

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM
CERTIFIED SHAREHOLDER REPORT OF REGISTERED
MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT COMPANIES
Investment Company Act file number 811-10401
(Exact name of registrant as specified in charter)
615 East Michigan Street
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(Address of principal executive
offices) (Zip code)
Jay S. Fitton
U.S. Bancorp Fund Services, LLC
615 East Michigan Street
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(Name and address of agent
for service)
(513) 520-5925
Registrant’s telephone number, including area code
Date of fiscal year end: December 31, 2026
Date of reporting period:
Item 1. Reports to Stockholders.
| (a) |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Semi-Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Fund Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment*
|
|
Mairs & Power Fund
|
$
|
|
| * | Annualized |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover
|
|
|
30-Day SEC Yield
|
0.47%
|
|
Top Holdings
|
(%)
|
|
|
NVIDIA Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Microsoft Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Amazon.com, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Alphabet, Inc. - Class C
|
|
%
|
|
Apple, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
nVent Electric PLC
|
|
%
|
|
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
|
|
%
|
|
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
|
|
%
|
|
Roche Holding AG
|
|
%
|
|
Eli Lilly & Co.
|
|
%
|
|
Security Type
|
(%)
|
|
|
Common Stocks
|
|
%
|
|
Money Market Funds
|
|
%
|
|
Cash & Other
|
-
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by Mairs & Power, Inc. |
| Mairs & Power Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-SAR-89834G711 |
| Mairs & Power Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-SAR-89834G711 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Semi-Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Fund Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment*
|
|
Mairs & Power Balanced Fund
|
$
|
|
| * | Annualized |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover
|
|
|
Weighted Average Maturity
|
8.07 years
|
|
Effective Duration
|
5.73 years
|
|
30-Day SEC Yield
|
2.15%
|
|
Average Credit Quality
|
BBB
|
|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(%)
|
|
|
Alphabet, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Microsoft Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Amazon.com, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Texas Instruments, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Ecolab, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Visa, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Entegris, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
United States Treasury Note/Bond
|
|
%
|
|
Xcel Energy, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Motorola Solutions, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Security Type
|
(%)
|
|
|
Common Stocks
|
|
%
|
|
Corporate Bonds
|
|
%
|
|
U.S. Treasury Securities
|
|
%
|
|
Municipal Bonds
|
|
%
|
|
Money Market Funds
|
|
%
|
|
Cash & Other
|
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by Mairs & Power, Inc. |
| Mairs & Power Balanced Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-SAR-89834G695 |
| Mairs & Power Balanced Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-SAR-89834G695 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Semi-Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Fund Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment*
|
|
Mairs & Power Small Cap Fund
|
$
|
|
| * | Annualized |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover
|
|
|
30-Day SEC Yield
|
0.00%
|
|
Top Holdings
|
(%)
|
|
|
AAR Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Plexus Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Ambarella, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
Cognex Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Bio-Techne Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Knife River Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Entegris, Inc.
|
|
%
|
|
JBT Marel Corp.
|
|
%
|
|
Bentley Systems, Inc. - Class B
|
|
%
|
|
nVent Electric PLC
|
|
%
|
|
Security Type
|
(%)
|
|
|
Common Stocks
|
|
%
|
|
Money Market Funds
|
|
%
|
|
Cash & Other
|
-
|
%
|

| * | The Global Industry Classification Standard (“GICS®”) was developed by and/or is the exclusive property of MSCI, Inc. (“MSCI”) and Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (“S&P”). GICS® is a service mark of MSCI and S&P and has been licensed for use by Mairs & Power, Inc. |
| Mairs & Power Small Cap Fund | PAGE 1 | TSR-SAR-89834G687 |
| Mairs & Power Small Cap Fund | PAGE 2 | TSR-SAR-89834G687 |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
||
|
Semi-Annual Shareholder Report |
|
|
Fund Name
|
Costs of a $10,000 investment
|
Costs paid as a percentage of a $10,000 investment*
|
|
Mairs & Power Minnesota Municipal Bond ETF
|
$
|
|
| * | Annualized |
|
Net Assets
|
$
|
|
Number of Holdings
|
|
|
Net Advisory Fee
|
$
|
|
Portfolio Turnover
|
|
|
Weighted Average Maturity
|
10.50 years
|
|
Effective Duration
|
6.18 years
|
|
30-Day SEC Yield
|
3.15%
|
|
Average Credit Quality
|
AA
|
|
Top 10 Issuers
|
(%)
|
|
|
State of Minnesota
|
|
%
|
|
Stillwater Independent School District No 834
|
|
%
|
|
County of Ramsey MN
|
|
%
|
|
City of Bloomington MN
|
|
%
|
|
Metropolitan Council
|
|
%
|
|
North Mankato Port Authority
|
|
%
|
|
County of Hennepin MN
|
|
%
|
|
University of Minnesota
|
|
%
|
|
South Washington County Independent School District No 833
|
|
%
|
|
St Paul Independent School District No 625
|
|
%
|
|
Security Type
|
(%)
|
|
|
Municipal Bonds
|
|
%
|
|
Money Market Funds
|
|
%
|
|
Cash & Other
|
|
%
|
|
*Credit Breakdown
|
(%)
|
|
|
AAA
|
|
%
|
|
AA
|
|
%
|
|
A
|
|
%
|
|
BBB and Lower
|
|
%
|
|
Unrated
|
|
%
|
|
Cash & Cash Equivalent
|
|
%
|
| * | Mairs & Power uses the lower of the S&P or Moody’s ratings and chooses to display credit ratings using S&P’s rating convention, although the rating itself might be sourced from another Nationally Recognized Statistical Rating Agency. The ratings apply to the credit worthiness of the issuers of the underlying securities and not to the Fund itself. Ratings are expressed as letters ranging from ‘AAA’, which is the highest grade, to ‘D’, which is the lowest grade. In limited situations when the rating agency has not issued a formal rating, the rating agency will classify the security as unrated. |
| Mairs & Power Minnesota Municipal Bond ETF | PAGE 1 | TSR-SAR-89834G836 |
| Mairs & Power Minnesota Municipal Bond ETF | PAGE 2 | TSR-SAR-89834G836 |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 2. Code of Ethics.
Not applicable for semi-annual reports.
Item 3. Audit Committee Financial Expert.
Not applicable for semi-annual reports.
Item 4. Principal Accountant Fees and Services.
Not applicable for semi-annual reports.
Item 5. Audit Committee of Listed Registrants.
Not applicable for semi-annual reports.
Item 6. Investments.
| (a) | Schedule of Investments is included as part of the report to shareholders filed under Item 7(a) of this Form. |
| (b) | Not applicable. |
Item 7. Financial Statements and Financial Highlights for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
| (a) |

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 99.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 9.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alphabet,
Inc. - Class C |
|
|
765,758 |
|
|
$270,565,274
|
|
Meta
Platforms, Inc. - Class A |
|
|
242,640 |
|
|
136,676,686
|
|
Verizon
Communications, Inc. |
|
|
2,349,728 |
|
|
99,487,483
|
|
|
|
|
|
506,729,443
| ||
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 6.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Amazon.com,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,592,778 |
|
|
379,622,709
|
|
Consumer
Staples - 1.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Casey’s
General Stores, Inc. |
|
|
41,490 |
|
|
32,975,837
|
|
Hormel
Foods Corp. |
|
|
1,696,913 |
|
|
42,117,381
|
|
Sprouts
Farmers Market, Inc.(a) |
|
|
320,000 |
|
|
27,065,600
|
|
|
|
|
|
102,158,818
| ||
|
Financials
- 10.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ameriprise
Financial, Inc. |
|
|
113,675 |
|
|
52,149,543
|
|
Arthur
J Gallagher & Co. |
|
|
245,000 |
|
|
56,244,650
|
|
CME
Group, Inc. |
|
|
185,000 |
|
|
40,853,550
|
|
Fiserv,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
1,471,857 |
|
|
72,194,586
|
|
JPMorgan
Chase & Co. |
|
|
544,076 |
|
|
178,092,397
|
|
Piper
Sandler Cos. |
|
|
351,344 |
|
|
25,416,225
|
|
Visa,
Inc. - Class A |
|
|
466,929 |
|
|
160,198,670
|
|
|
|
|
|
585,149,621
| ||
|
Health
Care - 11.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bio-Techne
Corp. |
|
|
1,405,246 |
|
|
99,280,630
|
|
Eli
Lilly & Co. |
|
|
138,343 |
|
|
165,932,744
|
|
Intuitive
Surgical, Inc.(a) |
|
|
98,797 |
|
|
39,289,591
|
|
Medpace
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
61,028 |
|
|
32,319,819
|
|
Roche
Holding AG - ADR |
|
|
3,292,636 |
|
|
169,076,859
|
|
UnitedHealth
Group, Inc. |
|
|
283,007 |
|
|
117,626,199
|
|
Zoetis,
Inc. |
|
|
348,376 |
|
|
25,034,299
|
|
|
|
|
|
648,560,141
| ||
|
Industrials
- 14.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
CH
Robinson Worldwide, Inc. |
|
|
434,544 |
|
|
81,842,017
|
|
Fastenal
Co. |
|
|
1,668,312 |
|
|
80,129,025
|
|
Graco,
Inc. |
|
|
1,966,015 |
|
|
148,650,394
|
|
nVent
Electric PLC |
|
|
1,157,634 |
|
|
196,346,303
|
|
Rockwell
Automation, Inc. |
|
|
122,218 |
|
|
60,507,688
|
|
Tennant
Co. |
|
|
386,664 |
|
|
33,848,567
|
|
Toro
Co. |
|
|
1,301,608 |
|
|
126,802,651
|
|
Waste
Management, Inc. |
|
|
380,000 |
|
|
84,694,400
|
|
|
|
|
|
812,821,045
| ||
|
Information
Technology - 35.8%(b) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Apple,
Inc. |
|
|
710,431 |
|
|
205,570,314
|
|
Bentley
Systems, Inc. - Class B |
|
|
660,000 |
|
|
19,727,400
|
|
Clearfield,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
192,481 |
|
|
7,658,819
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Information
Technology - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Cognex
Corp. |
|
|
703,657 |
|
|
$50,958,840
|
|
Entegris,
Inc. |
|
|
792,948 |
|
|
142,619,627
|
|
Littelfuse,
Inc. |
|
|
314,529 |
|
|
143,214,490
|
|
Microsoft
Corp. |
|
|
1,173,649 |
|
|
437,794,550
|
|
Motorola
Solutions, Inc. |
|
|
321,256 |
|
|
133,414,404
|
|
NVIDIA
Corp. |
|
|
2,597,331 |
|
|
519,699,960
|
|
Palo
Alto Networks, Inc.(a) |
|
|
382,991 |
|
|
130,607,591
|
|
Taiwan
Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. - ADR |
|
|
360,754 |
|
|
172,285,288
|
|
Workiva,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
545,114 |
|
|
26,443,480
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,989,994,763
| ||
|
Materials
- 4.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ecolab,
Inc. |
|
|
269,830 |
|
|
75,177,336
|
|
HB
Fuller Co. |
|
|
1,312,852 |
|
|
76,526,143
|
|
Sherwin-Williams
Co. |
|
|
265,050 |
|
|
91,262,016
|
|
|
|
|
|
242,965,495
| ||
|
Utilities
- 5.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alliant
Energy Corp. |
|
|
1,625,652 |
|
|
124,020,991
|
|
IDACORP,
Inc. |
|
|
228,082 |
|
|
34,508,807
|
|
WEC
Energy Group, Inc. |
|
|
1,053,686 |
|
|
123,038,914
|
|
|
|
|
|
281,568,712
| ||
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$2,434,705,884) |
|
|
|
|
5,549,570,747
| |
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 0.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Government Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.57%(c) |
|
|
10,390,304 |
|
|
10,390,304
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$10,390,304) |
|
|
|
|
10,390,304
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 100.1%
(Cost
$2,445,096,188) |
|
|
|
|
$5,559,961,051
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (0.1)% |
|
|
|
|
(3,674,878)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$5,556,286,173 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in a particular industry or sector of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive to developments
that significantly affect that industry or sector. |
|
(c) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 63.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 3.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alphabet,
Inc. - Class C |
|
|
63,678 |
|
|
$22,499,348
|
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 3.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Amazon.com,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
84,000 |
|
|
20,020,560
|
|
Home
Depot, Inc. |
|
|
12,341 |
|
|
4,352,424
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,372,984
| ||
|
Consumer
Staples - 2.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Casey’s
General Stores, Inc. |
|
|
7,000 |
|
|
5,563,530
|
|
Hershey
Co. |
|
|
13,000 |
|
|
2,280,850
|
|
Hormel
Foods Corp. |
|
|
207,474 |
|
|
5,149,505
|
|
Procter
& Gamble Co. |
|
|
44,000 |
|
|
6,452,160
|
|
|
|
|
|
19,446,045
| ||
|
Financials
- 9.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
American
Express Co. |
|
|
12,710 |
|
|
4,299,157
|
|
Ameriprise
Financial, Inc. |
|
|
18,000 |
|
|
8,257,680
|
|
Arthur
J Gallagher & Co. |
|
|
8,000 |
|
|
1,836,560
|
|
Fiserv,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
117,357 |
|
|
5,756,361
|
|
JPMorgan
Chase & Co. |
|
|
38,691 |
|
|
12,664,725
|
|
Travelers
Cos., Inc. |
|
|
27,000 |
|
|
8,913,240
|
|
US
Bancorp |
|
|
91,768 |
|
|
5,542,787
|
|
Visa,
Inc. - Class A |
|
|
48,011 |
|
|
16,472,094
|
|
|
|
|
|
63,742,604
| ||
|
Health
Care - 9.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Abbott
Laboratories |
|
|
121,843 |
|
|
11,056,034
|
|
Bio-Techne
Corp. |
|
|
94,876 |
|
|
6,702,989
|
|
Eli
Lilly & Co. |
|
|
9,941 |
|
|
11,923,534
|
|
Johnson
& Johnson |
|
|
24,396 |
|
|
6,195,852
|
|
Medtronic
PLC |
|
|
75,000 |
|
|
5,867,250
|
|
Roche
Holding AG - ADR |
|
|
197,000 |
|
|
10,115,950
|
|
UnitedHealth
Group, Inc. |
|
|
21,220 |
|
|
8,819,668
|
|
|
|
|
|
60,681,277
| ||
|
Industrials
- 12.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3M
Co. |
|
|
6,527 |
|
|
1,056,787
|
|
Automatic
Data Processing, Inc. |
|
|
34,000 |
|
|
7,614,300
|
|
CH
Robinson Worldwide, Inc. |
|
|
35,000 |
|
|
6,591,900
|
|
Donaldson
Co., Inc. |
|
|
24,649 |
|
|
2,212,741
|
|
Fastenal
Co. |
|
|
255,000 |
|
|
12,247,650
|
|
Graco,
Inc. |
|
|
110,515 |
|
|
8,356,039
|
|
nVent
Electric PLC |
|
|
53,758 |
|
|
9,117,894
|
|
Rockwell
Automation, Inc. |
|
|
20,375 |
|
|
10,087,255
|
|
Tennant
Co. |
|
|
13,750 |
|
|
1,203,675
|
|
Toro
Co. |
|
|
123,983 |
|
|
12,078,424
|
|
Waste
Management, Inc. |
|
|
39,000 |
|
|
8,692,320
|
|
|
|
|
|
79,258,985
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Information
Technology - 13.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cognex
Corp. |
|
|
53,000 |
|
|
$3,838,260
|
|
Entegris,
Inc. |
|
|
72,000 |
|
|
12,949,920
|
|
Littelfuse,
Inc. |
|
|
21,750 |
|
|
9,903,427
|
|
Microsoft
Corp. |
|
|
58,374 |
|
|
21,774,669
|
|
Motorola
Solutions, Inc. |
|
|
28,755 |
|
|
11,941,664
|
|
Palo
Alto Networks, Inc.(a) |
|
|
22,000 |
|
|
7,502,440
|
|
Texas
Instruments, Inc. |
|
|
63,550 |
|
|
18,942,349
|
|
|
|
|
|
86,852,729
| ||
|
Materials
- 5.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ecolab,
Inc. |
|
|
61,016 |
|
|
16,999,668
|
|
HB
Fuller Co. |
|
|
98,841 |
|
|
5,761,442
|
|
Sherwin-Williams
Co. |
|
|
34,000 |
|
|
11,706,880
|
|
|
|
|
|
34,467,990
| ||
|
Utilities
- 3.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
WEC
Energy Group, Inc. |
|
|
103,000 |
|
|
12,027,310
|
|
Xcel
Energy, Inc. |
|
|
169,910 |
|
|
13,643,773
|
|
|
|
|
|
25,671,083
| ||
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$232,155,554) |
|
|
|
|
416,993,045 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - 32.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Communication
Services - 1.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AT&T,
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
6.45%,
06/15/2034 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
1,070,828
|
|
6.10%,
07/15/2040 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,012,073
|
|
Comcast
Corp., 4.25%, 01/15/2033 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,907,232
|
|
Netflix,
Inc., 5.88%, 11/15/2028 |
|
|
1,688,000 |
|
|
1,742,280
|
|
Omnicom
Group, Inc., 5.30%, 06/02/2036 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
976,827
|
|
|
|
|
|
6,709,240
| ||
|
Communications
- 0.8% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Cox
Communications, Inc., 4.80%, 02/01/2035(b) |
|
|
1,880,000 |
|
|
1,695,211
|
|
Discovery
Communications LLC, 4.95%, 05/15/2042 |
|
|
570,000 |
|
|
390,014
|
|
Discovery
Global Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.28%,
03/15/2032 |
|
|
581,000 |
|
|
521,720
|
|
5.05%,
03/15/2042 |
|
|
800,000 |
|
|
587,056
|
|
T-Mobile
USA, Inc., 5.75%, 01/15/2034 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,074,276
|
|
|
|
|
|
5,268,277
| ||
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 3.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
American
Airlines Class A Pass Through Trust, Series 2015-1,
3.38%,
05/01/2027 |
|
|
208,682 |
|
|
206,347
|
|
American
Airlines Class A Pass Through Trust, Series 2015-2,
4.00%,
09/22/2027 |
|
|
329,411 |
|
|
325,758
|
|
American
Airlines Class AA Pass Through Trust, Series 2015-2, 3.60%, 09/22/2027 |
|
|
101,033 |
|
|
99,535 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Consumer
Discretionary - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Block
Financial LLC, 3.88%, 08/15/2030 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
$951,372
|
|
British
Airways Class A Pass Through Trust, Series 2018-1,
4.13%,
09/20/2031(b) |
|
|
435,597 |
|
|
420,657
|
|
Choice
Hotels International, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.70%,
12/01/2029 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
960,568
|
|
5.85%,
08/01/2034 |
|
|
750,000 |
|
|
763,339
|
|
eBay,
Inc., 6.30%, 11/22/2032 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,132,842
|
|
Ford
Motor Co. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
6.10%,
08/19/2032 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,039,246
|
|
4.75%,
01/15/2043 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
789,993
|
|
Ford
Motor Credit Co. LLC, 3.63%, 06/17/2031 |
|
|
1,750,000 |
|
|
1,597,458
|
|
General
Motors Co. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.20%,
10/01/2027 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
995,952
|
|
5.15%,
04/01/2038 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
954,765
|
|
General
Motors Financial Co., Inc., 5.75%, 02/08/2031 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
516,028
|
|
Lear
Corp., 3.80%, 09/15/2027 |
|
|
2,245,000 |
|
|
2,226,785
|
|
Lowe's
Cos., Inc., 4.65%, 04/15/2042 |
|
|
880,000 |
|
|
785,203
|
|
McDonald's
Corp., 3.70%, 02/15/2042 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
813,202
|
|
Mohawk
Industries, Inc., 3.63%, 05/15/2030 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
960,532
|
|
Stellantis
Financial Services US Corp., 4.95%, 09/15/2028(b) |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,986,624
|
|
United
Airlines Class A Pass Through Trust, Series 2014-2, 3.75%, 09/03/2026 |
|
|
290,922 |
|
|
290,937
|
|
Whirlpool
Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.75%,
03/01/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
774,870
|
|
5.15%,
03/01/2043 |
|
|
1,100,000 |
|
|
688,541
|
|
Wildlife
Conservation Society, 3.41%, 08/01/2050 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
637,062
|
|
|
|
|
|
21,917,616
| ||
|
Consumer
Staples - 1.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Land
O’ Lakes Capital Trust I, 7.45%, 03/15/2028(b) |
|
|
1,949,000 |
|
|
2,015,120
|
|
Land
O’ Lakes, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
7.25%,
Perpetual(b) |
|
|
2,500,000 |
|
|
2,300,000
|
|
7.00%,
Perpetual(b) |
|
|
2,500,000 |
|
|
2,225,000
|
|
SC
Johnson & Son, Inc., 4.35%, 09/30/2044(b) |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,220,013
|
|
|
|
|
|
7,760,133
| ||
|
Energy
- 1.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Kinder
Morgan Energy Partners LP |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.80%,
03/15/2035 |
|
|
1,200,000 |
|
|
1,246,858
|
|
6.95%,
01/15/2038 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,121,172
|
|
MPLX
LP, 4.50%, 04/15/2038 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,816,330
|
|
Murphy
Oil Corp., 5.88%, 12/01/2042(c) |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
446,288
|
|
Northern
Natural Gas Co., 4.10%, 09/15/2042(b) |
|
|
1,021,000 |
|
|
831,340
|
|
ONEOK
Partners LP, 6.20%, 09/15/2043 |
|
|
1,203,000 |
|
|
1,233,766
|
|
ONEOK,
Inc., 6.00%, 06/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,043,008
|
|
Sabal
Trail Transmission LLC, 4.68%, 05/01/2038(b) |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
935,711
|
|
|
|
|
|
8,674,473
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Financials
- 10.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Affiliated
Managers Group, Inc., 5.50%, 02/15/2036 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
$991,640
|
|
American
Express Co., 5.41% (5 yr. CMT Rate + 1.15%), 02/08/2041 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,000,304
|
|
AmFam
Holdings, Inc., 2.81%, 03/11/2031(b) |
|
|
1,540,000 |
|
|
1,360,395
|
|
Associated
Banc-Corp., 6.46% to 08/29/2029 then SOFR + 3.03%, 08/29/2030 |
|
|
1,151,000 |
|
|
1,185,335
|
|
Assurant,
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.70%,
02/22/2030 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,437,455
|
|
2.65%,
01/15/2032 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
879,260
|
|
Bank
of America Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.02%
to 07/22/2032 then SOFR + 2.16%, 07/22/2033 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,002,883
|
|
2.48%
to 09/21/2031 then 5 yr. CMT Rate + 1.20%, 09/21/2036 |
|
|
1,900,000 |
|
|
1,658,499
|
|
Bank
of Montreal, 3.09% to 01/10/2032 then 5 yr. CMT Rate + 1.40%, 01/10/2037 |
|
|
2,150,000 |
|
|
1,930,521
|
|
Capital
One Financial Corp., 6.18% to 01/30/2035 then SOFR + 2.04%, 01/30/2036 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,049,278
|
|
CBRE
Services, Inc., 5.95%, 08/15/2034 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,089,209
|
|
Charles
Schwab Corp., 4.00% to 12/01/2030 then 10 yr. CMT Rate + 3.08%, Perpetual |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,876,828
|
|
Cincinnati
Financial Corp., 6.13%, 11/01/2034 |
|
|
1,301,000 |
|
|
1,367,207
|
|
Citigroup,
Inc., 3.07% to 02/24/2027 then SOFR + 1.28%, 02/24/2028 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
495,388
|
|
CNA
Financial Corp., 5.50%, 06/15/2033 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,031,436
|
|
Farmers
Exchange Capital, 7.05%, 07/15/2028(b) |
|
|
1,650,000 |
|
|
1,704,292
|
|
First
American Financial Corp., 5.45%, 09/30/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
989,578
|
|
First
National of Nebraska, Inc., 7.25% to 06/15/2030 then 3 mo. Term SOFR + 3.61%, 06/15/2035(b) |
|
|
750,000 |
|
|
776,202
|
|
FMR
LLC, 6.45%, 11/15/2039(b) |
|
|
1,141,000 |
|
|
1,242,690
|
|
Fulton
Financial Corp., 3.75% to 03/15/2030 then 3 mo. Term SOFR + 2.70%, 03/15/2035 |
|
|
3,000,000 |
|
|
2,729,471
|
|
Global
Payments, Inc., 5.55%, 11/15/2035 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,456,996
|
|
Goldman
Sachs Group, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.22%
to 04/23/2030 then SOFR + 1.58%, 04/23/2031 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
505,310
|
|
2.65%
to 10/21/2031 then SOFR + 1.26%, 10/21/2032 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,781,911
|
|
Hanover
Insurance Group, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
2.50%,
09/01/2030 |
|
|
2,500,000 |
|
|
2,279,054
|
|
5.50%,
09/01/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,010,471
|
|
Hartford
Insurance Group, Inc., 6.63%, 04/15/2042 |
|
|
2,300,000 |
|
|
2,495,955
|
|
Huntington
Bancshares, Inc., 5.61% (5 yr. CMT Rate + 1.35%), 01/28/2041 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,964,727
|
|
JPMorgan
Chase & Co., 4.13%, 12/15/2026 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
999,942
|
|
LPL
Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
6.00%,
05/20/2034 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,049,043
|
|
5.75%,
06/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,003,710
|
|
M&T
Bank Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.13%
to 11/01/2026 then 3 mo. Term SOFR + 3.78%, Perpetual |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,001,675
|
|
5.18%
to 07/08/2030 then SOFR + 1.40%, 07/08/2031 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,019,141
|
|
Mercury
General Corp., 4.40%, 03/15/2027 |
|
|
4,000,000 |
|
|
4,000,892
|
|
Morgan
Stanley |
|
|
|
|
||
|
2.94%
to 01/21/2032 then SOFR + 1.29%, 01/21/2033 |
|
|
1,700,000 |
|
|
1,530,393
|
|
2.48%
to 09/16/2031 then SOFR + 1.36%, 09/16/2036 |
|
|
750,000 |
|
|
650,971
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Financials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Old
Republic International Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.75%,
03/28/2034 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
$1,019,104
|
|
5.70%,
06/01/2036 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,005,572
|
|
Penn
Mutual Life Insurance Co., 6.65%, 06/15/2034(b) |
|
|
470,000 |
|
|
500,019
|
|
Penske
Truck Leasing Co. LP / PTL Finance Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.70%,
02/01/2028(b) |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
507,473
|
|
6.05%,
08/01/2028(b) |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
511,993
|
|
PNC
Financial Services Group, Inc., 3.40% to 09/15/2026 then 5 yr. CMT Rate + 2.60%, Perpetual |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,999,666
|
|
Principal
Financial Group, Inc., 4.35%, 05/15/2043 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
424,994
|
|
Protective
Life Corp., 5.35%, 12/15/2035(b) |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
492,273
|
|
Selective
Insurance Group, Inc., 5.90%, 04/15/2035 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,559,186
|
|
Synchrony
Financial, 5.94% to 08/02/2029 then SOFR + 2.13%, 08/02/2030 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,020,759
|
|
US
Bancorp |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.85%
to 10/21/2032 then SOFR + 2.09%, 10/21/2033 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,089,977
|
|
2.49%
to 11/03/2031 then 5 yr. CMT Rate + 0.95%, 11/03/2036 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,742,940
|
|
Wells
Fargo & Co., 5.71% to 04/22/2027 then SOFR + 1.07%, 04/22/2028 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,018,491
|
|
Wintrust
Financial Corp., 4.85%, 06/06/2029 |
|
|
3,500,000 |
|
|
3,483,653
|
|
|
|
|
|
71,924,162
| ||
|
Health
Care - 1.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bristol-Myers
Squibb Co., 2.35%, 11/13/2040 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,055,334
|
|
CVS
Health Corp., 2.70%, 08/21/2040 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,069,439
|
|
DENTSPLY
SIRONA, Inc., 3.25%, 06/01/2030 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
926,026
|
|
Humana,
Inc., 5.95%, 03/15/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,036,882
|
|
Laboratory
Corp. of America Holdings, 4.55%, 04/01/2032 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
985,563
|
|
UnitedHealth
Group, Inc., 6.50%, 06/15/2037 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,214,076
|
|
|
|
|
|
7,287,320
| ||
|
Industrials
- 3.0% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Delta
Air Lines, Inc., 5.25%, 07/10/2030 |
|
|
3,000,000 |
|
|
3,035,381
|
|
Equifax,
Inc., 7.00%, 07/01/2037 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,223,489
|
|
FedEx
Corp., 4.10%, 04/15/2043 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
851,490
|
|
GATX
Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.45%,
09/15/2033 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,025,651
|
|
6.05%,
03/15/2034 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
526,072
|
|
6.90%,
05/01/2034 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
553,949
|
|
5.50%,
06/15/2035 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
506,874
|
|
HNI
Corp., 5.13%, 01/18/2029(b) |
|
|
1,375,000 |
|
|
1,355,331
|
|
Kennametal,
Inc., 5.80%, 05/28/2036 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,518,983
|
|
Leidos
Holdings, Inc., 5.95%, 12/01/2040 |
|
|
1,400,000 |
|
|
1,382,981
|
|
nVent
Finance Sarl, 5.65%, 05/15/2033 |
|
|
1,495,000 |
|
|
1,540,303
|
|
Paychex,
Inc., 5.60%, 04/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,012,418
|
|
Resideo
Funding, Inc., 6.50%, 07/15/2032(b) |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,006,232
|
|
Textron,
Inc., 4.95%, 03/15/2036 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
976,102
|
|
Toro
Co., 7.80%, 06/15/2027 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
512,316
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Industrials
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
United
Rentals North America, Inc., 3.75%, 01/15/2032 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
$927,683
|
|
Verisk
Analytics, Inc., 4.45%, 03/15/2031 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
980,117
|
|
|
|
|
|
19,935,372
| ||
|
Information
Technology - 2.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Analog
Devices, Inc., 2.80%, 10/01/2041 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
728,990
|
|
Autodesk,
Inc., 2.40%, 12/15/2031 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
877,608
|
|
Avnet,
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.00%,
05/15/2031 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,815,388
|
|
5.50%,
06/01/2032 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,013,562
|
|
Broadcom,
Inc., 4.93%, 05/15/2037(b) |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,464,499
|
|
Entegris,
Inc., 4.75%, 04/15/2029(b) |
|
|
3,000,000 |
|
|
2,966,376
|
|
HP,
Inc. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
2.65%,
06/17/2031 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
894,301
|
|
5.50%,
01/15/2033 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,045,316
|
|
Motorola
Solutions, Inc., 5.50%, 09/01/2044 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,943,909
|
|
Oracle
Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.20%,
09/27/2029 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
973,040
|
|
3.60%,
04/01/2040 |
|
|
3,000,000 |
|
|
2,193,318
|
|
|
|
|
|
16,916,307
| ||
|
Materials
- 2.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Albemarle
Corp., 5.05%, 06/01/2032 |
|
|
850,000 |
|
|
847,470
|
|
Albemarle
Wodgina Pty Ltd., 3.45%, 11/15/2029 |
|
|
1,175,000 |
|
|
1,103,587
|
|
Cabot
Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.40%,
09/15/2026 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,492,449
|
|
4.00%,
07/01/2029 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
978,080
|
|
Celanese
US Holdings LLC, 7.70%, 11/15/2033(c) |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,138,630
|
|
Eastman
Chemical Co., 5.63%, 02/20/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,019,895
|
|
HB
Fuller Co., 4.25%, 10/15/2028 |
|
|
1,700,000 |
|
|
1,673,721
|
|
International
Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., 3.27%, 11/15/2040(b) |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
762,183
|
|
LYB
International Finance III LLC, 6.15%, 05/15/2035 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,053,766
|
|
Mosaic
Co., 5.45%, 11/15/2033 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,027,959
|
|
Westlake
Corp., 5.55%, 11/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
993,362
|
|
|
|
|
|
15,091,102
| ||
|
Technology
- 0.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
CDW
LLC / CDW Finance Corp., 5.55%, 08/22/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
989,356
|
|
Dell,
Inc., 5.40%, 09/10/2040 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
975,461
|
|
Leidos,
Inc., 5.50%, 07/01/2033 |
|
|
3,850,000 |
|
|
3,876,729
|
|
|
|
|
|
5,841,546
| ||
|
Utilities
- 3.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alliant
Energy Finance LLC, 3.60%, 03/01/2032(b) |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
929,530
|
|
Ameren
Corp., 5.38%, 03/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,013,846
|
|
Black
Hills Corp. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.35%,
05/01/2033 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
954,350
|
|
6.15%,
05/15/2034 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,104,385
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
CORPORATE
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Utilities
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
Duke
Energy Carolinas LLC, 6.10%, 06/01/2037 |
|
|
$1,000,000 |
|
|
$1,065,316
|
|
Duke
Energy Progress LLC, 5.70%, 04/01/2035 |
|
|
1,165,000 |
|
|
1,207,531
|
|
Great
River Energy, 7.23%, 07/01/2038(b) |
|
|
706,140 |
|
|
785,396
|
|
Interstate
Power and Light Co. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
6.30%,
05/01/2034 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,055,391
|
|
6.25%,
07/15/2039 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,133,040
|
|
ITC
Holdings Corp., 5.40%, 06/01/2033(b) |
|
|
1,045,000 |
|
|
1,061,645
|
|
Niagara
Mohawk Power Corp., 4.28%, 10/01/2034(b) |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,858,565
|
|
Public
Service Co. of Colorado, 6.50%, 08/01/2038 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
2,193,579
|
|
Public
Service Co. of Oklahoma, 5.20%, 01/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
997,371
|
|
Southwestern
Electric Power Co., 5.20%, 04/01/2036 |
|
|
1,275,000 |
|
|
1,260,909
|
|
Southwestern
Public Service Co., 6.00%, 10/01/2036 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,032,602
|
|
Toledo
Edison Co., 2.65%, 05/01/2028(b) |
|
|
416,000 |
|
|
398,379
|
|
Virginia
Electric and Power Co. |
|
|
|
|
||
|
6.35%,
11/30/2037 |
|
|
1,065,000 |
|
|
1,156,143
|
|
4.00%,
01/15/2043 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
824,500
|
|
Wisconsin
Power and Light Co., 4.95%, 04/01/2033 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,002,024
|
|
Xcel
Energy, Inc., 5.60%, 04/15/2035 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,020,734
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,055,236
| ||
|
TOTAL
CORPORATE BONDS
(Cost
$216,290,221) |
|
|
|
|
211,380,784
| |
|
U.S.
TREASURY SECURITIES - 2.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
United
States Treasury Note/Bond |
|
|
|
|
||
|
1.13%,
10/31/2026 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
990,909
|
|
2.63%,
05/31/2027 |
|
|
3,000,000 |
|
|
2,961,065
|
|
1.25%,
06/30/2028 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
945,020
|
|
1.00%,
07/31/2028 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
937,910
|
|
1.25%,
09/30/2028 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
938,320
|
|
2.63%,
02/15/2029 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,924,883
|
|
4.88%,
10/31/2030 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,027,168
|
|
1.38%,
11/15/2031 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,729,219
|
|
2.88%,
05/15/2032 |
|
|
2,000,000 |
|
|
1,858,984
|
|
4.25%,
05/15/2035 |
|
|
1,500,000 |
|
|
1,484,971
|
|
3.25%,
05/15/2042 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
413,340
|
|
TOTAL
U.S. TREASURY SECURITIES
(Cost
$15,496,117) |
|
|
|
|
15,211,789
| |
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - 2.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Borough
of Naugatuck CT, 3.09%, 09/15/2046 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
709,088
|
|
Colorado
Housing and Finance Authority, 5.14%, 05/01/2037 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,007,889
|
|
Crowley
Independent School District, 3.01%, 08/01/2038 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
845,361
|
|
DeKalb
Kane & LaSalle Counties Etc Community College District No 523 Kishwaukee, 3.02%, 02/01/2036 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
429,050
|
|
Desert
Community College District, 2.46%, 08/01/2040 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
228,918
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par
|
|
|
Value
|
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Glendale
Community College District, 2.11%, 08/01/2031 |
|
|
$650,000 |
|
|
$581,841
|
|
Idaho
Bond Bank Authority, 2.35%, 09/15/2038 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
395,179
|
|
Iowa
Finance Authority |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.24%,
01/01/2035 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
505,294
|
|
5.28%,
07/01/2035 |
|
|
600,000 |
|
|
609,683
|
|
Massachusetts
Development Finance Agency, 2.55%, 05/01/2040 |
|
|
885,000 |
|
|
668,874
|
|
Michigan
State Housing Development Authority, 4.12%, 12/01/2030 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
494,324
|
|
Michigan
State University, 4.50%, 08/15/2048 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
907,159
|
|
Minnesota
Housing Finance Agency |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.41%,
07/01/2035 |
|
|
925,000 |
|
|
937,519
|
|
5.00%,
01/01/2036 |
|
|
400,000 |
|
|
397,977
|
|
5.05%,
07/01/2036 |
|
|
480,000 |
|
|
477,793
|
|
5.50%,
07/01/2041 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
504,116
|
|
North
Dakota Housing Finance Agency |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.63%,
07/01/2035 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
309,724
|
|
5.68%,
01/01/2036 |
|
|
630,000 |
|
|
650,699
|
|
Pierre
School District No 32-2, 2.04%, 08/01/2033 |
|
|
920,000 |
|
|
797,366
|
|
Redondo
Beach Unified School District, 2.04%, 08/01/2034 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
408,231
|
|
Socorro
Independent School District, 2.13%, 08/15/2031 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
446,139
|
|
Village
of Ashwaubenon WI, 2.97%, 06/01/2040 |
|
|
505,000 |
|
|
403,528
|
|
Woodbury
County Law Enforcement Center Authority, 3.09%, 06/01/2040 |
|
|
750,000 |
|
|
600,927
|
|
Worthington
Independent School District No 518, 3.30%, 02/01/2039 |
|
|
850,000 |
|
|
734,274
|
|
TOTAL
MUNICIPAL BONDS
(Cost
$15,795,911) |
|
|
|
|
14,050,953 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Government Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.57%(d) |
|
|
696,407 |
|
|
696,407
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$696,407) |
|
|
|
|
696,407
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 99.5%
(Cost
$480,434,210) |
|
|
|
|
$658,332,978
| |
|
Other
Assets in Excess of Liabilities - 0.5% |
|
|
|
|
3,540,835
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$661,873,813 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
Security is exempt
from registration pursuant to Rule 144A under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. These securities may only be resold in transactions
exempt from registration to qualified institutional investors. As of June 30, 2026, the value of these securities total $33,313,149
or 5.0% of the Fund’s net assets. |
|
(c) |
Step coupon bond.
The rate disclosed is as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(d) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - 99.7% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Consumer
Discretionary - 7.2% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Life
Time Group Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
172,317 |
|
|
$7,037,426
|
|
Patrick
Industries, Inc. |
|
|
94,824 |
|
|
8,513,299
|
|
Polaris,
Inc. |
|
|
58,186 |
|
|
3,982,250
|
|
|
|
|
|
19,532,975
| ||
|
Consumer
Staples - 3.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Casey’s
General Stores, Inc. |
|
|
6,745 |
|
|
5,360,858
|
|
Sprouts
Farmers Market, Inc.(a) |
|
|
45,858 |
|
|
3,878,670
|
|
|
|
|
|
9,239,528
| ||
|
Financials
- 16.9% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alerus
Financial Corp. |
|
|
203,417 |
|
|
6,326,269
|
|
Associated
Banc-Corp. |
|
|
238,334 |
|
|
7,333,537
|
|
Cullen/Frost
Bankers, Inc. |
|
|
42,471 |
|
|
6,562,619
|
|
Glacier
Bancorp, Inc. |
|
|
106,200 |
|
|
5,477,796
|
|
Piper
Sandler Cos. |
|
|
49,564 |
|
|
3,585,460
|
|
QCR
Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
84,679 |
|
|
8,243,500
|
|
Wintrust
Financial Corp. |
|
|
50,119 |
|
|
8,055,126
|
|
|
|
|
|
45,584,307
| ||
|
Health
Care - 8.5% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Bio-Techne
Corp. |
|
|
149,893 |
|
|
10,589,940
|
|
Medpace
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
7,495 |
|
|
3,969,277
|
|
RadNet,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
133,116 |
|
|
8,209,264
|
|
|
|
|
|
22,768,481
| ||
|
Industrials
- 22.6% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
AAR
Corp.(a) |
|
|
83,417 |
|
|
11,922,792
|
|
API
Group Corp.(a) |
|
|
57,969 |
|
|
2,454,987
|
|
Generac
Holdings, Inc.(a) |
|
|
8,686 |
|
|
2,543,348
|
|
Hub
Group, Inc. - Class A |
|
|
129,879 |
|
|
5,687,401
|
|
JBT
Marel Corp. |
|
|
67,465 |
|
|
9,782,425
|
|
nVent
Electric PLC |
|
|
51,619 |
|
|
8,755,099
|
|
Oshkosh
Corp. |
|
|
23,183 |
|
|
3,558,127
|
|
Tennant
Co. |
|
|
31,537 |
|
|
2,760,749
|
|
Toro
Co. |
|
|
77,522 |
|
|
7,552,193
|
|
Trex
Co., Inc.(a) |
|
|
116,022 |
|
|
5,805,741
|
|
|
|
|
|
60,822,862
| ||
|
Information
Technology - 26.7%(b) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Ambarella,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
126,353 |
|
|
10,841,087
|
|
Bentley
Systems, Inc. - Class B |
|
|
296,054 |
|
|
8,849,054
|
|
Clearfield,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
164,133 |
|
|
6,530,852
|
|
Cognex
Corp. |
|
|
148,332 |
|
|
10,742,203
|
|
Entegris,
Inc. |
|
|
56,475 |
|
|
10,157,594
|
|
Littelfuse,
Inc. |
|
|
18,785 |
|
|
8,553,374
|
|
Plexus
Corp.(a) |
|
|
39,276 |
|
|
11,809,115
|
|
Workiva,
Inc.(a) |
|
|
95,088 |
|
|
4,612,719
|
|
|
|
|
|
72,095,998
| ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares |
|
|
Value
|
|
COMMON
STOCKS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Materials
- 9.3% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Hawkins,
Inc. |
|
|
13,012 |
|
|
$1,849,005
|
|
HB
Fuller Co. |
|
|
113,104 |
|
|
6,592,832
|
|
James
Hardie Industries PLC(a) |
|
|
225,956 |
|
|
5,915,528
|
|
Knife
River Corp.(a) |
|
|
126,502 |
|
|
10,581,893
|
|
|
|
|
|
24,939,258
| ||
|
Utilities
- 5.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Black
Hills Corp. |
|
|
98,285 |
|
|
7,312,404
|
|
IDACORP,
Inc. |
|
|
8,839 |
|
|
1,337,341
|
|
MGE
Energy, Inc. |
|
|
16,508 |
|
|
1,346,062
|
|
Northwestern
Energy Group, Inc. |
|
|
51,191 |
|
|
3,666,300
|
|
|
|
|
|
13,662,107
| ||
|
TOTAL
COMMON STOCKS
(Cost
$165,751,598) |
|
|
|
|
268,645,516
| |
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 0.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Government Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.57%(c) |
|
|
1,178,660 |
|
|
1,178,660
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$1,178,660) |
|
|
|
|
1,178,660
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 100.1%
(Cost
$166,930,258) |
|
|
|
|
$269,824,176
| |
|
Liabilities
in Excess of Other Assets - (0.1)% |
|
|
|
|
(221,211)
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$269,602,965 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Non-income producing
security. |
|
(b) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in a particular industry or sector of the economy, its performance will be especially sensitive to developments
that significantly affect that industry or sector. |
|
(c) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par |
|
|
Value
|
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - 98.4% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Minnesota
- 98.4%(a) |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Alden-Conger
Independent School District No 242, 3.00%, 02/01/2027 |
|
|
$330,000 |
|
|
$329,994
|
|
Alexandria
Lake Area Sanitation District, 4.00%, 02/01/2036 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
153,408
|
|
Anoka-Hennepin
Independent School District No 11, 4.00%, 02/01/2032 |
|
|
320,000 |
|
|
327,161
|
|
Big
Lake Economic Development Authority, 5.00%, 02/01/2046 |
|
|
370,000 |
|
|
386,887
|
|
Cedar
Mountain Independent School District No 2754, 5.00%, 02/01/2036 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
278,510
|
|
City
of Albert Lea MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2038 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
278,016
|
|
City
of Apple Valley MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.00%,
09/01/2030 |
|
|
160,000 |
|
|
162,001
|
|
4.00%,
09/01/2041 |
|
|
290,000 |
|
|
276,566
|
|
City
of Bloomington MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.00%,
02/01/2040 |
|
|
655,000 |
|
|
677,821
|
|
4.00%,
02/01/2042 |
|
|
815,000 |
|
|
828,154
|
|
City
of Cambridge MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2035 |
|
|
215,000 |
|
|
242,550
|
|
City
of Center City MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
4.00%,
11/01/2027 |
|
|
135,000 |
|
|
136,980
|
|
5.00%,
11/01/2038 |
|
|
370,000 |
|
|
407,176
|
|
City
of Chaska MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2040 |
|
|
350,000 |
|
|
351,682
|
|
City
of Delano MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2038 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
270,550
|
|
City
of Duluth MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2030 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
250,494
|
|
City
of Grand Rapids MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2038 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
261,376
|
|
City
of Hermantown MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2043 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
302,566
|
|
City
of Jordan MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2033 |
|
|
135,000 |
|
|
141,699
|
|
City
of Maple Lake MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2036 |
|
|
260,000 |
|
|
274,805
|
|
City
of Marshall MN Public Utility Revenue, 5.00%, 07/01/2038 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
337,524
|
|
City
of Minneapolis MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
11/15/2036 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
153,960
|
|
4.00%,
11/15/2037 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
251,983
|
|
5.00%,
11/15/2052(b) |
|
|
130,000 |
|
|
135,963
|
|
City
of Montgomery MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2030 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
215,397
|
|
City
of New Prague MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2037 |
|
|
315,000 |
|
|
324,915
|
|
City
of Northfield MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
02/01/2041 |
|
|
385,000 |
|
|
417,085
|
|
4.00%,
02/01/2044 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
200,061
|
|
City
of Owatonna MN, 4.00%, 03/01/2035 |
|
|
175,000 |
|
|
183,850
|
|
City
of Rochester MN, 4.00%, 11/15/2043 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,007,020
|
|
City
of Rosemount MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2037 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
273,059
|
|
City
of St Cloud MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
05/01/2036 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
283,528
|
|
5.00%,
05/01/2043 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
268,452
|
|
City
of Victoria MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2042 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
253,789
|
|
Cloquet
Area Fire & Ambulance Special Taxing District, 5.00%, 02/01/2035 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
226,838
|
|
County
of Beltrami MN, 4.00%, 12/01/2042 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
252,449
|
|
County
of Carlton MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2042 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
270,900
|
|
County
of Hennepin MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
12/01/2030 |
|
|
195,000 |
|
|
201,912
|
|
5.00%,
12/15/2037 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
261,949
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par |
|
|
Value
|
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Minnesota
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
5.00%,
12/01/2042 |
|
|
$155,000 |
|
|
$172,415
|
|
5.00%,
12/01/2043 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
164,814
|
|
5.00%,
12/01/2044 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
549,448
|
|
County
of Hubbard MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2036 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
262,528
|
|
County
of Itasca MN, 4.00%, 02/01/2044 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
199,182
|
|
County
of Koochiching MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2035 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
330,541
|
|
County
of Ramsey MN |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
02/01/2027 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
506,889
|
|
3.00%,
02/01/2028 |
|
|
700,000 |
|
|
700,116
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2038 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
336,700
|
|
County
of Renville MN, 5.00%, 02/01/2029 |
|
|
270,000 |
|
|
286,336
|
|
Crookston
Independent School District No 593, 5.00%, 02/01/2029 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
264,702
|
|
Dakota
County Community Development Agency, 4.20%, 05/01/2043 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
148,029
|
|
Duluth
Independent School District No 709, 0.00%, 02/01/2031(c) |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
169,643
|
|
Eastern
Carver County Schools Independent School District No 112,
4.00%,
02/01/2035 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
257,629
|
|
Elk
River Independent School District No 728, 4.00%, 02/01/2037 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
256,682
|
|
Fairmont
Independent School District No 2752, 4.00%, 02/01/2040 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
502,403
|
|
Forest
Lake Independent School District No 831, 4.00%, 02/01/2039 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
510,806
|
|
Housing
& Redevelopment Authority of The City of St Paul Minnesota |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.50%,
09/01/2026 |
|
|
35,000 |
|
|
34,949
|
|
3.13%,
11/15/2032 |
|
|
110,000 |
|
|
104,972
|
|
4.00%,
10/01/2037 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
250,702
|
|
International
Falls Independent School District No 361, 4.00%, 02/01/2041 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
304,967
|
|
Inver
Grove Heights Independent School District No 199, 5.00%, 02/01/2032 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
557,616
|
|
Madelia
Independent School District No 837, 4.00%, 02/01/2045 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
999,499
|
|
Mankato
Independent School District No 77, 4.00%, 02/01/2042 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,018,205
|
|
Metropolitan
Council |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
12/01/2028 |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
105,853
|
|
4.00%,
03/01/2030 |
|
|
155,000 |
|
|
156,402
|
|
5.00%,
03/01/2043 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,119,901
|
|
Minneapolis
Special School District No 1 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
02/01/2028 |
|
|
565,000 |
|
|
587,096
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2042 |
|
|
295,000 |
|
|
321,032
|
|
Minneapolis-St
Paul Metropolitan Airports Commission |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
01/01/2031 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
151,763
|
|
5.00%,
01/01/2032 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
266,589
|
|
Minnesota
Agricultural & Economic Development Board |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
01/01/2039 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
545,597
|
|
5.00%,
01/01/2042 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
268,032
|
|
5.00%,
11/15/2044 |
|
|
205,000 |
|
|
218,030
|
|
Minnesota
Health & Education Facilities Authority |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
10/01/2029 |
|
|
255,000 |
|
|
271,542
|
|
5.00%,
10/01/2034 |
|
|
260,000 |
|
|
273,959
|
|
4.00%,
03/01/2036 |
|
|
215,000 |
|
|
215,231
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par |
|
|
Value
|
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Minnesota
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
3.00%,
10/01/2041 |
|
|
$300,000 |
|
|
$257,722
|
|
3.00%,
03/01/2043 |
|
|
125,000 |
|
|
106,697
|
|
Minnesota
Housing Finance Agency |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.10%,
02/01/2027 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
150,037
|
|
4.85%,
07/01/2045 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
514,806
|
|
Minnesota
State Colleges And Universities Foundation, 4.00%, 10/01/2029 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
200,155
|
|
New
London-Spicer Independent School District No 345, 5.00%, 02/01/2033 |
|
|
895,000 |
|
|
1,002,701
|
|
North
Mankato Port Authority |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
02/01/2036 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
555,642
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2039 |
|
|
750,000 |
|
|
822,164
|
|
Osseo
Independent School District No 279, 5.00%, 02/01/2027 |
|
|
530,000 |
|
|
537,396
|
|
Owatonna
Independent School District No 761, 4.00%, 02/01/2028 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
153,316
|
|
Pine
City Independent School District No 578, 2.00%, 04/01/2032 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
180,944
|
|
Princeton
Public Utilities Commission, 5.00%, 04/01/2031 |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
107,721
|
|
Redwood
Area Schools Independent School District No 2897, 4.00%, 02/01/2039 |
|
|
360,000 |
|
|
368,932
|
|
Robbinsdale
Independent School District No 281, 5.00%, 02/01/2034 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
282,139
|
|
Rochester
Independent School District No 535, 4.00%, 02/01/2031 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
204,114
|
|
Rocori
Area Schools Independent School District No 750, 4.00%, 02/01/2038 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
304,137
|
|
Rosemount-Apple
Valley-Eagan Independent School District No 196,
4.00%,
02/01/2043 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
298,610
|
|
South
Washington County Independent School District No 833 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
04/01/2031 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
220,044
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2037 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,090,098
|
|
St
Cloud Independent School District No 742 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
0.00%,
02/01/2033(c) |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
119,883
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2041 |
|
|
225,000 |
|
|
237,922
|
|
St
Louis Park Independent School District No 283, 5.00%, 04/01/2032 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
164,779
|
|
St
Michael-Albertville Independent School District No 885, 5.00%, 02/01/2040 |
|
|
540,000 |
|
|
607,015
|
|
St
Paul Housing & Redevelopment Authority Parking Enterprise Revenue,
5.00%,
12/01/2034 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
276,277
|
|
St
Paul Independent School District No 625 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
2.25%,
02/01/2035 |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
89,952
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2042 |
|
|
200,000 |
|
|
218,798
|
|
4.13%,
02/01/2045 |
|
|
835,000 |
|
|
835,057
|
|
State
of Minnesota |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
08/01/2026 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
250,459
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2027 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,028,176
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2028 |
|
|
280,000 |
|
|
294,538
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2029 |
|
|
235,000 |
|
|
252,214
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2034 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
261,044
|
|
4.00%,
09/01/2034 |
|
|
165,000 |
|
|
172,140
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2037 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,151,162
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2039 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,125,612
|
|
5.00%,
08/01/2043 |
|
|
400,000 |
|
|
438,297
|
|
State
of Minnesota Department of Iron Range Resources & Rehabilitation |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
10/01/2031 |
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
550,848
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Par |
|
|
Value
|
|
MUNICIPAL
BONDS - (Continued) | ||||||
|
Minnesota
- (Continued) | ||||||
|
5.00%,
10/01/2035 |
|
|
$220,000 |
|
|
$247,480
|
|
Stillwater
Independent School District No 834 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
02/01/2035 |
|
|
1,075,000 |
|
|
1,212,750
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2040 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
269,631
|
|
4.00%,
02/01/2041 |
|
|
130,000 |
|
|
132,120
|
|
Truman
Independent School District No 458, 4.00%, 02/01/2044 |
|
|
300,000 |
|
|
299,303
|
|
University
of Minnesota |
|
|
|
|
||
|
5.00%,
10/01/2026 |
|
|
220,000 |
|
|
221,281
|
|
5.00%,
04/01/2039 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
1,137,204
|
|
Waconia
Independent School District No 110 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
3.00%,
02/01/2028 |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
100,007
|
|
5.00%,
02/01/2038 |
|
|
150,000 |
|
|
162,976
|
|
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Independent School District No 2143,
4.00%,
02/01/2045 |
|
|
250,000 |
|
|
249,684
|
|
West
St Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan Independent School District No 197,
3.65%,
02/01/2038 |
|
|
1,000,000 |
|
|
979,260
|
|
Westonka
Independent School District No 277, 4.00%, 02/01/2041 |
|
|
100,000 |
|
|
101,228
|
|
Zumbro
Education District, 4.00%, 02/01/2038 |
|
|
275,000 |
|
|
263,258
|
|
|
|
|
|
46,057,560
| ||
|
TOTAL
MUNICIPAL BONDS
(Cost
$46,044,188) |
|
|
|
|
46,057,560 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shares
|
|
|
|
|
SHORT-TERM
INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
|
||
|
MONEY
MARKET FUNDS - 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
||
|
First
American Government Obligations Fund - Class X, 3.57%(d) |
|
|
45,626 |
|
|
45,626
|
|
TOTAL
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
(Cost
$45,626) |
|
|
|
|
45,626
| |
|
TOTAL
INVESTMENTS - 98.5%
(Cost
$46,089,814) |
|
|
|
|
$46,103,186
| |
|
Other
Assets in Excess of Liabilities - 1.5% |
|
|
|
|
700,209
| |
|
TOTAL
NET ASSETS - 100.0% |
|
|
|
|
$46,803,395 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
To the extent that
the Fund invests more heavily in a particular state, its performance will be especially sensitive to developments that significantly affect
that state. |
|
(b) |
Coupon rate may
be variable or floating based on components other than reference rate and spread. These securities may not indicate a reference rate and/or
spread in their description. The rate disclosed is as of June 30, 2026. |
|
(c) |
Zero coupon bonds
make no periodic interest payments. |
|
(d) |
The rate shown represents
the 7-day annualized yield as of June 30, 2026. |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Minnesota
Municipal
Bond
ETF |
|
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments,
at value |
|
|
$5,559,961,051 |
|
|
$
658,332,978 |
|
|
$
269,824,176 |
|
|
$
46,103,186 |
|
Interest
receivable |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,043,223 |
|
|
—
|
|
|
709,272 |
|
Receivable
for investments sold |
|
|
3,016,452 |
|
|
631,823 |
|
|
524,296
|
|
|
— |
|
Dividends
receivable |
|
|
1,728,146 |
|
|
405,916 |
|
|
78,239
|
|
|
504 |
|
Dividend
tax reclaims receivable |
|
|
3,150,705 |
|
|
241,733 |
|
|
—
|
|
|
— |
|
Receivable
for fund shares sold |
|
|
69,104 |
|
|
46,666 |
|
|
27,001
|
|
|
— |
|
Prepaid
expenses and other assets |
|
|
37,292 |
|
|
18,125 |
|
|
24,098
|
|
|
— |
|
Total
assets |
|
|
5,567,962,750 |
|
|
662,720,464 |
|
|
270,477,810
|
|
|
46,812,962 |
|
LIABILITIES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Payable
to Adviser |
|
|
2,392,018 |
|
|
310,550 |
|
|
163,088
|
|
|
9,567 |
|
Payable
for investments purchased |
|
|
7,636,138 |
|
|
226,677 |
|
|
579,090
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for fund shares redeemed |
|
|
1,111,891 |
|
|
169,331 |
|
|
73,509
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for fund administration and accounting
fees |
|
|
201,665 |
|
|
48,982 |
|
|
16,654
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for sub-transfer agent fees |
|
|
128,941 |
|
|
24,805 |
|
|
6,410
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for transfer agent fees and expenses |
|
|
131,146 |
|
|
20,421 |
|
|
7,454
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for custodian fees |
|
|
21,779 |
|
|
7,010 |
|
|
3,796
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for compliance fees |
|
|
2,598 |
|
|
2,598 |
|
|
2,596
|
|
|
— |
|
Payable
for expenses and other liabilities |
|
|
50,401 |
|
|
36,277 |
|
|
22,248
|
|
|
— |
|
Total
liabilities |
|
|
11,676,577 |
|
|
846,651 |
|
|
874,845
|
|
|
9,567 |
|
NET
ASSETS |
|
|
$
5,556,286,173 |
|
|
$661,873,813 |
|
|
$
269,602,965 |
|
|
$
46,803,395 |
|
Net
Assets Consist of: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Paid-in
capital |
|
|
$
1,950,465,894 |
|
|
$
451,081,836 |
|
|
$
153,969,195 |
|
|
$
2,090 |
|
Additional
paid-in capital |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
48,709,885 |
|
Total
distributable earnings/(accumulated losses) |
|
|
3,605,820,279 |
|
|
210,791,977 |
|
|
115,633,770
|
|
|
(1,908,580) |
|
Total
net assets |
|
|
$
5,556,286,173 |
|
|
$
661,873,813 |
|
|
$
269,602,965 |
|
|
$
46,803,395 |
|
Shares
issued and outstanding (unlimited shares authorized, $0.001 par value) |
|
|
28,460,942 |
|
|
5,576,543 |
|
|
6,906,351
|
|
|
2,090,000
|
|
Net
asset value per share |
|
|
$195.23 |
|
|
$118.69 |
|
|
$39.04
|
|
|
$22.39 |
|
Cost: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments,
at cost |
|
|
$
2,445,096,188 |
|
|
$
480,434,210 |
|
|
$
166,930,258 |
|
|
$
46,089,814 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Minnesota
Municipal
Bond
ETF |
|
INVESTMENT
INCOME: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Dividend
income |
|
|
$
34,785,683 |
|
|
$3,451,624 |
|
|
$1,236,045
|
|
|
$29,561 |
|
Less:
issuance fees |
|
|
(233,980) |
|
|
(13,790) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
— |
|
Less:
dividend withholding taxes |
|
|
(910,768) |
|
|
(45,789) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
— |
|
Interest
income |
|
|
— |
|
|
6,090,029 |
|
|
—
|
|
|
686,683 |
|
Total
investment income |
|
|
33,640,935 |
|
|
9,482,074 |
|
|
1,236,045
|
|
|
716,244 |
|
EXPENSES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investment
advisory fee |
|
|
14,640,733 |
|
|
1,971,420 |
|
|
979,373
|
|
|
52,570 |
|
Transfer
agent fees |
|
|
946,072 |
|
|
167,511 |
|
|
73,720
|
|
|
— |
|
Fund
administration and accounting fees |
|
|
720,647 |
|
|
123,224 |
|
|
46,389
|
|
|
— |
|
ReFlow
fees |
|
|
345,308 |
|
|
35,156 |
|
|
8,827 |
|
|
— |
|
Custodian
fees |
|
|
137,894 |
|
|
18,695 |
|
|
7,143
|
|
|
— |
|
Trustees’
fees |
|
|
16,691 |
|
|
16,691 |
|
|
16,691
|
|
|
— |
|
Federal
and state registration fees |
|
|
20,952 |
|
|
14,034 |
|
|
12,463
|
|
|
— |
|
Reports
to shareholders |
|
|
43,517 |
|
|
14,021 |
|
|
8,035
|
|
|
— |
|
Audit
fees |
|
|
10,259 |
|
|
10,039 |
|
|
9,871
|
|
|
— |
|
Legal
fees |
|
|
20,841 |
|
|
9,619 |
|
|
8,268
|
|
|
— |
|
Compliance
fees |
|
|
5,223 |
|
|
5,223 |
|
|
5,223
|
|
|
— |
|
Other
expenses and fees |
|
|
20,419 |
|
|
6,852 |
|
|
5,320
|
|
|
— |
|
Total
expenses |
|
|
16,928,556 |
|
|
2,392,485 |
|
|
1,181,323
|
|
|
52,570 |
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
16,712,379 |
|
|
7,089,589 |
|
|
54,722
|
|
|
663,674 |
|
REALIZED
AND UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
realized gain (loss) from: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments |
|
|
157,842,988 |
|
|
10,648,262 |
|
|
7,272,914
|
|
|
(186,738) |
|
In-kind
redemptions |
|
|
290,027,685 |
|
|
18,741,087 |
|
|
5,792,473
|
|
|
— |
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
447,870,673 |
|
|
29,389,349 |
|
|
13,065,387
|
|
|
(186,738) |
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Investments |
|
|
16,304,658 |
|
|
2,821,081 |
|
|
42,881,553
|
|
|
132,570 |
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
|
|
16,304,658 |
|
|
2,821,081 |
|
|
42,881,553
|
|
|
132,570 |
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) |
|
|
464,175,331 |
|
|
32,210,430 |
|
|
55,946,940
|
|
|
(54,168) |
|
NET
INCREASE (DECREASE) IN NET ASSETS RESULTING FROM OPERATIONS |
|
|
$
480,887,710 |
|
|
$
39,300,019 |
|
|
$
56,001,662 |
|
|
$609,506 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power Balanced Fund | ||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended
December 31,
2025 |
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended
December 31,
2025 |
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
|
|
$16,712,379 |
|
|
$39,380,584
|
|
|
$7,089,589 |
|
|
$15,008,172 |
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
447,870,673 |
|
|
522,818,516
|
|
|
29,389,349 |
|
|
62,164,397 |
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
|
|
16,304,658 |
|
|
(17,462,613)
|
|
|
2,821,081 |
|
|
(31,856,887) |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets from operations |
|
|
480,887,710 |
|
|
544,736,487
|
|
|
39,300,019 |
|
|
45,315,682 |
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
From
earnings |
|
|
(17,826,455) |
|
|
(241,918,983)
|
|
|
(7,059,668) |
|
|
(20,278,916) |
|
Total
distributions to shareholders |
|
|
(17,826,455) |
|
|
(241,918,983)
|
|
|
(7,059,668) |
|
|
(20,278,916) |
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
256,630,257 |
|
|
431,421,988
|
|
|
30,661,638 |
|
|
81,139,752 |
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
16,310,794 |
|
|
223,155,975
|
|
|
6,650,514 |
|
|
19,170,944 |
|
Shares
redeemed(1) |
|
|
(713,928,982) |
|
|
(900,616,901)
|
|
|
(79,791,883) |
|
|
(207,299,031) |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
(440,987,931) |
|
|
(246,038,938)
|
|
|
(42,479,731) |
|
|
(106,988,335) |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets |
|
|
22,073,324 |
|
|
56,778,566
|
|
|
(10,239,380) |
|
|
(81,951,569) |
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Beginning
of the period |
|
|
5,534,212,849 |
|
|
5,477,434,283
|
|
|
672,113,193 |
|
|
754,064,762 |
|
End
of the period |
|
|
$
5,556,286,173 |
|
|
$
5,534,212,849 |
|
|
$
661,873,813 |
|
|
$672,113,193 |
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
1,385,559 |
|
|
2,482,908
|
|
|
266,796 |
|
|
730,992 |
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
84,139 |
|
|
1,260,100
|
|
|
58,730 |
|
|
171,337 |
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(3,865,978) |
|
|
(5,173,448)
|
|
|
(693,826) |
|
|
(1,863,655) |
|
Total
increase (decrease) in shares outstanding |
|
|
(2,396,280) |
|
|
(1,430,440) |
|
|
(368,300) |
|
|
(961,326) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) |
Includes redemption
in-kind transactions. See additional information contained in Notes 7 and 8. |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Small Cap Fund |
|
|
Mairs
& Power Minnesota
Municipal
Bond ETF | ||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended
December 31,
2025 |
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended
December 31,
2025 |
|
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Net
investment income (loss) |
|
|
$54,722 |
|
|
$327,715
|
|
|
$663,674 |
|
|
$833,299 |
|
Net
realized gain (loss) |
|
|
13,065,387 |
|
|
26,060,645
|
|
|
(186,738) |
|
|
(332,496) |
|
Net
change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) |
|
|
42,881,553 |
|
|
(22,663,611)
|
|
|
132,570 |
|
|
831,878 |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets from operations |
|
|
56,001,662 |
|
|
3,724,749
|
|
|
609,506 |
|
|
1,332,681 |
|
DISTRIBUTIONS
TO SHAREHOLDERS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
From
earnings |
|
|
— |
|
|
(5,225,217)
|
|
|
(635,043) |
|
|
(833,758)
|
|
Total
distributions to shareholders |
|
|
— |
|
|
(5,225,217)
|
|
|
(635,043) |
|
|
(833,758) |
|
CAPITAL
TRANSACTIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
16,124,734 |
|
|
45,768,324
|
|
|
11,233,437 |
|
|
12,844,465 |
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
— |
|
|
5,018,384
|
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
Shares
redeemed(1) |
|
|
(33,825,217) |
|
|
(129,105,828)
|
|
|
(450,006) |
|
|
(640,713) |
|
Redemption
fees |
|
|
8,853 |
|
|
5,435
|
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
ETF
transaction fees |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
|
— |
|
|
3,041 |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets from capital transactions |
|
|
(17,691,630) |
|
|
(78,313,685)
|
|
|
10,783,431 |
|
|
12,206,793 |
|
Net
increase (decrease) in net assets |
|
|
38,310,032 |
|
|
(79,814,153)
|
|
|
10,757,894 |
|
|
12,705,716 |
|
NET
ASSETS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Beginning
of the period |
|
|
231,292,933 |
|
|
311,107,086
|
|
|
36,045,501 |
|
|
23,339,785 |
|
End
of the period |
|
|
$
269,602,965 |
|
|
$231,292,933
|
|
|
$
46,803,395 |
|
|
$
36,045,501 |
|
SHARES
TRANSACTIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
|
Shares
sold |
|
|
461,340 |
|
|
1,634,801
|
|
|
500,000 |
|
|
580,000 |
|
Shares
issued from reinvestment of distributions |
|
|
— |
|
|
156,923
|
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
Shares
redeemed |
|
|
(978,605) |
|
|
(4,524,689)
|
|
|
(20,000) |
|
|
(30,000) |
|
Total
increase (decrease) in shares outstanding |
|
|
(517,265) |
|
|
(2,732,965) |
|
|
480,000 |
|
|
550,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) |
Includes redemption
in-kind transactions. See additional information contained in Notes 7 and 8. |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022 |
|
|
2021
| |||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$179.35 |
|
|
$169.64 |
|
|
$147.15 |
|
|
$118.00 |
|
|
$162.55 |
|
|
$136.08
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
0.57(a) |
|
|
1.26(a) |
|
|
1.43(a) |
|
|
1.18(a) |
|
|
1.02(a) |
|
|
0.87
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments(b) |
|
|
15.94 |
|
|
16.49 |
|
|
27.58 |
|
|
31.41 |
|
|
(35.15) |
|
|
38.82
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
16.51 |
|
|
17.75 |
|
|
29.01 |
|
|
32.59 |
|
|
(34.13) |
|
|
39.69
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.63) |
|
|
(1.27) |
|
|
(1.48) |
|
|
(1.22) |
|
|
(1.01) |
|
|
(0.91)
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
— |
|
|
(6.77) |
|
|
(5.04) |
|
|
(2.22) |
|
|
(9.41) |
|
|
(12.31)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.63) |
|
|
(8.04) |
|
|
(6.52) |
|
|
(3.44) |
|
|
(10.42) |
|
|
(13.22)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$195.23 |
|
|
$179.35 |
|
|
$169.64 |
|
|
$147.15 |
|
|
$118.00 |
|
|
$162.55
|
|
Total
return(c) |
|
|
9.20% |
|
|
10.54% |
|
|
19.62% |
|
|
27.70% |
|
|
−21.07% |
|
|
29.27%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Net
assets, end of period
(in
thousands) |
|
|
$5,556,286 |
|
|
$5,534,213 |
|
|
$5,477,434 |
|
|
$5,019,568 |
|
|
$4,336,486 |
|
|
$5,950,161
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net
assets(d) |
|
|
0.63% |
|
|
0.62% |
|
|
0.62%(e) |
|
|
0.64% |
|
|
0.63% |
|
|
0.61%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(d) |
|
|
0.62% |
|
|
0.73% |
|
|
0.86%(e) |
|
|
0.89% |
|
|
0.75% |
|
|
0.55%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(c) |
|
|
9%(f) |
|
|
13%(f) |
|
|
10%(f) |
|
|
13%(f) |
|
|
11%(f) |
|
|
13% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the periods. |
|
(b) |
Realized and unrealized
gains and losses per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the
periods and may not reconcile with the aggregate gains and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the periods. |
|
(c) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(d) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Includes waiver of
covered expenses which amounted to less than 0.00% - (Note 4). |
|
(f) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022 |
|
|
2021
| |||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$113.06 |
|
|
$109.19 |
|
|
$101.65 |
|
|
$93.06 |
|
|
$116.89 |
|
|
$105.23
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
1.23(a) |
|
|
2.34(a) |
|
|
2.14(a) |
|
|
2.01(a) |
|
|
1.86(a) |
|
|
1.68
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments(b) |
|
|
5.65 |
|
|
4.81 |
|
|
7.59 |
|
|
10.28 |
|
|
(19.21) |
|
|
17.42
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
6.88 |
|
|
7.15 |
|
|
9.73 |
|
|
12.29 |
|
|
(17.35) |
|
|
19.10
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(1.25) |
|
|
(2.37) |
|
|
(2.19) |
|
|
(2.07) |
|
|
(1.86) |
|
|
(1.68)
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
— |
|
|
(0.91) |
|
|
(0.00)(c) |
|
|
(1.63) |
|
|
(4.62) |
|
|
(5.76)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(1.25) |
|
|
(3.28) |
|
|
(2.19) |
|
|
(3.70) |
|
|
(6.48) |
|
|
(7.44)
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$118.69 |
|
|
$113.06 |
|
|
$109.19 |
|
|
$101.65 |
|
|
$93.06 |
|
|
$116.89
|
|
Total
return(d) |
|
|
6.14% |
|
|
6.61% |
|
|
9.60% |
|
|
13.39% |
|
|
−14.91% |
|
|
18.30%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$661,874 |
|
|
$672,113 |
|
|
$754,065 |
|
|
$780,052 |
|
|
$780,847 |
|
|
$1,022,951
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets(e) |
|
|
0.73% |
|
|
0.72% |
|
|
0.71%(f) |
|
|
0.71% |
|
|
0.69% |
|
|
0.69%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(e) |
|
|
2.16% |
|
|
2.11% |
|
|
2.00%(f) |
|
|
2.08% |
|
|
1.81% |
|
|
1.45%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(d) |
|
|
8%(g) |
|
|
13%(g) |
|
|
11%(g) |
|
|
12%(g) |
|
|
10%(g) |
|
|
13% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the periods. |
|
(b) |
Realized and unrealized
gains and losses per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the
periods and may not reconcile with the aggregate gains and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the periods. |
|
(c) |
Amount represents
less than $0.005 per share. |
|
(d) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Includes waiver of
covered expenses which amounted to less than 0.00% - (Note 4). |
|
(g) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited)
|
|
|
Year
Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||
|
|
2025
|
|
|
2024
|
|
|
2023
|
|
|
2022
|
|
|
2021
| |||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$31.16
|
|
|
$30.63
|
|
|
$29.15
|
|
|
$26.43
|
|
|
$32.69
|
|
|
$28.15
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
0.01(a)
|
|
|
0.04(a)
|
|
|
0.02(a)
|
|
|
0.05(a)
|
|
|
0.05(a)
|
|
|
0.01
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments(b) |
|
|
7.87
|
|
|
1.20
|
|
|
2.12
|
|
|
2.87
|
|
|
(4.59)
|
|
|
7.25
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
7.88
|
|
|
1.24
|
|
|
2.14
|
|
|
2.92
|
|
|
(4.54)
|
|
|
7.26
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
—
|
|
|
(0.00)(c)
|
|
|
(0.02)
|
|
|
(0.06)
|
|
|
(0.05)
|
|
|
(0.01)
|
|
Net
realized gains |
|
|
—
|
|
|
(0.71)
|
|
|
(0.64)
|
|
|
(0.14)
|
|
|
(1.67)
|
|
|
(2.71)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
—
|
|
|
(0.71)
|
|
|
(0.66)
|
|
|
(0.20)
|
|
|
(1.72)
|
|
|
(2.72)
|
|
Redemption
fee per share(c)(h) |
|
|
0.00
|
|
|
0.00
|
|
|
0.00
|
|
|
0.00
|
|
|
0.00
|
|
|
0.00
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$39.04
|
|
|
$31.16
|
|
|
$30.63
|
|
|
$29.15
|
|
|
$26.43
|
|
|
$32.69
|
|
Total
return(d) |
|
|
25.29%
|
|
|
3.98%
|
|
|
7.25%
|
|
|
11.04%
|
|
|
−13.93%
|
|
|
26.00%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$269,603
|
|
|
$231,293
|
|
|
$311,107
|
|
|
$331,492
|
|
|
$337,201
|
|
|
$427,257
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets(e) |
|
|
0.96%
|
|
|
0.97%
|
|
|
0.94%(f)
|
|
|
0.94%
|
|
|
0.92%
|
|
|
0.95%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(e) |
|
|
0.04%
|
|
|
0.13%
|
|
|
0.07%(f)
|
|
|
0.17%
|
|
|
0.18%
|
|
|
0.02%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(d) |
|
|
19%(g)
|
|
|
19%(g)
|
|
|
14%(g)
|
|
|
19%(g)
|
|
|
20%(g)
|
|
|
21% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the periods. |
|
(b) |
Realized and unrealized
gains and losses per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the
periods and may not reconcile with the aggregate gains and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the periods.
|
|
(c) |
Amount represents
less than $0.005 per share. |
|
(d) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(e) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Includes waiver of
covered expenses which amounted to less than 0.00% - (Note 4). |
|
(g) |
Excludes in-kind transactions
associated with redemptions of the Fund. |
|
(h) |
The Fund charges a
1.00% redemption fee on shares held 180 days or less. |
|
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended
June 30,
2026
(Unaudited) |
|
|
Year
ended December 31, |
|
|
Period
Ended
December 31,
2021(a)
| |||||||||
|
|
2025 |
|
|
2024 |
|
|
2023 |
|
|
2022
|
| |||||||
|
PER
SHARE DATA: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
asset value, beginning of period |
|
|
$22.39 |
|
|
$22.02 |
|
|
$22.52 |
|
|
$21.80 |
|
|
$25.16 |
|
|
$25.00
|
|
INVESTMENT
OPERATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income(b) |
|
|
0.35 |
|
|
0.67 |
|
|
0.59 |
|
|
0.40 |
|
|
0.29 |
|
|
0.18
|
|
Net
realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investments(c) |
|
|
(0.02) |
|
|
0.36 |
|
|
(0.51) |
|
|
0.72 |
|
|
(3.36) |
|
|
0.14
|
|
Total
from investment operations |
|
|
0.33 |
|
|
1.03 |
|
|
0.08 |
|
|
1.12 |
|
|
(3.07) |
|
|
0.32
|
|
LESS
DISTRIBUTIONS FROM: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
investment income |
|
|
(0.33) |
|
|
(0.66) |
|
|
(0.58) |
|
|
(0.40) |
|
|
(0.29) |
|
|
(0.16)
|
|
Total
distributions |
|
|
(0.33) |
|
|
(0.66) |
|
|
(0.58) |
|
|
(0.40) |
|
|
(0.29) |
|
|
(0.16)
|
|
ETF
transaction fees per share |
|
|
— |
|
|
0.00(d) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Net
asset value, end of period |
|
|
$22.39 |
|
|
$22.39 |
|
|
$22.02 |
|
|
$22.52 |
|
|
$21.80 |
|
|
$25.16
|
|
Total
return(e) |
|
|
1.50% |
|
|
4.80% |
|
|
0.38% |
|
|
5.26% |
|
|
−12.20% |
|
|
1.29%
|
|
SUPPLEMENTAL
DATA AND RATIOS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
Net
assets, end of period (in thousands) |
|
|
$46,803 |
|
|
$36,046 |
|
|
$23,340 |
|
|
$18,467 |
|
|
$17,439 |
|
|
$18,619
|
|
Ratio
of expenses to average net assets(f)(g) |
|
|
0.25% |
|
|
0.25% |
|
|
0.25% |
|
|
0.34% |
|
|
0.39% |
|
|
0.39%
|
|
Ratio
of net investment income (loss) to average net assets(f) |
|
|
3.16% |
|
|
3.06% |
|
|
2.68% |
|
|
1.85% |
|
|
1.33% |
|
|
0.88%
|
|
Portfolio
turnover rate(e)(h) |
|
|
8% |
|
|
16% |
|
|
45% |
|
|
27% |
|
|
18% |
|
|
3% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Inception date of
the Fund was March 11, 2021. |
|
(b) |
Net investment income
per share has been calculated based on average shares outstanding during the periods. |
|
(c) |
Realized and unrealized
gains and losses per share in the caption are balancing amounts necessary to reconcile the change in net asset value per share for the
periods and may not reconcile with the aggregate gains and losses in the Statement of Operations due to share transactions for the periods. |
|
(d) |
Amount represents
less than $0.005 per share. |
|
(e) |
Not annualized for
periods less than one year. |
|
(f) |
Annualized for periods
less than one year. |
|
(g) |
Effective September
1, 2023, the management fee was lowered to 0.25% from 0.39%. |
|
(h) |
Portfolio turnover
rate excludes in-kind transactions. |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
Level 1 – |
Quoted prices in active markets for identical
securities. |
|
Level 2 – |
Other significant observable inputs (including
quoted prices for similar securities, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk, etc.). |
|
Level 3 – |
Significant unobservable inputs (including
the Fund’s own assumptions in determining the fair value of investments). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
Minnesota
ETF |
|
Level
1*. |
|
|
$5,559,961,051 |
|
|
$417,689,452 |
|
|
$269,824,176 |
|
|
$45,626
|
|
Level
2** |
|
|
—
|
|
|
240,643,526
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
46,057,560
|
|
Level
3 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
|
|
|
$5,559,961,051 |
|
|
$658,332,978 |
|
|
$269,824,176 |
|
|
$46,103,186 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
All Level 1 investments are equity securities
(common stocks) and short-term investments. |
|
** |
All Level 2 investments are fixed income securities.
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
Cost
of investments. |
|
|
$2,436,769,401 |
|
|
$492,005,228 |
|
|
$172,914,008
|
|
Gross
unrealized appreciation |
|
|
$3,134,502,316 |
|
|
$195,618,842 |
|
|
$77,531,176
|
|
Gross
unrealized depreciation |
|
|
(35,942,111) |
|
|
(20,589,449) |
|
|
(18,226,783)
|
|
Net
unrealized appreciation |
|
|
3,098,560,205 |
|
|
175,029,393 |
|
|
59,304,393
|
|
Undistributed
ordinary income |
|
|
736,909 |
|
|
99,888 |
|
|
327,715
|
|
Undistributed
long-term capital gains |
|
|
43,461,910 |
|
|
3,422,345 |
|
|
—
|
|
Distributable
earnings |
|
|
44,198,819 |
|
|
3,522,233 |
|
|
327,715
|
|
Other
accumulated earnings |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
distributable earnings |
|
|
$3,142,759,024 |
|
|
$178,551,626 |
|
|
$59,632,108 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended December 31, 2025 |
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
Ordinary
income. |
|
|
$39,027,869 |
|
|
$14,908,284 |
|
|
$7,091
|
|
Long-term
capital gains |
|
|
202,891,114 |
|
|
5,370,632 |
|
|
5,218,126
|
|
Total
distributions paid |
|
|
$241,918,983 |
|
|
$20,278,916 |
|
|
$5,225,217 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year
Ended December 31, 2024 |
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
Ordinary
income. |
|
|
$47,631,864 |
|
|
$15,514,649 |
|
|
$241,567
|
|
Long-term
capital gains |
|
|
158,787,754 |
|
|
103,910 |
|
|
6,427,107
|
|
Total
distributions paid |
|
|
$206,419,618 |
|
|
$15,618,559 |
|
|
$6,668,674 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total
Distributable
Earnings |
|
|
Paid
in Capital |
|
Mairs
& Power Fund. |
|
|
$(335,255,865) |
|
|
$335,255,865
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
(53,371,420) |
|
|
53,371,420
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
(26,351,908) |
|
|
26,351,908 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cost
of investments for tax purposes |
|
|
$35,671,238
|
|
Gross
tax unrealized appreciation |
|
|
$326,049
|
|
Gross
tax unrealized depreciation |
|
|
(445,247)
|
|
Net
tax unrealized depreciation |
|
|
$(119,198) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Undistributed
ordinary income |
|
|
$33,988
|
|
Other
accumulated losses |
|
|
(1,761,316)
|
|
Unrealized
depreciation on investments |
|
|
(140,595)
|
|
Total
distributable earnings/(losses) |
|
|
$(1,867,923) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended November 30, 2025 |
|
|
|
|
Ordinary
income. |
|
|
$29,110
|
|
Tax-exempt
income |
|
|
756,382
|
|
Long-term
capital gains |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions paid.. |
|
|
$785,492 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Period
Ended November 30, 2024 |
|
|
|
|
Ordinary
income. .. |
|
|
$24,329
|
|
Tax-exempt
income. |
|
|
488,259
|
|
Long-term
capital gains. |
|
|
—
|
|
Total
distributions paid. |
|
|
$512,588 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power
Fund |
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
Small
Cap
Fund
|
|
Up to $2.5
Billion . |
|
|
0.60% |
|
|
0.60% |
|
|
0.80%
|
|
Over $2.5
Billion . |
|
|
0.50% |
|
|
0.60% |
|
|
0.80% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases |
|
|
Sales
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund. |
|
|
$468,797,711 |
|
|
$520,769,802(a)
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
49,972,588 |
|
|
66,495,550(a)
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
45,716,416 |
|
|
53,538,766(a)
|
|
Minnesota
ETF |
|
|
13,104,676 |
|
|
3,318,160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) |
Sales exclude shareholder
redemptions satisfied through in-kind distributions of portfolio securities with a total fair value of $386,154,683, $24,371,138, and
$10,257,732 for the Mairs & Power Fund, Balanced Fund and Small Cap Fund, respectively. |
|
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases
|
|
|
Sales
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund. |
|
|
$—
|
|
|
$—
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
1,035,273
|
|
|
1,414,258
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
Minnesota
ETF |
|
|
—
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fund |
|
|
Date
Range |
|
|
Value
of Cash and
Securities
Sold |
|
|
Shares
Sold |
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
January 2026
- June 2026 |
|
|
$228,817,271 |
|
|
1,238,252
|
|
Balanced
Fund |
|
|
January 2026
- June 2026 |
|
|
25,097,420 |
|
|
218,440
|
|
Small
Cap Fund |
|
|
January 2026
- June 2026 |
|
|
10,738,737 |
|
|
311,139 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record
Date |
|
|
Ex-Date |
|
|
Reinvestment
Date/Payable
Date |
|
|
Ordinary
Income
Rate |
|
|
Ordinary
Income
Distribution
Paid |
|
7/24/2026 |
|
|
7/24/2026 |
|
|
7/31/2026 |
|
|
$0.05601709 |
|
|
$119,877
|
|
8/26/2026
|
|
|
8/26/2026 |
|
|
8/31/2026 |
|
|
$0.05751795 |
|
|
$136,893 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
100%
|
|
Mairs
& Power Balanced Fund |
|
|
50.08%
|
|
Mairs
& Power Small Cap Fund |
|
|
100% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairs
& Power Fund |
|
|
100%
|
|
Mairs
& Power Balanced Fund |
|
|
45.45%
|
|
Mairs
& Power Small Cap Fund |
|
|
100% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(via
Regular Mail)
Mairs
& Power Funds
c/o U.S.
Bancorp Fund Services, LLC
P.
O. Box 219337
Kansas
City, MO 64121-9337 |
|
|
(via
Overnight or Express Mail)
Mairs
& Power Funds
c/o
U.S. Bancorp Fund Services, LLC
801
Pennsylvania Ave., Suite 219337
Kansas
City, MO 64105-1307 |
|
|
|
|
|
| (b) | Financial Highlights are included within the financial statements filed under Item 7(a) of this Form. |
Item 8. Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
There were no changes in or disagreements with accountants during the period covered by this report.
Item 9. Proxy Disclosure for Open-End Management Investment Companies.
There were no matters submitted to a vote of shareholders during the period covered by this report.
Item 10. Remuneration Paid to Directors, Officers, and Others of Open-End Management Investment Companies.
This information is included within the financial statements filed under Item 7(a) of this Form.
Item 11. Statement Regarding Basis for Approval of Investment Advisory Contract.
Not applicable as the investment advisory contract was not approved during the past six month period.
Item 12. Disclosure of Proxy Voting Policies and Procedures for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 13. Portfolio Managers of Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 14. Purchases of Equity Securities by Closed-End Management Investment Company and Affiliated Purchasers.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 15. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
There have been no material changes to the procedures by which shareholders may recommend nominees to the registrant’s board of trustees.
Item 16. Controls and Procedures.
| (a) | The Registrant’s Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer have reviewed the Registrant’s disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rule 30a-3(c) under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (the “Act”)) as of a date within 90 days of the filing of this report, as required by Rule 30a-3(b) under the Act and Rules 13a-15(b) or 15d-15(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Based on their review, such officers have concluded that the disclosure controls and procedures are effective in ensuring that information required to be disclosed in this report is appropriately recorded, processed, summarized and reported and made known to them by others within the Registrant and by the Registrant’s service provider. |
| (b) | There were no changes in the Registrant’s internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 30a-3(d) under the Act) that occurred during the period covered by this report that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the Registrant’s internal control over financial reporting. |
Item 17. Disclosure of Securities Lending Activities for Closed-End Management Investment Companies.
Not applicable to open-end investment companies.
Item 18. Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation.
Not applicable.
Item 19. Exhibits.
| (a) | (1) Any code of ethics or amendment thereto, that is the subject of the disclosure required by Item 2, to the extent that the registrant intends to satisfy Item 2 requirements through filing an exhibit. Not applicable. |
(2) Any policy required by the listing standards adopted pursuant to Rule 10D-1 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.10D-1) by the registered national securities exchange or registered national securities association upon which the registrant’s securities are listed. Not applicable.
(4) Any written solicitation to purchase securities under Rule 23c-1 under the Act sent or given during the period covered by the report by or on behalf of the registrant to 10 or more persons. Not applicable.
(5) Change in the registrant’s independent public accountant. Provide the information called for by Item 4 of Form 8-K under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 249.308). Unless otherwise specified by Item 4, or related to and necessary for a complete understanding of information not previously disclosed, the information should relate to events occurring during the reporting period. Not applicable.
| (b) | Certifications pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002. Furnished herewith. |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| (Registrant) | Trust for Professional Managers |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Jennifer Lima | ||
| Jennifer Lima, Principal Executive Officer |
| Date | 9/2/2026 |
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the Investment Company Act of 1940, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated.
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Jennifer Lima | ||
| Jennifer Lima, Principal Executive Officer |
| Date | 9/2/2026 |
| By (Signature and Title)* | /s/ Kelly Strauss | ||
| Kelly Strauss, Principal Financial Officer |
| Date | 9/2/2026 |
* Print the name and title of each signing officer under his or her signature.