ) | (149,826 | ) | 10,541 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| MIPS AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 4,984 | (125,911 | ) | (132,703 | ) | (9,416 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Naspers, Ltd., Class N |
SAONBOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/15/2027 | 2,598 | (139,252 | ) | (130,455 | ) | 10,641 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oriental Land Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 10,500 | $ | (149,981 | ) | $ | (159,893 | ) | $ | (11,769 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Piaggio & C S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 75,753 | (145,098 | ) | (139,219 | ) | 4,499 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Prosus NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 3,143 | (144,875 | ) | (136,575 | ) | 6,861 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Rakuten Group, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 30,300 | (136,401 | ) | (141,431 | ) | (6,694 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SHARPLINK, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 24,138 | (133,624 | ) | (115,862 | ) | 17,919 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shimano, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/21/2027 | 1,000 | (99,006 | ) | (106,660 | ) | (10,024 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SJM Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/18/2027 | 574,000 | (130,370 | ) | (106,962 | ) | 23,383 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Tainan Spinning Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 337,000 | (140,406 | ) | (141,903 | ) | (1,197 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Temple & Webster Group, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 28,783 | (102,659 | ) | (123,759 | ) | (22,290 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Trip.com Group, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,800 | (134,836 | ) | (111,329 | ) | 23,576 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| We Buy Cars Holdings, Ltd. |
SAONBOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 64,855 | (138,370 | ) | (135,213 | ) | 4,084 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| XPeng, Inc., Class A |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 16,300 | (123,855 | ) | (107,546 | ) | 16,422 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| YIT Oyj |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 42,543 | (124,098 | ) | (127,918 | ) | (5,002 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (5,181,649 | ) | (5,059,076 | ) | 88,371 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Staples |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Almarai Co. JSC |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 12,195 | (147,816 | ) | (147,622 | ) | 499 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Associated British Foods PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 2,874 | (72,043 | ) | (75,553 | ) | (4,118 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Bakkafrost P/F |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,979 | (129,528 | ) | (121,048 | ) | 3,109 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Beiersdorf AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/26/2027 | 1,603 | (131,001 | ) | (138,056 | ) | (8,304 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Cencosud SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 54,011 | (123,533 | ) | (124,781 | ) | (1,131 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| China Youran Dairy Group, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 263,737 | (102,640 | ) | (93,356 | ) | 9,357 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1 | (118,185 | ) | (118,812 | ) | (2,137 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Dino Polska SA |
WIBOON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 16,849 | (135,646 | ) | (127,296 | ) | 5,526 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dis-Chem Pharmacies, Ltd. |
SAONBOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/05/2026 | 60,392 | (119,433 | ) | (121,337 | ) | (340 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV |
MXIBTIIE | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/06/2027 | 7,600 | (24,780 | ) | (24,837 | ) | (118 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Intercos S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/21/2027 | 8,334 | (119,193 | ) | (123,411 | ) | (5,405 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Kerry Group PLC, Class A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 1,867 | (165,646 | ) | (171,261 | ) | (7,261 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Kobayashi Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 3,100 | (106,929 | ) | (104,037 | ) | 682 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 47 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer Staples – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lian HWA Food Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 46,900 | $ | (128,935 | ) | $ | (128,434 | ) | $ | 716 | |||||||||||||||||
| Mowi ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 6,212 | (126,395 | ) | (114,755 | ) | 6,903 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Oddity Tech, Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 12,111 | (137,472 | ) | (183,240 | ) | (45,625 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Salmar ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,549 | (141,097 | ) | (119,297 | ) | 13,379 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Vitasoy International Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 150,000 | (110,054 | ) | (124,254 | ) | (14,130 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (2,140,326 | ) | (2,161,387 | ) | (48,398 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Energy |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advantage Energy, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/01/2026 | 20,254 | (146,300 | ) | (147,237 | ) | (3,196 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Arabian Drilling Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 5,683 | (137,595 | ) | (136,962 | ) | 883 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Deep Yellow, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 123,806 | (125,046 | ) | (121,470 | ) | 1,899 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Denison Mines Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 42,254 | (143,259 | ) | (129,600 | ) | 12,123 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| NexGen Energy, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 12,099 | (112,246 | ) | (113,632 | ) | (3,243 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Paladin Energy, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/17/2027 | 15,376 | (101,262 | ) | (100,289 | ) | (158 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| TerraVest Industries, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/11/2027 | 1,524 | (124,905 | ) | (124,746 | ) | (2,218 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Uranium Energy Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 11,895 | (139,392 | ) | (126,801 | ) | 12,756 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yellow Cake PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/23/2027 | 15,839 | (113,877 | ) | (110,764 | ) | 2,194 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1,143,882 | ) | (1,111,501 | ) | 21,040 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adyen NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
08/05/2026 | 149 | (138,239 | ) | (139,779 | ) | (2,899 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| AMP, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 124,584 | (134,267 | ) | (138,435 | ) | (5,729 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Arthur J Gallagher & Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/29/2026 | 514 | (113,152 | ) | (117,999 | ) | (4,631 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| AUB Group, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 7,044 | (141,487 | ) | (139,117 | ) | (307 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Banco de Sabadell SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 39,759 | (143,180 | ) | (140,884 | ) | 370 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank of Kaohsiung Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 222,000 | (85,836 | ) | (85,512 | ) | 516 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank of Nagoya, Ltd. (The) |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,100 | (76,937 | ) | (77,668 | ) | (1,700 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Better Home & Finance Holding Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 4,856 | (137,531 | ) | (133,540 | ) | 3,898 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Brookfield Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 1,129 | (50,481 | ) | (48,169 | ) | 1,474 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Brookfield Wealth Solutions, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/06/2027 | 3,100 | (138,700 | ) | (132,109 | ) | 4,141 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bure Equity AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 4,637 | (128,389 | ) | (127,616 | ) | (1,906 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Capital Securities Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 111,000 | $ | (134,009 | ) | $ | (134,344 | ) | $ | (5 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Coastal Financial Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 2,018 | (143,924 | ) | (156,415 | ) | (12,162 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| EQT AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 4,366 | (131,474 | ) | (123,512 | ) | 5,188 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fiserv, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 2,071 | (110,343 | ) | (101,583 | ) | 8,971 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Futu Holdings, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 1,400 | (136,048 | ) | (131,236 | ) | 4,973 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Grupo Financiero Inbursa SAB de CV, Class O |
MXIBTIIE | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/01/2026 | 53,900 | (129,288 | ) | (128,096 | ) | 893 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Hagerty, Inc., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 10,354 | (112,030 | ) | (123,420 | ) | (11,133 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Hanwha Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 17,330 | (67,824 | ) | (55,396 | ) | 12,431 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| HUB24, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/17/2027 | 2,487 | (142,327 | ) | (125,708 | ) | 15,029 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| IBI Investment House, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 941 | (163,441 | ) | (157,144 | ) | 6,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| JF Smartinvest Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 30,500 | (97,839 | ) | (119,398 | ) | (23,129 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Keiyo Bank, Ltd. (The) |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 11,600 | (180,691 | ) | (178,493 | ) | (54 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Lemonade, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 2,672 | (149,258 | ) | (173,814 | ) | (24,214 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| MA Financial Group, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 29,765 | (124,552 | ) | (122,831 | ) | 274 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Meritz Financial Group, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,933 | (137,220 | ) | (132,772 | ) | 4,782 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 5,900 | (150,133 | ) | (151,703 | ) | (3,462 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| NOBA Bank Group AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 17,170 | (142,971 | ) | (138,318 | ) | 389 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Norion Bank AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 22,605 | (139,907 | ) | (141,596 | ) | (4,635 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| NU Holdings, Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 11,300 | (148,418 | ) | (150,968 | ) | (2,374 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Reinet Investments SCA |
SAONBOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 4,873 | (138,202 | ) | (134,891 | ) | 1,950 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/14/2027 | 4,682 | (162,325 | ) | (176,792 | ) | (14,144 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Saudi Tadawul Group Holding Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/24/2027 | 3,376 | (124,651 | ) | (118,873 | ) | 5,734 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shawbrook Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 32,706 | (133,899 | ) | (141,211 | ) | (8,391 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Sofina SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 536 | (132,883 | ) | (136,515 | ) | (4,952 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| StoneCo, Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 5,200 | (55,120 | ) | (56,368 | ) | (1,122 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| StoneCo., Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/06/2026 | 8,400 | (89,040 | ) | (91,056 | ) | (1,846 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Taichung Commercial Bank Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/03/2026 | 188,899 | (115,668 | ) | (119,285 | ) | (3,397 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 49 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Taiwan Business Bank |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 254,000 | $ | (135,889 | ) | $ | (142,060 | ) | $ | (5,934 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Union Bank Of Taiwan |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 176,550 | (120,644 | ) | (125,992 | ) | (5,051 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| United International Holding Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 13,455 | (136,708 | ) | (126,454 | ) | 10,440 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/30/2027 | 4,500 | (154,220 | ) | (159,435 | ) | (5,214 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Wealthfront Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 15,909 | (134,435 | ) | (142,226 | ) | (7,633 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Zhongan Online P&C Insurance Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 81,600 | (109,639 | ) | (94,109 | ) | 15,340 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (5,573,219 | ) | (5,592,842 | ) | (52,951 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alcon AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 1,500 | (100,877 | ) | (101,145 | ) | (1,557 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ambu A/S, Class B |
DKDR1T | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 15,086 | (149,694 | ) | (140,918 | ) | 7,260 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| BioMerieux |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 515 | (41,736 | ) | (40,428 | ) | 893 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Carl Zeiss Meditec AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 1,172 | (34,797 | ) | (35,636 | ) | (1,199 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chabiotech Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 12,802 | (94,911 | ) | (90,516 | ) | 4,304 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| DiaSorin S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 1,808 | (146,376 | ) | (140,107 | ) | 4,810 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Essilorluxottica SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 658 | (136,299 | ) | (123,554 | ) | 10,912 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| HLB Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 3,242 | (97,618 | ) | (109,107 | ) | (11,515 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Hygeia Healthcare Holdings Co., Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 82,600 | (94,119 | ) | (96,794 | ) | (2,987 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Revenio Group Oyj |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 6,215 | (91,184 | ) | (86,666 | ) | 3,625 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Schrodinger, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/27/2027 | 10,300 | (164,444 | ) | (167,375 | ) | (2,841 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Well Health Technologies Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/01/2026 | 11,415 | (38,360 | ) | (33,321 | ) | 4,404 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1,190,415 | ) | (1,165,567 | ) | 16,109 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Airbus SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 653 | (131,986 | ) | (145,287 | ) | (14,613 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Alstom SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 5,370 | (99,973 | ) | (93,817 | ) | 5,203 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Auckland International Airport, Ltd. |
NZOCR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 32,740 | (157,513 | ) | (155,416 | ) | (1,663 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Austal, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 41,078 | (113,345 | ) | (115,306 | ) | (3,279 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Avichina Industry & Technology Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 116,000 | (44,901 | ) | (42,850 | ) | 1,943 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| AviChina Industry & Technology Co., Ltd., Class H |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 244,000 | (97,449 | ) | (90,133 | ) | 7,382 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Beijer Ref AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 10,545 | $ | (140,426 | ) | $ | (154,558 | ) | $ | (17,095 | ) | ||||||||||||||||
| Cadeler A/S |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 23,750 | (134,225 | ) | (130,158 | ) | (1,445 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Canadian Pacific Kansas City, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/23/2027 | 1,963 | (176,108 | ) | (170,189 | ) | 2,562 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Catrion Catering Holding Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,378 | (28,468 | ) | (27,452 | ) | 1,035 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chemring Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 15,573 | (109,982 | ) | (105,826 | ) | 3,278 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Discoverie Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 10,045 | (92,210 | ) | (90,281 | ) | (14 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| DiscoverIE Group PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 5,469 | (50,204 | ) | (49,153 | ) | (8 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ecopro Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 1,726 | (124,498 | ) | (120,477 | ) | 4,248 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Experian PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/18/2027 | 3,952 | (135,368 | ) | (133,197 | ) | (844 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ferrovial NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,892 | (122,532 | ) | (129,679 | ) | (9,530 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Fincantieri S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 9,174 | (116,157 | ) | (104,435 | ) | 10,565 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fugro NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 10,938 | (148,474 | ) | (118,317 | ) | 28,743 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gamuda Bhd |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 127,900 | (134,002 | ) | (137,413 | ) | (3,061 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Georg Fischer AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,609 | (139,557 | ) | (135,113 | ) | 2,725 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| GFL Environmental, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 2,959 | (108,361 | ) | (108,805 | ) | (2,279 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Grab Holdings, Ltd., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 39,492 | (129,139 | ) | (148,885 | ) | (19,467 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| IMCD NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 1,374 | (140,033 | ) | (124,242 | ) | 14,456 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Interpump Group S.p.A |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,805 | (108,167 | ) | (108,591 | ) | (1,502 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interroll Holding AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 65 | (116,819 | ) | (102,467 | ) | 12,858 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Keisei Electric Railway Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 16,600 | (112,739 | ) | (118,798 | ) | (7,480 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| KEPCO Engineering & Construction Co., Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 1,573 | (140,778 | ) | (110,970 | ) | 29,814 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Kingspan Group PLC |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/03/2026 | 1,490 | (138,222 | ) | (136,261 | ) | 613 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Korea Aerospace Industries, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,278 | (115,374 | ) | (121,411 | ) | (5,757 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| L&F Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 487 | (45,955 | ) | (35,551 | ) | 10,381 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Melrose Industries PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 21,044 | (126,566 | ) | (132,696 | ) | (7,175 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| MTU Aero Engines AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 367 | (139,863 | ) | (152,930 | ) | (14,949 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| NIDEC Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 8,400 | (135,817 | ) | (138,069 | ) | (3,933 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 51 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| POSCO Future M Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 944 | $ | (116,188 | ) | $ | (108,442 | ) | $ | 8,030 | |||||||||||||||||
| QPS Holdings, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 9,800 | (138,816 | ) | (118,959 | ) | 17,746 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Red Cat Holdings, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 11,696 | (131,921 | ) | (124,562 | ) | 7,502 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Rheinmetall AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 106 | (146,605 | ) | (120,605 | ) | 24,564 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Richtech Robotics, Inc., Class B |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/11/2027 | 55,682 | (122,500 | ) | (117,489 | ) | 5,216 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROCKWOOL A/S, Class B |
DKDR1T | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 4,024 | (125,882 | ) | (129,065 | ) | (4,404 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Rosebank Industries PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 30,158 | (136,328 | ) | (132,667 | ) | 2,510 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Silex Systems, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 38,131 | (139,481 | ) | (142,722 | ) | (4,997 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SM Investments Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/04/2026 | 13,740 | (132,040 | ) | (132,454 | ) | (271 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Stadler Rail AG |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 4,961 | (133,678 | ) | (142,638 | ) | (10,607 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Starlux Airlines Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 210,000 | (141,567 | ) | (139,248 | ) | 2,210 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunebelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 2,013 | (164,555 | ) | (146,845 | ) | 16,351 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Ta Ya Electric Wire & Cable |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 104,000 | (120,306 | ) | (125,178 | ) | (7,201 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Tatung Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 151,000 | (134,641 | ) | (130,321 | ) | 4,444 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Thomson Reuters Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 1,747 | (143,646 | ) | (142,692 | ) | (1,483 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| TOMRA Systems ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 13,793 | (137,764 | ) | (132,799 | ) | (625 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| UBTech Robotics Corp., Ltd., Class H |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 10,194 | (140,560 | ) | (134,632 | ) | 5,816 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Vossloh AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,700 | (124,022 | ) | (122,160 | ) | 592 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (6,285,711 | ) | (6,132,211 | ) | 87,105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Information Technology |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Abaxx Technologies, Inc. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 4,600 | (117,188 | ) | (91,595 | ) | 24,262 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Addnode Group AB |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 30,766 | (138,670 | ) | (130,191 | ) | 4,342 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Appier Group, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 23,500 | (120,505 | ) | (117,874 | ) | 1,145 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bit Digital, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 81,700 | (138,890 | ) | (147,060 | ) | (7,852 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Cellebrite DI, Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 10,700 | (134,877 | ) | (156,220 | ) | (21,184 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Cerillion PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 8,381 | (136,681 | ) | (121,167 | ) | 14,428 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 110,000 | (129,851 | ) | (132,240 | ) | (2,493 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chinasoft International, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 248,000 | (124,046 | ) | (92,219 | ) | 31,911 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 52 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Information Technology – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleanspark, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 10,352 | $ | (154,245 | ) | $ | (150,622 | ) | $ | 3,726 | |||||||||||||||||
| Coretronic Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 46,000 | (98,730 | ) | (126,719 | ) | (28,798 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Dassault Systemes SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/21/2027 | 7,523 | (168,039 | ) | (153,449 | ) | 12,938 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Digital Garage, Inc. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 11,100 | (129,539 | ) | (130,316 | ) | (2,410 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| GDS Holdings, Ltd., Class A |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 26,600 | (116,690 | ) | (98,928 | ) | 17,868 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Horizon Robotics |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/02/2026 | 243,000 | (142,753 | ) | (127,373 | ) | 15,421 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Keyence Corp. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
08/02/2027 | 400 | (191,875 | ) | (202,195 | ) | (11,096 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Kingdee International Software Group Co., Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 136,000 | (128,415 | ) | (103,687 | ) | 24,817 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LINK Mobility Group Holding ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 65,197 | (160,197 | ) | (166,849 | ) | (13,410 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Macquarie Technology Group, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 2,597 | (141,230 | ) | (126,307 | ) | 11,862 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Nemetschek SE |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 1,889 | (133,773 | ) | (115,004 | ) | 17,439 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Netskope, Inc., Class A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 15,891 | (136,663 | ) | (173,848 | ) | (37,106 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Oracle Corp. Japan |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 2,600 | (145,248 | ) | (133,266 | ) | (3,801 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| QT Group Oyj |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 1,409 | (39,644 | ) | (37,367 | ) | 1,686 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| S&S Tech Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,809 | (73,359 | ) | (66,499 | ) | 6,944 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sanken Electric Co., Ltd. |
MUTKCALM | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 2,400 | (118,359 | ) | (171,192 | ) | (54,330 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SenseTime Group, Inc., Class B |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 756,000 | (143,011 | ) | (130,135 | ) | 12,811 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sercomm Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 52,000 | (138,764 | ) | (132,939 | ) | 5,844 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sino-American Silicon Products, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 28,000 | (126,821 | ) | (160,819 | ) | (33,686 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SUNeVision Holdings, Ltd. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 185,000 | (125,582 | ) | (103,178 | ) | 22,566 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| TechWing, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 3,721 | (140,618 | ) | (131,414 | ) | 9,546 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Unisem M Bhd |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 118,900 | (137,732 | ) | (139,011 | ) | (921 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Vnet Group, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 15,000 | (139,109 | ) | (120,600 | ) | 18,666 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Weimob, Inc. |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 728,000 | (126,332 | ) | (105,648 | ) | 20,514 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Wisetech Global, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 5,384 | (143,204 | ) | (123,518 | ) | 16,976 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Xero, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 2,455 | (132,411 | ) | (123,419 | ) | 7,473 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Xiaomi Corp., Class B |
HIHDO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 35,000 | (117,543 | ) | (97,213 | ) | 20,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 53 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Information Technology – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| YC Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/22/2027 | 13,789 | $ | (140,520 | ) | $ | (119,344 | ) | $ | 21,017 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (4,731,114 | ) | (4,559,425 | ) | 127,505 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Materials |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AbraSilver Resource Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 12,409 | (138,650 | ) | (125,206 | ) | 11,943 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Advanced Petrochemical Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 24,011 | (158,120 | ) | (151,724 | ) | 6,577 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Air Liquide SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
08/02/2027 | 600 | (118,124 | ) | (118,816 | ) | (650 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Alpha HPA, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/14/2026 | 231,683 | (121,185 | ) | (104,313 | ) | 15,161 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ASP Isotopes, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 21,084 | (123,341 | ) | (131,143 | ) | (7,557 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Bellevue Gold, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 110,646 | (126,383 | ) | (94,123 | ) | 29,869 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Canfor Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 13,540 | (137,417 | ) | (128,693 | ) | 7,249 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chung Hung Steel Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 248,000 | (141,337 | ) | (134,847 | ) | 6,454 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cia Ferro Ligas Da Bahia - FERBASA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 73,800 | (85,401 | ) | (84,489 | ) | 1,070 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cia Siderurgica Nacional SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 116,300 | (131,866 | ) | (104,083 | ) | 27,934 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Collective Mining, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 8,100 | (105,332 | ) | (99,662 | ) | 3,928 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Elkem ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 46,771 | (156,721 | ) | (151,340 | ) | (1,117 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ence Energia y Celulosa SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 47,653 | (133,224 | ) | (124,824 | ) | 7,616 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Givaudan SA |
SSARON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 42 | (166,126 | ) | (177,650 | ) | (13,647 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| i-80 Gold Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/11/2027 | 94,586 | (130,403 | ) | (137,386 | ) | (9,223 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ibstock PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 106,267 | (133,009 | ) | (129,470 | ) | 2,464 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| IGO, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/17/2027 | 24,095 | (142,780 | ) | (124,007 | ) | 17,179 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Iluka Resources, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 23,757 | (119,094 | ) | (116,966 | ) | 798 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| IperionX, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 42,236 | (138,504 | ) | (120,767 | ) | 15,039 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Ivanhoe Mines, Ltd., Class A |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/11/2027 | 15,799 | (125,925 | ) | (123,763 | ) | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Jastrzebska Spolka Weglowa SA |
WIBOON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 19,727 | (140,035 | ) | (130,655 | ) | 5,438 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Metsa Board Oyj, Class B |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 44,476 | (143,044 | ) | (138,458 | ) | 3,156 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Mondi PLC |
SONIO/N | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 8,113 | (78,106 | ) | (73,655 | ) | 3,806 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Montage Gold Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 11,100 | (135,947 | ) | (126,242 | ) | 8,172 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| National Industrialization Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/04/2027 | 37,159 | (97,505 | ) | (89,418 | ) | 7,990 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 54 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Materials – (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern Dynasty Minerals, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 69,058 | $ | (128,432 | ) $ | (131,956 | ) | $ | (5,903 | ) | |||||||||||||||||
| Novonesis Novozymes B |
DKDR1T | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
10/07/2026 | 2,460 | (149,159 | ) | (155,353 | ) | (7,705 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Poongsan Corp. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 1,296 | (59,605 | ) | (54,106 | ) | 5,563 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Robertet SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 163 | (154,599 | ) | (150,246 | ) | 588 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Saudi Industrial Investment Group |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 40,471 | (152,556 | ) | (143,597 | ) | 9,504 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Saudi Kayan Petrochemical Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
11/03/2026 | 83,579 | (124,462 | ) | (115,649 | ) | 8,695 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Skeena Resources, Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 4,619 | (115,454 | ) | (123,108 | ) | (9,564 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Snowline Gold Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/20/2027 | 15,140 | (143,615 | ) | (136,855 | ) | 5,219 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA, Class B |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 13,378 | (141,549 | ) | (136,818 | ) | 1,806 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Symrise AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/28/2027 | 1,585 | (159,191 | ) | (158,991 | ) | 1,442 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Vidrala SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 1,678 | (150,041 | ) | (160,953 | ) | (12,403 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Vizsla Silver Corp. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 37,900 | (121,920 | ) | (124,530 | ) | (4,850 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| WA1 Resources, Ltd. |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 14,827 | (142,348 | ) | (118,008 | ) | 21,392 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd. |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 2,374 | (156,744 | ) | (160,711 | ) | (7,320 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Yieh Phui Enterprise Co., Ltd. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 348,000 | (150,481 | ) | (147,816 | ) | 2,964 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (5,277,735 | ) | (5,060,397 | ) | 159,098 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Africa Israel Residences, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 1,099 | (76,768 | ) | (80,116 | ) | (3,527 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Aura Investments, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
02/17/2027 | 20,612 | (123,224 | ) | (127,525 | ) | (4,383 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Boardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust |
CAONREPO | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/13/2027 | 2,891 | (135,930 | ) | (131,988 | ) | 1,333 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dar Al Arkan Real Estate Development Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 16,857 | (78,447 | ) | (80,832 | ) | (2,297 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Electra Real Estate, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
09/09/2026 | 8,483 | (132,141 | ) | (127,585 | ) | 4,113 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Entra ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 13,026 | (136,809 | ) | (138,965 | ) | (5,558 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| FastPartner AB, Class A |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 23,606 | (96,696 | ) | (92,666 | ) | 2,033 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Goodman Group |
RBACOR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/31/2026 | 6,230 | (138,615 | ) | (134,420 | ) | 1,939 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Israel Canada T.R, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
08/05/2026 | 18,064 | (111,763 | ) | (106,892 | ) | 4,614 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LAMDA Development SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 18,024 | (139,425 | ) | (137,505 | ) | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| REIT Azorim HF Living, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 671 | (1,294 | ) | (1,396 | ) | (101 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| bridgewayfunds.com | 55 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
Showing percentage of net assets as of June 30, 2026
| Total Return Swaps - Short (1.26%) (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of | Unrealized | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment | Maturity | Contracts | Notional | Appreciation/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Entity | Receive | Frequency | Counterparty | Date | (Short) | Amount | Value | (Depreciation)* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate — (continued) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sagax AB, Class B |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 2,690 | $ | (45,919 | ) | $ | (42,783 | ) | $ | 2,168 | |||||||||||||||||
| SM Prime Holdings, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
04/14/2027 | 460,000 | (133,366 | ) | (135,822 | ) | (2,255 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| TAG Immobilien AG |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 5,729 | (85,510 | ) | (92,517 | ) | (7,122 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| VGP NV |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/16/2027 | 1,583 | (144,655 | ) | (152,603 | ) | (9,357 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Wallenstam AB, Class B |
STIB1D | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
03/12/2027 | 34,378 | (141,873 | ) | (139,575 | ) | (674 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1,722,435 | ) | (1,723,190 | ) | (19,037 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utilities |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ACWA Power Co. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 2,612 | (136,869 | ) | (134,931 | ) | 2,078 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Auren Energia SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/19/2027 | 64,700 | (151,134 | ) | (145,385 | ) | 6,028 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Axia Energia SA |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 9,899 | (93,430 | ) | (101,652 | ) | (8,138 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| EDP Renewables SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 86 | (1,328 | ) | (1,389 | ) | (74 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| EDP Renovaveis SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 9,653 | (149,097 | ) | (155,939 | ) | (8,323 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Energisa S/A |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/12/2027 | 11,100 | (98,535 | ) | (103,210 | ) | (4,493 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Energix-Renewable Energies, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
05/13/2027 | 18,382 | (152,053 | ) | (161,433 | ) | (10,209 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Enlight Renewable Energy, Ltd. |
SHIR | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/07/2027 | 1,604 | (147,807 | ) | (141,646 | ) | 5,867 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Oklo, Inc. |
OBFR01 | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
06/15/2027 | 2,027 | (109,499 | ) | (106,073 | ) | 3,676 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Orsted AS |
DKDR1T | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
07/21/2027 | 5,920 | (134,705 | ) | (133,079 | ) | (204 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Scatec ASA |
NOWA | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
12/30/2026 | 13,744 | (142,298 | ) | (135,013 | ) | 1,558 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Voltalia SA |
ESTRON | Monthly | |
JPMorgan Chase |
|
01/20/2027 | 15,779 | (139,632 | ) | (132,257 | ) | 6,319 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| (1,456,387 | ) | (1,452,007 | ) | (5,915 | ) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Reference Entity - Short |
$ | (37,568,725 | ) | $ | (36,718,066 | ) | $ | 515,322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Value of Reference Entity |
$ | 1,861,445 | $ | 2,414,942 | $ | 554,875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| * | Includes unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on foreign currency translation, open trades, dividend receivables/payables and swap receivables/ payables. |
| # | Illiquid security as determined under procedures approved by the Board of Directors. The aggregate value of illiquid securities is $(30,628), which is (0.08%) of total net assets. |
| Δ | Security was fair valued using significant unobservable inputs. As such, the security is classified as Level 3 in the fair value hierarchy. |
| 56 | Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | |
| Global Opportunities Fund SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (continued) |
|
| BUBOR01M | - National Bank of Hungary Budapest Interbank Offered Rates 1 Month | |
| BBSW1M | - Australian Bank Bill Short Term Rates 1 Month | |
| CAONREPO | - Canadian Overnight Repo Rate Average | |
| CIBO01M | - Copenhagen Interbank Offered Rates 1 Month | |
| DKDR1T | Danish Krone Overnight Deposit | |
| ESTRON | - Euro Short Term Rate Volume Weighted Trimmed Mean Rate | |
| HIHD01M | - Hong King Interbank Offered Rate Fixings 1 Month | |
| HIHDO/N | - Hong King Interbank Offered Rate Fixings Overnight | |
| JIBA1M | - South Africa Johannesburg Interbank Agreed Rate 1 Month | |
| MXIBTIIE | - Mexico Interbank Equilibrium Interbank Interest Rate 28 Day | |
| MUTKCALM | - Bank of Japan Final Result: Unsecured Overnight Call Rate | |
| NIBOR1M | - Oslo Bors Norway Interbank Offered Rate Fixing 1 Month | |
| NOWA | - Norwegian Overnight Weighted Average | |
| NZOCR | - Reserve Bank of New Zealand Official Cash Rate | |
| OBFR01 | - United States Overnight Bank Funding Rate | |
| RBACOR | - Reserve Bank of Australia Cash Overnight Rate | |
| SAONBOR | - South African Benchmark Overnight Rate | |
| SHIR | - Shekel Overnight Risk Free Rate | |
| SIBCSORA | - Singapore Domestic Interbank Overnight Rate Average | |
| SONIO/N | - Sterling Overnight Index Average Interest Rate Benchmark | |
| SSARON | - Swiss Average Rate Intraday Value | |
| STIB1D | - Stockholm Interbank Offered Rate 1 Day | |
| STIB1M | - Stockholm Interbank Offered Rates 1 Month | |
| WIBO1M | - Warsaw Interbank Bid/Offered Rates 1 Month | |
| WIBOON | - Warsaw Interbank Bid/Offered Rates Overnight |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| bridgewayfunds.com | 57 | |
| STATEMENTS OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES |
June 30, 2026
| ASSETS | Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company | ||||||||||
| Investments at value(c) |
$ | 230,780,279 | $ | 105,536,661 | ||||||||
| Swaps, at value |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Cash |
1,012 | 411 | ||||||||||
| Foreign Currency, at value |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Receivables: |
||||||||||||
| Portfolio securities sold |
518,104 | – | ||||||||||
| Fund shares sold |
1,121 | 395,996 | ||||||||||
| Dividends and interest |
108,866 | 29,869 | ||||||||||
| Prepaid expenses |
16,236 | 4,983 | ||||||||||
| Total assets |
231,425,618 | 105,967,920 | ||||||||||
| LIABILITIES |
||||||||||||
| Payables: |
||||||||||||
| Portfolio securities purchased |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Fund shares redeemed |
306,349 | 15,638 | ||||||||||
| Loan payable |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Payable upon return of securities loaned |
– | 6,658,809 | ||||||||||
| Accrued Liabilities: |
||||||||||||
| Investment adviser fees |
190,003 | 70,253 | ||||||||||
| Administration fees |
1,438 | 563 | ||||||||||
| Directors’ fees |
4,501 | 1,715 | ||||||||||
| Other |
97,547 | 47,548 | ||||||||||
| Total liabilities |
599,838 | 6,794,526 | ||||||||||
| NET ASSETS |
$ | 230,825,780 | $ | 99,173,394 | ||||||||
| NET ASSETS REPRESENT |
||||||||||||
| Paid-in capital |
$ | 135,361,945 | $ | 72,991,110 | ||||||||
| Distributable earnings |
95,463,835 | 26,182,284 | ||||||||||
| NET ASSETS |
$ | 230,825,780 | $ | 99,173,394 | ||||||||
| Shares of common stock outstanding of $.001 par value(a) |
2,121,888 | 2,740,384 | ||||||||||
| Net asset value, offering price and redemption price per share |
$ | 108.78 | $ | 36.19 | ||||||||
| Investments at cost |
$ | 153,473,342 | $ | 84,749,528 | ||||||||
| Foreign currency at cost |
$ | – | $ | – | ||||||||
(a) See Note 1 - Organization in the Notes to Financial Statements for shares authorized for each Fund.
(b) Redemption of shares held less than six months may be charged a 2% redemption fee. See Note 8.
(c) Includes investments purchased with cash collateral for security lending, see Note 2.
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 58 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
|
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value |
Global Opportunities | |||||||||||
| $ 161,275,455 | $ | 342,497,947 | $ | 1,331,137,359 | $ | 39,654,395 | ||||||||
| – | – | – | 554,875 | |||||||||||
| 505 | 859 | 5,336 | 1,908 | |||||||||||
| – | – | – | 27,547 | |||||||||||
| 969,352 | 963,785 | – | 690,584 | |||||||||||
| 91,619 | 38,201 | 44,318 | 354,080 | |||||||||||
| 89,711 | 252,775 | 815,722 | 131,639 | |||||||||||
| 10,791 | 12,229 | 33,474 | 7,525 | |||||||||||
| 162,437,433 | 343,765,796 | 1,332,036,209 | 41,422,553 | |||||||||||
| – | – | 56,692 | 637,525 | |||||||||||
| 540,154 | 821,332 | 641,575 | – | |||||||||||
| 42,000 | 390,000 | – | – | |||||||||||
| 14,090,247 | – | 6,610,067 | – | |||||||||||
| 53,443 | 182,008 | 282,715 | 22,929 | |||||||||||
| 800 | 2,067 | 7,942 | 2,075 | |||||||||||
| 1,145 | 11,850 | 17,430 | 53 | |||||||||||
| 69,670 | 162,692 | 250,670 | 72,744 | |||||||||||
| 14,797,459 | 1,569,949 | 7,867,091 | 735,326 | |||||||||||
| $ 147,639,974 | $ | 342,195,847 | $ | 1,324,169,118 | $ | 40,687,227 | ||||||||
| $ 91,990,713 | $ | 243,904,021 | $ | 760,975,403 | $ | 37,782,170 | ||||||||
| 55,649,261 | 98,291,826 | 563,193,715 | 2,905,057 | |||||||||||
| $ 147,639,974 | $ | 342,195,847 | $ | 1,324,169,118 | $ | 40,687,227 | ||||||||
| 7,797,540 | 7,278,184 | 58,353,372 | 3,631,314 | |||||||||||
| $ 18.93 | (b) | $ | 47.02 | $ | 22.69 | $ | 11.20 | (b) | ||||||
| $ 114,831,535 | $ | 258,528,526 | $ | 873,498,972 | $ | 39,654,395 | ||||||||
| $ – | $ | – | $ | – | $ | 27,469 | ||||||||
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 59 | |
| STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
|
Year Ended June 30, 2026
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company | |||||||||||
| INVESTMENT INCOME |
||||||||||||
| Dividends |
$ | 2,407,137 | $ | 838,320 | ||||||||
| Less: foreign taxes withheld |
(16,671 | ) | (7,495 | ) | ||||||||
| Interest |
31,721 | 16,912 | ||||||||||
| Securities lending |
12,221 | 241,603 | ||||||||||
| Total Investment Income |
2,434,408 | 1,089,340 | ||||||||||
| EXPENSES |
||||||||||||
| Investment advisory fees - Base fees |
1,946,927 | 821,850 | ||||||||||
| Investment advisory fees - Performance adjustment |
(621,137 | ) | – | |||||||||
| Administration fees |
14,277 | 6,027 | ||||||||||
| Accounting fees |
77,441 | 62,186 | ||||||||||
| Transfer agent fees |
158,506 | 70,157 | ||||||||||
| Audit fees |
22,000 | 15,100 | ||||||||||
| Legal fees |
52,357 | 21,292 | ||||||||||
| Custody fees |
4,624 | 7,282 | ||||||||||
| Blue sky fees |
40,234 | 12,738 | ||||||||||
| Directors’ and officers’ fees |
40,544 | 16,951 | ||||||||||
| Shareholder servicing fees |
123,285 | 28,861 | ||||||||||
| Reports to shareholders |
27,745 | 21,163 | ||||||||||
| Insurance expenses |
23,245 | 9,446 | ||||||||||
| Miscellaneous expenses |
22,266 | 11,869 | ||||||||||
| Total Expenses |
1,932,314 | 1,104,922 | ||||||||||
| Less investment advisory fees waived and other expenses reimbursed |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Net Expenses |
1,932,314 | 1,104,922 | ||||||||||
| NET INVESTMENT INCOME (LOSS) | 502,094 | (15,582 | ) | |||||||||
| NET REALIZED AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) ON INVESTMENTS |
||||||||||||
| Realized Gain (Loss) on: |
||||||||||||
| Investments |
25,544,075 | 7,569,190 | ||||||||||
| Swaps |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Transactions |
(321 | ) | – | |||||||||
| Net Realized Gain |
25,543,754 | 7,569,190 | ||||||||||
| Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) on: |
||||||||||||
| Investments |
20,336,831 | 13,508,701 | ||||||||||
| Swaps |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Translations |
– | – | ||||||||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
20,336,831 | 13,508,701 | ||||||||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain on Investments |
45,880,585 | 21,077,891 | ||||||||||
| NET INCREASE IN NET ASSETS RESULTING FROM OPERATIONS |
$ | 46,382,679 | $ | 21,062,309 | ||||||||
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 60 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
|
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value |
Global Opportunities | |||||||||||
| $ 874,593 | $ | 5,981,027 | $ | 25,118,605 | $ | – | ||||||||
| – | (25,544 | ) | (15,792 | ) | – | |||||||||
| 16,873 | 48,804 | 64,635 | 1,402,982 | |||||||||||
| 615,994 | 39,100 | 333,756 | – | |||||||||||
| 1,507,460 | 6,043,387 | 25,501,204 | 1,402,982 | |||||||||||
| 631,189 | 2,011,690 | 5,381,224 | 469,486 | |||||||||||
| – | 163,773 | – | – | |||||||||||
| 8,318 | 22,161 | 78,860 | 4,109 | |||||||||||
| 73,545 | 95,292 | 222,259 | 69,484 | |||||||||||
| 101,927 | 106,473 | 16,974 | 13,332 | |||||||||||
| 13,000 | 21,200 | 56,100 | 40,600 | |||||||||||
| 24,780 | 80,855 | 262,387 | 12,890 | |||||||||||
| 9,148 | 8,652 | 17,835 | 36 | |||||||||||
| 29,426 | 35,437 | 38,499 | 34,319 | |||||||||||
| 17,759 | 60,926 | 215,792 | 6,293 | |||||||||||
| 71,786 | 308,781 | 925,977 | 33,170 | |||||||||||
| 27,391 | 53,334 | 65,792 | 22,176 | |||||||||||
| 11,597 | 42,423 | 122,637 | 3,135 | |||||||||||
| 11,956 | 34,030 | 99,408 | 1,376 | |||||||||||
| 1,031,822 | 3,045,027 | 7,503,744 | 710,406 | |||||||||||
| (85,039 | ) | – | (1,883,355 | ) | (147,023 | ) | ||||||||
| 946,783 | 3,045,027 | 5,620,389 | 563,383 | |||||||||||
| 560,677 | 2,998,360 | 19,880,815 | 839,599 | |||||||||||
| 25,051,200 | 20,037,952 | 130,635,417 | – | |||||||||||
| – | – | – | 4,532,192 | |||||||||||
| – | – | – | (5,570 | ) | ||||||||||
| 25,051,200 | 20,037,952 | 130,635,417 | 4,526,622 | |||||||||||
| 30,650,861 | 82,699,042 | 300,937,581 | – | |||||||||||
| – | – | – | 345,920 | |||||||||||
| – | – | – | 2,030 | |||||||||||
| 30,650,861 | 82,699,042 | 300,937,581 | 347,950 | |||||||||||
| 55,702,061 | 102,736,994 | 431,572,998 | 4,874,572 | |||||||||||
| $ 56,262,738 | $ | 105,735,354 | $ | 451,453,813 | $ | 5,714,171 | ||||||||
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 61 | |
| STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN NET ASSETS
|
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
|||||||||||||||
| Year Ended June 30, |
Year Ended June 30, |
|||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||
| OPERATIONS |
||||||||||||||||
| Net investment income (loss) |
$ | 502,094 | $ | 629,966 | $ | (15,582 | ) | $ | (24,345 | ) | ||||||
| Net realized gain on investments, and foreign currency transactions |
25,543,754 | 34,378,054 | 7,569,190 | 7,615,223 | ||||||||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments, and foreign currency translations |
20,336,831 | 9,443,860 | 13,508,701 | 7,095,889 | ||||||||||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations |
46,382,679 | 44,451,880 | 21,062,309 | 14,686,767 | ||||||||||||
| DISTRIBUTIONS: |
||||||||||||||||
| From distributable earnings |
(34,947,435 | ) | (6,183,515 | ) | (8,797,954 | ) | (2,258,167 | ) | ||||||||
| Net decrease in net assets from distributions |
(34,947,435 | ) | (6,183,515 | ) | (8,797,954 | ) | (2,258,167 | ) | ||||||||
| SHARE TRANSACTIONS: |
||||||||||||||||
| Proceeds from sale of shares |
1,999,939 | 4,366,166 | 1,547,678 | 956,394 | ||||||||||||
| Reinvestment of distributions |
33,517,014 | 5,937,197 | 8,247,566 | 2,126,055 | ||||||||||||
| Cost of shares redeemed |
(26,914,132 | ) | (16,170,781 | ) | (9,437,066 | ) | (6,725,168 | ) | ||||||||
| Redemption fees |
– | – | – | – | ||||||||||||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from share transactions |
8,602,821 | (5,867,418 | ) | 358,178 | (3,642,719 | ) | ||||||||||
| Net increase (decrease) in net assets |
20,038,065 | 32,400,947 | 12,622,533 | 8,785,881 | ||||||||||||
| NET ASSETS: |
||||||||||||||||
| Beginning of year |
210,787,715 | 178,386,768 | 86,550,861 | 77,764,980 | ||||||||||||
| End of year |
$ | 230,825,780 | $ | 210,787,715 | $ | 99,173,394 | $ | 86,550,861 | ||||||||
| SHARES ISSUED & REDEEMED |
||||||||||||||||
| Issued |
19,313 | 44,933 | 45,425 | 31,861 | ||||||||||||
| Distributions reinvested |
353,742 | 58,918 | 255,977 | 62,476 | ||||||||||||
| Redeemed |
(264,099 | ) | (171,789 | ) | (282,104 | ) | (216,421 | ) | ||||||||
| Net increase (decrease) |
108,956 | (67,938 | ) | 19,298 | (122,084 | ) | ||||||||||
| Outstanding at beginning of year |
2,012,932 | 2,080,870 | 2,721,086 | 2,843,170 | ||||||||||||
| Outstanding at end of year |
2,121,888 | 2,012,932 | 2,740,384 | 2,721,086 | ||||||||||||
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 62 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
|
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value |
||||||||||||||||||||
| Year Ended June 30, |
Year Ended June 30, |
Year Ended June 30, |
||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| $ 560,677 | $ | 1,299,916 | $ | 2,998,360 | $ | 4,202,824 | $ | 19,880,815 | $ | 21,192,069 | ||||||||||||
| 25,051,200 | 17,429,134 | 20,037,952 | 17,313,250 | 130,635,417 | 93,731,276 | |||||||||||||||||
| 30,650,861 | 722,361 | 82,699,042 | (18,041,595 | ) | 300,937,581 | (90,028,038 | ) | |||||||||||||||
| 56,262,738 | 19,451,411 | 105,735,354 | 3,474,479 | 451,453,813 | 24,895,307 | |||||||||||||||||
| (1,299,884 | ) | (1,126,896 | ) | (6,728,549 | ) | (33,937,549 | ) | (107,661,039 | ) | (109,330,790 | ) | |||||||||||
| (1,299,884 | ) | (1,126,896 | ) | (6,728,549 | ) | (33,937,549 | ) | (107,661,039 | ) | (109,330,790 | ) | |||||||||||
| 6,067,325 | 5,604,995 | 27,083,568 | 78,577,968 | 60,683,165 | 107,753,768 | |||||||||||||||||
| 1,269,891 | 1,041,395 | 6,542,737 | 30,898,872 | 107,433,442 | 109,166,881 | |||||||||||||||||
| (21,182,167 | ) | (85,965,097 | ) | (142,614,535 | ) | (214,626,616 | ) | (261,167,312 | ) | (257,784,592 | ) | |||||||||||
| 27,320 | 10,273 | – | – | – | – | |||||||||||||||||
| (13,817,631 | ) | (79,308,434 | ) | (108,988,230 | ) | (105,149,776 | ) | (93,050,705 | ) | (40,863,943 | ) | |||||||||||
| 41,145,223 | (60,983,919 | ) | (9,981,425 | ) | (135,612,846 | ) | 250,742,069 | (125,299,426 | ) | |||||||||||||
| 106,494,751 | 167,478,670 | 352,177,272 | 487,790,118 | 1,073,427,049 | 1,198,726,475 | |||||||||||||||||
| $ 147,639,974 | $ | 106,494,751 | $ | 342,195,847 | $ | 352,177,272 | $ | 1,324,169,118 | $ | 1,073,427,049 | ||||||||||||
| 386,988 | 486,625 | 677,565 | 2,084,215 | 3,145,502 | 6,158,829 | |||||||||||||||||
| 81,351 | 77,832 | 166,313 | 764,256 | 5,788,440 | 5,581,129 | |||||||||||||||||
| (1,371,805 | ) | (7,332,619 | ) | (3,620,166 | ) | (5,832,824 | ) | (13,341,143 | ) | (14,035,219 | ) | |||||||||||
| (903,466 | ) | (6,768,162 | ) | (2,776,288 | ) | (2,984,353 | ) | (4,407,201 | ) | (2,295,261 | ) | |||||||||||
| 8,701,006 | 15,469,168 | 10,054,472 | 13,038,825 | 62,760,573 | 65,055,834 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7,797,540 | 8,701,006 | 7,278,184 | 10,054,472 | 58,353,372 | 62,760,573 | |||||||||||||||||
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 63 | |
| STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN NET ASSETS (continued) |
| Global Opportunities |
||||||||
| Year Ended | For the Period October 15, 2024(a) |
|||||||
| June 30, 2026 |
Through June 30, 2025 |
|||||||
| OPERATIONS |
||||||||
| Net investment income |
$ | 839,599 | $ | 412,036 | ||||
| Net realized gain on investments, swaps and foreign currency transactions |
4,526,622 | 744,239 | ||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments, swaps and foreign currency translations |
347,950 | 208,890 | ||||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations |
5,714,171 | 1,365,165 | ||||||
| DISTRIBUTIONS: |
||||||||
| From distributable earnings |
(3,720,520 | ) | (74,679 | ) | ||||
| Net decrease in net assets from distributions |
(3,720,520 | ) | (74,679 | ) | ||||
| SHARE TRANSACTIONS: |
||||||||
| Proceeds from sale of shares |
13,282,398 | 30,443,019 | ||||||
| Reinvestment of distributions |
3,719,566 | 74,679 | ||||||
| Cost of shares redeemed |
(9,947,753 | ) | (228,465 | ) | ||||
| Redemption fees |
58,783 | 863 | ||||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from share transactions |
7,112,994 | 30,290,096 | ||||||
| Net increase in net assets |
9,106,645 | 31,580,582 | ||||||
| NET ASSETS: |
||||||||
| Beginning of period |
31,580,582 | – | ||||||
| End of period |
$ | 40,687,227 | $ | 31,580,582 | ||||
| SHARES ISSUED & REDEEMED |
||||||||
| Issued |
1,195,795 | 2,992,677 | ||||||
| Distributions reinvested |
353,907 | 7,431 | ||||||
| Redeemed |
(896,715 | ) | (21,781 | ) | ||||
| Net increase |
652,987 | 2,978,327 | ||||||
| Outstanding at beginning of period |
2,978,327 | – | ||||||
| Outstanding at end of period |
3,631,314 | 2,978,327 | ||||||
| (a) | Commencement of Investment Operations. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 64 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
AGGRESSIVE INVESTORS 1
| Year Ended June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Year |
$104.72 | $85.73 | $67.40 | $57.61 | $82.61 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) |
0.24 | 0.31 | 0.57 | 0.78 | 0.69 | |||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain (Loss) |
21.88 | 21.75 | 18.40 | 9.88 | (18.56) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total from Investment Operations |
22.12 | 22.06 | 18.97 | 10.66 | (17.87) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.42) | (0.52) | (0.64) | (0.87) | (0.83) | |||||
| Net Realized Gain |
(17.64) | (2.55) | – | – | (6.30) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Distributions |
(18.06) | (3.07) | (0.64) | (0.87) | (7.13) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Net Asset Value, End of Year |
$108.78 | $104.72 | $85.73 | $67.40 | $57.61 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Return |
23.67% | 25.88% | 28.34% | 18.66% | (23.81%) | |||||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||
| Net Assets, End of Year (in 000’s) |
$230,826 | $210,788 | $178,387 | $150,893 | $135,510 | |||||
| Expenses Before Waivers and |
||||||||||
| Reimbursements(b) |
0.89% | 0.86% | 0.46% | 0.32% | 0.39% | |||||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.89% | 0.86% | 0.46% | 0.32% | 0.39% | |||||
| Net Investment Income After Waivers and |
||||||||||
| Reimbursements |
0.23% | 0.33% | 0.76% | 1.25% | 0.90% | |||||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
74% | 61% | 65% | 81% | 64% | |||||
| (a) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the year. |
| (b) | Expense ratios are lower in some past periods when compared to current period, due to a significant negative performance adjustment to the investment advisor fee. Please refer to Note 3 of the Notes to Financial Statements for further information. The rate shown may not be indicative of the rate going forward. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 65 | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
ULTRA-SMALL COMPANY
| Year Ended June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Year |
$31.81 | $27.35 | $27.27 | $29.31 | $46.46 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income (Loss)(a) |
(0.01) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.19 | |||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain (Loss) |
7.76 | 5.28 | 1.52 | 2.69 | (9.11) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total from Investment Operations |
7.75 | 5.27 | 1.50 | 2.67 | (8.92) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.11) | (0.06) | – | – | (0.24) | |||||
| Net Realized Gain |
(3.26) | (0.75) | (1.42) | (4.71) | (7.99) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Distributions |
(3.37) | (0.81) | (1.42) | (4.71) | (8.23) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Net Asset Value, End of Year |
$36.19 | $31.81 | $27.35 | $27.27 | $29.31 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Return |
25.65% | 19.07% | 5.71% | 10.37% | (21.04%) | |||||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||
| Net Assets, End of Year (in 000’s) |
$99,173 | $86,551 | $77,765 | $82,395 | $78,488 | |||||
| Expenses Before Waivers and Reimbursements |
1.21% | 1.21% | 1.22% | 1.20% | 1.15% | |||||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
1.21% | 1.21% | 1.22% | 1.20% | 1.15% | |||||
| Net Investment Income (Loss) After Waivers and Reimbursements |
(0.02%) | (0.03%) | (0.06%) | (0.06%) | 0.50% | |||||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
78% | 65% | 72% | 74% | 109% | |||||
| (a) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the year. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 66 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
ULTRA-SMALL COMPANY MARKET
| Year Ended June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Year |
$12.24 | $10.83 | $10.60 | $10.83 | $19.61 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) |
0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.13 | |||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain (Loss) |
6.77 | 1.39 | 0.26 | (0.10) | (5.43) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total from Investment Operations |
6.84 | 1.49 | 0.33 | (0.01) | (5.30) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.16) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.12) | |||||
| Net Realized Gain |
– | – | – | (0.11) | (3.39) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Distributions |
(0.16) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.22) | (3.51) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Paid-in Capital from Redemption Fees(a) |
0.01 | 0.00(b) | 0.00(b) | 0.00(b) | 0.03 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Net Asset Value, End of Year |
$18.93 | $12.24 | $10.83 | $10.60 | $10.83 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Return(c) |
56.22% | 13.69% | 3.17% | (0.01%) | (30.38%) | |||||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||
| Net Assets, End of Year (in 000’s) |
$147,640 | $106,495 | $167,479 | $184,604 | $189,304 | |||||
| Expenses Before Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.82% | 0.83% | 0.79% | 0.78% | 0.78% | |||||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.75% | 0.75% | 0.75% | 0.75% | 0.75% | |||||
| Net Investment Income After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.44% | 0.85% | 0.63% | 0.88% | 0.85% | |||||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
44% | 39% | 44% | 58% | 47% | |||||
| (a) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the year. |
| (b) | Amount represents less than $0.005. |
| (c) | Total return would have been lower had various fees not been waived during the year. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 67 | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
SMALL-CAP VALUE
| Year Ended June 30 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Year |
$35.03 | $37.41 | $36.15 | $32.79 | $36.49 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) |
0.36 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.15 | |||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain (Loss) |
12.44 | 0.10(b) | 1.95 | 3.16 | (2.12) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total from Investment Operations |
12.80 | 0.45 | 2.28 | 3.69 | (1.97) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.34) | (0.63) | (0.36) | (0.33) | (0.10) | |||||
| Net Realized Gain |
(0.47) | (2.20) | (0.66) | – | (1.63) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Distributions |
(0.81) | (2.83) | (1.02) | (0.33) | (1.73) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Net Asset Value, End of Year |
$47.02 | $35.03 | $37.41 | $36.15 | $32.79 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Return |
36.99% | 0.19% | 6.36% | 11.30% | (5.81%) | |||||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||
| Net Assets, End of Year (in 000’s) |
$342,196 | $352,177 | $487,790 | $546,334 | $422,713 | |||||
| Expenses Before Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.91% | 0.90% | 0.88% | 0.86%(c) | 0.83% | |||||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.91% | 0.90% | 0.88% | 0.86%(c) | 0.83% | |||||
| Net Investment Income After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.89% | 0.93% | 0.91% | 1.51% | 0.42% | |||||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
76% | 63% | 56% | 61% | 95% | |||||
| (a) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the year. |
| (b) | The per share amount does not correlate with the aggregate realized and unrealized gain (loss) due to the timing of the Fund share sales and repurchases in relation to market value fluctuation of the underlying investments. |
| (c) | Includes interest expense of 0.01%. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 68 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
OMNI SMALL-CAP VALUE
| Year Ended June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Year |
$17.10 | $18.43 | $17.33 | $20.15 | $22.03 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income(a) |
0.32 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.28 | |||||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain (Loss) |
7.09 | 0.10 | 2.40 | 0.67 | (1.23) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total from Investment Operations |
7.41 | 0.43 | 2.72 | 1.04 | (0.95) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||||||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.30) | (0.33) | (0.29) | (0.32) | (0.41) | |||||
| Net Realized Gain |
(1.52) | (1.43) | (1.33) | (3.54) | (0.52) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Distributions |
(1.82) | (1.76) | (1.62) | (3.86) | (0.93) | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Net Asset Value, End of Year |
$22.69 | $17.10 | $18.43 | $17.33 | $20.15 | |||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
| Total Return(b) |
45.68% | 1.15% | 15.93% | 5.04% | (4.65%) | |||||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||||||||
| Net Assets, End of Year (in 000’s) |
$1,324,169 | $1,073,427 | $1,198,726 | $1,119,720 | $1,158,941 | |||||
| Expenses Before Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.63% | 0.64% | 0.63% | 0.66% | 0.66% | |||||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.47% | |||||
| Net Investment Income After Waivers and Reimbursements |
1.66% | 1.82% | 1.78% | 1.93% | 1.25% | |||||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
29% | 31% | 26% | 38% | 30% | |||||
| (a) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the year. |
| (b) | Total return would have been lower had various fees not been waived during the year. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 69 | |
| FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS |
|
(for a share outstanding throughout each year indicated)
GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES
| Year Ended June 30, 2026 |
For the Period June 30, 2025 | |||
| Net Asset Value, Beginning of Period |
$10.60 | $10.00 | ||
|
|
| |||
| Income from Investment Operations: |
||||
| Net Investment Income(b) |
0.25 | 0.20 | ||
| Net Realized and Unrealized Gain |
1.53 | 0.44 | ||
|
|
| |||
| Total from Investment Operations |
1.78 | 0.64 | ||
|
|
| |||
| Less Distributions to Shareholders from: |
||||
| Net Investment Income |
(0.75) | (0.04) | ||
| Net Realized Gain |
(0.45) | – | ||
|
|
| |||
| Total Distributions |
(1.20) | (0.04) | ||
|
|
| |||
| Paid-in Capital from Redemption Fees(b) |
0.02 | 0.00(c) | ||
|
|
| |||
| Net Asset Value, End of Period |
$11.20 | $10.60 | ||
|
|
| |||
| Total Return(d) |
17.71% | 6.41%(e) | ||
| Ratios and Supplemental Data: |
||||
| Net Assets, End of Period (in 000’s) |
$40,687 | $31,581 | ||
| Expenses Before Waivers and Reimbursements |
1.89% | 2.35%(f) | ||
| Expenses After Waivers and Reimbursements |
1.50% | 1.50%(f) | ||
| Net Investment Income After Waivers and Reimbursements |
2.24% | 2.76%(f) | ||
| Portfolio Turnover Rate |
–% | –%(e) | ||
| (a) | Commencement of Investment Operations. |
| (b) | Per share amounts calculated based on the average daily shares outstanding during the period. |
| (c) | Amount represents less than $0.005. |
| (d) | Total return would have been lower had various fees not been waived during the year. |
| (e) | Not annualized. |
| (f) | Annualized for periods less than one year. |
See Notes to Financial Statements.
| 70 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
|
June 30, 2026
1. Organization
Bridgeway Funds, Inc. (“Bridgeway” or the “Company”) was organized as a Maryland corporation on October 19, 1993, and is registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”), as an open-end management investment company. Bridgeway is organized as a series fund, with six investment funds as of June 30, 2026.
Bridgeway is authorized to issue 1,915,000,000 shares of common stock at $0.001 per share. As of June 30, 2026, 15,000,000 shares have been classified into the Ultra-Small Company Fund. 100,000,000 shares each have been classified into the Aggressive Investors 1, Ultra-Small Company Market, Small-Cap Value, Omni Small-Cap Value and Global Opportunities Funds.
The Ultra-Small Company Fund is open to existing investors.
The Funds are no-load, diversified funds.
The Aggressive Investors 1 Fund seeks to exceed the stock market total return (primarily through capital appreciation) at a level of total risk roughly equal to that of the stock market over longer periods of time (three-year intervals or more).
The Ultra-Small Company, Ultra-Small Company Market, Small-Cap Value, and Omni Small-Cap Value Funds seek to provide a long-term total return-on-capital, primarily through capital appreciation.
The Global Opportunities Fund seeks long-term positive absolute returns while limiting exposure to general stock market risk.
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC (the “Adviser”) is the investment adviser for all of the Funds.
2. Significant Accounting Policies
Following is a summary of significant accounting policies that are followed in the preparation of the financial statements of the Funds. They are in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“GAAP”). Each Fund is considered an investment company and accordingly follows the investment companies accounting and reporting guidance of the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”) Topic 946 Financial Services - Investment Companies.
Securities, Options, Futures, and Other Investments Valuation Securities for which market quotations are readily available are valued at the last sale price on the national exchange on which such securities are primarily traded. In the case of securities reported on the National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotation (“Nasdaq”) system, the securities are valued based on the Nasdaq Official Closing Price (“NOCP”). In the absence of recorded sales on their primary exchange, or NOCP, in the case of Nasdaq traded securities, the security will be valued as follows: bid prices for long positions and ask prices for short positions.
Over-the-counter (“OTC”) derivatives, including swap contracts, are fair valued by the Funds on a daily basis using observable inputs, such as quotations provided by an independent pricing service, the counterparty, dealers or brokers, whenever available and considered reliable. The value of each equity swap contract is derived from a combination of (i) the net value of the underlying positions, which are valued daily using either the last sale or closing price on the principal exchange on which the securities are traded or a fair value provided by an independent pricing service; (ii) financing costs; (iii) the value of dividends or accrued interest; (iv) cash balances within the swap; and (v) other factors, as applicable.
Investments in open-end registered investment companies and closed-end registered investment companies that do not trade on an exchange are valued at the end of day net asset value (“NAV”) per share.
Investments in closed-end registered investment companies that trade on an exchange are valued at the last sales price as of the close of the customary trading session on the exchange where the security is principally traded.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 71 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
When market quotations are not readily available or when events occur that make established valuation methods unreliable, securities of the Funds may be valued at fair value as determined in good faith by or under the direction of the Board of Directors. Pursuant to Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act, the Board has designated the Adviser as the “valuation designee” to make all necessary determinations of fair value. The valuation assigned to a fair valued security for purposes of calculating the Funds’ NAVs may differ from the security’s most recent closing market price and from the prices used by other mutual funds to calculate their NAVs.
The inputs and valuation techniques used to determine the value of a Fund’s investments are summarized into three levels as described in the hierarchy below:
| ● | · Level 1 – quoted prices in active markets for identical assets |
Investments whose values are based on quoted market prices in active markets, and whose values are therefore classified as Level 1 prices, include active listed equity securities. The Adviser does not adjust the quoted price for such investments, even in situations where the Funds hold a large position and a sale could reasonably impact the quoted price.
| ● | Level 2 – other significant observable inputs (including quoted prices for similar securities, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk, etc.) |
Investments that trade in markets that are not considered to be active, but whose values are based on quoted market prices, dealer quotations, or valuations provided by alternative pricing sources supported by observable inputs, are classified as Level 2 prices. These generally include certain US Government and sovereign obligations, most government agency securities, investment-grade corporate bonds, swap contracts and less liquid listed equity securities. As investments whose values are classified as Level 2 prices include positions that are not traded in active markets and/or are subject to transfer restrictions, valuations may be adjusted to reflect illiquidity and/or non-transferability, which are generally based on available market information.
| ● | Level 3 – significant unobservable inputs (including the Adviser’s own assumptions in determining the fair value of investments) |
Investments whose values are classified as Level 3 prices have significant unobservable inputs, as they may trade infrequently or not at all. When observable prices are not available for these securities, the Adviser uses one or more valuation techniques for which sufficient and reliable data is available. The inputs used by the Adviser in estimating the value of Level 3 prices may include the original transaction price, quoted prices for similar securities or assets in active markets, completed or pending third-party transactions in the underlying investment or comparable issuers, and changes in financial ratios or cash flows. Level 3 prices may also be adjusted to reflect illiquidity and/or non-transferability, with the amount of such discount estimated by the Adviser in the absence of market information. Assumptions used by the Adviser due to the lack of observable inputs may significantly impact the resulting value and therefore the results of the Funds’ operations.
The inputs or methodology used for valuing investments are not necessarily an indication of the risk associated with investing in those investments. A summary of the inputs used to value the Funds’ investments as of June 30, 2026 is included with each Fund’s Schedule of Investments.
Details regarding material transfers into, and material transfers out of, Level 3, if any, can be found at the end of each Schedule of Investments for Funds that held Level 3 securities.
Securities Lending Upon lending its securities to third parties, each participating Fund receives compensation in the form of fees. The loans are secured by collateral at least equal to the fair value of the securities loaned plus accrued interest. The remaining contractual maturity of all securities lending transactions is overnight and continuous. Each Fund has the right under the lending agreement to recover the securities from the borrower on demand. Additionally, a Fund does not have the right to sell or re-pledge collateral received in the form of securities unless the borrower goes into default. The risks to a Fund of securities lending are that the borrower may not provide additional collateral when required or return the securities when due, resulting in a loss. Under the terms of the Securities Lending Agreement, the Funds are indemnified for such losses by
| 72 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
the securities lending agent. The Global Opportunities Fund does not participate in the securities lending program.
While securities are on loan, the Fund continues to receive dividends on the securities loaned and recognizes any unrealized gain or loss in the fair value of the securities loaned.
Securities lending transactions are entered into by a Fund under a Securities Lending Agreement which provides the right, in the event of default (including bankruptcy or insolvency) for the non-defaulting party to liquidate the collateral or to offset the market value of the collateral received against the market value of the securities loaned. The value of the collateral is typically greater than that of the market value of the securities loaned, leaving the lender with a net amount payable to the defaulting party. However, bankruptcy or insolvency laws of a particular jurisdiction may impose restrictions on or prohibitions against such a right of offset in the event of a counterparty’s bankruptcy or insolvency.
The market value of securities on loan, all of which are classified as common stocks in the Funds’ Schedules of Investments, and the value of the related cash collateral are shown in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities as a component of Investments at value. Securities lending transactions are considered to be overnight and continuous and can be terminated by the Funds or the borrower at any time. During the year ended June 30, 2026 the Global Opportunities Fund did not have any securities lending transactions.
The following table is a summary of the Funds’ payable upon return of securities loaned and related cash collateral, which are subject to a netting agreement as of June 30, 2026:
| Gross Amount Not Offset in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
| Fund | Gross Amounts of Recognized Liabilities1 |
Gross Amounts Offset in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities |
Net Amounts of Assets Presented in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities |
Financial Instruments |
Collateral Received |
Net Amount | ||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
$6,658,809 | $– | $6,658,809 | $– | $6,658,809 | $– | ||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
$14,090,247 | – | $14,090,247 | – | $14,090,247 | – | ||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value |
||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
$6,610,067 | – | $6,610,067 | – | $6,610,067 | – | ||||||||
| 1 | Securities loaned with a value of $127,157 in Ultra-Small Company Market has been sold and are pending settlement on June 30, 2026. |
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 73 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
The following table summarizes the securities received as non-cash collateral and cash collateral for securities lending:
| Non-Cash Collateral |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fund | Collateral Type | Coupon Range |
Maturity Date Range |
Market Value | Cash Collateral |
Total Collateral |
Market Value of Securities on Loan |
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
U.S.Gov’t | 0.13%- | 07/31/26- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Obligations | 5.00% | 5/15/56 | $6,651,284 | $– | $6,651,284 | $6,358,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
U.S.Gov’t | 0.13%- | 07/31/26- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Obligations | 5.00% | 5/15/56 | $12,376,319 | $6,658,809 | $19,035,128 | $18,406,821 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
U.S.Gov’t | 0.13%- | 07/31/26- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Obligations | 5.00% | 5/15/56 | $14,719,825 | $14,090,247 | $28,810,072 | $27,686,859 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
U.S.Gov’t | 0.13%- | 07/31/26- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Obligations | 5.00% | 5/15/56 | $87,383,907 | $– | $87,383,907 | $86,011,934 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Securities lending |
U.S.Gov’t | 0.13%- | 07/31/26- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Obligations | 7.00% | 5/15/56 | $208,200,753 | $6,610,067 | $214,810,820 | $211,373,784 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
It is each Fund’s policy to obtain additional collateral from, or return excess collateral to, the borrower by the end of the next business day following the valuation date of the securities loaned. Therefore, the value of the collateral held may be temporarily less than that required under the lending contract. As of June 30, 2026, the collateral consisted of an institutional government money market fund and US Government Obligations.
Use of Estimates in Financial Statements In preparing financial statements in conformity with GAAP, management makes estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities on the date of the financial statements and the disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities on the date of the financial statements, as well as the reported amounts of revenue and expenses during the reporting period. Actual results could differ from those estimates.
Segment Reporting Each Fund has adopted FASB Accounting Standards Update 2023-07, Segment Reporting (Topic 280) - Improvements to Reportable Segment Disclosures (“ASU 2023-07”). Adoption of the standard impacted financial statement disclosures only and did not affect each Fund’s financial position or the results of its operations. An operating segment is defined in Topic 280 as a component of a public entity that engages in business activities from which it may recognize revenues and incur expenses, has operating results that are regularly reviewed by the public entity’s chief operating decision maker (“CODM”) to make decisions about resources to be allocated to the segment and assess its performance. Each Fund’s officers collectively act as each Fund’s CODM. Each Fund operates as a single operating segment. Each Fund’s income, expenses, assets, changes in net assets resulting from operations and performance are regularly monitored and assessed as a whole by the CODM responsible for oversight functions of the Fund, using the information presented in the financial statements and financial highlights.
Concentrations of Credit Risk The Funds maintain cash and securities in its custody account, maintained by a high-credit, quality financial institution. Cash balances may, at times, exceed the FDIC insurance limit. Cash balances are generally invested in a short-term investment vehicle, which minimizes the risk of cash balances exceeding the FDIC insurance limit. Additionally, deposits with brokers may, at times, exceed the SIPC insurance limit.
Sector Concentration Risk Companies with similar characteristics may be grouped together in broad categories called sectors. Although each Fund seeks investments across a number of sectors, from time to time, based on economic conditions, each Fund may have significant positions in particular sectors. A certain sector may underperform other sectors or the market as a whole. As more assets are held in a specific sector, a Fund’s performance will be more susceptible to any economic, business or other developments which generally affect that sector.
| 74 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
As of June 30, 2026, Funds with net assets of 25% or greater in a particular sector were as follows:
| Fund | Sector | % Net Assets at June 30, 2026 | ||
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund |
Information Technology | 36.86% | ||
| Ultra-Small Company Fund |
Health Care | 25.95% | ||
| Small-Cap Value Fund |
Financials | 28.12% | ||
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund |
Financials | 36.38% |
Risks and Uncertainties The Funds provide for various investment options, including stocks, bonds, futures, and call and put options. Such investments are exposed to risks, such as interest rate, market, and credit risks. Due to the risks involved, it is at least reasonably possible that changes in risks in the near term would materially affect shareholders’ account values and the amounts reported in the financial statements.
Security Transactions, Investment Income, and Expenses Security transactions are accounted for as of the trade date, the date the order to buy or sell is executed. Realized gains and losses are computed on the identified cost basis. Dividend income is recorded on the ex-dividend date, and interest income is recorded on the accrual basis from settlement date. Income from the securities lending program is recorded when earned from the securities lending agent and reflected in the Statements of Operations under “Securities lending.”
Fund expenses that are not series-specific are allocated to each series based upon its relative proportion of net assets to the Funds’ total net assets or other appropriate basis.
Distributions to Shareholders The Funds pay dividends from net investment income and distribute realized capital gains annually, usually in December.
Investments in Money Market Funds In order to maintain sufficient liquidity or to implement investment strategies, the Funds may invest a significant portion of their assets in shares of money market funds. As of June 30, 2026 the Global Opportunities Fund invested 97.46% of its net assets (including the investment of collateral for its total return swaps) in a money market fund registered under the 1940 Act. An investment in a money market fund is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (“FDIC”). The Funds bear the indirect expenses of the money market funds in which they invest.
Derivatives The Funds’ use of derivatives for the period ended June 30, 2026 was limited to total return swap contracts. The following is a summary of how these derivatives are treated in the financial statements and their impact on the Funds, categorized by primary underlying risk.
| Primary Underlying Risk/Fund |
Derivative Assets |
Derivative Liabilities |
Location on Statement of Assets and Liabilities | |||
| Equity Risk |
||||||
| Global Opportunities Fund: |
||||||
| Total Return Swaps- Long |
$1,638,259 | $1,598,706 | Swaps, at value | |||
| Total Return Swaps- Short |
1,493,936 | 978,614 | Swaps, at value |
| Primary Underlying Risk/Fund |
Amount of Realized Gain (Loss) on Derivatives |
Amount of Unrealized Gain |
Location of Gain (Loss) in the Statement of Operations | |||
| Equity Risk |
||||||
| Global Opportunities Fund: |
||||||
| Total Return Swaps |
$4,532,192 | Realized Gain (Loss) on Swaps | ||||
| Change in Unrealized Appreciation | ||||||
| Total Return Swaps |
$345,920 | (Depreciation) on Swaps |
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 75 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
The derivative instruments outstanding as of June 30, 2026, as disclosed in the Schedule of Investments, and the amounts of realized and changes in unrealized gains and losses on derivative instruments during the year ended June 30, 2026, as disclosed in the Statements of Operations, serve as indicators of the volume of derivatives activity for the Funds.
Total Return Swap Contracts The Global Opportunities Fund invests in total return swap contracts to obtain exposure to the underlying referenced security without actually owning the underlying position. Total Return Swap Contracts give the Global Opportunities Fund the right to receive the appreciation in value of an underlying asset in return for paying a fee to the counterparty. The fee paid by the Fund will typically be determined by multiplying the face value of the swap agreement by an agreed-upon interest rate. To the extent the total return of the security underlying the transaction exceeds (or falls short of) the offsetting interest rate obligations the fund will receive a payment from (or make a payment to) the counterparty. Total return swap contracts are marked to market daily and the change in market value, if any, is reported as a change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on swap contracts in the Statements of Operations. Periodic payments received (paid) by the Fund is reported as realized gains (losses) on swap contracts on the Statements of Operations. Total return swap contracts outstanding as of June 30, 2026 are disclosed on the Global Opportunities Fund’s Schedule of Investments.
Collateral related to enforceable master netting arrangements is held in a tri-party custody account at The Bank of New York Mellon for the benefit of the counterparty. As of June 30, 2026, the collateral consisted of cash invested in a money market fund. The collateral is not available for the Fund’s use and is returned upon settlement or termination of the related obligations.
The following table is summary of the Global Opportunities Fund’s derivatives asset and liabilities, which are subject to netting agreement as of June 30, 2026:
| Gross Amount Not Offset in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
| Bridgeway Fund | Gross Amounts of Recognized Assets/ (Liabilities) |
Gross Amounts |
Net Amounts of Assets Presented in the Statements of Assets and Liabilities |
Financial Instruments |
Collateral Pledged/ (Received) |
Net Amount | ||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
| Global Opportunities |
$3,132,195 | $2,577,320 | $554,875 | $– | $– | $554,875 | ||||||||
Indemnification Under the Company’s organizational documents, the Funds’ officers, directors, employees and agents are indemnified against certain liabilities that may arise out of the performance of their duties to the Funds. Additionally, in the normal course of business, the Funds enter into contracts that contain a variety of indemnification clauses. The Funds’ maximum exposure under these arrangements is unknown, as this would involve future claims that may be made against the Funds that have not yet occurred. However, the Funds have not had prior claims or losses pursuant to these contracts.
3. Advisory Fees and Other Related Party Transactions
The Funds have entered into management agreements with the Adviser. As compensation for the advisory services rendered, facilities furnished, and expenses borne by the Adviser, the Funds pay the Adviser a fee pursuant to each Fund’s management agreement, as described below.
Aggressive Investors 1 Fund and Small-Cap Value Fund each have management fees that are comprised of a base fee, which is applied to the Fund’s average annual net assets, and a performance adjustment, which adjusts the fee upward or downward depending on a Fund’s performance relative to the applicable market index over a rolling five-year performance period, and is applied to the Fund’s average daily net assets over this performance period.
| 76 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
Because the performance adjustment is based on a Fund’s performance relative to the applicable market index, and not the Fund’s absolute performance, the performance adjustment could increase the Adviser’s fee even if the Fund’s shares lose value over the performance period, provided that the Fund outperformed its market index, or could decrease the Adviser’s fee even if the Fund’s shares increase in value during the performance period, provided that the Fund underperformed its market index. Also, depending on a Fund’s performance relative to the applicable market index over the rolling five-year performance period, the performance adjustment could increase the Adviser’s fee even if the Fund has experienced underperformance relative to its market index in the short-term, or could decrease the Adviser’s fee even if the Fund has experienced outperformance relative to its market index in the short-term. However, no performance fee adjustment will be applied to the Adviser’s fee if the cumulative difference between a Fund’s performance and that of the applicable market index is less than or equal to 2% over the rolling five-year performance period.
Additionally, because the base fee is applied to average annual net assets, and the performance adjustment is calculated over a rolling five-year performance period, it is possible that if a Fund underperforms the applicable market index significantly over the performance period, and the Fund’s assets have declined significantly over that performance period, the negative performance adjustment may exceed the base fee. In this event, the Adviser would make a payment to the Fund.
Aggressive Investors 1: A total advisory fee is paid by the Fund to the Adviser that is comprised of a Base Fee and a Performance Adjustment. The Base Fee equals the Base Fee Rate times the average daily net assets of the Fund. The Base Fee Rate is based on the following annual rates: 0.90% of the first $250 million of the Fund’s average daily net assets, 0.875% of the next $250 million, 0.85% of the next $500 million and 0.80% of any net assets in excess of $1 billion.
The Performance Adjustment equals 4.67% times the difference in cumulative total return between the Fund and the Standard and Poor’s 500 Composite Stock Price Index with dividends reinvested (hereinafter “Index”) over a rolling five-year performance period. The Performance Adjustment Rate varies from a minimum of -0.70% to a maximum of +0.70%. However, the Performance Adjustment Rate is zero if the difference between the cumulative Fund performance and the Index performance is less than or equal to 2%.
Ultra-Small Company: The Fund pays advisory fees based on the following annual rates: 0.90% of the first $250 million of the Fund’s average daily net assets, 0.875% of the next $250 million and 0.85% of any excess over $500 million. The management fees are computed daily and are payable monthly. However, during any period when the Fund’s net assets range from $27,500,000 to $55,000,000, the advisory fee will be determined as if the Fund had $55,000,000 under management. This is limited to a maximum annualized expense ratio of 1.49% of average net assets.
Ultra-Small Company Market: The Fund’s advisory fee is a flat 0.50% of the value of the Fund’s average daily net assets, computed daily and payable monthly.
Small-Cap Value: A total advisory fee is paid by each Fund to the Adviser that is comprised of a Base Fee and a Performance Adjustment. The Base Fee equals the Base Fee Rate times the average daily net assets of the Fund. The Base Fee Rate is based on the annual rate of 0.60% of the value of each Fund’s average daily net assets.
The Performance Adjustment equals 0.33% times the difference in cumulative total return between the Fund and the Russell 2000 Value Index, with dividends reinvested (hereinafter “Index”) over a rolling five-year performance period. The Performance Adjustment Rate varies from a minimum of -0.05% to a maximum of +0.05%. However, the Performance Adjustment Rate is zero if the difference between the cumulative Fund Performance and the Index performance is less than or equal to 2%.
Omni Small-Cap Value Fund: The Fund’s advisory fee is a flat 0.45% of the value of average daily net assets, computed daily and payable monthly.
Global Opportunities Fund: The Fund’s advisory fee is a flat 1.25% of the value of average daily nets assets, computed daily and payable monthly.
Expense limitations: The Adviser has agreed to reimburse the Funds for operating expenses and management fees above the expense limitations shown in the table below, which are shown as a ratio of net expenses to average net assets, for each
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 77 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
Fund, for the year ended June 30, 2026. Any material change to the expense limitation would require a vote by shareholders of the applicable Fund excluding Omni Small-Cap Value fund where the Expense Limitation Agreement of 0.47% may be changed or eliminated only with the consent of the Board of Directors of Bridgeway Funds. Pursuant to the current Expense Limitation Agreement, the Adviser is contractually obligated to waive fees or pay the Omni Small-Cap Value Fund expenses to ensure expenses do not exceed 0.47% until at least November 1, 2027.
| Bridgeway Fund | Expense Limitation |
Total Waivers and Reimbursements for Year Ended 06/30/26 |
||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
1.75% | $– | ||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
1.85% | – | ||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
0.75% | 85,039 | ||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
0.94% | – | ||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value* |
0.47% | 1,883,355 | ||||||
| * | The Fund is authorized to reimburse the Adviser for management fees previously waived and/or for expenses previously paid by the Adviser to meet the expense limitation for each fiscal year provided, however, that any reimbursements must be paid at a date not more than three years after the Adviser waived the fees or reimbursed the expenses and that the reimbursements do not cause the Fund to exceed the expense limitation in effect at the time of the waiver or the current expense limitation, if different. The Omni Small-Cap Value Fund has recoupable expenses of $1,883,355, $1,953,857, and $1,945,822, which expire no later than June 30, 2029, June 30, 2028, and June 30, 2027, respectively. |
The Adviser, pursuant to an Expense Limitation Agreement, has agreed to waive fees and/or pay the Global Opportunities Fund’s expenses, if necessary, ensure that “Other Expenses” (as listed in the Fund’s prospectus fee table and excludes interest, taxes, dividends on short sales, other borrowing costs, interest expense related to short sales, expenses related to class action claims, contingent expenses related to tax reclaim receipts, reorganization expenses and ordinary expenses) do not exceed 0.25% until at least November 1, 2027. The Expense Limitation Agreement can be changed or eliminated only with the consent of the Board of Directors of Bridgeway Funds. The Adviser may request and receive reimbursement from the Fund for advisory fees waived or other expenses reimbursed by the Adviser pursuant to the Expense Limitation Agreement as a date not to exceed three years from the date in which the corresponding waiver or reimbursement to the Fund was made. However, no reimbursement may be made unless the total other expense limitation of the class making such reimbursement is no higher than the amount of the expense limitation that was in place at the time the Adviser waived the fees or reimbursed the expenses and does not cause the expense ratio to exceed the current expense limitation. Total fees waived pursuant to this Expense Limitation Agreement for the year ended June 30, 2026 was $147,023 and for the period ended June 30, 2025 was $126,438 which are recoupable no later than June 30, 2029 and June 30, 2028, respectively.
Other Related Party Transactions: The Funds will engage in inter-portfolio trades when it is to the benefit of both parties. The Board of Directors reviews a report on inter-portfolio trades quarterly. Inter-portfolio purchases and sales during the year ended June 30, 2026 were as follows:
| Bridgeway Fund | Inter-Portfolio Purchases |
Inter-Portfolio Sales |
Realized Gain (Loss) |
|||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
$ | 368,950 | $ | 1,885,500 | $ | 117,327 | ||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
1,407,694 | 397,661 | 77,590 | |||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
3,716,689 | 3,797,794 | (1,124,675) | |||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value |
4,973,050 | 4,385,428 | 674,236 | |||||||||
The Adviser entered into an Administrative Services Agreement with Bridgeway, pursuant to which the Adviser provides various administrative services to the Funds, including, but not limited to: (i) supervising and managing various aspects of
| 78 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
the Funds’ business and affairs; (ii) selecting, overseeing and/or coordinating activities with other service providers to the Funds; (iii) providing reports to the Board of Directors as requested from time to time; (iv) assisting and/or reviewing amendments and updates to the Funds’ registration statement and other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”); (v) providing certain shareholder services; (vi) providing administrative support in connection with meetings of the Board of Directors; and (vii) providing certain record-keeping services. For its services to all of the Bridgeway Funds, the Adviser is paid an annual aggregate fee of $130,000, payable in equal monthly installments. For the allocation of this expense to each of the Funds, please see the Statements of Operations.
Board of Directors Compensation Independent Directors are paid an annual retainer of $20,000, with an additional retainer of $5,000 paid to the Independent Chairman of the Board and an additional retainer of $1,000 paid to the Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Chair. The retainer is paid in quarterly installments. In addition, Independent Directors are paid $14,000 per meeting for meeting fees. Such compensation is the total compensation from all Bridgeway Funds and is allocated among the Bridgeway Funds.
Independent Directors are reimbursed for any expenses incurred in attending meetings and conferences, as well as expenses for subscriptions or printed materials. The amount of directors’ fees attributable to each Fund is disclosed in the Statements of Operations.
One director of Bridgeway, John Montgomery, is an owner and director of the Adviser. Under the 1940 Act definitions, he is considered to be an “affiliated person” of the Adviser and an “interested person” of the Adviser and of Bridgeway. As a result, Mr. Montgomery is not compensated by the Funds for his service as a director.
4. Distribution Agreement
Foreside Fund Services, LLC acts as distributor of the Funds’ shares, pursuant to a Distribution Agreement dated September 30, 2021. The Adviser pays all costs and expenses associated with distribution of the Funds’ shares, pursuant to a protective plan adopted by shareholders pursuant to Rule 12b-1.
5. Purchases and Sales of Investment Securities
Purchases and sales of investments, other than short-term securities, for each Fund for the year ended June 30, 2026 were as follows:
| Purchases | Sales | |||||||||||||||
| Bridgeway Fund | U.S. Government | Other | U.S. Government | Other | ||||||||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
$– | $ | 160,182,018 | $– | $ | 186,919,473 | ||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
– | 70,539,400 | – | 79,489,450 | ||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
– | 55,092,930 | – | 69,855,195 | ||||||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
– | 255,050,842 | – | 366,112,673 | ||||||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value |
– | 346,764,362 | – | 523,542,952 | ||||||||||||
| Global Opportunities |
– | 0 | – | 0 | ||||||||||||
6. Federal Income Taxes
It is the Funds’ policy to continue to comply with the provisions of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (“Internal Revenue Code”), applicable to regulated investment companies, and to distribute income to the extent necessary so that the Funds are not subject to federal income tax. Therefore, no federal income tax provision is required.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 79 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
Unrealized Appreciation and Depreciation on Investments (Tax Basis) The amount of net unrealized appreciation/depreciation and the cost of investment securities for tax purposes, including short-term securities as of June 30, 2026, were as follows:
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
Ultra-Small Company Market |
||||||||||
| Gross appreciation (excess of value over tax cost) |
$82,379,020 | $27,088,712 | $59,842,809 | |||||||||
| Gross depreciation (excess of tax cost over value) |
(5,072,083) | (6,695,296) | (13,402,385) | |||||||||
| Net unrealized appreciation |
$77,306,937 | $20,393,416 | $46,440,424 | |||||||||
| Cost of investments for income tax purposes |
$153,473,342 | $85,143,245 | $114,835,031 | |||||||||
| Small-Cap Value | Omni Small-Cap Value |
Global Opportunities |
||||||||||
| Gross appreciation (excess of value over tax cost) |
$89,261,315 | $498,925,027 | $556,840 | |||||||||
| Gross depreciation (excess of tax cost over value) |
(5,258,161) | (41,286,641) | (464,046) | |||||||||
| Net unrealized appreciation |
$84,003,154 | $457,638,386 | $92,794 | |||||||||
| Cost of investments for income tax purposes |
$258,494,793 | $873,498,973 | $39,654,395 | |||||||||
The differences between book and tax net unrealized appreciation (depreciation) are primarily due to wash sale, REIT basis adjustment, PFIC mark-to-market, and swap mark-to-market.
Classifications of Distributions Net investment income (loss) and net realized gain (loss) may differ for financial statement and tax purposes. The character of distributions made during the year from net investment income or net realized gains may differ from its ultimate characterization for federal income tax purposes.
The tax character of the distributions paid by the Funds during the last two fiscal years ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 respectively, are as follows:
| Aggressive Investors 1 | Ultra-Small Company | |||||||||||||||||||
| Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Year Ended |
|||||||||||||||||
| June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| Distributions paid from: |
||||||||||||||||||||
| Ordinary Income |
$501,773 | $630,342 | $281,500 | $2,214,783 | ||||||||||||||||
| Long-Term Capital Gain |
34,445,662 | 5,553,173 | 8,516,454 | 43,384 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total |
$34,947,435 | $6,183,515 | $8,797,954 | $2,258,167 | ||||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market | Small-Cap Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Year Ended |
|||||||||||||||||
| June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| Distributions paid from: |
||||||||||||||||||||
| Ordinary Income |
$1,299,884 | $1,126,896 | $2,702,626 | $5,805,577 | ||||||||||||||||
| Long-Term Capital Gain |
— | — | 4,025,923 | 28,131,972 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total |
$1,299,884 | $1,126,896 | $6,728,549 | $33,937,549 | ||||||||||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value | Global Opportunities | |||||||||||||||||||
| Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Year Ended |
Period Ended |
|||||||||||||||||
| June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | June 30, 2026 | June 30, 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| Distributions paid from: |
||||||||||||||||||||
| Ordinary Income |
$17,840,071 | $20,560,516 | $3,720,520 | $74,679 | ||||||||||||||||
| Long-Term Capital Gain |
89,820,968 | 88,770,274 | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
| Total |
$107,661,039 | $109,330,790 | $3,720,520 | $74,679 | ||||||||||||||||
| 80 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
Components of Accumulated Earnings As of June 30, 2026, the components of accumulated earnings on a tax basis were:
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
Ultra-Small Company Market | ||||
| Accumulated Net Investment Income |
$– | $183,372 | $543,892 | |||
| Capital Loss Carryovers |
– | – | – | |||
| Accumulated Net Realized Gain on Investments |
18,156,898 | 5,605,496 | 8,664,945 | |||
| Post October Losses Deferred |
– | – | – | |||
| Other Temporary Differences |
– | – | – | |||
| Net Unrealized Appreciation of Investments |
77,306,937 | 20,393,416 | 46,440,424 | |||
| Total |
$95,463,835 | $26,182,284 | $55,649,261 | |||
| Small-Cap Value | Omni Small-Cap Value |
Global Opportunities | ||||
| Accumulated Net Investment Income |
$– | $8,856,625 | $2,812,263 | |||
| Capital Loss Carryovers |
– | – | – | |||
| Accumulated Net Realized Gain on Investments |
14,288,672 | 96,698,704 | – | |||
| Post October Losses Deferred |
– | – | – | |||
| Other Temporary Differences |
– | – | – | |||
| Net Unrealized Appreciation of Investments |
84,003,154 | 457,638,386 | 92,794 | |||
| Total |
$98,291,826 | $563,193,715 | $2,905,057 | |||
For the fiscal year June 30, 2026, the Funds recorded the following reclassifications to the accounts listed below:
| Increase (Decrease) | ||||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
Ultra-Small Company Market | ||||||
| Paid-In Capital |
$887,805 | $292,788 | $282,953 | |||||
| Distributable Earnings |
(887,805) | (292,788) | (282,953) | |||||
| Increase (Decrease) | ||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value |
Global Opportunities | ||||||
| Paid-In Capital |
$1,985,359 | $9,763,982 | $372,052 | |||||
| Distributable Earnings |
(1,985,359) | (9,763,982) | (372,052) | |||||
The difference between book and tax components of net assets and the resulting reclassifications were primarily a result of the utilization of earnings and profits distributed to shareholders on redemption of shares.
Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes sets forth a minimum threshold for financial statement recognition of the benefit of a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. Management has analyzed each Fund’s tax positions and has concluded that no provision for income tax is required in the individual Fund’s financial statements. The Funds are not aware of any tax position for which it is reasonably possible that the total amounts of unrecognized tax benefits will significantly change in the next twelve months. Each Fund’s federal tax returns for the prior three fiscal years remain subject to examination by the Internal Revenue Service.
New Accounting Pronouncement In December 2023, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU), ASU 2023-09, Income Taxes (Topic 740) – Improvements to Income Taxes Disclosures, which enhances the transparency of income tax disclosures. The ASU requires public entities, on an annual basis, to provide enhanced disclosures primarily related to the rate reconciliation and income taxes paid disaggregated by jurisdiction. The amendments under this ASU are required to be
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 81 | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
applied prospectively and are effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2024. During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026, the Funds did not pay a significant amount of foreign or US federal, state or local income taxes.
7. Line of Credit
Bridgeway established a line of credit agreement (“Facility”) with The Bank of New York Mellon, effective November 5, 2010. The Facility is for temporary or emergency purposes, such as to provide liquidity for shareholder redemptions, and is cancellable by either party. Unless cancelled earlier, the Facility shall be held available until October 6, 2026. Advances under the Facility are limited to $15,000,000 in total for all Funds, and advances to each Fund shall not exceed certain limits set forth in the credit agreement, including, but not limited to, the maximum amount a Fund is permitted to borrow under the 1940 Act.
The Funds incur a commitment fee of 0.10% per annum on the unused portion of the Facility and interest expense to the extent of amounts borrowed under the Facility. Interest is based on the “Overnight Rate” plus 1.25%. The Overnight Rate means the highest of (a) the federal funds effective rate for such day, (b) the sum of 10 bps plus SOFR for such day or (c) 0.0%. The facility fees are payable quarterly in arrears and are allocated to all participating Funds. Interest expense is charged directly to a Fund based upon actual amounts borrowed by such Fund.
For the year ended June 30, 2026, borrowings by the Funds under this line of credit were as follows:
| Bridgeway Fund | Weighted Average Interest Rate |
Weighted Average Loan Balance |
Number of Days Outstanding |
Interest Expense Incurred1 |
Maximum Amount Borrowed During the Period | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
5.21% | $195,278 | 54 | $1,527 | $2,600,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company |
5.26% | 113,629 | 35 | 582 | 573,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ultra-Small Company Market |
5.27% | 125,736 | 53 | 975 | 541,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
5.31% | 727,187 | 75 | 8,049 | 5,632,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Omni Small-Cap Value |
5.22% | 785,149 | 67 | 7,632 | 4,606,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1Interest expense is included on the Statements of Operations in Miscellaneous expenses.
The Global Opportunities Fund did not borrow any amounts under this line of credit during the year ended June 30, 2026
8. Redemption Fees
In Ultra-Small Company Market Fund and Global Opportunities Fund, a 2% redemption fee may be charged on shares held less than six months. The fee is charged for the benefit of the remaining shareholders and will be paid to the Fund to help offset transaction costs. The fee is accounted for as an addition to paid-in capital. The amounts of the redemption fee charged can be found on the Funds’ Statements of Changes in Net Assets.
9. Subsequent Events
On July 14, 2026 shareholders of each Target Fund below approved an Agreement and Plan of Reorganization (the “Plan”), for each of the Aggressive Investors 1 Fund, the Ultra-Small Company Market Fund and the Small-Cap Value Fund (each a “Target Fund” and, collectively, the “Target Funds”), each a series of Bridgeway Funds, pursuant to which each Target Fund reorganized into a newly created series of EA Series Trust as shown below (each an “Acquiring Fund” and, collectively, the “Acquiring Funds”) (the “Reorganization”). The Reorganization occurred July 24, 2026 and resulted in (i) the transfer of all the property, goodwill and assets of each Target Fund that were shown as an asset on the books and records of each Target Fund in exchange solely for (A) shares of its corresponding Acquiring Fund and cash and (B) the assumption by each Acquiring Fund of all the liabilities of its corresponding Target Fund, and (ii) the distribution by each Target Fund of (A) Acquiring Fund’s shares and cash in lieu of fractional shares pro rata to its corresponding Target Fund’s shareholders through accounts that are permitted to hold Acquiring Fund Shares, and (B) with respect to shareholders who held their Target Fund shares through accounts that are not permitted to hold Acquiring Fund shares, cash in exchange for their Target Fund shares, in complete liquidation of each Target Fund.
| 82 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
| Target Funds |
Acquiring Funds | |
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund |
EA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETF | |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund |
EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market ETF | |
| Small-Cap Value Fund |
EA Bridgeway Select Small-Cap Value ETF | |
Management has evaluated the impact of all subsequent events on the Funds through the date the financial statements were issued, and has noted no additional events that require recognition or disclosure in the financial statements.
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 83 | |
| REPORT OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM |
|
June 30, 2026
To the Shareholders and Board of Directors of
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.
Opinion on the Financial Statements
We have audited the accompanying statements of assets and liabilities, including the schedules of investments, of Aggressive Investors 1 Fund, Ultra-Small Company Fund, Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, Small-Cap Value Fund, Omni Small-Cap Value Fund, and Global Opportunities Fund (the “Funds”), each a series of Bridgeway Funds, Inc., as of June 30, 2026, the related statements of operations and changes in net assets, and the financial highlights for each of the periods indicated below, and the related notes (collectively referred to as the “financial statements”). In our opinion, the financial statements present fairly, in all material respects, the financial position of each of the Funds as of June 30, 2026, the results of their operations, the changes in net assets, and the financial highlights for each of the periods indicated below in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America.
| Fund Name |
Statements of Operations | Statements of Changes in Net Assets |
Financial Highlights | |||
| Aggressive Investors 1 Fund, Ultra-Small Company Fund, Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, Small-Cap Value Fund, and Omni Small-Cap Value Fund |
For the year ended June 30, 2026 | For the years ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 | For the years ended June 30, 2026, 2025, 2024, and 2023 | |||
| Global Opportunities Fund |
For the year ended June 30, 2026 | For the year ended June 30, 2026 and for the period October 15, 2024 (commencement of operations) through June 30, 2025 | ||||
The Funds’ financial highlights for the year ended June 30, 2022 were audited by other auditors whose report dated August 25, 2022, expressed an unqualified opinion on those financial highlights.
Basis for Opinion
These financial statements are the responsibility of the Funds’ management. Our responsibility is to express an opinion on the Funds’ financial statements based on our audits. We are a public accounting firm registered with the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board (United States) (“PCAOB”) and are required to be independent with respect to the Funds in accordance with the U.S. federal securities laws and the applicable rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission and the PCAOB.
We conducted our audits in accordance with the standards of the PCAOB. Those standards require that we plan and perform the audit to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements are free of material misstatement whether due to error or fraud.
Our audits included performing procedures to assess the risks of material misstatement of the financial statements, whether due to error or fraud, and performing procedures that respond to those risks. Such procedures included examining, on a test basis, evidence regarding the amounts and disclosures in the financial statements. Our procedures included confirmation of securities owned as of June 30, 2026, by correspondence with the custodian and brokers. Our audits also included evaluating the accounting principles used and significant estimates made by management, as well as evaluating the overall presentation of the financial statements. We believe that our audits provide a reasonable basis for our opinion.
| 84 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| REPORT OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026
We have served as the Funds’ auditor since 2023.
COHEN & COMPANY, LTD.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
August 28, 2026
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 85 | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
1. Shareholder Tax Information
Certain tax information regarding the Funds is required to be provided to shareholders, based upon each Fund’s income and distributions for the taxable year ended June 30, 2026. The information and distributions reported herein may differ from information and distributions taxable to the shareholders for the calendar year ended December 31, 2025.
The Funds report the following items with regard to distributions paid during the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026 All reportings are based on financial information available as of the date of this annual report and, accordingly, are subject to change. For each item, it is the intention of each Fund to report the maximum amount permitted under the Internal Revenue Code and the regulations there under.
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
Ultra-Small Company Market |
||||||||||
| Corporate Dividends Received Deduction |
100.00 | % | 100.00% | 100.00 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Dividend Income |
100.00 | % | 100.00% | 100.00 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Interest Related Dividends |
1.30 | % | 1.07% | 1.00 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Short Term Capital Gain Dividends |
0.00 | % | 0.00% | 0.00 | % | |||||||
| U.S. Government Income |
0.00 | % | 0.00% | 0.00 | % | |||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value | Global Opportunities | ||||||||||
| Corporate Dividends Received Deduction |
100.00 | % | 91.70% | 0.00 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Dividend Income |
100.00 | % | 100.00% | 0.00 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Interest Related Dividends |
0.81 | % | 0.32% | 77.34 | % | |||||||
| Qualified Short Term Capital Gain Dividends |
0.00 | % | 0.00% | 70.03 | % | |||||||
| U.S. Government Income |
0.00 | % | 0.00% | 0.00 | % | |||||||
US Government Income represents the amount of interest that was derived from direct US Government obligations. Generally, such interest is exempt from state income tax. However, for residents of California, New York and Connecticut, the statutory threshold requirements were not satisfied. Due to the diversity in state and local tax law, it is recommended you consult a tax adviser as to the applicability of the information provided for your specific situation.
During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026, the Funds paid distributions from ordinary income and long-term capital gain that included equalization debits summarized below:
| Aggressive Investors 1 |
Ultra-Small Company |
Ultra-Small Company Market |
||||||||||||||||||
| Ordinary Income Distributions |
$ 501,773 | $ 299,322 | $ 1,316,598 | |||||||||||||||||
| Long-Term Capital Gain Distributions |
35,333,467 | 8,791,420 | 266,239 | |||||||||||||||||
| Small-Cap Value |
Omni Small-Cap Value | Global Opportunities | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ordinary Income Distributions |
$ 2,957,925 | $ 19,129,739 | $ 3,805,019 | |||||||||||||||||
| Long-Term Capital Gain Distributions |
5,755,983 | 98,295,282 | 287,553 | |||||||||||||||||
| 86 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
2. Proxy Voting
Information regarding how the Funds voted proxies relating to portfolio securities during the most recent 12-month period ended June 30, 2026 is available without charge at the Funds’ website www.bridgewayfunds.com or by contacting Bridge-way Funds at funds@bridgeway.com. Such information is also available on the SEC’s website at http://www.sec.gov.
3. Fund Holdings
The complete schedules of the Funds’ holdings for the second and fourth quarters of each fiscal year are contained in the Funds’ Financial Statements and Other Information prepared as of each of these periods. The Bridgeway Funds file complete schedules of the Funds’ holdings with the SEC for the first and third quarters of each fiscal year as an exhibit to Form N-PORT within 60 days after the end of the period. All of these reports are available on the Funds’ website www.bridgeway-funds.com. Copies are also available without charge, upon request, by contacting Bridgeway Funds at funds@bridgeway.com and on the SEC’s website at http://www.sec.gov.
4. Approval of Investment Management Agreement
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.’s (the “Company”) management agreement (the “Management Agreement”) with its investment adviser, Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC (the “Adviser”), on behalf of each of the Company’s funds must be approved for an initial term no greater than two years and renewed at least annually thereafter by the board of directors of the Company (the “Board” or “Directors”) or a vote of a majority of the outstanding voting securities of each fund. In addition, the renewal must be approved by a majority of the Directors who are not parties to the Management Agreement or “interested persons” of any party thereto (the “Independent Directors”), cast in person at a meeting called specifically for the purpose of voting on such approval.
The Board has five regularly scheduled meetings each year and takes into account throughout the year matters bearing on the approval of the Management Agreement. For example, the Board or its standing committees consider at meetings during the year various factors that are relevant to the annual renewal of each fund’s Management Agreement, including the quality of services and support provided to each fund by the Adviser, the Adviser’s compliance program, including the effectiveness of its implementation, comparative performance information for each fund, the risk assessment of the funds and “deep dives” on the strategy and performance of certain funds on a periodic basis. Additionally, between regular Board meetings the Adviser provides the Board with updated financial information on the Adviser and strategic direction and marketing efforts.
On May 14, 2026, the Board, including a majority of the Independent Directors, met (the “Meeting”) with the Adviser, the Company’s outside legal counsel, independent legal counsel to the Independent Directors (“Independent Legal Counsel”) and others to consider information bearing on the continuation of the Management Agreement with respect to the following funds of the Company: Aggressive Investors 1 Fund, Ultra-Small Company Fund, Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, Small-Cap Value Fund, Omni Small-Cap Value Fund and Global Opportunities Fund (each a “Fund” and together, the “Funds”).
In reaching its decisions regarding the renewal of the Management Agreement for each Fund, the Board considered the information furnished and discussed throughout the year at regularly scheduled Board and committee meetings, as applicable and as described above, as well as the information provided to it specifically in relation to the annual consideration of the approval of the continuation of the Management Agreement for each Fund.
In preparation for the Meeting, the Independent Directors requested that the Adviser provide specific information relevant to the Board’s consideration of the renewal of the Management Agreement with respect to each Fund. In response to that request, the Board was furnished with a wide variety of information with respect to each Fund, including information regarding:
| ● | investment performance over various time periods and the fees and expenses of the Fund as compared to a comparable group of funds as determined and prepared by Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. (“Broadridge”), an independent provider of investment company data; |
| ● | the nature, extent and quality of services provided by the Adviser to the Fund under the Management Agreement; |
| Other Information | June 30, 2026 | 87 | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
| ● | actual management fees paid by the Fund to the Adviser and a comparison of those fees with the management fees charged to comparable advisory clients of the Adviser, as applicable; |
| ● | the Adviser’s costs of providing services to the Fund and the profitability of the Adviser from its relationship with the Fund; |
| ● | the extent to which economies of scale would be realized as the Fund’s assets increase and whether fee levels reflect these economies of scale for the benefit of Fund investors; and |
| ● | any potential “fall-out” or ancillary benefits accruing to the Adviser as a result of its relationship with the Fund. |
In addition to evaluating the written information provided by the Adviser, the Board also considered the answers to questions posed by the Board to representatives of the Adviser at the Meeting.
In considering the information and materials described above, the Independent Directors met with Independent Legal Counsel to review such information and materials prior to the Meeting. In addition, the Independent Directors met in executive session with Independent Legal Counsel to consider the continuation of the Management Agreement with respect to each Fund outside the presence of management during the Meeting.
The Board also was provided with a written description of its statutory responsibilities and the legal standards that are applicable to approval of the renewal of the Management Agreement.
Although the Management Agreement for all of the Funds was considered at the Meeting, the Directors considered the renewal of the Management Agreement with respect to each Fund separately.
In considering the aforementioned information, the Board took into account management style, investment strategies and prevailing market conditions as reported by the Adviser. Furthermore, in evaluating the Management Agreement, the Directors also considered information provided by the Adviser concerning the following:
| ● | the terms of the Management Agreement, including the services performed by the Adviser in managing each Fund’s assets in accordance with the Fund’s investment objectives, policies and restrictions and how those services and fees differ from those for comparable advisory clients of the Adviser, as applicable; |
| ● | information regarding the advisory fee rates and the expense limitation or fee waiver arrangements, if any, for each Fund; |
| ● | the Adviser’s personnel, staffing levels and the time and attention the Adviser’s personnel devote to the management of the Funds as compared to other advisory clients of the Adviser; |
| ● | the Adviser’s risk assessment and management process; |
| ● | the Adviser’s representation that it does not engage in pre-arranged soft dollar arrangements but that it may receive the benefit of research services provided by broker-dealers and brokerage services; and |
| ● | the financial condition and stability of the Adviser. |
In view of the broad scope and variety of factors and information considered by the Board, the Directors did not find it practicable to, and did not, assign relative weights to the specific factors considered in reaching their conclusions and determinations to approve the continuance of the Management Agreement for each Fund for an additional year. Rather, the Board’s determinations were made on the basis of each Director’s business judgment after consideration of all of the factors taken in their entirety. Although not meant to be all-inclusive, the following describes various factors that were considered by the Board in deciding to approve the continuance of the Management Agreement for each Fund.
| 88 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
Nature, Extent and Quality of Services
In examining the nature, extent and quality of the services provided by the Adviser, the Directors considered the services provided to each Fund and any expected changes thereto, the qualifications, experience and duties of the Adviser’s personnel, the approximate amount of time those personnel devote to the Funds, recent and expected personnel changes, portfolio manager compensation arrangements, business continuity and succession planning, and enterprise risk management (including as it relates to cybersecurity risk). In addition, the Directors considered information provided by the Adviser regarding its overall financial strength and considered the resources and staffing in place with respect to the services provided to the Funds.
Based on the totality of the information considered, the Directors concluded that they were satisfied with the nature, extent and quality of the services provided to each Fund by the Adviser, and that the Adviser has the ability to continue to provide these services based on its experience, operations and current resources.
Investment Performance
The Board considered performance information provided by the Adviser for similarly managed accounts (if any) over the most recent six-month, one-year, three-year, five-year, ten-year and fifteen-year periods ended December 31, 2025, as applicable, as well as Fund performance compared with its primary and secondary benchmarks for one-year, three-year, five-year, ten-year and since-inception periods ended December 31, 2025. The Board considered the Adviser’s representation that the differences in the performance of the similarly managed accounts (if any) and Fund performance were within ranges that the Adviser expects for the relevant accounts/Funds given, for example, differences in cash flows, investment restrictions, account size and tax management practices.
In addition, Broadridge provided a report (the “Broadridge Report”) of comparative data regarding fees, expenses and investment performance for each Fund as compared to a peer group selected by Broadridge (“Peer Group”). The performance periods included total return over the most recent calendar year (“one-year period”) and the annualized total returns over the most recent three calendar year period (“three-year period”), five calendar year period (“five-year period”), ten calendar year period (“ten-year period”) and since inception period, as applicable. With regard to the performance information provided in the Broadridge Report, the Board considered the performance of each Fund on a percentile and quintile basis as compared to its Peer Group. For purposes of the performance data provided, the first quintile is defined as 20% of the funds in the applicable Peer Group with the highest performance and the fifth quintile is defined as 20% of the funds in the applicable Peer Group with the lowest performance.
In particular, the Board considered the following performance information as of December 31, 2025 provided by the Adviser and from Broadridge:
| ● | With regard to the Aggressive Investors 1 Fund, the Fund’s performance was in the second quintile for the one-year period, in the third quintile for the three-year period, in the first quintile for the five-year period and in the fifth quintile for the ten-year period, as compared with its Peer Group. The Fund outperformed its primary benchmark for the since inception, one-year and three-year periods, while it underperformed its primary benchmark for the five-year and ten-year periods. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s overall performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its primary benchmark. |
| ● | With regard to the Ultra-Small Company Fund, the Fund’s performance was in the third quintile for the one-year period, in the first quintile for the three-year period, and in the second quintile for the five-year and ten-year periods, as compared with its Peer Group. The Fund underperformed its secondary benchmark for the one-year and three-year periods and outperformed its secondary benchmark for the five-year and ten-year periods. The Board considered the Adviser’s explanation of the factors that had detracted from the Fund’s relative performance. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s overall performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its secondary benchmark. |
| ● | With regard to the Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, the Fund’s performance was in the first quintile for the one-year and three-year periods, in the fifth quintile for the five-year period, and in the third quintile for the ten-year period, as compared |
| Other Information | June 30, 2026 | 89 | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
| with its Peer Group. The Fund underperformed its secondary benchmark for the one-year and ten-year periods, while it outperformed its secondary benchmark for the three-year and five-year periods. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s overall performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its secondary benchmark. |
| ● | With regard to the Small-Cap Value Fund, the Fund’s performance was in the third quintile for the one-year period, in the fifth quintile for the three-year period, and in the first quintile for the five-year and ten-year periods, as compared with its Peer Group. The Fund underperformed its secondary benchmark over the one-year and three-year periods, while it outperformed its secondary benchmark for the five-year, ten-year and since-inception periods. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s overall performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its secondary benchmark. |
| ● | With regard to the Omni Small-Cap Value, the Fund’s performance was in the second quintile of its Peer Group for the one-year and ten-year periods, in the third quintile of its Peer Group for the three-year period, and in the first quintile of its Peer Group for the five-year period, as compared with its Peer Group. The Fund underperformed its secondary benchmark for the one-year and three-year periods, while it outperformed its secondary benchmark for the five-year, ten-year and since-inception periods. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s overall performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its secondary benchmark. |
| ● | With regard to the Global Opportunities Fund and its limited performance record, the Fund’s performance was in the first quintile of its Peer Group for the one-year period, and the Fund outperformed its secondary benchmark for the one-year period. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Fund’s performance was satisfactory relative to the performance of the funds in its Peer Group and its secondary benchmark. |
Fund Fees and Expenses
The Board considered information provided by the Adviser regarding the advisory fees it charges to comparable advisory clients and the reasons for any material differences between those fees and the fees it charges to the Funds. The Board also considered the Adviser’s views that, given investment performance and overall expenses, the Adviser believes the management fees for each Fund appear reasonable and appropriate given the distinctive features and design of each Fund, the disciplined implementation of the design by the Adviser, the relatively low management fees in most cases, the performance results in line with design and investor expectations, and the profitability to the Adviser of each Fund. More specifically, with regard to management fee differences among the Funds, the Board considered the Adviser’s view that fee differences stem from market factors as well as the estimated growth rate of the Fund at the time of launch; the potential asset capacity of the Fund; the risks associated with providing the advisory services to the Fund; and estimated costs of providing the advisory services driven by the design complexity of the Fund (e.g., more complex design is higher cost due to the research and portfolio management time required).
With respect to management fee differences between the Funds and other investment company clients of the Adviser, the Board considered that, unlike the Funds, the Adviser does not provide administrative services to any other investment company clients. The Board also considered the fees charged to other investment company clients of the Adviser, as well as the Adviser’s representation that for certain Funds, the Adviser did not manage comparable investment companies.
With respect to management fee differences between the Funds and other non-investment company clients of the Adviser, the Board considered that: (i) the management fee charged to the Ultra-Small Company Market Fund is lower than that charged to comparable separate accounts; (ii) the asset-based management fee charged to the Aggressive Investors 1 Fund is higher than that charged to comparable clients, while the Fund’s performance fee rate is significantly lower than the performance fee rate charged to comparable clients (and there are other differences in the performance fee calculations); (iii) the management fee charged to the Small-Cap Value Fund is equal to the management fee for a comparable separate account on assets over $100 million but it is lower for assets below $100 million, but the Fund has a performance fee while the comparable separate account does not; and (iv) the Adviser had no advisory clients comparable to the other Funds.
| 90 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
The Board also considered information compiled by Broadridge comparing each Fund’s contractual management fee rate (excluding any performance fees and using an assumed common asset level for the Fund and the other funds in the Peer Group), actual management fee rate (which included the effect of any fee waivers and any performance fees, and was derived from annual reports) and actual total expense ratios (which also included the effect of any fee waivers and performance fees, and was derived from annual reports) as a percentage of average net assets as compared to other funds in its expense Peer Group. Broadridge’s contractual management fee data included both advisory fees and administrative services fees, except for the Funds. Broadridge excluded administrative services fees for the Funds from contractual management fee data because those fees are fixed (i.e., a stated dollar amount), as opposed to asset based. More specifically, with respect to the Funds, the Adviser provides certain administrative services to the Funds pursuant to a separate contract, in exchange for an annual fixed fee (payable monthly) that the Adviser has represented approximates the cost of providing such services (which the Board considered in connection with profitability, as described below). Broadridge’s actual management fee data for the Funds and the other funds in the Peer Group included both advisory fees and administrative services fees. Thus, the contractual management fee rate in the Funds’ Broadridge comparisons did not reflect these administrative services fees, whereas the actual management fee rate in the Funds’ Broadridge comparisons included both advisory and administrative services fees.
With regard to the expense information provided in the Broadridge Report, the Board considered Fund expenses on a percentile and quintile basis as compared to each Fund’s Peer Group. For purposes of the expense data provided, Broadridge defines the first quintile as 20% of the funds in the applicable Peer Group with the lowest expenses and the fifth quintile as 20% of the funds in the applicable Peer Group with the highest expenses. In particular, the Board considered the following:
| ● | The Aggressive Investors 1 Fund’s contractual management fee was in the fourth quintile of its Peer Group (excluding the performance fee) and the Fund’s actual management fees and actual total expenses (factoring in the performance fee) were each in the second quintile of its Peer Group. The Board also considered the impact of the Fund’s performance fee on the fee comparisons. |
| ● | With respect to the Ultra-Small Company Fund, the Board considered that the Fund’s contractual management fee was in the third quintile, the actual management fee was in the fourth quintile and total expense ratio was in the second quintile of its Peer Group. The Board took into account that the Fund’s total expenses, which included the actual management fee, were below the median of its Peer Group. |
| ● | With respect to the Global Opportunities Fund, the Board considered that the Fund’s contractual management fee was in the third quintile, the actual management fee was in the first quintile and total expense ratio was in the second quintile of its Peer Group. The Board took into account that the Fund’s total expenses, which included the actual management fee, were below the median of its Peer Group. |
| ● | With respect to the Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, Small-Cap Value Fund and Omni Small-Cap Value Fund, the Board considered that each Fund was in the first quintile of its applicable Peer Group for the contractual management fee, actual management fee and total expense ratio. The Board also considered the impact of the performance fee arrangement on actual management fees for the Small-Cap Value Fund. |
In addition, the Board considered that the Adviser is contractually obligated to waive fees and/or pay Fund expenses in order to maintain expense limitations for each Fund to ensure that total expense levels do not increase above certain asset percentage levels.
The foregoing comparisons assisted the Board in determining to approve the continuance of the Management Agreement for each Fund by providing it with a basis for evaluating each Fund’s management fee and total expense ratio on a relative basis. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that each Fund’s management fee was reasonable in view of the services received by the Fund and the other factors considered.
Profitability
The Board reviewed the materials it received from the Adviser regarding its revenues and costs in providing investment management and certain administrative services to the Funds and the Company as a whole. In particular, the Board considered
| Other Information | June 30, 2026 | 91 | |
| OTHER INFORMATION (UNAUDITED) (continued) |
|
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
the analysis of the Adviser’s profitability with respect to each Fund, calculated for the years ended December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. The Board also considered the Adviser’s representations that it does not track expenses or maintain staff on a per Fund basis and accordingly the Adviser needed to make certain assumptions to allocate expenses on a Fund-by-Fund basis in order to calculate Fund-by-Fund profitability, making the process a subjective one. The Board also considered that the Adviser was operating certain Funds at a loss but that the Adviser had the resources necessary to continue providing the same level of services to those Funds. Based on their review, the Directors concluded that the Adviser’s profitability from its relationship with each Fund was reasonable.
Economies of Scale
The Board considered the effect of each Fund’s current size and its potential growth on its performance and fees. With respect to whether economies of scale are expected to be realized by the Adviser as a Fund’s assets increase and whether advisory fee levels reflect these economies of scale for the benefit of Fund investors, the Board considered, on a Fund-by-Fund basis, the current level of advisory fees charged and fee structure and concluded that the Adviser’s fee structure with respect to each Fund was appropriate at this time. The Board considered that the Aggressive Investors 1 Fund and Ultra-Small Company Fund each have fee breakpoints in their management fee schedules although neither Fund is at a size currently to benefit from such breakpoints. With respect to Ultra-Small Company Market Fund, the Board considered the Adviser’s representation that it believes that the Fund will not produce significant economies of scale because the Fund involves intensive and time-consuming portfolio and trading management, and as a result, the Fund does not have breakpoints in its management fee schedule. With respect to the Global Opportunities Fund, the Board took into account that the Adviser has agreed, until at least November 1, 2027, to waive fees and/or pay Fund expenses, if necessary, to ensure that certain expenses do not exceed 0.25% and that the Adviser also has voluntarily agreed to limit certain of the Fund’s total annual fund operating expenses to 6.00%. Lastly, although the Small-Cap Value Fund and Omni Small-Cap Value Fund do not have fee breakpoints in their management fee schedules, the Board considered the Adviser’s explanation that these Funds were priced low relative to their respective Peer Groups and ahead of the economies of scale curve at launch. The Board noted that if a Fund’s assets increased over time, the Fund might realize other economies of scale if assets increased proportionally more than certain other expenses.
“Fallout” or Ancillary Benefits
The Board considered whether there were any “fall-out” or ancillary benefits that may accrue to the Adviser as a result of its relationships with the Funds. In terms of potential “fall-out” or ancillary benefits to the Adviser due to its position as manager of the Funds, the Board considered benefits related to track record and reputation, and portfolio trading and execution. The Board also considered the Adviser’s representations that it does not engage in pre-arranged soft dollar arrangements but that it may receive the benefit of research services provided by broker-dealers and brokerage services. In addition, the Board took into account that the Adviser receives administrative service fees from the Funds in exchange for providing certain administrative services to the Funds, noting that such services are provided at cost. The Board concluded that the “fall-out” or ancillary benefits accruing to the Adviser by virtue of its relationship with the Funds appeared to be reasonable.
* * * * *
Based on all relevant information and factors discussed above, none of which was individually determinative of the outcome, the Board, including a majority of the Independent Directors, determined that the continuation of the Management Agreement for each Fund was in the best interests of the Fund. As a result, the Board, including a majority of the Independent Directors, approved the renewal of the Management Agreement for each Fund.
| 92 | bridgewayfunds.com | |
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK
| Annual Report | June 30, 2026 | 93 | |
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK
| 94 | www.bridgeway.com | |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS, INC.
BNY Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc. P.O. Box 534435 Pittsburgh, PA 15253-4435
CUSTODIAN
The Bank of New York Mellon One Wall Street New York, NY 10286
DISTRIBUTOR
Foreside Fund Services, LLC Three Canal Plaza, Suite 100 Portland, ME 04101 | ||
|
You can review and copy information about our Funds (including the SAIs) at the SEC’s Public Reference Room in Washington, D.C. To find out more about this public service, call the SEC at 800-SEC-0330. Reports and other information about the Funds are also available on the SEC’s website at ww.sec.gov. You can receive copies of this information, for a fee, by writing the Public Reference Section, Securities and Exchange Commission, Washington, D.C. 20549-1520 or by sending an electronic request to the following email address: publicinfo@ sec.gov.
| ||
Item 8. Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable.
Item 9. Proxy Disclosures for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable.
Item 10. Remuneration Paid to Directors, Officers, and Others of Open-End Management Investment Companies.
Included under Item 7 of this Form.
Item 11. Statement Regarding Basis for Approval of Investment Advisory Contract.
Included under Item 7 of this Form.
Item 12. Disclosure of Proxy Voting Policies and Procedures for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable.
Item 13. Portfolio Managers of Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable.
Item 14. Purchases of Equity Securities by Closed-End Management Investment Company and Affiliated Purchasers.
Not applicable.
Item 15. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
Not applicable.
Item 16. Controls and Procedures.
| (a) | The registrant’s principal executive officer and principal financial officer have concluded, based on their evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of the registrant’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rule 30a-3(c) under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (17 CFR 270.30a-3(c))) as of a date within 90 days of the filing date of this report, that the design and operation of such procedures are effective to provide reasonable assurance that information required to be disclosed by the registrant on Form N-CSR is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the Securities and Exchange Commission’s rules and forms, and that information required to be disclosed by the registrant in the reports that it files or submits on Form N-CSR is accumulated and communicated to the registrant’s management, including its principal executive and principal financial officers, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure. |
| (b) | There were no changes in the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 30a-3(d) under the 1940 Act (17 CFR 270.30a-3(d))) that occurred during the period covered by this report that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the registrant’s internal control over financial reporting. |
Item 17. Disclosure of Securities Lending Activities for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable.
Item 18. Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation.
Not applicable.
Item 19. Exhibits.
| (a)(1) |
| (a)(2) | Not applicable. |
| (a)(3) |
| (a)(4) | There were no written solicitations to purchase securities under Rule 23c-1 under the Act sent or given during the period covered by the report by or on behalf of the Registrant to 10 or more persons. |
| (a)(5) | There was no change in the Registrant’s independent public accountant during the period covered by the report. |
| (b) |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| (Registrant) | Bridgeway Funds, Inc. |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Elena Khoziaeva | |
| Elena Khoziaeva, President and Principal Executive Officer | ||
| (principal executive officer) | ||
| Date September 2, 2026 | ||
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Elena Khoziaeva | |
| Elena Khoziaeva, President and Principal Executive Officer | ||
| (principal executive officer) | ||
| Date September 2, 2026 | ||
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/Deborah L. Hanna | |
| Deborah L. Hanna, Treasurer and Principal Financial Officer | ||
| (principal financial officer) | ||
| Date September 2, 2026 | ||
* Print the name and title of each signing officer under his or her signature.