ITEM 1. SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS.
The Schedule(s) of Investments is attached herewith.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)
The unaudited consolidated schedule of investments of Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC (the “Fund”), a Delaware limited liability company that is registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”), as a non-diversified, closed-end management investment company, as of June 30, 2026, is set forth below:
INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO AS A PERCENTAGE OF TOTAL NET ASSETS
| Industry | Acquisition Date | Shares | Fair Value | |||||||||
| Common Stocks (3.76%) | ||||||||||||
| North America (2.22%) | ||||||||||||
| American Tower Corp. | Communication | 05/29/20 | 79,263 | $ | 12,961,878 | |||||||
| American Water Works Co., Inc. | Utilities | 02/16/16 | 86,608 | 11,395,881 | ||||||||
| Apollo Global Management, LLC | Diversified Financial Services | 09/05/23 | 132,212 | 15,642,002 | ||||||||
| Ares Management Corp. | Diversified Financial Services | 06/28/19 | 132,072 | 14,700,934 | ||||||||
| Atmos Energy Corp. | Utilities | 02/16/16 | 68,415 | 11,783,800 | ||||||||
| Blackstone Group, Inc. | Diversified Financial Services | 07/12/19 | 80,851 | 9,508,078 | ||||||||
| Blue Owl Capital, Inc. | Financials | 10/21/24 | 524,736 | 4,586,193 | ||||||||
| Brookfield Corp. | Diversified Financial Services | 12/12/22 | 417,156 | 17,766,674 | ||||||||
| Canadian Pacific Railway Ltd | Transportation | 11/19/25 | 87,426 | 7,547,753 | ||||||||
| CMS Energy Corp. | Utilities | 11/01/19 | 148,075 | 11,327,737 | ||||||||
| CSX Corp. | Transportation | 11/28/23 | 188,244 | 8,943,472 | ||||||||
| Equinix Inc. | Diversified Financial Services | 07/31/20 | 13,382 | 13,949,263 | ||||||||
| HarbourVest Global Private Equity | Diversified Financial Services | 12/21/18 | 314,986 | 14,000,929 | ||||||||
| KKR & Co., Inc. | Diversified Financial Services | 02/16/16 | 104,195 | 9,559,891 | ||||||||
| Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Services | 01/06/20 | 1,055,725 | 43,094,679 | ||||||||
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | Transportation | 09/25/24 | 51,462 | 11,142,552 | ||||||||
| Onex Corp. | Diversified Financial Services | 02/16/16 | 188,589 | 14,044,589 | ||||||||
| Republic Services Inc. | Commercial & Professional Services | 08/28/17 | 60,828 | 12,956,972 | ||||||||
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Diversified Financial Services | 06/15/26 | 8,252 | 827,428 | ||||||||
| SBA Communications Corp. | Real Estate | 09/05/23 | 39,202 | 6,912,097 | ||||||||
| Sempra Energy | Utilities | 06/28/23 | 116,559 | 10,802,688 | ||||||||
| TC Energy Corp. | Utilities | 11/01/19 | 149,212 | 9,863,875 | ||||||||
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | Utilities | 03/20/23 | 197,333 | 14,667,762 | ||||||||
| TPG Inc. | Financials | 09/25/24 | 96,699 | 3,920,177 | ||||||||
| Union Pacific Corp. | Transportation | 06/29/16 | 53,986 | 14,671,235 | ||||||||
| Waste Management Inc. | Utilities | 07/02/20 | 53,209 | 11,853,901 | ||||||||
| Total North America (2.22%) | 318,432,440 | |||||||||||
| Western Europe (1.54%) | ||||||||||||
| 3i Group Plc | Diversified Financial Services | 10/01/20 | 546,421 | 18,023,922 | ||||||||
| Aena SA | Transportation | 12/21/18 | 368,531 | 11,229,987 | ||||||||
| AltaGas Ltd. | Utilities | 12/17/25 | 169,688 | 6,248,538 | ||||||||
| Cellnex Telecom SA | Communication | 05/15/19 | 605,864 | 19,327,696 | ||||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Plc | Financials | 04/26/24 | 1,326,741 | 19,259,055 | ||||||||
| Elia System Operator SA/NV | Utilities | 11/03/22 | 40,619 | 6,490,550 | ||||||||
| EQT AB | Diversified Financial Services | 04/06/20 | 275,259 | 7,802,599 | ||||||||
| Eurazeo SA | Financials | 12/12/16 | 238,292 | 10,889,235 | ||||||||
| Ferrovial SA | Industrials | 04/15/24 | 153,490 | 10,519,299 | ||||||||
| HgCapital Trust PLC | Diversified Financial Services | 02/12/16 | 2,447,598 | 12,275,881 | ||||||||
| Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane S.p.A. | Communication | 09/26/24 | 544,305 | 3,832,376 | ||||||||
| Intermediate Capital Group PLC | Diversified Financial Services | 12/12/16 | 872,369 | 19,538,600 | ||||||||
| Investment AB Latour | Financials | 04/16/26 | 318,598 | 6,350,406 | ||||||||
| Investor AB | Diversified Financial Services | 08/28/17 | 322,818 | 13,489,316 | ||||||||
| National Grid PLC | Utilities | 02/12/16 | 733,462 | 12,145,433 | ||||||||
| NB Private Equity Partners Ltd. | Diversified Financial Services | 11/06/19 | 319,232 | 6,116,379 | ||||||||
| Pantheon International Participations Plc | Diversified Financial Services | 11/04/19 | 1,455,949 | 7,466,489 | ||||||||
| Terna Rete Elettrica Nazionale SpA | Utilities | 01/05/18 | 1,067,293 | 12,491,906 | ||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Industry | Acquisition Date | Shares | Fair Value | |||||||||
| Common Stocks (continued) | ||||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||||
| Vinci SA | Transportation | 02/12/16 | 122,216 | $ | 17,845,720 | |||||||
| Total Western Europe (1.54%) | 221,343,387 | |||||||||||
| Total Common Stocks (Cost $527,400,283)(3.76%) | $ | 539,775,827 | ||||||||||
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| High Yield Bonds (0.79%) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (0.17%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Beach Acquisition Bidco, LLC ***, + | 5.25% | 06/26/25 | 07/15/32 | Senior | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,744,894 | |||||||||
| Camelot Return Merger Sub Inc. ***, + | Cash 8.75% + SFvvv | 07/20/22 | 08/01/28 | Senior | $ | 1,500,000 | 889,552 | |||||||||
| Clarios Global LP / Clarios US Finance Co ***, + | Cash 6.75% + SFvvv | 01/14/25 | 02/15/30 | Senior | $ | 400,000 | 411,910 | |||||||||
| Columbus McKinnon Corp. ***, + | 7.13% | 01/22/26 | 02/01/33 | Senior | $ | 640,000 | 630,790 | |||||||||
| Dotdash Meredith, Inc. ***, + | 7.62% | 03/24/26 | 06/15/32 | Senior | $ | 2,000,000 | 1,904,831 | |||||||||
| Electronic Arts, Inc. + | 3.50% + SF | 03/24/26 | 03/24/33 | Senior | $ | 2,300,000 | 2,314,950 | |||||||||
| Global Medical Response, Inc. ***, + | 7.37% | 09/10/25 | 10/31/28 | Senior | $ | 367,000 | 381,212 | |||||||||
| OAK-Eagle Acquireco, Inc. ***, + | 7.25% | 03/24/26 | 07/01/33 | Senior | $ | 500,000 | 523,444 | |||||||||
| Olympus Water US Holding Corporation ***, + | 4.25% | 05/22/25 | 10/01/28 | Senior | $ | 3,077,000 | 2,992,656 | |||||||||
| Radiology Partners, Inc. ***, + | 8.50% | 06/26/25 | 07/15/32 | Senior | $ | 3,554,000 | 3,728,371 | |||||||||
| Raven Acquisition Holdings LLC ***, + | 6.87% | 10/14/24 | 11/15/31 | Senior | $ | 1,200,000 | 977,824 | |||||||||
| UPCB Finance VII Ltd. ***, + | 3.63% | 06/24/24 | 06/15/29 | Senior | $ | 3,093,690 | 3,548,068 | |||||||||
| Verde Purchaser, LLC ***, + | Cash 4.13% | 05/06/25 | 11/15/28 | Senior | $ | 5,000,000 | 4,951,085 | |||||||||
| Total North America (0.17%) | 24,999,587 | |||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (0.62%) | ||||||||||||||||
| AccorInvest Group SA ***, + | 3.75% + E## | 05/08/25 | 05/15/32 | Senior | € | 3,140,000 | 3,638,386 | |||||||||
| Albion Financing 1 S.a r.l. ***, + | 7.00% | 01/07/25 | 05/21/30 | Senior | $ | 1,062,000 | 1,097,532 | |||||||||
| Belron UK Finance PLC ***, + | 5.75% | 10/02/24 | 10/15/29 | Senior | $ | 3,667,000 | 3,686,074 | |||||||||
| Deuce Finco Plc ***, + | 7.00% | 05/06/25 | 06/15/27 | Senior | $ | 9,290,000 | 12,588,317 | |||||||||
| Dolcetto Holdco SPA ***, + | 5.63% | 06/26/25 | 07/14/32 | Senior | $ | 3,555,000 | 4,103,163 | |||||||||
| Dolcetto Holdco SPA ***, + | 3.63% + E## | 06/25/25 | 07/14/32 | Senior | € | 2,630,000 | 3,031,797 | |||||||||
| Flos B&B Italia Spa ***, + | 3.88% + E## | 05/14/25 | 12/17/29 | Senior | € | 5,000,000 | 5,753,449 | |||||||||
| Howden UK Refinance PLC ***, + | 7.25% | 05/08/24 | 02/15/31 | Senior | $ | 5,000,000 | 4,856,511 | |||||||||
| IMA Industria Macchine ***, + | 3.75% | 06/20/24 | 01/15/28 | Senior | $ | 6,000,000 | 6,860,814 | |||||||||
| ION Platform Finance S.à.r.l. ***, + | 7.88% | 09/30/25 | 09/30/32 | Senior | $ | 1,091,000 | 837,536 | |||||||||
| Mehilainen Yhtiot Oy ***, + | 5.13% | 06/11/25 | 06/30/32 | Senior | $ | 749,000 | 863,610 | |||||||||
| Mehilainen Yhtiot Oy ***, + | 3.38% + E## | 06/11/25 | 06/30/32 | Senior | € | 1,817,000 | 2,094,543 | |||||||||
| Nidda Healthcare Holding GmbH ***, + | 3.25% + E## | 10/01/25 | 10/15/32 | Senior | € | 3,803,000 | 4,358,487 | |||||||||
| Omnia Technologies SpA ***, + | 4.25% + E## | 07/02/25 | 11/05/31 | Senior | € | 3,000,000 | 3,431,181 | |||||||||
| Opal Bidco SAS ***, + | 6.50% | 03/31/25 | 03/31/32 | Senior | $ | 3,333,000 | 3,395,104 | |||||||||
| Rossini S.à.r.l. ***, + | 6.75% | 07/11/24 | 12/31/29 | Senior | $ | 906,000 | 1,074,142 | |||||||||
| Rossini S.à.r.l. ***, + | 3.875% + E## | 07/11/24 | 12/31/29 | Senior | € | 2,840,000 | 3,281,194 | |||||||||
| Sherwood Financing PLC ***, + | 5.55% + E## | 11/28/24 | 12/15/29 | Senior | € | 4,800,000 | 5,534,020 | |||||||||
| Teamsystem S.P.A. ***, + | 5.00% | 06/18/25 | 07/01/31 | Senior | $ | 2,418,000 | 2,642,723 | |||||||||
| Teamsystem S.P.A. ***, + | 3.25% + E## | 06/18/25 | 07/01/32 | Senior | € | 4,078,000 | 4,550,228 | |||||||||
| TeamSystem SpA ***, + | 3.50% | 06/20/24 | 02/15/28 | Senior | $ | 6,000,000 | 6,857,982 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| High Yield Bonds (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| TeamSystem SpA ***, + | 3.50% + E## | 07/17/24 | 07/31/31 | Senior | € | 3,830,000 | $ | 4,329,339 | ||||||||
| Total Western Europe (0.62%) | 88,866,132 | |||||||||||||||
| Total High Yield Bonds (Cost $111,734,085)(0.79%) | $ | 113,865,719 | ||||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities (0.49%) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (0.42%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Ballyrock CLO 18 Ltd ***, + | 5.75% + SFvv | 03/21/25 | 04/15/38 | Series 2021-18A, Class DR | $ | 2,260,000 | $ | 2,086,827 | ||||||||
| Ballyrock CLO 22 Ltd ***, + | 5.75% + SFvv | 05/29/26 | 07/15/39 | Series 2024-22A, Class DR | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,503,764 | |||||||||
| Ballyrock CLO 28 Ltd ***, + | 5.00% + SFvv | 02/19/26 | 01/20/38 | Series 2024-28A, Class D | $ | 1,000,000 | 988,839 | |||||||||
| Benefit Street Partners CLO X ***, + | 5.00% + SFvv | 02/12/26 | 07/20/38 | Series 2016-10A, Class DR3 | $ | 2,820,000 | 2,777,498 | |||||||||
| Benefit Street Partners CLO XXV Ltd ***, + | 0.00% + SFvv | 12/17/25 | 01/15/35 | Series 2021-25A, Class SUB | $ | 2,383,993 | 1,275,464 | |||||||||
| Benefit Street Partners CLO XXXIV Ltd ***, + | 6.00% + SFvv | 03/22/24 | 07/25/37 | Series 2022-26A, Class ER | $ | 3,000,000 | 2,948,543 | |||||||||
| Benefit Street Partners CLO XXXIV Ltd. ***, + | 6.70% + SFvv | 03/22/24 | 07/25/37 | Series 2024-34A, Class E | $ | 1,000,000 | 1,012,882 | |||||||||
| Benefit Street Partners CLO XXXIV Ltd. ***, + | 10.37% | 03/22/24 | 07/25/37 | Series 2024-34A, Class SUB | $ | 2,500,000 | 1,465,100 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2019-I Ltd ***, + | 5.75% + SFvv | 03/18/26 | 10/20/37 | Series 2019-1A, Class ER | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,471,779 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2019-VI Ltd. ***, + | 6.25% + SFvv | 05/22/24 | 07/16/37 | Series 2019-6A, Class ER | $ | 1,200,000 | 1,191,542 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2020-I Ltd ***, + | 5.50% + SFvv | 05/01/26 | 07/15/39 | Series 2020-1A, Class ER2 | $ | 1,000,000 | 1,003,636 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2021-I Ltd. ***, + | 6.00% + SFvv | 06/03/24 | 07/25/37 | Series 2021-1A, Class ER | $ | 2,500,000 | 2,484,369 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2021-IV Ltd. ***, + | 6.20%+ SFvv | 04/08/25 | 07/23/37 | Series 2021-4A, Class ER | $ | 1,000,000 | 999,370 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2021-VI Ltd ***, + | 5.35% + SFvv | 09/22/21 | 10/15/34 | Series 2021-6A, Class ER | $ | 3,000,000 | 3,007,346 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2022-III Ltd ***, + | 6.50% + SFvv | 02/13/26 | 04/21/35 | Series 2022-3A, Class ER | $ | 1,000,000 | 982,667 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2024-II Ltd. ***, + | 0.00% + SFvv | 04/01/24 | 04/22/37 | Series 2024-2A, Class SUBB | $ | 3,000,000 | 1,766,130 | |||||||||
| CIFC Funding 2026-I Ltd ***, + | 4.30% + SFvv | 01/30/26 | 04/25/39 | Series 2026-1A, Class E | $ | 2,000,000 | 1,971,205 | |||||||||
| Elmwood CLO 23 Ltd ***, + | 5.40% + SFvv | 05/21/26 | 07/16/39 | Series 2023-2A, Class ER2 | $ | 2,500,000 | 2,506,371 | |||||||||
| Elmwood CLO 28 Ltd. ***, + | 6.00% + SFvv | 04/19/24 | 04/17/37 | Series 2024-4A, Class E | $ | 1,400,000 | 1,409,148 | |||||||||
| Elmwood CLO VII Ltd. ***, + | 5.90% + SFvv | 09/26/24 | 10/17/37 | Series 2020-4A, Class ERR | $ | 3,750,000 | 3,644,887 | |||||||||
| Elmwood CLO X Ltd. ***, + | 5.95%+ SF | 06/23/25 | 07/20/38 | Series 2021-3A, Class ER2 | $ | 2,000,000 | 1,989,339 | |||||||||
| Elmwood CLO XII Ltd ***, + | 5.90% + SFvv | 11/03/25 | 10/15/37 | Series 2021-5A, Class ER | $ | 2,675,000 | 2,611,164 | |||||||||
| Magnetite XXIV Ltd. ***, + | 6.40% + SFvv | 02/04/22 | 04/15/35 | Series 2019-24A, Class ER | $ | 4,000,000 | 4,073,197 | |||||||||
| OCP CLO Ltd ***, + | 4.50% + SFvv | 02/19/26 | 01/17/39 | Series 2021-23A, Class ER2 | $ | 1,000,000 | 987,309 | |||||||||
| OHA Credit Funding 1 LTD ***, + | 6.50% + SFvv | 03/18/26 | 04/20/37 | Series 2018-1A, Class ER | $ | 2,000,000 | 2,008,366 | |||||||||
| OHA Credit Funding 19 Ltd. ***, + | 5.60% + SFvv | 05/31/24 | 07/20/37 | Series 2024-19A, Class E | $ | 950,000 | 968,772 | |||||||||
| OHA Credit Funding 6 Ltd. ***, + | 5.25%+ SFvv | 10/11/24 | 10/20/37 | Series 2020-6A, Class ER2 | $ | 2,000,000 | 1,961,926 | |||||||||
| OHA Credit Partners XI Ltd ***, + | 5.40% + SFvv | 05/01/26 | 07/20/39 | Series 2015-11A, Class ER3 | $ | 3,000,000 | 2,992,809 | |||||||||
| Palmer Square CLO 2024-2 Ltd. ***, + | 5.70% + SFvv | 05/30/24 | 07/20/37 | Series 2024-2A, Class E | $ | 4,000,000 | 4,003,317 | |||||||||
| Palmer Square CLO 2024-4 Ltd ***, + | 5.00% + SFvv | 02/19/26 | 01/15/38 | Series 2024-4A, Class E | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Southwick Park CLO LLC ***, + | 6.25% + SFvv | 11/16/21 | 07/20/32 | 2019-4A, Class ERR | $ | 1,000,000 | 808,907 | |||||||||
| Wellman Park CLO Ltd. ***, + | 6.30% + SFvv | 07/25/24 | 07/15/37 | Series 2021-1A, Class ER | $ | 2,000,000 | 1,783,379 | |||||||||
| Total North America (0.42%) | 60,685,852 | |||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (0.07%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Aurium CLO V Designated Activity Co. ***, + | 6.16% + E## | 03/08/21 | 04/17/34 | Series 5A, Class ER | € | 1,500,000 | 1,760,447 | |||||||||
| Avoca CLO XXVI DAC ***, + | 6.51% + E## | 02/23/22 | 04/15/35 | Series 26A, Class E | € | 750,000 | 888,476 | |||||||||
| Boyce Park CLO Ltd. ***, + | 6.25% + SFvv | 01/28/22 | 04/21/35 | Series 2022-1A, Class E | $ | 2,625,000 | 2,158,461 | |||||||||
| Carlyle Global Market Strategies Euro CLO 2015-1 Ltd ***, + | 7.52% | 01/20/22 | 01/16/33 | Series 2015-1A, Class SUBR | € | 7,562,921 | 2,150,625 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Carysfort Park CLO ***, + | 6.14% + E## | 03/12/21 | 07/28/34 | Series 2021-1A, Class D | € | 500,000 | $ | 586,673 | ||||||||
| CVC Cordatus Loan Fund ***, + | 8.42% + E## | 11/07/22 | 01/15/37 | Series -5A, Class ER3 | € | 1,050,000 | 1,216,414 | |||||||||
| Storm King Park CLO Ltd. ***, + | 6.15% + SFvv | 09/17/24 | 10/15/37 | Series 2022-1A, Class ER | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,334,416 | |||||||||
| Total Western Europe (0.07%) | 10,095,512 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Asset-Backed Securities (Cost $76,440,359)(0.49%) | $ | 70,781,364 | ||||||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans **** (5.87%) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (4.81%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Acrisure, LLC + | 3.00% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 11/06/30 | Senior | $ | 13,488,340 | 12,181,657 | |||||||||
| Ahead DB Holdings, LLC + | 2.75 % + SFvv | 03/26/25 | 02/01/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc. + | 1.50% + SFvv | 03/11/25 | 03/11/30 | Senior | $ | 601,145 | 586,116 | |||||||||
| Alera Group, Inc. + | 2.75% + SFv | 01/23/26 | 05/30/32 | Senior | $ | 2,977,538 | 2,896,787 | |||||||||
| AlixPartners, LLP + | 2.00% + SFv | 07/31/25 | 08/12/32 | Senior | $ | 4,093,589 | 4,080,039 | |||||||||
| Alliant Holdings Intermediate, LLC + | 2.50% + SFv | 09/30/25 | 09/19/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| American Airlines, Inc. + | 3.25 % + SFvv | 05/09/25 | 05/28/32 | Senior | $ | 1,881,000 | 1,883,586 | |||||||||
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC + | 3.00% + SFv | 02/02/26 | 08/01/32 | Senior | $ | 10,642,298 | 10,700,511 | |||||||||
| Anticimex International AB + | 2.90% + SFvv | 11/28/25 | 11/17/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Aptean, Inc. +, e | Cash 3.25% + SFvv | 03/21/25 | 03/26/32 | Senior | $ | 655,044 | 137,380 | |||||||||
| Archkey Solutions LLC +, e | 4.25 % + SFvv | 03/03/25 | 11/01/31 | Senior | $ | 3,366,143 | 3,382,973 | |||||||||
| Argent Finco LLC + | 2.50% + SFvv | 04/27/26 | 11/12/32 | Senior | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,507,973 | |||||||||
| Athenahealth Group, Inc. + | 3.25% + SFv | 05/27/26 | 02/16/32 | Senior | $ | 10,456,561 | 10,433,714 | |||||||||
| Auris Luxembourg III S.à.r.l. + | 3.25% + SFv | 02/27/26 | 02/28/29 | Senior | $ | 5,195,211 | 4,869,722 | |||||||||
| BCPE Empire Holdings, Inc. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 03/04/25 | 12/11/30 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| BCPE HIPH Parent, Inc. +, e, f | 4.00% + SF | 06/26/26 | 07/05/33 | Senior | $ | 95,541 | 95,064 | |||||||||
| BCPE HIPH Parent, Inc. +, f | 4.00% + SF | 06/26/26 | 07/05/33 | Senior | $ | 904,459 | 907,285 | |||||||||
| Bella Holding Company, LLC + | 2.25% + P | 06/10/26 | 06/16/33 | Senior | $ | 8,000,000 | 8,008,000 | |||||||||
| Belron Finance 2019 LLC + | 2.00% + SFvv | 02/09/26 | 10/16/31 | Senior | $ | 8,155,578 | 8,159,656 | |||||||||
| Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc + | 3.50% + SFv | 02/06/26 | 03/12/29 | Senior | $ | 6,076,773 | 6,071,092 | |||||||||
| Boxer Parent Company Inc. + | 3.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 07/30/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Caesars Entertainment Inc. + | 2.25% + SFv | 05/05/26 | 02/06/30 | Senior | $ | 2,492,284 | 2,386,362 | |||||||||
| Calabrio, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFvv | 10/24/25 | 11/26/32 | Senior | $ | 6,000,000 | 4,677,600 | |||||||||
| Carestream Dental Technology, Inc. + | 6.25% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 08/30/30 | Senior | $ | 3,513,857 | 3,518,249 | |||||||||
| CFC Bidco 2022 Ltd. + | 3.75 % + SFvv | 05/30/25 | 05/30/32 | Senior | $ | 18,407,500 | 17,625,181 | |||||||||
| Charlotte Buyer, Inc. + | 4.25% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 02/11/28 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Charter NEX US, Inc. + | 2.75% + SF | 01/05/26 | 11/29/30 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Charter NEX US, Inc. + | 2.50% + SFv | 01/05/26 | 11/29/30 | Senior | $ | 1,383,302 | 1,386,283 | |||||||||
| Chrysaor Bidco S.à.r.l. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 10/16/25 | 10/30/31 | Senior | $ | 8,085,913 | 8,123,230 | |||||||||
| Citrin Cooperman Advisors LLC +, e | Cash 3.00% + SFvv | 03/06/25 | 04/01/32 | Senior | $ | 3,526,491 | 3,438,328 | |||||||||
| Clarios Global LP + | 2.50% + SFv | 05/21/26 | 01/28/32 | Senior | $ | 2,089,500 | 2,094,724 | |||||||||
| Clydesdale Acquisition Holdings Inc. + | Cash 3.25% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 03/27/25 | 04/01/32 | Senior | $ | 3,060,321 | 2,961,304 | |||||||||
| Colossus Acquireco LLC + | 1.75% + SFvv | 06/17/26 | 01/31/33 | Senior | $ | 3,781,000 | 3,767,407 | |||||||||
| CompoSecure Holdings, LLC + | 2.25% + SFv | 01/08/26 | 01/14/33 | Senior | $ | 1,100,000 | 1,098,196 | |||||||||
| Coreweave Financing DDTL V LLC +, e | 4.50% + SFv | 05/06/26 | 11/17/31 | Senior | $ | 800,000 | 284,999 | |||||||||
| Cotiviti Corporation + | Cash 2.75% + SFvv | 02/14/25 | 03/26/32 | Senior | $ | 5,947,462 | 5,528,672 | |||||||||
| Crown Subsea Communications Holding, Inc. + | 3.00% + SFv | 02/05/26 | 01/30/31 | Senior | $ | 10,812,146 | 10,865,828 | |||||||||
| Dawn Bidco, LLC + | 3.00% + SFvv | 10/07/25 | 08/20/32 | Senior | $ | 7,200,000 | 6,751,512 | |||||||||
| Delta 2 (LUX) S.à.r.l. + | 2.00% + SFvv | 09/10/24 | 09/10/31 | Senior | $ | 3,100,000 | 3,107,424 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Delta TopCo, Inc. + | 2.75% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 11/30/29 | Senior | $ | 6,505,032 | $ | 6,231,040 | ||||||||
| DexKo Global Inc. + | 4.50% + SFvv | 04/09/26 | 10/06/31 | Senior | $ | 6,204,538 | 6,028,515 | |||||||||
| DG Investment Intermediate Holdings 2, Inc. + | 3.75% + SFv | 07/02/25 | 07/09/32 | Senior | $ | 10,099,405 | 10,162,526 | |||||||||
| Discovery Global Holdings, Inc. + | 2.50% + SFv | 05/27/26 | 06/03/33 | Senior | $ | 1,667,308 | 1,671,893 | |||||||||
| Dotdash Meredith Inc + | 3.50% + SFvv | 06/05/25 | 06/17/32 | Senior | $ | 779,085 | 736,722 | |||||||||
| Dragon Buyer, Inc. + | 2.75 % + SFvv | 09/24/24 | 09/30/31 | Senior | $ | 5,713,000 | 4,727,507 | |||||||||
| DTI Holdco, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 04/26/29 | Senior | $ | 3,211,408 | 2,996,356 | |||||||||
| Dynamo Newco II GmbH + | 3.25% + SFv | 10/08/25 | 09/30/31 | Senior | $ | 4,569,060 | 4,389,153 | |||||||||
| ECI Macola Max Holding, LLC + | 2.75% + SFvv | 09/30/25 | 05/09/30 | Senior | $ | 1,616,049 | 1,555,157 | |||||||||
| Engineered Machinery Holdings, Inc. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 11/26/25 | 11/26/32 | Senior | $ | 187,557 | 188,555 | |||||||||
| Fiesta Purchaser, Inc. + | 2.75% + SFv | 09/30/25 | 02/12/31 | Senior | $ | 6,174,781 | 6,065,425 | |||||||||
| Finastra USA, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFvv | 07/31/25 | 09/15/32 | Senior | $ | 5,486,250 | 5,157,075 | |||||||||
| First Student Bidco Inc + | 2.25% + SFvv | 02/17/26 | 08/15/30 | Senior | $ | 3,043,175 | 3,049,824 | |||||||||
| Flash Charm, Inc. + | 3.50% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 03/02/28 | Senior | $ | 1,207,533 | 1,003,074 | |||||||||
| Flynn Restaurant Group LP + | 3.75% + SFv | 07/11/25 | 01/28/32 | Senior | $ | 5,246,775 | 5,222,509 | |||||||||
| Froneri International Ltd. + | 2.00% + SFvv | 09/17/24 | 09/17/31 | Senior | $ | 4,902,094 | 4,879,323 | |||||||||
| Froneri Lux Finco S.à.r.l. + | 2.50 % + SFvvv | 07/16/25 | 08/02/32 | Senior | $ | 5,954,080 | 5,927,048 | |||||||||
| Fugue Finance B.V. + | 2.25% + SFvv | 02/04/26 | 01/09/32 | Senior | $ | 15,800,993 | 15,783,612 | |||||||||
| Genesys Cloud Services Holdings II LLC + | Cash 2.50% + SFvv | 03/31/25 | 01/30/32 | Senior | $ | 6,407,144 | 6,209,612 | |||||||||
| Global Medical Response, Inc. + | 3.50% + SFvv | 09/19/25 | 10/01/32 | Senior | $ | 11,184,938 | 11,242,876 | |||||||||
| Gloves Buyer, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFv | 01/17/25 | 01/17/32 | Senior | $ | 3,383,000 | 3,395,230 | |||||||||
| Graham Packaging Company Inc. + | 2.25% + SFv | 01/14/26 | 01/26/33 | Senior | $ | 1,197,000 | 1,199,556 | |||||||||
| Grant Thornton Advisors LLC + | 2.50 % + SFv | 05/06/25 | 06/02/31 | Senior | $ | 8,794,528 | 8,383,208 | |||||||||
| Green Infrastructure Partners Inc + | 2.75% + SFvv | 09/19/25 | 09/24/32 | Senior | $ | 1,795,500 | 1,797,744 | |||||||||
| Heartland Dental, LLC + | 3.75% + SFv | 08/07/25 | 08/25/32 | Senior | $ | 10,533,942 | 10,554,431 | |||||||||
| HIG Finance 2 Limited + | 2.75% + SFvv | 12/11/25 | 04/18/30 | Senior | $ | 3,047,870 | 2,897,656 | |||||||||
| Hobbs & Associates LLC +, e | 2.75 % + SFv | 09/30/24 | 07/23/31 | Senior | $ | 442,727 | 435,885 | |||||||||
| Hobbs & Associates LLC +, e | 2.75 % + SFv | 09/30/24 | 07/23/31 | Senior | $ | 5,443,762 | 5,440,360 | |||||||||
| Holding Socotec + | 2.75% + SFvv | 02/06/26 | 06/02/31 | Senior | $ | 1,723,046 | 1,728,430 | |||||||||
| Hologic Inc. + | 2.50% + SF | 01/14/26 | 04/07/33 | Senior | $ | 7,000,000 | 6,911,975 | |||||||||
| HS Purchaser, LLC + | 6.00% + SFvv | 03/11/26 | 05/21/29 | Senior | $ | 1,975,403 | 1,506,245 | |||||||||
| HS Purchaser, LLC + | 6.00% + SFvv | 11/21/25 | 05/19/29 | Senior | $ | 3,920,120 | 2,843,260 | |||||||||
| Hunter Douglas Inc. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 01/20/32 | Senior | $ | 7,009,847 | 7,018,610 | |||||||||
| IGT Holding IV AB + | 3.00% + SFvv | 10/06/25 | 09/01/31 | Senior | $ | 4,734,705 | 4,657,766 | |||||||||
| Illuminate Buyer, LLC + | 2.50% + SFv | 09/30/25 | 12/31/29 | Senior | $ | 5,542,049 | 5,486,158 | |||||||||
| Imagine Learning LLC + | 3.50% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 12/21/29 | Senior | $ | 8,887,109 | 8,350,150 | |||||||||
| Inmar, Inc. + | 4.50% + SFvv | 06/30/25 | 10/30/31 | Senior | $ | 2,259,894 | 1,982,108 | |||||||||
| INNIO Group Holding GmbH + | 2.00% + SFvv | 02/09/26 | 11/02/31 | Senior | $ | 3,990,000 | 3,986,269 | |||||||||
| International Entertainment JJCo 3 Ltd + | 3.00% + SFvv | 10/31/25 | 04/29/32 | Senior | $ | 4,554,172 | 4,567,448 | |||||||||
| Iridium Satellite LLC + | 2.25 % + SFv | 03/26/25 | 09/20/30 | Senior | $ | 5,045,196 | 5,057,809 | |||||||||
| Jane Street Group, LLC + | 2.00% + SFvv | 10/01/25 | 12/15/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| John Bean Technologies Corp + | 1.75% + SFv | 09/30/25 | 01/02/32 | Senior | $ | 768,056 | 771,619 | |||||||||
| Jupiter Borrower Inc + | 2.75% + SF | 05/14/26 | 06/30/33 | Senior | $ | 236,000 | 236,787 | |||||||||
| Jupiter Borrower Inc + | 2.75% + SF | 03/25/26 | 06/30/33 | Senior | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,505,003 | |||||||||
| kdc/one Development Corporation, Inc. + | 3.50% + SFvv | 08/08/25 | 08/15/28 | Senior | $ | 6,870,507 | 6,869,957 | |||||||||
| KKR Apple Bidco, LLC + | 2.50 % + SFv | 02/14/25 | 09/23/31 | Senior | $ | 4,432,500 | 4,445,266 | |||||||||
| KnowBe4, Inc. + | 3.75% + SFvv | 07/22/25 | 07/23/32 | Senior | $ | 3,185,247 | 2,488,474 | |||||||||
| Kohler Energy Co LLC + | 3.00% + SFvv | 02/04/26 | 05/01/31 | Senior | $ | 6,396,553 | 6,413,568 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans **** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lernen Bidco Limited + | 3.50% + SFvvv | 07/24/25 | 10/27/31 | Senior | $ | 8,295,550 | $ | 8,176,301 | ||||||||
| LSF12 Crown US Commercial Bidco LLC + | 3.00% + SFv | 01/20/26 | 12/02/31 | Senior | $ | 6,158,320 | 6,185,817 | |||||||||
| Madison IAQ LLC + | 1.75% + SFvvv | 06/04/26 | 05/06/32 | Senior | $ | 4,987,752 | 4,989,523 | |||||||||
| Matador Bidco S.à.r.l. + | 4.25% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 07/30/29 | Senior | $ | 8,523,676 | 8,507,737 | |||||||||
| McAfee, LLC + | 3.00% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 03/01/29 | Senior | $ | 3,099,415 | 2,799,980 | |||||||||
| Mckesson Medical-Surgical Top Holdings Inc. + | 2.25% + SFvv | 06/03/26 | 06/09/32 | Senior | $ | 1,100,000 | 1,102,525 | |||||||||
| Minimax Viking GmbH + | 2.00 % + SFv | 03/27/25 | 03/17/32 | Senior | $ | 2,079,079 | 2,085,586 | |||||||||
| Mitchell International, Inc. + | 3.00% + SFv | 04/01/26 | 06/17/31 | Senior | $ | 5,411,559 | 5,228,919 | |||||||||
| Naked Juice LLC + | 3.25% + SFvv | 04/09/25 | 01/24/29 | Senior | $ | 1,313,692 | 898,000 | |||||||||
| Naked Juice LLC + | 6.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 01/24/30 | Senior | $ | 353,747 | 113,620 | |||||||||
| NEP Group, Inc. + | 4.50% + SFv | 10/09/25 | 10/17/31 | Senior | $ | 7,671,840 | 7,235,926 | |||||||||
| Newfold Digital Holdings Group Inc. +, e | 3.50% + SFv | 03/09/26 | 04/30/29 | Senior | $ | 4,952,038 | 3,999,390 | |||||||||
| Newly Weds Foods Inc. + | Cash 2.25% + SFvv | 03/19/25 | 03/15/32 | Senior | $ | 4,455,000 | 4,464,266 | |||||||||
| Nielsen Consumer Inc. + | 2.25% + SFv | 08/29/25 | 10/31/30 | Senior | $ | 2,950,655 | 2,906,395 | |||||||||
| Nouryon Finance B.V. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 04/03/28 | Senior | $ | 2,614,732 | 2,620,720 | |||||||||
| NSM Top Holdings Corp. + | 4.25% + SFvv | 11/21/25 | 05/14/29 | Senior | $ | 4,611,412 | 4,638,803 | |||||||||
| Nuvei Technologies Corp. + | 2.50% + SFv | 08/29/25 | 11/17/31 | Senior | $ | 3,703,217 | 3,628,820 | |||||||||
| Olympus Water US Holding Corporation + | 3.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 06/20/31 | Senior | $ | 1,356,463 | 1,356,924 | |||||||||
| Olympus Water US Holding Corporation + | 3.25 % + SFvv | 07/24/25 | 07/23/32 | Senior | $ | 2,089,500 | 2,092,979 | |||||||||
| OMNIA Partners LLC + | 2.75% + SFvv | 11/07/25 | 12/31/32 | Senior | $ | 198,500 | 199,158 | |||||||||
| OneDigital Borrower LLC + | 3.00% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 07/02/31 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Opal Bidco SAS + | 2.50% + SFvv | 06/09/26 | 04/28/32 | Senior | $ | 6,054,326 | 6,067,858 | |||||||||
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. + | 2.50% + SFvv | 02/02/26 | 07/30/32 | Senior | $ | 2,094,750 | 2,081,658 | |||||||||
| Paradigm Parent, LLC + | 4.50% + SFvv | 07/24/25 | 04/16/32 | Senior | $ | 6,451,250 | 5,610,362 | |||||||||
| Pediatric Associates Holding Company, LLC + | 5.00% + SFv | 05/28/26 | 12/29/31 | Senior | $ | 2,000,889 | 2,007,152 | |||||||||
| Peer Holding III B.V. + | 2.25 % + SF | 09/25/25 | 09/29/32 | Senior | $ | 4,289,250 | 4,298,193 | |||||||||
| Pegasus BidCo BV + | 2.50% + SFvv | 06/17/26 | 07/12/32 | Senior | $ | 8,780,552 | 8,798,816 | |||||||||
| PetSmart, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFv | 10/20/25 | 08/18/32 | Senior | $ | — | — | |||||||||
| Pinnacle Buyer LLC +, e | 6.50% + SFv | 09/11/25 | 09/10/32 | Senior | $ | 752,952 | 611,589 | |||||||||
| Pinnacle Buyer LLC +, e | 2.50% + SFvv | 09/11/25 | 10/01/32 | Senior | $ | 145,161 | 144,838 | |||||||||
| Plano HoldCo, Inc. + | 3.50% + SFvv | 08/02/24 | 08/15/31 | Senior | $ | 3,251,307 | 2,568,532 | |||||||||
| Prestige Brands, Inc. +, e | 2.00% + SFv | 05/20/26 | 06/13/33 | Senior | $ | 400,000 | 367,730 | |||||||||
| Pretium PKG Holdings, Inc. + | 5.75% + SFv | 03/02/26 | 03/01/32 | Senior | $ | 149 | 148 | |||||||||
| Pretium PKG Holdings, Inc. + | 5.25% + SFvv | 03/02/26 | 03/02/31 | Senior | $ | 1,613,568 | 1,597,940 | |||||||||
| Project Alpha Intermediate Holding, Inc. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 10/26/30 | Senior | $ | 2,015,733 | 1,496,178 | |||||||||
| Prometric Holdings, Inc. + | 3.75% + SFvv | 06/18/25 | 06/25/32 | Senior | $ | 5,359,500 | 5,370,219 | |||||||||
| Proofpoint, Inc. + | 3.00% + SFvv | 06/18/25 | 08/31/28 | Senior | $ | 1,488,579 | 1,462,529 | |||||||||
| Pye-Barker Fire & Safety, LLC +, e | 2.50% + SFvv | 12/09/25 | 12/16/32 | Senior | $ | 3,741,000 | 3,283,487 | |||||||||
| Pye-Barker Fire & Safety, LLC +, e | 2.50% + SFvv | 12/09/25 | 12/16/32 | Senior | $ | 559,000 | 557,140 | |||||||||
| Qnity Electronics Inc + | 2.00 % + SF | 08/12/25 | 08/12/32 | Senior | $ | 4,378,000 | 4,386,209 | |||||||||
| Quartz Acquireco LLC + | Cash 2.25% + SFvv | 03/25/25 | 06/28/30 | Senior | $ | 4,924,051 | 4,134,159 | |||||||||
| QXO Inc +, f | 2.00% + SF | 05/06/25 | 07/01/33 | Senior | $ | 1,100,000 | 1,099,588 | |||||||||
| Radiology Partners Inc + | 4.50 % + SFvv | 06/26/25 | 06/25/32 | Senior | $ | 7,344,500 | 7,371,454 | |||||||||
| Rand Parent, LLC + | 3.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 03/18/30 | Senior | $ | 7,431,810 | 7,435,155 | |||||||||
| Raven Acquisition Holdings LLC +, e | 3.00 % + SFv | 12/31/24 | 11/19/31 | Senior | $ | 200,000 | 200,000 | |||||||||
| Raven Acquisition Holdings LLC +, e | 3.00 % + SFv | 12/31/24 | 11/19/31 | Senior | $ | 2,765,000 | 2,749,696 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Recess Holdings, Inc. + | Cash 3.75% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 01/24/25 | 02/20/30 | Senior | $ | 14,646,575 | $ | 14,647,820 | ||||||||
| Red Planet Borrower, LLC + | 4.00% + SFv | 08/07/25 | 09/08/32 | Senior | $ | 9,293,127 | 9,316,359 | |||||||||
| Resideo Funding Inc. + | 2.00% + SFvv | 08/08/25 | 08/13/32 | Senior | $ | 2,481,250 | 2,482,292 | |||||||||
| Rithum Holdings Inc + | 4.75 % + SFvv | 07/02/25 | 07/21/32 | Senior | $ | 3,275,250 | 3,099,205 | |||||||||
| Rohm Holding GmbH + | Cash 5.50% + SFvvv; PIK 1.49% | 02/19/25 | 01/31/29 | Senior | $ | 6,669,413 | 6,563,761 | |||||||||
| Saphilux S.à.r.l. + | 3.00% + SFvv | 09/30/25 | 07/18/28 | Senior | $ | 4,987,407 | 5,016,509 | |||||||||
| Sauer Brands Inc. +, e | 3.00 % + SFv | 03/31/25 | 02/04/32 | Senior | $ | 990,862 | 910,388 | |||||||||
| Select Medical Corporation + | 3.00% + SF | 03/19/26 | 12/31/31 | Senior | $ | 1,450,000 | 1,455,438 | |||||||||
| Shift4 Payments, LLC + | 2.00% + SFvv | 01/05/26 | 07/03/32 | Senior | $ | 895,506 | 892,707 | |||||||||
| Skopima Merger Sub Inc. + | 3.75% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 05/12/28 | Senior | $ | 10,983,586 | 9,660,942 | |||||||||
| Sovos Compliance, LLC + | 3.25% + SFv | 09/30/25 | 08/13/29 | Senior | $ | 5,565,825 | 5,267,914 | |||||||||
| Spectris Plc + | 2.75% + SFvv | 03/31/26 | 12/06/32 | Senior | $ | 1,940,250 | 1,951,562 | |||||||||
| Speed Midco 3 S.a r.l. + | 2.50 % + SF | 09/22/25 | 09/23/32 | Senior | $ | 2,487,500 | 2,485,945 | |||||||||
| Spring Education Group, Inc. + | 3.25 % + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 10/04/30 | Senior | $ | 6,146,091 | 6,143,233 | |||||||||
| Stepstone Group Midco 2 GmbH/ The + | 4.50 % + SF | 08/19/25 | 12/19/31 | Senior | $ | 4,950,000 | 4,012,594 | |||||||||
| Stonepeak Motion Finco LLC +, f | 2.50% + SF | 06/24/26 | 06/24/33 | Senior | $ | 3,100,000 | 3,109,036 | |||||||||
| Stonepeak Nile Parent LLC + | 2.00% + SFvv | 06/02/26 | 04/09/32 | Senior | $ | 5,785,500 | 5,779,801 | |||||||||
| Storable, Inc. + | Cash 3.25% + SFvv | 03/31/25 | 04/16/31 | Senior | $ | 2,765,000 | 2,449,002 | |||||||||
| Summer (BC) Holdco B S.a r.l + | 5.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 02/15/29 | Senior | $ | 4,626,637 | 3,907,565 | |||||||||
| Summit Acquisition Inc + | 3.50% + SFv | 07/16/25 | 10/16/31 | Senior | $ | 1,585,519 | 1,588,159 | |||||||||
| Sunrise Financing Partnership + | 2.50% + SFvvv | 03/28/25 | 02/15/32 | Senior | $ | 4,300,000 | 4,258,569 | |||||||||
| team.blue Finco S.à.r.l. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 07/02/25 | 07/12/32 | Senior | $ | 7,524,000 | 7,224,921 | |||||||||
| Thevelia (US) LLC + | 3.00% + SFvv | 09/30/24 | 06/18/29 | Senior | $ | 5,862,353 | 5,745,106 | |||||||||
| TK Elevator Midco GmbH + | 3.00% + SFv | 02/27/26 | 04/30/30 | Senior | $ | 2,294,250 | 2,307,155 | |||||||||
| TMF Group Holding B.V. + | 3.25% + SFvv | 05/28/26 | 05/30/33 | Senior | $ | 3,798,933 | 3,813,179 | |||||||||
| TransDigm, Inc. + | 2.50% + SFvv | 08/13/25 | 08/19/32 | Senior | $ | 4,061,310 | 4,071,199 | |||||||||
| Traverse Midstream Partners LLC + | 2.25% + SF | 04/21/26 | 04/21/33 | Senior | $ | 1,200,000 | 1,201,350 | |||||||||
| Trident TPI Holdings, Inc. + | 3.75% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 09/15/28 | Senior | $ | 1,629,701 | 1,572,572 | |||||||||
| Trilon Group, LLC +, e | 3.50% + SFv | 06/05/26 | 06/13/33 | Senior | $ | 3,966,667 | 3,245,800 | |||||||||
| Trucordia Insurance Holdings LLC + | 3.25% + SFv | 06/12/25 | 06/17/32 | Senior | $ | 6,451,250 | 5,773,869 | |||||||||
| Truist Insurance Holdings LLC + | 2.75% + SFvv | 05/30/25 | 05/06/31 | Senior | $ | 1,500,000 | 1,467,000 | |||||||||
| UKG Inc. + | 3.00% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 02/10/31 | Senior | $ | 3,880,308 | 3,731,576 | |||||||||
| Upbound Group Inc + | 2.75 % + SF | 08/13/25 | 08/13/32 | Senior | $ | 3,374,500 | 3,385,754 | |||||||||
| Upstream Newco, Inc. + | 4.25% + SFvv | 01/20/26 | 05/20/30 | Senior | $ | 6,125,224 | 5,735,201 | |||||||||
| Vantor Holdings Inc + | 4.50% + SFvv | 02/27/26 | 03/03/33 | Senior | $ | 2,566,000 | 2,579,895 | |||||||||
| Varsity Brands, Inc. + | 3.00% + SFvv | 09/18/25 | 08/26/31 | Senior | $ | 9,453 | 9,482 | |||||||||
| Verifone Systems, Inc. + | 5.25 % + SFvv | 04/07/25 | 08/18/28 | Senior | $ | 6,446,222 | 6,115,885 | |||||||||
| Virtusa Corporation + | 3.25% + SFvv | 06/14/24 | 02/15/29 | Senior | $ | 7,201,988 | 6,316,720 | |||||||||
| Vision Solutions, Inc. + | 4.00% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 04/24/28 | Senior | $ | 3,250,260 | 2,535,203 | |||||||||
| Windsor Holdings III, LLC + | 2.75% + SFv | 05/06/25 | 08/01/30 | Senior | $ | 2,238,269 | 2,245,129 | |||||||||
| WOOF Holdings, Inc + | 3.95% + SFvv | 05/30/25 | 12/31/29 | Senior | $ | 1,951,034 | 1,434,010 | |||||||||
| WOOF Holdings, Inc + | 3.75% + SFvv | 05/30/25 | 12/31/29 | Senior | $ | 1,138,830 | 228,905 | |||||||||
| XPLOR T1 LLC + | 3.50% + SFvv | 10/29/25 | 12/01/32 | Senior | $ | 3,672,250 | 3,415,192 | |||||||||
| Zacapa S.à.r.l. + | 3.75% + SFvv | 12/31/24 | 03/22/29 | Senior | $ | 6,982,900 | 7,001,614 | |||||||||
| Total North America (4.81%) | 690,763,165 | |||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (1.06%) | ||||||||||||||||
| AI Sirona (Luxembourg) Acquisition S.à.r.l. + | 4.00% + E# | 10/07/25 | 10/07/32 | Senior | € | 9,500,000 | 10,880,514 | |||||||||
| Athena Holdco S.A.S. + | 3.00% + E## | 09/30/25 | 04/14/31 | Senior | € | 1,400,000 | 1,598,524 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Fair Value** | |||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Auris Luxembourg III S.à.r.l. + | 3.75% + E### | 07/24/25 | 02/28/29 | Senior | € | 4,000,000 | $ | 4,576,674 | ||||||||
| AutoForm Engineering GmbH + | 3.75% + E### | 10/01/25 | 02/28/29 | Senior | € | 3,300,000 | 3,765,283 | |||||||||
| BCP V Modular Services Holdings IV Limited + | 4.43% + E## | 07/02/25 | 07/10/31 | Senior | € | 2,100,000 | 2,066,353 | |||||||||
| CAB + | 4.50% + E## | 05/22/26 | 08/09/31 | Senior | € | 6,800,000 | 7,701,146 | |||||||||
| CAB + | 4.50% + E## | 05/07/26 | 08/09/31 | Senior | € | 2,300,000 | 2,604,799 | |||||||||
| Casper BidCo SAS + | 3.25% + E## | 02/05/26 | 03/21/31 | Senior | € | 4,500,000 | 5,172,779 | |||||||||
| CD&R Firefly Bidco Limited + | 4.75% + SF>> | 05/06/25 | 04/29/29 | Senior | £ | 12,000,000 | 16,000,339 | |||||||||
| Cooper Consumer Health + | 3.75% + E## | 05/20/26 | 05/20/33 | Senior | € | 5,400,000 | 6,235,850 | |||||||||
| Eagle Bidco Limited + | 3.75% + E# | 09/29/25 | 02/29/32 | Senior | € | — | — | |||||||||
| Elsan SAS + | 3.50% + E## | 05/06/25 | 06/16/31 | Senior | € | — | — | |||||||||
| Fugue Finance B.V. + | 2.75% + E## | 02/04/26 | 01/09/32 | Senior | € | 3,000,000 | 3,431,631 | |||||||||
| HBX Group International PLC + | Cash 2.75% + E### | 03/26/25 | 02/18/32 | Senior | € | 5,200,000 | 5,973,302 | |||||||||
| Holding Socotec + | 3.00% + E## | 02/06/26 | 06/02/31 | Senior | € | 1,000,000 | 1,150,929 | |||||||||
| HomeVi S.a.S. + | 4.75% + E## | 05/19/26 | 10/31/31 | Senior | € | 4,729,767 | 5,443,844 | |||||||||
| Inspired FinCo Holdings Limited + | 3.00% + E# | 02/24/26 | 02/28/31 | Senior | € | 3,173,232 | 3,648,303 | |||||||||
| Lernen Bidco Limited + | 3.75% + E### | 11/28/25 | 04/25/29 | Senior | € | 6,000,000 | 6,872,487 | |||||||||
| Motel One GmbH + | 3.63% + E# | 12/05/25 | 06/04/32 | Senior | € | 6,300,000 | 7,277,427 | |||||||||
| Neuraxpharm Arzneimittel GmbH + | 3.75% + E### | 07/17/25 | 12/16/30 | Senior | € | 1,676,690 | 1,938,012 | |||||||||
| Nobian Finance B.V. + | Cash 3.50% + E## | 03/04/25 | 07/31/30 | Senior | € | 3,145,299 | 3,431,654 | |||||||||
| Prosol SAS + | 3.75% + E## | 05/06/26 | 05/06/33 | Senior | € | 5,000,000 | 5,700,383 | |||||||||
| Quimper AB + | 3.00% + E## | 02/06/26 | 03/31/30 | Senior | € | — | — | |||||||||
| Redhalo Midco (UK) Ltd + | 3.00% + SF | 03/11/26 | 03/22/31 | Senior | € | — | — | |||||||||
| Rohm Holding GmbH + | 5.00% + E## | 05/06/25 | 01/31/29 | Senior | € | 9,024,923 | 10,123,232 | |||||||||
| Septodont Holding SAS +, f | 3.50% + SF | 05/19/26 | 06/30/33 | Senior | € | 1,000,000 | 1,155,141 | |||||||||
| Solina Bidco + | 3.15% + SF | 06/12/26 | 09/30/32 | Senior | € | 6,700,000 | 7,709,964 | |||||||||
| Sport Group Holding GmbH + | Cash 4.00% + E### | 01/08/25 | 07/08/31 | Senior | € | 2,600,000 | 2,422,011 | |||||||||
| Summer (BC) Holdco B S.à.r.l. + | Cash 4.50% + E### | 03/04/25 | 01/31/29 | Senior | € | 3,737,050 | 3,719,888 | |||||||||
| Summer (BC) Holdco B S.à.r.l. + | 4.50% + E## | 05/07/24 | 01/31/29 | Senior | € | 570,642 | 568,021 | |||||||||
| team.blue Finco S.à.r.l. + | 3.50% + E## | 10/01/25 | 09/30/29 | Senior | € | 10,700,000 | 11,947,309 | |||||||||
| Total Webhosting Solutions BV + | 4.00% + E# | 07/02/25 | 11/04/31 | Senior | € | 4,000,000 | 4,256,864 | |||||||||
| Verisure Holding AB + | 2.25% + E## | 10/24/25 | 11/03/32 | Senior | € | 3,512,195 | 4,046,363 | |||||||||
| Total Western Europe (1.06%) | 151,419,026 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Floating Rate Loans (Cost $857,819,665)(5.87%) | $ | 842,182,191 | ||||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (92.67%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (59.08%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (55.20%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (1.17%) | ||||||||||||||||
| AAVAS Financiers Limited +, a, e | Common equity | 03/28/18 | — | $ | 43,012,369 | $ | 3,205,360 | |||||||||
| Argan Mauritius Limited +, a, e | Common equity | 05/09/16 | 106,215 | 10,621,500 | 13,090,234 | |||||||||||
| BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Co-Investment Carlton, SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 01/21/25 | — | 19,328,293 | 22,861,679 | |||||||||||
| GreenSquare Operating HoldCo Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 03/06/25 | 389,330 | 247,181 | 303,016 | |||||||||||
| GreenSquare Operating HoldCo Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Common equity | 03/06/25 | 7,946 | 5,045 | 6,184 | |||||||||||
| Huntress Co-Investment L.P., 1 +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 04/08/16 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| KKR Pebble Co-Invest L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 05/13/21 | — | $ | 29,283,000 | $ | 27,785,233 | |||||||||
| Murra Warra Asset Hold Trust +, a, e | Common equity | 09/10/18 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Murra Warra II Asset Hold Trust +, a, e | Common equity | 07/30/20 | — | 11,765 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Murra Warra II Project Hold Trust +, a, e | Common equity | 07/30/20 | — | 2,942 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Murra Warra Project Hold Trust +, a, e | Common equity | 09/10/18 | — | — | 1 | |||||||||||
| Partners Terra Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Common equity | 05/14/21 | 8,545,185 | 8,896,087 | 12,672,357 | |||||||||||
| PG Esmeralda Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Common equity | 03/03/21 | — | 5,429,378 | — | |||||||||||
| PG Esmeralda Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 03/03/21 | — | 50,374,952 | 1,901,491 | |||||||||||
| PG Loa Pte. Ltd. +, a | Common equity | 04/25/22 | — | 1 | 17,319 | |||||||||||
| PG Loa Pte. Ltd. +, a | Preferred equity | 04/25/22 | — | — | 329,483 | |||||||||||
| PG Lotus Pte Ltd. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 10/31/25 | 19,672,866 | 19,672,866 | 19,672,866 | |||||||||||
| PG Lotus Pte Ltd. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 10/31/25 | 1,035,414 | 1,035,414 | 1,514,885 | |||||||||||
| PG Power Pte. Ltd. +, a, e | Common equity | 10/30/24 | 184,010 | 2,355,583 | 5,472,548 | |||||||||||
| Platform Hold Trust +, a, e | Preferred equity | 03/06/25 | 17,921,420 | 2,548,755 | 2,961,564 | |||||||||||
| Sunsure Energy Private Limited +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 12/27/22 | — | 16,455,651 | 16,455,651 | |||||||||||
| Sunsure Energy Private Limited +, a, b, e | Common equity | 12/27/22 | 1,571,724 | 1,704,922 | 14,289,050 | |||||||||||
| Sunsure Energy Private Limited +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 12/27/22 | 3,371,095 | 4,502,894 | 4,502,894 | |||||||||||
| TPG Upswing Co-Invest, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 01/10/19 | — | 18,518,292 | 21,055,576 | |||||||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (1.17%) | 168,097,395 | |||||||||||||||
| North America (27.16%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc. +, a | Common equity | 03/11/25 | 4,145,864 | 4,996,003 | 4,996,005 | |||||||||||
| Alliant Holdings, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 12/01/21 | — | 24,784,703 | 40,540,215 | |||||||||||
| Allied Benefit Systems Holdings LP +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 10/22/24 | — | 30,810,000 | 36,923,752 | |||||||||||
| AmSurg HoldCo, LLC +, a | Common equity | 11/03/23 | 896,098 | 2,087,478 | 2,873,059 | |||||||||||
| AP VIII Prime Security Services Holdings, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 05/02/16 | — | 2,939,787 | — | |||||||||||
| AppLogic Networks OpCo I LLC +, a | Common equity | 03/03/25 | 351,924 | 351,924 | 351,924 | |||||||||||
| Arroyo Dunamis Direct Investment I-B, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 02/25/25 | — | 6,070,655 | 11,648,398 | |||||||||||
| Astorg VII Co-Invest ERT +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 01/31/20 | — | 31,167 | 6,792,374 | |||||||||||
| BCPE Hercules Holdings, LP +, a | Common equity | 07/30/18 | 869,932 | 869,931 | 2,088,586 | |||||||||||
| BI Gen Holdings, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 01/01/21 | 14,561 | 150,000 | 253,549 | |||||||||||
| CapitalSpring Finance Company, LLC +, a | Common equity | 03/01/17 | 3,020,546 | 4,168,272 | 2,853,582 | |||||||||||
| Carestream Dental Technology, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 08/30/24 | — | 2,205,000 | 2,205,000 | |||||||||||
| CB Poly Holdings, LLC +, a, e | Preferred equity | 08/16/16 | 171,270 | 17,127,003 | 30,035,266 | |||||||||||
| CB Titan MidCo Holdings, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 01/01/21 | 56,634 | 56,634 | 1 | |||||||||||
| CD&R Mercury Co-Investor, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/14/20 | — | 53,921,126 | 156,018,512 | |||||||||||
| Checkers Topco, LLC +, a | Common equity | 06/16/23 | 9,517 | 94,154 | 15,127 | |||||||||||
| Clarience Technologies, LLC +, a | Common equity | 03/05/24 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Confluent Health Holdings LP +, a, b | Common equity | 05/30/19 | 30,344 | 33,244,066 | 63,656,323 | |||||||||||
| ConvergeOne Holdings, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 06/06/24 | 99,273 | 2,154,218 | — | |||||||||||
| Cowboy Topco, Inc. +, a | Common equity | 05/18/22 | 1,348,750 | 1,348,750 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Cure Holdings, LLC +, a, e | Common equity | 05/13/21 | 2,723 | 27,230 | 18,115 | |||||||||||
| Cure Holdings, LLC +, a | Common equity | 05/13/21 | 263,891 | 3,602,070 | 1,755,531 | |||||||||||
| Dermatology Holdings, L.P. +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 04/01/22 | — | 135,493,757 | 192,981,996 | |||||||||||
| ECP Holding Company, LLC +, a, c, e | Member interest | 03/15/16 | — | — | 190,286 | |||||||||||
| ECP Parent, LLC +, a, b, e | Common equity | 11/15/21 | 105,520,023 | 107,129,344 | 61,570,083 | |||||||||||
| ECP Parent, LLC +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 12/21/23 | 8,508,337 | 8,508,422 | 12,951,724 | |||||||||||
| EdgeCore Holdings, L.P. +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 11/10/22 | — | 108,320,541 | 281,692,612 | |||||||||||
| Elgin Co-Investment, L.P.2 +, a | Common equity | 11/28/16 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Encore Holdings LP +, a, b, e | Common equity | 07/01/22 | 73,227 | 87,948,606 | 221,185,115 | |||||||||||
| Encore Holdings LP +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 02/25/26 | — | 3,156,048 | 3,673,757 | |||||||||||
| ENFRA +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/15/22 | — | 34,340,784 | 67,588,673 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| EnfraGen LLC +, a, b, e | Common equity | 09/17/19 | 37,786 | $ | 33,944,361 | $ | 83,088,089 | |||||||||
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (B) SCSp +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/09/20 | — | 94,861,790 | 164,729,206 | |||||||||||
| EQT IX Co-Investment (F) SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 11/15/21 | — | 84,104,726 | 131,473,769 | |||||||||||
| EQT VIII Co-Investment (C) SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 01/25/19 | — | 57,016,701 | 30,444,980 | |||||||||||
| EQT X Co-Investment (A) SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 07/02/24 | — | 20,475,870 | 26,264,931 | |||||||||||
| EXW Coinvest L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 06/17/16 | — | 9,369,935 | — | |||||||||||
| FH EP Parent L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/12/24 | — | 10,073,101 | 23,057,932 | |||||||||||
| FRP Investors II, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 09/16/22 | — | 47,761,620 | 79,811,244 | |||||||||||
| Gateway Fleets Holdings, LP +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 09/30/24 | — | 2,754,527 | 3,173,535 | |||||||||||
| Halo Purchaser, LLC +, a | Warrants | 12/30/25 | — | — | 1 | |||||||||||
| Icebox Parent L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 12/22/21 | — | 184,782,721 | 401,522,504 | |||||||||||
| Idera Parent L.P. +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/02/21 | — | 151,702,453 | 164,256,589 | |||||||||||
| KDOR Merger Sub Inc. +, a | Common equity | 05/11/18 | 250 | 250,000 | 1 | |||||||||||
| KENE Holdings, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 08/08/19 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| KKR Cavalry Co-Invest Blocker Parent L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/24/22 | — | 56,035,477 | 109,379,682 | |||||||||||
| KKR Enterprise Co-Invest AIV A L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/31/20 | — | 716,331 | 128,451 | |||||||||||
| KPOCH Holdings, L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 11/10/22 | — | 187,500,000 | 111,598,500 | |||||||||||
| KPSKY Holdings L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 10/19/21 | — | 61,566,000 | 47,994,637 | |||||||||||
| KSLB Holdings, LLC +, a | Common equity | 07/30/18 | 252,000 | 252,000 | 1,891 | |||||||||||
| Lumin Digital, LLC +, a, e | Preferred equity | 11/20/24 | 5,098,332 | 30,636,092 | 41,616,716 | |||||||||||
| Matterhorn Topco, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 05/19/21 | — | 11,341,677 | 12,939,781 | |||||||||||
| MHS Acquisition Holdings, LLC +, a, b | Common equity | 03/10/17 | 356 | 317,827 | 261,721 | |||||||||||
| MHS Acquisition Holdings, LLC +, a, b | Preferred equity | 03/10/17 | 35,285 | 172,633 | 142,158 | |||||||||||
| MHS Blocker Purchaser L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/10/17 | — | 39,121,172 | 32,215,151 | |||||||||||
| Milestone Investment Holdings, LLC +, a, e | Common equity | 09/23/21 | 22,293,150 | 14,184,448 | 18,852,933 | |||||||||||
| NC Ocala Co-Invest Alpha, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 11/24/21 | — | 60,534,545 | 62,104,266 | |||||||||||
| OMNIA Coinvest L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/23/20 | — | 15,306,665 | 24,513,624 | |||||||||||
| Onecall Holdings, L.P. +, a | Common equity | 11/29/17 | — | — | 435,437 | |||||||||||
| Onex Fox, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 04/25/19 | — | 85,638 | 280,465 | |||||||||||
| Orion Opportunity L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 09/01/21 | — | 40,522,608 | 60,047,292 | |||||||||||
| PCI Pharma Services +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 10/15/25 | — | 19,000,000 | 19,416,822 | |||||||||||
| PG BRPC Investment, LLC +, a, b | Common equity | 08/01/19 | 32,079 | 32,079,000 | 75,192,984 | |||||||||||
| PG Delta HoldCo, LLC +, a, b, e | Common equity | 06/24/21 | 42,616 | 48,694,632 | 105,661,654 | |||||||||||
| Raptor Holding Parent, L.P. +, a | Common equity | 04/01/22 | 11,209 | 1,120,924 | 1,395,937 | |||||||||||
| Real Hero Topco, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 04/01/21 | — | 14,835,863 | 15,242,841 | |||||||||||
| RevSpring, Inc. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/12/24 | — | 132,829 | 264,497 | |||||||||||
| RevSpring, Inc. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 02/02/26 | — | 1,250,640 | 1,159,097 | |||||||||||
| Safari Co-Investment L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/14/18 | — | 9,357,130 | 7,670,461 | |||||||||||
| Sandvine Corporation +, a | Common equity | 03/03/25 | 50,291 | 923,247 | 923,247 | |||||||||||
| SC Landco Parent, LLC +, a | Common equity | 11/28/16 | 2,672 | 1 | 483,495 | |||||||||||
| Shermco Intermediate Holdings, Inc. +, a, e | Common equity | 06/05/18 | 11,525 | 1 | 51,462 | |||||||||||
| Shingle Coinvest LP +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 05/29/18 | — | — | 1 | |||||||||||
| SIH RP HoldCo L.P. +, a, e | Common equity | 09/10/19 | 5,995,126 | 47,119,381 | 104,823,755 | |||||||||||
| SLP West Holdings Co-Invest Feeder II, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 08/18/17 | — | 25,375 | 2 | |||||||||||
| Space Co-Invest LP +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 01/17/25 | — | 20,378,976 | 21,754,842 | |||||||||||
| Specialty Pharma Holdings LP +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 04/01/21 | — | 90,509,737 | 150,880,819 | |||||||||||
| St. Croix Hospice +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/24/25 | — | 14,227,973 | 18,204,378 | |||||||||||
| Starfish Intermediate, Inc. +, a | Preferred equity | 06/06/22 | 7,136,374 | 178,485,000 | 215,075,674 | |||||||||||
| Stonepeak Tiger (Co-Invest) Holdings (I-B) L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 08/17/21 | — | 34,960,409 | 35,315,607 | |||||||||||
| SureWerx Topco, L.P. +, a, b, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 12/28/22 | — | 54,663,564 | 66,663,256 | |||||||||||
| Surveyor Co-Invest SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/17/24 | — | 22,552,209 | 31,491,250 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| T-VIII Mercury Co-Invest L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 07/29/21 | — | $ | 4,189,244 | $ | 9,045,979 | |||||||||
| Thermostat Purchaser, L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 08/31/21 | — | 71,817,900 | 117,818,845 | |||||||||||
| TKC Topco LLC +, a | Common equity | 10/14/16 | 4,632,829 | 4,632,829 | 3,593,991 | |||||||||||
| VEEF II Co-Invest 2-A, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/15/22 | — | 3,637,111 | 2,816,433 | |||||||||||
| Velocity Holdings US LP +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 08/31/22 | — | 22,348,477 | 25,949,688 | |||||||||||
| VEPF VII Co-Invest 2-A, LP +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 04/06/21 | — | 64,648,858 | — | |||||||||||
| WHCG Purchaser, L.P. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 08/02/24 | 10,934,833 | 14,022,833 | 16,700,619 | |||||||||||
| WHCG Purchaser, L.P. +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 06/22/21 | — | 68,399,200 | 13,771,358 | |||||||||||
| Woof Parent L.P. +, a | Common equity | 12/21/20 | 1,441 | 1,441,200 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total North America (27.16%) | 3,896,564,050 | |||||||||||||||
| Rest of World (1.50%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Carlyle Retail Turkey Partners, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/11/13 | — | 7,180,517 | 8,575,677 | |||||||||||
| Centauro Co-Investment Fund, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 11/28/13 | — | 936,917 | 1,160,912 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 1113B S.à r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 10/01/24 | 63,259,178 | 31,797,288 | 190,968,574 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 53 S.à.r.l. +, a | Preferred equity | 03/04/24 | 6,084,618 | 6,624,409 | 9,285,108 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 53 S.à.r.l. +, a | Common equity | 03/04/24 | 711,884 | 774,648 | 4,378,676 | |||||||||||
| Velvet LP SCS +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 03/04/24 | — | 144,157 | 203,922 | |||||||||||
| Total Rest of World (1.50%) | 214,572,869 | |||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (25.37%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Akur8 SAS +, a, e | Common equity | 08/28/24 | 684,686 | 7,155,760 | 8,387,633 | |||||||||||
| Akur8 SAS +, a, e | Preferred equity | 08/28/24 | 876,616 | 9,814,728 | 10,738,838 | |||||||||||
| Ark EquityCo SAS +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 02/21/22 | — | 12,366,563 | 17,428,219 | |||||||||||
| Aston Lux Acquisitions S.à.r.l. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 11/28/19 | — | 3,798,292 | 4,544,135 | |||||||||||
| Aston Lux Acquisitions S.à.r.l. +, a | Common equity | 01/11/21 | 2,948 | 264,626 | 309,303 | |||||||||||
| Astorg VIII Co-Invest Open Health +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 08/04/22 | — | 21,849,512 | 6,800,996 | |||||||||||
| Astorg VIII Co-Invest Open Health +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 07/14/23 | — | 402,797 | 114,081 | |||||||||||
| Audiotonix Co-Invest SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 07/23/24 | — | 13,873,440 | 17,613,454 | |||||||||||
| BC European Capital X - Ceramtec Co-Investment (1) LP +, a, e | Common equity | 02/06/18 | — | 700,484 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Blackstone Cornerstone Co-Invest (CYM) L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 04/16/24 | — | 22,246,954 | 22,976,254 | |||||||||||
| Capri Acquisitions Topco Limited +, a, e | Common equity | 11/01/17 | 8,345,985 | 83,995,867 | 17,943,828 | |||||||||||
| CD&R Market Co-Investor, L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 11/10/21 | — | 78,727,683 | 59,937,983 | |||||||||||
| Ciddan S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 09/15/17 | 9,810,592 | 3,198,665 | 15,284,791 | |||||||||||
| Climeworks AG +, a, e | Preferred equity | 04/25/22 | 2,629,930 | 68,066,218 | 79,238,642 | |||||||||||
| Climeworks AG +, a | Common equity | 04/25/22 | 18,455 | 465,142 | 5,109 | |||||||||||
| EQT Future Co-Investment (C) SCSp +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 02/15/23 | — | 41,681,813 | 93,783,179 | |||||||||||
| EQT Jaguar Co-Investment SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 11/30/18 | — | 33,421,401 | 73,946,345 | |||||||||||
| EQT VIII Co-Investment (D) SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/01/19 | — | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Fides S.p.A +, a | Common equity | 12/15/16 | — | 747,281 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Five Arrows Royal FAPI IV Co Invest SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 07/05/24 | — | 4,660,720 | 4,744,212 | |||||||||||
| Global Blue Holding L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/31/12 | — | 1 | 196,711 | |||||||||||
| Green DC LuxCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 01/20/22 | — | 37,402,098 | 45,653,712 | |||||||||||
| Green DC LuxCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 01/20/22 | — | 95,864,889 | 314,052,197 | |||||||||||
| Green DC LuxCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 01/20/22 | — | 19,648,729 | 21,717,772 | |||||||||||
| Hera Co-investment LP +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 10/25/24 | — | 16,836,401 | 11,638,583 | |||||||||||
| KKR Pegasus Co-Invest L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/07/22 | — | 11,664,381 | 21,040,008 | |||||||||||
| KKR Sprint Co-Invest L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 09/29/22 | — | 42,840,839 | — | |||||||||||
| KKR Traviata Co-invest L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 12/18/19 | — | 92,759,254 | 150,188,951 | |||||||||||
| Laboratoires Serb +, a, e | Common equity | 01/15/26 | — | 389,792 | 1,320,123 | |||||||||||
| Laboratoires Serb +, a, e | Preferred equity | 01/15/26 | — | 2,654,829 | 2,742,317 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lumen Topco Limited +, a, b | Common equity | 06/24/26 | 11,873,009 | $ | 2,401,999 | $ | — | |||||||||
| Lumen Topco Limited +, a, b | Preferred equity | 06/24/26 | 225,587,178 | 45,637,989 | 214,259,157 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 261 S.à.r.l. +, a | Common equity | 07/31/18 | 1,484 | 4,782,604 | 55,622,741 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 285 S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Preferred equity | 08/22/19 | 7,865,820 | 17,060,688 | — | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 285 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c | Member interest | 08/22/19 | — | 17,060,688 | — | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 285 S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 08/22/19 | 6,999,953 | 3,379,415 | — | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 293 S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 06/26/19 | 9,789,622 | 18,472,753 | 561,041 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 314 S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 08/22/19 | 192,000 | 7,796 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 404 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 02/14/23 | 145,800 | 1,683,674 | 4,090,902 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 404 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 02/14/23 | — | 14,941,180 | 18,237,663 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 414 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 07/02/21 | — | 40,092,414 | 48,181,813 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 414 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 07/02/21 | 12,316,087 | 9,766,168 | 94,931,426 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 430 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 05/10/21 | 52,594,635 | 64,616,036 | 51,326,052 | |||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 430 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 05/10/21 | — | 15,139,432 | 18,398,096 | |||||||||||
| Magnesium Co-Invest SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 05/19/22 | — | 78,803,152 | 115,842,446 | |||||||||||
| Menrva Co-Investment, L.P. +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 11/22/24 | — | 11,034,169 | 13,124,438 | |||||||||||
| Nerve Co-Invest SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 01/27/21 | — | 46,760,051 | 86,179,149 | |||||||||||
| Oakley Capital V Co-Investment (A) SCSp +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 12/12/22 | — | 54,808,700 | 109,956,500 | |||||||||||
| Orbiter Investments S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 12/17/21 | 8,568,857 | 189,396,339 | 216,575,498 | |||||||||||
| OT Luxco 3 & Cy S.C.A. +, a | Warrants | 12/01/17 | 844,553 | — | 581,319 | |||||||||||
| Partners Group Satellite HoldCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 03/22/23 | 8,018,473 | 4,779,063 | — | |||||||||||
| Partners Group Satellite HoldCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 03/22/23 | 9,110,800 | 54,918,380 | 23,675,902 | |||||||||||
| Partners Group Satellite Warehouse S.C.S. +, a, b, c | Member interest | 03/22/23 | — | 1,455,807 | 880,646 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 18 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 07/07/22 | 113,856,528 | 115,820,054 | 204,353,119 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 18 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 07/07/22 | 12,650,106 | 128,268 | 54,370,017 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 24 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 07/13/22 | 873,890 | 1,135,700 | 19,812,861 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 24 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 07/13/22 | 101,367,616 | 102,497,783 | 169,085,552 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 60 S.à r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 01/31/24 | 109,610 | 119,065 | 1,166,773 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 60 S.à r.l. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 01/31/24 | 4,647,265 | 10,220,605 | 12,767,401 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 67 S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 07/16/24 | 12,013,256 | 12,743,394 | 16,177,166 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 67 S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 07/16/24 | 1,335,641 | 1,414,770 | 8,295,625 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 69 S.à.r.l. +, a | Preferred equity | 07/16/24 | 227,128 | 328,227 | 143,465 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 69 S.à.r.l. +, a | Common equity | 07/16/24 | 50,580 | 580,738 | 476,540 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 71 S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 09/26/24 | 6,632,291 | 7,477,058 | 10,004,006 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 76 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 09/03/24 | 358,449 | 426,626 | 1 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 76 S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 09/03/24 | 43,478,798 | 48,005,615 | 25,555,010 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 88 S.à r.l. +, a, b | Preferred equity | 09/04/25 | 39,235,533 | 52,643,773 | 56,348,117 | |||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 88 S.à r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 09/04/25 | 664,060 | 893,275 | 4,131,254 | |||||||||||
| PG Lion Management Warehouse S.C.S +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 08/22/19 | — | 1,064,074 | 1 | |||||||||||
| PG Polaris TopCo S.à r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 03/27/24 | 1,941,043 | 1,941,291 | 28,526,750 | |||||||||||
| PG Polaris TopCo S.à r.l. +, a | Preferred equity | 03/27/24 | 36,879,822 | 36,879,819 | 36,563,427 | |||||||||||
| PG Polaris Warehouse SCSp +, a, c, d | Limited partnership interest | 03/27/24 | — | 748,547 | 906,621 | |||||||||||
| PG TLP S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c, e | Member interest | 04/14/21 | — | 5,331,705 | 81,198,251 | |||||||||||
| PG TLP S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 04/14/21 | 6,473,126 | 60,307,423 | 57,626,659 | |||||||||||
| PG Wave Limited +, a, b, e | Common equity | 02/03/22 | 53,215,581 | 86,765,208 | 151,631,151 | |||||||||||
| PG Wave Limited +, a | Common equity | 04/29/26 | 13,485,934 | 31,067,137 | 33,767,105 | |||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Investment Type | Acquisition Date | Shares | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity (continued) | ||||||||||||||||
| Pharmathen GP S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 01/20/22 | 110,300 | $ | 1,773 | $ | 1 | |||||||||
| Pharmathen Topco S.à r.l. +, a, b | Preferred equity | 01/20/22 | — | 15,544,624 | — | |||||||||||
| Pharmathen Topco S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Preferred equity | 01/20/22 | 98,858,068 | 112,190,937 | — | |||||||||||
| Pharmathen Topco S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 01/20/22 | 79,910 | 85,739 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Polyusus Lux XXIII S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 08/19/21 | — | 3,078 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Polyusus Lux XXIII S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 08/19/21 | — | 9,198 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Polyusus Lux XXIII S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 08/19/21 | — | 2,333 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Refresco 2 Co-Invest SCSp +, a, c | Limited partnership interest | 07/12/22 | — | 33,461,675 | 61,599,894 | |||||||||||
| Rivage Luxco S.à.r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 02/22/22 | 450,000 | 51,322,096 | 51,771,030 | |||||||||||
| Root JVCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Preferred equity | 09/29/20 | 8,686,753 | 42,469,064 | 67,167,078 | |||||||||||
| Root JVCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b | Common equity | 09/29/20 | 2,362,997 | 2,896,582 | 4,349,837 | |||||||||||
| Root JVCo S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c | Member interest | 09/29/20 | — | 36,261,531 | 47,525,283 | |||||||||||
| Strider Investment 2 +, a, e | Common equity | 04/01/23 | 65,178 | 302,803 | 248,900 | |||||||||||
| Strider Investment 3 +, a, e | Common equity | 04/01/23 | 4,470 | 26,591 | 5,109 | |||||||||||
| Strider Topco S.a.s. +, a, c | Member interest | 04/01/23 | — | 3,389,622 | 4,743,036 | |||||||||||
| Strider Topco S.a.s. +, a, e | Common equity | 04/01/23 | 8,414,466 | 8,834,459 | 32,019,248 | |||||||||||
| Strider Topco S.a.s. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 04/01/23 | 54,256,944 | 56,579,460 | 84,250,351 | |||||||||||
| Surfaces SLP (SCSp) +, a, b, c | Limited partnership interest | 10/01/20 | — | 34,731,898 | 13,481,871 | |||||||||||
| T InvestCo Lux I S.à r.l. +, a, e | Common equity | 10/07/25 | 620,486 | 5,860,389 | 16,095,493 | |||||||||||
| T InvestCo Lux I S.à r.l. +, a, e | Preferred equity | 10/07/25 | 2,171,868 | 36,399,586 | 38,073,019 | |||||||||||
| Vanquish Bidco +, a, c | Member interest | 05/25/23 | — | 4,453,268 | 6,030,465 | |||||||||||
| Vanquish Topco +, a | Common equity | 05/25/23 | 379,731 | 936,729 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Vanquish Topco +, a | Preferred equity | 05/25/23 | 34,851,987 | 42,986,878 | 18,411,056 | |||||||||||
| Veonet Co-Invest SCSp (Lux) +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 03/09/22 | — | 26,414,456 | 45,646,753 | |||||||||||
| Zephyr Syndication L.P. +, a, c, e | Limited partnership interest | 08/08/24 | — | 12,381,998 | 15,161,575 | |||||||||||
| Zoncolan Topco S.à.r.l. +, a, b, c | Member interest | 10/28/21 | — | 61,194,518 | 60,440,753 | |||||||||||
| Zoncolan Topco S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Common equity | 10/28/21 | 20,383,872 | 40,537,744 | 18,396,754 | |||||||||||
| Zoncolan Topco S.à.r.l. +, a, b, e | Preferred equity | 08/01/24 | 5,384,750 | 5,822,805 | 7,838,983 | |||||||||||
| Total Western Europe (25.37%) | 3,640,935,535 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Direct Equity (55.20%) | $ | 5,656,387,611 | $ | 7,920,169,849 | ||||||||||||
| Direct Debt**** (3.88%) | ||||||||||||||||
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (0.24%) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| BYJU's Alpha, Inc. +, a | Cash 8.00% + P (0.75% Floor) | 01/19/22 | 11/24/26 | Senior | $ | 1 | $ | 1 | $ | — | ||||||||||
| Fugue Finance B.V. +, a | Cash 4.50% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 03/10/23 | 01/31/28 | Senior | 26,553 | 26,553 | — | |||||||||||||
| Fugue Finco Pty Ltd. +, a, e | Cash 5.75% + BBSY†† | 04/10/24 | 04/10/30 | Senior | 1,671,214 | 1,671,214 | 1,646,575 | |||||||||||||
| Fugue Finco Pty Ltd. +, a | Cash 5.75% + BBSY†† | 04/10/24 | 05/30/30 | Senior | 3,621,280 | 3,512,641 | 3,747,240 | |||||||||||||
| Fugue NZ Bidco Limited +, a | Cash 5.75% + BBSY†† | 04/10/24 | 05/30/30 | Senior | 2,370,912 | 2,299,785 | 2,188,878 | |||||||||||||
| Global Academic Group Limited +, a | Cash 6.00% + BBSY (0.50% Floor)†† | 07/26/22 | 07/26/27 | Senior | 12,728,400 | 12,676,430 | 11,590,775 | |||||||||||||
| Global Academic Group Limited +, a, e | Cash 6.00% + BBSY (0.50% Floor)†† | 07/26/22 | 07/26/27 | Senior | 395,158 | 395,158 | 398,645 | |||||||||||||
| Global Academic Group Limited +, a | Cash 4.91% + BBSY †† | 01/30/25 | 07/26/27 | Senior | 653,208 | 649,373 | 725,613 | |||||||||||||
| Global Academic Group Limited +, a | Cash 6.00% + BBSY (0.50% Floor)†† | 07/29/22 | 07/29/27 | Senior | 4,651,970 | 4,632,740 | 4,619,380 | |||||||||||||
| Greencross Limited +, a | Cash 4.50% + BBSY (0.75% Floor)†† | 09/30/24 | 03/23/28 | Senior | 9,270,252 | 9,217,782 | 9,191,402 | |||||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Debt**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| UP Education +, a, e | 12/16/24 | 07/29/27 | First Lien | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | |||||||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (0.24%) | 34,108,508 | |||||||||||||||||||
| North America (2.45%) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Aimbridge Acquisition Co., Inc. +, a | Cash 5.60% + SFv | 03/20/25 | 03/11/30 | Senior | 564,906 | 564,906 | 555,373 | |||||||||||||
| Apex Tool Group +, a | Cash 5.25% + SF (0.50% Floor)v | 02/22/22 | 02/08/29 | Senior | 3,154,670 | 3,019,535 | 340,361 | |||||||||||||
| Aptean, Inc +, a | Cash 5.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 01/30/24 | 01/30/31 | Senior | 6,974,841 | 6,928,576 | 6,942,089 | |||||||||||||
| Aptean, Inc +, a, e | Cash 5.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 01/30/24 | 01/30/31 | Senior | 1,219,902 | 1,215,031 | 1,214,173 | |||||||||||||
| AQA Acquisition Holding, Inc. +, a | Cash 4.25% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 03/18/21 | 03/03/28 | Senior | 6 | 6 | — | |||||||||||||
| BlueConic Holding, Inc. +, a | Cash 6.50% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 01/27/22 | 01/27/28 | Senior | 18,912,000 | 18,790,191 | 18,308,153 | |||||||||||||
| BlueConic Holding, Inc. +, a | Cash 6.50% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 06/13/23 | 01/27/28 | Senior | 7,092,000 | 7,007,272 | 6,865,557 | |||||||||||||
| Brand Industrial Services, Inc. +, a | Cash 4.50% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 04/19/24 | 08/01/30 | Senior | 4,702,979 | 4,665,951 | 3,668,324 | |||||||||||||
| Brown Group Holding, LLC +, a | Cash 3.00% + SF (0.50% Floor)v | 06/09/22 | 07/02/29 | Senior | 3,962,780 | 3,939,733 | 3,980,058 | |||||||||||||
| Brown Group Holding, LLC +, a | Cash 2.50% + SFv | 05/23/24 | 07/01/31 | Senior | 2,946,876 | 2,956,532 | 2,960,034 | |||||||||||||
| Campaign Monitor (UK) Limited +, a | Cash 8.90% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv + PIK 5.25% | 01/01/21 | 11/06/26 | Second Lien | 2,286,928 | 2,278,532 | 2,149,654 | |||||||||||||
| Carestream Dental Technology, Inc. +, a | PIK 14.00% | 08/30/24 | 08/30/31 | Senior | 4,750,515 | 4,268,969 | 4,268,967 | |||||||||||||
| CD&R Hydra Buyer, Inc. +, a | Cash 4.00% + SFv | 03/15/24 | 03/25/31 | Senior | 4,918,217 | 4,906,874 | 4,938,702 | |||||||||||||
| ConnectWise, LLC +, a | Cash 3.50% + SF (0.76% Floor)vv | 10/06/21 | 09/29/28 | Senior | 3,582,474 | 3,576,577 | 3,328,119 | |||||||||||||
| Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFv | 06/24/24 | 04/12/28 | Senior | 2,969,403 | 2,963,744 | 1,777,396 | |||||||||||||
| Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. +, a | Cash 4.50% + SFv | 05/17/24 | 05/15/31 | Senior | 1,670,250 | 1,663,940 | 868,530 | |||||||||||||
| Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. +, a | Cash 6.00% + SF (1.00% Floor)v | 09/07/23 | 10/16/28 | Senior | 2,910,000 | 2,865,236 | 2,805,447 | |||||||||||||
| Critical Start, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 6.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv + PIK 3.62% | 03/27/23 | 05/17/28 | Senior | 9,235,418 | 9,176,795 | 6,573,678 | |||||||||||||
| Critical Start, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 3.13% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv + PIK 3.625% | 03/27/23 | 05/17/28 | Senior | 1,348,750 | 707,695 | 499,140 | |||||||||||||
| Critical Start, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 3.125% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv + PIK 4.25% | 03/27/23 | 05/17/28 | Senior | 5,035,284 | 4,979,032 | 3,584,065 | |||||||||||||
| Datix Bidco Limited +, a | Cash 5.00% + S>>> | 04/25/24 | 04/30/31 | Senior | 901,982 | 883,942 | 946,598 | |||||||||||||
| Dentive Capital, LLC +, a, e | Cash 6.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv + PIK 4.25% | 12/23/22 | 12/22/28 | Senior | 10,441,922 | 9,590,368 | 8,968,270 | |||||||||||||
| Dentive Capital, LLC +, a, e | Cash 6.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 12/23/22 | 12/22/28 | Senior | 808,942 | 803,892 | 802,395 | |||||||||||||
| Dentive Capital, LLC +, a, e | Cash 6.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv+ PIK 4.25% | 12/23/22 | 12/22/28 | Senior | 4,600,265 | 4,563,140 | 4,294,036 | |||||||||||||
| Dentive, LLC +, a, e | Cash 3.00% + SFvv + PIK 4.25% | 05/03/24 | 12/23/28 | Senior | 4,132,871 | 4,075,864 | 3,857,755 | |||||||||||||
| Dieter’s Metal Fabricating Limited +, a | Cash 5.25% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 12/19/23 | 12/19/29 | Senior | 431,659 | 426,069 | 420,868 | |||||||||||||
| Diligent Corporation +, a, e | Cash 8.42% + SFvv | 05/02/24 | 08/02/30 | Senior | 3,575,690 | 2,115,787 | 2,008,383 | |||||||||||||
| Diligent Corporation +, a, e | Cash 5.00% + SFvv | 04/30/24 | 08/04/30 | Senior | 23,241,619 | 23,129,220 | 22,447,921 | |||||||||||||
| Dwyer Instruments, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 3.75% + P | 03/31/25 | 07/20/29 | Senior | 1,382,680 | 1,159,406 | 1,169,847 | |||||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Debt**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eagle Broadband Investments, LLC +, a, e | Cash 3.00% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 04/24/24 | 11/12/27 | Senior | $ | 7,870,570 | $ | 7,741,862 | $ | 5,637,296 | ||||||||||
| Element Materials Technology +, a, e | Cash 4.25% + SFvv | 08/17/22 | 06/22/29 | Senior | 5,827,367 | 5,796,140 | 5,856,503 | |||||||||||||
| Evergreen Services Group LLC +, a | Cash 6.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 06/15/22 | 06/15/29 | Senior | 9,531,251 | 9,455,731 | 9,429,744 | |||||||||||||
| Evergreen Services Group, LLC +, a | Cash 6.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 07/31/23 | 06/15/29 | Senior | 4,204,787 | 4,096,335 | 4,160,005 | |||||||||||||
| Evergreen Services Group, LLC +, a, e | Cash 5.25% + SFvv | 02/26/24 | 06/15/29 | Senior | 4,154,221 | 4,127,555 | 4,109,979 | |||||||||||||
| GoTo Group, Inc. +, a | 4.75% + SFv | 02/05/24 | 04/30/28 | Senior | 1 | 1 | — | |||||||||||||
| Gurobi Optimization, LLC +, a, e | Cash 4.50% + SFvv | 09/10/24 | 09/10/31 | Senior | 8,283,539 | 7,497,570 | 7,557,861 | |||||||||||||
| Halo Parent Newco, LLC +, a | 6.00% | 02/22/22 | 12/31/99 | Senior | 24,512,390 | 24,193,670 | 6,411,068 | |||||||||||||
| Heartland Home Services, Inc. +, a | Cash 6.75% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 11/08/22 | 12/15/26 | Senior | 11,610,000 | 11,534,849 | 11,502,451 | |||||||||||||
| High Bar Brands Operating LLC +, a, e | Cash 5.25% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 12/19/23 | 12/19/29 | Senior | 365,383 | 44,206 | 37,485 | |||||||||||||
| High Bar Brands Operating LLC +, a | Cash 5.25% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 12/19/23 | 12/19/29 | Senior | 2,071,964 | 2,047,611 | 2,020,164 | |||||||||||||
| Ineos Quattro Holdings UK Limited +, a | Cash 4.25% + SF (0.50% Floor)v | 03/07/24 | 04/02/29 | Senior | 5,470,010 | 5,280,993 | 4,805,404 | |||||||||||||
| Iris Holdings Inc. +, a | Cash 4.75% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 06/15/22 | 06/28/28 | Senior | — | 45,761 | — | |||||||||||||
| KSLB Holdings, LLC +, a | Cash 8.75% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 01/01/21 | 01/26/28 | Second Lien | 3,212,308 | 3,208,717 | 2,745,509 | |||||||||||||
| Lakeshore Learning Materials, LLC +, a | Cash 3.50% + SFv | 06/06/24 | 09/29/28 | Senior | 971,959 | 971,280 | 904,802 | |||||||||||||
| LBM Acquisition, LLC +, a | Cash 3.75% + SFv | 08/02/24 | 06/06/31 | Senior | 4,637,990 | 4,601,426 | 3,878,519 | |||||||||||||
| Magenta Buyer LLC +, a | 1.50% + SFvv | 10/01/24 | 07/27/28 | Senior | 1 | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Magenta Buyer LLC +, a | Cash 6.25% + E##, PIK 5.5% | 10/01/24 | 07/27/28 | Senior | 11,604 | 622,360 | 1,998 | |||||||||||||
| Max US BidCo, Inc. +, a | Cash 5.00% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 10/11/23 | 10/03/30 | Senior | 4,887,500 | 4,719,231 | 4,539,266 | |||||||||||||
| McAfee Corp. +, a | 3.50% + SFvv | 05/22/24 | 03/01/29 | Senior | 5,237,855 | 5,109,632 | 5,013,748 | |||||||||||||
| Naked Juice LLC +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFvv | 05/23/24 | 01/24/29 | Senior | — | 5 | — | |||||||||||||
| Nelipak Healthcare Packaging +, a, e | 5.50% + SFvv | 04/04/24 | 03/26/31 | Senior | 659,627 | 655,235 | 656,329 | |||||||||||||
| Nelipak Holding Company +, a, e | 5.50% + SFvv | 04/04/24 | 03/26/31 | Senior | 792,616 | 118,294 | 119,622 | |||||||||||||
| Nelipak Holding Company +, a, e | Cash 5.50% + SF (1.00% Floor)vv | 04/04/24 | 03/26/31 | Senior | 2,717,247 | 2,686,708 | 2,703,661 | |||||||||||||
| Nelipak Holding Company +, a | 5.50% + SFvv | 05/04/26 | 03/26/32 | Senior | 178,024 | 175,356 | 177,134 | |||||||||||||
| OceanKey (U.S.) II Corp. +, a | Cash 3.50% + SF (0.05% Floor)vv | 01/06/22 | 12/15/28 | Senior | 3,969,098 | 3,780,091 | 3,824,127 | |||||||||||||
| Oscar AcquisitionCo, LLC +, a, e | Cash 4.50% + SF (0.50% Floor)v | 02/08/24 | 04/29/29 | Senior | 7,321,259 | 7,367,035 | 4,793,155 | |||||||||||||
| Pascal Midco 2, LLC +, a | Cash 5.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 07/01/22 | 07/21/27 | Senior | 13,293,217 | 13,166,905 | 13,286,537 | |||||||||||||
| PDI TA Holdings, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 5.50% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv+ PIK 2.5% | 02/06/24 | 02/01/31 | Senior | 8,816,305 | 8,758,448 | 8,410,755 | |||||||||||||
| PDI TA Holdings, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 5.50% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 02/01/24 | 02/03/31 | Senior | 746,280 | 741,168 | 711,951 | |||||||||||||
| Peraton Inc. +, a | 3.75% + SFvv | 04/12/21 | 02/01/28 | Senior | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Pre-Paid Legal Services, Inc. +, a, e | Cash 3.75% + SF (0.50% Floor)v | 01/18/22 | 12/15/28 | Senior | 7,050,258 | 7,065,482 | 6,530,936 | |||||||||||||
| Pre-Paid Legal Services, Inc. +, a | Cash 7.00% + SFv | 01/18/22 | 12/14/29 | Senior | 318 | 318 | — | |||||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Debt**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier Care Dental Management, LLC +, a, e | Cash 5.00% + SFv | 05/31/24 | 08/05/28 | Senior | $ | 9,520,071 | $ | 9,480,055 | $ | 9,388,870 | ||||||||||
| Pretium PKG Holdings, Inc. +, a | 6.75% | 05/06/25 | 10/01/29 | Senior | 334,831 | 445,640 | 445,640 | |||||||||||||
| Pretium PKG Holdings, Inc. +, a | 5.75% | 03/25/26 | 03/02/31 | Senior | 1,278,736 | 1,024,143 | 1,024,143 | |||||||||||||
| Pretium PKG Holdings, Inc. +, a | 5.25% | 03/02/26 | 03/01/32 | Senior | 1,800,000 | 1,790,262 | 1,790,262 | |||||||||||||
| PT Intermediate Holdings III, LLC +, a, e | Cash 4.75% + SFvv + PIK 1.75% | 04/09/24 | 04/09/30 | Senior | 27,809,431 | 27,763,623 | 27,392,289 | |||||||||||||
| PT Intermediate Holdings III, LLC +, a, e | Cash 4.75% + SFvv | 04/09/24 | 04/09/30 | Senior | 862,811 | 861,994 | 849,869 | |||||||||||||
| Radwell Parent, LLC +, a, e | Cash 6.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 12/01/22 | 04/01/29 | Senior | 1,120,924 | 309,111 | 302,021 | |||||||||||||
| Raptor Parent, LLC +, a | Cash 6.52% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 04/06/22 | 04/01/29 | Senior | 1 | 1 | — | |||||||||||||
| Recorded Books Inc. +, a | Cash 4.00% + SFv | 06/17/22 | 08/29/25 | Senior | 375 | 375 | — | |||||||||||||
| Redstone Holdco 2 LP +, a | Cash 4.75% + SFvv | 05/10/21 | 04/27/28 | Senior | — | 1,496 | — | |||||||||||||
| Redstone Holdco 2 LP +, a | Cash 7.75% + SFvv | 05/03/21 | 04/16/29 | Second Lien | — | 17 | — | |||||||||||||
| Riverside Assessments, LLC +, a, e | Cash 5.25% + SFvv | 03/19/24 | 03/19/31 | Senior | 2,655,965 | 2,950,577 | 2,963,852 | |||||||||||||
| RL Datix Holdings (USA), Inc. +, a | Cash 5.00% + SFvvv | 04/25/24 | 04/30/31 | Senior | 2,399,040 | 2,362,473 | 2,372,023 | |||||||||||||
| Rocket Software, Inc. +, a | Cash 4.25% + SFv | 12/05/18 | 11/28/28 | Senior | 69 | 68 | — | |||||||||||||
| Rough Country, LLC +, a | Cash 3.25% + SF (0.75% Floor)v | 08/03/21 | 07/26/28 | Senior | — | 2 | — | |||||||||||||
| Sabre GLBL Inc. +, a | Cash 3.50% + SFv | 08/09/21 | 12/17/27 | Senior | 49 | 49 | — | |||||||||||||
| Sandvine Corporation +, a | Cash 1.00% + SFvv; PIK 5.00% | 03/03/25 | 03/01/30 | Senior | 624,269 | 594,663 | 529,068 | |||||||||||||
| Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc. +, a | Cash 3.75% + SFv | 08/09/24 | 02/24/28 | Senior | 4,046,672 | 4,036,080 | 4,023,666 | |||||||||||||
| Senneca Holdings, Inc. +, a | PIK 11.00% | 01/01/21 | 05/11/26 | Second Lien | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Senneca Holdings, Inc. +, a | PIK 10.00% | 05/01/26 | 11/11/29 | Second Lien | 2,690,117 | 2,200,905 | 2,599,652 | |||||||||||||
| Sound Inpatient Physicians, Inc +, a | Cash 3.50% + SFv | 07/01/24 | 06/28/28 | Senior | 2,041 | 4,318 | 6,272 | |||||||||||||
| Sound Inpatient Physicians, Inc. +, a | Cash 5.50% + SFvv; PIK 1.00% | 06/04/24 | 06/28/28 | Senior | 578,929 | 560,308 | 589,784 | |||||||||||||
| Tank Holding Corp. +, a, e | Cash 5.75% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 04/11/22 | 03/31/28 | Senior | 21,479,705 | 20,625,160 | 19,192,341 | |||||||||||||
| Tivity Health Inc +, a | Cash 6.00% + SF (0.75% Floor)vv | 06/28/22 | 06/28/29 | Senior | 20,182,225 | 20,067,528 | 20,153,994 | |||||||||||||
| Verde Purchaser, LLC +, a | Cash 4.00% + SFvv | 05/10/24 | 11/30/30 | Senior | 7,078,962 | 7,075,635 | 6,711,953 | |||||||||||||
| White Cap Supply Holdings, LLC +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFv | 06/06/24 | 10/19/29 | Senior | 4,531,000 | 4,526,071 | 4,533,016 | |||||||||||||
| YI Group Midco, LLC +, a, e | Cash 5.75% + SF (1.00% Floor)v | 12/01/23 | 12/01/29 | Senior | 6,952,058 | 5,903,716 | 5,857,673 | |||||||||||||
| Total North America (2.45%) | 351,096,290 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Western Europe (1.19%) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| AD Education +, a | PIK 8.50% | 06/21/22 | 03/30/29 | Mezzanine | 18,669,862 | 18,578,001 | 13,171,256 | |||||||||||||
| Asgard Investments B.V. +, a | Cash 5.50% + E## | 03/15/22 | 03/15/29 | Senior | 13,721,320 | 13,584,381 | 14,221,729 | |||||||||||||
| Biscuit Holding S.A.S +, a, e | Cash 4.00% + E### | 06/03/24 | 02/12/27 | Senior | 2,000,000 | 2,123,813 | 1,925,950 | |||||||||||||
| BME Group Holding B.V. +, a | Cash 4.75% + E## | 03/22/24 | 10/30/26 | Senior | 1,965,517 | 2,074,846 | 1,895,552 | |||||||||||||
| Constellation BidCo GmbH +, a | Cash 5.25% + E## | 10/26/22 | 06/27/29 | Senior | 26,760,488 | 26,471,387 | 30,222,164 | |||||||||||||
| Constellation HoldCo GmbH +, a, e | Cash 5.25% + E## | 08/08/24 | 08/08/31 | Senior | 1,110,043 | 1,103,588 | 1,133,331 | |||||||||||||
| DataCo AcquiCo GmbH +, a, e | Cash 6.25% + E## | 06/11/25 | 01/31/31 | Senior | 276,616 | 211,779 | 265,123 | |||||||||||||
| DataCo AcquiCo GmbH +, a | Cash 6.00% + E### | 01/26/24 | 01/31/31 | Senior | 9,473,132 | 9,310,651 | 9,764,104 | |||||||||||||
| Financiere Astek +, a, e | Cash 6.50% + E## | 04/25/24 | 04/25/31 | Senior | 2,722,290 | 2,685,014 | 2,830,106 | |||||||||||||
| Financiere Astek +, a | Cash 6.50% + E## | 04/25/24 | 04/25/31 | Senior | 6,333,943 | 6,159,759 | 6,758,507 | |||||||||||||
| Financière Mendel +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFvv | 12/06/23 | 11/12/30 | Senior | 1 | 1 | — | |||||||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Interest | Acquisition Date | Maturity Date | Investment Type | Principal | Cost | Fair Value** | ||||||||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments * (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Debt**** (continued) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Grupo Iberica Congelados, SA +, a | Cash 7.75% + E### | 06/28/19 | 11/30/27 | Senior | $ | 1 | $ | — | $ | — | ||||||||||
| Grupo Iberica Congelados, SA +, a | Cash 7.75% + E## | 06/28/19 | 11/30/27 | Senior | 1 | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Gulfstream Bidco AS +, a | Cash 5.00% + SFvv | 04/14/25 | 01/23/31 | Senior | 8,914,301 | 8,770,064 | 8,811,611 | |||||||||||||
| Hunter Holdco 3 Limited +, a, e | Cash 4.25% + SF (0.50% Floor)vv | 08/26/21 | 08/19/28 | Senior | 10,285,188 | 10,244,523 | 9,898,207 | |||||||||||||
| Ineos Quattro Holdings UK Limited +, a | Cash 3.75% + SFv | 03/17/23 | 03/01/30 | Senior | 1,940,000 | 1,928,441 | 1,629,600 | |||||||||||||
| Nobel Bidco B.V. +, a | Cash 3.50% + E### | 06/12/24 | 09/01/28 | Senior | — | 235 | — | |||||||||||||
| PEARLS (Netherlands) Bidco B.V. +, a | Cash 4.00% + SFvv | 03/30/22 | 03/01/29 | Senior | 2,414,978 | 2,407,445 | 2,203,667 | |||||||||||||
| PEARLS (Netherlands) Bidco B.V. +, a | 3.50% + E## | 06/06/24 | 02/26/29 | Senior | 4,000,000 | 4,361,648 | 4,311,956 | |||||||||||||
| Planet US Buyer LLC +, a | Cash 3.50% + SFvv | 02/20/24 | 02/07/31 | Senior | 2,842,000 | 2,836,933 | 2,857,986 | |||||||||||||
| Rainbow UK Holdco Limited +, a | Cash 3.75% + E### | 05/31/24 | 02/26/29 | Senior | 12,478,373 | 11,944,026 | 12,701,966 | |||||||||||||
| RC Acquisition II B.V. +, a, e | Cash 6.10% + E## | 12/19/23 | 12/18/30 | Senior | 947,450 | 934,423 | 934,995 | |||||||||||||
| RC Acquisition II B.V. +, a | Cash 6.25% + E## | 12/19/23 | 12/18/30 | Senior | 9,234,378 | 9,057,496 | 9,474,339 | |||||||||||||
| Sevetys Invest +, a, e | Cash 6.25% + E##, PIK 2.5% | 12/16/22 | 08/03/29 | Senior | 17,829,649 | 17,540,062 | 18,814,977 | |||||||||||||
| Skywalker BidCo GmbH +, a | Cash 6.00% + E### | 12/20/23 | 12/20/30 | Senior | 8,289,306 | 8,175,020 | 8,634,246 | |||||||||||||
| Veeam Software +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFvv | 05/06/25 | 02/28/27 | Senior | 2,220,223 | 2,199,902 | 2,163,329 | |||||||||||||
| Virgin Media Bristol LLC +, a | Cash 3.25% + SFv | 06/25/24 | 01/31/29 | Senior | 7,000,000 | 6,980,906 | 6,707,610 | |||||||||||||
| Total Western Europe (1.19%) | 171,332,311 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total Direct Debt (3.88%) | $ | 596,183,081 | $ | 556,537,109 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Direct Investments (59.08%) | $ | 6,252,570,692 | $ | 8,476,706,958 | ||||||||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (17.41%) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (1.35%) | ||||||||||
| Affinity Asia Pacific Fund IV (No.2) L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | $ | 1,103,381 | $ | 3,174,993 | |||||
| Archer Capital Fund 5 +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 36,126 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Asia Fund II, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 193,818 | 466,340 | |||||||
| Baring Asia Private Equity Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 11/24/09 | 5,345 | 1 | |||||||
| Carlyle Asia Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 481,886 | 759,829 | |||||||
| Carlyle Asia Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,186,341 | 1,867,898 | |||||||
| Crescent Capital Partners IV, LP +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 200,112 | 93,334 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Asia Pacific III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,242,005 | 258,192 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Asia Pacific IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 535,251 | 878,815 | |||||||
| Hony Capital Fund VIII (Cayman), L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 673,531 | 1,131,221 | |||||||
| KKR Asian Fund III L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 218,064 | 308,819 | |||||||
| KV Asia Capital Fund I L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 27,883 | |||||||
| MBK Partners Colonel Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 09/20/21 | 47,732,595 | 84,728,125 | |||||||
| Navis Asia Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 8,484,662 | 13,901,389 | |||||||
| North Haven Private Equity Asia III, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1 | 297,107 | |||||||
| Primavera Capital Fund III L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,143,754 | 1,312,891 | |||||||
| The Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,860,162 | 3,552,152 | |||||||
| Tiara CG Private Equity Fund 2017, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 7,037,359 | 10,154,847 | |||||||
| Tiara CG Private Equity Fund 2019, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 9,792,428 | 15,022,299 | |||||||
| Tiara CG Private Equity Fund 2019S, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 2,077,961 | 4,120,283 | |||||||
| TPG Asia VII (B), L.P. +, a, e | 12/07/18 | 6,717,379 | 18,054,105 | |||||||
| TRG Growth Partnership (Offshore) II, L.P. +, a, e | 08/02/10 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| TRG Growth Partnership (Offshore), L.P. +, a, e | 08/02/10 | 46,978 | 1 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (continued) | ||||||||||
| Warburg Pincus China L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | $ | 1,423,261 | $ | 1,687,917 | |||||
| Yunfeng Capital Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 05/18/21 | 30,625,342 | 25,340,450 | |||||||
| Yunfeng Capital Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 05/31/21 | 7,232,088 | 7,048,812 | |||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (1.35%) | 194,223,830 | |||||||||
| North America (12.01%) | ||||||||||
| Abry Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/26 | 5,920 | 42,900 | |||||||
| ACP Investment Fund, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 83,355 | 88,546 | |||||||
| APH Extended Value Fund H LP (US) +, a, e | 12/13/24 | 33,162,611 | 38,717,183 | |||||||
| Apollo Investment Fund IX, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 667,476 | 799,263 | |||||||
| Apollo Investment Fund VI, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 219,534 | 316,043 | |||||||
| Apollo Investment Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 07/01/10 | 60,993 | 1 | |||||||
| Apollo Overseas Partners (Delaware) VII, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/09 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Ardian Co-Investment Fund IV +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,363,886 | 2,950,745 | |||||||
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1,059,748 | 1,151,457 | |||||||
| Ares PE Extended Value Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 11/14/19 | 24,131,817 | 35,248,982 | |||||||
| Arroyo Investors Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 02/25/25 | 5,941,644 | 6,718,882 | |||||||
| ASP SEC Exchange Fund II LP +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 12,065,278 | 27,742,912 | |||||||
| August Capital V Special Opportunities, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 71,291 | 50,758 | |||||||
| Avenue Golden Continuation Fund PV, L.P. +, a, e | 07/29/22 | 2 | 1,153,775 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund VII, L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | 29,611 | 368,806 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund X, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 241,733 | 1,689,481 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund XI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 215,209 | 260,525 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund XII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1 | 835,719 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Venture Fund 2009, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 67,118 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Venture Fund 2012, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 1,160,286 | 1,632,226 | |||||||
| BC X Private Investors, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 148,594 | 326,871 | |||||||
| BC XI Private Investor, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 538,128 | 647,708 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/03/21 | 1 | 4,326,725 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 231,502 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund X-A, L.P. +, a, e | 09/03/21 | 21,161,136 | 27,930,287 | |||||||
| Birch Hill Equity Partners (US) IV, LP +, a, e | 01/13/25 | 33,027 | 78,709 | |||||||
| Blackstone Capital Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Blackstone Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1 | 13,361 | |||||||
| Blackstone Capital Partners V-S, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | — | 1 | |||||||
| Blackstone Capital Partners VIII +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1,839,481 | 1,828,068 | |||||||
| BSI II Graduate Co-Invest I L.P. +, a, e | 05/29/25 | 36,498,436 | 56,117,038 | |||||||
| Carlyle Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 416,540 | 149,317 | |||||||
| Carlyle Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 22,674,855 | 35,771,741 | |||||||
| Carlyle Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/10/23 | 5,317,606 | 6,469,974 | |||||||
| Carlyle Syniverse Co-Investment, L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | 105,536 | 37,772 | |||||||
| CCMP Capital Investors III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 7,517 | 13,444 | |||||||
| Centerbridge Seaport Acquisition Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 05/12/22 | 163,612 | 169,811 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/29/12 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund X, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 760,594 | 892,028 | |||||||
| Cortec Group Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Court Square Capital Partners V +, a, e | 12/20/24 | 1,253,401 | 1,002,163 | |||||||
| DST Opportunities Access Offshore L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/20 | 1 | 13,611,653 | |||||||
| ECP Terra-Gen Growth Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 03/23/21 | 1 | 21,006 | |||||||
| EETF Sidecar, L.P. +, a, e | 04/30/21 | 2 | 780,400 | |||||||
| EnCap Energy Co-Investment Fund I-C, L.P. +, a, e | 04/30/21 | 1 | 184,287 | |||||||
| EnCap Energy Transition Fund I, L.P. +, a, e | 04/30/21 | 1 | 228,905 | |||||||
| Energy Capital Partners Credit Solutions II, L.P. +, a, e | 02/03/21 | 1,251,716 | 1,936,323 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Energy Capital Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 02/01/21 | $ | 1 | $ | 4,929,729 | |||||
| Fengate Everest Continuation Fund L.P. +, a, d, e | 06/17/24 | 20,966,928 | 30,759,972 | |||||||
| FFL Capital Partners IV +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 371,585 | 814,635 | |||||||
| FFL Parallel Fund CF, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,983,831 | 4,745,300 | |||||||
| Frazier Healthcare VI, L.P. +, a | 06/30/12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| FullBloom +, a | 07/17/19 | 234,811 | 1 | |||||||
| GA Continuity Fund I L.P. (Bermuda) +, a, e | 06/30/21 | 55,450,958 | 76,646,199 | |||||||
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2021, L.P. +, a, e | 07/02/21 | 8,980,617 | 11,004,067 | |||||||
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023, L.P. +, a, e | 12/01/22 | 5,444,904 | 6,506,595 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners IX, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/24 | 1,590,547 | 2,337,576 | |||||||
| Genstar IX Opportunities Fund I +, a, e | 03/31/24 | 643,864 | 1,011,809 | |||||||
| Gores Capital Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 41,404 | 142,458 | |||||||
| Green Equity Investors Side CF, L.P. +, a, e | 04/16/21 | 19,200,256 | 47,825,092 | |||||||
| Gridiron Energy Feeder I, L.P. +, a, e | 05/15/17 | 1 | 7,436,051 | |||||||
| Gridiron Energy, LLC +, a | 10/01/24 | 1 | 4,406,464 | |||||||
| Gryphon Partners 3.5, L.P. +, a, e | 05/21/13 | 909 | 1 | |||||||
| Gryphon Partners IV L.P. +, a, e | 02/08/16 | 1 | 15,994,677 | |||||||
| H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II, L.P. +, a, e | 12/30/10 | 1 | 70,512 | |||||||
| Icon Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 05/26/21 | 33,752,699 | 40,608,716 | |||||||
| Icon Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/27/21 | 79,841,689 | 86,866,882 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Life VI (Jersey), L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 272,611 | 1,451,826 | |||||||
| Insight Venture Partners Continuation Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 09/09/19 | 10,453,091 | 44,970,640 | |||||||
| Insight Venture Partners X, L.P. (Project Solace) +, a, e | 04/01/25 | 9,154,509 | 13,283,833 | |||||||
| J.C. Flowers III-B L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 24,084 | 45,224 | |||||||
| J.C. Flowers IV L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 64,116 | 516,149 | |||||||
| JVP International 2019E, L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| JVP Media V, L.P. +, a | 12/31/24 | 704,405 | 473,062 | |||||||
| JVP VII Opportunity A, L.P. +, a | 12/01/25 | 3,843,824 | 5,399,154 | |||||||
| JVP VII Opportunity, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 689,166 | 1,120,630 | |||||||
| KKR Americas Fund XII (EEA) L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 590,288 | 1,732,123 | |||||||
| KKR Associates Indigo Equity Partners, L.P. +, a | 06/09/22 | 123,483,875 | 144,960,067 | |||||||
| KSL Capital Partners CV I, L.P. +, a, e | 05/23/22 | 36,159,585 | 69,008,218 | |||||||
| Lee Equity Partners II, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/17 | 59,748 | 2,508,826 | |||||||
| Lee Equity Partners Realization Fund, L.P. +, a | 06/30/17 | 1 | 2,476,286 | |||||||
| LEP Captive Co-Invest II, L.P. +, a | 07/01/22 | 13,153,333 | 25,188,541 | |||||||
| LS Power Equity Partners III Feeder 1, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1 | 2,356,939 | |||||||
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/15/21 | 4,523,701 | 8,354,222 | |||||||
| Mainsail Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 303,723 | 192,031 | |||||||
| Marlin Equity III, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 24,892 | 28,076 | |||||||
| MidOcean Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/11 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| MidOcean Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,052,375 | 1,052,980 | |||||||
| Monomoy Capital Partners II, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 1 | 20,137 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 14, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 3,750,356 | 8,980,600 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 17, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/20 | 5,763,228 | 8,164,217 | |||||||
| New Mountain Capital V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 233,999 | 295,160 | |||||||
| NewView Capital Fund I, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 8,344,742 | 8,503,008 | |||||||
| NGP Natural Resources X, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 65,075 | 244,372 | |||||||
| Northgate Growth Fund, L.P. +, a | 12/20/19 | 6,766,473 | 13,715,547 | |||||||
| Northlane Capital Partners II LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 327,083 | 1,630,049 | |||||||
| NVP VIII PG, L.P. +, a, e | 05/31/19 | 25,524,054 | 85,612,476 | |||||||
| Oaktree Opportunities Fund Xb, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 2,440,395 | 1,598,552 | |||||||
| Onex Partners V LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 904,267 | 1,586,714 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Overbay Capital Partners 2024 Fund Aggregator (AIV IV) LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | $ | 15,144,342 | $ | 18,085,070 | |||||
| Overbay Capital Partners 2024 Fund Offshore LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 13,894,222 | 17,074,164 | |||||||
| Performance Direct Investments V, L.P. +, a, e | 05/01/25 | 2,311,203 | 2,858,884 | |||||||
| Performance Venture Capital Reinvestment Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 03/12/25 | 46,823,226 | 96,553,894 | |||||||
| Performance Venture Capital VI, L.P. +, a, e | 04/18/25 | 2,315,226 | 3,139,486 | |||||||
| PlayCore CV, L.P. +, a, e | 11/21/24 | 17,987,804 | 28,138,861 | |||||||
| Providence Equity Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Providence Equity Partners VI -A, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 8,420 | 4,304 | |||||||
| Providence Equity Partners VI-A, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/13 | 2 | 1,216 | |||||||
| Providence Equity Partners VII-A, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| PT2, L.P. +, a, e | 12/21/21 | 9,391,702 | 13,300,970 | |||||||
| Redpoint Omega II, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 729,467 | 1,924,615 | |||||||
| Redpoint Ventures IV, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 532,193 | 673,487 | |||||||
| Revelstoke EPIC Fund I, L.P. +, a, e | 11/20/19 | 46,881,929 | 82,394,100 | |||||||
| Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VI, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 397,411 | 192,340 | |||||||
| RoundTable Healthcare Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 126,592 | 685,600 | |||||||
| Samson Partners, L.P. +, a, e | 12/21/20 | 23,066,945 | 30,078,535 | |||||||
| SCP Dragon, L.P. +, a | 06/16/25 | 3,941,749 | 6,661,489 | |||||||
| SCP Shield, L.P. +, a | 06/16/25 | 1,926,909 | 3,068,417 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 6, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 372,764 | 698,160 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 7, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 204,471 | 176,941 | |||||||
| Sigma Partners 8, L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 315,921 | 684,183 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/13 | 2 | 14,948 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 5,878,891 | 10,773,954 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/24 | 40,306,482 | 48,149,076 | |||||||
| SL SPV-1, L.P. +, a | 12/01/17 | 116,072 | 11,297 | |||||||
| SL SPV-2, L.P. +, a | 06/30/10 | 38,071 | 5,083,684 | |||||||
| Springcoast Partners I-A, L.P. +, a, e | 06/17/25 | 3,555,160 | 4,136,350 | |||||||
| Sterling Partners – Small Market Growth 2009, L.P. +, a, e | 12/01/24 | 285,021 | 580,866 | |||||||
| STG IV, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 137,073 | 158,291 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-B, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 866,920 | 956,410 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund VIII-B, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 126,276 | 143,653 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Venture Capital Fund III-B, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1 | 144,492 | |||||||
| Sun Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/13 | 14,639,947 | — | |||||||
| SV Life Sciences Fund IV CF, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 3,388,619 | 3,875,164 | |||||||
| SV Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 22,386 | 79,912 | |||||||
| TA Atlantic & Pacific VI, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 1 | 58,041 | |||||||
| TA Atlantic and Pacific VII-A L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 515,117 | 2,230,150 | |||||||
| TA Subordinated Debt Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1 | 14,135 | |||||||
| TA XI, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 63,956 | 579,763 | |||||||
| TCV VII (A), L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 2,790,107 | 2,332,870 | |||||||
| Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 984,637 | 753,995 | |||||||
| Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 826,567 | 1,176,280 | |||||||
| TorQuest Partners Fund (U.S.) II, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 861,918 | 242,469 | |||||||
| TPG Healthcare Partners, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/24 | 2,649,257 | 3,400,271 | |||||||
| TPG Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/12 | 3 | 121,879 | |||||||
| TPG Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1,895,576 | 6,323,250 | |||||||
| TPG Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/24 | 12,479,437 | 15,267,401 | |||||||
| Trident VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/22 | 18,683,585 | 27,827,369 | |||||||
| Trinity Ventures 2024, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/24 | 39,078,010 | 36,269,395 | |||||||
| Trivest Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 356,877 | 1,105,194 | |||||||
| TSCP CV II, L.P. +, a | 09/09/24 | 4,016,292 | 6,328,676 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| TSCP CV II, L.P. +, a, e | 09/09/24 | $ | 106,898 | $ | 71,379 | |||||
| Vector Capital V, L.P. +, a, e | 02/26/25 | 15,510,240 | 13,671,330 | |||||||
| Vector Capital VI, L.P. +, a, e | 02/26/25 | 3,160,010 | 2,760,376 | |||||||
| Vista Equity Partners Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/25 | 8,139,413 | 8,177,242 | |||||||
| Vista Equity Partners Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/25 | 7,069,563 | 7,960,053 | |||||||
| Vistria Agua CV, L.P. (US) +, a, e | 09/30/25 | 17,193,588 | 24,456,263 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 07/29/19 | 10,076,545 | 9,839,968 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/22 | 30,749,577 | 47,652,957 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/23 | 4,150,108 | 3,976,915 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Global Growth, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,563,386 | 4,248,693 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Private Equity X, L.P. +, a | 09/28/12 | 1 | 49,406 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Private Equity XI, L.P. +, a | 01/01/25 | 68,826 | 171,452 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Private Equity XII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 5,673,898 | 8,764,176 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Private Equity XII, L.P. +, a | 01/01/26 | 667,063 | 1,031,536 | |||||||
| Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/18 | 1 | 30,009,493 | |||||||
| Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XIII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/18 | 1,918,401 | 4,845,466 | |||||||
| Total North America (12.01%) | 1,722,401,481 | |||||||||
| Rest of World (0.24%) | ||||||||||
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 394,840 | 954,388 | |||||||
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI-B L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 5,147,479 | 6,672,029 | |||||||
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VII-A SCSp +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 16,596,900 | 19,171,610 | |||||||
| Carlyle Global Financial Services Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,973,904 | 2,423,482 | |||||||
| Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 3,730,634 | 5,244,451 | |||||||
| Victoria South American Partners II, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 375,550 | 28,835 | |||||||
| Total Rest of World (0.24%) | 34,494,795 | |||||||||
| Western Europe (3.81%) | ||||||||||
| 3i Growth Capital B, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/14 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Abingworth Bioventures III, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 1 | 387 | |||||||
| Abingworth Bioventures V Co-Investment Growth Equity Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Abingworth Bioventures VI LP +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 163,953 | 237,476 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE IX-A +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,772,940 | 2,011,946 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE IX-B +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 927,303 | 1,034,552 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VI, L.P. +, a | 04/30/11 | 2,178 | 295,688 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VI, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 110,957 | 120,157 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VII-E, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 136,308 | 294,879 | |||||||
| Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund II L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 146,130 | 305,330 | |||||||
| Aparca8 Capital Estacionamientos, S.C.R., S.A. +, a, d, e | 12/15/23 | 6,917,756 | 12,398,046 | |||||||
| Apax Europe VI - A, L.P. +, a, e | 07/01/11 | 2 | 28,102 | |||||||
| APAX Europe VII - B, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 28,576 | 35,890 | |||||||
| Apax Europe VII - B, L.P. +, a, e | 04/30/11 | 332,524 | 1,837 | |||||||
| Apax IX EUR (Feeder) L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1,219,060 | 1,431,091 | |||||||
| Apax IX USD (Feeder) L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 602,342 | 861,318 | |||||||
| Apax VIII - A L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 408,001 | 244,806 | |||||||
| Apax X USD (Feeder) L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 2,287,600 | 2,447,190 | |||||||
| Apax X USD L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1,674,526 | 2,065,452 | |||||||
| Astorg IQ-EQ Fund SCSp +, a, e | 01/13/22 | 12,749,518 | 33,789,603 | |||||||
| Astorg V FCPR +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 7,566 | 1 | |||||||
| Astorg V FCPR +, a | 09/30/15 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| August Capital V, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 784,435 | 615,078 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Europe Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||
| Bain Capital Europe Fund V, SCSp +, a, e | 12/31/24 | $ | 2,058,956 | $ | 2,896,837 | |||||
| BC European Capital IX, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 88,207 | 658,740 | |||||||
| BC European Capital X LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 893,776 | 1,441,644 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners II, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 60,330 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,874,274 | 93,995 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 8,716,159 | 6,579,217 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,366,423 | 1,370,768 | |||||||
| CCP IX L.P. No.2 +, a | 09/30/14 | 1,997,564 | 2 | |||||||
| CD&R Value Building Partners I, L.P. +, a | 12/17/21 | 36,102,342 | 76,389,523 | |||||||
| Charterhouse Capital Partners IX +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 16,749 | 23,155 | |||||||
| Charterhouse Capital Partners X L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,405,777 | 4,483,034 | |||||||
| Cinven Strategic Fund II +, a, e | 06/30/26 | — | — | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Locron (A) SCSp +, a, e | 10/07/25 | 572,467 | 614,001 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Pachelbel (A) SCSp +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,611,955 | 2,455,597 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners VI L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/26 | 1,105,007 | 1,287,202 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners VII L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 5,062,202 | 10,175,018 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/24 | 13,101,907 | 15,751,638 | |||||||
| CVC European Equity Partners III L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1 | 149,004 | |||||||
| CVC European Equity Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/28/12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Daiwa ICP European Infrastructure 1, L.P. +, a, e | 12/22/22 | 29,415,430 | 74,177,852 | |||||||
| DBAG Fund VI (Guernsey) L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 326,548 | 412,500 | |||||||
| Elvaston Capital Fund V +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 14,972,115 | 23,323,991 | |||||||
| EPIC I-b Fund SLP +, a, e | 11/30/20 | 9,086,981 | 25,698,439 | |||||||
| EQT IX, L.P. (EUR) +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 25,341,115 | 33,125,293 | |||||||
| ESP Golden Bear Europe Fund +, a, e | 12/31/16 | 1 | 226,023 | |||||||
| Eurazeo Capital IV B SCSp +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 6,440,337 | 8,623,062 | |||||||
| F2i III +, a, e | 07/01/24 | 2,544,011 | 5,538,503 | |||||||
| Fourth Cinven Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 04/16/10 | 83,945 | 604 | |||||||
| G Square Capital I +, a | 12/01/24 | 1,875 | 1,772 | |||||||
| Galileo III FCPR +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 1 | 29,780 | |||||||
| Graphite Capital Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/15 | 1 | 232,386 | |||||||
| HitecVision SpringPoint L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | — | 841 | |||||||
| HitecVision V, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 98,344 | 1 | |||||||
| HitecVision VI, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 281,502 | 314,942 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth II (Jersey), L.P. +, a | 09/30/24 | 1,494,223 | 900,192 | |||||||
| Index Ventures VI (Jersey), L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 8,766,815 | 11,149,090 | |||||||
| Industrial Opportunity Partners II, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 61,236 | 168,372 | |||||||
| Investindustrial V L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1,157,013 | 656,953 | |||||||
| Italian Private Equity Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 01/29/16 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/14 | 409 | 2 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund III, L.P. (USD) +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund IV (EEA) L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 15,751,795 | 13,442,353 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund V (EUR) SCSp +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 3,477,805 | 4,092,048 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund VI (EUR) +, a, e | 06/30/26 | 967,898 | 1,105,442 | |||||||
| L Capital 3 FPCI +, a, e | 12/02/24 | 223,720 | 163,309 | |||||||
| Living Bridge 5 L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 313,338 | 804,222 | |||||||
| Montagu III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/09/09 | 72,602 | 1 | |||||||
| Montagu V L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 2,426,506 | 3,234,669 | |||||||
| Montagu+ SCSp +, a, e | 12/06/21 | 20,607 | 14,190,585 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital X, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/26 | 1,047,749 | 1,181,039 | |||||||
| Oaktree European Principal Fund IV Feeder (Cayman), L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 893,496 | 1,124,054 | |||||||
| PAI Europe VI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,654,434 | 1,936,715 | |||||||
| PAI Europe VII-1 +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 268,822 | 389,438 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Secondary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||
| Permira Europe III, L.P. +, a, e | 01/01/25 | $ | 30,535 | $ | 53,364 | |||||
| Permira Europe III, L.P. +, a | 09/30/13 | 352,692 | 2,242 | |||||||
| Permira VI L.P. 1 +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 1,771,583 | 1,680,208 | |||||||
| Permira VII L.P. +, a, e | 09/29/22 | 31,214,606 | 40,318,596 | |||||||
| Permira VIII SCSp +, a, e | 03/30/25 | 16,764,389 | 19,091,804 | |||||||
| Prime Ventures IV C.V. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 815,255 | 1,908,468 | |||||||
| PSC III G, LP +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 3,883,228 | 4,099,240 | |||||||
| Rivean Special Opportunity Fund I Coöperatief U.A. +, a, e | 11/29/22 | 23,508,557 | 11,401,356 | |||||||
| Riverside Europe Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/14 | 103,961 | 1 | |||||||
| Sixth Cinven Fund (No.2) Limited Partnership +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 1,573 | 1,493,370 | |||||||
| STG Alternative Investments S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF +, a, e | 09/17/21 | 16,954,516 | 34,936,611 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Europe Private Equity Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/25 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| TDR Capital III 'B' L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/24 | 1,677,975 | 1,940,973 | |||||||
| The Seventh Cinven Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 12/31/24 | 7,345,529 | 10,346,852 | |||||||
| Trilantic Capital Partners V (Europe) S.C.A., SICAR +, a, e | 11/20/20 | 2,171,494 | 3,383,192 | |||||||
| Trilantic Europe VI SCSp +, a, e | 12/10/20 | 5,108,800 | 4,715,449 | |||||||
| Turkish Private Equity Fund III L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/24 | 1,029,596 | 2,101,849 | |||||||
| WPEF V Feeder LP +, a, e | 01/01/25 | 29,394 | 122,721 | |||||||
| Total Western Europe (3.81%) | 546,428,983 | |||||||||
| Total Secondary Investments (17.41%) | $ | 1,618,308,035 | $ | 2,497,549,089 | ||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (16.18%) | ||||||||||
| Asia - Pacific (1.00%) | ||||||||||
| Bain Capital Asia V, L.P. +, a, e | 09/01/23 | 540,920 | 712,277 | |||||||
| Baring Asia Private Equity Fund IX, L.P. +, a, e | 03/26/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Baring Asia Private Equity Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/01/10 | 1 | 19,302 | |||||||
| BGH Capital Fund I +, a, e | 03/01/18 | 11,284,775 | 18,610,555 | |||||||
| BGH Capital VCLP II +, a, e | 02/01/22 | 1,575,044 | 1,082,814 | |||||||
| CPEChina Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 03/28/18 | 15,557,998 | 27,404,262 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners Asia VI L.P. +, a, e | 12/23/22 | 1,714,666 | 1,554,513 | |||||||
| Hony Capital Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 10/30/15 | 6,849,326 | 9,507,659 | |||||||
| Hony Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/15/11 | 4,634,657 | 2,099,198 | |||||||
| J-STAR No.4-C, L.P. +, a, e | 08/02/19 | 1,350,531 | 12,569,299 | |||||||
| J-STAR No.5-B, L.P. +, a, e | 02/28/22 | 4,266,427 | 4,900,868 | |||||||
| Kedaara Capital Growth Fund IV +, a, e | 04/03/24 | 774,978 | 788,167 | |||||||
| Kedaara Capital III Limited +, a, e | 06/17/21 | 6,777,498 | 7,818,887 | |||||||
| KKR Asian Fund IV SCSp +, a, e | 05/29/20 | 3,866,011 | 6,364,580 | |||||||
| Primavera Capital Fund III L.P. +, a, e | 05/09/18 | 7,807,704 | 11,034,550 | |||||||
| Primavera Capital Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 05/20/21 | 7,425,995 | 8,578,933 | |||||||
| Southern Capital Fund IV L.P. +, a, e | 01/26/18 | 5,564,212 | 6,492,311 | |||||||
| The Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 07/10/18 | — | 5,972,908 | |||||||
| Tiara CG Private Equity Fund 2024, L.P. +, a, e | 11/29/24 | 308,910 | 240,187 | |||||||
| TPG ASIA VIII (B), L.P. +, a, e | 07/01/22 | 9,677,962 | 11,454,313 | |||||||
| Trustbridge Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 04/12/18 | 7,308,305 | 7,183,976 | |||||||
| Total Asia - Pacific (1.00%) | 144,389,559 | |||||||||
| North America (9.46%) | ||||||||||
| Advent Global Technology, L.P. +, a, e | 06/25/19 | 1,682,413 | 2,549,414 | |||||||
| AEA Investors Fund VII L.P. +, a, e | 02/08/19 | 3,470,246 | 3,655,967 | |||||||
| American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/29/19 | 10,867,422 | 32,156,615 | |||||||
| American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 07/10/23 | 631,427 | 819,425 | |||||||
| Apollo Investment Fund IX, L.P +, a, e | 06/01/17 | 10,663,696 | 28,052,804 | |||||||
| Apollo Investment Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/13 | 1 | 1,498,138 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 04/19/12 | $ | 1 | $ | 976,004 | |||||
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/28/15 | 3,451,740 | 5,806,641 | |||||||
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VI, L.P. +, a, e | 06/02/20 | 1,848,811 | 3,224,337 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund XII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/17 | 1 | 12,292,057 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund XIII, L.P. +, a, e | 08/07/20 | 16,896,283 | 20,724,829 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Fund XIV, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/25 | 550,000 | 628,997 | |||||||
| Barings Transportation Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 09/23/21 | 2,433,919 | 7,023,576 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund IX, L.P. +, a, e | 03/18/16 | 4,450,947 | 14,392,569 | |||||||
| Berkshire Fund XI-TE, L.P. +, a, e | 01/19/24 | 6,104,219 | 5,949,868 | |||||||
| Caltius Partners V-A, L.P. +, a, e | 12/02/14 | 480,360 | 5,550,937 | |||||||
| Carlyle Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 11/29/17 | 16,869,955 | 40,172,458 | |||||||
| Carlyle Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/10/21 | 6,291,300 | 7,654,675 | |||||||
| Centerbridge Seaport Acquisition Fund, L.P. +, a | 04/27/22 | 988,701 | 1,333,018 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund IX, L.P. +, a, e | 07/31/13 | 1 | 4,646,346 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund X, L.P. +, a, e | 12/13/16 | 90,010 | 15,819,291 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XI, L.P. +, a, e | 05/15/20 | 17,378,069 | 23,163,158 | |||||||
| Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/02/22 | 10,789,201 | 15,107,168 | |||||||
| Clearlake Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/15/17 | 1 | 19,958,205 | |||||||
| Clearlake Capital Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/10/19 | 13,451,304 | 19,179,784 | |||||||
| Clearlake Capital Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/23/21 | 12,825,681 | 13,045,962 | |||||||
| Clearlake Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/05/24 | 6,366,362 | 6,033,024 | |||||||
| Crescent Mezzanine Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 03/30/12 | 1 | 99,585 | |||||||
| Cressey & Company Fund VII-A L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/22 | 3,599,707 | 3,329,697 | |||||||
| ECP V, LP +, a, e | 08/19/22 | 2,367,173 | 6,877,302 | |||||||
| Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X, L.P. +, a, e | 03/10/21 | 10,145,436 | 13,459,858 | |||||||
| Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI, L.P. +, a, e | 09/20/24 | 177,000 | — | |||||||
| Genstar AMBA CV, L.P. +, a | 04/01/23 | 379,640 | 628,207 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners IX, L.P. +, a, e | 02/21/19 | 21,689 | 20,742,134 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/26/15 | 1 | 4,492,849 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/23/17 | 1 | 26,575,816 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners X, L.P. +, a, e | 04/01/21 | 9,907,916 | 11,293,053 | |||||||
| Genstar Capital Partners XI, L.P. +, a, e | 04/26/23 | 965,433 | 1,139,026 | |||||||
| Genstar X Opportunities Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 08/13/21 | 2,018,102 | 2,891,555 | |||||||
| Genstar XI Opportunities Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 04/26/23 | 992,738 | 1,235,638 | |||||||
| GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP +, a, d, e | 01/27/23 | 3,255,496 | 3,816,669 | |||||||
| GoldPoint Mezzanine Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/30/15 | 1 | 4,389,180 | |||||||
| Green Equity Investors IX, L.P. +, a, e | 03/01/22 | 11,166,439 | 13,227,083 | |||||||
| Green Equity Investors Side VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 10/18/19 | 17,548,642 | 33,702,167 | |||||||
| Gryphon Heritage Partners, L.P. +, a, e | 12/17/20 | 2,605,805 | 8,388,012 | |||||||
| Gryphon Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 02/23/18 | 785,902 | 7,574,898 | |||||||
| Gryphon Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/17/20 | 8,729,452 | 11,247,114 | |||||||
| Harvest Partners IX, L.P. +, a, e | 09/24/21 | 7,732,225 | 8,477,689 | |||||||
| Harvest Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/14/15 | 881,952 | 9,269,669 | |||||||
| Harvest Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/19/18 | 8,966,197 | 19,240,096 | |||||||
| Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/14 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X, L.P. +, a, e | 05/10/21 | 11,671,406 | 14,747,054 | |||||||
| Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners XI, LP +, a, e | 03/31/23 | 7,690 | — | |||||||
| HGGC Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 04/08/22 | 1,115,371 | 2,705,947 | |||||||
| Icon Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 09/01/21 | 5,754,300 | 6,925,213 | |||||||
| Icon Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/27/21 | 7,845,849 | 8,538,645 | |||||||
| Insight Partners XII (Co-Investors), L.P. +, a, e | 06/07/21 | 1,706,762 | 2,114,394 | |||||||
| Insight Partners XIII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 5,434,121 | 6,214,966 | |||||||
| Insight Venture Partners X, L.P. +, a, e | 07/06/18 | 1 | 11,347,235 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Insight Venture Partners XI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/17/19 | $ | 2,427,684 | $ | 5,949,410 | |||||
| Insight Ventures Partners XII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/07/21 | 6,884,577 | 7,521,966 | |||||||
| Jade Equity Investors II, L.P. +, a, e | 03/01/22 | 875,340 | 1,083,590 | |||||||
| K6 Private Investors, L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 338,746 | 186,626 | |||||||
| Khosla Ventures IX, L.P. +, a, e | 07/03/25 | 1,078,000 | 1,060,191 | |||||||
| Khosla Ventures Opportunity III, L.P. +, a, e | 07/03/25 | 784,000 | 782,822 | |||||||
| Khosla Ventures Seed G, L.P. +, a, e | 07/03/25 | 365,750 | 369,550 | |||||||
| Khosla Ventures VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/06/23 | 1,568,861 | 2,634,620 | |||||||
| KKR Americas Fund XII L.P. +, a, e | 01/31/18 | 1 | 22,057,928 | |||||||
| KKR Associates Indigo Equity Partners, L.P. +, a | 10/01/22 | 1,793,195 | 2,143,284 | |||||||
| KKR North America Fund XI, L.P. +, a, e | 02/01/12 | 1 | 1,661,762 | |||||||
| KKR North America Fund XIII, SCSP +, a, e | 04/06/21 | 9,647,294 | 12,116,644 | |||||||
| KKR North America Fund XIV +, a, e | 12/19/24 | 1,089,105 | 1,099,443 | |||||||
| Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers XIX LLC +, a, e | 03/05/20 | 8,122,500 | 13,907,734 | |||||||
| Kleiner Perkins Select Fund III, LLC +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 5,476,250 | 8,443,572 | |||||||
| KLEINER PERKINS XXI, LLC +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 4,680,000 | 6,610,542 | |||||||
| Kohlberg TE Investors IX, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/19 | 8,815,362 | 20,060,387 | |||||||
| Kohlberg TE Investors VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 08/04/16 | 1,218,033 | 20,738,994 | |||||||
| Kohlberg TE Investors X, L.P. +, a, e | 10/06/23 | 421,474 | 492,611 | |||||||
| Lee Equity Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 12,052,192 | 12,462,280 | |||||||
| Leeds Equity Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 11/25/16 | 1,025,251 | 17,197,638 | |||||||
| Lerer Hippeau Select Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/19 | 4,246,898 | 5,763,062 | |||||||
| Lerer Hippeau VII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/19 | 4,050,000 | 3,035,560 | |||||||
| Lux Total Opportunities, L.P. +, a, e | 05/28/21 | 3,638,250 | 5,584,703 | |||||||
| Lux Ventures VII, L.P. +, a, e | 05/28/21 | 1,093,750 | 2,806,906 | |||||||
| Lux Ventures VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/03/23 | 3,470,018 | 7,279,136 | |||||||
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/20/20 | 4,269,425 | 7,918,698 | |||||||
| Mayfield Select III, L.P. +, a, e | 05/01/23 | 412,500 | 472,604 | |||||||
| Mayfield XVII, L.P. +, a, e | 05/01/23 | 435,001 | 623,783 | |||||||
| Nautic Partners IX-A, L.P. +, a, e | 03/12/19 | 1 | 7,100,736 | |||||||
| Nautic Partners VII-A, L.P. +, a, e | 06/27/14 | 357,845 | 2,754,553 | |||||||
| Nautic Partners X-A, L.P. +, a, e | 07/19/21 | 9,755,263 | 13,909,513 | |||||||
| Nautic Partners XI-A, L.P. +, a, e | 06/21/24 | 9,446,494 | 9,953,988 | |||||||
| NEA 18 Venture Growth Equity, L.P. +, a, e | 12/22/21 | 2,966,957 | 4,297,652 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 14, L.P. +, a, e | 05/04/12 | 1 | 11,092,239 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 17, L.P. +, a, e | 06/06/19 | 7,348,782 | 11,058,344 | |||||||
| New Enterprise Associates 18, L.P. +, a, e | 12/22/21 | 1,824,378 | 4,777,477 | |||||||
| New Mountain Capital V, L.P. +, a, e | 06/29/17 | 94,627 | 10,566,603 | |||||||
| New Mountain Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 10/16/20 | 10,871,295 | 20,472,888 | |||||||
| New Mountain Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/06/23 | 2,951,087 | 3,380,007 | |||||||
| NexPhase Capital Fund III-A, L.P. +, a, e | 09/01/16 | 1 | 7,816,215 | |||||||
| NexPhase Capital Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 08/04/23 | 598,509 | 553,823 | |||||||
| Novacap International Technologies VII L.P. +, a, e | 05/30/25 | 30,800 | 30,800 | |||||||
| Oak Hill Capital Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 04/28/17 | 1 | 92,527 | |||||||
| Oak Hill Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 12/21/18 | 17,810,607 | 35,575,476 | |||||||
| Oak Hill Capital Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 02/25/22 | 4,100,046 | 5,233,939 | |||||||
| Pamlico Capital V, L.P. +, a, e | 02/03/20 | 4,709,377 | 5,240,849 | |||||||
| Pamlico Capital VI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/17/24 | 157,888 | 157,888 | |||||||
| PennantPark Credit Opportunities Fund II, L.P. +, a, e | 08/03/12 | 1 | 735,685 | |||||||
| Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III, L.P +, a, e | 02/23/22 | 6,289,007 | 8,256,548 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 07/30/12 | 1 | 13,776,771 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/17 | 13,107,542 | 46,691,700 | |||||||
| Silver Lake Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 06/04/20 | 5,868,567 | 8,257,157 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| North America (continued) | ||||||||||
| Silver Lake Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 05/26/22 | $ | 8,520,546 | $ | 10,699,991 | |||||
| Spark Capital Growth Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 10/14/21 | 6,474,750 | 18,434,034 | |||||||
| Spark Capital Growth Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 02/29/24 | 1,740,000 | 2,449,433 | |||||||
| Spark Capital VII, L.P. +, a, e | 10/14/21 | 2,343,716 | 4,563,583 | |||||||
| Spark Capital VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 02/29/24 | 730,000 | 902,691 | |||||||
| Sumeru Equity Partners Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 04/27/15 | 26,684 | 3,067,158 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund XI, L.P. +, a, e | 10/01/21 | 3,085,853 | 3,480,184 | |||||||
| Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund XII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/10/24 | — | — | |||||||
| TA Select Opportunities Fund II-B, L.P. +, a, e | 05/27/21 | 2,660,625 | 2,609,389 | |||||||
| TA XIII-B, L.P. +, a, e | 05/02/19 | 3,187,500 | 16,727,531 | |||||||
| TA XIV-B, L.P. +, a, e | 05/27/21 | 8,538,750 | 10,575,250 | |||||||
| TCV X, L.P. +, a, e | 08/31/18 | 1,884,770 | 16,797,452 | |||||||
| TCV XI (A), L.P. +, a, e | 10/02/20 | 8,570,455 | 9,698,250 | |||||||
| Thompson Street Capital Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 12/10/15 | 29,057 | 4,262,153 | |||||||
| Thompson Street Capital Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 05/04/18 | 1 | 4,827,362 | |||||||
| Thompson Street Capital Partners VI, L.P. +, a, e | 06/11/21 | 14,764,788 | 16,231,832 | |||||||
| TPG Partners IX, L.P. +, a, e | 12/23/22 | 1,557,543 | 1,799,422 | |||||||
| TPG Partners VII, L.P. +, a, e | 03/01/16 | 1 | 2,657,274 | |||||||
| TPG Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 01/31/19 | 6,655,070 | 11,290,832 | |||||||
| Trident IX, L.P. +, a, e | 11/19/21 | 16,685,995 | 21,370,475 | |||||||
| Trident VII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/22/16 | 1 | 32,791,436 | |||||||
| Trident VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/05/19 | 10,962,134 | 22,479,950 | |||||||
| Trident X, L.P. +, a, e | 05/23/24 | 1,168,211 | 882,448 | |||||||
| Vista Equity Partners Fund VII, L.P. +, a, e | 08/31/18 | 18,021,079 | 19,910,986 | |||||||
| Vista Equity Partners Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 04/28/22 | 19,997,434 | 23,571,916 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund II, L.P. +, a, e | 12/19/17 | 1 | 3,576,956 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund III, L.P. +, a, e | 06/19/19 | 10,076,545 | 9,839,968 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 03/31/21 | 10,864,510 | 17,109,234 | |||||||
| Vistria Fund V, L.P. +, a, e | 10/31/23 | 485,896 | 602,380 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14, L.P. +, a, e | 01/31/22 | 7,584,175 | 10,436,803 | |||||||
| Warburg Pincus Global Growth, L.P. +, a, e | 11/20/18 | 3,695,915 | 10,712,790 | |||||||
| Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XII, L.P. +, a | 12/19/14 | 1 | 7,616,224 | |||||||
| Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XIII, L.P. +, a, e | 12/20/18 | 6,906,242 | 17,443,676 | |||||||
| Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XIV, L.P. +, a, e | 01/19/22 | 3,324,780 | 3,710,853 | |||||||
| West Street Offshore Infrastructure Partners IV +, a, e | 11/02/22 | 8,818,816 | 10,947,775 | |||||||
| Windjammer Senior Equity Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 02/06/13 | 1 | 3,199,186 | |||||||
| Total North America (9.46%) | 1,357,232,320 | |||||||||
| Rest of World (0.45%) | ||||||||||
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI-H L.P. +, a, e | 10/17/14 | 1 | 4,547,786 | |||||||
| Patria - Brazilian Private Equity Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/11 | 4,737,450 | 2,564,827 | |||||||
| Polish Enterprise Fund VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 09/15/17 | 38,916,723 | 57,411,612 | |||||||
| Total Rest of World (0.45%) | 64,524,225 | |||||||||
| Western Europe (5.27%) | ||||||||||
| Adagia Capital Europe S.L.P. +, a, e | 06/01/21 | 6,994,216 | 9,018,182 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE IX-C, L.P. +, a, e | 05/31/19 | 12,402,930 | 22,816,604 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VII-B, L.P. +, a, e | 07/01/12 | 1 | 806,062 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE VIII-C, L.P +, a, e | 03/22/16 | 1 | 4,376,581 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE X (USD) +, a, e | 05/31/22 | 12,640,115 | 16,114,731 | |||||||
| Advent International GPE XI-C SCSp +, a, e | 06/20/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Apax X USD L.P. +, a, e | 07/16/19 | 14,039,450 | 20,831,595 | |||||||
| APAX XI USD L.P. +, a, e | 06/30/22 | 14,167,558 | 15,333,520 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||
| Astorg Mid-Cap +, a, e | 02/22/21 | $ | 6,350,049 | $ | 6,600,805 | |||||
| Astorg VI, FCPI +, a, e | 06/30/16 | 1 | 3,906,126 | |||||||
| Astorg VIII S.à.r.l. +, a, e | 12/17/21 | 11,204,503 | 13,854,402 | |||||||
| Axcel VI K/S +, a, e | 02/21/20 | 11,976,474 | 25,718,772 | |||||||
| Axcel VII K/S +, a, e | 05/17/23 | 961,595 | 1,230,317 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Europe Fund IV, L.P. +, a, e | 09/01/14 | 1 | 1,532,541 | |||||||
| Bain Capital Europe Fund VI, SCSp +, a, e | 06/30/22 | 3,243,242 | 4,284,192 | |||||||
| BC Partners XI, L.P. +, a, e | 12/18/20 | 25,034,182 | 31,677,364 | |||||||
| Bregal Unternehmerkapital IV-A SCSP +, a, e | 05/23/24 | 4,689,123 | 4,211,306 | |||||||
| CapVest Equity Partners III B, L.P. +, a, e | 08/30/13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Capvis Equity V L.P. +, a, e | 01/17/18 | 13,548,944 | 24,759,281 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners IV, L.P. +, a, e | 08/27/13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Carlyle Europe Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 04/23/18 | 7,714,404 | 5,889,613 | |||||||
| CD&R Value Building Partners I, L.P. +, a | 12/17/21 | 4,486,152 | 9,501,763 | |||||||
| Charterhouse Capital Partners XI +, a, e | 11/26/21 | 5,707,386 | 7,686,921 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners IX L.P. +, a, e | 05/12/23 | 290,874 | 314,250 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners VI (A) L.P. +, a, e | 07/05/13 | 1 | 4,233,806 | |||||||
| CVC Capital Partners VIII, L.P. +, a, e | 06/19/20 | 1,878,629 | 2,466,591 | |||||||
| DPE Deutschland IV +, a, e | 08/24/20 | 3,392,306 | 4,720,900 | |||||||
| Egeria Private Equity Fund VI Coöperatief U.A. +, a, e | 04/14/25 | 3,980,626 | 4,150,279 | |||||||
| EPIC Fund III, SLP +, a, e | 06/25/24 | 4,866,239 | 5,348,786 | |||||||
| EQT IX, L.P. (USD) +, a, e | 05/15/20 | 14,261,694 | 22,073,694 | |||||||
| EQT Mid-Market (No.1) Feeder L.P. +, a, e | 07/01/16 | 1 | 7,918,125 | |||||||
| EQT X, L.P. (USD) +, a, e | 04/28/22 | 17,463,788 | 18,928,563 | |||||||
| EQT XI, L.P. (USD) +, a, e | 12/19/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Exponent Private Equity Partners V, L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/24 | 6,750,908 | 6,859,661 | |||||||
| Gilde Buy-Out Fund VI +, a, e | 06/28/19 | 21,329,073 | 23,440,167 | |||||||
| Graphite Capital Partners IX L.P. +, a, e | 04/11/18 | 7,082,541 | 11,297,104 | |||||||
| Hg Genesis 10 L.P. +, a, e | 04/14/22 | 6,946,675 | 7,562,263 | |||||||
| Hg Genesis 11 L.P. +, a, e | 09/18/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Hg Mercury 4 L.P. +, a, e | 01/12/23 | 2,089,717 | 3,119,220 | |||||||
| Hg Mercury 5 L.P. +, a, e | 09/18/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Hg Saturn 3 L.P. +, a, e | 02/25/22 | 12,265,609 | 14,056,938 | |||||||
| Hg Saturn 4 L.P. +, a, e | 03/01/25 | 249,944 | 242,432 | |||||||
| Hg Saturn I L.P. +, a, e | 06/28/18 | 1 | 13,650,932 | |||||||
| HgCapital 8 L.P. +, a, e | 12/19/16 | 1 | 12,998,723 | |||||||
| HgCapital Mercury 2 +, a, e | 02/15/17 | 1 | 12,126,213 | |||||||
| Impilo Healthcare AB +, a, e | 02/28/25 | 381,154 | 132,550 | |||||||
| Index Ventures Growth III (Jersey) L.P. +, a | 03/18/15 | 1 | 30,161,311 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund V (EUR) SCSp +, a, e | 11/05/18 | 15,851,122 | 27,859,114 | |||||||
| KKR European Fund VI (USD) +, a, e | 11/01/21 | 20,456,699 | 21,887,351 | |||||||
| Livingbridge 7 L.P. +, a, e | 09/04/20 | 14,495,705 | 14,250,539 | |||||||
| MCH Iberian Capital Fund V FCR +, a, e | 12/10/21 | 8,190,534 | 18,804,575 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital Evo GP, SCSp +, a, e | 06/30/21 | 6,900,441 | 8,499,069 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital Evolution II +, a, e | 12/14/24 | — | — | |||||||
| Nordic Capital IX, L.P. +, a, e | 07/18/17 | 8,201,986 | 31,388,891 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital X, L.P. +, a, e | 09/30/20 | 16,365,668 | 25,104,690 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital XI, L.P. +, a, e | 05/01/22 | 24,138,890 | 30,781,129 | |||||||
| Nordic Capital XII, L.P. +, a, e | 05/08/25 | — | — | |||||||
| Oakley Capital Fund V, SCSp +, a, e | 04/28/22 | 5,646,414 | 6,471,385 | |||||||
| Oakley Capital Private Equity Fund VI +, a, e | 03/21/25 | 926,775 | 698,616 | |||||||
| PAI Europe VI-1, L.P. +, a, e | 03/12/15 | 1 | 2,933,487 | |||||||
| PAI Partners VIII-1 SCSp +, a, e | 05/12/22 | 12,931,896 | 15,869,798 | |||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Acquisition Date | Cost | Fair Value | ||||||||
| Private Equity Investments (continued) | ||||||||||
| Primary Investments *, c (continued) | ||||||||||
| Western Europe (continued) | ||||||||||
| Permira IX SCSp +, a, e | 12/19/25 | $ | — | $ | — | |||||
| Permira VII L.P. +, a, e | 06/21/19 | 19,475,940 | 27,154,526 | |||||||
| Permira VIII SCSp +, a, e | 02/10/22 | 18,063,707 | 21,218,414 | |||||||
| ProA Capital Iberian Buyout Fund IV, F.C.R. +, a, e | 05/30/24 | 4,503,142 | 3,887,935 | |||||||
| Rivean Capital Fund VII Cooperatief U.A. +, a, e | 05/31/24 | 10,815,156 | 10,734,432 | |||||||
| Sixth Cinven Fund (No.3) L.P. +, a, e | 05/01/16 | 1 | 2,093,623 | |||||||
| The Eighth Cinven Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 07/05/22 | 7,150,500 | 7,348,198 | |||||||
| The Paragon Partners Fund IV GmbH & Co. KG +, a, e | 04/29/22 | 3,396,202 | 3,231,859 | |||||||
| The Seventh Cinven Fund, L.P. +, a | 04/16/19 | 728,130 | 832,219 | |||||||
| The Seventh Cinven Fund, L.P. +, a, e | 04/16/19 | 21,602,093 | 32,587,903 | |||||||
| Vitruvian Investment Partnership V +, a, e | 10/07/22 | 5,408,371 | 6,059,519 | |||||||
| Total Western Europe (5.27%) | 755,650,460 | |||||||||
| Total Primary Investments (16.18%) | $ | 1,276,874,479 | $ | 2,321,796,564 | ||||||
| Total Private Equity Investments (Cost $9,147,753,206)(92.67%) | $ | 13,296,052,611 | ||||||||
| Total Investments (Cost $10,721,147,598)(103.58%) | 14,862,657,712 | |||||||||
| Interest Rate | Units | Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||
| Cash Equivalents | ||||||||||||||||
| BlackRock Liquidity Funds - Treasury Trust Fund | 3.54 | %g | 306,681,094 | 306,681,094 | $ | 306,681,094 | ||||||||||
| Total Cash Equivalents (2.14%) | 306,681,094 | |||||||||||||||
| Total Investments and Cash Equivalents (Cost $11,027,828,692)(105.72%) | $ | 15,169,338,806 | ||||||||||||||
| Other Liabilities in Excess of Assets ((5.72)%) | (820,797,253 | ) | ||||||||||||||
| Net Assets (100.00%)h | $ | 14,348,541,553 | ||||||||||||||
| * | Direct Investments are private investments directly into the equity or debt of selected operating companies, often together with the management of the company. Primary Investments are investments in newly established private equity partnerships where underlying portfolio companies are not known as of the time of investment. Secondary Investments are single or portfolios of assets acquired on the secondary market. Not with standing the foregoing, if the Fund reasonably determines that the strict application of the above definitions would not reflect the economic substance of any investment, the Fund may re-classify such investment as it deems appropriate. |
| ** | The Fair Value of any Direct Investment may not necessarily reflect the current or expected future performance of such Direct Investment or the Fair Value of the Fund’s interest in such Direct Investment. Furthermore, the Fair Value of any Direct Investment has not been calculated, reviewed, verified or in any way approved by such Direct Investment or its general partner, manager or sponsor (including any of its affiliates). Please see below for further details regarding the valuation policy of the Fund. |
| *** | Security exempt from registration under Rule 144A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "Securities Act"). These securities may be sold in certain transactions in reliance on an exemption from registration (normally to "qualified institutional buyers" in accordance with Rule 144(a)(1) under the Securities Act). At June 30, 2026, the aggregate value of these securities is $182,332,133 or 1.27% of the Fund's net assets. |
| **** | Certain of the Fund’s investments consist of broadly syndicated loans (“BSLs”). BSLs are often structured with floating rate interest terms and, based on the facts and circumstances of the relevant investment, may be presented in the consolidated financial statements under either Direct Investments or Floating Rate Notes. |
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| # | As of June 30, 2026, 1 month EURIBOR was 2.20%. |
| ## | As of June 30, 2026, 3 month EURIBOR was 2.32%. |
| ### | As of June 30, 2026, 6 month EURIBOR was 2.57%. |
| #### | As of June 30, 2026, 12 month EURIBOR was 2.73%. |
| + | The fair value of the investment was determined using significant unobservable inputs. |
| † | As of June 30, 2026, 1 month Bank Bill Swap Rate was 4.31%. |
| †† | As of June 30, 2026, 3 month Bank Bill Swap Rate was 4.46%. |
| > | As of June 30, 2026, 1 month Sterling Overnight Interbank Average Rate was 3.73%. |
| >> | As of June 30, 2026, 3 month Sterling Overnight Interbank Average Rate was 3.73%. |
| >>> | As of June 30, 2026, 6 month Sterling Overnight Interbank Average Rate was 3.73%. |
| v | As of June 30, 2026, 1 month Secured Overnight Financing Rate was 3.66%. |
| vv | As of June 30, 2026, 3 month Secured Overnight Financing Rate was 3.73%. |
| vvv | As of June 30, 2026, 6 month Secured Overnight Financing Rate was 3.85%. |
| vvvv | As of June 30, 2026, 12 month Secured Overnight Financing Rate was 3.99%. |
| a | Private equity investments are generally issued in private placement transactions and as such are generally restricted as to resale. Each investment may have been purchased on various dates and for different amounts. The date of the first purchase is reflected under Acquisition Date as shown in the Schedule of Investments. Total fair value of restricted investments as of June 30, 2026 was $13,296,052,611, or 92.67% of net assets. Total aggregated cost of restricted securities as of June 30, 2026 was $9,147,753,206. |
| b | Represents an affiliated issuer. |
| c | Investment does not issue shares. |
| d | Non-income producing. |
| e | Investment has been committed to but has not been fully funded by the Fund. |
| f | Security or a portion thereof is unsettled at June 30, 2026. |
| g | The rate shown is the annualized seven-day yield as of June 30, 2026. |
| h | Net Assets include $758,028,859 of Repurchase amounts payable for tender offers. |
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
A summary of outstanding financial instruments at June 30, 2026 is as follows:
Forward Foreign Currency Contracts
| Settlement Date | Counterparty | Currency Purchased | Currency Sold | Value | Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) | |||||||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 33,308,000 | £ | 25,000,000 | $ | 33,242,718 | $ | 65,282 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 22,636,350 | £ | 17,000,000 | $ | 22,605,048 | $ | 31,302 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 24,924,948 | PLN | 90,000,000 | $ | 24,124,405 | $ | 800,543 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 90,461,483 | Fr. | 70,000,000 | $ | 89,066,333 | $ | 1,395,150 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | £ | 42,000,000 | $ | 55,847,400 | $ | 55,847,766 | $ | 366 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,832,000 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | 53,451 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | PLN | 14,442,000 | $ | 3,867,679 | $ | 3,871,163 | $ | 3,484 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | PLN | 14,128,000 | $ | 3,785,022 | $ | 3,786,995 | $ | 1,973 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | PLN | 61,430,000 | $ | 16,468,675 | $ | 16,466,247 | $ | (2,428 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | Fr. | 16,922,000 | $ | 21,528,824 | $ | 21,531,150 | $ | 2,326 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | Fr. | 26,539,000 | $ | 33,759,778 | $ | 33,767,592 | $ | 7,814 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | BNY Mellon | Fr. | 26,539,000 | $ | 33,772,451 | $ | 33,767,592 | $ | (4,859 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Goldman Sachs International | $ | 75,762,351 | € | 63,000,000 | $ | 73,147,292 | $ | 2,615,059 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 93,260,776 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | 375,325 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,833,064 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | 52,387 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 100,480,200 | € | 85,000,000 | $ | 98,690,791 | $ | 1,789,409 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Macquarie Bank Limited | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,806,400 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | 79,051 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,412,230 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,150,736 | $ | 1,261,494 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,426,532 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,150,736 | $ | 1,275,796 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,165,368 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | (279,917 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 62,872,767 | € | 55,700,000 | $ | 64,671,495 | $ | (1,798,728 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 17,735,505 | € | 15,700,000 | $ | 18,228,770 | $ | (493,265 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 16,950,450 | € | 15,000,000 | $ | 17,416,022 | $ | (465,572 | ) | ||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 35,706,000 | € | 30,000,000 | $ | 34,832,044 | $ | 873,956 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,808,000 | $ | 92,885,451 | $ | 77,451 | |||||||||
| September 9, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | € | 39,400,000 | $ | 45,707,940 | $ | 45,746,084 | $ | 38,144 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 46,565,121 | £ | 35,000,000 | $ | 46,121,960 | $ | 443,161 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 9,314,375 | £ | 7,000,000 | $ | 9,224,392 | $ | 89,983 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 91,131,594 | Fr. | 70,000,000 | $ | 89,793,201 | $ | 1,338,393 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 27,674,000 | PLN | 100,000,000 | $ | 26,471,007 | $ | 1,202,993 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | $ | 3,860,442 | PLN | 14,442,000 | $ | 3,822,943 | $ | 37,499 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | Fr. | 70,000,000 | $ | 89,781,574 | $ | 89,793,201 | $ | 11,627 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | PLN | 69,220,000 | $ | 18,317,359 | $ | 18,323,231 | $ | 5,872 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | PLN | 8,745,000 | $ | 2,314,449 | $ | 2,314,890 | $ | 441 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | BNY Mellon | £ | 42,000,000 | $ | 55,341,720 | $ | 55,346,351 | $ | 4,631 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Barclays Bank PLC | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 91,459,744 | $ | 92,858,721 | $ | 1,398,977 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Barclays Bank PLC | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 91,445,736 | $ | 92,858,721 | $ | 1,412,985 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Barclays Bank PLC | PLN | 36,477,000 | $ | 9,651,366 | $ | 9,655,829 | $ | 4,463 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Goldman Sachs International | $ | 75,945,051 | € | 63,000,000 | $ | 73,126,243 | $ | 2,818,808 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 93,487,960 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,858,721 | $ | 629,239 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | € | 73,000,000 | $ | 86,012,396 | $ | 84,733,583 | $ | (1,278,813 | ) | ||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 100,839,886 | € | 85,000,000 | $ | 98,662,391 | $ | 2,177,495 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Macquarie Bank Limited | € | 73,000,000 | $ | 86,020,645 | $ | 84,733,583 | $ | (1,287,062 | ) | ||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Settlement Date | Counterparty | Currency Purchased | Currency Sold | Value | Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) | |||||||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,592,198 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,134,866 | $ | 1,457,332 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,590,773 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,134,866 | $ | 1,455,907 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 93,757,942 | € | 85,700,000 | $ | 99,474,905 | $ | (5,716,963 | ) | ||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 35,805,000 | € | 30,000,000 | $ | 34,822,020 | $ | 982,980 | |||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | € | 73,000,000 | $ | 85,987,430 | $ | 84,733,583 | $ | (1,253,847 | ) | ||||||||
| December 2, 2026 | Nomura International PLC | € | 59,700,000 | $ | 68,255,010 | $ | 69,295,821 | $ | 1,040,811 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 7,973,970 | £ | 6,000,000 | $ | 7,963,761 | $ | 10,209 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 47,828,160 | £ | 36,000,000 | $ | 47,782,568 | $ | 45,592 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 2,763,882 | PLN | 10,000,000 | $ | 2,665,379 | $ | 98,503 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 24,874,935 | PLN | 90,000,000 | $ | 23,988,409 | $ | 886,526 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 91,334,925 | Fr. | 70,000,000 | $ | 89,409,974 | $ | 1,924,951 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | BNY Mellon | Fr. | 58,000,000 | $ | 75,183,097 | $ | 74,082,550 | $ | (1,100,547 | ) | ||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Goldman Sachs International | $ | 76,143,501 | € | 63,000,000 | $ | 72,837,190 | $ | 3,306,311 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 93,825,448 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,491,670 | $ | 1,333,778 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 83,361,278 | € | 70,000,000 | $ | 80,930,211 | $ | 2,431,067 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 17,873,400 | € | 15,000,000 | $ | 17,342,188 | $ | 531,212 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,795,902 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 54,916,929 | $ | 1,878,973 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,798,291 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 54,916,929 | $ | 1,881,362 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 36,031,260 | € | 30,000,000 | $ | 34,684,376 | $ | 1,346,884 | |||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 96,847,488 | € | 86,400,000 | $ | 99,891,003 | $ | (3,043,515 | ) | ||||||||
| March 10, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 27,939,205 | PLN | 100,000,000 | $ | 26,653,788 | $ | 1,285,417 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 23,881,320 | £ | 18,000,000 | $ | 23,893,201 | $ | (11,881 | ) | ||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 7,960,740 | £ | 6,000,000 | $ | 7,964,400 | $ | (3,660 | ) | ||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 23,882,220 | £ | 18,000,000 | $ | 23,893,201 | $ | (10,981 | ) | ||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 5,521,750 | PLN | 20,000,000 | $ | 5,332,839 | $ | 188,911 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 22,087,000 | PLN | 80,000,000 | $ | 21,331,356 | $ | 755,644 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 3,758,140 | PLN | 14,128,000 | $ | 3,767,118 | $ | (8,978 | ) | ||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 2,313,964 | PLN | 8,745,000 | $ | 2,331,784 | $ | (17,820 | ) | ||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Goldman Sachs International | $ | 76,316,751 | € | 63,000,000 | $ | 73,216,142 | $ | 3,100,609 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 102,532,637 | € | 85,700,000 | $ | 99,597,196 | $ | 2,935,441 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 95,697,080 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 92,972,878 | $ | 2,724,202 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 83,694,506 | € | 70,000,000 | $ | 81,351,269 | $ | 2,343,237 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 17,938,350 | € | 15,000,000 | $ | 17,432,415 | $ | 505,935 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,980,183 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,202,647 | $ | 1,777,536 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 56,979,689 | € | 47,500,000 | $ | 55,202,647 | $ | 1,777,042 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 94,360,682 | Fr. | 70,000,000 | $ | 90,443,948 | $ | 3,916,734 | |||||||||
| June 16, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 35,995,500 | € | 30,000,000 | $ | 34,864,829 | $ | 1,130,671 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 55,661,760 | £ | 42,000,000 | $ | 55,751,437 | $ | (89,677 | ) | ||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 16,538,311 | PLN | 60,000,000 | $ | 15,991,852 | $ | 546,459 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 28,175,364 | PLN | 100,000,000 | $ | 26,653,087 | $ | 1,522,277 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 22,304,059 | Fr. | 16,922,000 | $ | 22,056,040 | $ | 248,019 | |||||||||
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
Partners Group Private Equity Fund, LLC
(a Delaware Limited Liability Company)
Consolidated Schedule of Investments —
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited) (continued)
| Settlement Date | Counterparty | Currency Purchased | Currency Sold | Value | Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) | |||||||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Goldman Sachs International | $ | 76,474,251 | € | 63,000,000 | $ | 73,446,437 | $ | 3,027,814 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 96,307,240 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,265,317 | $ | 3,041,923 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 102,698,573 | € | 85,000,000 | $ | 99,094,400 | $ | 3,604,173 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 18,115,016 | € | 15,000,000 | $ | 17,487,247 | $ | 627,769 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 102,665,414 | € | 85,000,000 | $ | 99,094,400 | $ | 3,571,014 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 36,200,760 | € | 30,000,000 | $ | 34,974,494 | $ | 1,226,266 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 24,459,170 | Fr. | 18,000,000 | $ | 23,461,099 | $ | 998,071 | |||||||||
| September 15, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 97,911,990 | € | 81,400,000 | $ | 94,897,460 | $ | 3,014,530 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 57,570,550 | £ | 43,000,000 | $ | 57,079,005 | $ | 491,545 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 95,896,000 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,597,881 | $ | 2,298,119 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | BNY Mellon | $ | 35,261,073 | Fr. | 26,539,000 | $ | 34,927,677 | $ | 333,396 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 96,082,584 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,597,881 | $ | 2,484,703 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 45,882,948 | € | 38,200,000 | $ | 44,692,988 | $ | 1,189,960 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 95,806,216 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,597,881 | $ | 2,208,335 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 97,300,880 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,597,881 | $ | 3,702,999 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 95,881,600 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,597,881 | $ | 2,283,719 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 27,848,948 | PLN | 100,000,000 | $ | 26,646,737 | $ | 1,202,211 | |||||||||
| December 15, 2027 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 8,131,893 | PLN | 29,200,000 | $ | 7,780,847 | $ | 351,046 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 55,225,800 | £ | 42,000,000 | $ | 55,722,230 | $ | (496,430 | ) | ||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 94,176,000 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,914,010 | $ | 261,990 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 16,198,989 | PLN | 61,430,000 | $ | 16,360,226 | $ | (161,237 | ) | ||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 35,524,685 | Fr. | 26,539,000 | $ | 35,244,954 | $ | 279,731 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | Barclays Bank PLC | $ | 9,637,537 | PLN | 36,477,000 | $ | 9,714,666 | $ | (77,129 | ) | ||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | ING Barings (U.S.) Capital Markets | $ | 94,189,064 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,914,010 | $ | 275,054 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | Macquarie Bank Limited | $ | 94,152,800 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,914,010 | $ | 238,790 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | Morgan Stanley & Co International PLC | $ | 94,531,368 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,914,010 | $ | 617,358 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 94,136,000 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 93,914,010 | $ | 221,990 | |||||||||
| March 8, 2028 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 46,373,800 | € | 39,400,000 | $ | 46,252,650 | $ | 121,150 | |||||||||
| June 14, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 18,272,651 | PLN | 69,220,000 | $ | 18,428,525 | $ | (155,874 | ) | ||||||||
| June 14, 2028 | BNY Mellon | $ | 55,287,120 | £ | 42,000,000 | $ | 55,691,281 | $ | (404,161 | ) | ||||||||
| June 14, 2028 | Barclays Bank PLC | $ | 93,537,880 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 94,222,119 | $ | (684,239 | ) | ||||||||
| June 14, 2028 | Barclays Bank PLC | $ | 93,538,048 | € | 80,000,000 | $ | 94,222,119 | $ | (684,071 | ) | ||||||||
| June 14, 2028 | Nomura International PLC | $ | 69,832,284 | € | 59,700,000 | $ | 70,313,257 | $ | (480,973 | ) | ||||||||
| $ | 85,407,891 | |||||||||||||||||
| Legend: | |
| £ | - British Pound |
| € | - Euro |
| BBSY | - Bank Bill Swap Rate |
| E | - EURIBOR |
| Fr. | - Swiss Franc |
| PIK | - Payment-in-kind |
| S | - Sterling Overnight Interbank Average Rate |
| SF | - Secured Overnight Financing Rate |
| PLN | - Polish Zloty |
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
The information contained in this section should be read in conjunction with the Fund’s audited consolidated financial statements contained in its annual report for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Investments held by the Fund (“Fund Investments”) include short-term investments, publicly traded equity and debt investments (“Public Investments”), direct equity and debt investments in operating companies (“Direct Investments”) and primary and secondary investments in private equity funds (“Primary Investments” and “Secondary Investments”, respectively, and together, “Private Equity Fund Investments”; Direct Investments and Private Equity Fund Investments, collectively, “Private Equity Investments”).
Partners Group (USA) Inc. (the “Adviser”) determines the fair value of the Fund’s Private Equity Investments in conformity with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“U.S. GAAP”) and the Fund's valuation procedures (the “Valuation Procedures”), which have been approved by the board of managers of the Fund (the “Board”). As authorized by the Valuation Procedures, the Adviser values the Fund’s Private Equity Investments in consultation with its affiliates. The Valuation Procedures require evaluation of all relevant factors reasonably available to the Adviser and its affiliates at the time the Fund’s Private Equity Investments are valued.
The Valuation Procedures are implemented by the Adviser and State Street Bank and Trust Company, the Fund’s administrator (the “Administrator”). Both the Adviser and the Administrator are subject to the oversight of, and report to, the Board. The Adviser and the Administrator monitor and review the methodologies of the various third-party pricing services that are employed by the Fund.
The Adviser and certain of its affiliates act as investment advisers to clients other than the Fund. However, the valuation attributed to a Private Equity Investment held by the Fund and to the same Private Equity Investment held by another client, one of the Adviser’s affiliates, or a client of one of its affiliates might differ due to differences in accounting, regulatory or other factors applicable to the Fund, to such other client or the Adviser’s affiliate.
In conformity with U.S. GAAP, investments are classified in their entirety based on the lowest level of input that is significant to the fair value measurement. Estimated fair values may differ from the values that would have been used if a ready market existed or if the investments were liquidated at the valuation date. A three-level hierarchy is used to distinguish between (A) inputs that reflect the assumptions market participants would use in pricing an asset or liability developed based on market data obtained from sources independent of the reporting entity (observable inputs) and (B) inputs that reflect the reporting entity’s own assumptions about the assumptions market participants would use in pricing an asset or liability developed based on the best information available in the circumstances (unobservable inputs). This distinction determines the classification of fair value measurements for disclosure purposes.
The various types of inputs used in determining the value of the Fund’s investments are summarized below for each of the three levels:
| ● | Level 1 – Pricing inputs are quoted prices available in active markets for identical investments as of the measurement date. The type of investments included in Level 1 include marketable securities that are primarily traded on one or more of the U.S. national securities exchanges, the Nasdaq Stock Market or any foreign stock exchange. The fair value is determined to be the last sale price on the determination date, or, if no sales occurred on that date, the closing bid price on the determination date. In accordance with authoritative guidance, the Fund does not apply a blockage discount to the quoted price for these investments, even in situations where the Fund holds a large position in an investment and a sale could reasonably impact the quoted price. |
| ● | Level 2 – Pricing inputs are observable inputs other than quoted prices for identical assets in active markets (i.e., not Level 1 inputs). Fair value is determined using models or other valuation methodologies through direct or indirect corroboration with observable market data. Investments that are generally included in this category include corporate notes, convertible notes, warrants and restricted public equity securities. The fair value of legally restricted equity securities may be discounted depending on the likely impact of the restrictions on liquidity and the Adviser’s estimates. |
| ● | Level 3 – Pricing inputs are unobservable for the investment and include situations where there is little, if any, market activity for the investment. The inputs into the determination of fair value require significant management judgment and/or estimation. Investments that are included in this category are private equity and debt investments, as well as convertible notes and warrants that are not actively traded. The fair value for investments using Level 3 pricing inputs is based on the Adviser’s estimates that consider a combination of various factors and performance measurements. These factors and measurements include the timing of the transaction; the market in which the investment operates; comparable market transactions; operational performance and projections of the investments; various performance multiples as applied to earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization or a similar measure of earnings for the latest reporting period or a forward period; brokers’ quotes; and discounted cash flow analysis. |
Due to the inherent uncertainty of estimates, fair value determinations based on estimates may materially differ from the values that would have been used had a ready market for the securities existed. The following is a summary of the Fund's investments classified in the fair value hierarchy as of June 30, 2026:
| Investments | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks | $ | 539,775,827 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 539,775,827 | ||||||||
| High Yield Bonds | — | 113,865,719 | — | 113,865,719 | ||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities | — | — | 70,781,364 | 70,781,364 | ||||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans | — | — | 842,182,191 | 842,182,191 | ||||||||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity | — | — | 7,920,169,849 | 7,920,169,849 | ||||||||||||
| Direct Debt | — | — | 556,537,109 | 556,537,109 | ||||||||||||
| Total Direct Investments | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 8,476,706,958 | $ | 8,476,706,958 | ||||||||
| Secondary Investments | — | — | 2,497,549,089 | 2,497,549,089 | ||||||||||||
| Primary Investments | — | — | 2,321,796,564 | 2,321,796,564 | ||||||||||||
| Cash Equivalents | 306,681,094 | — | — | 306,681,094 | ||||||||||||
| Total Investments | $ | 846,456,921 | $ | 113,865,719 | $ | 14,209,016,166 | $ | 15,169,338,806 | ||||||||
| Other Financial Instruments | ||||||||||||||||
| Assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | — | $ | 105,420,518 | $ | — | $ | 105,420,518 | ||||||||
| Total Assets | $ | — | $ | 105,420,518 | $ | — | $ | 105,420,518 | ||||||||
| Liabilities | ||||||||||||||||
| Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | — | $ | (20,012,627 | ) | $ | — | $ | (20,012,627 | ) | ||||||
| Total Liabilities | $ | — | $ | (20,012,627 | ) | $ | — | $ | (20,012,627 | ) | ||||||
| Total Investments Net of Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts | $ | 846,456,921 | $ | 199,273,610 | $ | 14,209,016,166 | $ | 15,254,746,697 | ||||||||
The following is a reconciliation of the amount of the account balances on April 1, 2026 and June 30, 2026 of those investments in which significant unobservable inputs (Level 3) were used in determining value:
Balance as of April 1, 2026 | Realized Gain/(Loss) | Net Change in Unrealized Appreciation/ (Depreciation) | Gross Purchases | Gross Sales | Net Amortization of Discount/ (Premium) | Net Transfers In or Out of Level 3 | Balance as of June 30, 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities | $ | 81,700,389 | $ | (506,556 | ) | $ | 1,477,033 | $ | 13,999,428 | $ | (25,906,324 | ) | $ | 17,394 | $ | — | $ | 70,781,364 | ||||||||||||||
| Floating Rate Loans | $ | 1,229,240,727 | $ | 5,082,930 | $ | (2,857,439 | ) | $ | 49,057,228 | $ | (451,345,734 | ) | $ | 452,221 | $ | 12,552,258 | $ | 842,182,191 | ||||||||||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Equity Investments | $ | 8,439,332,201 | $ | 1,798,483 | $ | (326,958,540 | ) | $ | 70,546,628 | $ | (264,548,923 | ) | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 7,920,169,849 | ||||||||||||||
| Direct Debt Investments | $ | 663,626,777 | $ | (777,807 | ) | $ | (5,526,703 | ) | $ | 27,979,687 | $ | (106,644,704 | ) | $ | 428,772 | $ | (22,548,913 | ) | $ | 556,537,109 | ||||||||||||
| Total Direct Investments* | $ | 9,102,958,978 | $ | 1,020,676 | $ | (332,485,243 | ) | $ | 98,526,315 | $ | (371,193,627 | ) | $ | 428,772 | $ | (22,548,913 | ) | $ | 8,476,706,958 | |||||||||||||
| Secondary Investments* | $ | 2,549,094,356 | $ | 1,377,702 | $ | (24,377,361 | ) | $ | 23,377,448 | $ | (51,923,056 | ) | $ | — | $ | — | $ | 2,497,549,089 | ||||||||||||||
| Primary Investments* | $ | 2,335,645,765 | $ | 3,472,982 | $ | (34,429,355 | ) | $ | 54,673,206 | $ | (37,566,034 | ) | — | — | $ | 2,321,796,564 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 15,298,640,215 | $ | 10,447,734 | $ | (392,672,365 | ) | $ | 239,633,625 | $ | (937,934,775 | ) | $ | 898,387 | $ | (9,996,655 | ) | $ | 14,209,016,166 | |||||||||||||
| * | For the purposes of the tables above: (i) “Direct Investments” are private investments directly in the equity or debt of selected operating companies, often together with the management of the investee operating company; (ii) “Primary Investments” are investments in newly established private equity partnerships where underlying portfolio companies are generally not known as of the time of investment; and “Secondary Investments” are single or portfolios of assets acquired on the secondary market. However, in the private equity market sector the term “Secondary Investments” is generally understood to mean Private Equity Fund Investments acquired in the secondary market. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the Fund reasonably determines that the strict application of the above definitions would not reflect the economic substance of any investment, the Fund may re-classify such investment as it deems appropriate. |
Included within Transfers In and Transfers Out of $12,552,258 and $22,548,913 of reclassifications between Floating Rate Loans and Direct Debt Investments.
Changes in inputs or methods used for valuing investments may result in transfers in or out of levels within the fair value hierarchy. The inputs or methods used for valuing investments may not necessarily be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those investments. Transfers between levels of the fair value hierarchy are reported at the beginning of the reporting period in which they occur.
The amount of the net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) for the three months ended June 30, 2026 relating to investments in Level 3 assets still held at June 30, 2026 is $7,373,869, which is included as a component of net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments on the Consolidated Statement of Operations.
The following is a summary of quantitative information about significant unobservable valuation inputs approved by the Adviser for Level 3 Fair Value Measurements for investments held as of June 30, 2026:
| Type of Security | Fair Value at June 30, 2026 (000’s)* | Valuation Technique(s) | Unobservable Input | Range (weighted average) | ||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities | $ | 70,781 | Reported fair value | Reported fair value | n/a | |||||
| Floating Rate Loans | 842,182 | Broker quotes | Indicative quotes for an inactive market | n/a | ||||||
| Direct Investments: | ||||||||||
| Direct Equity | $ | 778,154 | Discounted cash flow | Discount factor | 8.72% – 19.70% (12.25%) | |||||
| 6,313,115 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to EBITDA multiple | 3.13x – 32.80x (16.90x) | |||||||
| 21,188 | Market comparable companies | Price to book ratio | 2.30x – 2.30x (2.30x) | |||||||
| 459,435 | Exit price | Recent transaction price | n/a | |||||||
| 210,073 | Reported fair value | Reported fair value | 0.00x – 0.00x (0.00x) | |||||||
| 138,205 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to sales multiple | 2.00x – 25.00x (8.88x) | |||||||
| Direct Debt | $ | 202,070 | Broker quotes | Indicative quotes for an inactive market | n/a | |||||
| 319,617 | Discounted cash flow | Discount factor | 7.17% – 26.98% (10.16%) | |||||||
| 3,969 | Exit price | Recent transaction price | n/a | |||||||
| 30,080 | Reported fair value | Reported fair value | n/a | |||||||
| 302 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to EBITDA multiple | 14.40x – 14.40x (0.00x) | |||||||
| 499 | Market comparable companies | Enterprise value to sales multiple | 2.00x – 2.00x (0.00x) | |||||||
| Primary and Secondary Investments | $ | 4,819,346 | Adjusted reported net asset value | Reported net asset value | n/a | |||||
| * | Level 3 fair value includes accrued interest. |
Level 3 Direct Equity Investments valued using an unobservable input are directly affected by a change in that input. For Level 3 Direct Debt Investments, the Fund estimates fair value utilizing earnings and multiples analysis or an analysis of discounted cash flows that considers the credit risk and interest rate risk of the particular investment. For Direct Investments, significant increases or decreases in these inputs in isolation would result in a significantly lower or higher fair value measurements.
Forward Foreign Currency Exchange Contracts
The Fund may enter into forward foreign currency exchange contracts to manage foreign exchange rate risk. These contracts for the purchase or sale of a specific foreign currency at a fixed price on a future date may be entered into as a hedge against either specific transactions or portfolio positions. The objective of the Fund’s foreign currency hedging transactions is to reduce the risk that the U.S. Dollar value of the Fund’s foreign currency denominated investments will decline due to changes in foreign currency exchange rates. All forward foreign currency exchange contracts are “marked-to-market” daily at the applicable translation rates resulting in unrealized gains or losses. Realized gains or losses are recorded at the time the forward foreign currency exchange contract is offset by entering into a closing transaction or by the delivery or receipt of the currency. The potential inability of counterparties to meet the terms of their contracts and unanticipated movements in the value of a foreign currency relative to the U.S. Dollar are inherent in forward foreign currency exchange contracts.
During the three months ended June 30, 2026, the Fund entered into 19 long/short forward foreign currency exchange contracts. The Fund had $(5,212,382) in net realized gain (loss) and $16,001,159 net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on forward foreign currency exchange contracts. The outstanding forward foreign currency exchange contract amounts at June 30, 2026 are representative of contract amounts during the period.
Affiliated Investments
Under Section 2(a)(3) of the Investment Company Act, a portfolio company is considered “affiliated” with the Fund if the Fund owns five percent or more of such portfolio company's outstanding voting securities. The Fund held at least five percent of the outstanding voting securities of the following portfolio companies as of June 30, 2026:
| Shares/ Principal as of June 30, 2026 | Fair Value as of March 31, 2026 | Gross Additions(1) | Gross Reductions(2) | Realized Gains/ Losses | Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses) | Fair Value as of June 30, 2026 | Affiliated Income/ Accretion of Discount | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non—Controlled Affiliates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MHS Acquisition Holdings, LLC(4) | 35,641 | $ | 452,946 | $ | — | $ | — | $ | — | $ | (49,067 | ) | $ | 403,879 | $ | — | ||||||||||||||||
| MHS Blocker Purchaser L.P.(3)(4) | — | 36,128,912 | — | (1 | ) | — | (3,913,760 | ) | 32,215,151 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Surfaces SLP (SCSp)(3) | — | 16,917,582 | — | — | (3,435,711 | ) | 13,481,871 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Non—Controlled Affiliates | $ | 53,499,440 | $ | — | $ | (1 | ) | $ | — | $ | (7,398,538 | ) | $ | 46,100,901 | — | |||||||||||||||||
| Controlled Affiliates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Confluent Health Holdings LP | 30,344 | 71,366,538 | — | — | — | (7,710,215 | ) | 63,656,323 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dermatology Holdings, L.P.(3) | — | 190,406,125 | — | — | — | 2,575,871 | 192,981,996 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ECP Parent, LLC | 114,028,360 | 78,672,931 | — | — | — | (4,151,124 | ) | 74,521,807 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EdgeCore Holdings, L.P. (3) | — | 271,921,161 | — | — | — | 9,771,451 | 281,692,612 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Encore Holdings LP | 73,227 | 215,682,163 | — | — | — | 9,176,709 | 224,858,872 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EnfraGen LLC | 37,786 | 86,172,995 | — | (283,395 | ) | — | (2,801,511 | ) | 83,088,089 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gateway Fleets Holdings, LP(3) | — | 3,133,773 | — | — | — | 39,762 | 3,173,535 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Green DC LuxCo S.à.r.l.(3) | — | 381,052,955 | — | (1 | ) | — | 370,727 | 381,423,681 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Icebox Holdco I Inc.(3)(5) | — | — | — | — | (58,809 | ) | 58,809 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Icebox Parent L.P.(3)(5) | — | 399,733,623 | — | — | — | 1,788,881 | 401,522,504 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Idera Parent L.P.(3) | — | 169,618,664 | — | — | — | (5,362,075 | ) | 164,256,589 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| KPOCH Holdings, L.P.(3) | — | 226,449,750 | — | — | — | (114,851,250 | ) | 111,598,500 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| KPSKY Holdings L.P.(3) | — | 52,503,854 | — | — | — | (4,509,217 | ) | 47,994,637 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lumen Topco Limited | 237,460,187 | — | 48,039,988 | — | — | 166,219,169 | 214,259,157 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 285 S.à.r.l.(6) | 14,865,773 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 314 S.à.r.l.(6) | 192,000 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 404 S.à.r.l. | 145,800 | 25,747,523 | — | — | — | (3,418,958 | ) | 22,328,565 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 414 S.à.r.l. | 12,316,087 | 137,439,895 | — | — | — | 5,673,344 | 143,113,239 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Luxembourg Investment Company 430 S.à.r.l. | 52,594,635 | 77,143,500 | — | — | — | (7,419,352 | ) | 69,724,148 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Orbiter Investments S.à.r.l. | 8,568,857 | 216,444,595 | — | — | — | 130,903 | 216,575,498 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Partners Group Satellite HoldCo S.à.r.l. | 17,129,273 | 28,871,324 | — | — | — | (5,195,422 | ) | 23,675,902 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Partners Group Satellite Warehouse S.C.S.(3) | — | 976,007 | — | — | — | (95,361 | ) | 880,646 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG BRPC Investment, LLC | 32,079 | 75,134,880 | — | — | (47,730 | ) | 105,834 | 75,192,984 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Delta HoldCo, LLC | 42,616 | 106,937,453 | — | — | — | (1,275,799 | ) | 105,661,654 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 18 S.à.r.l. | 126,506,634 | 257,632,941 | — | — | — | 1,090,195 | 258,723,136 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 24 S.à.r.l. | 102,241,506 | 195,105,269 | — | — | — | (6,206,856 | ) | 188,898,413 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 76 S.à.r.l. | 43,837,247 | 44,022,819 | 31,534 | (1 | ) | — | (18,499,341 | ) | 25,555,011 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Investment Company 88 S.à r.l. | 39,899,593 | 58,930,525 | — | (42,856 | ) | 516 | 1,591,186 | 60,479,371 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Lion Management Warehouse S.C.S(3)(6) | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Lotus Pte Ltd. | 20,708,280 | 20,877,941 | — | 1 | — | 309,809 | 21,187,751 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG TLP S.à.r.l. | 6,473,126 | 139,434,806 | — | — | — | (609,896 | ) | 138,824,910 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| PG Wave Limited | 53,215,581 | 136,342,590 | — | — | — | 15,288,561 | 151,631,151 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pharmathen GP S.à.r.l. | 110,300 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pharmathen Topco S.à r.l. | 98,937,978 | 78,723,151 | — | — | — | (78,723,150 | ) | 1 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polyusus Lux XVI S.à.r.l.(3) | — | 175,200 | — | (4 | ) | (34,349,545 | ) | 34,174,349 | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Root JVCo S.à.r.l. | 11,049,750 | 117,899,504 | — | — | — | 1,142,694 | 119,042,198 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Specialty Pharma Holdings LP(3) | — | 153,753,326 | — | (1 | ) | — | (2,872,506 | ) | 150,880,819 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunsure Energy Private Limited | 4,942,819 | 32,979,582 | — | — | — | 2,268,013 | 35,247,595 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SureWerx Topco, L.P.(3) | — | 66,349,812 | — | — | — | 313,444 | 66,663,256 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Thermostat Purchaser, L.P.(3) | — | 128,407,461 | — | — | — | (10,588,616 | ) | 117,818,845 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| WHCG Purchaser, L.P. | 10,934,833 | 27,946,239 | — | — | — | 2,525,738 | 30,471,977 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Zoncolan Topco S.à.r.l. | 25,768,622 | 89,751,923 | — | — | — | (3,075,433 | ) | 86,676,490 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Controlled Affiliates | $ | 4,363,742,801 | $ | 48,071,522 | $ | (326,257 | ) | $ | (34,455,568 | ) | $ | (22,750,633 | ) | $ | 4,354,281,865 | $ | — | |||||||||||||||
| Total Non—Controlled and Controlled Affiliates | $ | 4,417,242,241 | $ | 48,071,522 | $ | (326,258 | ) | $ | (34,455,568 | ) | $ | (30,149,171 | ) | $ | 4,400,382,766 | $ | — | |||||||||||||||
| (1) | Gross additions may include increases in the cost basis of investments resulting from new portfolio investments, the accretion of discounts and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities. |
| (2) | Gross reductions may include decreases in the cost basis of investments resulting from principal collections related to investment repayments or sales and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities. |
| (3) | Investment does not issue shares. |
| (4) | MHS Acquisition Holdings, LLC and MHS Blocker Purchaser L.P. are related to the same investment. |
| (5) | Icebox Holdco I Inc and Icebox Parent LP are related to the same investment. |
| (6) | Luxembourg Investment Company 285 S.à.r.l, Luxembourg Investment Company 314 S.à.r.l and PG Lion Management Warehouse S.C.S. are related to the same investment. |
Subsequent Events
Management has evaluated the impact of all subsequent events on the Fund and determined that there were no subsequent events that require disclosure in the consolidated financial statements.