| INVESTMENTS |
NOTE 4 - INVESTMENTS Investments consisted of the following: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | As of June 30, 2026 | | As of December 31, 2025 | | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | First lien secured loans | | $ | 425,918 | | | 413,701 | | $ | 441,761 | | | 429,573 | Second lien secured loans | | | 4,906 | | | 4,977 | | | 4,840 | | | 4,839 | Unsecured loans | | | 1,331 | | | 1,345 | | | 1,269 | | | 1,286 | Subordinated Note to STRS JV | | | 86,256 | | | 86,256 | | | 84,416 | | | 84,416 | Equity (excluding STRS JV) | | | 54,321 | | | 40,562 | | | 54,184 | | | 36,933 | Equity in STRS JV | | | 21,564 | | | 22,361 | | | 21,104 | | | 21,602 | Total | | $ | 594,296 | | $ | 569,202 | | $ | 607,574 | | $ | 578,649 |
The following table shows the portfolio composition by industry grouping at fair value: | | | | | | | | | | | | Industry ($ in thousands) | | As of June 30, 2026 | | As of December 31, 2025 | | Advertising | | $ | 14,655 | | 3.2 | % | $ | 13,975 | | 3.0 | % | Air Freight & Logistics | | | 9,388 | | 2.0 | | | 9,281 | | 2.0 | | Application Software | | | 29,912 | | 6.5 | | | 22,741 | | 4.8 | | Building Products | | | 1,329 | | 0.3 | | | 13,748 | | 2.9 | | Cargo Ground Transportation | | | 7,583 | | 1.6 | | | 7,701 | | 1.6 | | Construction & Engineering | | | 5,387 | | 1.2 | | | 9,906 | | 2.1 | | Diversified Chemicals | | | 13,642 | | 3.0 | | | 8,188 | | 1.7 | | Diversified Support Services | | | 16,420 | | 3.6 | | | 15,846 | | 3.4 | | Education Services | | | 25,239 | | 5.5 | | | 15,587 | | 3.3 | | Environmental & Facilities Services | | | 4,444 | | 1.0 | | | 3,255 | | 0.7 | | Food Distributors | | | 561 | | 0.1 | | | 264 | | 0.1 | | Health Care Facilities | | | 4,897 | | 1.1 | | | 4,623 | | 1.0 | | Health Care Services | | | 8,406 | | 1.8 | | | 8,389 | | 1.8 | | Health Care Supplies | | | 20,409 | | 4.4 | | | 20,026 | | 4.2 | | Home Furnishings | | | 18,089 | | 3.9 | | | 16,103 | | 3.4 | | Household Appliances | | | 911 | | 0.3 | | | 2,202 | | 0.5 | | Household Products | | | 7,785 | | 1.8 | | | 9,658 | | 2.0 | | Human Resource & Employment Services | | | 2,891 | | 0.6 | | | 2,909 | | 0.6 | | Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components | | | 19,024 | | 4.1 | | | 12,895 | | 2.7 | | Integrated Telecommunication Services | | | 15,157 | | 3.3 | | | 26,732 | | 5.7 | | Interactive Media & Services | | | 15,818 | | 3.4 | | | 15,940 | | 3.4 | | IT Consulting & Other Services | | | 591 | | 0.1 | | | 1,287 | | 0.3 | | Leisure Facilities | | | 12,401 | | 2.7 | | | 15,233 | | 3.2 | | Leisure Products | | | 17,540 | | 3.8 | | | 16,672 | | 3.5 | | Office Services & Supplies | | | 15,880 | | 3.4 | | | 5,159 | | 1.1 | | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | | | 10,408 | | 2.3 | | | 10,404 | | 2.2 | | Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation | | | 10,266 | | 2.2 | | | 10,158 | | 2.1 | | Other Specialty Retail | | | 625 | | 0.1 | | | 735 | | 0.2 | | Packaged Foods & Meats | | | 3,626 | | 0.8 | | | 4,033 | | 0.9 | | Paper Products | | | 8,892 | | 1.9 | | | 9,276 | | 2.0 | | Pharmaceuticals | | | — | | — | | | 12,027 | | 2.5 | | Real Estate Services | | | 9,380 | | 2.0 | | | 20,426 | | 4.3 | | Research & Consulting Services | | | 5,115 | | 1.2 | | | 5,143 | | 1.1 | | Specialized Consumer Services | | | 29,541 | | 6.4 | | | 26,556 | | 5.6 | | Specialized Finance(1) | | | 10,307 | | 2.2 | | | 10,661 | | 2.3 | | Systems Software | | | 28,430 | | 6.2 | | | 28,504 | | 6.0 | | Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals | | | 19,490 | | 4.2 | | | 19,484 | | 4.1 | | Transaction & Payment Processing Services | | | 36,146 | | 7.8 | | | 36,904 | | 7.8 | | Total(1) | | $ | 460,585 | | 100.0 | % | $ | 472,631 | | 100.0 | % |
| (1) | Excludes investments in STRS JV. |
As of June 30, 2026, the portfolio companies underlying the investments are all located in the United States and its territories, except for Arcserve Cayman Opco LP, Arcserve Cayman GP LLC, Arcserve Cayman Topco LP, and Alvaria Holdco (Cayman), which are domiciled in Cayman Islands. As of December 31, 2025, the portfolio companies underlying the investments are all located in the United States and its territories, except for Arcserve Cayman Opco LP, Arcserve Cayman GP LLC, Arcserve Cayman Topco LP, and Alvaria Holdco (Cayman), which are domiciled in Cayman Islands and Trimlite Buyer, LLC, which is domiciled in Canada. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the weighted average remaining term of the Company’s debt investments, excluding non-accrual investments, was approximately 3.0 years and 3.3 years, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 the total cost basis of non-accrual loans was $29,960, and the total fair value of non-accrual loans was $15,096. As of December 31, 2025 the total cost basis of non-accrual loans was $19,665 and the total fair value of non-accrual loans was $10,561. An affiliated company is generally a portfolio company in which the Company owns 5% or more of its voting securities. A controlled affiliated company is generally a portfolio company in which the Company owns more than 25% of its voting securities or has the power to exercise control over its management or policies (including through a management agreement). The following table presents the schedule of investments in and advances to affiliated and controlled persons (as defined by the 1940 Act) as of and for the six months ended June 30, 2026: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dividends, | | Beginning | | | | | | | | | | | Net Change in | | Ending Fair | | | | | interest and PIK | | Fair Value as of | | | | | | | | Net | | Unrealized | | Value as of | | | Type of | | included in | | December 31, | | Gross | | Gross | | Realized | | Appreciation | | June 30, | Affiliated Person(1) | | Asset | | income | | 2025 | | Additions(2) | | Reductions(3) | | Gain (Loss) | | (Depreciation) | | 2026 | Non-controlled affiliates | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | $ | 62 | | $ | 1,240 | | $ | 52 | | $ | — | | $ | — | | $ | (66) | | $ | 1,226 | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Unsecured Loan | | | 31 | | | 636 | | | 30 | | | — | | | — | | | (1) | | | 665 | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Unsecured Loan | | | 31 | | | 650 | | | 31 | | | — | | | — | | | (1) | | | 680 | Arcserve Cayman GP LLC (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Common Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Arcserve Cayman Topco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Common Units | | | — | | | 9,144 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 5 | | | 9,149 | Camarillo Fitness Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | 5,354 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (2,791) | | | 2,563 | Camarillo Fitness Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | | — | | | 196 | | | 81 | | | — | | | — | | | (28) | | | 249 | H.I.G. Camarillo, L.P. (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | Limited Partner Interests | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Media Source, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 204 | | | 4,242 | | | 102 | | | (21) | | | — | | | (64) | | | 4,259 | Media Source, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | | 5 | | | 17 | | | 148 | | | — | | | — | | | (16) | | | 149 | TVG I-EMSI Parent, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | Class A Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | TVG I-EMSI Parent, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | Class B Units | | | — | | | 3,291 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (760) | | | 2,531 | Playmonster Group LLC | | Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 85 | | | 1,355 | | | 262 | | | (111) | | | — | | | 86 | | | 1,592 | Playmonster Group LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | 1,729 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 697 | | | 2,426 | Playmonster Group Equity, Inc. (d/b/a PlayMonster) | | Preferred Stock | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Playmonster Group Equity, Inc. (d/b/a PlayMonster) | | Common Stock | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Chase Products Co. (f/k/a Starco) | | Second Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 157 | | | 3,404 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 3,404 | Pressurized Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Starco) | | Common Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 1,944 | | | 1,944 | Pressurized Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Starco) | | Preferred Units | | | — | | | 4,784 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 3,510 | | | 8,294 | Total Non-controlled affiliates | | | | $ | 575 | | $ | 36,042 | | $ | 706 | | $ | (132) | | $ | — | | $ | 2,515 | | $ | 39,131 | Controlled affiliates | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | WHF STRS Ohio Senior Loan Fund LLC* | | Subordinated Note | | | 4,309 | | | 84,416 | | | 1,840 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 86,256 | WHF STRS Ohio Senior Loan Fund LLC* | | Equity | | | 2,527 | | | 21,602 | | | 460 | | | — | | | — | | | 299 | | | 22,361 | Total Controlled affiliates | | | | $ | 6,836 | | $ | 106,018 | | $ | 2,300 | | $ | — | | $ | — | | $ | 299 | | $ | 108,617 |
* | The Company and STRS Ohio are the members of STRS JV, a joint venture formed as a limited liability company (“LLC”) in Delaware that is not consolidated by either member for financial reporting purposes. The members make investments in STRS JV in the form LLC equity interests and interest-bearing subordinated notes as STRS JV makes investments, and all portfolio and other material decisions regarding STRS JV must be submitted to STRS JV’s board of managers which is comprised of an equal number of members appointed by each of the Company and STRS Ohio. Because management of STRS JV is shared equally between the Company and STRS Ohio, the Company does not believe it controls STRS JV for purposes of the 1940 Act or otherwise. This note shall be referred to hereinafter as Management of the STRS JV (“Management of the STRS JV”). |
| (1) | Refer to the consolidated schedule of investments for the principal amount, industry classification and other security detail of each portfolio company. |
| (2) | Gross additions may include increases in the cost basis of investments resulting from new portfolio investments, PIK, an exchange of existing investments for new investments and the transfers of an existing portfolio company into this category from a different category. |
| (3) | Gross reductions may include decreases in the cost basis of investments resulting from principal collections related to investment repayments or sales, an exchange of existing investments for new investments and the transfers of an existing portfolio company into this category from a different category. |
The following table presents the schedule of investments in and advances to affiliated and controlled persons (as defined by the 1940 Act) as of and for the year ended December 31, 2025: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| | | | Dividends, | | Beginning | | | | | | | | | | | Net Change in | | Ending Fair |
|---|
| | | | interest and PIK | | Fair Value as of | | | | | | | | Net | | Unrealized | | Value as of |
|---|
| | Type of | | included in | | December 31, | | Gross | | Gross | | Realized | | Appreciation | | December 31, |
|---|
Affiliated Person(1) | | Asset | | income | | 2024 | | Additions(2) | | Reductions(3) | | Gain (Loss) | | (Depreciation) | | 2025 |
|---|
Non-controlled affiliates | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | $ | 120 | | $ | 1,247 | | $ | 98 | | $ | — | | $ | — | | $ | (105) | | $ | 1,240 | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Unsecured Loan | | | 58 | | | 581 | | | 58 | | | — | | | — | | | (3) | | | 636 | Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Unsecured Loan | | | 59 | | | 594 | | | 58 | | | — | | | — | | | (2) | | | 650 | Arcserve Cayman GP LLC (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Common Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Arcserve Cayman Topco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) | | Common Units | | | — | | | 9,131 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 13 | | | 9,144 | Camarillo Fitness Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | (38) | | | 10,492 | | | — | | | (39) | | | — | | | (5,099) | | | 5,354 | Camarillo Fitness Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | | — | | | — | | | 1,135 | | | — | | | — | | | (939) | | | 196 | H.I.G. Camarillo, L.P. (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) | | Limited Partner Interests | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Media Source, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 139 | | | — | | | 4,252 | | | (11) | | | — | | | 1 | | | 4,242 | Media Source, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | | 4 | | | — | | | 218 | | | (218) | | | — | | | 17 | | | 17 | TVG I-EMSI Parent, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | Class A Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | TVG I-EMSI Parent, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) | | Class B Units | | | — | | | — | | | 3,291 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 3,291 | Playmonster Group LLC | | Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 164 | | | 1,172 | | | 164 | | | — | | | — | | | 19 | | | 1,355 | Playmonster Group LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | 1,635 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 94 | | | 1,729 | Playmonster Group Equity, Inc. (d/b/a PlayMonster) | | Preferred Stock | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Playmonster Group Equity, Inc. (d/b/a PlayMonster) | | Common Stock | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Chase Products Co. (f/k/a Starco) | | Second Lien Secured Term Loan | | | 385 | | | 3,342 | | | 157 | | | (95) | | | — | | | — | | | 3,404 | Pressurized Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Starco) | | Common Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | Pressurized Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Starco) | | Preferred Units | | | — | | | 1,657 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 3,127 | | | 4,784 | Total Non-controlled affiliates | | | | $ | 891 | | $ | 29,851 | | $ | 9,431 | | $ | (363) | | $ | — | | $ | (2,877) | | $ | 36,042 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| | | | Dividends, | | Beginning | | | | | | | | | | | Net Change in | | Ending Fair |
|---|
| | | | interest and PIK | | Fair Value as of | | | | | | | | Net | | Unrealized | | Value as of |
|---|
| | Type of | | included in | | December 31, | | Gross | | Gross | | Realized | | Appreciation | | December 31, |
|---|
Affiliated Person(1) | | Asset | | income | | 2024 | | Additions(2) | | Reductions(3) | | Gain (Loss) | | (Depreciation) | | 2025 |
|---|
Controlled affiliates | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | American Crafts, LC | | Super Senior Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | $ | — | | $ | 373 | | $ | — | | $ | — | | $ | (2,373) | | $ | 2,000 | | $ | — | American Crafts, LC | | Super Senior Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (1,230) | | | 1,230 | | | — | American Crafts, LC | | Super Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (2,094) | | | 2,094 | | | — | American Crafts, LC | | Priority First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (5,105) | | | 5,105 | | | — | American Crafts, LC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (8,720) | | | 8,720 | | | — | American Crafts, LC | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (1,458) | | | 1,458 | | | — | American Crafts Holdings, LLC (d/b/a American Crafts, LC) | | Warrants | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | New American Crafts Holdings, LLC (d/b/a American Crafts, LC) | | Class A Units | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | WHF STRS Ohio Senior Loan Fund LLC* | | Subordinated Note | | | 9,070 | | | 84,416 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | 84,416 | WHF STRS Ohio Senior Loan Fund LLC* | | Equity | | | 5,336 | | | 22,741 | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | (1,139) | | | 21,602 | Total Controlled affiliates | | | | $ | 14,406 | | $ | 107,530 | | $ | — | | $ | — | | $ | (20,980) | | $ | 19,468 | | $ | 106,018 |
* | For more information, see “Management of the STRS JV.” |
| (1) | Refer to the consolidated schedule of investments for the principal amount, industry classification and other security detail of each portfolio company. |
| (2) | Gross additions may include increases in the cost basis of investments resulting from new portfolio investments, PIK, an exchange of existing investments for new investments and the transfers of an existing portfolio company into this category from a different category. |
| (3) | Gross reductions may include decreases in the cost basis of investments resulting from principal collections related to investment repayments or sales, an exchange of existing investments for new investments and the transfers of an existing portfolio company into this category from a different category. |
In January 2024, as part of a restructuring agreement between the Company and Arcstor Midco, LLC (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), the Company’s first lien secured term loan and priority first lien delayed draw loan investments in Arcstor Midco, LLC (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), converted into a new first lien secured delayed draw loan and unsecured notes in Arcserve Cayman Opco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) and common equity of Arcserve Cayman GP LLC (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC) and Arcserve Cayman Topco LP (d/b/a Arcserve (USA), LLC). In September 2024, as part of a restructuring and partial foreclosure agreement between the Company and Honors Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Orange Theory), the Company’s first lien secured term loan, first lien delayed draw loan and revolver investments in Honors Holdings, LLC, which had a historical cost basis of $17,816, were converted into a new first lien secured term loan in Camarillo Fitness Holdings, LLC (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC) and common equity interests in H.I.G. Camarillo, L.P. (f/k/a Honors Holdings, LLC). As of the restructuring date, these investments had an adjusted cost basis of $10,234. The remaining portion of the Honors Holdings, LLC first lien secured investments, with a cost basis of $7,582, was recognized as a net realized loss in the consolidated statements of operations. In June 2025, as part of a restructuring agreement between the Company and Telestream Holdings Corporation, the Company’s first lien secured term loan and revolver investments to Telestream Holdings Corporation, which had a cost basis of $18,547, were converted into a new first lien secured term loan in Telestream 2 LLC (d/b/a Telestream Holdings Corporation) and common equity of Telestream Topco 2 LLC (d/b/a Telestream Holdings Corporation). In September 2025, as part of a restructuring agreement between the Company and MSI Information Services, Inc., the Company’s first lien secured term loan and revolver investments to MSI Information Services, Inc., which had a cost basis of $9,602 were converted into a new first lien secured term loan and revolver investments of Media Source, LLC (d/b/a Media Source Inc.) and into common equity in TVG I-E-MSI Acquisition, LLC (d/b/a Media Source, LLC). The remaining portion of the MSI Information Services, Inc. first lien secured investments, with a cost basis of $2,111, was recognized as a net realized loss in the consolidated statements of operations. In October 2025, as part of a restructuring agreement between the Company and Alvaria Holdco (Cayman) (d/b/a Aspect Software, Inc.), a portion of the Company’s first lien secured term loan investments to Alvaria Holdco (Cayman) (d/b/a Aspect Software, Inc.), which had a cost basis of $1,682 were converted into common equity in Atlas Parent, LLC (d/b/a Alvaria, Inc.). The remaining portion of the Alvaria Holdco (Cayman) (d/b/a Aspect Software, Inc.) first lien secured investments, with a cost basis of $11,182, was recognized as a net realized loss in the consolidated statements of operations. WHF STRS Ohio Senior Loan Fund LLC On January 14, 2019, the Company entered into an LLC operating agreement with STRS Ohio to co-manage a newly formed joint venture investment company, STRS JV, a Delaware LLC. STRS Ohio and the Company committed to provide up to $125,000 of subordinated notes and equity to STRS JV, with STRS Ohio providing up to $50,000 and the Company providing up to $75,000, respectively. In 2019, STRS JV formally launched operations. STRS JV invests primarily in lower middle market, senior secured debt facilities, to performing lower middle market companies across a broad range of industries that typically carry a floating interest index rate such as SOFR and have a term of three to six years. In February 2022, the Company increased its capital commitment to the STRS JV in the amount of an additional $25,000, which brought the Company’s total capital commitment to $100,000, comprised of $80,000 of subordinated notes and $20,000 of LLC equity interests. In connection with this increase in the Company’s capital commitment, the Company and STRS Ohio’s amended economic ownership in the STRS JV is approximately 66.67% and 33.33%, respectively. In February 2023, the Company increased its commitment to the STRS JV in the amount of an additional $15,000, which brings the Company’s total capital commitment to the STRS JV to $115,000, comprised of $92,000 of subordinated notes and $23,000 of LLC equity interests, and STRS Ohio increased its capital commitment to the STRS JV in the amount of an additional $10,000, which brings its total capital commitment to the STRS JV to $60,000, comprised of $48,000 of subordinated notes and $12,000 of LLC equity interests. In connection with these increases in capital commitments, the Company’s and STRS Ohio’s amended economic ownership in the STRS JV is approximately 65.71% and 34.29%, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, STRS JV had total assets of $350,340 and $335,887, respectively. STRS JV’s portfolio consisted of debt investments in 43 portfolio companies as of June 30, 2026 and 43 portfolio companies as of December 31, 2025. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the largest investment by aggregate principal amount (including any unfunded commitments) in a single portfolio company in STRS JV’s portfolio was $18,330 and $19,000, respectively. The five largest investments in portfolio companies by fair value in STRS JV totaled $75,539 and $75,398 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. STRS JV invests in portfolio companies in the same industries in which the Company may directly invest. The Company provides capital to STRS JV in the form of LLC equity interests and through interest-bearing subordinated notes. As of both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company and STRS Ohio owned approximately 65.71% and 34.29%, respectively, of the LLC equity interests of STRS JV. The Company’s investment in STRS JV consisted of equity contributions of $21,564 and advances of the subordinated notes of $86,256 as of June 30, 2026. The Company’s investment in STRS JV consisted of equity contributions of $21,104 and advances of the subordinated notes of $84,416 as of December 31, 2025. As of June 30, 2026, the Company had commitments to fund equity interests and subordinated notes in STRS JV of $23,000 and $92,000, respectively, of which $1,436 and $5,744 were unfunded, respectively. As of December 31, 2025, the Company had commitments to fund equity interests and subordinated notes in STRS JV of $23,000 and $92,000, respectively, of which $1,896 and $7,584 were unfunded, respectively. The Company and STRS Ohio each appoint two members to STRS JV’s four-person board of managers. All material decisions with respect to STRS JV, including those involving its investment portfolio, require unanimous approval of a quorum of the board of managers. Quorum is defined as (i) the presence of two members of the board of managers; provided that at least one individual is present that was elected, designated or appointed by each member; (ii) the presence of three members of the board of managers; provided that the individual that was elected, designated or appointed by the member with only one individual present shall be entitled to cast two votes on each matter; or (iii) the presence of four members of the board of managers; provided that two individuals are present that were elected, designated or appointed by each member. On July 19, 2019, STRS JV entered into a $125,000 credit and security agreement (the “STRS JV Credit Facility”) with JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association (“JPMorgan”). On January 27, 2021, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were amended to increase the size of the STRS JV Credit Facility from $125,000 to $175,000. On April 28, 2021, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were amended and restated to enable borrowings in British pounds or euros. On July 15, 2021, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were amended to allow STRS JV to reduce the applicable margins for interest rates to 2.35%, extend the non-call period from January 19, 2022 to January 19, 2023, extend the end of the reinvestment period from July 19, 2022 to July 19, 2023 and extend the scheduled termination date from July 19, 2024 to July 19, 2025. On March 11, 2022, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were further amended to (i) permanently increase STRS Credit’s availability under the STRS JV Credit Facility from $175,000 to $225,000, (ii) increase the minimum funding amount from $131,250 to $168,750, and (iii) apply an annual interest rate equal to the applicable SOFR plus 2.50% to borrowings greater than $175,000 in the STRS JV Credit Facility. On January 13, 2023, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were further amended to (i) permanently increase STRS Credit’s availability under the STRS JV Credit Facility from $225,000 to $262,500 (the “$37.5 Million Increase”) and (ii) apply an annual interest rate equal to applicable SOFR, plus 3.00% to any borrowings under the $37.5 Million Increase in the STRS JV Credit Facility. As a result of this amendment, any borrowings above $175,000 will incur an annual interest rate of SOFR plus 2.71% in the STRS JV Credit Facility. On May 18, 2023, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were further amended to (i) effective June 6, 2023 apply an annual interest rate equal to applicable SOFR plus 2.72% to any USD borrowings (ii) extend the scheduled termination date from July 19, 2025 to July 19, 2026 (iii) extend the non-call period from January 19, 2023 to January 19, 2024 and (iv) extend the end of the reinvestment period from July 19, 2023 to July 19, 2024. On May 8, 2024, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were further amended to (i) effective May 8, 2024 apply an annual interest rate equal to applicable base rate plus 2.50% to any EUR, GBP and USD denominated borrowings and 2.82% to any CAD denominated borrowings (ii) extend the scheduled termination date from July 19, 2026 to January 19, 2028 (iii) extend the non-call period from January 19, 2024 to May 8, 2025 and (iv) extend the end of the reinvestment period from July 19, 2024 to January 19, 2026. On November 26, 2024, the terms of the STRS JV Credit Facility were further amended to, among other things, (i) reduce the spread from 2.50% to 2.25%, (ii) extend the non-call period from May 8, 2025, to November 26, 2026, (iii) extend the reinvestment period from January 19, 2026, to November 26, 2027, and (iv) extend the termination date from January 19, 2028, to November 26, 2029. As of June 30, 2026, the STRS JV Credit Facility had $262,500 of commitments subject to leverage and borrowing base restrictions with an interest rate based on an index rate such as SOFR plus 2.25%. The final maturity date of the STRS JV Credit Facility is November 26, 2029. As of June 30, 2026, STRS JV had $182,308 of outstanding borrowings and an interest rate outstanding of 5.81% per annum under the STRS JV Credit Facility. As of December 31, 2025, the STRS JV Credit Facility had $262,500 of commitments subject to leverage and borrowing base restrictions with an interest rate based on an index rate such as SOFR plus a spread of 2.25%. The maturity date of the STRS JV Credit Facility is November 26, 2029. As of December 31, 2025, STRS JV had $171,913 of outstanding borrowings and an interest rate outstanding of 5.94% per annum under the STRS JV Credit Facility. Below is a listing of STRS JV’s individual investments as of June 30, 2026: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Debt Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Advertising | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.75% | | 10.63% | | 02/18/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 8,868 | | $ | 8,852 | | $ | 8,868 | | 26.1 | % | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.75% | | 10.63% | | 03/11/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 2,977 | | | 2,972 | | | 2,977 | | 8.7 | | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.75% | | 10.63% | | 02/18/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 173 | | | 173 | | | 174 | | 0.5 | | Trailhead Media LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.23% (8.48% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | 6,624 | | | 6,555 | | | 6,524 | | 19.2 | | Trailhead Media LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.23% (8.48% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | — | | | — | | | (5) | | — | | Trailhead Media LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.23% (8.48% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | — | | | — | | | (4) | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18,552 | | | 18,534 | | 54.5 | | Asset Management & Custody Banks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Apollon Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Apollon Wealth Management, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.17% | | 07/21/25 | | 06/18/32 | | 6,600 | | | 6,516 | | | 6,645 | | 19.5 | | Apollon Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Apollon Wealth Management, LLC)(6)(7) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.50% | | 9.17% | | 07/21/25 | | 06/18/32 | | 4,849 | | | 4,787 | | | 4,936 | | 14.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11,303 | | | 11,581 | | 34.0 | | Broadline Retail | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marlin DTC-LS Midco 2, LLC (d/b/a Clarus Commerce, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 07/19/19 | | 05/03/27 | | 17,643 | | | 17,643 | | | 17,002 | | 50.0 | | Marlin DTC-LS Midco 2, LLC (d/b/a Clarus Commerce, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 07/19/19 | | 05/03/27 | | — | | | — | | | (25) | | (0.1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17,643 | | | 16,977 | | 49.9 | | Building Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Drew Foam Companies Inc | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 9.74% | | 11/09/20 | | 12/05/28 | | 13,287 | | | 13,270 | | | 13,245 | | 38.9 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.48% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | 9,045 | | | 8,936 | | | 9,135 | | 26.8 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.48% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | — | | | — | | | 27 | | 0.1 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.48% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | — | | | — | | | 23 | | 0.1 | | Trimlite Buyer LLC (d/b/a Trimlite LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.48% | | 05/20/26 | | 03/11/31 | | 2,744 | | | 2,718 | | | 2,729 | | 8.0 | | Trimlite Buyer LLC (d/b/a Trimlite LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.48% | | 05/20/26 | | 03/11/31 | | — | | | — | | | 4 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24,924 | | | 25,163 | | 73.9 | | Construction & Engineering | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 9.91% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 2,917 | | | 2,881 | | | 2,917 | | 8.6 | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 9.91% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 1,848 | | | 1,825 | | | 1,848 | | 5.4 | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.)(14) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.25% | | 9.91% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 168 | | | 166 | | | 180 | | 0.5 | | PGI Parent LLC (d/b/a Prime Electric, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.73% | | 01/16/26 | | 12/31/31 | | 5,052 | | | 5,005 | | | 5,027 | | 14.8 | | PGI Parent LLC (d/b/a Prime Electric, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 4.00% | | 10.75% | | 01/16/26 | | 12/31/31 | | 375 | | | 372 | | | 376 | | 1.1 | | TriplePoint Acquisition Holdings LLC (d/b/a TriplePoint MEP Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.98% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/31/29 | | 8,052 | | | 7,951 | | | 8,080 | | 23.7 | | TriplePoint Acquisition Holdings LLC (d/b/a TriplePoint MEP Holdings, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.98% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/31/29 | | — | | | — | | | 16 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18,200 | | | 18,444 | | 54.1 | | Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | APG Lions Purchaser, LLC (d/b/a CF Stinson, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.18% | | 04/26/24 | | 04/16/30 | | 4,008 | | | 3,970 | | | 4,008 | | 11.8 | | APG Lions Purchaser, LLC (d/b/a CF Stinson, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.18% | | 04/26/24 | | 04/16/30 | | — | | | — | | | 5 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,970 | | | 4,013 | | 11.8 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Diversified Support Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pirtek Holdco, LLC (d/b/a Pirtek USA, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 4.50% | | 8.17% | | 10/31/23 | | 10/26/28 | | 12,247 | | $ | 12,162 | | $ | 12,247 | | 36.0 | % | Pirtek Holdco, LLC (d/b/a Pirtek USA, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 4.50% | | 8.17% | | 10/31/23 | | 10/26/28 | | — | | | — | | | 10 | | — | | Quest Events, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 2.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 7.50% | | 11.43% | | 07/19/19 | | 09/30/27 | | 11,806 | | | 11,797 | | | 11,806 | | 34.7 | | Quest Events, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 7.50% | | 11.43% | | 07/19/19 | | 09/30/27 | | 300 | | | 300 | | | 300 | | 0.9 | | Industrial Service Solutions WC, Inc. (d/b/a Industrial Service Solutions, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 4.50% | | 8.14% | | 04/23/26 | | 02/07/33 | | 5,111 | | | 5,062 | | | 5,072 | | 14.9 | | Industrial Service Solutions WC, Inc. (d/b/a Industrial Service Solutions, LLC)(6)(15) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | Base Rate | | 4.12% | | 9.08% | | 04/23/26 | | 02/07/33 | | 193 | | | 191 | | | 192 | | 0.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29,512 | | | 29,627 | | 87.1 | | Electronic Components | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.00% | | 7.73% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | 6,030 | | | 5,976 | | | 5,995 | | 17.6 | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.00% | | 7.73% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 4.00% | | 7.73% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | Principal Lighting Group, LLC (d/b/a Principal Sloan)(16) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.25% | | 8.92% | | 12/03/24 | | 11/04/30 | | 3,278 | | | 3,242 | | | 3,278 | | 9.6 | | Principal Lighting Group, LLC (d/b/a Principal Sloan)(16) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.25% | | 8.92% | | 12/03/24 | | 11/04/30 | | — | | | — | | | 5 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9,218 | | | 9,290 | | 27.2 | | Environmental & Facilities Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.42% | | 10.16% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 6,799 | | | 6,713 | | | 6,795 | | 20.0 | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.42% | | 8.28% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 2,405 | | | 2,371 | | | 2,406 | | 7.1 | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 643 | | | 635 | | | 648 | | 1.9 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC(7) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.75% | | 9.39% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 10,907 | | | 10,872 | | | 10,907 | | 32.1 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC(7) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.75% | | 9.39% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 2,307 | | | 2,299 | | | 2,307 | | 6.8 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC(7) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.75% | | 9.42% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 525 | | | 523 | | | 527 | | 1.5 | | RLJ Pro-Vac, Inc. (d/b/a Pro-Vac) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 7.25% | | 10.99% (10.49% Cash + 0.50% PIK) | | 01/23/24 | | 01/03/28 | | 6,573 | | | 6,540 | | | 6,409 | | 18.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29,953 | | | 29,999 | | 88.2 | | Food Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Clark Restaurant Service, LLC (d/b/a CRS OneSource) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.39% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/10/29 | | 4,896 | | | 4,839 | | | 4,877 | | 14.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,839 | | | 4,877 | | 14.3 | | Health Care Facilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.89% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | 12,976 | | | 12,870 | | | 12,976 | | 38.1 | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.89% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | 559 | | | 554 | | | 564 | | 1.7 | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.89% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | — | | | — | | | 8 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13,424 | | | 13,548 | | 39.8 | | Health Care Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Maxor Acquisition, Inc. (d/b/a Maxor National Pharmacy Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 6.00% | | 9.98% | | 04/11/23 | | 03/01/29 | | 4,925 | | | 4,860 | | | 4,925 | | 14.5 | | Maxor Acquisition, Inc. (d/b/a Maxor National Pharmacy Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 6.00% | | 9.98% | | 04/11/23 | | 03/01/29 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | - | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,860 | | | 4,931 | | 14.5 | | Health Care Technology | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Impact Advisors, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.23% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | 4,148 | | | 4,115 | | | 4,148 | | 12.2 | | Impact Advisors, LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.23% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | 313 | | | 311 | | | 322 | | 0.9 | | Impact Advisors, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 3.50% | | 10.25% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | 280 | | | 278 | | | 281 | | 0.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,704 | | | 4,751 | | 13.9 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Household Appliances | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Smalto Inc. (d/b/a PEMCO International)(9) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | EurIBOR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 8.29% | | 05/04/22 | | 04/28/28 | | 6,198 | | $ | 6,489 | $ | | 7,080 | | 20.8 | % | Smalto Inc. (d/b/a PEMCO International) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.63% | | 05/04/22 | | 04/28/28 | | 944 | | | 938 | | | 944 | | 2.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 7,427 | | | 8,024 | | 23.6 | | Household Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | NM Z Holdco Inc. (d/b/a Zep, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.73% | | 08/12/25 | | 06/30/31 | | 10,336 | | | 10,250 | | | 10,412 | | 30.6 | | NM Z Holdco Inc. (d/b/a Zep, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.73% | | 03/16/26 | | 06/30/31 | | — | | | — | | | 7 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10,250 | | | 10,419 | | 30.6 | | Human Resource & Employment Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Infotree Holdco LLC (d/b/a Infotree Global Solutions LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.48% | | 03/24/25 | | 02/19/30 | | 2,514 | | | 2,477 | | | 2,478 | | 7.3 | | Infotree Holdco LLC (d/b/a Infotree Global Solutions LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.48% | | 03/24/25 | | 02/19/30 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,477 | | | 2,478 | | 7.3 | | IT Consulting & Other Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 6.75% | | 10.48% (10.23% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 3,506 | | | 3,485 | | | 3,259 | | 9.6 | | Cennox Holdings Limited (d/b/a Cennox)(8) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SONIA | | 6.75% | | 10.60% (10.35% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 546 | | | 712 | | | 673 | | 2.0 | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox)(9) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | EurIBOR (6M) | | 7.00% | | 9.14% (8.89% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 617 | | | 678 | | | 663 | | 1.9 | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox)(16) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.75% | | 10.56% (10.31% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 142 | | | 142 | | | 132 | | 0.4 | | Cennox Holdings Limited (d/b/a Cennox)(8) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SONIA | | 6.75% | | 10.60% (10.35% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 167 | | | 217 | | | 206 | | 0.6 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.91% | | 05/10/23 | | 04/10/29 | | 8,512 | | | 8,406 | | | 8,428 | | 24.8 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.91% | | 05/10/23 | | 04/10/29 | | 1,315 | | | 1,297 | | | 1,302 | | 3.8 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 4.25% | | 11.00% | | 04/07/25 | | 04/10/28 | | 676 | | | 670 | | | 670 | | 2.0 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.38% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | 10,752 | | | 10,700 | | | 10,321 | | 30.3 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.31% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | 2,901 | | | 2,886 | | | 2,784 | | 8.2 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.31% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | — | | | — | | | (50) | | (0.1) | | Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 9.81% | | 08/10/21 | | 03/02/28 | | 5,872 | | | 5,857 | | | 5,872 | | 17.3 | | Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 9.81% | | 08/10/21 | | 03/02/28 | | — | | | — | | | 2 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35,050 | | | 34,262 | | 100.8 | | Multi-Utilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.23% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | 5,515 | | | 5,465 | | | 5,515 | | 16.2 | | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.23% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services)(6)(13) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 3.50% | | 10.25% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | 126 | | | 125 | | | 136 | | 0.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,590 | | | 5,657 | | 16.6 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Packaged Foods & Meats | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | PANOS Brands, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 8.66% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/14/29 | | 3,963 | | $ | 3,918 | | $ | 3,963 | | 11.6 | % | PANOS Brands, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 4.75% | | 8.66% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/14/29 | | 61 | | | 60 | | | 66 | | 0.2 | | TableTrust Brands LLC (d/b/a Hain Pure Protein Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 8.66% | | 12/24/24 | | 06/28/28 | | 2,731 | | | 2,708 | | | 2,716 | | 8.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6,686 | | | 6,745 | | 19.8 | | Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Max Solutions, Inc.(12) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.91% | | 8.66% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | 6,416 | | | 6,368 | | | 6,416 | | 18.9 | | Max Solutions, Inc.(12) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.90% | | 8.66% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | 408 | | | 406 | | | 408 | | 1.2 | | Max Solutions, Inc.(10)(12) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | CORRA | | 6.90% | | 8.66% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | — | | | — | | | 1 | | — | | WCHG Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a Handgards, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.66% | | 04/01/25 | | 04/10/31 | | 12,226 | | | 12,156 | | | 12,130 | | 35.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18,930 | | | 18,955 | | 55.7 | | Personal Care Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.64% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 3,880 | | | 3,836 | | | 3,886 | | 11.4 | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.64% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | — | | | — | | | 24 | | 0.1 | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.64% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | — | | | — | | | 7 | | — | | Meta Buyer LLC (d/b/a Metagenics, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.93% | | 02/04/26 | | 12/22/31 | | 6,686 | | | 6,625 | | | 6,647 | | 19.5 | | Meta Buyer LLC (d/b/a Metagenics, LLC)(9) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | EurIBOR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 7.33% | | 02/04/26 | | 12/22/31 | | 4,609 | | | 5,391 | | | 5,234 | | 15.4 | | Meta Buyer LLC (d/b/a Metagenics, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.93% | | 03/30/26 | | 12/22/31 | | 1,607 | | | 1,597 | | | 1,599 | | 4.7 | | Meta Buyer LLC (d/b/a Metagenics, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.97% | | 03/30/26 | | 12/22/31 | | 340 | | | 337 | | | 342 | | 1.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17,786 | | | 17,739 | | 52.1 | | Real Estate Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | NPAV Lessor Corp. (d/b/a Nationwide Property & Appraisal Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 03/01/22 | | 01/21/27 | | 5,314 | | | 5,302 | | | 4,969 | | 14.6 | | NPAV Lessor Corp. (d/b/a Nationwide Property & Appraisal Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 03/01/22 | | 01/21/27 | | 725 | | | 723 | | | 678 | | 2.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6,025 | | | 5,647 | | 16.6 | | Research & Consulting Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Barrett Purchaser LLC (d/b/a SIB Development and Consulting, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 9.67% | | 01/10/24 | | 11/21/29 | | 3,562 | | | 3,512 | | | 3,480 | | 10.2 | | Barrett Purchaser LLC (d/b/a SIB Development and Consulting, Inc.)(14) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | Base Rate | | 6.00% | | 9.68% | | 01/10/24 | | 11/21/28 | | 447 | | | 442 | | | 439 | | 1.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,954 | | | 3,919 | | 11.5 | | Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Source Code Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Source Code Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 08/10/21 | | 07/30/27 | | 13,837 | | | 13,788 | | | 13,703 | | 40.3 | | Source Code Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Source Code Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.24% | | 08/10/21 | | 07/30/27 | | 3,785 | | | 3,771 | | | 3,748 | | 11.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17,559 | | | 17,451 | | 51.3 | | Trading Companies & Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | FloWorks International LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.41% | | 12/12/24 | | 11/26/31 | | 5,267 | | | 5,226 | | | 5,267 | | 15.6 | | FloWorks International LLC | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.41% | | 12/12/24 | | 11/26/31 | | 665 | | | 659 | | | 665 | | 2.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,885 | | | 5,932 | | 17.6 | | Water Utilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | The Crom Corporation | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.41% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 4,029 | | | 3,983 | | | 4,058 | | 12.0 | | The Crom Corporation(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 798 | | | 790 | | | 811 | | 2.4 | | The Crom Corporation(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.41% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 168 | | | 166 | | | 174 | | 0.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,939 | | | 5,043 | | 14.9 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Wireless Telecommunication Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | KORE Wireless Group Inc. (d/b/a KORE Group Holdings, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.50% | | 10.14% | | 11/27/23 | | 11/09/28 | | 6,258 | | $ | 6,199 | | $ | 6,258 | | 18.4 | % | KORE Wireless Group Inc. (d/b/a KORE Group Holdings, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.50% | | 10.14% | | 11/27/23 | | 11/09/28 | | — | | | — | | | 8 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6,199 | | | 6,266 | | 18.4 | | Total Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 339,859 | | $ | 340,272 | | 1,000.0 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Money market funds (included in cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash and cash equivalents) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund(11) | | Share class: Administration (CUSIP: 38141W315) | | | | | | | | 3.33% | | | | | | | | $ | 1,493 | | $ | 1,493 | | 4.4 | % | JPMorgan U.S. Treasury Plus Money Market Fund(11) | | Share class: Agency (CUSIP: 4812C2742) | | | | | | | | 3.51% | | | | | | | | | 600 | | | 600 | | 1.8 | | Total Money Market Funds | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,093 | | | 2,093 | | 6.2 | | Total Investments and Money Market Funds | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 341,952 | | $ | 342,365 | | 1,006.2 | % |
Forward Currency Contracts | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Counterparty | | Currency to be sold (purchased) | | | Currency to be purchased (sold) | | | Settlement date | | Unrealized appreciation | | Unrealized depreciation | Morgan Stanley | | € | 926 | EUR | | $ | 1,094 | USD | | 8/7/26 | | $ | 34 | | $ | — | Morgan Stanley | | £ | 130 | GBP | | $ | 176 | USD | | 8/7/26 | | | 4 | | | — | Total | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 38 | | $ | — |
| (1) | Except as noted, all investments provide collateral for the STRS JV Credit Facility and are domiciled in the United States. |
| (2) | The investments bear interest at a rate that may be determined by reference to SOFR, CORRA, SONIA, Prime, or EurIBOR, which resets monthly, quarterly or semiannually. The one, three and six-month SOFR were 3.7%, 3.7% and 3.8%, respectively, as of June 30, 2026. The Prime was 6.8% as of June 30, 2026. The three-month CORRA was 2.3%. The one, three and six-month EurIBOR was 2.2%, 2.3% and 2.6%, respectively, as of June 30, 2026. The SONIA was 3.7% as of June 30, 2026. |
| (3) | The interest rate is the “all-in-rate” including the current index and spread, the fixed rate, and the PIK interest rate, as the case may be. |
| (4) | Except as otherwise noted, all of STRS JV’s portfolio company investments, which as of the date of the portfolio represented 1,000.0% of STRS JV’s members’ equity or 97.1% of STRS JV’s total assets, are subject to legal restrictions on sales. |
| (5) | The fair value of each investment was determined using significant unobservable inputs. |
| (6) | The investment or a portion of the investment does not provide collateral for the STRS JV Credit Facility. |
| (7) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to SOFR (1M) and SOFR (3M). |
| (8) | Principal amount is denominated in GBP and the issuer is domiciled in the United Kingdom. |
| (9) | Principal amount is denominated in EUR. |
| (10) | Principal amount is denominated in CAD. |
| (11) | The rate shown is the annualized seven-day yield as of June 30, 2026. |
| (12) | Investment is structured as a unitranche loan in which the STRS JV may receive additional interest on its “last out” tranche of the portfolio company’s senior term debt, which was previously syndicated into “first out” and “last out” tranches, whereby the “first out” tranche will have priority as to the “last out” tranche with respect to payments of principal, interest and any other amounts due thereunder. |
| (13) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (1M). |
| (14) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (3M). |
| (15) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (6M). |
| (16) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to SOFR (3M) and SOFR (6M). |
Below is a listing of STRS JV’s individual investments as of December 31, 2025: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Debt Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Advertising | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.75% | | 10.57% | | 02/18/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 8,914 | | $ | 8,880 | | $ | 8,914 | | 27.1 | % | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.75% | | 10.57% | | 03/11/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 2,993 | | | 2,981 | | | 2,993 | | 9.1 | | Forward Solutions, LLC (d/b/a Avision Sales Group) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.75% | | 10.69% | | 02/18/22 | | 12/15/26 | | 619 | | | 617 | | | 619 | | 1.9 | | Trailhead Media LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.17% (8.42% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | 6,632 | | | 6,553 | | | 6,532 | | 19.9 | | Trailhead Media LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.17% (8.42% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | — | | | — | | | (3) | | — | | Trailhead Media LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.17% (8.42% Cash + 0.75% PIK) | | 01/22/25 | | 12/28/29 | | — | | | — | | | (3) | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19,031 | | | 19,052 | | 58.0 | | Air Freight & Logistics | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | ITS Buyer Inc. (d/b/a ITS Logistics, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 9.83% | | 02/17/22 | | 06/14/27 | | 3,271 | | | 3,262 | | | 3,271 | | 10.0 | | ITS Buyer Inc. (d/b/a ITS Logistics, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 9.83% | | 02/17/22 | | 06/14/27 | | — | | | — | | | 2 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,262 | | | 3,273 | | 10.0 | | Asset Management & Custody Banks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Apollon Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Apollon Wealth Management, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.37% | | 07/21/25 | | 06/18/32 | | 6,633 | | | 6,542 | | | 6,632 | | 20.2 | | Apollon Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Apollon Wealth Management, LLC)(6)(14) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.50% | | 9.33% | | 07/21/25 | | 06/18/32 | | 2,372 | | | 2,339 | | | 2,442 | | 7.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8,881 | | | 9,074 | | 27.6 | | Broadline Retail | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marlin DTC-LS Midco 2, LLC (d/b/a Clarus Commerce, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 07/19/19 | | 07/01/26 | | 18,019 | | | 18,019 | | | 17,299 | | 52.6 | | Marlin DTC-LS Midco 2, LLC (d/b/a Clarus Commerce, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 07/19/19 | | 07/01/26 | | — | | | — | | | (39) | | (0.1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18,019 | | | 17,260 | | 52.5 | | Building Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Drew Foam Companies Inc | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 9.82% | | 11/09/20 | | 12/07/26 | | 13,358 | | | 13,331 | | | 13,314 | | 40.5 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | 9,090 | | | 8,970 | | | 9,142 | | 27.8 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | 295 | | | 293 | | | 319 | | 1.0 | | SCIC Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a SIGMA Corporation)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 06/04/25 | | 03/28/31 | | — | | | — | | | 25 | | 0.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22,594 | | | 22,800 | | 69.4 | | Construction & Engineering | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 10.07% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 2,956 | | | 2,912 | | | 2,787 | | 8.4 | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 10.07% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 1,873 | | | 1,845 | | | 1,766 | | 5.4 | | Banner Acquisition Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Banner Industries, Inc.)(13) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.25% | | 10.07% | | 12/21/23 | | 01/02/29 | | 168 | | | 166 | | | 118 | | 0.4 | | TriplePoint Acquisition Holdings LLC (d/b/a TriplePoint MEP Holdings, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.92% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/31/29 | | 8,093 | | | 7,975 | | | 8,107 | | 24.7 | | TriplePoint Acquisition Holdings LLC (d/b/a TriplePoint MEP Holdings, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.25% | | 8.92% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/31/29 | | — | | | — | | | 18 | | 0.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12,898 | | | 12,796 | | 39.0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | APG Lions Purchaser, LLC (d/b/a CF Stinson, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.39% | | 04/26/24 | | 04/16/30 | | 4,046 | | $ | 4,002 | | $ | 4,046 | | 12.3 | % | APG Lions Purchaser, LLC (d/b/a CF Stinson, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.39% | | 04/26/24 | | 04/16/30 | | — | | | — | | | 15 | | — | | APG Lions Purchaser, LLC (d/b/a CF Stinson, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.39% | | 04/26/24 | | 04/16/30 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,002 | | | 4,067 | | 12.3 | | Diversified Support Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Pirtek Holdco, LLC (d/b/a Pirtek USA, LLC)(15) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 4.50% | | 8.20% | | 10/31/23 | | 10/26/28 | | 12,389 | | | 12,284 | | | 12,332 | | 37.5 | | Pirtek Holdco, LLC (d/b/a Pirtek USA, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 4.50% | | 8.20% | | 10/31/23 | | 10/26/28 | | — | | | — | | | 9 | | — | | Quest Events, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 2.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 7.50% | | 11.48% | | 07/19/19 | | 09/30/27 | | 11,668 | | | 11,655 | | | 11,041 | | 33.5 | | Quest Events, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 7.50% | | 11.48% | | 07/19/19 | | 09/30/27 | | 288 | | | 288 | | | 262 | | 0.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24,227 | | | 23,644 | | 71.8 | | Electrical Components & Equipment | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.25% | | 8.12% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | 6,045 | | | 5,986 | | | 5,985 | | 18.2 | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.25% | | 8.12% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | Marki Microwave, LLC (d/b/a Marki Microwave, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.25% | | 8.12% | | 11/26/25 | | 11/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | Principal Lighting Group, LLC (d/b/a Principal Sloan)(15) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.25% | | 8.96% | | 12/03/24 | | 11/04/30 | | 3,353 | | | 3,312 | | | 3,343 | | 10.2 | | Principal Lighting Group, LLC (d/b/a Principal Sloan) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.25% | | 8.96% | | 12/03/24 | | 11/04/30 | | — | | | — | | | 4 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9,298 | | | 9,332 | | 28.4 | | Environmental & Facilities Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.42% | | 10.23% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 6,834 | | | 6,733 | | | 6,834 | | 20.8 | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.44% | | 10.26% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 2,319 | | | 2,281 | | | 2,323 | | 7.1 | | Buckeye Acquiror LLC (d/b/a Superior Environmental Solutions, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 08/09/23 | | 08/01/29 | | 370 | | | 365 | | | 379 | | 1.2 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.43% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 10,964 | | | 10,917 | | | 10,964 | | 33.3 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.43% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 2,319 | | | 2,309 | | | 2,319 | | 7.1 | | Juniper Landscaping Holdings LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.52% | | 03/01/22 | | 12/29/27 | | 310 | | | 309 | | | 314 | | 1.0 | | RLJ Pro-Vac, Inc. (d/b/a Pro-Vac) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.75% | | 10.72% | | 01/23/24 | | 12/31/26 | | 6,592 | | | 6,546 | | | 6,396 | | 19.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29,460 | | | 29,529 | | 90.0 | | Food Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Clark Restaurant Service, LLC (d/b/a CRS OneSource) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.47% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/10/29 | | 4,956 | | | 4,889 | | | 4,928 | | 15.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,889 | | | 4,928 | | 15.0 | | Health Care Facilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.97% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | 13,039 | | | 12,922 | | | 12,973 | | 39.5 | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.97% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | 408 | | | 405 | | | 409 | | 1.2 | | AB Centers Acquisition Corporation (d/b/a AB Centers Acquisition Corp.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.25% | | 8.97% | | 09/19/24 | | 07/02/31 | | — | | | — | | | 5 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13,327 | | | 13,387 | | 40.7 | | Health Care Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Maxor Acquisition, Inc. (d/b/a Maxor National Pharmacy Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 9.82% | | 04/11/23 | | 03/01/29 | | 4,951 | | | 4,872 | | | 4,974 | | 15.1 | | Maxor Acquisition, Inc. (d/b/a Maxor National Pharmacy Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 9.82% | | 04/11/23 | | 03/01/29 | | — | | | — | | | 8 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,872 | | | 4,982 | | 15.1 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Health Care Technology | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Impact Advisors, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.17% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | 4,169 | | $ | 4,132 | | $ | 4,169 | | 12.7 | % | Impact Advisors, LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.17% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | 10 | | — | | Impact Advisors, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.50% | | 8.17% | | 05/01/25 | | 03/21/31 | | — | | | — | | | 4 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4,132 | | | 4,183 | | 12.7 | | Household Appliances | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Smalto Inc. (d/b/a PEMCO International)(9) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | EurIBOR (1M) | | 6.00% | | 7.90% | | 05/04/22 | | 04/28/28 | | 6,198 | | | 6,480 | | | 7,281 | | 22.1 | | Smalto Inc. (d/b/a PEMCO International) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.57% | | 05/04/22 | | 04/28/28 | | 944 | | | 936 | | | 944 | | 2.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 7,416 | | | 8,225 | | 25.0 | | Household Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | NM Z Holdco Inc. (d/b/a Zep, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.67% | | 08/12/25 | | 06/30/31 | | 10,388 | | | 10,293 | | | 10,378 | | 31.6 | | NM Z Holdco Inc. (d/b/a Zep, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.67% | | 08/12/25 | | 06/30/31 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10,293 | | | 10,384 | | 31.6 | | Human Resource & Employment Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Infotree Holdco LLC (d/b/a Infotree Global Solutions LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.42% | | 03/24/25 | | 02/19/30 | | 2,526 | | | 2,484 | | | 2,492 | | 7.6 | | Infotree Holdco LLC (d/b/a Infotree Global Solutions LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.75% | | 9.42% | | 03/24/25 | | 02/19/30 | | — | | | — | | | 1 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,484 | | | 2,493 | | 7.6 | | IT Consulting & Other Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (6M) | | 6.75% | | 10.89% (10.64% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 3,508 | | | 3,485 | | | 3,369 | | 10.2 | | Cennox Holdings Limited (d/b/a Cennox)(8) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SONIA | | 6.65% | | 10.59% (10.34% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 553 | | | 721 | | | 717 | | 2.2 | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox)(9) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | EurIBOR (6M) | | 7.00% | | 9.07% (8.82% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 616 | | | 676 | | | 694 | | 2.1 | | Cennox, Inc. (d/b/a Cennox)(15) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.75% | | 10.60% (10.35% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 134 | | | 133 | | | 129 | | 0.4 | | Cennox Holdings Limited (d/b/a Cennox)(8) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SONIA | | 6.75% | | 10.59% (10.34% Cash + 0.25% PIK) | | 09/11/24 | | 05/04/29 | | 158 | | | 206 | | | 205 | | 0.6 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.72% | | 05/10/23 | | 04/10/29 | | 8,555 | | | 8,430 | | | 8,567 | | 26.1 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.72% | | 05/10/23 | | 04/10/29 | | 1,322 | | | 1,300 | | | 1,322 | | 4.0 | | MGT Merger Target, LLC (d/b/a MGT Consulting Group) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Prime | | 4.00% | | 10.75% | | 04/07/25 | | 04/10/28 | | 714 | | | 705 | | | 715 | | 2.2 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.32% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | 10,809 | | | 10,747 | | | 10,481 | | 31.9 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.49% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | 2,916 | | | 2,898 | | | 2,827 | | 8.6 | | RCKC Acquisitions LLC (d/b/a KSM Consulting, LLC)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.50% | | 9.49% | | 01/27/21 | | 01/02/29 | | — | | | — | | | (35) | | (0.1) | | Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.57% | | 08/10/21 | | 03/02/28 | | 5,902 | | | 5,885 | | | 5,902 | | 18.0 | | Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.57% | | 08/10/21 | | 03/02/28 | | — | | | — | | | 2 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35,186 | | | 34,895 | | 106.2 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Multi-Utilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | 5,543 | | $ | 5,488 | | $ | 5,488 | | 16.7 | % | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | ELM DebtCo, LLC (d/b/a ELM Utility Services)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.42% | | 11/20/25 | | 11/14/31 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,488 | | | 5,488 | | 16.7 | | Packaged Foods & Meats | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | PANOS Brands, LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.48% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/14/29 | | 4,475 | | | 4,414 | | | 4,475 | | 13.5 | | PANOS Brands, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.48% | | 06/14/24 | | 05/14/29 | | — | | | — | | | 6 | | — | | TableTrust Brands LLC (d/b/a Hain Pure Protein Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.75% | | 9.57% | | 12/24/24 | | 06/28/28 | | 2,480 | | | 2,453 | | | 2,480 | | 7.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6,867 | | | 6,961 | | 21.0 | | Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | LINC Systems, LLC(15) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.25% | | 10.32% | | 06/22/21 | | 02/24/26 | | 7,900 | | | 7,895 | | | 7,900 | | 24.0 | | LINC Systems, LLC | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.25% | | 10.32% | | 06/22/21 | | 02/24/26 | | — | | | — | | | — | | — | | Max Solutions, Inc.(11) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.91% | | 10.90% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | 6,451 | | | 6,392 | | | 6,420 | | 19.5 | | Max Solutions, Inc.(11) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.90% | | 10.89% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | 410 | | | 407 | | | 408 | | 1.2 | | Max Solutions, Inc.(10) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | CORRA | | 6.90% | | 10.89% | | 10/07/22 | | 09/29/28 | | — | | | — | | | 1 | | — | | WCHG Buyer, Inc. (d/b/a Handgards, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 4.75% | | 8.47% | | 04/01/25 | | 04/10/31 | | 6,948 | | | 6,918 | | | 6,948 | | 21.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21,612 | | | 21,677 | | 65.8 | | Personal Care Products | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.72% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 3,900 | | | 3,850 | | | 3,873 | | 11.7 | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.72% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | — | | | — | | | 10 | | — | | G-2 Lather Acquisition Corp. (d/b/a Creative Laboratories, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 5.00% | | 8.72% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | — | | | — | | | 4 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,850 | | | 3,887 | | 11.7 | | Real Estate Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | HRG Management, LLC (d/b/a HomeRiver Group, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 10.27% | | 12/28/21 | | 10/19/26 | | 4,602 | | | 4,588 | | | 4,602 | | 14.0 | | HRG Management, LLC (d/b/a HomeRiver Group, LLC)(15) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 6.22% | | 10.55% | | 02/18/22 | | 10/19/26 | | 1,154 | | | 1,150 | | | 1,154 | | 3.5 | | HRG Management, LLC (d/b/a HomeRiver Group, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.25% | | 10.27% | | 02/18/22 | | 10/19/26 | | 700 | | | 698 | | | 701 | | 2.1 | | NPAV Lessor Corp. (d/b/a Nationwide Property & Appraisal Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 03/01/22 | | 01/21/27 | | 5,517 | | | 5,493 | | | 5,022 | | 15.3 | | NPAV Lessor Corp. (d/b/a Nationwide Property & Appraisal Services, LLC) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 03/01/22 | | 01/21/27 | | 725 | | | 722 | | | 660 | | 2.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12,651 | | | 12,139 | | 36.9 | | Research & Consulting Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Barrett Purchaser LLC (d/b/a SIB Development and Consulting, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.00% | | 9.82% | | 01/10/24 | | 11/21/29 | | 3,580 | | | 3,523 | | | 3,493 | | 10.6 | | Barrett Purchaser LLC (d/b/a SIB Development and Consulting, Inc.)(15) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 0.75% | | Base Rate | | 5.92% | | 10.02% | | 01/10/24 | | 11/21/28 | | 373 | | | 367 | | | 366 | | 1.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,890 | | | 3,859 | | 11.7 | | Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Source Code Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Source Code Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 08/10/21 | | 07/30/27 | | 14,009 | | | 13,935 | | | 14,009 | | 42.6 | | Source Code Holdings, LLC (d/b/a Source Code Corporation) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (1M) | | 6.50% | | 10.32% | | 08/10/21 | | 07/30/27 | | 3,831 | | | 3,811 | | | 3,831 | | 11.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17,746 | | | 17,840 | | 54.3 | | Trading Companies & Distributors | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | FloWorks International LLC | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.57% | | 12/12/24 | | 11/26/31 | | 5,293 | | | 5,248 | | | 5,262 | | 16.0 | | FloWorks International LLC(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 0.75% | | SOFR (3M) | | 4.75% | | 8.57% | | 12/12/24 | | 11/26/31 | | 667 | | | 661 | | | 663 | | 2.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,909 | | | 5,925 | | 18.0 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
Issuer | | Investment Type(1) | | Floor | | Reference Rate(2) | | Spread Above Index | | Interest Rate(3) | | Acquisition Date(4) | | Maturity Date | | Principal/ Share Amount | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value(5) | | Fair Value As A Percentage of Members' Equity | |
|---|
Water Utilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | The Crom Corporation | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.84% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 4,049 | | $ | 3,998 | | $ | 4,049 | | 12.2 | % | The Crom Corporation(6) | | First Lien Secured Delayed Draw Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 5.00% | | 8.90% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 802 | | | 793 | | | 806 | | 2.5 | | The Crom Corporation(6)(13) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | Base Rate | | 5.00% | | 8.84% | | 03/05/25 | | 01/31/31 | | 312 | | | 308 | | | 317 | | 1.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,099 | | | 5,172 | | 15.7 | | Wireless Telecommunication Services | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | KORE Wireless Group Inc. (d/b/a KORE Group Holdings, Inc.) | | First Lien Secured Term Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.50% | | 10.38% | | 11/27/23 | | 11/09/28 | | 6,290 | | | 6,218 | | | 6,290 | | 19.1 | | KORE Wireless Group Inc. (d/b/a KORE Group Holdings, Inc.)(6) | | First Lien Secured Revolving Loan | | 1.00% | | SOFR (3M) | | 6.50% | | 10.38% | | 11/27/23 | | 11/09/28 | | — | | | — | | | 10 | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6,218 | | | 6,300 | | 19.1 | | Total Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 323,601 | | $ | 323,552 | | 984.3 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Money market funds (included in cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash and cash equivalents) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund(7) | | Share class: Administration (CUSIP: 38141W315) | | | | | | | | 3.34% | | | | | | | | $ | 2,602 | | $ | 2,602 | | 7.9 | % | JPMorgan U.S. Treasury Plus Money Market Fund(7) | | Share class: Agency (CUSIP: 4812C2742) | | | | | | | | 3.65% | | | | | | | | | 3,279 | | | 3,279 | | 10.0 | | Total Money Market Funds | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,881 | | | 5,881 | | 17.9 | | Total Investments and Money Market Funds | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 329,483 | | $ | 329,434 | | 1,002.2 | % |
Forward Currency Contracts | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Counterparty | | Currency to be sold (purchased) | | | Currency to be purchased (sold) | | | Settlement date | | Unrealized appreciation | | Unrealized depreciation | Morgan Stanley | | C$ | 253 | CAD | | $ | 180 | USD | | 2/6/26 | | $ | — | | $ | (4) | Morgan Stanley | | € | 655 | EUR | | $ | 758 | USD | | 2/6/26 | | | — | | | (13) | Morgan Stanley | | £ | 126 | GBP | | $ | 165 | USD | | 2/6/26 | | | — | | | (5) | Total | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | — | | $ | (22) |
| (1) | Except as noted, all investments provide collateral for the STRS JV Credit Facility and are domiciled in the United States. |
| (2) | The investments bear interest at a rate that may be determined by reference to SOFR, CORRA, SONIA, Prime, or EurIBOR, which resets monthly, quarterly or semiannually. The one, three and six-month SOFR were 3.7%, 3.7% and 3.6%, respectively, as of December 31, 2025. The Prime was 6.8% as of December 31, 2025. The three-month CORRA was 2.3%. The one, three and six-month EurIBOR was 1.9%, 2.0% and 2.1%, respectively, as of December 31, 2025. The SONIA was 3.7% as of December 31, 2025. |
| (3) | The interest rate is the “all-in-rate” including the current index and spread, the fixed rate, and the PIK interest rate, as the case may be. |
| (4) | Except as otherwise noted, all of the STRS JV’s portfolio company investments, which as of the date of the portfolio represented 984.3% of STRS JV’s members’ equity or 96.3% of STRS JV’s total assets, are subject to legal restrictions on sales. |
| (5) | The fair value of each investment was determined using significant unobservable inputs. |
| (6) | The investment or a portion of the investment does not provide collateral for the STRS JV Credit Facility. |
| (7) | The rate shown is the annualized seven-day yield as of December 31, 2025. |
| (8) | Principal amount is denominated in GBP and the issuer is domiciled in the United Kingdom. |
| (9) | Principal amount is denominated in Euros. |
| (10) | Principal amount is denominated in CAD. |
| (11) | Investment is structured as a unitranche loan in which the STRS JV may receive additional interest on its “last out” tranche of the portfolio company’s senior term debt, which was previously syndicated into “first out” and “last out” tranches, whereby the “first out” tranche will have priority as to the “last out” tranche with respect to payments of principal, interest and any other amounts due thereunder |
| (12) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (1M). |
| (13) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (3M). |
| (14) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to Prime and SOFR (6M). |
| (15) | The investment was comprised of two contracts, which were indexed to SOFR (3M) and SOFR (6M). |
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the portfolio companies underlying STRS JV’s investments are all located in the United States and its territories except for Cennox Holdings Limited, which is domiciled in the United Kingdom. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, STRS JV had no investments on non-accrual status. STRS JV had outstanding commitments to fund investments totaling $40,230, and $41,415 under delayed draw term loan commitments and undrawn revolvers as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. Below is certain summarized financial information for STRS JV as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 and for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025: | | | | | | | Selected Balance Sheet Information ($ in thousands) | | As of June 30, 2026 | | As of December 31, 2025 | Assets | | | | | | | Investments, at fair value (amortized cost of $339,859 and $323,601 respectively) | | $ | 340,272 | | $ | 323,552 | Cash and cash equivalents | | | 6,259 | | | 10,902 | Interest receivable | | | 3,221 | | | 1,256 | Amounts receivable on unsettled investment transactions | | | 465 | | | 16 | Unrealized appreciation on foreign currency forward contracts | | | 38 | | | — | Other assets | | | 85 | | | 161 | Total assets | | $ | 350,340 | | $ | 335,887 | Liabilities | | | | | | | Credit facility (net of unamortized debt issuance costs of $2,118 and $2,425, respectively) | | $ | 180,190 | | $ | 169,488 | Note payable to members | | | 131,259 | | | 128,459 | Interest payable on credit facility | | | 822 | | | 861 | Interest payable on notes to members | | | 3,290 | | | 3,370 | Unrealized depreciation on foreign currency forward contracts | | | — | | | 22 | Other liabilities | | | 751 | | | 815 | Total liabilities | | | 316,312 | | | 303,015 | Members’ equity | | | 34,028 | | | 32,872 | Total liabilities and members’ equity | | $ | 350,340 | | $ | 335,887 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Three Months Ended | | Six Months Ended | | Selected Statement of Operations Information ($ in thousands) | | June 30, 2026 | | June 30, 2025 | | June 30, 2026 | | June 30, 2025 | | Interest and fee income | | $ | 8,679 | | $ | 9,046 | | $ | 17,105 | | $ | 17,582 | | Total investment income | | $ | 8,679 | | $ | 9,046 | | $ | 17,105 | | $ | 17,582 | | Interest expense on credit facility | | | 3,015 | | | 3,192 | | | 6,023 | | | 6,202 | | Interest expense on notes to members | | | 3,290 | | | 3,476 | | | 6,556 | | | 6,951 | | Administrative fee | | | 169 | | | 167 | | | 333 | | | 322 | | Other expenses | | | 419 | | | 278 | | | 790 | | | 433 | | Total expenses | | $ | 6,893 | | $ | 7,113 | | $ | 13,702 | | $ | 13,908 | | Net investment income | | | 1,786 | | | 1,933 | | | 3,403 | | | 3,674 | | Net realized gains (losses) on investments and foreign currency transactions | | | 4 | | | (50) | | | (141) | | | 15 | | Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) on investments and foreign currency translations | | | 816 | | | (1,061) | | | 1,039 | | | (1,435) | | Net increase in members’ equity resulting from operations | | $ | 2,606 | | $ | 822 | | $ | 4,301 | | $ | 2,254 | |
|