Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
1
Financial review
In 2026, Telix continues on a significant growth trajectory, driven by the global commercial success of Illuccix® and
Gozellix®. As the Company advances toward near-term regulatory milestones and progresses a promising pipeline of
therapeutic candidates, these strategic investments in our late-stage candidates are positioning Telix to deliver its next
phase of growth and make a meaningful difference to patients' lives, underpinned by a resilient and diversified business
model with multiple revenue streams.
Our operations have been financed primarily through cash generated by our commercial operations and the issuance of
Ordinary Shares and Convertible Bonds.
Reported profit after tax attributable to Telix Shareholders was $38.3 million for the period ended June 30, 2026,
compared to a loss of $2.3 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. The net profit reflects the impact of income on
entering our strategic collaboration with Regeneron, and continued success in our commercial businesses, allowing us to
increase investment in our Therapeutic pipeline.
Our total comprehensive income was $9.5 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $3.3 million for the
period ended June 30, 2025. We expect our expenses to increase as we continue our development of, and seek
regulatory approvals for, our product candidates. In addition, if and when we seek and obtain regulatory approval to
commercialize additional product candidates, we will also incur increased expenses in connection with commercialization
and marketing of any such product. Our total comprehensive income or loss may fluctuate significantly from period-to-
period, depending on the timing of our clinical trials and our expenditures on other research and development activities.
The following table sets forth a summary of the Group's Consolidated statement of comprehensive income for the
periods ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
2
Half-year ended
HY 2026 vs. 2025
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Change
Change
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
%
(in thousands, except percentage and per share data)
Continuing operations
Revenue from contracts with customers
477,350
390,359
86,991
22
Cost of sales
(217,001)
(181,736)
(35,265)
19
Gross profit
260,349
208,623
51,726
25
Other income
40,000
-
40,000
*
Research and development costs
(123,828)
(81,583)
(42,245)
52
Selling and marketing expenses
(58,358)
(48,973)
(9,385)
19
Manufacturing and distribution costs
(28,713)
(18,849)
(9,864)
52
General and administration costs
(48,663)
(47,723)
(940)
2
Other gains/(losses)(net)
5,575
(1,105)
6,680
*
Operating profit
46,362
10,390
35,972
346
Finance income
2,274
3,616
(1,342)
(37)
Finance costs
(19,388)
(18,842)
(546)
3
Profit/(loss) before income tax
29,248
(4,836)
34,084
*
Income tax benefit
9,082
2,544
6,538
257
Profit/(loss) for the period
38,330
(2,292)
40,622
*
Profit/(loss) for the period attributable to:
Owners of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited
38,330
(2,292)
40,622
*
Other comprehensive income:
Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss in
subsequent periods:
Changes in the fair value of investments at fair value
through other comprehensive income
1,207
(1,381)
2,588
*
Items to be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent
periods:
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations
(30,079)
6,928
(37,007)
*
Total comprehensive income for the period
9,458
3,255
6,203
191
*Percentage not meaningful
Revenue from contracts with customers
The Group delivered sustained growth in revenue. Revenue from contracts with customers was $477.3 million for the
period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $87.0 million, or 22%, compared to $390.4 million for the period ended
June 30, 2025. The Precision Medicine business was the standout driver, generating $388.6 million, while the
Manufacturing Solutions business (TMS) continued to build momentum, generating $88.7 million in sales of third-party
products and services. This increase is also attributable to six months of revenue from RLS in 2026, compared to five
months of revenue in 2025 (acquired on January 28, 2025).
Cost of sales
Cost of sales increased by $35.3 million, or 19%, to $217.0 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, from $181.7 million
for the period ended June 30, 2025. The increase was primarily driven by increased sales volumes from our Precision
Medicine business.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
1 Single-photon emission computed tomography.
2 Brand name subject to final regulatory approval.
3
Gross margin improved in 2026 relative to 2025, increasing to 55% for the period ended June 30, 2026 (compared to
53% for the period ended June 30, 2025), reflecting the product mix of high value, Precision Medicine products in Telix's
portfolio and the sales of higher volume and lower margin SPECT1 imaging products at RLS. The Group's gross margin
also reflects the effect of a full half-year of the RLS business. Precision Medicine gross margin improved during the
period ended June 30, 2026 to 65% (64% for the period ended June 30, 2025), supported by increased sales of
Gozellix® in the U.S., disciplined pricing and effective control of cost of sales across the portfolio.
Research and development costs
Revenue growth enabled an increased investment into R&D. R&D costs were $123.8 million for the period ended June 30,
2026, an increase of $42.2 million, or 52%, compared to $81.6 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. In line with our
communicated strategy, the Company is investing a proportion of its revenue into R&D with the goal of creating further
revenue streams. Accordingly, expenditure predominantly focused on advancing clinical trials for late-stage therapeutic
assets and progressing regulatory resubmissions for Precision Medicine assets.
R&D investment reflects:
the inclusion of a new Tx candidate, TLX597-Tx, a next generation PSMA-targeting prostate cancer radioligand
therapy.
expansion of the BiPASS™ study, the first study designed to gain marketing authorization for 68Ga-PSMA-PET
imaging in the pre-biopsy setting.
continued enrollment in Part 2 of the ProstACT Global Phase 3 trial of TLX591-Tx.
preparing the Zircaix2 (TLX250-Px) BLA and the Pixclara2 (TLX101-Px) NDA resubmissions.
Selling and marketing expenses
Selling and marketing expenses were $58.4 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $9.4 million, or
19%, compared to $49.0 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. This increase was primarily driven by increased
investment in promotional activities and sales force operations, deployed to drive higher global sales volumes of Illuccix®
and Gozellix®.
Manufacturing and distribution costs
Manufacturing and distribution costs were $28.7 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $9.9 million,
or 52%, compared to $18.8 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. This increase was primarily driven by the impact
of six months of RLS operations on the Group results when compared to approximately five months post-acquisition in
2025, and higher costs associated with increased activity across our TMS sites.
General and administration costs
General and administration costs were $48.7 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $1.0 million, or
2%, compared to $47.7 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. This increase was driven by:
the impact of six months of RLS operations on the Group results.
increased legal, IT infrastructure and software costs.
Other income
Other income for the period resulted from the $40.0 million initial, non-refundable payment received as part of the
collaboration with Regeneron entered into in April 2026. The Group received the payment in respect of four initial
therapeutic programs, with Regeneron holding options to expand the collaboration to additional programs. Refer to note
4.4 of the Interim financial report for further details.
Other gains/(losses) (net)
Other gains (net) were $5.6 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, a change of $6.7 million, compared to other
losses (net) of $1.1 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. The gain in the current period primarily resulted from
realized and unrealized currency gains and gains on contingent consideration related to the RLS acquisition.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
4
Finance income
Finance income was $2.3 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, a decrease of $1.3 million, or 37%, compared to
$3.6 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. Following the acquisition of RLS in January 2025 and associated cash
settlement of the transaction, there was a decrease in cash and cash equivalents placed into short term deposits in the
period ended June 30, 2026 compared to the prior period.
Finance costs
Finance costs were $19.4 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $0.6 million, or 3%, compared to
$18.8 million for the period ended June 30, 2025. This increase reflects the impact of the repayment of substantially all
of the Convertible Bonds issued in July 2024 and the issue of new Convertible Bonds in April 2026 at a lower coupon
rate. A gain of $2.9 million on the repurchase of Convertible Bonds is included within finance costs.
Income tax benefit
Income tax benefit was $9.1 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, an increase of $6.6 million compared to $2.5
million for the period ended June 30, 2025. This resulted from the recognition of $21.4 million in deferred tax benefits
attributable to deductible temporary differences. Current tax expense for the period ended June 30, 2026 was $12.3
million, decreased from $21.5 million for the period ended June 30, 2025 as a result of the decrease in taxable profits
generated in the U.S. and Belgium.
Segment results
Our three reportable segments are Precision Medicine, Therapeutics and Manufacturing Solutions.
We evaluate the performance of our segments based on Adjusted EBITDA, calculated as earnings before interest, tax,
depreciation and amortization, adjusted for other gains and losses which may have an impact on the degree to which
earnings reflect the results of core operations, such as remeasurement of contingent consideration, non-recurring 
income and expenditure, foreign exchange gains and losses on monetary items, and impairment or impairment reversal
where the impairment is the result of an isolated, non-recurring event.
Our management uses Adjusted EBITDA to assess the core operating performance of segments and to make decisions
about the allocation of resources. We also believe this measure provides useful information to users of our financial
statements by allowing for the assessment of underlying trends in our current operational performance by excluding the
impacts of non-recurring costs.
Precision Medicine
The Precision Medicine segment focuses on the commercial sales of Illuccix®, Gozellix® and other diagnostic products
that may obtain regulatory approvals. This segment includes royalties and sales of goods (which account for the majority
of our revenue from operations), as well as the sales and marketing expenses and costs of sales necessary to support
those revenues and R&D costs associated with development activities of our diagnostic pipeline.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
1 Brand name subject to final regulatory approval.
5
The following table sets forth the results of operations for our Precision Medicine segment for the periods ended
June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.
Half-year ended
HY2026 vs. HY2025
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Change
Change
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
%
(in thousands, except percentage data)
Revenue from contracts with customers
388,633
305,835
82,798
27
Cost of sales
(134,600)
(108,839)
(25,761)
24
Gross profit
254,033
196,996
57,037
29
Research and development costs
(54,482)
(38,116)
(16,366)
43
Selling and marketing expenses
(49,236)
(40,886)
(8,350)
20
Manufacturing and distribution costs
(6,625)
(4,105)
(2,520)
61
General and administration costs
(12,508)
(11,317)
(1,191)
11
Other gains/(losses) (net)
1,195
(1,593)
2,788
(175)
Operating profit/(loss)
132,377
100,979
31,398
31
Other (gains)/losses (net)
(1,195)
1,593
(2,788)
(175)
Depreciation and amortization
707
2,074
(1,367)
(66)
Adjusted EBITDA
131,889
104,646
27,243
26
For the period ended June 30, 2026, revenue from contracts with customers for our Precision Medicine segment
consisted of $388.2 million (H1 2025: $305.8 million) in sales of goods and $0.4 million (H1 2025: $0.1 million) in royalty
revenue. U.S. sales from Gozellix® and Illuccix® was the primary driver of a 27% increase in revenue, reflecting continued
growth in sales volume, pricing and market share gains. Average daily demand for doses continued to grow throughout
the first half of the year.
Cost of sales increased 24%, driven by higher manufacturing volumes, distribution costs, and radiopharmacy-related
expenses. Gross margin improved to 65% compared to 64% in the prior period, primarily reflecting higher gross margins
achieved on Gozellix® and stable manufacturing and distribution costs.
R&D expenses were $54.5 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $38.1 million in the period ended
June 30, 2025. The investment was primarily driven by the resubmission of the Pixclara1 NDA, which contained an
expanded clinical evidence package of two major retrospective studies, expanded recruitment for the BiPASS™ study,
which is nearing target enrollment, and preparing the Zircaix1 BLA resubmission. The Illuccix Japan registrational study
has also completed enrollment, and a NDA for TLX591-Px is currently under regulatory review with the Chinese NMPA.
We incurred $4.0 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $5.2 million in the period ended June 30, 2025
on Zircaix1 commercial inventory to prepare the business for commercial launch.
Selling and marketing expenses were $49.2 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $40.9 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025. This increase was primarily driven by focused incremental investment in sales force
operations, to drive higher sales volumes of Illuccix® and Gozellix® in the U.S. and accelerate the commercial launch in
Europe, where we saw modest growth throughout the first half of the year.
Manufacturing and distribution costs were $6.6 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $4.1 million in
the period ended June 30, 2025, reflecting an increase in facility and staff costs to support supply chain and quality
activities to deliver clinical and commercial products. 
General and administration costs were $12.5 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $11.3 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025, reflecting operating leverage and stabilization in corporate activities and related overheads.
Adjusted EBITDA increased by $27.2 million, or 26% to $131.9 million for the period ended June 30, 2026, up from $104.6
million in the period ended June 30, 2025, reflecting the growth in commercial revenues and stabilization in gross
margins, partially offset by higher operating expenditure.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
6
Therapeutics
The Therapeutics segment focuses on the development of our core therapeutic pipeline for commercialization. This
segment includes revenue received from license agreements prior to commercialization and research and development
services.
The following table sets forth the results of operations for our Therapeutics segment for the periods ended June 30,
2026 and June 30, 2025.
Half-year ended
HY2026 vs. HY2025
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Change
Change
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
%
(in thousands, except percentage data)
Revenue from contracts with customers
-
3,994
(3,994)
(100)
Cost of sales
-
(108)
108
(100)
Gross profit
-
3,886
(3,886)
(100)
Other income
40,000
-
40,000
*
Research and development costs
(67,968)
(43,868)
(24,100)
55
Selling and marketing expenses
-
(464)
464
(100)
Manufacturing and distribution costs
(2,348)
(1,710)
(638)
37
General and administration costs
(2,215)
(2,002)
(213)
11
Other gains (net)
1,240
19
1,221
*
Operating loss
(31,291)
(44,139)
12,848
(29)
Other (gains) (net)
(1,240)
(19)
(1,221)
*
Depreciation and amortization
149
117
32
27
Adjusted EBITDA
(32,382)
(44,041)
11,659
(26)
*Percentage not meaningful
For the period ended June 30, 2026, there was no revenue from contracts with customers for our Therapeutics segment
(H1 2025: $4.0 million related to R&D services revenue). The period-over-period change in revenue from contracts with
customers for our Therapeutics segment reflected completion of the revenue recognition associated with the first
upfront payment received from the Grand Pharmaceutical Group Limited (Grand Pharma) contract.
Research and development costs were $68.0 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $43.9 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025. This increase primarily reflects continued progress in Part 2 of the Phase 3 ProstACT Global
trial, as well as ongoing development of IPAX-2, LUTEON and IPAX BrIGHT. Additional efforts were directed toward
advancing TLX597-Tx and TLX090-Tx. Expenditure during the period included costs associated with manufacturing
activities, site activations, and patient recruitment and dosing activities. Approximately 55% of the Group's R&D
investment was directed toward progressing the Group's therapeutic programs, consistent with expectations and
reflecting the continued prioritization of late-stage and high‑value pipeline assets.
Selling and marketing expenses were $nil in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $0.5 million in the period
ended June 30, 2025. The decrease was predominantly due to a decrease in employment contractor costs.
Manufacturing and distribution costs were $2.3 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $1.7 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025, predominantly due to the increase in CMC activities undertaken by our Manufacturing
Solutions business to advance our therapeutics pipeline and logistics costs in delivering clinical doses to patients.
General and administration costs were $2.2 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $2.0 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025, reflecting a higher allocation of corporate services provided to support the growth in
development activities, including an increase in finance, intellectual property and legal costs.
Other income of $40.0 million was received on entering the Research and Development Collaboration Agreement with
Regeneron in April 2026. Under the collaboration, the parties will co-develop and co-commercialize multiple therapeutic
programs on a 50/50 cost- and profit-sharing basis, combining the Group's radiopharmaceutical development and
manufacturing capabilities with Regeneron's antibody discovery and oncology expertise.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
7
Other gains (net) were $1.2 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $nil in the period ended June 30,
2025.
Adjusted EBITDA for the Therapeutics segment was a loss of $32.4 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared
to a loss of $44.0 million in the period ended June 30, 2025, reflecting the $40.0 million received on entering the
Research and Development Collaboration Agreement with Regeneron, offset by the increase in activities as our late-
stage therapeutics products progress through the clinical stages of development.
Manufacturing Solutions
The Manufacturing Solutions segment focuses on the operations of our vertically integrated supply chain and
manufacturing business and includes our production TMS facilities at Seneffe (Brussels South), North Melbourne,
Sacramento and Yokohama, ARTMS, IsoTherapeutics, and RLS Radiopharmacies. This segment comprises distribution
service fee revenue, as well as revenue generated from the sale of PET and SPECT products at RLS. Outside of RLS,
revenue is generated by the provision of contract manufacturing services to our Therapeutics and Precision Medicine
segments, and to companies in the radiopharmaceutical industry. Operating expenses are associated with RLS and our
production facilities in various locations.
The following table sets forth the results of operations for our Manufacturing Solutions segment for the periods ended
June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.
Half-year ended
HY2026 vs. HY2025
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Change
Change
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
%
(in thousands, except percentage data)
Revenue from contracts with customers
88,717
80,530
8,187
10
Inter-segment revenue
57,543
33,761
23,782
70
Cost of sales
(138,435)
(103,485)
(34,950)
34
Gross profit
7,825
10,806
(2,981)
(28)
Research and development costs
(2,828)
(2,664)
(164)
6
Selling and marketing expenses
(9,122)
(7,623)
(1,499)
20
Manufacturing and distribution costs
(19,740)
(13,034)
(6,706)
51
General and administration costs
(8,902)
(7,116)
(1,786)
25
Other (losses)/gains (net)
(176)
27
(203)
(765)
Operating loss
(32,943)
(19,604)
(13,339)
68
Other losses/(gains) (net)
176
(27)
203
(765)
Depreciation and amortization
9,811
6,969
2,842
41
Adjusted EBITDA
(22,956)
(12,662)
(10,294)
81
For the period ended June 30, 2026, revenue from contracts with customers for our Manufacturing Solutions segment
consisted of $88.7 million (2025: $80.5 million) in services revenue, with the period-over-period increase related to a full
six months of operations of the RLS business acquired in late January 2025. Inter-segment revenue was $57.5 million for
the period ended June 30, 2026 versus $33.8 million in 2025. This increase of $23.8 million is attributable to higher dose
volumes of Telix PSMA products at RLS as well as increased activity from our TMS units supporting other parts of the
Telix business.
R&D costs within the Manufacturing Solutions segment remained consistent at $2.8 million in the period ended June 30,
2026, compared to $2.7 million in the period ended June 30, 2025.
Selling and marketing expenses were $9.1 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $7.6 million in the
period ended June 30, 2025 reflecting the six months of operations from the newly acquired RLS. These costs comprise
predominantly amortization of acquired intangible assets of $2.5 million, employment costs, sales commissions and
travel costs related to sales and marketing personnel.
Manufacturing and distribution costs were $19.7 million and general and administration costs were $8.9 million for our
Manufacturing Solutions segment for the period ended June 30, 2026 (compared to $13.0 million and $7.1 million for the
period ended June 30, 2025, respectively). These increases were predominantly driven by six months of personnel and
occupancy costs from the RLS business, combined with increased activity to prepare the Seneffe (Brussels South)
facility for GMP commercial production.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
8
Other losses were $0.2 million in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $nil in the period ended June 30, 2025,
comprising the remeasurement of provisions related to contingent consideration liabilities for ARTMS and RLS. The
remeasurements were based on revised probabilities applied to the achievement of certain commercial milestones.
For the period ended June 30, 2026, Adjusted EBITDA for the Manufacturing Solutions business was a loss of $23.0
million, compared to a loss of $12.7 million in the period ended June 30, 2025. The period-over-period change in
Adjusted EBITDA was driven by increased investment in our manufacturing, supply chain and logistics functions and the
continued buildout of our Seneffe, Yokohama and North Melbourne facilities.
RLS contributed $5.5 million toward the operating loss in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $4.6 million in
the period ended June 30, 2025. In addition, RLS contributed $2.3 million toward the TMS segment's Adjusted EBITDA
loss in the period ended June 30, 2026, compared to $3.9 million in the period ended June 30, 2025. RLS's operating
loss was relatively stable versus the comparative period, with Adjusted EBITDA reflecting the improvement in the
performance of the business and the strategic investment in our vertically integrated infrastructure.
Cash flows
The following table summarizes our cash flows for the periods presented:
Half-year ended
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
(in thousands)
Net cash from operating activities
23,036
17,749
Net cash used in investing activities
(33,717)
(258,854)
Net cash provided by/(used in) financing activities
118,427
(2,923)
Net increase/(decrease) in cash held
107,746
(244,028)
Operating activities
Net cash from operating activities was $23.0 million during the period ended June 30, 2026. The primary source of cash
from operating activities was $442.9 million in receipts from customers, which predominantly consisted of collections
from sales from the Precision Medicine and Manufacturing Solutions businesses. Receipts of $40.0 million on entering
into the collaboration agreement with Regeneron are also included in operating activities. The improved customer
receipts reflect sales growth from the Precision Medicine business and a full six months of RLS third-party product sales.
The primary uses of cash in operating activities were payments to suppliers and employees of $439.0 million. Other
operating cash outflows included $1.3 million in contingent consideration payments and $14.8 million in income tax
payments.
Net cash from operating activities was $17.7 million during the period ended June 30, 2025. The primary source of cash
from operating activities was $372.0 million in receipts from customers, which predominantly consisted of collections
from sales of Illuccix® from Precision Medicine and five months of receipts from Manufacturing Solutions businesses. The
primary uses of cash in operating activities were payments to suppliers and employees of $348.6 million. Other operating
cash outflows included $3.4 million in income tax payments.
Investing activities
Net cash used in investing activities was $33.7 million during the period ended June 30, 2026, reflecting targeted capital
investment in our pipeline and global manufacturing network. The primary uses of cash in investing activities related to:
$13.4 million to settle the contingent consideration related to the acquisitions of RLS and deferred consideration
associated with the suite of FAP targeting candidates.
$14.5 million for the expanded investment at TMS sites across RLS Radiopharmacies, the IsoTherapeutics site in
Angleton, Texas (U.S.), the site in Yokohama (Japan), and our facilities in Seneffe (Brussels South, Belgium) and
North Melbourne (Australia).
Net cash used in investing activities was $258.9 million during the period ended June 30, 2025. The primary uses of cash
in investing activities were the acquisition of businesses. We invested $224.7 million in payments toward our acquisitions
of RLS and assets of ImaginAb and $17.1 million in payments related to the acquisition of intellectual property associated
with FAP targeting candidates, and $6.7 million in property, plant and equipment purchases for the buildout of our
manufacturing facilities.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
9
Financing activities
For the period ended June 30, 2026, net cash provided by financing activities totaled $118.4 million. Financing activity
cash flows mainly comprised:
$587.5 million proceeds from the issuance of New Bonds.
$466.5 million outflow from the repayment of borrowings, reflecting the settlement of the Existing Bonds issued
in 2024.
$3.9 million paid toward the principal element of lease liabilities.
$1.4 million from the issuance of new ordinary shares on the exercise of options previously granted to
employees.
For the period ended June 30, 2025, net cash used in financing activities totaled $2.9 million. Financing activity cash
flows included $0.7 million received from the issuance of new ordinary shares on the exercise of options previously
granted to employees, repayments of principal of $0.5 million toward existing bank loans and $3.1 million paid toward
lease liabilities.
Off-balance sheet arrangements
During the periods presented, we did not, and we do not currently, engage in off-balance sheet financing arrangements
as defined under SEC rules, such as relationships with other entities or financial partnerships, which are often referred to
as structured finance or special purpose entities, established for the purpose of facilitating financing transactions that
are not required to be reflected on our consolidated statement of financial position. In addition, we do not engage in
trading activities involving non-exchange traded contracts.
Liquidity and capital resources
Prior to the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, we incurred operating losses in each year since our founding. We
anticipate that as we expand through strategic acquisitions, increase our sales and marketing efforts and expand our
investment in R&D, we will need additional capital to fund our operations, which we may raise through a combination of
equity offerings, debt financings, strategic collaborations and other third-party funding arrangements. Our future liquidity
and capital resources will depend on product revenue from the successful continued commercialization of Illuccix® and
Gozellix®, revenue from any future products for which we obtain regulatory approval and the R&D costs and other
expenditure necessary to support these initiatives and future products. Our total comprehensive income was $9.5 million
for the period ended June 30, 2026. Our total comprehensive income was $3.3 million for the period ended June 30,
2025. As of June 30, 2026, we had cash and cash equivalents of $251.9 million and accumulated losses of $110.9 million.
As of June 30, 2026, we held 93.1% of our cash in U.S. dollars, 4.8% in Australian dollars, 1.1% in Euros, 0.4% in Canadian
dollars, 0.2% in British pounds, and 0.2% in Swiss Francs.
Sources and uses of liquidity
Our operations have been financed primarily through cash generated by our commercial operations and the issuance and
sale of new ordinary shares and Convertible Bonds.
We intend to leverage our commercial revenues and the proceeds raised from the issuance of and sale of new ordinary
shares and convertible bonds as a source of funding for the development of additional therapeutic and diagnostic
product candidates in our pipeline, including conducting label-expanding trials across our portfolio of diagnostic imaging
agents and advancing clinical trials for our therapeutic product candidates. In the periods ended June 30, 2026 and
2025, we received $442.9 million and $372.0 million respectively, in receipts from customers, which predominantly
consisted of collections from sales from our Precision Medicine and Manufacturing Solutions businesses.
In the first quarter of 2022, we entered into two loan agreements whereby BNP Paribas agreed to lend us $6.8 million
and IMBC Group agreed to lend us $4.5 million. Each loan is denominated in Euros, in the amounts of €6.1 million and
€4.0 million, respectively, and has been translated to US$ based on the applicable exchange rate as of June 30, 2026.
Each loan has a 10-year term and an interest rate of 1.85% per annum, payable monthly, and each is repayable in 96
monthly installments beginning at the end of a two-year grace period. As of June 30, 2026, the outstanding balance of
these facilities was $9.4 million (translated based on the applicable exchange rate as of June 30, 2026). In connection
with the loan agreement with BNP Paribas, we also entered a roll-over loan agreement whereby BNP Paribas agreed to
lend us an additional $2.3 million (€2.0 million, translated based on the applicable exchange rate as of June 30, 2026).
The loan has a two-year extendable term and a per annum interest rate calculated by adding the eurozone interbank
interest rate as of the determination date to a 1.5% margin, payable based on our choice of interest period ranging from 1
month to 12 months for each advance (with a default interest period of three months if no alternative is chosen), and it is
repayable in full upon its expiration date. We have used the borrowings from these loans in order to fund the renovation
and redevelopment of our Seneffe (Brussels South) production facility.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
10
On July 30, 2024 the Group completed the issue of $426,140,000 (A$650,000,000) in convertible bonds maturing in
2029. The bonds were convertible into fully paid ordinary shares in Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited. The initial conversion
price of the convertible bonds was A$24.78 per share, subject to anti-dilution adjustments set out in the final terms and
conditions of the convertible bonds. The net proceeds were $416,324,000, after transaction costs.
The convertible bonds bore interest at a rate of 2.375 per cent per annum. Interest was payable quarterly in arrears on
October 30, January 30, April 30 and July 30 in each year, beginning on October 30, 2024. The convertible bonds would
have matured on or about July 30, 2029.
On December 17, 2024, the Group entered into an agreement with HSBC Bank Australia Limited ("HSBC") to obtain a
working capital facility of up to $34,435,000 (A$50,000,000). To date, the Group has not utilized this facility and has
incurred establishment fee costs of $98,000 (A$150,000) associated with the facility. The working capital facility is
secured by a cash security deposit on an interest-bearing term deposit of $34,435,000 (A$50,000,000) held by HSBC
with a maturity date equivalent to the term of the facility. There are no financial covenants associated with the facility.
On April 15, 2026, the Group announced the successful settlement of the issue of US$600,000,000 1.50 per cent
Convertible Notes due 2031 (New Bonds). The Group concurrently completed the on-market repurchase of
approximately A$637,000,000 in principal of the A$650,000,000 2.375% Convertible Bonds due 2029 issued by Telix in
July 2024 (Existing Bonds). The Existing Bonds repurchased represent approximately 98% of the outstanding Existing
Bonds. In May 2026, we repurchased a further A$5 million of the Existing Bonds. The New Bonds are listed on the
Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST).
The New Bonds bear interest at a rate of 1.50 per cent per annum. Interest is payable quarterly in arrears on January 22,
April 22, July 22 and October 22 in each year, beginning on July 22, 2026. The New Bonds will mature on or about
April 22, 2031, unless redeemed, repurchased, or converted in accordance with their terms.
Funding requirements
We believe that our existing cash resources and cash that we expect to generate from sales from the Precision Medicine
and Manufacturing Solutions businesses will be sufficient to meet our projected operating expenses and capital
expenditure requirements for at least the next 12 months. Our expectations regarding our short-term and long-term
funding requirements are based on assumptions that may prove to be wrong, and we may need additional capital
resources to fund our operating plans and capital expenditure requirements.
We expect our expenses to increase in connection with our ongoing activities, particularly as we continue the
commercialization of products for which we receive regulatory approval and continue clinical development of our
therapeutic product candidates. We expect to finance our operating activities through cash generated from commercial
sales, existing cash and cash equivalents and financing activities, which may include equity offerings, debt financings,
collaborations, strategic alliances and licensing arrangements. To the extent that we raise capital through the sale of
equity or convertible debt securities, the ownership interest of our investors will be diluted, and the terms of these
securities may include liquidation or other preferences that adversely affect the rights of shareholders. Debt financing, if
available, may involve agreements that include covenants limiting or restricting our ability to take specific actions, such
as incurring additional debt, making capital expenditures or declaring dividends. If we raise funds through collaborations,
strategic alliances or licensing arrangements with third parties, we may have to relinquish valuable rights to our
technologies, intellectual property, future revenue streams or product candidates. If we are unable to raise funds through
equity or debt financings when needed, we may be required to delay, limit, reduce or terminate our product development
or future commercialization efforts or grant rights to develop and market product candidates that we would otherwise
prefer to develop and market ourselves.
Our present and future funding requirements will depend on many factors, including, among other things:
the amount of revenue received from commercial sales of products for which we receive marketing approval.
the initiation, progress, timing, costs and results of our clinical trials for our product candidates.
the costs associated with in-licensing or acquiring assets to expand our pipeline, acquiring businesses or assets
to vertically integrate our supply chain and manufacturing and acquiring complementary business.
the amount of milestones and royalties that we may be required to pay under existing acquisition and licensing
agreements.
costs associated with expanding our organization.
the costs involved in filing patent applications and maintaining and enforcing patents or defending against claims
of infringement raised by third parties.
the time and costs involved in obtaining regulatory approval for our product candidates and any delays we may
encounter as a result of evolving regulatory requirements or adverse results with respect to any of these
product candidates.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
11
the costs of operating as a public listed company in both Australia and the U.S.
For more information as to the risks associated with our future funding needs, see “Item 3. Key Information — D. Risk
Factors” in our previously filed 2025 Annual Report.
Alternative performance measures
In reporting financial information, the Group presents alternative performance measures (APMs) which are not defined or
specified under the requirements of IFRS. The Group believes that these APMs, which are not considered to be a
substitute for or superior to IFRS measures, provide stakeholders with additional useful information on the underlying
trends, performance and position of the Group and are consistent with how business performance is measured internally.
The alternative performance measures are not defined by IFRS and therefore may not be directly comparable with other
companies’ alternative performance measures. The key APMs that the Group uses are outlined below.
APM
Closest
equivalent
IFRS
measure
Reconciling items to IFRS
measure
Definition and purpose
Income statement measures
Adjusted earnings before
interest, tax, depreciation
and amortization (Adjusted
EBITDA)
Profit/(loss)
before
income tax
Finance costs, income tax
expense, depreciation and
amortization,
remeasurement of
provisions, other gains/
(losses).
Used to help assess current operational
performance excluding the impacts of non-
operating expenditure, finance costs and
finance income, depreciation and
amortization and taxation expense. It is a
measure that management uses internally to
assess the performance of the Group’s
segments and make decisions on the
allocation of resources.
Balance sheet measures
Net tangible asset per share
None
Net assets excluding
intangible assets, deferred
tax assets and right-of-use
assets divided by the
Group's weighted average
number of ordinary shares
on issue.
Disclosed in the Group's Appendix 4E as
required by Rule 4.3A of the ASX listing rules.
Half-year ended
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Metric
$’000
$’000
Profit/(loss) before income tax
29,248
(4,836)
Adjusting items:
Finance income
(2,274)
(3,616)
Finance costs
19,388
18,842
Depreciation and amortization
11,155
9,585
Other (gains)/losses net
(5,575)
1,105
Adjusted EBITDA
51,942
21,080
Foreign private issuer status
We report under the Exchange Act as a “foreign private issuer” under U.S. securities laws. In our capacity as a foreign
private issuer, we are exempt from certain SEC and Nasdaq requirements.
Consequently, we are not subject to all of the disclosure requirements applicable to U.S. domestic public companies. For
example, we are exempt from certain rules under the Exchange Act that impose certain disclosure obligations and
procedural requirements for proxy solicitations under Section 14 of the Exchange Act. In addition, at present, our
executive officers, the members of our board of directors and our principal shareholders are exempt from the reporting
and “short-swing” profit recovery provisions of Section 16 of the Exchange Act and the reporting rules under the
Exchange Act with respect to their purchases and sales of our securities. However, absent an exemption from the SEC,
following recent legislative changes that became effective on March 18, 2026, our officers and directors will be subject
to the insider reporting obligations under Section 16(a) of the Exchange Act, including the requirements to file Forms 3, 4
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
12
and 5, pursuant to the Holding Foreign Insiders Accountable Act enacted on December 18, 2025. Moreover, we are not
required to file periodic reports and financial statements with the SEC as frequently or as promptly as U.S. companies the
securities of which are registered under the Exchange Act. In addition, we are not required to comply with Regulation FD,
which restricts the selective disclosure of material information.
We may take advantage of these exemptions until such time as we are no longer a foreign private issuer. We will remain
a foreign private issuer until such time that 50% or more of our outstanding voting securities are held by U.S. residents
and any of the following three circumstances applies: (i) the majority of the members of either our board of directors or
our global management team are U.S. citizens or residents; (ii) more than 50% of our assets are located in the U.S.; or (iii)
our business is administered principally in the U.S.
We have taken advantage of certain reduced reporting and other requirements in this Interim Report. Accordingly, the
information contained herein may be different from the information you receive from other public companies.
Changes to share capital
Total number of shares and options on issue
The Company had the below equity instruments on issue:
At the date of this
report
June 30, 2026
December 31, 2025
Number
Number
Number
Shares on issue
339,784,294
339,784,294
338,777,049
Options, PSARs and share rights on issue
36,387,067
36,387,067
31,744,502
Convertible bonds
6,250
6,250
3,250
Issue of fully paid ordinary shares for acquisitions during the
period
ImaginAb Inc.
On May 8, 2026 the Company issued 264,943 fully paid ordinary Telix shares to settle the deferred consideration
associated with the acquisition of ImaginAb Inc. assets in 2025, on conclusion of a 15-month indemnity period.
Exercise of unlisted share rights, options and performance
share appreciation rights (PSARs) for the issue of fully paid
ordinary shares
Ordinary shares of Telix issued during the half-year ended June 30, 2026 on the exercise of options granted over
unissued shares were as follows:
a total of 742,000 fully paid ordinary shares were issued upon exercise of 1,525,000 unlisted share options or
PSARs.
Since June 30, 2026 to the date of this Interim Report, no shares were issued from the exercise of options under Telix’s
Equity Incentive Plan.
Lapse of unlisted share options
A total of 1,858,000 share options lapsed unexercised, during the period. These options lapsed in accordance with the
terms of their grant.
Issue of unlisted PSARs and share rights
During the period a total of 8,029,000 unlisted share appreciation rights (SARs), PSARs and deferred share rights (SRs)
were issued to employees and Directors of the Group. This included the following:
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
13
339,835 PSARs and 27,121 SRs to the Managing Director and Group Chief Executive Officer, Christian
Behrenbruch following shareholder approval at the Company’s AGM held on May 21, 2026. These PSARs have a
notional exercise price of A$10.86 per PSAR. PSARs have a three-year performance measurement period. The
SRs have a $nil exercise price and a one-year measurement period, with a service condition. The vesting is
subject to achievement of published performance measures, following the completion of the performance
measurement period.
96,381 SARs to Non-Executive Directors following shareholder approval at the Company’s AGM held on May 21,
2026, as outlined below:
Number of SARs
Notional Exercise
Price
Type of share
backing
Marie McDonald
23,139
A$13.43
ASX
David Gill
30,048
US$9.47
ADS
William Jellison
21,597
US$9.47
ADS
Maria Rivas
21,597
US$9.47
ADS
SARs have a three-year measurement period, with a service condition. The SARs have a term that ends on
the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.
As at June 30, 2026, the number of equity incentives on issue under the Equity Incentive Plan and issued under
exception 13 of Listing Rule 7.2 was 7.8% (December 31, 2025: 6.4%).
Issue and concurrent repurchase of convertible bonds
On April 15, 2026, the Group announced the successful settlement of the issue of US$600 million 1.50 per cent
Convertible Notes due 2031 (New Bonds). The Group concurrently completed the on-market repurchase of
approximately A$637 million in principal of the A$650 million 2.375% Convertible Bonds due 2029 issued by Telix in July
2024 (Existing Bonds). The Existing Bonds repurchased represent approximately 98% of the outstanding Existing Bonds.
In May 2026, we repurchased a further A$5 million of the Existing Bonds. The New Bonds are listed on the Singapore
Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST).
Rounding
The Company is of a kind referred to in ASIC Legislative Instrument 2026/183, relating to the “rounding off” of amounts in
the Australian Directors’ report and Interim financial report. Amounts in this report are rounded off in accordance with the
instrument to the nearest thousand dollars or, in certain cases, to the nearest dollar.
Events subsequent to the end of the financial year
There were no matters or circumstances from the end of the reporting period to the date of this report, which have
significantly affected, or may significantly affect, the operations of the Group, the results of those operations or the state
of affairs of the Group.
Mark.jpg
CB.jpg
Mark Nelson
Christian Behrenbruch
Interim Chair
Managing Director and Group CEO
August 20, 2026
August 20, 2026
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
14
Interim consolidated statement of comprehensive income
for the half-year ended June 30, 2026
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Note
US$'000
US$'000
Continuing operations
Revenue from contracts with customers
4.1
477,350
390,359
Cost of sales
(217,001)
(181,736)
Gross profit
260,349
208,623
Other income
4.4
40,000
-
Research and development costs
(123,828)
(81,583)
Selling and marketing expenses
(58,358)
(48,973)
Manufacturing and distribution costs
(28,713)
(18,849)
General and administration costs
(48,663)
(47,723)
Other gains/(losses)(net)
5,575
(1,105)
Operating profit
46,362
10,390
Finance income
2,274
3,616
Finance costs
4.5
(19,388)
(18,842)
Profit/(loss) before income tax
29,248
(4,836)
Income tax benefit
9,082
2,544
Profit/(loss) for the period
38,330
(2,292)
Profit/(loss) for the period attributable to:
Owners of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited
38,330
(2,292)
Other comprehensive income:
Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent
periods:
Changes in the fair value of investments at fair value through other
comprehensive income
1,207
(1,381)
Items to be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods:
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations
(30,079)
6,928
Total comprehensive income for the period
9,458
3,255
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to:
Owners of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited
9,458
3,255
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Cents
Cents
Basic earnings/(loss) per share from continuing operations after income tax
attributable to the ordinary equity holders of the Company
11.30
(0.68)
Diluted earnings/(loss) per share from continuing operations after income tax
attributable to the ordinary equity holders of the Company
10.74
(0.68)
The above interim consolidated statement of comprehensive income should be read in conjunction with the notes to the
Interim consolidated financial statements.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
15
Interim consolidated statement of financial position
as at June 30, 2026
June 30
2026
December 31
2025
Note
US$'000
US$'000
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents
251,910
141,866
Trade and other receivables
163,556
129,202
Inventories
39,029
37,080
Current tax asset
6,832
6,043
Other current assets
26,694
16,089
Total current assets
488,021
330,280
Non-current assets
Financial assets
40,412
37,094
Deferred tax assets
85,295
59,353
Property, plant and equipment
72,238
58,661
Right-of-use assets
57,390
56,950
Intangible assets
5
584,610
592,823
Other non-current assets
33,885
28,825
Total non-current assets
873,830
833,706
Total assets
1,361,851
1,163,986
Current liabilities
Trade and other payables
168,972
150,349
Borrowings
6
11,508
13,110
Current tax payable
33,852
30,742
Contract liabilities
390
402
Lease liabilities
3,916
5,548
Provisions
520
562
Contingent consideration
2,900
11,540
Employee benefit obligations
20,286
19,371
Total current liabilities
242,344
231,624
Non-current liabilities
Borrowings
6
504,877
391,914
Lease liabilities
59,560
56,534
Deferred tax liabilities
43,301
44,706
Other non-current liabilities
3,224
3,517
Provisions
8,562
9,177
Contingent consideration
11,701
10,694
Employee benefit obligations
607
444
Total non-current liabilities
631,832
516,986
Total liabilities
874,176
748,610
Net assets
487,675
415,376
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
16
June 30
2026
December 31
2025
Note
US$'000
US$'000
Equity
Share capital
8.1
490,920
479,962
Share capital reserve
28,142
(11,612)
Other reserves
8.2
79,509
101,564
Accumulated losses
(110,896)
(154,538)
Total equity
487,675
415,376
The above interim consolidated statement of financial position should be read in conjunction with the notes to the interim
consolidated financial statements.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
17
Interim consolidated statement of changes in equity
for the half-year ended June 30, 2026
Share
capital
Share
capital
reserve
Other
reserves
Accumulated
losses
Total
equity
Note
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Balance as at January 1, 2026
479,962
(11,612)
101,564
(154,538)
415,376
Profit for the period
-
-
-
38,330
38,330
Other comprehensive loss
-
-
(28,872)
-
(28,872)
Total comprehensive income
-
-
(28,872)
38,330
9,458
Issue of shares on acquisitions
8.1
2,790
-
-
-
2,790
Issue of shares on exercise of
options
8.1
8,168
(6,796)
-
-
1,372
Repurchase of convertible
bonds
6.1
-
(43,254)
-
-
(43,254)
Issue of convertible bonds
6.1
-
91,709
-
-
91,709
Transaction costs arising on
convertible bonds issue
-
(1,905)
-
-
(1,905)
Share-based payments to
employees
8.2
-
-
12,129
-
12,129
Transfer on exercise of
options
8.2
-
-
(5,312)
5,312
-
10,958
39,754
6,817
5,312
62,841
Balance as at June 30, 2026
490,920
28,142
79,509
(110,896)
487,675
Balance as at January 1, 2025
414,012
15,945
75,894
(152,914)
352,937
Loss for the period
-
-
-
(2,292)
(2,292)
Other comprehensive income
-
-
5,547
-
5,547
Total comprehensive income
-
-
5,547
(2,292)
3,255
Issue of shares on acquisitions
30,127
-
-
-
30,127
Issue of shares on exercise of
options
24,513
(23,837)
-
-
676
Share-based payments to
employees
-
-
11,786
-
11,786
Share-based payments
associated with acquisitions
-
-
23,160
-
23,160
Transfer on satisfaction of
acquisition performance rights
4,458
-
(4,458)
-
-
Transfer on exercise of
options
-
-
(4,224)
4,224
-
59,098
(23,837)
26,264
4,224
65,749
Balance as at June 30, 2025
473,110
(7,892)
107,705
(150,982)
421,941
The above interim consolidated statement of changes of equity should be read in conjunction with the notes to the
interim consolidated financial statements.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
18
Interim consolidated statement of cash flows
for the half-year ended June 30, 2026
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
Cash flows from operating activities
Receipts from customers
442,884
372,005
Receipts from collaboration agreements
40,000
-
Payments to suppliers and employees
(439,037)
(348,629)
Payments for contingent consideration
(1,250)
-
Income taxes paid
(14,806)
(3,357)
Interest received
2,222
3,617
Interest paid
(6,977)
(5,887)
Net cash from operating activities
23,036
17,749
Cash flows from investing activities
Payments for investments in financial assets
(1,000)
(826)
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired
-
(224,659)
Purchases of intangible assets
(332)
(17,109)
Purchases of other non-current assets
(4,509)
(4,577)
Purchases of property, plant and equipment
(14,456)
(6,668)
Payments for contingent consideration
(8,808)
(5,015)
Payments for deferred consideration
(4,612)
-
Net cash used in investing activities
(33,717)
(258,854)
Cash flows from financing activities
Proceeds from borrowings
587,453
-
Repayment of borrowings
(466,453)
(451)
Principal element of lease payments
(3,939)
(3,148)
Proceeds from issue of shares and other equity
1,366
676
Net cash provided by/(used in) financing activities
118,427
(2,923)
Net increase/(decrease) in cash held
107,746
(244,028)
Net foreign exchange differences
2,298
11,185
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the half-year
141,866
439,999
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the half-year
251,910
207,156
The above interim consolidated statement of cash flows should be read in conjunction with the notes to the interim
consolidated financial statements.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
19
Notes to the interim consolidated financial statements
1.      Corporate information
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited ("Telix" or "the Company") is a for-profit company incorporated and domiciled in Australia.
It is limited by shares that are publicly traded on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: TLX) and on the Nasdaq Global
Select Market (NASDAQ: TLX). Telix develops and distributes commercial radiopharmaceutical products and continues to
develop a portfolio of clinical-stage products that address significant unmet medical need in oncology and rare diseases.
Telix is the ultimate parent company of the Telix Pharmaceuticals Group (the Group).
This consolidated financial report of Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited for the half-year ended June 30, 2026 was authorized
for issue in accordance with a resolution of the Directors on August 20, 2026.
2.      Material accounting policy information
This Interim financial report for the half-year reporting period ended June 30, 2026 has been prepared in accordance
with IAS 34 / AASB 134 Interim Financial Reporting and the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth). This Interim financial report
does not include all the notes of the type normally included in an Annual financial report. Accordingly, this report is to be
read in conjunction with the Annual Report for the year ended December 31, 2025.
The accounting policies adopted are consistent with those of the previous financial year and corresponding interim
reporting period.
A number of new or amended standards became applicable for the current reporting period. The Group did not have to
change its accounting policies or make retrospective adjustments as a result of adopting these standards. The Group has
identified that there is no impact of new standards issued but not yet applied.
2.1.   Going concern
These financial statements have been prepared on the basis that the Company is a going concern.
For the half-year ended June 30, 2026, the Group generated a profit after income tax of $38,330,000 (June 30, 2025
loss after income tax of $2,292,000) and cash generated from operating activities of $23,036,000 (June 30, 2025:
$17,749,000) As at June 30, 2026, the net assets of the Group stood at $487,675,000 (December 31, 2025:
$415,376,000) with cash on hand of $251,910,000 (December 31, 2025: $141,866,000)
Cash on hand and anticipated future cash inflows in relation to commercial activities are considered sufficient to meet
the Group’s forecasted cash outflows in relation to research and development activities currently underway and other
committed business activities for at least 12 months from the date of this report.
On this basis, the Directors are satisfied that the Group continues to be a going concern as at the date of issuance of
these financial statements. Further, the Directors are of the opinion that no asset is likely to be realized for an amount
less than the amount at which it is recorded in the consolidated statement of financial position as at June 30, 2026.
As such, no adjustment has been made to the financial statements relating to the recoverability and classification of the
asset carrying amounts or the classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Group not continue as a
going concern.
2.2  Other income
Other income includes income recognized in profit or loss that arises from operating activities that does not stem from
relationships with customers. This income arises from certain types of arrangements, as outlined below.
Collaboration agreements
The Group may enter into collaboration agreements to research, develop, manufacture, and commercialize products and/
or product candidates. Each agreement is unique in nature and such arrangements may involve a joint operating activity
where both parties are active participants in the activities of the collaboration and exposed to significant risks and
rewards dependent on the commercial success of the activities. At contract inception, the Group assesses whether
these agreements would be within the scope of IFRS 15 / AASB 15 Revenue from Contracts with Customers or IFRS 11 /
AASB 11 Joint Arrangements.
A counterparty to the contract would not be a customer if, for example, the counterparty has contracted with the Group
to participate in an activity or process in which the parties to the contract share in the risks and benefits that result from
the activity or process (such as developing assets in a collaboration agreement) rather than to obtain the output of the
entity’s ordinary activities.
In such collaboration agreements where research costs are shared, any reimbursement of costs from the collaboration
partner are recognized on a net basis in research expense.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
20
3.      Segment reporting
The Group has operations in the Americas, Asia-Pacific, and Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) regions, with a
significant presence in the U.S., Australia and Belgium.
Reportable segments
The Group’s operating segments are based on the reports reviewed by the Group Chief Executive Officer who is
considered to be the chief operating decision maker.
Segment performance is evaluated based on Adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization
("Adjusted EBITDA"). Adjusted EBITDA excludes the effects of the remeasurement of contingent consideration and
government grant liabilities and other gains/(losses) which may have an impact on the quality of earnings such as
impairments where the impairment is the result of an isolated, non-recurring event. Interest income and finance costs are
not allocated to segments as this activity is managed by a central treasury function, which manages the cash position of
the Group.
Segment assets and liabilities are measured in the same way as in the financial statements. The assets and liabilities are
allocated based on the operations of the segment.
Reportable segment
Principal activities
Precision Medicine
Commercial sales of Illuccix, Gozellix and other diagnostic products subsequent to
obtaining regulatory approvals. This segment includes the development activities of
the Group’s diagnostic pipeline. The Group’s International and Medical Technologies
businesses are operating segments that are included within the Precision Medicine
reportable segment due to the similar nature of the diagnostic products being sold or
developed for commercialization.
Therapeutics
Developing the Group’s core therapeutic pipeline for commercialization. This
segment includes revenue received from license agreements prior to
commercialization, income from collaboration agreements and research and
development services. This segment includes the development activities of the
Group’s therapeutic pipeline.
Manufacturing Solutions
This segment comprises revenues and costs associated with the Group's
radiopharmacy network, other manufacturing facilities and assets associated with
the Group’s vertically integrated manufacturing and supply chain. This business
includes facilities at Brussels South, IsoTherapeutics, TMS Sacramento, North
Melbourne, ARTMS and RLS Radiopharmacies.
Reconciling items include head office and centrally managed costs.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
21
3.1.   Segment performance
For the half-year ended
Precision
Medicine
Therapeutics
Manufacturing
Solutions
Inter-
segment
eliminations
Total
segment
1.
June 30, 2026
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Revenue from
contracts with
customers
388,633
-
88,717
-
477,350
Inter-segment revenue
-
-
57,543
(57,543)
-
Cost of sales
(134,600)
-
(138,435)
56,034
(217,001)
Gross profit
254,033
-
7,825
(1,509)
260,349
Other income
-
40,000
-
-
40,000
Research and
development costs
(54,482)
(67,968)
(2,828)
1,450
(123,828)
Selling and marketing
expenses
(49,236)
-
(9,122)
-
(58,358)
Manufacturing and
distribution costs
(6,625)
(2,348)
(19,740)
-
(28,713)
General and
administration costs
(12,508)
(2,215)
(8,902)
-
(23,625)
Other gains/(losses)
(net)
1,195
1,240
(176)
-
2,259
Operating profit/
(loss)
132,377
(31,291)
(32,943)
(59)
68,084
Other (gains)/losses
(net)
(1,195)
(1,240)
176
-
(2,259)
Depreciation and
amortization
707
149
9,811
-
10,667
Adjusted earnings/
(loss)  before interest,
tax, depreciation and
amortization
131,889
(32,382)
(22,956)
(59)
76,492
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
22
For the half-year ended
Precision
Medicine
Therapeutics
Manufacturing
Solutions
Inter-segment
eliminations
Total
segment
1.
June 30, 2025
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Revenue from contracts
with customers
305,835
3,994
80,530
-
390,359
Inter-segment revenue
-
-
33,761
(33,761)
-
Cost of sales
(108,839)
(108)
(103,485)
30,696
(181,736)
Gross profit
196,996
3,886
10,806
(3,065)
208,623
Research and development
costs
(38,116)
(43,868)
(2,664)
3,065
(81,583)
Selling and marketing
expenses
(40,886)
(464)
(7,623)
-
(48,973)
Manufacturing and
distribution costs
(4,105)
(1,710)
(13,034)
-
(18,849)
General and administration
costs
(11,317)
(2,002)
(7,116)
-
(20,435)
Other (losses)/gains (net)
(1,593)
19
27
-
(1,547)
Operating profit/(loss)
100,979
(44,139)
(19,604)
-
37,236
Other losses/(gains) (net)
1,593
(19)
(27)
-
1,547
Depreciation and
amortization
2,074
117
6,969
-
9,160
Adjusted earnings/(loss) 
before interest, tax,
depreciation and
amortization
104,646
(44,041)
(12,662)
-
47,943
Activities between segments are carried out at arm’s length and are eliminated on consolidation. The amounts presented
are measured consistently with the Group’s external reporting. Segment assets are allocated based on the operations of
the segment and the physical location of the asset.
3.2.   Reconciliation of total segment adjusted EBITDA to profit/(loss) before income tax
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Note
US$'000
US$'000
Total segment adjusted EBITDA
76,492
47,943
Unallocated income, expenses and eliminations:
General and administration costs
(25,038)
(27,288)
Other gains/(losses) (net)
5,575
(1,105)
Finance income
2,274
3,616
Finance costs
4.5
(19,388)
(18,842)
Depreciation and amortization
4.3
(10,667)
(9,160)
Profit/(loss) before income tax
29,248
(4,836)
General and administration costs include employment costs of $9,800,000 (2025: $17,189,000) and other centrally
managed IT, legal and other corporate costs. The reduction in employment costs within General and administration costs
was due to the allocation of employee share based payments to segments from January 1, 2026.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
23
3.3.   Operating segment assets and liabilities
Precision
Medicine
Therapeutics
Manufacturing
Solutions
Total
segment
Reconciling
items
Group
1.
June 30, 2026
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Total assets
323,308
232,997
523,819
1,080,124
281,727
1,361,851
Total liabilities
157,343
25,828
141,994
325,165
549,011
874,176
Additions to non-
current assets
668
172
23,658
24,498
24,498
Precision
Medicine
Therapeutics
Manufacturing
Solutions
Total
segment
Reconciling
items
Group
December 31, 2025
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Total assets
233,252
228,110
515,429
976,791
187,195
1,163,986
Total liabilities
159,523
17,099
156,599
333,221
415,389
748,610
Additions to non-
current assets
19,503
67,715
324,472
411,690
7,840
419,530
Reconciling items primarily comprise cash and cash equivalents held centrally $143,494,000 (2025: $82,833,000),
investments in financial assets $39,412,000 (2025: $37,094,000), property, plant and equipment $8,638,000 (2025:
$6,915,000) and borrowings (convertible bonds) $496,237,000 (2025: $383,023,000) which are managed centrally.
3.4.   Geographical information
June 30, 2026
June 30, 2025
Revenue by location of customer
Revenue by location of customer
US$'000
US$'000
United States
468,074
381,051
Other countries
9,276
9,308
Total
477,350
390,359
June 30, 2026
December 31, 2025
Non-current assets by location
of asset
Non-current assets by location
of asset
US$'000
US$'000
Australia
110,383
101,753
Belgium
58,441
59,460
Canada
83,156
86,643
United Kingdom
39,146
37,071
United States
492,532
481,181
Other countries
4,877
8,245
Total
788,535
774,353
The total non-current assets figure above excludes deferred tax assets.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
24
4.      Profit and loss information
4.1. Revenue from contracts with customers
Disaggregation of revenue from contracts with customers.
The Group derives revenue from the sale and transfer of goods and services over time and at a point in time under the
following major business activities:
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
Recognition
Operating segment
US$'000
US$'000
Sale of goods
At a point in time
Precision Medicine
388,210
305,765
Sale of goods
At a point in time
Manufacturing Solutions
83,606
76,807
Royalty income
At a point in time
Precision Medicine
423
55
Provision of services
At a point in time
Manufacturing Solutions
-
15
Provision of services
Over time
Manufacturing Solutions
5,111
3,708
Research and development services
Over time
Precision Medicine
-
15
Research and development services
Over time
Therapeutics
-
3,994
Total revenue from continuing
operations
477,350
390,359
4.2.      Employment costs
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
Salaries and wages
117,683
94,813
Sales commissions
4,914
3,235
Share-based payment charge
12,129
11,585
Non-Executive Directors’ fees
416
386
135,142
110,019
Salaries and wages of $1,098,000 (2025: $916,000) are included within cost of sales in the interim consolidated
statement of comprehensive income.
4.3.      Depreciation and amortization
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
Amortization of intangible assets
4,204
4,620
Depreciation
6,951
4,965
11,155
9,585
4.4.      Other income
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
Other income from collaboration agreements
(40,000)
-
(40,000)
-
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
25
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Overview
In April 2026, Telix entered into a research and development collaboration agreement with Regeneron Pharmaceuticals,
Inc. (“Regeneron”) to jointly develop and commercialize next generation radiopharmaceutical therapeutic candidates and
radio-diagnostics to support patient selection and treatment response assessment. The collaboration leverages
Regeneron’s capabilities in antibody discovery and development and Telix’s radiopharmaceutical platform, development
expertise and manufacturing capabilities.
The parties will conduct research and development activities pursuant to jointly agreed research and development plans
and budgets, overseen through joint governance committees. The collaboration is structured for four initial therapeutic
programs, with Regeneron having the option to expand to include four additional programs. Each party is responsible for
activities aligned to its respective technical expertise.
The parties will share agreed research and development costs equally, with each party responsible for funding the
activities it performs and reimbursing the other party for its share of agreed costs. Telix and Regeneron will also share
equally in the global commercialization costs and potential profits, with Telix retaining the option to co-promote certain
potential products. If Telix elects to opt out of the co-funding model for a particular program, it would be entitled to
receive development and commercial milestones, plus low double-digit royalties on future net sales, for that program.
Treatment of initial consideration
The Group has determined that the arrangement is that of a collaboration whereby Regeneron and Telix are active
participants in the activities of the collaboration and exposed to significant risks and rewards dependent on the
commercial success of the activities. As such, Regeneron is not determined to be a customer to which Telix transferred
control of goods or services. The $40,000,000 initial consideration received from Regeneron has been recognized as
other income to reflect the contribution of Telix’s background intellectual property into the collaboration at inception of
the arrangement.
Treatment of subsequent expenditure through the collaboration
All future spending under the collaboration will be shared equally between Regeneron and Telix. Any reimbursements of
research costs from Regeneron to Telix will be recognized on a net basis in research expense. Further Telix’s obligation
to fund its portion of the collaboration’s expenditure will be recognized within research expense. 
4.5.     Finance costs
June 30
2026
June 30
2025
US$'000
US$'000
Unwind of discount
14,533
12,410
Interest expense on lease liabilities
1,783
1,054
Convertible bond interest expense
5,334
4,911
(Gain) on repurchase of convertible bond
(2,935)
-
Interest expense
303
231
Bank fees
370
236
Finance costs
19,388
18,842
The Group recognized a gain of $2,935,000 on repurchase of the Existing Bonds being the difference between the
carrying amount of the financial liability that has been extinguished and the consideration paid. Refer to note 6.1 for
further details.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
26
5.     Intangible assets
Goodwill
Intellectual
property
Customer
relationships
and brands
Software
Patents
Licenses
Total
1.
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
1.
Balance at January
1, 2026
198,988
231,399
85,197
4,324
372
72,543
592,823
Additions
-
172
167
-
-
-
339
Reclassifications
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Amortization
charge
-
-
(3,000)
(196)
(3)
(1,005)
(4,204)
Changes in
provisions
-
(539)
-
-
-
-
(539)
Exchange
differences
(1,475)
(2,000)
-
(96)
1
(239)
(3,809)
Balance at June
30, 2026
197,513
229,032
82,364
4,032
370
71,299
584,610
Cost
197,513
249,036
91,389
4,756
710
74,816
618,220
Accumulated
amortization
-
(20,004)
(9,025)
(724)
(340)
(3,517)
(33,610)
Net book amount
197,513
229,032
82,364
4,032
370
71,299
584,610
Balance as at
January 1, 2025
66,586
176,426
741
2,284
318
11,503
257,858
Acquisition of
businesses
143,660
-
90,200
806
-
15,400
250,066
Additions
-
32,410
127
1,291
46
46,030
79,904
Measurement
period
adjustments
4,731
-
-
-
-
-
4,731
Reclassifications
(18,759)
18,759
-
-
-
-
-
Amortization
charge
-
(2,026)
(5,871)
(460)
(17)
(1,508)
(9,882)
Impairments
-
-
-
-
-
(566)
(566)
Changes in
provisions
6
(565)
-
-
-
-
(559)
Exchange
differences
2,764
6,395
-
403
25
1,684
11,271
Balance at
December 31,
2025
198,988
231,399
85,197
4,324
372
72,543
592,823
Cost
198,988
250,952
91,230
4,805
715
75,095
621,785
Accumulated
amortization
-
(19,553)
(6,033)
(481)
(343)
(2,552)
(28,962)
Net book amount
198,988
231,399
85,197
4,324
372
72,543
592,823
The Group has considered reasonably possible changes in the key assumptions and has not identified any instances that
could cause the carrying amounts of the intangible assets at June 30, 2026 to exceed their recoverable amounts.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
27
6.     Borrowings
June 30, 2026
December 31, 2025
Current
Non-current
Current
Non-current
1.
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Secured
Bank loans
690
8,716
1,418
8,989
Working capital facility
-
(76)
-
(98)
Total secured borrowings
690
8,640
1,418
8,891
Unsecured
Convertible bonds
10,818
496,237
11,692
383,023
Total unsecured borrowings
10,818
496,237
11,692
383,023
Total borrowings
11,508
504,877
13,110
391,914
6.1.Convertible bonds
On April 15, 2026, the Group announced the successful settlement of the issue of $600,000,000 1.50 per cent
Convertible Notes due 2031 (New Bonds). The Group concurrently completed the on-market repurchase of
approximately A$637,000,000 in principal of the A$650,000,000 2.375% Convertible Bonds due 2029 issued by Telix in
July 2024 (Existing Bonds). The Existing Bonds repurchased represent approximately 98% of the outstanding Existing
Bonds. In May 2026, the Group repurchased a further A$5,000,000 of the Existing Bonds. The New Bonds are listed on
the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST).
The New Bonds will bear interest at a rate of 1.50 per cent per annum. Interest is payable quarterly in arrears on January
22, April 22, July 22 and October 22 in each year, beginning on July 22, 2026. The New Bonds will mature on or about
April 22, 2031, unless redeemed, repurchased, or converted in accordance with their terms.
The convertible bonds are presented in the Group’s consolidated statement of financial position as follows:
June 30
2026
December 31
2025
1.
US$'000
US$'000
1.
Opening balance
394,715
344,218
Unwind of discount
13,741
22,502
Interest expense
5,334
9,945
Interest paid
(5,101)
(9,871)
Repurchase of Existing Bonds
(422,499)
-
Face value of New Bonds issued
600,000
-
Transaction costs
(10,747)
-
Other equity securities - value of conversion rights
(91,709)
-
Exchange differences
23,321
27,921
Closing balance
507,055
394,715
Current
10,818
11,692
Non-current
496,237
383,023
Total convertible bond liability
507,055
394,715
Repurchase of existing convertible bonds
The total repurchase consideration is allocated between the liability and equity components using a methodology
consistent with the initial recognition at issuance. The liability component is measured as the fair value of the remaining
contractual cash flows at the repurchase date, discounted using prevailing market rates for comparable debt.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
28
The equity component associated with the repurchase was $43,254,000, calculated as the residual after allocating the
fair value to the liability component. A resultant gain of $2,935,000 was recognized in profit or loss only in respect of the
liability component, being the difference between the carrying amount of the liability component immediately prior to
repurchase and the portion of the repurchase consideration allocated to that liability component.
Issue of New Bonds
The initial fair value of the liability portion of the New Bonds was determined using a market interest rate for an
equivalent non-convertible bond at the issue date. This fair value has been reduced by directly attributable transaction
costs associated with the issue of the convertible bonds. The liability is subsequently recognized on an amortized cost
basis until extinguished on conversion or maturity of the bonds, which has been assessed as April 22, 2029. The
remainder of the proceeds is allocated to the conversion option and recognized as part of the share capital reserve, net
of income tax and a proportion of transaction costs, and is not subsequently remeasured.
6.2Fair value
For bank loans, the fair values are not materially different to their carrying amounts, since the interest payable on those
borrowings is either close to current market rates or the borrowings are of a short-term nature.
For the convertible bonds, the fair value of the liability component is outlined below. The fair value is based on
discounted cash flows using a current borrowing rate. They are classified as level 3 fair values in the fair value hierarchy
due to the use of unobservable inputs, including own credit risk.
June 30, 2026
December 31, 2025
1.
Carrying
amount
Fair value
Carrying
amount
Fair value
1.
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
1.
Bank loans
9,330
9,330
10,309
10,309
Convertible bonds
507,055
506,039
394,715
399,348
7.     Contractual maturities of financial liabilities
1-6
months
6-12
months
1-5 years
Over 5
years
Total 
contractual 
cash flows
Carrying 
amount of
liabilities
As at June 30, 2026
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Non-derivatives
Trade and other payables
169,954
691
256
-
170,901
168,972
Other non-current liabilities
-
-
4,534
-
4,534
3,224
Borrowings
5,114
5,228
644,763
2,117
657,222
516,385
Lease liabilities
7,373
7,279
36,108
40,948
91,708
63,476
Government grant liability
552
319
633
-
1,504
1,448
Contingent consideration
401
7,759
6,219
1,793
16,172
14,601
Total financial liabilities
183,394
21,276
692,513
44,858
942,041
768,106
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
29
1-6
months
6-12
months
1-5 years
Over 5
years
Total 
contractual
cash flows
Carrying 
amount of
liabilities
As at December 31, 2025
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Non-derivatives
Trade and other payables
114,261
36,088
-
-
150,349
150,349
Other non-current liabilities
-
-
3,673
-
3,673
3,517
Borrowings
5,860
5,958
469,257
3,024
484,099
405,024
Lease liabilities
3,051
3,969
44,409
34,994
86,423
62,082
Government grant liability
837
564
1,236
169
2,806
2,046
Contingent consideration
8,755
3,545
11,737
665
24,702
22,234
Total financial liabilities
132,764
50,124
530,312
38,852
752,052
645,252
8.     Equity
8.1. Share capital
June 30
2026
December 31
2025
June 30
2026
December 31
2025
Number ‘000
Number ‘000
US$'000
US$'000
Opening balance
338,778
334,725
479,962
414,012
Shares issued through the exercise of
share options and warrants1
742
1,693
8,168
29,722
Shares issued for Dedicaid2
-
38
-
467
Shares issued for Lightpoint3
-
269
-
4,467
Shares issued for Imaginab4
265
2,053
2,790
31,294
Closing balance
339,785
338,778
490,920
479,962
1.Options exercised during the year through the employee Equity Incentive Plan resulted in 742,000 (2025: 1,693,000)
shares being issued for a total value of $8,168,000 (2025: $29,722,000).
2.On April 27, 2023, the Group completed the acquisition of Dedicaid GmbH. The consideration for the acquisition
comprised 207,000 in Telix shares at a 10-day volume weighted average price of shares on the execution date of
A$8.73 per share. During the prior year, the Group issued 37,575 fully paid ordinary shares upon satisfaction of
certain milestones.
3.On November 1, 2023, the Group completed the acquisition of Lightpoint through the issue of 3,298,000 fully paid
ordinary Telix shares at A$9.37 per share. During the prior year, the Group issued 269,075 fully paid ordinary shares
in satisfaction of Lightpoint milestone rights.
4.On January 30, 2025, the Group completed the acquisition of ImaginAb. The consideration included the issue of
2,053,311 fully paid ordinary Telix shares at A$24.37 per share. On May 8, 2026 the Group issued 264,943 fully paid
ordinary shares at A$14.75 to settle the deferred consideration on conclusion of a 15-month indemnity period.
The weighted average ordinary shares for the period January 1, 2026 to June 30, 2026 is 339,220,212 (2025:
331,226,491). The Company does not have a limited amount of authorized capital under Australian law.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
30
8.2. Other reserves
Foreign
currency
translation
reserve
Share-based
payments
reserve
Financial
assets at
FVOCI
reserve
Total
1.
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Balance as at January 1, 2026
(7,368)
114,073
(5,141)
101,564
Other comprehensive (loss)/income
(30,079)
-
1,207
(28,872)
Total comprehensive (loss)/income
(30,079)
-
1,207
(28,872)
Share-based payments to employees
-
12,129
-
12,129
Transfer on exercise of options
-
(5,312)
-
(5,312)
-
6,817
-
6,817
Balance as at June 30, 2026
(37,447)
120,890
(3,934)
79,509
Foreign
currency
translation
reserve
Share-based
payments
reserve
Financial
assets at
FVOCI
reserve
Total
1.
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
US$'000
Balance as at January 1, 2025
(1,611)
81,404
(3,899)
75,894
Other comprehensive
(5,757)
-
(1,242)
(6,999)
Total comprehensive (loss)/income
(5,757)
-
(1,242)
(6,999)
Share-based payments to employees
-
19,350
-
19,350
Share-based payments associated with
acquisitions
-
23,287
-
23,287
Transfer Transfer on satisfaction of
acquisition
performance rights
-
(4,467)
-
(4,467)
Transfer on exercise of options
-
(5,501)
-
(5,501)
-
32,669
-
32,669
Balance as at December 31, 2025
(7,368)
114,073
(5,141)
101,564
9. Fair value
This section explains the judgments and estimates made in determining the fair values of the financial instruments that
are recognized and measured at fair value in the financial statements.
9.1. Financial assets
Financial assets are categorized as either level 1 or level 3 financial assets and remeasured at each reporting date with
movements recognized in other comprehensive income. The inputs used in the level 1 fair value calculations are with
reference to published price quotations for the associated equity instruments in an active market. The sensitivity analysis
below reflects exposure to financial assets measured by reference to published price quotations, which excludes the
Group's restricted cash balance.
Level 3 financial assets are subject to key assumptions and unobservable inputs which include risk adjusted post-tax
discount rates and forecasted discounted cashflows. These inputs significantly impact the underlying value of these
assets.
Sensitivity of level 1 financial assets
An increase/(decrease) of 10% in the share price of each financial asset while holding all other variables constant will
increase/(decrease) other comprehensive income by $224,000 (December 31, 2025: $102,000).
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
31
Sensitivity of level 3 financial assets
An increase/(decrease) of 10% in the discounted cashflows of each financial asset while holding all other variables
constant will increase/(decrease) other comprehensive income by $274,000 (December 31, 2025: $266,000).
9.2. Financial liabilities
Contingent consideration liabilities are categorized as level 3 financial liabilities and remeasured at each reporting date
with movements recognized in profit or loss, except in instances where changes are permitted to be added to/reduce an
associated asset. The inputs used in fair value calculations are determined by Management.
The carrying amount of financial liabilities measured at fair value is principally calculated based on inputs other than
quoted prices that are observable for these financial liabilities, either directly (i.e. as unquoted prices) or indirectly (i.e.
derived from prices). Where no price information is available from a quoted market source, alternative market
mechanisms or recent comparable transactions, fair value is estimated based on Management’s views on relevant future
prices, net of valuation allowances to accommodate liquidity, modelling and other risks implicit in such estimates.
Sensitivity of level 3 financial liabilities
The potential effect of using reasonably possible alternative assumptions in valuation models, based on a change in the
most significant input, such as sales volumes, by an increase/(decrease) of 10% while holding all other variables constant
will increase/(decrease) profit before tax by $239,000 (December 31, 2025: $275,000).
Valuation processes
The finance team of the Group performs the valuation of contingent consideration liabilities required for financial
reporting purposes, including level 3 fair values. This team reports directly to the Chief Financial Officer (CFO).
Discussions of valuation processes and results are held between the CFO and Board at least once every six months, in
line with the Group’s half-yearly reporting periods.
The main level 3 inputs used by the Group in measuring the fair value of contingent consideration liabilities are derived
and evaluated as follows:
discount rates are determined by an independent third-party using a weighted average cost of capital model to
calculate a post-tax rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risk specific
to the asset.
regulatory/marketing authorization approval dates and approval for marketing authorization probability risk factors
are derived in consultation with the Group’s regulatory team.
expected sales volumes and net sales price per unit are estimated based on market information on annual incidence
rates and information for similar products and expected market penetration.
contingent consideration cash flows are estimated based on the terms of the sale contract. Changes in fair values
are analyzed at the end of each reporting period during the half-yearly valuation discussion between the CFO and
Board. As part of this discussion the CFO presents a report that explains the reason for the fair value movement.
10.   Contingent liabilities
The Group has received a subpoena from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) seeking various
documents and information primarily relating to the Group’s disclosures regarding the development of the Group’s
prostate cancer therapeutic candidates. This matter remains a fact-finding request. Telix is cooperating with the
subpoena including responding to the SEC’s requests. The SEC has not asserted any charges against the Group or any of
its personnel, and no conclusions have been reached. At this stage, the Group cannot predict the duration, scope or
outcome of this matter. The Group will continue to monitor the inquiry and update its disclosures as appropriate.
On November 10, 2025, a putative securities class action complaint was filed in the United States District Court for the
Southern District of Indiana seeking, among other relief, class certification, designation of a lead plaintiff, damages and a
jury trial.  On January 20, 2026, the Group was formally served the complaint on behalf of a purported U.S. shareholder.
The Group has filed a motion to dismiss this matter. This case is still in its earliest stages, and the Group plans to
rigorously defend itself in this matter. No class has been certified and the court has not ruled on any dispositive motions.
At this stage, the Group cannot predict the duration, scope or outcome of this matter.
Legal fees and other costs associated with contingent matters, including litigation, regulatory inquiries and
investigations, are expensed as incurred.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
32
10.1.   Commitments
The Group has commitments against existing development activities and capital commitments relating to property plant
and equipment and the purchase of isotope raw materials . R&D commitments are estimated based on the contractual
obligations included within agreements entered into by the Group, to the extent that a work order has been executed
with the vendor.
The Group's supply agreements contain minimum purchase commitments in certain situations, the amount and timing of
which are not known. Additionally, the Group enters into contracts in the normal course of business with clinical trial sites
and clinical supply manufacturers and with vendors for preclinical studies and clinical trials, research supplies and other
services and drugs for operating purposes. These contracts generally provide for termination after a notice period, and,
therefore, are cancellable contracts.
The Group has entered into in-licensing arrangements with various companies. Such agreements may require the Group
to make payments on achievement of stages of development, launch or revenue milestones and may include variable
payments that are based on unit sales or profit (e.g., royalty and profit share payments). The amount of variable
payments under these agreements are inherently uncertain and difficult to predict, given the direct link to future sales,
profit levels and the range of outcomes. These payments are not included in this table of contractual obligations.
To the extent a commitment is determined to be onerous, these are provided for within provisions in the Consolidated
statement of financial position.
At June 30, 2026 and at the date of these financial statements, the Group had capital commitments relating to the
construction of the Seneffe (Brussels South) manufacturing facility and the purchase of isotope raw materials from a
vendor over a three-year period.
Due < 1 year
Due > 1 year
1.
US$'000
US$'000
1.
As at June 30, 2026
Capital commitments
42,665
6,410
R&D commitments
53,234
13,309
95,899
19,719
As at December 31, 2025
Capital commitments
35,822
11,367
R&D commitments
30,402
7,601
66,224
18,968
11.     Events occurring after the reporting period
There were no subsequent events that required adjustment to or disclosure in the financial statements of the Group for
the half-year ended June 30, 2026.
Telix_AnnualReport_Page template 2026.jpg
33
Directors’ declaration
In the opinion of the Directors:
a.the financial statements and notes of the Group are in accordance with the Australian Corporations Act 2001
(Cth), including:
i.giving a true and fair view of the Group's financial position as at June 30, 2026 and of its performance for
the half-year ended on that date.
ii.complying with applicable Accounting Standards, the Corporations Regulation 2001 and other mandatory
professional reporting requirements.
b.there are reasonable grounds to believe that the Company will be able to pay its debts as and when they become
due and payable.
This declaration is made in accordance with a resolution of the Directors and has been made after receiving the
declarations by the Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer for the half-year ended June 30, 2026.
Mark.jpg
CB.jpg
Mark Nelson
Christian Behrenbruch
Interim Chair
Managing Director and Group CEO
August 20, 2026
August 20, 2026