Fair Value of Financial Instruments (Tables)
|
6 Months Ended |
Jun. 30, 2026 |
| Fair Value Disclosures [Abstract] |
|
| Schedule of Assets and Liabilities Measured at Fair Value |
Investments measured at fair value on a recurring basis are categorized in the tables below based upon the lowest level of significant input to the valuations as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Measured at Net Asset Value(1) |
|
|
Total |
|
As of June 30, 2026 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Secured Loans |
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
1,074,494 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
1,074,494 |
|
Second Lien Loans |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
22,281 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
22,281 |
|
Subordinated Debt |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
25,554 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
25,554 |
|
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
29,297 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
29,297 |
|
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
333 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
634 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
967 |
|
Equity Interest |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
13,035 |
|
|
|
|
13,035 |
|
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
347 |
|
|
|
|
26,375 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
26,722 |
|
Total Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
333 |
|
|
|
|
347 |
|
|
|
|
1,178,635 |
|
|
|
|
13,035 |
|
|
|
|
1,192,350 |
|
Cash equivalents |
|
|
|
8,643 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
8,643 |
|
Total |
|
$ |
|
8,976 |
|
|
$ |
|
347 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,178,635 |
|
|
$ |
|
13,035 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,200,993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
As of December 31, 2025 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Secured Loans |
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
853,893 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
853,893 |
|
Second Lien Loans |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
6,434 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
6,434 |
|
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
36,264 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
36,264 |
|
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
Equity Interest |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
1,493 |
|
|
|
|
13,253 |
|
|
|
|
14,746 |
|
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
423 |
|
|
|
|
15,582 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
16,005 |
|
Total Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
423 |
|
|
|
|
913,684 |
|
|
|
|
13,253 |
|
|
|
|
927,402 |
|
Cash equivalents |
|
|
|
2,849 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
2,849 |
|
Foreign Currency Forward Contract |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(711 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(711 |
) |
Total |
|
$ |
|
2,891 |
|
|
$ |
|
(288 |
) |
|
$ |
|
913,684 |
|
|
$ |
|
13,253 |
|
|
$ |
|
929,540 |
|
(1)In accordance with ASC 820, the Company's equity investment in Runway-Cadma I LLC is measured using the net asset value as a practical expedient for fair value, and thus has not been classified in the fair value hierarchy.
|
| Schedule of Level 3 Assets measured at Fair Value |
The following table presents a rollforward of Level 3 assets measured at fair value as of June 30, 2026 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Secured Loans |
|
|
|
Second Lien Loans |
|
|
|
Subordinated Debt |
|
|
|
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
Equity Interest |
|
|
|
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights |
|
|
Total |
|
Fair value at December 31, 2025 |
$ |
|
853,893 |
|
|
$ |
|
6,434 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
36,264 |
|
|
$ |
|
18 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,493 |
|
|
$ |
|
15,582 |
|
|
$ |
|
913,684 |
|
Transfers in (out) of Level 3 |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Purchases of investments(1) |
|
|
272,181 |
|
|
|
|
15,457 |
|
|
|
|
31,373 |
|
|
|
|
2,037 |
|
|
|
|
645 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
20,054 |
|
|
|
|
341,747 |
|
PIK interest |
|
|
6,328 |
|
|
|
|
426 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
6,754 |
|
Sales or prepayments of investments(1) |
|
|
(30,870 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(2,000 |
) |
|
|
|
(10,484 |
) |
|
|
|
(43,354 |
) |
Scheduled principal repayments of investments |
|
|
(12,403 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(12,403 |
) |
Amortization of fixed income premiums or accretion of discounts and ETP |
|
|
7,227 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
7,242 |
|
Net realized gain (loss) |
|
|
(47,643 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
1,050 |
|
|
|
|
3,466 |
|
|
|
|
(43,127 |
) |
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) |
|
|
25,781 |
|
|
|
|
(51 |
) |
|
|
|
(5,819 |
) |
|
|
|
(9,004 |
) |
|
|
|
(29 |
) |
|
|
|
(543 |
) |
|
|
|
(2,243 |
) |
|
|
|
8,092 |
|
Fair value at June 30, 2026 |
$ |
|
1,074,494 |
|
|
$ |
|
22,281 |
|
|
$ |
|
25,554 |
|
|
$ |
|
29,297 |
|
|
$ |
|
634 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
26,375 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,178,635 |
|
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) on Level 3 investments still held as of June 30, 2026 |
$ |
|
8,282 |
|
|
$ |
|
(51 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(5,818 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(9,004 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(29 |
) |
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
(2,127 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(8,747 |
) |
(1) Net of reorganization and restructuring of investments. The following table presents a rollforward of Level 3 assets measured at fair value as of June 30, 2025 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Secured Loans |
|
|
|
Second Lien Loans |
|
|
|
Convertible Notes |
|
|
|
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
Equity Interest |
|
|
|
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights |
|
|
Total |
|
Fair value at December 31, 2024 |
$ |
|
950,092 |
|
|
$ |
|
20,152 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
73,460 |
|
|
$ |
|
16 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,198 |
|
|
$ |
|
13,752 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,058,670 |
|
Transfers in (out) of Level 3 |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
9,181 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
9,181 |
|
Purchases of investments(1) |
|
|
49,499 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
1,000 |
|
|
|
|
2,773 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
767 |
|
|
|
|
54,039 |
|
PIK interest |
|
|
6,977 |
|
|
|
|
376 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
7,353 |
|
Sales or prepayments of investments |
|
|
(61,906 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(37,355 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(99,261 |
) |
Scheduled repayments of investments |
|
|
(7,895 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(7,895 |
) |
Amortization of fixed income premiums or accretion of discounts and ETP |
|
|
4,026 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
4,106 |
|
Net realized gain (loss) |
|
|
(1,501 |
) |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
9,255 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(1,083 |
) |
|
|
|
6,671 |
|
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) |
|
|
2,413 |
|
|
|
|
170 |
|
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
(17,765 |
) |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
(203 |
) |
|
|
|
701 |
|
|
|
|
(14,682 |
) |
Fair Value at June 30, 2025 |
$ |
|
941,705 |
|
|
$ |
|
20,778 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,000 |
|
|
$ |
|
39,549 |
|
|
$ |
|
18 |
|
|
$ |
|
995 |
|
|
$ |
|
14,137 |
|
|
$ |
|
1,018,182 |
|
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) on Level 3 investments still held as of June 30, 2025 |
$ |
|
3,171 |
|
|
$ |
|
169 |
|
|
$ |
|
- |
|
|
$ |
|
(8,510 |
) |
|
$ |
|
2 |
|
|
$ |
|
(203 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(203 |
) |
|
$ |
|
(5,574 |
) |
(1) Net of reorganization and restructuring of investments.
|
| Schedule of Quantitative Information Regarding Level 3 Fair Value Measurements |
The following table provides quantitative information regarding Level 3 fair value measurements as of June 30, 2026 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Description |
|
Fair Value |
|
|
Valuation Technique |
|
Unobservable Inputs |
|
Range (Weighted Average) |
Senior Secured Loans(1) |
|
$ |
|
873,842 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flow Analysis |
|
Discount rate |
|
11.2% - 37.7% (14.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
10.2% - 37.8% (14.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
0.92x - 6.99x (3.02x) |
|
|
|
|
200,652 |
|
|
PWERM |
|
Discount rate |
|
13.1% - 46.1% (27.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
12.5% - 40.0% (15.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
0.23x - 3.06x (2.08x) |
Second Lien Loans(1) |
|
|
|
22,281 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flow Analysis |
|
Discount rate |
|
14.9% - 22.2% (17.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
14.5% - 18.4% (15.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue Multiples |
|
2.25x - 2.52x (2.33x) |
Subordinated Debt |
|
|
|
25,554 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flow Analysis |
|
Discount rate |
|
20.5% - 20.5% (20.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
12.7% - 12.7% (12.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue Multiples |
|
0.23x - 0.23x (0.23x) |
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
26,920 |
|
|
Current Value Method (3) |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.1% - 4.1% (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
55.0% - 80.0% (64.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
2.0 - 3.0 (2.6 years) |
|
|
|
|
396 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.0% - 4.1% (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
37.5% - 80.0% (50.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
2.0 - 3.2 (2.3 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
2.39x - 2.57x (2.56x) |
|
|
|
|
1,981 |
|
|
PWERM |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.1% - 4.1% (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
45.0% - 45.0% (45.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
4.6 - 4.6 (4.6 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
1.79x - 1.79x (1.79x) |
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
634 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.1% - 4.2% (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
35.0% - 62.5% (37.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
3.0 - 3.0 (3.0 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
2.78x - 3.48x (2.94x) |
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights(2) |
|
|
|
11,548 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.0% - 4.2% (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
27.5% - 85.0% (53.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
2.0 - 5.0 (3.1 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
1.42x - 54.18x (3.64x) |
|
|
|
|
7,292 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flows(4) |
|
Discount rate |
|
13.0% - 28.1% (19.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
13.0% - 28.1% (19.0%) |
|
|
|
|
4,246 |
|
|
Current Value Method |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
4.1% - 4.1% (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
30.0% - 30.0% (30.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
3.0 - 3.0 (3.0 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
2.8 - 2.8 (2.8 years) |
|
|
|
|
3,289 |
|
|
PWERM (5) |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
Total Level 3 Investments |
|
$ |
|
1,178,635 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)The significant unobservable inputs used in the fair value measurement of the Company’s debt securities are origination yields and discount rates. The origination yield is defined as the initial market price of an investment in a hypothetical market to hypothetical market participants where buyers and sellers are willing participants. The discount rate is related to company-specific characteristics such as underlying investment performance, projected cash flows, and other characteristics of the investment. Significant increases or decreases in the inputs in isolation may result in a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement, depending on the materiality of the investment. However, a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement of any of the Company’s portfolio investments may occur regardless of whether there is a significant increase or decrease in the unobservable inputs. (2)The significant unobservable inputs used in the fair value measurement of the Company’s warrant and equity-related securities are inputs used in the OPM, which include industry volatility, risk free interest rate and estimated time to exit. The Equity Allocation model and the Black Scholes model were the main OPMs used during the period ended June 30, 2026. PWERM and other techniques were used as determined appropriate. Significant increases or decreases in the inputs in isolation may result in a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement, depending on the materiality of the investment. However, a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement of any of the Company’s portfolio investments may occur regardless of whether there is a significant increase or decrease in the unobservable inputs. For some investments, additional consideration may be given to data from the last round of financing or merger/acquisition events near the measurement date. (3)Investments valued using the Current Value Method, which may include a Waterfall valuation technique or be based on the redemption value of preferred shares. In the case of the JobGet Holdings, Inc. valuation, the inputs applied are based on an option pricing model that was utilized to value the shares that JobGet Holdings, Inc. owns in JobGet, Inc. In the case of a redemption value technique, inputs may be utilized in order to calculate a DLOM. (4)Contractual right investments valued using the Discounted Cash Flows methodology include royalty interests and other contractual payment rights. Fair value is determined based on projected or contractual cash flows and an estimated discount rate reflecting the timing and risk associated with those cash flows. (5)Contractual right investments using a PWERM valuation technique contain success fees, in which case the inputs are not applicable because the nature of a success fee is a fixed payout dependent on certain liquidation events. The following table provides quantitative information regarding Level 3 fair value measurements as of December 31, 2025 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Description |
|
Fair Value |
|
|
Valuation Technique |
|
Unobservable Inputs |
|
Range (Weighted Average) |
Senior Secured Loans(1) |
|
$ |
|
721,579 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flow Analysis |
|
Discount rate |
|
9.3% - 26.0% (14.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
10.2% - 19.1% (13.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
0.77x - 8.27x (3.58x) |
|
|
|
|
132,314 |
|
|
PWERM |
|
Discount rate |
|
13.6% - 46.2% (25.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
12.7% - 29.9% (15.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
0.28x - 121.39x (15.20x) |
Second Lien Loans(1) |
|
|
|
6,434 |
|
|
Discounted Cash Flow Analysis |
|
Discount rate |
|
20.5% - 20.5% (20.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Origination yield |
|
18.4% - 18.4% (18.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue Multiples |
|
2.88x - 2.88x (2.88x) |
Preferred Stock/Units |
|
|
|
35,781 |
|
|
Current Value Method (5) |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
3.5% - 3.5% (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
50.0% - 80.0% (58.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
2.0 - 3.0 (2.7 years) |
|
|
|
|
483 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
3.5% - 3.6% (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
35.0% - 55.0% (46.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
2.5 - 3.7 (2.7 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
2.73x - 2.88x (2.73x) |
Common Stock/Units |
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
3.5% - 3.5% (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
55.0% - 55.0% (55.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
3.0 - 3.0 (3.0 years) |
Equity Interest |
|
|
|
1,493 |
|
|
PWERM (4) |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
Warrants & Other Contractual Rights(2) |
|
|
|
12,000 |
|
|
Option Pricing Model |
|
Risk-free interest rate |
|
3.5% - 3.6% (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average industry volatility |
|
25.0% - 90.0% (51.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estimated time to exit |
|
0.5 - 5.0 (2.9 years) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Revenue multiples |
|
2.08x - 121.39x (3.82x) |
|
|
|
|
3,582 |
|
|
PWERM (3) |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Level 3 Investments |
|
$ |
|
913,684 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)The significant unobservable inputs used in the fair value measurement of the Company’s debt securities are origination yields and discount rates. The origination yield is defined as the initial market price of an investment in a hypothetical market to hypothetical market participants where buyers and sellers are willing participants. The discount rate is related to company-specific characteristics such as underlying investment performance, projected cash flows, and other characteristics of the investment. Significant increases or decreases in the inputs in isolation may result in a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement, depending on the materiality of the investment. However, a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement of any of the Company’s portfolio investments may occur regardless of whether there is a significant increase or decrease in the unobservable inputs. (2)The significant unobservable inputs used in the fair value measurement of the Company’s warrant and equity-related securities are inputs used in the OPM, which include industry volatility, risk free interest rate and estimated time to exit. The Equity Allocation model and the Black Scholes model were the main OPMs used during the year ended December 31, 2025. PWERM and other techniques were used as determined appropriate. Significant increases (decreases) in the inputs in isolation may result in a significantly higher (lower) fair value measurement, depending on the materiality of the investment. However, a significantly higher or lower fair value measurement of any of the Company’s portfolio investments may occur regardless of whether there is a significant increase (decrease) in the unobservable inputs. For some investments, additional consideration may be given to data from the last round of financing or merger/acquisition events near the measurement date. (3)Contractual right investments using a PWERM valuation technique contain success fees, in which case the inputs are not applicable because the nature of a success fee is a fixed payout dependent on certain liquidation events. (4)Investment valued using a PWERM valuation technique and includes inputs that are based on scenario analysis specific to the asset recovery of such investment. (5)Investment valued using a Waterfall valuation technique. The inputs utilized in the valuation are based on an option pricing model that was utilized to value the shares that JobGet Holdings, Inc. owns in JobGet, Inc.
|
| Schedule of Fair Value of Financial Instruments Reported at Cost |
The following table provides additional information about the approximate fair value and level in the fair value hierarchy of the Company’s outstanding borrowings as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fair Value Hierarchy |
|
|
Carrying Value |
|
Level 1 |
|
Level 2 |
|
Level 3 |
|
Total |
As of June 30, 2026 |
Credit Facility |
$ |
346,433 |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
360,011 |
|
$ |
360,011 |
SWK 2027 Notes |
|
33,326 |
|
|
33,279 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
33,279 |
July 2027 Notes |
|
39,965 |
|
|
40,733 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
40,733 |
April 2028 Notes |
|
106,750 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
110,614 |
|
|
110,614 |
December 2029 Notes |
|
48,729 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
51,053 |
|
|
51,053 |
February 2031 Notes |
|
100,175 |
|
|
100,566 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
100,566 |
Total |
|
$ |
675,378 |
|
$ |
174,578 |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
521,678 |
|
$ |
696,256 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
As of December 31, 2025 |
Credit Facility |
$ |
168,783 |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
179,962 |
|
$ |
179,962 |
April 2026 Notes |
|
24,962 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
25,528 |
|
|
25,528 |
July 2027 Notes |
|
79,649 |
|
|
81,272 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
81,272 |
December 2027 Notes |
|
51,030 |
|
|
52,247 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
52,247 |
April 2028 Notes |
|
106,696 |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
93,848 |
|
|
93,848 |
Total |
|
$ |
431,120 |
|
$ |
133,519 |
|
$ |
- |
|
$ |
299,338 |
|
$ |
432,857 |
|