ITEM 1. SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS.
The Schedule(s) of Investments is attached herewith.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
The unaudited consolidated schedule of investments of Partners Group Growth, LLC (the “Fund”), a Delaware limited liability company that is registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”), as a non-diversified, closed-end management investment company, as of June 30, 2026, is set forth below:
INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO AS A PERCENTAGE OF TOTAL NET ASSETS

| Industry | Acquisition Date | Shares | Fair Value | |||||||||
| Public Investments (0.13%) | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks (0.13%) | ||||||||||||
| North America (0.13%) | ||||||||||||
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Diversified Financial Services | 06/15/26 | 4,973 | $ | 558,901 | |||||||
| Total North America (0.13%) | 558,901 | |||||||||||
| Total Common Stocks (Cost $487,951)(0.13%) | $ | 558,901 | ||||||||||
| Total Public Investments (Cost $487,951)(0.13%) | $ | 558,901 | ||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (91.87%) | ||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (42.26%) | ||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (42.26%) | ||||||||||||
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (10.19%) | ||||||||||||||||
| BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Co-investment Carlton, SCSp +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 01/21/25 | — | $ | 711,267 | $ | 841,291 | |||||||||
| Campus Co-investment, L.P. +, a, c | Common equity | 03/20/24 | 9,002,997 | 9,017,126 | 13,841,631 | |||||||||||
| Kedaara Victoria Holdings +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 09/28/23 | — | 4,440,057 | 3,968,088 | |||||||||||
| Menou LP +, a, b | Limited partnership interest | 08/23/24 | — | 1,762,511 | 1,316,545 | |||||||||||
| PG Lotus Pte Ltd +, a, c | Preferred equity | 10/31/25 | 8,053,180 | 8,053,181 | 8,053,181 | |||||||||||
| PG Lotus Pte Ltd +, a, c | Common equity | 10/31/25 | 423,852 | 423,852 | 620,126 | |||||||||||
| PG Power Pte. Ltd. +, a, c | Common equity | 10/30/24 | 458,287 | 12,863,686 | 14,433,260 | |||||||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (10.19%) | 43,074,122 | |||||||||||||||
| North America (27.81%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Aurora Co-Invest L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/25/24 | — | 4,175,472 | 4,472,557 | |||||||||||
| Circa Health LLC +, a, c | Common equity | 09/05/25 | 1,584,356 | 15,475,853 | 19,534,348 | |||||||||||
| Forge Opportunity L.P. +, a, c | Common equity | 08/13/25 | 3,893,367 | 2,347,349 | 3,479,198 | |||||||||||
| General Atlantic (BTS) Coinvest, L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/09/26 | — | 9,720,000 | 9,720,855 | |||||||||||
| Lumin Digital, LLC +, a, c | Preferred equity | 11/20/24 | 187,500 | 1,126,695 | 1,530,527 | |||||||||||
| Nautic KF Co-Invest L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 01/30/26 | — | 13,726,462 | 13,800,681 | |||||||||||
| Nozomi Networks, Inc. +, a | Preferred equity | 07/10/25 | — | 53,525 | 92,113 | |||||||||||
| RCP Nats Co-Investment Fund, L.P. +, a, b | Limited partnership interest | 04/30/25 | — | 199,121 | 342,091 | |||||||||||
| Restor3D, Inc. +, a, c, d | Preferred equity | 08/08/25 | 4,527,607 | 11,697,033 | 12,871,707 | |||||||||||
| Revelstoke Capital Partners LLC (Holdco) +, a | Common equity | 03/26/25 | 1,518,145 | 1,184,911 | 2,052,578 | |||||||||||
| Saguaro Coinvestor Holdings, L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 09/19/25 | — | 6,455,813 | 8,067,778 | |||||||||||
| Silver Lake Strategic Investors VI, L.P. +, a, b | Limited partnership interest | 09/14/23 | — | 5,016,801 | 6,980,006 | |||||||||||
| Surveyor Co-Invest SCSp +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 10/17/24 | — | 830,722 | 1,159,996 | |||||||||||
| Sword Health Technologies, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 05/14/24 | 88,109 | 2,762,685 | 5,512,216 | |||||||||||
| Sword Health Technologies, Inc. +, a | Preferred equity | 05/14/24 | 33,762 | 1,053,409 | 2,112,197 | |||||||||||
| VEPF VIII Co-Invest 7-A, LP +, a, b | Limited partnership interest | 09/18/25 | — | 26,195,344 | 25,882,310 | |||||||||||
| Total North America (27.81%) | 117,611,158 | |||||||||||||||
| Rest of World (2.45%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Palm Co-Invest SCSP +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 01/26/26 | — | 13,885,167 | 10,374,330 | |||||||||||
| Total Rest of World (2.45%) | 10,374,330 | |||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (1.81%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Akur8 SAS +, a, c | Common equity | 08/28/24 | 182,785 | 1,910,315 | 2,239,174 | |||||||||||
| Akur8 SAS +, a, c | Preferred equity | 08/28/24 | 234,023 | 2,620,157 | 2,866,859 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 76 S.à r.l. +, a, c | Common equity | 09/03/24 | 35,784 | 42,663 | 1 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 76 S.à r.l. +, a, c | Preferred equity | 09/03/24 | 4,347,958 | $ | 4,800,561 | $ | 2,555,501 | |||||||||
| Total Western Europe (1.81%) | 7,661,535 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Direct Equity (42.26%) | $ | 162,551,738 | $ | 178,721,145 | ||||||||||||
| Total Direct Investments (42.26%) | $ | 162,551,738 | $ | 178,721,145 | ||||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, b (48.14%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (0.05%) | ||||||||||
| Affinity Asia Pacific Fund IV (No.2) L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | $ | 65,823 | $ | 189,407 | |||||
| Archer Capital Fund 5 +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1 | 2,155 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Asia Fund II, L.P. +, a, c | 03/31/25 | 11,563 | 27,821 | |||||||
| Crescent Capital Partners IV, LP +, a | 09/30/24 | 11,938 | 5,568 | |||||||
| KV Asia Capital Fund I L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1 | 1,663 | |||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (0.05%) | 226,614 | |||||||||
| North America (22.89%) | ||||||||||
| 7Wire Ventures Fund II, L.P. +, a, c | 12/29/23 | 381,848 | 565,626 | |||||||
| 7Wire Ventures Fund, L.P. +, a | 12/29/23 | 676,887 | 1,767,629 | |||||||
| Abry Partners VII, L.P. +, a, c | 01/01/26 | 353 | 2,559 | |||||||
| ACP Investment Fund, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 4,973 | 5,282 | |||||||
| Altas Partners Holdings II LP +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 1,268,026 | 1,225,023 | |||||||
| ASP Securities Exchange Fund II L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 719,765 | 1,655,027 | |||||||
| August Capital V Special Opportunities, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 4,253 | 3,028 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Venture Fund 2009, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1 | 4,004 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Venture Fund 2012, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 69,217 | 97,371 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1 | 13,811 | |||||||
| Birch Hill Equity Partners (US) IV, LP +, a, c | 01/13/25 | 1 | 4,696 | |||||||
| Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/25 | 128,355 | 455,785 | |||||||
| Clearlake Capital Partners VI, L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/25 | 4,711,497 | 5,544,791 | |||||||
| Cortec Group Fund V, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| ESG Holdco II LLC +, a | 12/29/23 | 2,944 | 1 | |||||||
| GI Zeus Holdings-A LP +, a, c | 08/13/25 | 2,174,746 | 4,384,238 | |||||||
| HGGC Fund IV, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 1,098,494 | 1,167,746 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Life VI (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 16,263 | 86,611 | |||||||
| Insight Ventures Partners XII, L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/25 | 3,361,809 | 4,831,239 | |||||||
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Mainsail Partners III, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 18,118 | 11,453 | |||||||
| Marlin Equity III, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1,485 | 1,674 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 14, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 187,332 | 535,747 | |||||||
| Next Play Capital I, L.P. +, a, c | 12/29/23 | 526,044 | 1,114,489 | |||||||
| Next Play Capital II, L.P. +, a, c | 12/29/23 | 472,699 | 1,187,874 | |||||||
| NGP Natural Resources X, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 3,881 | 14,578 | |||||||
| Novacap TMT International NV CV, L.P. +, a, c | 10/31/24 | 1,140,145 | 1,406,896 | |||||||
| NPC Exabeam, LLC +, a | 12/29/23 | 84,841 | 59,173 | |||||||
| NPC Guild, LLC +, a | 12/29/23 | 169,592 | 37,154 | |||||||
| Overbay Capital Partners 2024 Fund Aggregator (AIV IX) LP +, a, c | 08/28/25 | 5,771,317 | 10,899,986 | |||||||
| Performance Direct Investments V, L.P. +, a, c | 05/01/25 | 139,452 | 172,497 | |||||||
| Performance Venture Capital Reinvestment Fund, L.P. +, a, c | 03/12/25 | 2,825,035 | 5,825,657 | |||||||
| Performance Venture Capital VI, L.P. +, a, c | 04/18/25 | 139,695 | 189,428 | |||||||
| Ping An Global Equity Selection Fund +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 2,283,469 | 2,831,495 | |||||||
| Platinum Equity Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/25 | 4,155,967 | 6,503,137 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, b (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Pritzker Private Capital II +, a, c | 10/01/25 | $ | 1,338,508 | $ | 1,271,530 | |||||
| Project Senator Holding VII L.P. +, a | 05/13/24 | 1 | 73,532 | |||||||
| Redpoint Omega II, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 43,534 | 114,832 | |||||||
| Redpoint Ventures IV, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 31,748 | 40,177 | |||||||
| RoundTable Healthcare Partners III, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 7,552 | 40,900 | |||||||
| SCP Dragon, L.P. +, a | 06/16/25 | 3,319,479 | 5,609,863 | |||||||
| SCP Harbor, L.P. +, a, c | 10/13/23 | 5,831,676 | 12,034,463 | |||||||
| SCP Shield, L.P. +, a | 06/16/25 | 1,622,485 | 2,583,654 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 6, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 22,237 | 41,649 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 7, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 12,475 | 10,556 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 8, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 18,846 | 40,817 | |||||||
| Springcoast Partners I-A, L.P. +, a, c | 06/17/25 | 2,993,784 | 3,483,208 | |||||||
| Sterling Partners – Small Market Growth 2009, L.P. +, a | 12/01/24 | 11,103 | 34,651 | |||||||
| STG IV, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 8,177 | 9,442 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund VIII-B, L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/24 | 5,517 | 8,569 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Venture Capital Fund III-B, L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/24 | 679 | 8,616 | |||||||
| TA Atlantic and Pacific VII-A L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 30,730 | 133,042 | |||||||
| TA Subordinated Debt Fund III, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 1 | 843 | |||||||
| TA XI, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 3,123 | 17,072 | |||||||
| TCV IX L.P +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 870,453 | 997,951 | |||||||
| TCV X(A), LP +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 880,968 | 1,460,143 | |||||||
| TCV XI(A), L.P. +, a, c | 12/31/25 | 1,510,769 | 2,242,235 | |||||||
| TCV XI(A), LP +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 1,014,168 | 1,310,790 | |||||||
| TQS MCE LLC +, a | 12/29/23 | 320,951 | 703,299 | |||||||
| Trinity Ventures 2024, L.P. +, a, c | 12/20/24 | 2,603,808 | 2,416,665 | |||||||
| Trivest Fund V, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 21,290 | 65,930 | |||||||
| Vector Capital V, L.P. +, a, c | 01/01/26 | 965,574 | 869,691 | |||||||
| VenCap Scotch LP +, a, c | 09/12/25 | 4,477,181 | 8,554,393 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Private Equity XI, L.P. +, a | 01/01/25 | 4,106 | 10,233 | |||||||
| Total North America (22.89%) | 96,794,453 | |||||||||
| Rest of World (0.09%) | ||||||||||
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 23,555 | 56,935 | |||||||
| Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 222,554 | 312,861 | |||||||
| Victoria South American Partners II, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 22,403 | 1,720 | |||||||
| Total Rest of World (0.09%) | 371,516 | |||||||||
| Western Europe (25.11%) | ||||||||||
| 7RIDGE Investments 7 Limited Partnership +, a, c | 10/28/25 | 13,808,052 | 18,193,683 | |||||||
| Abingworth Bioventures VI LP +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 9,781 | 14,167 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VI, L.P. +, a | 10/01/24 | 6,619 | 7,201 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VII-E, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 8,132 | 17,591 | |||||||
| Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund II L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 8,707 | 18,202 | |||||||
| APAX Europe VII - B, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 607 | 264 | |||||||
| Astorg V FCPR +, a | 09/30/24 | 451 | 1 | |||||||
| Atomico IV L.P. (Project Matterhorn) +, a, c | 01/31/24 | 2,194,998 | 3,993,793 | |||||||
| Atomico V L.P. +, a, c | 01/31/24 | 2,255,251 | 3,127,779 | |||||||
| August Capital V, L.P. +, a | 10/01/24 | 46,796 | 36,693 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Europe Fund III, L.P. +, a | 03/31/25 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| BC European Capital IX, L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 5,735 | 39,300 | |||||||
| Charterhouse Capital Partners IX +, a | 09/30/24 | 999 | 1,384 | |||||||
| DBAG Fund VI (Guernsey) L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 19,480 | 24,610 | |||||||
| Earlybird DWES Fund VI GmbH & Co. KG +, a | 06/07/24 | 2,179,262 | 3,386,141 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, b (continued) | ||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||
| Earlybird DWES Fund VII GmbH & Co. KG +, a, c | 06/07/24 | $ | 1,022,556 | $ | 1,463,420 | |||||
| EQT Mid Market Europe (No.1) Feeder Limited Partnership +, a, c | 01/31/24 | 486,386 | 944,016 | |||||||
| G Square Capital I +, a | 12/01/24 | 112 | 105 | |||||||
| HgCapital 8 L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/25 | 1,416,500 | 1,687,158 | |||||||
| Hg Genesis 9 L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/25 | 1,086,912 | 1,097,155 | |||||||
| HitecVision SpringPoint L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | — | 50 | |||||||
| HitecVision V, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 5,867 | 1 | |||||||
| HitecVision VI, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 16,793 | 18,794 | |||||||
| Impilo Orphan Drugs AB +, a, c | 08/01/25 | 103,579 | 197,264 | |||||||
| Impilo Orphan Drugs AB +, a, c | 09/19/24 | 463,086 | 930,667 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth II (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 89,140 | 53,702 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth III (Jersey) L.P. +, a | 06/30/25 | 2,233,922 | 3,437,811 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth III (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/23 | 823,344 | 3,723,919 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth IV (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/23 | 1,943,644 | 1,450,837 | |||||||
| Index Ventures IX (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/23 | 24,241 | 523,668 | |||||||
| Index Ventures VI (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 4,055,990 | 7,842,127 | |||||||
| Index Ventures VII (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 06/30/25 | 4,319,602 | 7,298,812 | |||||||
| Index Ventures VIII (Jersey), L.P. +, a, c | 06/30/25 | 700,727 | 1,629,119 | |||||||
| Industrial Opportunity Partners II, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 3,653 | 10,044 | |||||||
| Investindustrial V L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 69,023 | 39,191 | |||||||
| L Capital 3 FPCI +, a, c | 12/02/24 | 13,346 | 9,742 | |||||||
| Living Bridge 5 L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 18,692 | 47,976 | |||||||
| Montagu+ 2 SCSp +, a, c | 10/30/25 | 9,159,274 | 10,804,818 | |||||||
| Prime Ventures IV C.V. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 48,635 | 113,851 | |||||||
| Summa Equity Fund III +, a, c | 06/30/25 | 4,356,151 | 4,686,434 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Europe Private Equity Fund, L.P. +, a | 03/31/25 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| TDR Capital III 'B' L.P. +, a, c | 10/01/24 | 100,101 | 115,790 | |||||||
| Turkish Private Equity Fund III L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/24 | 61,421 | 125,387 | |||||||
| Verdane Freya X +, a, c | 06/30/25 | 9,427,773 | 9,458,022 | |||||||
| Verdane Freya XI +, a, c | 06/30/25 | 6,506,945 | 7,404,094 | |||||||
| Verdane Idun I +, a, c | 06/30/25 | 3,242,092 | 3,427,993 | |||||||
| Vitruvian Investment Partnership III, L.P. +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 1,052,786 | 1,118,928 | |||||||
| Vitruvian Investment Partnership IV +, a, c | 09/30/25 | 1,199,089 | 1,340,466 | |||||||
| Volpi Capital Investments Conti, L.P. +, a, c | 09/07/23 | 4,914,209 | 6,351,881 | |||||||
| WPEF V Feeder LP +, a, c | 01/01/25 | 1,754 | 7,321 | |||||||
| Total Western Europe (25.11%) | 106,221,374 | |||||||||
| Total Secondary Investments (48.14%) | $ | 140,379,485 | $ | 203,613,957 | ||||||
| Primary Investments *, b (1.47%) | ||||||||||
| North America (1.47%) | ||||||||||
| AH 2026 Fund Multiplexer (Blocked) II, L.P. +, a, c | 01/09/26 | 3,900,000 | 3,900,000 | |||||||
| Lux Ventures IX, L.P. +, a, c | 12/16/25 | 950,000 | 957,550 | |||||||
| Spark Capital Growth Fund VI, L.P. +, a, b, c | 05/01/26 | 1,365,000 | 1,365,000 | |||||||
| Total North America (1.47%) | 6,222,550 | |||||||||
| Total Primary Investments (1.47%) | $ | 6,215,000 | $ | 6,222,550 | ||||||
| Total Private Equity Investments (Cost $309,146,223)(91.87%) | $ | 388,557,652 | ||||||||
| Total Investments (Cost $309,634,174)(92.00%) | 389,116,553 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest Rate | Units | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||
| Cash Equivalents | ||||||||||||||||
| BlackRock Liquidity Funds - Treasury Trust Fund | 3.54 | %e | 36,415,417 | $ | 36,415,417 | $ | 36,415,417 | |||||||||
| Total Cash Equivalents (Cost $36,415,417)(8.61%) | 36,415,417 | 36,415,417 | ||||||||||||||
| Total Investments and Cash Equivalent (Cost $346,049,591)(100.61%) | $ | 425,531,970 | ||||||||||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets ((0.61)%) | (2,587,473 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Net Assetsf (100.00%) | $ | 422,944,497 | ||||||||||||||
| * | Direct Investments are private investments directly into the equity or debt of selected operating companies, often together with the management of the company. Primary Investments are investments in newly established private equity partnerships where underlying portfolio companies are not known as of the time of investment. Secondary Investments are single or portfolios of assets acquired on the secondary market. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the Fund reasonably determines that the strict application of the above definitions would not reflect the economic substance of any investment, the Fund may re-classify such investment as it deems appropriate. |
| ** | The Fair Value of any Direct Investment may not necessarily reflect the current or expected future performance of such Direct Investment or the Fair Value of the Fund’s interest in such Direct Investment. Furthermore, the Fair Value of any Direct Investment has not been calculated, reviewed, verified or in any way approved by such Direct Investment or its general partner, manager or sponsor (including any of its affiliates). Please see below for further details regarding the valuation policy of the Fund. |
| + | The fair value of the investment was determined using significant unobservable inputs. |
| a | Private equity investments are generally issued in private placement transactions and as such are generally restricted as to resale. Each investment may have been purchased on various dates and for different amounts. The date of the first purchase is reflected under Acquisition Date as shown in the Schedule of Investments. Total fair value of restricted investments as of June 30, 2026 was $388,557,652, or 91.87% of net assets. Total aggregated cost of restricted securities as of June 30, 2026 was $309,146,223. |
| b | Investment does not issue shares. |
| c | Investment has been committed to but has not been fully funded by the Fund. |
| d | Represents an affiliated issuer. |
| e | The rate shown is the annualized seven-day yield as of June 30, 2026. |
| f | Net Assets include $530,943 of Repurchase amounts payable for tender offers. |
A summary of outstanding financial instruments at June 30, 2026 is as follows:
Forward Foreign Currency Contracts
| Settlement Date | Counterparty | Currency Purchased | Currency Sold | Value | Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) | |||||||||||||
| August 19, 2026 | ANZ Bank | $ | 23,084,752 | INR | 2,200,000,000 | $ | 23,314,810 | $ | (230,058 | ) | ||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | Morgan Stanley London | € | 27,410,000 | $ | 32,271,056 | $ | 32,269,996 | $ | (1,060 | ) | ||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | Morgan Stanley London | $ | 32,086,803 | € | 27,410,000 | $ | 32,269,996 | $ | (183,193 | ) | ||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | State Street Bank International | AUD | 9,045,000 | $ | 6,438,219 | $ | 6,437,576 | $ | (643 | ) | ||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | State Street Bank International | SEK | 46,150,000 | $ | 5,037,932 | $ | 5,037,998 | $ | 66 | |||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | State Street Bank International | $ | 6,326,436 | AUD | 9,045,000 | $ | 6,437,576 | $ | (111,140 | ) | ||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Growth, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Settlement Date | Counterparty | Currency Purchased | Currency Sold | Value | Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) | |||||||||||||
| October 14, 2026 | State Street Bank International | $ | 5,049,405 | SEK | 46,150,000 | $ | 5,037,998 | $ | 11,407 | |||||||||
| January 13, 2027 | Morgan Stanley London | $ | 5,004,926 | € | 4,290,000 | $ | 4,946,692 | $ | 58,234 | |||||||||
| January 13, 2027 | Morgan Stanley London | $ | 32,192,239 | € | 27,410,000 | $ | 31,605,790 | $ | 586,449 | |||||||||
| January 13, 2027 | State Street Bank International | $ | 6,310,702 | AUD | 9,045,000 | $ | 6,244,573 | $ | 66,129 | |||||||||
| January 13, 2027 | State Street Bank International | $ | 5,068,260 | SEK | 46,150,000 | $ | 4,826,989 | $ | 241,271 | |||||||||
| April 14, 2027 | Morgan Stanley London | $ | 32,441,272 | € | 27,410,000 | $ | 31,745,624 | $ | 695,648 | |||||||||
| April 14, 2027 | State Street Bank International | $ | 6,402,346 | AUD | 9,045,000 | $ | 6,241,471 | $ | 160,875 | |||||||||
| April 14, 2027 | State Street Bank International | $ | 5,073,743 | SEK | 46,150,000 | $ | 4,854,757 | $ | 218,986 | |||||||||
| $ | 1,512,971 | |||||||||||||||||
Legend:
| € | - Euro |
| AUD | - Australian Dollar |
| SEK | - Swedish Krona |
| INR | - Indian Rupee |
The accompanying notes are an integral part of this Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
The information contained in this section should be read in conjunction with the Fund’s audited consolidated financial statements contained in its annual report for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Investments held by the Fund include direct equity investments in operating companies (“Direct Investments”) and primary and secondary investments in private equity funds (“Primary Investments” and “Secondary Investments”, respectively, and together, “Private Equity Fund Investments”; Direct Investments and Private Equity Fund Investments, collectively, “Private Equity Investments”).
Partners Group (USA) Inc. (the “Adviser”) determines the fair value of the Fund’s Private Equity Investments in conformity with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“U.S. GAAP”) and the Fund's valuation procedures (the “Valuation Procedures”), which have been approved by the board of managers of the Fund (the “Board”). As authorized by the Valuation Procedures, the Adviser values the Fund’s Private Equity Investments in consultation with its affiliates. The Valuation Procedures require evaluation of all relevant factors reasonably available to the Adviser and its affiliates at the time the Fund’s Private Equity Investments are valued.
The Valuation Procedures are implemented by the Adviser and State Street Bank and Trust Company, as the Fund’s administrator (the “Administrator”). Both the Adviser and the Administrator are subject to the oversight of, and report to, the Board. The Adviser and the Administrator monitor and review the methodologies of the various third-party pricing services that are employed by the Fund.
The Adviser and certain of its affiliates act as investment advisers to clients other than the Fund. However, the valuation attributed to a Private Equity Investment held by the Fund and to the same Private Equity Investment held by another client, one of the Adviser’s affiliates, or by a client of one of its affiliates might differ due to differences in accounting, regulatory or other factors applicable to the Fund, such other client or the Adviser’s affiliate.
In conformity with U.S. GAAP, investments are classified in their entirety based on the lowest level of input that is significant to the fair value measurement. Estimated fair values may differ from the values that would have been used if a ready market existed or if the investments were liquidated at the valuation date. A three-level hierarchy is used to distinguish between (A) inputs that reflect the assumptions market participants would use in pricing an asset or liability developed based on market data obtained from sources independent of the reporting entity (observable inputs) and (B) inputs that reflect the reporting entity’s own assumptions about the assumptions market participants would use in pricing an asset or liability developed based on the best information available in the circumstances (unobservable inputs). This distinction determines the classification of fair value measurements for disclosure purposes.
The various types of inputs used in determining the value of the Fund’s investments are summarized below for each of the three levels:
| ● | Level 1 – Pricing inputs are quoted prices available in active markets for identical investments as of the measurement date. The type of investments included in Level 1 include marketable securities that are primarily traded on one or more of the U.S. national securities exchanges, the Nasdaq Stock Market or any foreign stock exchange. The fair value is determined to be the last sale price on the determination date, or, if no sales occurred on that date, the closing bid price on the determination date. In accordance with authoritative guidance, the Fund does not apply a blockage discount to the quoted price for these investments, even in situations where the Fund holds a large position in an investment and a sale could reasonably impact the quoted price. |
| ● | Level 2 – Pricing inputs are observable inputs other than quoted prices for identical assets in active markets (i.e., not Level 1 inputs). Fair value is determined using models or other valuation methodologies through direct or indirect corroboration with observable market data. Investments that are generally included in this category include corporate notes, convertible notes, warrants and restricted public equity securities. The fair value of legally restricted equity securities may be discounted depending on the likely impact of the restrictions on liquidity and the Adviser’s estimates. |
| ● | Level 3 – Pricing inputs are unobservable for the investment and include situations where there is little, if any, market activity for the investment. The inputs into the determination of fair value require significant management judgment and/or estimation. Investments that are included in this category are private equity and debt investments, as well as convertible notes and warrants that are not actively traded. The fair value for investments using Level 3 pricing inputs is based on the Adviser’s estimates that consider a combination of various factors and performance measurements. These factors and measurements include the timing of the transaction; the market in which the investment operates; comparable market transactions; operational performance and projections of the investments; various performance multiples as applied to earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization or a similar measure of earnings for the latest reporting period or a forward period; brokers’ quotes; and discounted cash flow analysis. |
Due to the inherent uncertainty of estimates, fair value determinations based on estimates may materially differ from the values that would have been used had a ready market for the securities existed. The following is a summary of the Fund's investments classified in the fair value hierarchy as of June 30, 2026:
| Investments | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks | $ | 558,901 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 558,901 | ||||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 178,721,145 | $ | 178,721,145 | ||||||||
| Total Direct Investments | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 178,721,145 | $ | 178,721,145 | ||||||||
| Secondary Investments | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 203,613,957 | $ | 203,613,957 | ||||||||
| Primary Investments | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 6,222,550 | $ | 6,222,550 | ||||||||
| Cash Equivalents | 36,415,417 | — | — | 36,415,417 | ||||||||||||
| Total Investments | $ | 36,974,318 | $ | — | $ | 388,557,652 | $ | 425,531,970 | ||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments | ||||||||||||||||
| Assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | — | $ | 2,039,065 | $ | — | $ | 2,039,065 | ||||||||
| Total Assets | $ | — | $ | 2,039,065 | $ | — | $ | 2,039,065 | ||||||||
| Liabilities | ||||||||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | — | $ | (526,094 | ) | $ | — | $ | (526,094 | ) | ||||||
| Total Liabilities | $ | — | $ | (526,094 | ) | $ | — | $ | (526,094 | ) | ||||||
| Total Investments Net of Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | 36,974,318 | $ | 1,512,971 | $ | 388,557,652 | $ | 427,044,941 | ||||||||
The following is a reconciliation of the amount of the account balances on April 1, 2026 and June 30, 2026 of those investments in which significant unobservable inputs (Level 3) were used in determining value:
Balance as of April 1, 2026 | Realized Gain/(Loss) | Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation) | Gross Purchases | Gross Sales | Net (Premium) | Net Transfers In or Out of Level 3 | Balance as of June 30, 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity Investments | $ | 176,007,702 | $ | — | $ | (243,465 | ) | $ | 466,140 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 2,490,768 | $ | 178,721,145 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Direct Investments* | $ | 176,007,702 | $ | — | $ | (243,465 | ) | $ | 466,140 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 2,490,768 | $ | 178,721,145 | |||||||||||||||
| Secondary Investments* | $ | 201,027,795 | $ | 29,960 | $ | 8,835,848 | $ | 1,921,421 | $ | (5,710,299 | ) | $ | — | $ | (2,490,768 | ) | $ | 203,613,957 | ||||||||||||||
| Primary Investments* | $ | 2,925,000 | $ | — | $ | 7,550 | $ | 3,290,000 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 6,222,550 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 379,960,497 | $ | 29,960 | $ | 8,599,933 | $ | 5,677,561 | $ | (5,710,299 | ) | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 388,557,652 | |||||||||||||||
| * | For the purposes of the tables above: (i) “Direct Investments” are private investments directly in the equity or debt of selected operating companies, often together with the management of the investee operating company; (ii) and “Secondary Investments” are single or portfolios of assets acquired on the secondary market. However, in the private equity market sector the term “Secondary Investments” is generally understood to mean Private Equity Fund Investments acquired in the secondary market. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the Fund reasonably determines that the strict application of the above definitions would not reflect the economic substance of any investment, the Fund may re-classify such investment as it deems appropriate. |
Changes in inputs or methods used for valuing investments may result in transfers in or out of levels within the fair value hierarchy. The inputs or methods used for valuing investments may not necessarily be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those investments. Transfers between levels of the fair value hierarchy are reported at the beginning of the reporting period in which they occur.
The amount of the net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) for the three months ended June 30, 2026 relating to investments in Level 3 assets still held at June 30, 2026 is $8,897,261.
The following is a summary of quantitative information about significant unobservable valuation inputs approved by the Adviser for Level 3 Fair Value Measurements for investments held as of June 30, 2026:
| Type of Security | Fair Value at June 30, 2026 (000’s)* | Valuation Technique(s) | Unobservable Input | Range (weighted | ||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||
| Direct Equity | $ | 67,693 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to EBITDA multiple | 10.80x – 25.00x (15.28x) | |||||
| 22,515 | Market comparable companies | Price to book ratio | 2.30x – 2.85x (2.64x) | |||||||
| 88,421 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to sales multiple | 3.90x – 25.00x (12.50x) | |||||||
| 92 | Exit price | Recent transaction price | n/a | |||||||
| Primary and Secondary Investments | $ | 209,837 | Adjusted reported net asset value | Reported net asset value | n/a | |||||
| * | Level 3 fair value includes accrued interest. |
Level 3 Direct Equity Investments valued using an unobservable input are directly affected by a change in that input. For Direct Investments, significant increases or decreases in these inputs in isolation would result in a significantly lower or higher fair value measurements.
Forward Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts
The Fund may enter forward foreign currency exchange contracts to manage foreign exchange rate risk. These contracts for the purchase or sale of a specific foreign currency at a fixed price on a future date may be entered into as a hedge against either specific transactions or portfolio positions. The objective of the Fund’s foreign currency hedging transactions is to reduce the risk that the U.S. Dollar value of the Fund’s foreign currency denominated investments will decline due to changes in foreign currency exchange rates. All forward foreign currency exchange contracts are “marked-to-market” daily at the applicable translation rates resulting in unrealized gains or losses. Realized gains or losses are recorded at the time the forward foreign currency exchange contract is offset by entering a closing transaction or by the delivery or receipt of the currency. The risk that counterparties may be unable to meet the terms of their contracts and the risk of unanticipated movements in the value of a foreign currency relative to the U.S. Dollar are inherent in forward foreign currency exchange contracts.
During the three months ended June 30, 2026, the Fund entered into 9 long/short forward foreign currency exchange contracts. The Fund had $1,262,256 in net realized gain (loss) and $(1,123,679) change in net unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on forward foreign currency exchange contracts. The outstanding forward foreign currency exchange contract amounts at June 30, 2026 are representative of contract amounts during the period.
Affiliated Investments
Under Section 2(a)(3) of the Investment Company Act, a portfolio company is considered “affiliated” with the Fund if the Fund owns five percent or more of such portfolio company’s outstanding voting securities. The Fund held at least five percent of the outstanding voting securities of the following portfolio companies as of June 30, 2026:
| Shares/ Principal as of June 30, 2026 | Fair Value as of March 31, 2026 | Gross Additions(1) | Gross Reductions(2) | Realized Gains/ Losses | Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses) | Fair Value as of June 30, 2026 | Affiliated Income/ Accretion of Discount | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Controlled Affiliates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Restor3D, Inc. | 4,527,607 | $ | 12,976,852 | $ | - | $ | - | $ | - | $ | (105,145 | ) | $ | 12,871,707 | - | |||||||||||||||||
| Total Controlled Affiliates | 4,527,607 | $ | 12,976,852 | $ | - | $ | - | $ | - | $ | (105,145 | ) | $ | 12,871,707 | - | |||||||||||||||||
| (1) | Gross additions may include increases in the cost basis of investments resulting from new portfolio investments, the accretion of discounts and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities. |
| (2) | Gross reductions may include decreases in the cost basis of investments resulting from principal collections related to investment repayments or sales and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities. |
Subsequent Events
Management has evaluated the impact of all subsequent events on the Fund and determined that there were no subsequent events that require disclosure in the consolidated financial statements.