INVESTMENTS - SBLA Private Credit LLC Schedule of Investments (Details) - USD ($) |
3 Months Ended | 12 Months Ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar. 31, 2026 |
Dec. 31, 2025 |
Mar. 31, 2025 |
Dec. 31, 2024 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unfunded loan commitment | $ 14,200 | $ 15,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2] | Personal Care Products | Equity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | $ 1,413,006,000 | $ 1,309,928,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 310,412,000 | 280,821,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 309,937,000 | $ 280,837,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 422.36% | 398.88% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aerospace & Defense [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 98,197,000 | $ 94,743,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 98,492,000 | $ 94,990,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 14.66% | 17.99% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aerospace & Defense [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 19,771,000 | $ 7,869,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 19,802,000 | $ 7,898,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 26.98% | 11.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [8] | $ 120,945,000 | $ 118,197,000 | [1],[2],[7] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | $ 120,551,000 | $ 118,073,000 | [1],[2],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | 17.94% | 22.36% | [1],[2],[7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 11,899,000 | $ 11,895,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,865,000 | $ 11,895,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.17% | 16.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Automobile Components [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Automobile Components [Member] | Automobile Components [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 13,523,000 | $ 13,709,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,538,000 | $ 13,754,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 18.45% | 19.53% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Beverages [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Beverages [Member] | Beverages [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 1,814,000 | $ 1,658,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,832,000 | $ 1,684,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 2.49% | 2.39% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 117,242,000 | $ 113,938,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 117,041,000 | $ 113,923,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 17.42% | 21.57% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 22,408,000 | $ 21,680,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 22,249,000 | $ 21,641,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 30.32% | 30.75% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Construction & Engineering [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Construction & Engineering [Member] | Construction & Engineering [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 28,623,000 | $ 28,778,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 28,668,000 | $ 28,799,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 4.27% | 5.45% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Construction & Engineering [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Construction & Engineering [Member] | Construction & Engineering [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 16,590,000 | $ 17,063,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 16,655,000 | $ 17,128,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 22.70% | 24.33% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Containers & Packaging [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 426,000 | $ 13,782,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 418,000 | $ 13,782,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.06% | 2.61% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Containers & Packaging [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 23,638,000 | $ 10,029,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 23,363,000 | $ 9,821,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 31.83% | 13.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financial Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Financial Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 19,303,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 19,303,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 2.87% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Financial Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Financial Services [Member] | Financial Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 26,775,000 | $ 25,704,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 26,681,000 | $ 25,641,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 36.36% | 36.42% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 18,581,000 | $ 6,481,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 18,479,000 | $ 6,481,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 2.75% | 1.23% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 11,219,000 | $ 11,233,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,122,000 | $ 11,233,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 15.15% | 15.95% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 132,485,000 | $ 130,356,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 132,213,000 | $ 130,478,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 19.67% | 24.71% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 5,891,000 | $ 5,861,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 5,855,000 | $ 5,843,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 7.98% | 8.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Industrials [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Industrials [Member] | Industrials [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[5],[6] | $ 0 | [4] | $ 8,981,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 0 | $ 8,992,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 0.00% | 12.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IT Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | IT Services [Member] | IT Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 95,098,000 | $ 170,913,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 95,086,000 | $ 172,138,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 14.15% | 32.60% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IT Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | IT Services [Member] | IT Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 11,801,000 | $ 11,834,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,787,000 | $ 11,834,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.06% | 16.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leisure Products [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Leisure Products [Member] | Leisure Products [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 1,717,000 | $ 2,673,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,717,000 | $ 2,673,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 2.34% | 3.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 11,495,000 | $ 13,312,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 11,495,000 | $ 13,312,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 1.71% | 2.52% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 8,575,000 | $ 9,931,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,575,000 | $ 9,931,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 11.69% | 14.11% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Machinery [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Machinery [Member] | Machinery [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 89,092,000 | $ 34,275,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 88,857,000 | $ 34,269,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 13.21% | 6.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Machinery [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Machinery [Member] | Machinery [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[5],[6] | $ 42,510,000 | [4] | $ 42,538,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 42,583,000 | $ 42,591,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 58.03% | 60.49% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Professional Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Professional Services [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 89,972,000 | $ 82,651,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 89,756,000 | $ 82,709,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 13.36% | 15.66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Professional Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Professional Services [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 35,464,000 | $ 35,508,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 35,426,000 | $ 35,530,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 48.28% | 50.46% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 64,061,000 | $ 60,407,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 63,951,000 | $ 60,303,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 9.52% | 11.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,787,000 | [4] | $ 13,964,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,834,000 | $ 14,041,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 18.85% | 19.94% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Specialty Retail [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Specialty Retail [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 4,039,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 3,901,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.58% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Specialty Retail [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Specialty Retail [Member] | Specialty Retail [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 28,075,000 | $ 28,691,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 28,101,000 | $ 28,707,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 38.30% | 40.77% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Textiles, Apparel and Luxury Goods [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Textiles, Apparel and Luxury Goods [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | $ 14,955,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 14,952,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 20.38% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Equity [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | $ 890,000 | $ 890,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: First Lien Secured Debt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Type [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | First Lien Secured Debt | First Lien Secured Debt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: First Lien Secured Debt | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Type [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | First Lien Secured Debt | First Lien Secured Debt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: First Lien Secured Debt [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | $ 1,308,265,000 | $ 1,203,429,000 | $ 557,966,000 | $ 439,367,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Investments in Joint Venture | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Joint Venture [Member] | [9] | Joint Venture [Member] | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Investments-controlled/affiliated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [2] | Investments—controlled/affiliated | Investments—controlled/affiliated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Second Lien Secured Debt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Second Lien Secured Debt | Second Lien Secured Debt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 29,976,000 | $ 29,951,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 26,389,000 | $ 30,070,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 3.93% | 5.69% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Second Lien Secured Debt [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | $ 26,389,000 | $ 30,070,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Total Equity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[8] | 890,000 | 890,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2] | $ 890,000 | $ 890,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2] | 0.13% | 0.17% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Total First Lien Secured Debt-non-controlled/non-affiliated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | $ 1,328,502,000 | $ 1,219,955,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 1,321,518,000 | $ 1,217,362,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 196.65% | 230.54% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Total Investments at Fair Value | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [2],[8],[11] | $ 1,423,993,000 | $ 1,312,388,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [2],[11] | $ 1,413,006,000 | $ 1,309,928,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [2],[11] | 210.26% | 248.07% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Identifier [Axis]: Total Investments in Joint Venture | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [2],[8] | $ 64,625,000 | $ 61,592,000 | [1],[7],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [2] | $ 64,209,000 | $ 61,606,000 | [1],[7],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [2] | 9.55% | 11.67% | [1],[7],[10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accel International Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Accel International Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Accel International Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.17% | [12] | 8.22% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Apr. 26, 2032 | Apr. 26, 2032 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 568,000 | $ 12,568,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 565,000 | 12,506,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 568,000 | $ 12,568,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.08% | 2.38% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accel International Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Accel International Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 8.17% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Apr. 26, 2032 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 12,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 12,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 12,000,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.35% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unical Aviation Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Aerospace & Defense [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Unical Aviation Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Unical Aviation Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.75% | [14] | 3.75% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.42% | [14] | 7.47% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Oct. 31, 2029 | Oct. 31, 2029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 7,841,000 | $ 7,943,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 7,771,000 | 7,869,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 7,802,000 | $ 7,898,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 10.63% | 11.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RJW Logistics Group, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Air Freight & Logistics [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | RJW Logistics Group, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | RJW Logistics Group, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 5.00% | [14] | 5.00% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.70% | [14] | 8.67% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Nov. 26, 2031 | Nov. 26, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 12,000,000 | $ 12,000,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [4],[5],[6] | 11,899,000 | [3] | 11,895,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,865,000 | $ 11,895,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.17% | 16.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ATCDT Corp (Term Loan) [Member] | Automobile Components [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | ATCDT Corp (Term Loan) [Member] | ATCDT Corp (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.50% | [14] | 3.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.27% | [14] | 7.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jan. 25, 2028 | Jan. 25, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,623,000 | $ 13,823,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 13,523,000 | 13,709,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,538,000 | $ 13,754,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 18.45% | 19.53% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| King Juice (Term Loan) [Member] | Beverages [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | King Juice (Term Loan) [Member] | King Juice (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.35% | [14] | 4.35% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.02% | [14] | 7.22% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Mar. 25, 2027 | Mar. 25, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,038,000 | $ 1,620,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,033,000 | 1,611,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,038,000 | $ 1,620,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.41% | 2.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| King Juice (Revolver) [Member] | Beverages [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | King Juice (Revolver) [Member] | [16] | King Juice (Revolver) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.35% | [14],[16] | 4.35% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.02% | [14],[16] | 7.22% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Mar. 25, 2027 | [16] | Mar. 25, 2027 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 794,000 | [16] | $ 64,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 781,000 | [16] | 47,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 794,000 | [16] | $ 64,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.08% | [16] | 0.09% | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KDV Label (Term Loan) [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | KDV Label (Term Loan) [Member] | KDV Label (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.85% | [14] | 3.85% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.52% | [14] | 7.72% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jun. 11, 2026 | Apr. 30, 2029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,243,000 | $ 8,348,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 8,229,000 | 8,317,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,170,000 | $ 8,295,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 11.13% | 11.78% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KDV Label (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | KDV Label (Delayed Draw) [Member] | [16] | KDV Label (Delayed Draw) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.85% | [14],[16] | 3.85% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.52% | [14],[16] | [15],[17] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jun. 11, 2026 | [16] | Apr. 30, 2029 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 541,000 | [16] | $ 0 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 539,000 | [16] | (5,000) | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 511,000 | [16] | $ (22,000) | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 0.70% | [16] | (0.03%) | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.38% | [14] | 3.38% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.70% | [14] | 7.81% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 30, 2029 | Aug. 30, 2029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,759,000 | $ 8,816,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 8,759,000 | 8,816,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,715,000 | $ 8,816,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 11.88% | 12.53% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | [16] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.75% | [14],[16] | 3.38% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.69% | [14],[16] | 7.88% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 30, 2029 | [16] | Aug. 30, 2029 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 3,815,000 | [16] | $ 3,575,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 3,815,000 | [16] | 3,575,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 3,796,000 | [16] | $ 3,575,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 5.17% | [16] | 5.08% | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Revolver) [Member] | Commercial Services & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Revolver) [Member] | [16] | Meridian Waste Acquisitions, LLC (Revolver) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.38% | [14],[16] | 2.25% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.21% | [14],[16] | 9.00% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 30, 2029 | [16] | Aug. 30, 2029 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,066,000 | [16] | $ 977,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[5],[6] | 1,066,000 | [4],[16] | 977,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,057,000 | [16] | $ 977,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.44% | [16] | 1.39% | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Discovery Marketing And Distributing, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Construction & Engineering [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Discovery Marketing And Distributing, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Discovery Marketing And Distributing, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.00% | [14] | 4.00% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.94% | [14] | 7.91% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 10, 2027 | Aug. 10, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 16,697,000 | $ 17,192,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 16,590,000 | 17,063,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 16,655,000 | $ 17,128,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 22.70% | 24.33% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accord Buyer LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Accord Buyer LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Accord Buyer LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [3],[5],[6],[15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.27% | [14] | 8.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | May 19, 2028 | May 19, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,597,000 | $ 8,722,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 8,535,000 | 8,652,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,361,000 | $ 8,504,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 11.39% | 12.08% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accord Buyer LLC One (Term Loan) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Accord Buyer LLC One (Term Loan) [Member] | [16] | Accord Buyer LLC One (Term Loan) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14],[16] | 4.50% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.27% | [14],[16] | 8.32% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | May 19, 2028 | [16] | May 19, 2028 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,360,000 | [16] | $ 1,377,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,360,000 | [16] | 1,377,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,294,000 | [16] | $ 1,317,000 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.76% | [16] | 1.87% | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 4.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 7.93% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | May 07, 2028 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 9,122,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 9,122,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 9,122,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 1.73% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 7.88% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | May 07, 2028 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,096,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 9,096,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,073,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 12.36% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 4.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 7.93% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | May 07, 2028 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,660,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 4,660,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,660,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.88% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Containers & Packaging [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Schoeneck Containers, LLC (Delayed Draw) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.10% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 7.88% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | May 07, 2028 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 4,647,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 4,647,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 4,635,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 6.32% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forge Borrower, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Financial Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Forge Borrower, LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 8.20% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jan. 31, 2033 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,750,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,733,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,733,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 2.36% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trimont Holdings LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Financial Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Trimont Holdings LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Trimont Holdings LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 2.75% | [14] | 2.75% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 6.45% | [14] | 6.47% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | May 31, 2027 | Mar. 01, 2030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 25,200,000 | $ 25,900,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 25,042,000 | 25,704,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 24,948,000 | $ 25,641,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 34.00% | 36.42% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.28% | [12] | 8.32% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Dec. 31, 2028 | May 31, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 11,201,000 | $ 3,271,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 11,124,000 | 3,271,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 11,103,000 | $ 3,271,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 1.65% | 0.63% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.27% | [14] | 8.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Dec. 31, 2028 | May 31, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 10,024,000 | $ 10,036,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 10,024,000 | 10,036,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,937,000 | $ 10,036,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 13.54% | 14.25% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | Dec. 31, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | [18] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12],[18] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | [12],[18] | 8.32% | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Dec. 31, 2028 | [18] | May 31, 2027 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 0 | [18] | $ 2,663,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | (27,000) | [18] | 2,663,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ (33,000) | [18] | $ 2,663,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.00% | [18] | 0.50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Health Care Equipment & Supplies [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | MGS MFG. Group, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.27% | [14] | 8.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Dec. 31, 2028 | May 31, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,195,000 | $ 1,197,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,195,000 | 1,197,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,185,000 | $ 1,197,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.61% | 1.70% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 5.50% | [12] | 5.00% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 9.17% | [12] | 8.89% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Nov. 06, 2031 | Nov. 06, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 36,031,000 | $ 35,869,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 35,681,000 | 35,507,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 35,355,000 | $ 35,286,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 5.26% | 6.68% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Health Care Providers & Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Falcon Parent Holdings Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Paid-in-kind interest | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 2.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 5.50% | [14] | 5.00% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 9.17% | [14] | 8.89% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Nov. 06, 2031 | Nov. 06, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 5,967,000 | $ 5,940,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 5,891,000 | 5,861,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 5,855,000 | $ 5,843,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 7.98% | 8.31% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Madison Safety & Flow LLC (Revolver) [Member] | Industrials [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Madison Safety & Flow LLC (Revolver) [Member] | [16] | Madison Safety & Flow LLC (Revolver) [Member] | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 2.50% | [14],[16] | 2.75% | [15],[17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 0.00% | [14],[16] | [15],[17] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Sep. 26, 2029 | [16] | Sep. 26, 2029 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 0 | [16] | $ 0 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 0 | [16] | 0 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 0 | [16] | $ 0 | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 0.00% | [16] | 0.00% | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BCM One, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | IT Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | BCM One, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | BCM One, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.24% | [12] | 8.20% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Nov. 17, 2027 | Nov. 17, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 9,548,000 | $ 9,575,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 9,548,000 | 9,575,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 9,536,000 | $ 9,575,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 1.42% | 1.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BCM One, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | IT Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | BCM One, Inc. (Term Loan) [Member] | BCM One, Inc. [Member] | [15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.24% | [14] | 8.20% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Nov. 17, 2027 | Nov. 17, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 10,234,000 | $ 10,263,000 | [15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 10,234,000 | 10,263,000 | [15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 10,222,000 | $ 10,263,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 13.93% | 14.58% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | IT Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.27% | [12] | 8.20% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Nov. 17, 2027 | Nov. 17, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,701,000 | $ 4,713,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 4,701,000 | 4,713,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,695,000 | $ 4,713,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.70% | 0.89% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | IT Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | BCM One, Inc. (Delayed Draw) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.27% | [14] | 8.80% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Nov. 17, 2027 | Nov. 17, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,567,000 | $ 1,571,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,567,000 | 1,571,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,565,000 | $ 1,571,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 2.13% | 2.23% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Buffalo Games LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Leisure Products [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Buffalo Games LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Buffalo Games LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 2.50% | [14] | 2.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 6.27% | [14] | 6.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 31, 2027 | Aug. 31, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,717,000 | $ 2,673,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,717,000 | 2,673,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,717,000 | $ 2,673,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 2.34% | 3.80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 4.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7],[13] | 8.42% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Apr. 13, 2027 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 13,312,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 13,312,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 13,312,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 2.52% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 8.45% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Apr. 13, 2027 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,575,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 8,575,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,575,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 11.69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | Machinery [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.50% | [12] | 4.50% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.20% | [12] | 8.17% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Oct. 08, 2030 | Oct. 08, 2030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,655,000 | $ 4,667,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 4,602,000 | 4,611,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 4,603,000 | $ 4,608,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 0.68% | 0.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | Machinery [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | Rental Equipment Investment Co. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.50% | [14] | 4.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.20% | [14] | 8.17% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Oct. 08, 2030 | Oct. 08, 2030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 24,938,000 | $ 25,000,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 24,651,000 | 24,700,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 24,657,000 | $ 24,688,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 33.60% | 35.06% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Seakeeper Technologies LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Machinery [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Seakeeper Technologies LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Seakeeper Technologies LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.25% | [14] | 3.25% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 6.92% | [14] | 7.09% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jul. 19, 2027 | Jul. 19, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 17,971,000 | $ 17,971,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 17,859,000 | 17,838,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 17,926,000 | $ 17,903,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 24.43% | 25.43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 4.75% | [12] | 4.75% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.42% | [12] | 8.61% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Jul. 22, 2031 | Jul. 22, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 14,980,000 | $ 15,018,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 14,950,000 | 14,987,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 14,980,000 | $ 15,018,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 2.23% | 2.84% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | ComPsych Investment Corp. (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 4.75% | [14] | 4.75% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.42% | [14] | 8.61% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jul. 22, 2031 | Jul. 22, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,850,000 | $ 11,880,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 11,826,000 | 11,855,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,850,000 | $ 11,880,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.15% | 16.87% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investor Group Services LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Investor Group Services LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Investor Group Services LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.25% | [14] | 3.25% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.01% | [14] | 7.04% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Oct. 21, 2027 | Oct. 21, 2027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,920,000 | $ 11,920,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 11,837,000 | 11,824,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,815,000 | $ 11,815,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.10% | 16.78% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [1],[2],[7] | Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [1],[2],[7] | 5.00% | [12] | 5.00% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [1],[2],[7] | 8.70% | [12] | 8.67% | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [1],[2],[7] | Sep. 29, 2031 | Sep. 29, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [1],[2],[7] | $ 12,759,000 | $ 12,166,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [1],[2],[7],[8] | 12,694,000 | 12,108,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [1],[2],[7] | $ 12,663,000 | $ 12,121,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [1],[2],[7] | 1.88% | 2.30% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Professional Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Vensure Employer Services Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | [15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 5.00% | [14] | 5.00% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 8.70% | [14] | 8.67% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Sep. 29, 2031 | Sep. 29, 2031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,850,000 | $ 11,880,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 11,801,000 | 11,829,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 11,761,000 | $ 11,835,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 16.03% | 16.81% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Royal Property Company Borrower LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Real Estate Management & Development [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Royal Property Company Borrower LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Royal Property Company Borrower LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.75% | [14] | 3.75% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.42% | [14] | 7.47% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Feb. 02, 2028 | Feb. 02, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,886,000 | $ 14,076,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 13,787,000 | 13,964,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 13,834,000 | $ 14,041,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 18.85% | 19.94% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alliance Mobile Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Specialty Retail [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Alliance Mobile Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Alliance Mobile Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.50% | [14] | 3.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.35% | [14] | 7.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 01, 2028 | Aug. 01, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 2,205,000 | $ 14,957,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 2,188,000 | 14,876,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 2,199,000 | $ 14,882,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 3.00% | 21.14% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alliance Mobile Inc One (Term Loan) [Member] | Specialty Retail [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Alliance Mobile Inc One (Term Loan) [Member] | Alliance Mobile Inc One (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.50% | [14] | 3.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.35% | [14] | 7.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 01, 2028 | Aug. 01, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 14,639,000 | $ 2,251,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 14,589,000 | 2,232,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 14,602,000 | $ 2,240,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 19.90% | 3.18% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Alliance Mobile Inc (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Specialty Retail [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Alliance Mobile Inc (Delayed Draw) [Member] | Alliance Mobile Inc (Delayed Draw) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 3.50% | [14] | 3.50% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 7.35% | [14] | 7.32% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Aug. 01, 2028 | Aug. 01, 2028 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,359,000 | $ 1,396,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 1,359,000 | 1,396,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 1,355,000 | $ 1,389,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 1.85% | 1.97% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| M&M Thrift Management Company LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | Specialty Retail [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | M&M Thrift Management Company LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | M&M Thrift Management Company LLC (Term Loan) [Member] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6] | 2.25% | [14] | 2.25% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6] | 6.02% | [14] | 6.02% | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Dec. 01, 2026 | Dec. 01, 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,983,000 | $ 10,248,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 9,939,000 | 10,187,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,945,000 | $ 10,196,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 13.55% | 14.48% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorescience Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Textiles, Apparel and Luxury Goods [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Colorescience Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 4.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[14] | 8.45% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Jan. 23, 2032 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 15,103,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 14,955,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 14,952,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 20.38% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fairbank Equipment (Term Loan) [Member] | Industrials [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6] | Fairbank Equipment (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[15] | 3.90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[15] | 7.72% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Dec. 23, 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,060,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 8,981,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 8,992,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 12.77% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | Life Sciences Tools & Services [Member] | SBLA Private Credit LLC [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENTS [Abstract] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Investment, Issuer Name [Extensible Enumeration] | [3],[5],[6],[15] | TransnetYX, Inc (Term Loan) [Member] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reference Rate and Spread | [3],[5],[6],[15] | 4.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest Rate | [3],[5],[6],[15] | 8.42% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maturity Date | [3],[5],[6] | Apr. 13, 2027 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Par Amount/Common Units | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,931,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost | [3],[4],[5],[6] | 9,931,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fair value | [3],[5],[6] | $ 9,931,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| % of Net Assets | [3],[5],[6] | 14.11% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||