Connetic Venture Capital Access Fund
SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS (Unaudited)
June 30, 2026
| Shares | Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | |
| PREFERRED STOCK IN PRIVATE COMPANIES - 43.7% | ||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 2.9% | ||||
| 71,832 | Campus Ink, Inc. - Series Seed-1 (a)(b)(c) | 9/19/25 | $169,998 | $185,104 |
| 76,199 | Campus Ink, Inc. - Series Seed-2 (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 294,090 | 196,357 |
| 79,227 | Campus Ink, Inc. - Series Seed-3 (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 244,883 | 204,160 |
| 26,692 | Free Brands, Inc. dba Freedom (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 75,000 | 18,750 |
| 118,441 | LaSalle Tools, Inc. dba Character (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 6,000 |
| 4,384 | Made With Love Wellness, Inc. (Good Mylk) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 103,550 | 103,550 |
| 269,448 | Snoots, Inc. - Series Seed-3 (a)(b)(c) | 11/13/25 | 249,999 | 249,999 |
| 311,880 | Snoots, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 267,145 | 289,368 |
| 1,554,665 | 1,253,288 | |||
| Financial Services - 1.0% | ||||
| 276,304 | Fireroad Holdings Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 340,960 |
| 81,035 | Fireroad Holdings Inc. - 2025 Investor (a)(b)(c) | 10/9/25 | 100,000 | 99,997 |
| 350,000 | 440,957 | |||
| Robotics - 1.9% | ||||
| 286,533 | Ottonomy, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 346,103 | 346,103 |
| 413,942 | Ottonomy, Inc. - Series A (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 500,001 | 500,001 |
| 846,104 | 846,104 | |||
| Software Technology - 37.9% | ||||
| 37,358 | 1Fort Inc. - Series Seed (a)(b)(c) | 1/13/25 | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| 309,981 | 1Fort Inc. - Series Seed 5 (a)(b)(c) | 1/14/25 | 200,000 | 414,879 |
| 30,552 | Abre.io, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 289,418 | 721,499 |
| 500,000 | Athlyt, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 125,000 | 100 |
| 325,610 | Base Social Inc. - Preferred 1 (a)(b)(c) | 11/14/24 | 228,572 | 1,526,484 |
| 32,254 | Base Social Inc. - Series Seed-4 (a)(b)(c) | 11/18/24 | 50,000 | 151,209 |
| 831,202 | Claira Technologies, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 225,256 | 225,256 |
| 645,776 | Claira Technologies, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 174,997 | 174,997 |
| 41,262 | Cloverleaf.me, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 169,891 | 121,626 |
| 19,894 | Cloverleaf.me, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 82,723 | 58,641 |
| 36,430 | Cloverleaf.me, Inc. - Series A (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 149,999 |
| 14,490 | Cloverleaf.me, Inc. - Series A Extension (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 59,663 | 59,662 |
| 90,961 | Colorcast, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 145,302 | 126,915 |
| 104,675 | Colorcast, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 167,208 | 146,050 |
| 252,812 | Crew Home Technologies, Inc. - Series Seed-1 (a)(b)(c) | 4/29/26 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 294,218 | DayZero, Inc. dba Haekka (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 181,481 | 45,370 |
| 215,238 | Elate, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 163,129 | 163,129 |
| 5,502 | EquityZen Growth Technology Fund (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 57,499 | 78,407 |
| 37,866 | EVAMORE, INC. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 356,932 | 374,718 |
| 172,303 | Forecastr Inc. - Series Seed - 1 (a)(b)(c) | 11/21/25 | 51,785 | 81,790 |
| 120,800 | Forecastr Inc. - Series Seed - 4 (a)(b)(c) | 11/21/25 | 36,306 | 57,342 |
| 39,627 | Forecastr Inc. - Series Seed II - 2 (a)(b)(c) | 11/21/25 | 11,910 | 18,810 |
| 152,905 | Gestalt Tech Corp. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 129,312 | 129,312 |
| 39,453 | HANDLE (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 49,999 | 49,999 |
| 1,020,351 | Journeyfront, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 202,234 | 202,234 |
| 756,811 | Journeyfront, Inc. - Series A (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 428,107 | Letterhead, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 270,820 | 598,202 |
| 664,708 | Letterhead, Inc. - Seed Series 1 (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 420,494 | 928,810 |
| 96,786 | Letterhead, Inc. - Seed Series 2 (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 135,241 | 135,241 |
| 889 | Live Cyber Holdings, Inc - Series A dba Cloud Range (a)(b)(c) | 12/9/24 | 18,325 | 21,611 |
| 6,718 | Live Cyber Holdings, Inc dba Cloud Range (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 134,644 | 163,308 |
| 4,807 | Live Cyber Holdings, Inc dba Cloud Range (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 96,343 | 116,853 |
| 135,900 | MASV, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 190,752 | 470,114 |
| 551 | MRC Impact, LLC (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 108,958 | 108,958 |
| 133,622 | Narratize, Inc. - Series Seed 3 (a)(b)(c) | 6/4/26 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 54,391 | Narratize, Inc. - Series Seed 1 (a)(b)(c) | 12/11/24 | 75,000 | 81,410 |
| 124,494 | Narratize, Inc. - Series Seed 2 (a)(b)(c) | 12/11/24 | 135,368 | 186,336 |
| 200,000 | Nokking Inc. - Series AA (a)(b)(c) | 12/19/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 64,217 | Omnee Technologies Corp - Series Seed-15 (a)(b)(c) | 11/5/25 | 249,996 | 249,997 |
| 71,353 | Omnee Technologies Corp. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 277,777 |
| 239,435 | OpStart Growth, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 291,210 |
| 104,395 | Out of Office, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 100,000 |
| 150,000 | Passage, Inc. - RPA (a)(b)(c) | 6/22/26 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 1,019,485 | Passage, Inc. - Series A (a)(b)(c) | 4/27/26 | 550,000 | 625,046 |
| 379,102 | Passage, Inc. - Series Seed (a)(b)(c) | 2/24/25 | 83,856 | 232,427 |
| 1,302,669 | Passage, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 537,613 | 798,666 |
| 298,378 | Pavewise Inc. - Series Seed-3 (a)(b)(c) | 10/15/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 177,352 | Quiver Quantitative, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 307,904 | 307,904 |
| 115,199 | Quiver Quantitative, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 199,999 | 199,999 |
| 347,209 | Ranked Media, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 6/4/25 | 250,000 | 250,000 |
| 53,353 | ReadySet Surgical, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 148,500 | 40,254 |
| 664,297 | Science Retail, Inc. dba Science on Call (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 42,176 | Scription - Series 3 Seed (a)(b)(c) | 1/13/25 | 216,460 | 539,208 |
| 7,821 | Scription - Series 6 Seed (a)(b)(c) | 1/13/25 | 99,989 | 99,989 |
| 492,902 | Signal Cortex, Inc. dba TonDone (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 234,375 | 29,275 |
| 5,625,889 | Smart Family Tech, Inc. - Series Seed (a)(b)(c) | 8/5/25 | 450,000 | 500,704 |
| 332,955 | SmartRIA - Seed Plus B Preferred (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 26,959 | 100,285 |
| 84,678 | SmartRIA - Seed Plus C Preferred (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 10,110 | 17,694 |
| 129,894 | SmartRIA - Series AA Investor Preferred (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 16,850 | 28,380 |
| 46,086 | SmartRIA - Series Seed Plus A Preferred (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 3,370 | 12,911 |
| 413,028 | Softdrive Technologies Group Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 175,000 | 585,269 |
| 413,565 | TCare, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 385,468 | 88,432 |
| 134,405 | TCare, Inc. - Series A (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 125,279 | 99,044 |
| 146,972 | TripScout, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 292,607 | 102,804 |
| 204,673 | TripScout, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 407,495 | 143,165 |
| 58,657 | UBQ AI, Corp (Harmony) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,003 | 150,002 |
| 68,778 | Venture360, Inc - Series A-2 (a)(b)(c) | 4/8/25 | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| 70,299 | Venture360/LIQUIFI (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 159,384 | 511,060 |
| 11,628 | Visible, Inc. - Bridge Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 56,706 | 107,763 |
| 2,398 | Visible, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 11,694 | 22,224 |
| 11,269 | Visible, Inc. - Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 54,955 | 104,436 |
| 3,779 | Visible.VC (a)(b)(c) | 5/30/25 | 29,997 | 35,022 |
| 248,085 | Warp World, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 12,779,131 | 16,490,218 | |||
| TOTAL PREFERRED STOCK IN PRIVATE COMPANIES | 15,529,900 | 19,030,567 | ||
| SIMPLE AGREEMENT FOR FUTURE EQUITY (SAFEs) - 28.0% | ||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 11.0% | ||||
| 100,000 | Core Supplement, LLC (Pre-seed 1) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 75,000 | Core Supplement, LLC (Pre-seed 2) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 75,000 | 75,000 |
| 75,000 | Core Supplement, LLC (Pre-seed 3) | 10/3/24 | 75,000 | 75,000 |
| 300,000 | Get Bizzy, Inc. (Seed) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 3,759,459 | 4,288,265 |
| 100,000 | Get Bizzy, Inc. (Series A) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 191,964 | 250,699 |
| 4,201,423 | 4,788,964 | |||
| Financial Services - 0.7% | ||||
| 100,000 | Langar Holdings Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 4/10/25 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 200,000 | Parrott Finance Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 4/1/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 300,000 | 300,000 | |||
| Hospitality - 0.5% | ||||
| 200,000 | Branded Hospitality Group (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| Software Technology - 15.8% | ||||
| 100,000 | 4Degrees AV Inc (Seed 1) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 100,000 | 4Degrees AV Inc (Seed 2) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 200,000 | Abra, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 1/30/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 200,000 | Banrion Capital Management (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 100,000 | Base Social Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/14/25 | 100,000 | 122,996 |
| 100,000 | Card.io, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 11/13/24 | 100,000 | 100 |
| 250,000 | Chezuba Corp. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 100 |
| 200,000 | Cognata dba Qooper (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 100,000 | Creators and Makers, Inc. (Seed 1) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 50 |
| 100,000 | Creators and Makers, Inc. (Seed 2) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 50 |
| 250,000 | Ebombo, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 250,000 |
| 125,000 | Gooder AI, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 125,000 | 125,000 |
| 200,000 | GuideAI Technologies Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 12/12/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 250,000 | Houski, Inc. | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 250,000 |
| 150,000 | INTRVL LLC (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 500,000 | Kartel.AI (a)(b)(c) | 4/1/25 | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| 450,000 | Kommu (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 450,000 | 450,000 |
| 200,000 | Medicaidsoft, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 2/19/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 100,000 | Open Bay Autos AI Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 1/8/26 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 100,000 | OperateIQ Inc (a)(b)(c) | 8/7/25 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 250,000 | Ownors Technologies Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 250,000 | 821,388 |
| 300,000 | PARKPAYUSA, INC (a)(b)(c) | 12/24/24 | 300,000 | 300,000 |
| 100,000 | Petal (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 18,765 | 100 |
| 500,000 | PureCode Software, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 6/4/25 | 500,000 | 281,250 |
| 250,001 | Rescription, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 187,500 | 187,500 |
| 100,000 | Revnest (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 100,000 | Savetic, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 1/31/25 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 200,000 | Serpa Cloud, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 200,000 | 100 |
| 100,000 | Shadowscape, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 250,000 | SocialMama, Inc. (dba Ema) (a)(b)(c) | 7/30/25 | 250,000 | 250,000 |
| 642,682 | Spruce Software Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 12/30/24 | 684,582 | 642,682 |
| 150,000 | Stacks, Inc (a)(b)(c) | 3/21/25 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 150,000 | Stagetime, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 100,000 | Steadi Technologies Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/17/25 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 100,000 | The Nonsense Company, Inc. (Pre-seed 1) (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 200,000 | The Nonsense Company, Inc. (Pre-seed 2) (a)(b)(c) | 3/31/25 | 200,000 | 200,000 |
| 100,000 | ThinkRisk Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 150,000 | Whipz (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 150,000 | 150,000 |
| 7,315,847 | 6,881,316 | |||
| TOTAL SIMPLE AGREEMENT FOR FUTURE EQUITY (SAFEs) | 12,017,270 | 12,170,280 | ||
| CONVERTIBLE NOTE IN PRIVATE COMPANIES - 16.3% | ||||
| Consumer Discretionary - 0.3% | ||||
| 100,000 | Cusa Tea, Inc., due 8/31/25 (a)(b)(c)(e) | 10/3/24 | 75,000 | 1 |
| 250,000 | UnBox The Dress, due 3/31/26 (a)(b)(d) | 10/3/24 | 125,000 | 125,000 |
| 200,000 | 125,001 | |||
| Healthcare - 0.1% | ||||
| 100,000 | Neopenda, PBC, due 6/19/23 (a)(b)(d)(e) | 10/3/24 | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| Software Technology - 15.9% | ||||
| 250,000 | Translator, Inc., due 3/30/25 (a)(b)(d)(e) | 10/3/24 | 187,481 | 140,611 |
| 100,000 | Cary Rx Inc. (a)(b)(c)(f) | 10/3/24 | 3,187,757 | 2,737,668 |
| 50,000 | Hatch Apps, due 7/1/20 (a)(b)(d)(e) | 10/3/24 | 37,500 | 100 |
| 100,000 | Native Agtech, Inc., due 3/31/22 (a)(b)(d)(e) | 10/3/24 | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| 250,000 | Cary Rx Inc. (a)(b)(c)(f) | 10/3/24 | 5,266,626 | 3,982,430 |
| 8,779,364 | 6,960,809 | |||
| TOTAL CONVERTIBLE NOTE IN PRIVATE COMPANIES | 9,029,364 | 7,135,810 | ||
| EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS - 4.9% | ||||
| Emerging Markets - 1.0% | ||||
| 7,114 | Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF | 395,835 | 424,635 | |
| Healthcare - 1.7% | ||||
| 85,130 | Langar Global HealthTech ETF | 809,785 | 726,814 | |
| Information Technology - 0.8% | ||||
| 7,134 | KraneShares Public-Private AI & Technology ETF | 337,607 | 334,513 | |
| Large Cap Blend - 0.7% | ||||
| 1,405 | Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF | 310,009 | 332,451 | |
| 837 | Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund ETF | 300,952 | 309,723 | |
| 610,961 | 642,174 | |||
| TOTAL EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS | 2,154,188 | 2,128,136 | ||
| CLOSED-END FUNDS - 2.9% | ||||
| 38,633 | Robinhood Ventures Fund I (c) | 975,284 | 1,266,390 | |
| TOTAL CLOSED-END FUNDS | 975,284 | 1,266,390 | ||
| COMMON STOCK IN PRIVATE COMPANIES - 2.8% | ||||
| Financial Services - 0.0%* | ||||
| 4,916 | Acorns (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 32,458 | 16,346 |
| Robotics - 0.1% | ||||
| 6,000 | Nuro, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 48,450 | 62,786 |
| Software Technology - 2.7% | ||||
| 88,148 | Colorcast, Inc. - Pre-Seed Series (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 140,808 | 122,991 |
| 16,000 | DataRobot, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 38,000 | 30,400 |
| 239,980 | Home Service Champ, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 12/1/25 | 0 | 59,551 |
| 271,800 | MASV, Inc. (a)(b)(c) | 10/3/24 | 381,504 | 940,229 |
| 560,312 | 1,153,171 | |||
| TOTAL COMMON STOCK IN PRIVATE COMPANIES | 641,220 | 1,232,303 | ||
| COMMON STOCK IN PUBLIC COMPANIES - 0.2% | ||||
| Communication Services - 0.2% | ||||
| 846 | EchoStar Corporation | 99,879 | 85,869 | |
| Industrials - 0.0%* | ||||
| 52 | flyExclusive, Inc. (c) | 202 | 104 | |
| Transportation - 0.0%* | ||||
| 1,573 | Volato Group, Inc., Class A Shares (c) | 13,126 | 255 | |
| TOTAL COMMON STOCK IN PUBLIC COMPANIES | 113,207 | 86,228 | ||
| DERIVATIVE IN PRIVATE COMPANIES - 0.0%* | ||||
| Financial Services - 0.0%* | ||||
| 98,048 | Langar Holdings Inc. - Warrants (a)(b)(c) | 0 | 0 | |
| TOTAL DERIVATIVE IN PRIVATE COMPANIES | 0 | 0 | ||
| DERIVATIVE IN PUBLIC COMPANIES - 0.0%* | ||||
| Transportation - 0.0%* | ||||
| 12,500 | Volato Group, Inc. - Warrants (c) | 226 | 300 | |
| TOTAL DERIVATIVE IN PUBLIC COMPANIES | 226 | 300 | ||
| Principal Amount ($) | Fair Value | |||
| SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS - 0.6% | ||||
| Money Market Funds - 0.6% | ||||
| 260,266 | Goldman Sachs Financial Square Government Fund, Institutional Class, 3.558% (g) | 260,266 | 260,266 | |
| TOTAL SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS | 260,266 | 260,266 |
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS - 99.4% | 43,310,280 | |||
| OTHER ASSETS IN EXCESS OF LIABILITIES - 0.6% | 272,425 | |||
| NET ASSETS - 100.0% | $43,582,705 |
LLC - Limited Liability Company
(a) Restricted security (Cumulative total of $39,568,960, which represents 90.79% of the Fund).
(b) Level 3 securities fair valued using significant unobservable inputs.
(c) Non-Income Producing. As it pertains to preferred stock held by the Fund, there are no stated dividend rates.
(d) PIK denotes that all or a portion of the income is paid in-kind in the form of additional principal.
(e) Convertible note is currently in default. Adviser has elected to not remedy as of June 30, 2026.
(f) Notes were amended as of January 15, 2025 and do not have stated maturity dates.
(g) Rate disclosed represents the seven day effective yield as of June 30, 2026.
Investment Valuation
The Board has approved valuation procedures for the Fund (the "Valuation Procedures") which are used for determining the fair value of any Fund investments for which a market quotation is not readily available. The valuation of the Fund's investments is performed in accordance with the principles found in Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act and in conjunction with FASB's ASC Topic 820, Fair Value Measurements and Disclosures ("ASC 820"). The Board has designated the Adviser as the valuation designee of the Fund. As valuation designee, the Adviser performs the fair value determination relating to any and all Fund investments, subject to the conditions and oversight requirements described in the Valuation Procedures. In furtherance of its duties as valuation designee, the Adviser has formed a valuation committee (the "Valuation Committee"), to perform fair value determinations and oversee the Adviser's day-to-day functions related to the fair valuation of the Fund's investments. The Valuation Committee may consult with representatives from the Fund's outside legal counsel or other third-party consultants in their discussions and deliberations.
Available information regarding Portfolio Companies, their securities, and the status of their businesses and financial conditions is generally more limited than that available for public companies and may be less current or more difficult to independently verify. Such securities are valued by the Adviser at fair value as determined pursuant to the Valuation Procedures. In determining fair value, the Adviser is required to consider all appropriate factors relevant to value and all indicators of value available to the Adviser. The determination of fair value necessarily involves judgment in evaluating this information in order to determine the price that the Fund might reasonably expect to receive for the security upon its current sale. Information provided directly by the issuer is often among the most relevant inputs to a fair value determination. The degree of certainty associated with a fair valuation may therefore vary based on the scope, timeliness, and nature of the information made available by the issuer.
For investments without market quotations readily available, the Advisor determines an appropriate valuation methodology to estimate the fair value of its investments.
For earlier stage Portfolio Companies, as determined by their revenue size, are assessed using a scorecard methodology, which considers a number of factors, such as portfolio company runway, performance relative to expectations, stability and growth and quality of management, in estimating investment fair values.
Other investments for which market quotations are not readily available or for which market quotations are deemed not to represent fair value may be valued using a market approach, an income approach, or both approaches, as appropriate. The market approach uses prices and other relevant information generated by market transactions involving identical or comparable assets or liabilities (including a business). The income approach uses valuation techniques to convert future amounts (for example, cash flows or earnings) to a single present amount (discounted). The measurement is based on the value indicated by current market expectations about those future amounts. In following these approaches, the types of factors that we may take into account in determining the fair value of our investments include, as relevant and among other factors: available current business data (e.g., information available through regulatory filings, press releases, news feeds and financial press), including relevant and applicable market trading and transaction comparables; applicable market yields and multiples; information provided by the company (e.g., letters to investors, financials, information provided pursuant to financial document reporting obligations); security covenants; call protection provisions; information rights; the nature and realizable value of any collateral; the portfolio company's ability to make payments; its earnings and discounted cash flows; the markets in which the portfolio company does business; comparisons of financial ratios of peer companies that are public; M&A comparables; and enterprise values.
When determining the price for an investment to be fair valued, the Adviser is required to seek to determine the price that the Fund might reasonably expect to receive from the current sale of that asset or liability in an arm's-length transaction. The price generally may not be determined based on what the Fund might reasonably expect to receive for selling an asset or liability at a later time or if it holds the asset or liability to maturity. Fair value determinations are typically based upon all available factors that the Adviser deems relevant at the time of the determination and may be based on analytical values determined by the Adviser using proprietary or third-party valuation models.
Fair Value Measurements
The fair value hierarchy is categorized into three levels based on the inputs as follows:
• Level 1 - Valuations based on unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that the Fund can access.
• Level 2 - Valuations based on quoted prices in markets that are not active or for which all significant inputs are observable, either directly or indirectly.
• Level 3 - Valuations based on inputs that are unobservable and significant to the overall fair value measurement.
The Fund's assets and liabilities recorded at fair value have been categorized based upon a fair value hierarchy as described above. The following table presents information about the Fund's assets measured at fair value as of June 30, 2026:
| Investments in Securities | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||
| Assets | ||||||||
| Preferred Stock In Private Companies (a) | $- | $- | $19,030,567 | $19,030,567 | ||||
| Simple Agreement For Future Equity (SAFEs) (a) | - | - | 12,170,280 | 12,170,280 | ||||
| Convertible Note In Private Companies (a) | - | - | 7,135,810 | 7,135,810 | ||||
| Exchange Traded Funds (a) | 2,128,136 | - | - | 2,128,136 | ||||
| Closed-End Funds (a) | 1,266,390 | - | - | 1,266,390 | ||||
| Common Stock In Private Companies (a) | - | - | 1,232,303 | 1,232,303 | ||||
| Common Stock In Public Companies (a) | 86,228 | - | - | 86,228 | ||||
| Derivative In Private Companies (a) | - | - | - | - | ||||
| Derivative In Public Companies (a) | 300 | - | - | 300 | ||||
| Short Term Investments | 260,266 | - | - | 260,266 | ||||
| Total | $3,741,320 | $- | $39,568,960 | $43,310,280 |
(a) All sub-categories within the security type represent their respective evaluation status. For a detailed breakout, please refer to the Schedule of Investments.
The following table presents the investment activity associated with securities that are categorized as Level 3 investments during the period ended June 30, 2026:
| Common Stock In Private Companies | Preferred Stock In Private Companies | Simple Agreement For Future Equity (SAFEs) | Convertible Note In Private Companies | Total | |||||
| Balance at March 31, 2026 | $1,244,362 | $17,660,472 | $11,784,142 | $6,062,223 | $36,751,199 | ||||
| Purchases | - | 800,000 | - | - | 800,000 | ||||
| Sales | - | (90,368) | - | - | (90,368) | ||||
| Transfer into Level 3 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||
| Transfer out of Level 3 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||
| Conversion | - | 300,000 | - | (300,000) | - | ||||
| Net Realized Gain (Loss) | - | (108,570) | - | - | (108,570) | ||||
| Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation / (Depreciation | (12,059) | 469,033 | 386,138 | 1,373,587 | 2,216,699 | ||||
| Balance at June, 2026 | $1,232,303 | $19,030,567 | $12,170,280 | $7,135,810 | $39,568,960 |