| Investment Holdings [Text Block] |
Firsthand Technology Value Fund, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments
JUNE 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED)
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ((0.8%)) Medical Devices | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/11/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | $ | 500,000 | | | $ | 63 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/22/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 127 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/29/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 63 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/6/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 64 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/12/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 64 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/29/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 64 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 12/31/2018 | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 10,961,129 | | | | 1,393 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/27/2020 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 127 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/28/2022 | | | 200,000 | | | | 200,000 | | | | 25 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/25/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 64 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/30/2022 | | | 150,000 | | | | 150,000 | | | | 19 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/8/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | | 400,000 | | | | 51 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/20/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 127 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/6/2022 | | | 350,000 | | | | 350,000 | | | | 44 | |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | COST BASIS | VALUE |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. (continued) | | 15 | % | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 6/10/2021 | | | | 500,000 | $ | 500,000 | $ | 64 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 6/10/2022 | | | | 700,000 | | 700,000 | | 89 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 7/12/2019 | | | | 1,300,000 | | 1,300,000 | | 165 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 7/16/2021 | | | | 500,000 | | 500,000 | | 64 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 7/31/2020 | | | | 500,000 | | 500,000 | | 64 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 8/28/2020 | | | | 750,000 | | 750,000 | | 95 |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 15 | % | 9/22/2021 | | | | 500,000 | | 500,000 | | 64 |
| | Preferred Stock *(1)(2)(4) | | 15 | % | 7/12/2013 | | | | 26,856,187 | | 26,299,939 | | 0 |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 8 | % | 2/10/2017 | | | | 2,000,000 | | 2,000,000 | | 254 |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2025 | | 8 | % | 2/28/2014 | | | | 3,000,000 | | 3,000,000 | | 381 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,535 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| LYNCEAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | Preferred Stock - Series B *(1)(4) | | | | | 7/3/2018 | | | | 869,792 | | 1,000,000 | | 0 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| REVASUM, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | CDIs *(2)(4) | | | | | 11/14/2016 | - | 10/3/2022 | | 39,774,889 | | 9,268,218 | | 0 |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | ACQUISITION DATE | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| UCT COATINGS, INC. ((31.6%)) Advanced Materials | Common Stock *(1)(3)(4) | 4/18/2011 | | | 1,500,000 | | | $ | 662,235 | | | $ | 141,197 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (0.0%) Automotive | Common Stock *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 | | | 69,102 | | | | 7,460,851 | | | | 0 | |
| | Preferred Stock *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 | - | 7/20/2020 | | | 60,733,693 | | | | 17,355,887 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY ((0.9%)) | Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio - Class I 3.55% (5)(7) | Various | | | 3,903 | | | | 3,903 | | | | 3,903 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS (Cost $89,862,162) — (33.3%) | | | | | | | | | | | 148,635 | |
| OTHER LIABILITIES IN EXCESS OF OTHER ASSETS — 133.3% | | | | | | | | | | | (595,716 | ) |
| NET ASSETS — 100.0% | | | | | | | | | | $ | (447,081 | ) |
All investments except the Fidelity Investments Money Market Portfolio are considered qualifying investments.
| CDI: | CHESS Depositary Interests. |
| | |
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| (1) | Restricted security. Fair Value is determined in good faith by Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. ("FCM" or the "Advisor") as the valuation designee under Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act, subject to oversight by the Board (see Note 3). At June 30, 2026, we held $144,732 (or (32.4)% of net assets) in restricted securities (see Note 2). |
| (2) | Controlled investments. |
| (3) | Affiliated issuer. |
| (4) | Fair Value Level 3 security (-32.4% of net assets). |
| (5) | The Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio invests primarily in U.S. Treasury securities. |
| (6) | Security whose interest accrues until maturity however, based on June 30, 2026 valuation no such interest accrued during period ended June 30, 2026. |
| (7) | The rate shown is the 7 day annualized yield at June 30, 2026. |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ((0.6%)) Medical Devices | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/11/2019 | | | 500,000 | | $ | 500,000 | | $ | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/22/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/29/2019 | | | 500,000 | | | 500,000 | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 10/6/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | 500.000 | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/12/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | 500.000 | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 11/29/2021 | | | 500,000 | | | 500,000 | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 12/31/2018 | | | 10,961,129 | | | 10,961,000 | | | 600 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/27/2020 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 2/28/2022 | | | 200,000 | | | 200,000 | | | 11 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/25/2020 | | | 500,000 | | | 500,000 | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/30/2022 | | | 150,000 | | | 150,000 | | | 8 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 3/8/2020 | | | 400,000 | | | 400,000 | | | 22 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/20/2021 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 1,000,000 | | | 55 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 4/6/2022 | | | 350,000 | | | 350,000 | | | 19 | |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | MATURITY DATE | | INTEREST RATE | | ACQUISITION DATE | | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| INTRAOP MEDICAL CORP. (continued) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2021 | | | | 500,000 | | | $ | 500,000 | | | $ | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 6/10/2022 | | | | 700,000 | | | | 700,000 | | | | 38 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/12/2019 | | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 1,300,000 | | | | 71 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/16/2021 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 7/31/2020 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 28 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 8/28/2020 | | | | 750,000 | | | | 750,000 | | | | 41 | |
| | Convertible Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 15 | % | 9/22/2021 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 500,000 | | | | 27 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series C *(1)(2)(4) | | | | | | 7/12/2013 | | | | 26,856,187 | | | | 26,299,939 | | | | 0 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 8 | % | 2/10/2017 | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | 110 | |
| | Term Note (1)(2)(4)(6) | December 31, 2026 | | | 8 | % | 2/28/2014 | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | 164 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1,523 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| LYNCEAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | Preferred Stock - Series B *(1)(4) | | | | | | 7/3/2018 | | | | 869,792 | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| REVASUM, INC. (0.0%) Semiconductor Equipment | CDIs *(2)(4) | | | | | | 11/14/2016 | | | | 39,774,889 | | | | 9,268,218 | | | | 0 | |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
| PORTFOLIO COMPANY (% OF NET ASSETS) AND INDUSTRY | TYPE OF INVESTMENT | ACQUISITION DATE
| | SHARES/PAR VALUE ($) | | | COST BASIS | | | VALUE | |
| UCT COATINGS, INC. ((71.3%)) Advanced Materials | Common Stock *(1)(3)(4) | 4/18/2011 | | | | | 1,500,000 | | | $ | 662,235 | | | $ | 167,642 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| WRIGHTSPEED, INC. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (0.0%) Automotive | Common Stock *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 | | | | | 69,102 | | | | 7,460,851 | | | | 0 | |
| | Preferred Stock - Series AA *(1)(2)(4) | 6/7/2019 | -- | 7/20/2020 | | | 60,733,693 | | | | 17,355,887 | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY ((23.9%)) | Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio - Class I 3.66%(5)(7) | Various | | | | | 56,271 | | | | 56,271 | | | | 56,271 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| TOTAL INVESTMENTS (Cost $89,914,530) — (95.8%) | | | | | | | | | | | | | 225,436 | |
| OTHER LIABILITIES IN EXCESS OF OTHER ASSETS — 195.8% | | | | | | | | | | | | | (460,564 | ) |
| NET ASSETS — 100.0% | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (235,128 | ) |
All investments except the Fidelity Investments Money Market Portfolio are considered qualifying investments.
| CDI: | CHESS Depositary Interests. |
| | |
| | |
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| (1) | Restricted security. Fair Value is determined in good faith by Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. ("FCM" or the "Advisor") as the valuation designee under Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act, subject to oversight by the Board (see Note 3). At December 31, 2025, we held $169,165 or (71.9)% of net assets) in restricted securities (see Note 2). |
| (2) | Controlled investments. |
| (3) | Affiliated issuer. |
| (4) | Fair Value Level 3 security (-71.9% of net assets). |
| (5) | The Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio invests primarily in U.S. Treasury securities. |
| (6) | Security whose interest accrues until maturity however, based on December 31, 2025 valuation no such interest accrued during period ended December 31, 2025. |
| (7) | The rate shown is the 7 day annualized yield at December 31, 2025 |
See accompanying notes to financial statements
Firsthand Technology Value Fund, Inc.
Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements
June 30, 2026 (UNAUDITED)
|