| Schedule of Investment Holdings, Schedule of Investments |
The composition of the Company’s investments as of March 31, 2026, at amortized cost and fair value, were as follows: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Investments at Amortized Cost | | Investments at Fair Value | | Fair Value Percentage of Total Portfolio | | Senior Secured First Lien Debt | $ | 3,137,571 | | | $ | 3,066,779 | | | 75.7 | % | | Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | 175,601 | | | 165,459 | | | 4.1 | | | Subordinated Debt | 292,873 | | | 285,017 | | | 7.0 | | | Collateralized Securities | 7,649 | | | 4,098 | | | 0.1 | | | Equity/Other | 307,310 | | | 306,398 | | | 7.6 | | | FBLC Senior Loan Fund, LLC | 225,161 | | | 222,706 | | | 5.5 | | | Total | $ | 4,146,165 | | | $ | 4,050,457 | | | 100.0 | % |
The composition of the Company’s investments as of December 31, 2025, at amortized cost and fair value, were as follows: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Investments at Amortized Cost | | Investments at Fair Value | | Fair Value Percentage of Total Portfolio | | Senior Secured First Lien Debt | $ | 3,215,223 | | | $ | 3,136,374 | | | 77.1 | % | | Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | 160,045 | | | 152,406 | | | 3.7 | | | Subordinated Debt | 264,813 | | | 259,132 | | | 6.4 | | | Collateralized Securities | 7,642 | | | 4,861 | | | 0.1 | | | Equity/Other | 305,470 | | | 293,279 | | | 7.2 | | | FBLC Senior Loan Fund, LLC | 225,161 | | | 224,956 | | | 5.5 | | | Total | $ | 4,178,354 | | | $ | 4,071,008 | | | 100.0 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Below is a listing of SLF’s individual investments as of March 31, 2026: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Senior Secured First Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AAdvantage Loyalty IP, Ltd. (f) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 4/20/2028 | | $ | 3,980 | | | $ | 3,978 | | | $ | 3,937 | | | 1.5 | % | | Acrisure, LLC (b) | | Insurance | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 6/21/2032 | | 5,143 | | | 5,103 | | | 4,976 | | | 1.9 | % | | ADMI Corp. (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 5.75% (9.42%) | | 12/23/2027 | | 2,786 | | | 2,706 | | | 2,657 | | | 1.0 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Alera Group, Inc. (b) | | Insurance | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 5/31/2032 | | $ | 7,741 | | | $ | 7,707 | | | $ | 7,497 | | | 2.9 | % | | Allwyn Entertainment Financing US, LLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 11/24/2032 | | 7,000 | | | 6,865 | | | 6,860 | | | 2.6 | % | | American Auto Auction Group, LLC (f) | | Commercial Services & Supplies | | S+ 4.50% (8.20%) | | 5/28/2032 | | 1,995 | | | 1,983 | | | 1,979 | | | 0.8 | % | | ARC Falcon I, Inc. (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 3.50% (7.27%) | | 10/2/2028 | | 4,948 | | | 4,953 | | | 4,900 | | | 1.9 | % | | Arches Buyer, Inc. (b) | | Media | | S+ 3.25% (7.02%) | | 12/6/2027 | | 5,899 | | | 5,829 | | | 5,870 | | | 2.3 | % | | Arcline FM Holdings, LLC (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.75% (6.45%) | | 6/24/2030 | | 4,963 | | | 4,953 | | | 4,964 | | | 1.9 | % | | Artera Services, LLC (b) | | Construction & Engineering | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 2/18/2031 | | 5,506 | | | 5,478 | | | 4,680 | | | 1.8 | % | | Ascend Learning, LLC (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 12/11/2028 | | 3,965 | | | 3,957 | | | 3,866 | | | 1.5 | % | | Ascensus Group Holdings, Inc. (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 11/25/2032 | | 7,485 | | | 7,480 | | | 7,356 | | | 2.8 | % | | Athenahealth Group, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Technology | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 2/15/2029 | | 7,905 | | | 7,844 | | | 7,747 | | | 3.0 | % | | Beach Acquisition Bidco, LLC (f) | | Textiles, Apparel & luxury goods | | S+ 3.25% (6.95%) | | 9/13/2032 | | 1,446 | | | 1,444 | | | 1,448 | | | 0.6 | % | | Bella Holding Co., LLC (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 5/10/2028 | | 8,006 | | | 7,989 | | | 7,982 | | | 3.1 | % | | Belron Finance 2019, LLC (b) (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.00% (5.66%) | | 10/16/2031 | | 5,713 | | | 5,704 | | | 5,708 | | | 2.2 | % | | Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Professional Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.17%) | | 3/12/2029 | | 4,913 | | | 4,865 | | | 4,843 | | | 1.9 | % | | CD&R Hydra Buyer, Inc. (b) (f) | | Industrial Conglomerates | | S+ 4.00% (7.77%) | | 3/25/2031 | | 8,169 | | | 8,142 | | | 8,160 | | | 3.2 | % | | Cirque Du Soleil Holding USA Newco, Inc. (b) (f) | | Entertainment | | S+ 3.75% (7.45%) | | 3/8/2030 | | 7,321 | | | 7,290 | | | 6,894 | | | 2.7 | % | | Citadel Securities, LP (b) | | Financial Services | | S+ 2.00% (5.70%) | | 10/31/2031 | | 4,400 | | | 4,400 | | | 4,402 | | | 1.7 | % | | Clarios Global, LP (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 1/28/2032 | | 9,950 | | | 9,946 | | | 9,915 | | | 3.8 | % | | Clover Holding 2, LLC (b) | | Software | | S+ 4.00% (7.68%) | | 12/9/2031 | | 5,211 | | | 5,168 | | | 4,983 | | | 1.9 | % | | CNT Holdings I Corp. (b) (f) | | Personal Care Products | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 11/8/2032 | | 6,016 | | | 6,017 | | | 6,009 | | | 2.3 | % | | Compass Power Generation, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 4/16/2029 | | 6,199 | | | 6,133 | | | 6,228 | | | 2.4 | % | | Connectwise, LLC (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.50% (7.46%) | | 9/29/2028 | | 5,618 | | | 5,614 | | | 5,173 | | | 2.0 | % | | Corelogic, Inc. (b) (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 3.50% (7.28%) | | 6/2/2028 | | 8,859 | | | 8,831 | | | 8,455 | | | 3.3 | % | | Cotiviti, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 3/26/2032 | | 4,714 | | | 4,673 | | | 4,330 | | | 1.7 | % | | Cotiviti, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 5/1/2031 | | 9,801 | | | 9,770 | | | 9,011 | | | 3.5 | % | | CQP Holdco, LP (b) (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 1.75% (5.45%) | | 12/31/2032 | | 4,915 | | | 4,919 | | | 4,888 | | | 1.9 | % | | Crisis Prevention Institute, Inc. (b) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.70%) | | 4/9/2031 | | 2,304 | | | 2,296 | | | 2,275 | | | 0.9 | % | | Crown Finance US, Inc. (b) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 12/2/2031 | | 4,938 | | | 4,898 | | | 4,881 | | | 1.9 | % | | EIG Management Co., LLC (b) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.00% (8.67%) | | 5/17/2029 | | 3,442 | | | 3,395 | | | 3,442 | | | 1.3 | % | | Emerald Borrower, LP (b) (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 2.25% (5.95%) | | 8/4/2031 | | 2,288 | | | 2,285 | | | 2,282 | | | 0.9 | % | | EMRLD Borrower, LP (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 5/31/2030 | | 1,866 | | | 1,864 | | | 1,863 | | | 0.7 | % | | Ensemble RCM, LLC (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.66%) | | 2/9/2033 | | 13,000 | | | 12,987 | | | 12,835 | | | 5.0 | % | | Entain, PLC (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.25% (5.95%) | | 7/30/2032 | | 4,776 | | | 4,776 | | | 4,767 | | | 1.8 | % | | Entain, PLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.25% (5.95%) | | 10/31/2029 | | 3,450 | | | 3,446 | | | 3,446 | | | 1.3 | % | | Epicor Software Corp. (b) | | Software | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 6,054 | | | 6,028 | | | 5,932 | | | 2.3 | % | | FinThrive Software Intermediate Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Technology | | S+ 5.25% (8.94%) | | 12/15/2028 | | 2,963 | | | 2,942 | | | 2,419 | | | 0.9 | % | | Fitness International, LLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 2/12/2029 | | 6,815 | | | 6,688 | | | 6,824 | | | 2.6 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | FNZ Group Entities, Ltd. (b) | | Financial Services | | S+ 5.00% (8.66%) | | 11/5/2031 | | $ | 2,960 | | | $ | 2,916 | | | $ | 2,330 | | | 0.9 | % | | Focus Financial Partners, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 9/15/2031 | | 4,425 | | | 4,420 | | | 4,276 | | | 1.7 | % | | Foresight Energy Operating, LLC (b) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 8.00% (11.80%) | | 6/30/2027 | | 646 | | | 636 | | | 646 | | | 0.2 | % | | Freeport LNG Investments, LLLP (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 3.25% (6.89%) | | 2/11/2033 | | 5,000 | | | 4,976 | | | 4,996 | | | 1.9 | % | | Gainwell Acquisition Corp. (f) | | Health Care Technology | | S+ 4.00% (7.80%) | | 10/1/2027 | | 2,992 | | | 2,917 | | | 2,900 | | | 1.1 | % | | Geon Performance Solutions, LLC (b) | | Chemicals | | S+ 4.25% (8.21%) | | 8/18/2028 | | 4,512 | | | 4,497 | | | 3,970 | | | 1.5 | % | | Geosyntec Consultants, Inc. (b) (f) | | Professional Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 9,158 | | | 9,124 | | | 9,118 | | | 3.5 | % | | Global Medical Response, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.17%) | | 10/1/2032 | | 9,941 | | | 9,820 | | | 9,898 | | | 3.8 | % | | Golden State Foods, LLC (b) | | Food Products | | S+ 3.50% (7.20%) | | 12/4/2031 | | 6,419 | | | 6,381 | | | 6,419 | | | 2.5 | % | | Gulfside Supply, Inc. (b) (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.00% (6.70%) | | 6/17/2031 | | 4,407 | | | 4,407 | | | 4,016 | | | 1.6 | % | | Hamilton Projects Acquiror, LLC (f) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 6,437 | | | 6,428 | | | 6,442 | | | 2.5 | % | | HelpSystems Holdings, Inc. (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 6.00% (9.76%) | | 5/21/2029 | | 6,573 | | | 6,217 | | | 5,647 | | | 2.2 | % | | Hologic, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Equipment & Supplies | | S+ 2.25% (5.93%) | | 4/7/2033 | | 10,000 | | | 9,975 | | | 9,875 | | | 3.8 | % | | Hudson River Trading, LLC (b) (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.50% (6.18%) | | 3/18/2030 | | 5,210 | | | 5,190 | | | 5,184 | | | 2.0 | % | | Hunter Douglas, Inc. (f) | | Household Durables | | S+ 3.00% (6.70%) | | 1/16/2032 | | 4,472 | | | 4,461 | | | 4,446 | | | 1.7 | % | | Icon Parent I, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 2.75% (6.44%) | | 11/13/2031 | | 4,963 | | | 4,945 | | | 4,753 | | | 1.8 | % | | IDERA, Inc. (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.50% (7.16%) | | 3/2/2028 | | 4,937 | | | 4,940 | | | 3,883 | | | 1.5 | % | | Indicor, LLC (f) | | Industrial Conglomerates | | S+ 2.50% (6.20%) | | 11/22/2029 | | 4,947 | | | 4,881 | | | 4,942 | | | 1.9 | % | | Invenergy Thermal Operating I, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.75% (6.38%) | | 5/17/2032 | | 3,462 | | | 3,454 | | | 3,463 | | | 1.3 | % | | Invenergy Thermal Operating I, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.75% (6.38%) | | 5/17/2032 | | 225 | | | 224 | | | 225 | | | 0.1 | % | | ION Platform Finance US, Inc. (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.75% (7.42%) | | 10/7/2032 | | 4,639 | | | 4,574 | | | 3,709 | | | 1.4 | % | | Jane Street Group, LLC (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 2.00% (5.67%) | | 12/15/2031 | | 8,063 | | | 8,054 | | | 7,906 | | | 3.1 | % | | Jump Financial, LLC (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.20%) | | 2/26/2032 | | 7,214 | | | 7,154 | | | 7,205 | | | 2.8 | % | | Kaman Corp. (b) (d) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% | | 2/26/2032 | | 59 | | | (1) | | | — | | | 0.0 | % | | Kaman Corp. (b) (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% (6.20%) | | 2/26/2032 | | 6,298 | | | 6,294 | | | 6,297 | | | 2.4 | % | | Kaseya, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 3/22/2032 | | 3,762 | | | 3,745 | | | 3,503 | | | 1.4 | % | | Kingpin Intermediate Holdings, LLC | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | 7.25% | | 10/15/2032 | | 5,000 | | | 4,899 | | | 4,417 | | | 1.7 | % | | Kingpin Intermediate Holdings, LLC (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 9/22/2032 | | 7,481 | | | 7,429 | | | 6,795 | | | 2.6 | % | | Kodiak Building Partners, LLC (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.42%) | | 12/4/2031 | | 4,000 | | | 3,842 | | | 3,998 | | | 1.5 | % | | LABL, Inc. | | Containers & Packaging | | P+ 5.00% (9.84%) | | 10/30/2028 | | 4,910 | | | 4,871 | | | 2,226 | | | 0.9 | % | | LBM Acquisition, LLC (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.53%) | | 6/6/2031 | | 1,995 | | | 1,920 | | | 1,591 | | | 0.6 | % | | Max US Bidco, Inc. (b) | | Food Products | | S+ 5.00% (8.70%) | | 10/3/2030 | | 4,900 | | | 4,727 | | | 4,007 | | | 1.5 | % | | Merlin Buyer, Inc. (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 3/25/2033 | | 2,500 | | | 2,488 | | | 2,500 | | | 1.0 | % | | Merlin Buyer, Inc. (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 12/14/2028 | | 1,105 | | | 1,103 | | | 1,105 | | | 0.4 | % | | Mermaid Bidco, Inc. (b) (f) | | IT Services | | S+ 3.25% (6.91%) | | 7/3/2031 | | 7,443 | | | 7,427 | | | 7,276 | | | 2.8 | % | | MH Sub I, LLC (b) (f) | | IT Services | | S+ 4.25% (7.92%) | | 5/3/2028 | | 5,353 | | | 5,226 | | | 4,589 | | | 1.8 | % | | Monogram Food Solutions, LLC (f) | | Food Products | | S+ 4.00% (7.78%) | | 8/28/2028 | | 2,082 | | | 2,027 | | | 2,082 | | | 0.8 | % | | Multi-Color Corp. | | Containers & Packaging | | S+ 6.75% (10.41%) | | 12/2/2026 | | 276 | | | 261 | | | 276 | | | 0.1 | % | | Nexus Buyer, LLC (b) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 3.50% (7.17%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 4,950 | | | 4,933 | | | 4,750 | | | 1.8 | % | | Nouryon Finance B.V. (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 3.25% (7.04%) | | 4/3/2028 | | 2,198 | | | 2,188 | | | 2,151 | | | 0.8 | % | | Omnia Partners, LLC (f) | | Commercial Services & Supplies | | S+ 2.75% (6.43%) | | 12/31/2032 | | 6,137 | | | 6,108 | | | 6,125 | | | 2.4 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Peer Holding III B.V. (b) | | Broadline Retail | | S+ 2.50% (6.20%) | | 7/1/2031 | | $ | 5,925 | | | $ | 5,925 | | | $ | 5,907 | | | 2.3 | % | | PetSmart, LLC (f) | | Specialty Retail | | S+ 4.00% (7.68%) | | 8/18/2032 | | 2,455 | | | 2,455 | | | 2,436 | | | 0.9 | % | | Pluto Acquisition I, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.66%) | | 9/20/2028 | | 9,607 | | | 9,607 | | | 8,358 | | | 3.2 | % | | PODS, LLC (b) (f) | | Air Freight & Logistics | | S+ 3.00% (6.78%) | | 3/31/2028 | | 7,419 | | | 7,147 | | | 7,369 | | | 2.8 | % | | Pregis TopCo, LLC (b) | | Containers & Packaging | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 2/1/2029 | | 6,644 | | | 6,634 | | | 6,631 | | | 2.6 | % | | Pretzel Parent, Inc. (b) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 10/1/2031 | | 3,465 | | | 3,422 | | | 3,404 | | | 1.3 | % | | Primo Brands Corp. (f) | | Beverages | | S+ 2.75% (6.45%) | | 3/31/2031 | | 6,134 | | | 6,103 | | | 6,141 | | | 2.4 | % | | ProAmpac PG Borrower, LLC (b) | | Chemicals | | S+ 4.00% (7.78%) | | 3/7/2033 | | 7,061 | | | 6,956 | | | 6,802 | | | 2.6 | % | | Proofpoint, Inc. (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.00% (6.70%) | | 8/31/2028 | | 6,599 | | | 6,577 | | | 6,379 | | | 2.5 | % | | Pug, LLC (f) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.75% (8.42%) | | 3/15/2030 | | 5,500 | | | 5,474 | | | 5,400 | | | 2.1 | % | | Quikrete Holdings, Inc. (f) | | Construction Materials | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 4/14/2031 | | 4,494 | | | 4,488 | | | 4,485 | | | 1.7 | % | | Quikrete Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Construction Materials | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 2/10/2032 | | 2,525 | | | 2,520 | | | 2,518 | | | 1.0 | % | | Radiology Partners, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 6/30/2032 | | 7,572 | | | 7,504 | | | 7,446 | | | 2.9 | % | | Raven Acquisition Holdings, LLC (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 11/19/2031 | | 9,702 | | | 9,649 | | | 9,506 | | | 3.7 | % | | Raven Acquisition Holdings, LLC (b) (d) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% | | 11/19/2031 | | — | | | (4) | | | (14) | | | 0.0 | % | | Recess Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Household Durables | | S+ 3.75% (7.42%) | | 2/21/2030 | | 5,330 | | | 5,301 | | | 5,336 | | | 2.1 | % | | Red Planet Borrower, LLC (b) | | Media | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 9/8/2032 | | 7,481 | | | 7,411 | | | 7,305 | | | 2.8 | % | | Renaissance Holdings Corp. (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 4/5/2030 | | 4,138 | | | 4,067 | | | 2,921 | | | 1.1 | % | | Rithum Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 4.75% (8.45%) | | 7/21/2032 | | 4,975 | | | 4,882 | | | 4,720 | | | 1.8 | % | | S&S Holdings, LLC (b) | | Textiles, Apparel & luxury goods | | S+ 5.00% (8.78%) | | 3/13/2028 | | 4,660 | | | 4,610 | | | 4,398 | | | 1.7 | % | | Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 7,200 | | | 7,189 | | | 7,060 | | | 2.7 | % | | Sharp Services, LLC (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.70%) | | 9/29/2032 | | 3,008 | | | 2,995 | | | 3,006 | | | 1.2 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | P+ 7.50% (14.25%) | | 5/18/2028 | | 1,847 | | | 1,680 | | | 1,754 | | | 0.7 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 10.00% (13.67%) 7.50% PIK | | 6/3/2026 | | 317 | | | 317 | | | 317 | | | 0.1 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | P+ 7.50% (14.25%) 5.50% PIK | | 8/18/2028 | | 10,929 | | | 10,463 | | | 1,639 | | | 0.6 | % | | Sotera Health Holdings, LLC (b) | | Life Sciences Tools & Services | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 7,391 | | | 7,366 | | | 7,391 | | | 2.9 | % | | Specialty Building Products Holdings, LLC (b) (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.52%) | | 10/16/2028 | | 6,409 | | | 6,250 | | | 5,427 | | | 2.1 | % | | Staples, Inc. (f) | | Specialty Retail | | S+ 5.75% (9.41%) | | 9/4/2029 | | 2,947 | | | 2,864 | | | 2,672 | | | 1.0 | % | | Starlight Parent, LLC (b) | | Software | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 4/16/2032 | | 5,473 | | | 5,326 | | | 4,624 | | | 1.8 | % | | Stonepeak Nile Parent, LLC (b) (f) | | Air Freight & Logistics | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 4/9/2032 | | 4,364 | | | 4,355 | | | 4,352 | | | 1.7 | % | | Tecta America Corp. (b) | | Construction & Engineering | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 2/18/2032 | | 5,456 | | | 5,445 | | | 5,430 | | | 2.1 | % | | TK Elevator Midco GmbH (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 2.75% (6.48%) | | 4/30/2030 | | 3,600 | | | 3,600 | | | 3,604 | | | 1.4 | % | | TransDigm, Inc. (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 2/28/2031 | | 3,890 | | | 3,885 | | | 3,890 | | | 1.5 | % | | Traverse Midstream Partners, LLC (b) (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 2/16/2028 | | 9,849 | | | 9,849 | | | 9,841 | | | 3.8 | % | | Truck Hero, Inc. (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 5.00% (8.93%) | | 1/31/2028 | | 4,432 | | | 4,376 | | | 3,025 | | | 1.2 | % | | Truck Hero, Inc. (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 3.75% (7.68%) | | 1/31/2028 | | 8,340 | | | 8,281 | | | 5,596 | | | 2.2 | % | | UKG, Inc. (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 2/10/2031 | | 9,615 | | | 9,561 | | | 9,173 | | | 3.5 | % | | United Airlines, Inc. (b) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 1.75% (5.43%) | | 2/24/2031 | | 3,701 | | | 3,689 | | | 3,685 | | | 1.4 | % | | University Support Services, LLC (b) (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 2/12/2029 | | 5,011 | | | 4,913 | | | 4,906 | | | 1.9 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | US Anesthesia Partners, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.78%) | | 10/2/2028 | | $ | 6,896 | | | $ | 6,685 | | | $ | 6,890 | | | 2.7 | % | | VFH Parent, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 6/23/2031 | | 4,950 | | | 4,950 | | | 4,942 | | | 1.9 | % | | WCG Intermediate Corp. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 2/25/2032 | | 4,461 | | | 4,431 | | | 4,341 | | | 1.7 | % | | WestJet Loyalty, LP (b) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 2.75% (6.45%) | | 2/14/2031 | | 5,684 | | | 5,641 | | | 5,508 | | | 2.1 | % | | White Cap Supply Holdings, LLC (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 10/19/2029 | | 5,267 | | | 5,247 | | | 5,054 | | | 2.0 | % | | Windsor Holdings III, LLC (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 8/1/2030 | | 3,236 | | | 3,192 | | | 3,184 | | | 1.2 | % | | Zayo Group Holdings, Inc. (f) | | Diversified Telecommunication Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.28%) 0.50% PIK | | 3/11/2030 | | 5,989 | | | 5,673 | | | 5,871 | | | 2.3 | % | | Subtotal Senior Secured First Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 660,375 | | | $ | 627,251 | | | 242.0 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | American Rock Salt Company, LLC | | Chemicals | | S+ 7.25% (11.03%) | | 6/11/2029 | | $ | 1,943 | | | $ | 1,932 | | | $ | 1,706 | | | 0.7 | % | | Edelman Financial Center, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.25% (8.92%) | | 10/6/2028 | | 4,750 | | | 4,745 | | | 4,695 | | | 1.8 | % | | IDERA, Inc. (b) (e) | | Software | | S+ 6.75% (10.56%) | | 3/2/2029 | | 1,036 | | | 1,031 | | | 716 | | | 0.3 | % | | Peraton Corp. (b) | | Communications Equipment | | S+ 7.75% (11.52%) | | 2/1/2029 | | 9,750 | | | 7,992 | | | 6,971 | | | 2.7 | % | | Subtotal Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 15,700 | | | $ | 14,088 | | | 5.5 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Subordinated Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Resideo Funding, Inc. | | Building Products | | 4.00% | | 9/1/2029 | | $ | 2,000 | | | $ | 1,920 | | | $ | 1,894 | | | 0.7 | % | | Subtotal Subordinated Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 1,920 | | | $ | 1,894 | | | 0.7 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Collateralized Securities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Collateralized Securities - Debt Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AIG CLO, Ltd. 21-1A F | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.90% (10.83%) | | 4/22/2034 | | $ | 1,410 | | | $ | 1,315 | | | $ | 1,320 | | | 0.5 | % | | Battalion CLO, Ltd. 21-17A F | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.50% (11.43%) | | 3/9/2034 | | 1,224 | | | 1,154 | | | 281 | | | 0.1 | % | | Carlyle GMS CLO, 16-3A FRR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.60% (12.53%) | | 7/20/2034 | | 2,100 | | | 2,010 | | | 1,823 | | | 0.7 | % | | Eaton Vance CDO, Ltd. 15-1A FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.97% (11.90%) | | 1/20/2030 | | 2,006 | | | 1,848 | | | 381 | | | 0.1 | % | | Greywolf CLO, Ltd. 20-3RA ER | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.74% (12.67%) | | 4/22/2033 | | 1,000 | | | 904 | | | 803 | | | 0.3 | % | | Highbridge Loan Management, Ltd. 11A-17 E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.10% (10.03%) | | 5/6/2030 | | 3,000 | | | 2,822 | | | 2,200 | | | 0.8 | % | | KKR Financial CLO, Ltd. 15 FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.50% (12.43%) | | 1/18/2032 | | 2,000 | | | 1,926 | | | 1,507 | | | 0.6 | % | | LCM, Ltd. Partnership 16A ER2 | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.38% (10.31%) | | 10/15/2031 | | 2,500 | | | 2,355 | | | 1,635 | | | 0.6 | % | | Saranac CLO, Ltd. 20-8A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.12% (12.04%) | | 2/20/2033 | | 1,455 | | | 1,445 | | | 673 | | | 0.3 | % | | Sound Point CLO, Ltd. 17-2A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.10% (10.03%) | | 7/25/2030 | | 2,404 | | | 2,205 | | | 1,540 | | | 0.6 | % | | Sound Point CLO, Ltd. 18-3A D | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.79% (9.72%) | | 10/26/2031 | | 1,000 | | | 934 | | | 637 | | | 0.2 | % | | Symphony CLO, Ltd. 2012-9A ER2 | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.95% (10.88%) | | 7/16/2032 | | 3,000 | | | 2,839 | | | 2,389 | | | 0.9 | % | | Venture CLO 43, Ltd. 21-43A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.15% (11.08%) | | 4/15/2034 | | 3,000 | | | 2,935 | | | 1,917 | | | 0.7 | % | | Wind River CLO, Ltd. 14-2A FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.87% (11.80%) | | 1/15/2031 | | 3,000 | | | 2,673 | | | 179 | | | 0.1 | % | | Subtotal Collateralized Securities | | | | | | | | | | $ | 27,365 | | | $ | 17,285 | | | 6.5 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | March 31, 2026 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Equity/Other | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gordian Medical, Inc. | | Health Care Providers & Services | | | | | | 415 | | $ | 7,448 | | | $ | 7,316 | | | 2.8 | % | | Gordian Medical, Inc. | | Health Care Providers & Services | | | | | | 392 | | — | | | — | | | — | % | | PG&E Corp. | | Electric Utilities | | 6.00% | | | | 230 | | 10,683 | | | 9,868 | | | 3.8 | % | | Resolute Investment Managers, Inc. | | Capital Markets | | | | | | 30 | | 1,286 | | | 991 | | | 0.4 | % | | Subtotal Equity/Other | | | | | | | | | | $ | 19,417 | | | $ | 18,175 | | | 7.0 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | TOTAL INVESTMENTS | | | | | | | | | | $ | 724,777 | | | $ | 678,693 | | | 261.7 | % |
(a) The majority of the investments bear interest at a rate that may be determined by reference to Secured Overnight Financing Rate (“SOFR” or “S”) or Prime (“P”) which reset daily, monthly, quarterly, or semiannually. For each, SLF has provided the spread over the relevant reference rate and the current interest rate in effect at March 31, 2026. Certain investments are subject to reference rate floors. For fixed rate loans, a spread above a reference rate is not applicable. For floating rate securities the all-in rate is disclosed within parentheses. (b) SLF’s investment or a portion thereof is pledged as collateral under the BAML Credit Facility. Individual investments can be divided into parts which are pledged to separate credit facilities. (c) Percentages are based on SLF members’ capital as of March 31, 2026. (d) SLF has various unfunded commitments to portfolio companies. (e) SLF’s investment or a portion thereof is held through a total return swap agreement with J.P. Morgan. (f) SLF's investment or a portion thereof is pledged as collateral under the Wells Fargo Credit Facility. Individual investments can be divided into parts which are pledged to separate credit facilities. SLF had $1.2 million of unfunded commitments to portfolio companies as of March 31, 2026. Below is a listing of SLF’s individual investments as of December 31, 2025: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | December 31, 2025 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Senior Secured First Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AAdvantage Loyalty IP, Ltd. (f) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 2.25% (6.13%) | | 4/20/2028 | | $ | 3,990 | | | $ | 3,987 | | | $ | 3,997 | | | 1.4 | % | | Acrisure, LLC (b) | | Insurance | | S+ 3.25% (6.97%) | | 6/21/2032 | | 5,156 | | | 5,114 | | | 5,154 | | | 1.9 | % | | ADMI Corp. (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 5.75% (9.47%) | | 12/23/2027 | | 2,793 | | | 2,702 | | | 2,669 | | | 1.0 | % | | Adtalem Global Education, Inc. (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 8/14/2028 | | 238 | | | 238 | | | 238 | | | 0.1 | % | | Alera Group, Inc. (b) | | Insurance | | S+ 3.25% (6.97%) | | 5/31/2032 | | 7,761 | | | 7,724 | | | 7,794 | | | 2.8 | % | | Allwyn Entertainment Financing US, LLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 11/24/2032 | | 7,000 | | | 6,860 | | | 6,860 | | | 2.5 | % | | ARC Falcon I, Inc. (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 3.50% (7.32%) | | 10/2/2028 | | 4,961 | | | 4,967 | | | 4,955 | | | 1.8 | % | | Arches Buyer, Inc. (b) | | Media | | S+ 3.25% (7.07%) | | 12/6/2027 | | 5,914 | | | 5,834 | | | 5,923 | | | 2.1 | % | | Arcline FM Holdings, LLC (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 6/24/2030 | | 4,975 | | | 4,964 | | | 4,989 | | | 1.8 | % | | Artera Services, LLC (b) | | Construction & Engineering | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 2/18/2031 | | 5,520 | | | 5,489 | | | 4,440 | | | 1.6 | % | | Ascend Learning, LLC (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 12/11/2028 | | 3,975 | | | 3,966 | | | 3,984 | | | 1.4 | % | | Ascensus Group Holdings, Inc. (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 11/25/2032 | | 7,485 | | | 7,479 | | | 7,472 | | | 2.7 | % | | Athenahealth Group, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Technology | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 2/15/2029 | | 9,925 | | | 9,815 | | | 9,935 | | | 3.6 | % | | Athletico Management, LLC (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.25% (8.19%) | | 2/15/2029 | | 4,825 | | | 4,812 | | | 3,577 | | | 1.3 | % | | Avalara, Inc. (f) | | Software | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 3/26/2032 | | 5,970 | | | 5,942 | | | 5,992 | | | 2.2 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | December 31, 2025 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Beach Acquisition Bidco, LLC (f) | | Textiles, Apparel & luxury goods | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 9/13/2032 | | $ | 1,450 | | | $ | 1,447 | | | $ | 1,460 | | | 0.5 | % | | Bella Holding Co., LLC (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 5/10/2028 | | 8,026 | | | 8,006 | | | 8,047 | | | 2.9 | % | | Belron Finance 2019, LLC (b) (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.25% (6.12%) | | 10/16/2031 | | 5,728 | | | 5,716 | | | 5,756 | | | 2.1 | % | | Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Professional Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 3/12/2029 | | 4,925 | | | 4,872 | | | 4,944 | | | 1.8 | % | | Blackstone CQP Holdco, LP (b) (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 2.00% (5.67%) | | 12/31/2030 | | 4,915 | | | 4,919 | | | 4,929 | | | 1.8 | % | | CD&R Hydra Buyer, Inc. (b) | | Industrial Conglomerates | | S+ 4.00% (7.82%) | | 3/25/2031 | | 6,190 | | | 6,165 | | | 6,182 | | | 2.2 | % | | Cirque Du Soleil Holding USA Newco, Inc. (b) (f) | | Entertainment | | S+ 3.75% (7.42%) | | 3/8/2030 | | 7,339 | | | 7,306 | | | 6,756 | | | 2.4 | % | | Citadel Securities, LP (b) | | Financial Services | | S+ 2.00% (5.67%) | | 10/31/2031 | | 4,411 | | | 4,410 | | | 4,432 | | | 1.6 | % | | Clarios Global, LP (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 1/28/2032 | | 9,975 | | | 9,968 | | | 10,012 | | | 3.6 | % | | Clover Holding 2, LLC (b) | | Software | | S+ 3.75% (7.52%) | | 12/9/2031 | | 5,224 | | | 5,178 | | | 5,219 | | | 1.9 | % | | CNT Holdings I Corp. (b) (f) | | Personal Care Products | | S+ 2.50% (6.34%) | | 11/8/2032 | | 6,031 | | | 6,033 | | | 6,043 | | | 2.2 | % | | Compass Power Generation, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 3.25% (6.97%) | | 4/16/2029 | | 6,430 | | | 6,356 | | | 6,467 | | | 2.3 | % | | Connectwise, LLC (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.50% (7.43%) | | 9/29/2028 | | 10,633 | | | 10,618 | | | 10,427 | | | 3.7 | % | | Conservice Midco, LLC (b) (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 5/13/2030 | | 5,418 | | | 5,418 | | | 5,423 | | | 2.0 | % | | Corelogic, Inc. (b) (f) | | IT Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.33%) | | 6/2/2028 | | 8,882 | | | 8,851 | | | 8,879 | | | 3.2 | % | | Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. (b) (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 5.63% (9.38%) | | 8/1/2028 | | 3,564 | | | 3,583 | | | 2,798 | | | 1.0 | % | | Cotiviti, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.62%) | | 3/26/2032 | | 4,726 | | | 4,682 | | | 4,528 | | | 1.6 | % | | Cotiviti, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.62%) | | 5/1/2031 | | 9,826 | | | 9,791 | | | 9,424 | | | 3.4 | % | | Crisis Prevention Institute, Inc. (b) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 4/9/2031 | | 2,310 | | | 2,301 | | | 2,290 | | | 0.8 | % | | Crown Finance US, Inc. (b) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.50% (8.34%) | | 12/2/2031 | | 4,950 | | | 4,908 | | | 4,873 | | | 1.8 | % | | Directv Financing, LLC (b) | | Media | | S+ 5.00% (9.10%) | | 8/2/2027 | | 196 | | | 195 | | | 196 | | | 0.1 | % | | EIG Management Co., LLC (b) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.00% (8.72%) | | 5/17/2029 | | 3,442 | | | 3,391 | | | 3,442 | | | 1.2 | % | | Emerald Borrower, LP (b) (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 2.25% (6.12%) | | 8/4/2031 | | 2,294 | | | 2,290 | | | 2,297 | | | 0.8 | % | | Ensemble RCM, LLC (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.84%) | | 8/1/2029 | | 13,311 | | | 13,238 | | | 13,368 | | | 4.7 | % | | Entain, PLC (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 7/30/2032 | | 4,788 | | | 4,788 | | | 4,747 | | | 1.7 | % | | Entain, PLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 10/31/2029 | | 3,459 | | | 3,454 | | | 3,435 | | | 1.2 | % | | Epicor Software Corp. (b) | | Software | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 6,070 | | | 6,041 | | | 6,086 | | | 2.2 | % | | FinThrive Software Intermediate Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Technology | | S+ 5.25% (8.95%) | | 12/15/2028 | | 2,970 | | | 2,947 | | | 2,732 | | | 1.0 | % | | Fitness International, LLC (b) (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 4.50% (8.22%) | | 2/12/2029 | | 6,833 | | | 6,694 | | | 6,839 | | | 2.5 | % | | FNZ Group Entities, Ltd. (b) | | Financial Services | | S+ 5.00% (8.90%) | | 11/5/2031 | | 2,968 | | | 2,920 | | | 2,330 | | | 0.8 | % | | Focus Financial Partners, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 9/15/2031 | | 4,436 | | | 4,430 | | | 4,443 | | | 1.6 | % | | Foresight Energy Operating, LLC (b) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 8.00% (11.77%) | | 6/30/2027 | | 648 | | | 637 | | | 648 | | | 0.2 | % | | Freeport LNG Investments, LLLP (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 3.00% (7.15%) | | 11/17/2026 | | 4,818 | | | 4,805 | | | 4,820 | | | 1.7 | % | | Galaxy US OpCo, Inc. (f) | | Professional Services | | S+ 5.75% (9.59%) 3.75% PIK | | 7/31/2030 | | 2,326 | | | 2,094 | | | 2,229 | | | 0.8 | % | | Geon Performance Solutions, LLC (b) | | Chemicals | | S+ 4.25% (8.18%) | | 8/18/2028 | | 4,523 | | | 4,506 | | | 3,555 | | | 1.3 | % | | Geosyntec Consultants, Inc. (b) (f) | | Professional Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 9,181 | | | 9,144 | | | 9,227 | | | 3.3 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | December 31, 2025 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Global Medical Response, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.38%) | | 10/1/2032 | | $ | 9,966 | | | $ | 9,839 | | | $ | 10,022 | | | 3.5 | % | | Golden State Foods, LLC (b) | | Food Products | | S+ 4.00% (8.00%) | | 12/4/2031 | | 6,419 | | | 6,379 | | | 6,450 | | | 2.3 | % | | Gulfside Supply, Inc. (b) (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 6/17/2031 | | 4,444 | | | 4,444 | | | 4,375 | | | 1.6 | % | | Hamilton Projects Acquiror, LLC (f) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 6,580 | | | 6,568 | | | 6,617 | | | 2.4 | % | | HelpSystems Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 6.00% (9.97%) | | 5/21/2029 | | 4,590 | | | 4,333 | | | 4,139 | | | 1.5 | % | | Hudson River Trading, LLC (b) (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.75% (6.49%) | | 3/18/2030 | | 5,224 | | | 5,201 | | | 5,243 | | | 1.9 | % | | Hunter Douglas, Inc. (f) | | Household Durables | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 1/16/2032 | | 4,484 | | | 4,471 | | | 4,500 | | | 1.6 | % | | Icon Parent I, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 2.75% (6.45%) | | 11/13/2031 | | 4,975 | | | 4,956 | | | 4,981 | | | 1.8 | % | | IDERA, Inc. (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.50% (7.35%) | | 3/2/2028 | | 4,950 | | | 4,952 | | | 4,602 | | | 1.7 | % | | Invenergy Thermal Operating I, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.75% (6.41%) | | 5/17/2032 | | 3,567 | | | 3,559 | | | 3,578 | | | 1.3 | % | | Invenergy Thermal Operating I, LLC (b) | | Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers | | S+ 2.75% (6.41%) | | 5/17/2032 | | 225 | | | 224 | | | 226 | | | 0.1 | % | | ION Platform Finance US, Inc. (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.75% (7.42%) | | 9/30/2032 | | 4,063 | | | 4,022 | | | 3,803 | | | 1.4 | % | | Jane Street Group, LLC (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 2.00% (5.82%) | | 12/15/2031 | | 8,084 | | | 8,075 | | | 8,040 | | | 2.9 | % | | Jump Financial, LLC (b) (f) | | Financial Services | | S+ 3.50% (7.17%) | | 2/26/2032 | | 7,232 | | | 7,169 | | | 7,124 | | | 2.6 | % | | Kaman Corp. (b) (d) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% (6.43%) | | 2/26/2032 | | 56 | | | 55 | | | 58 | | | 0.0 | % | | Kaman Corp. (b) (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% (6.32%) | | 2/26/2032 | | 6,199 | | | 6,193 | | | 6,220 | | | 2.2 | % | | Kaseya, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 3/22/2032 | | 3,772 | | | 3,754 | | | 3,772 | | | 1.4 | % | | Kingpin Intermediate Holdings, LLC | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | 7.25% | | 10/15/2032 | | 5,000 | | | 4,896 | | | 4,733 | | | 1.7 | % | | Kingpin Intermediate Holdings, LLC (f) | | Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure | | S+ 3.25% (6.97%) | | 9/22/2032 | | 7,500 | | | 7,445 | | | 7,331 | | | 2.6 | % | | Kodiak Building Partners, LLC (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.47%) | | 12/4/2031 | | 4,000 | | | 3,836 | | | 3,896 | | | 1.4 | % | | LABL, Inc. (b) | | Containers & Packaging | | S+ 5.00% (8.94%) | | 10/30/2028 | | 4,910 | | | 4,871 | | | 3,093 | | | 1.1 | % | | Max US Bidco, Inc. (b) | | Food Products | | S+ 5.00% (8.67%) | | 10/3/2030 | | 4,912 | | | 4,730 | | | 3,755 | | | 1.4 | % | | Merlin Buyer, Inc. (f) | | Machinery | | S+ 4.00% (7.67%) | | 12/13/2028 | | 1,108 | | | 1,106 | | | 1,118 | | | 0.4 | % | | Mermaid Bidco Inc (b) (f) | | IT Services | | S+ 3.25% (7.15%) | | 7/3/2031 | | 7,462 | | | 7,444 | | | 7,481 | | | 2.7 | % | | MH Sub I, LLC (b) (f) | | IT Services | | S+ 4.25% (7.97%) | | 5/3/2028 | | 5,367 | | | 5,225 | | | 4,978 | | | 1.8 | % | | Monogram Food Solutions, LLC (f) | | Food Products | | S+ 4.00% (7.83%) | | 8/28/2028 | | 2,088 | | | 2,027 | | | 2,088 | | | 0.8 | % | | Nexus Buyer, LLC (b) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 3.50% (7.22%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 4,962 | | | 4,944 | | | 4,889 | | | 1.8 | % | | Nouryon Finance B.V. (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 3.25% (7.04%) | | 4/3/2028 | | 2,204 | | | 2,192 | | | 2,202 | | | 0.8 | % | | Omnia Partners, LLC (f) | | Commercial Services & Supplies | | S+ 2.75% (6.46%) | | 12/31/2032 | | 6,152 | | | 6,121 | | | 6,171 | | | 2.2 | % | | Peer Holding III B.V. (b) | | Broadline Retail | | S+ 2.50% (6.17%) | | 7/1/2031 | | 5,940 | | | 5,940 | | | 5,961 | | | 2.1 | % | | PetSmart, LLC (f) | | Specialty Retail | | S+ 4.00% (7.73%) | | 8/18/2032 | | 2,455 | | | 2,455 | | | 2,442 | | | 0.9 | % | | Pluto Acquisition I, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.87%) | | 9/20/2028 | | 9,630 | | | 9,631 | | | 7,984 | | | 2.9 | % | | PODS, LLC (b) (f) | | Air Freight & Logistics | | S+ 3.00% (6.83%) | | 3/31/2028 | | 7,438 | | | 7,133 | | | 7,343 | | | 2.6 | % | | Pregis TopCo, LLC (b) | | Containers & Packaging | | S+ 4.00% (7.72%) | | 2/1/2029 | | 6,661 | | | 6,648 | | | 6,712 | | | 2.4 | % | | Pretzel Parent, Inc. (b) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.50% (8.22%) | | 10/1/2031 | | 3,474 | | | 3,428 | | | 3,426 | | | 1.2 | % | | Proofpoint, Inc. (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 3.00% (6.92%) | | 8/31/2028 | | 6,616 | | | 6,591 | | | 6,644 | | | 2.4 | % | | Pug, LLC (f) | | Entertainment | | S+ 4.75% (8.47%) | | 3/15/2030 | | 2,500 | | | 2,471 | | | 2,474 | | | 0.9 | % | | Quikrete Holdings, Inc. (f) | | Construction Materials | | S+ 2.25% (5.97%) | | 4/14/2031 | | 4,506 | | | 4,499 | | | 4,517 | | | 1.6 | % | | Quikrete Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Construction Materials | | S+ 2.25% (5.97%) | | 2/10/2032 | | 2,531 | | | 2,525 | | | 2,538 | | | 0.9 | % | | Radiology Partners, Inc. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.50% (8.17%) | | 6/30/2032 | | 7,591 | | | 7,518 | | | 7,570 | | | 2.7 | % | | Raven Acquisition Holdings, LLC (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 11/19/2031 | | 9,727 | | | 9,670 | | | 9,754 | | | 3.5 | % | | Raven Acquisition Holdings, LLC (b) (d) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% | | 11/19/2031 | | — | | | (4) | | | 2 | | | 0.0 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | December 31, 2025 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Recess Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Household Durables | | S+ 3.75% (7.62%) | | 2/21/2030 | | $ | 5,343 | | | $ | 5,312 | | | $ | 5,373 | | | 1.9 | % | | Red Planet Borrower, LLC (b) | | Media | | S+ 4.00% (7.72%) | | 9/8/2032 | | 7,499 | | | 7,427 | | | 7,506 | | | 2.7 | % | | Renaissance Holdings Corp. (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.72%) | | 4/5/2030 | | 4,148 | | | 4,073 | | | 3,613 | | | 1.3 | % | | Rithum Holdings, Inc. (b) | | Software | | S+ 4.75% (8.42%) | | 7/21/2032 | | 4,988 | | | 4,891 | | | 4,977 | | | 1.8 | % | | Roper Industrial Products Investment Co., LLC (f) | | Industrial Conglomerates | | S+ 2.75% (6.42%) | | 11/22/2029 | | 4,947 | | | 4,877 | | | 4,973 | | | 1.8 | % | | S&S Holdings, LLC (b) | | Textiles, Apparel & luxury goods | | S+ 5.00% (8.83%) | | 3/13/2028 | | 4,673 | | | 4,615 | | | 4,668 | | | 1.7 | % | | Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 7/31/2031 | | 7,218 | | | 7,205 | | | 7,239 | | | 2.6 | % | | Sharp Services, LLC (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.67%) | | 9/29/2032 | | 3,016 | | | 3,001 | | | 3,023 | | | 1.1 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | P+ 7.50% (14.25%) | | 5/18/2028 | | 1,847 | | | 1,663 | | | 1,754 | | | 0.6 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | P+ 7.50% (14.25%) 5.50% PIK | | 8/18/2028 | | 10,782 | | | 10,463 | | | 1,617 | | | 0.6 | % | | Sonrava Health Holdings, LLC | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 10.00% (13.77%) 2.50% PIK | | 6/3/2026 | | 311 | | | 311 | | | 311 | | | 0.1 | % | | Sotera Health Holdings, LLC (b) | | Life Sciences Tools & Services | | S+ 2.50% (6.34%) | | 5/30/2031 | | 7,410 | | | 7,382 | | | 7,442 | | | 2.7 | % | | Specialty Building Products Holdings, LLC (b) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.57%) | | 10/16/2028 | | 4,926 | | | 4,823 | | | 4,583 | | | 1.7 | % | | Staples, Inc. (f) | | Specialty Retail | | S+ 5.75% (9.60%) | | 9/4/2029 | | 2,955 | | | 2,866 | | | 2,799 | | | 1.0 | % | | Starlight Parent, LLC (b) | | Software | | S+ 4.00% (7.70%) | | 4/16/2032 | | 5,486 | | | 5,334 | | | 5,472 | | | 2.0 | % | | Stonepeak Nile Parent, LLC (b) (f) | | Air Freight & Logistics | | S+ 2.25% (6.16%) | | 4/9/2032 | | 4,375 | | | 4,365 | | | 4,373 | | | 1.6 | % | | Tecta America Corp. (b) | | Construction & Engineering | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 2/18/2032 | | 5,468 | | | 5,458 | | | 5,485 | | | 2.0 | % | | TransDigm, Inc. (f) | | Aerospace & Defense | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 2/28/2031 | | 3,900 | | | 3,894 | | | 3,914 | | | 1.4 | % | | Traverse Midstream Partners, LLC (b) (f) | | Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels | | S+ 2.50% (6.34%) | | 2/16/2028 | | 9,849 | | | 9,847 | | | 9,859 | | | 3.6 | % | | Triton Water Holdings, Inc. (b) (f) | | Beverages | | S+ 2.25% (5.92%) | | 3/31/2028 | | 7,384 | | | 7,365 | | | 7,402 | | | 2.7 | % | | Truck Hero, Inc. (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 5.00% (8.83%) | | 1/31/2028 | | 4,444 | | | 4,378 | | | 3,428 | | | 1.2 | % | | Truck Hero, Inc. (b) (f) | | Automobile Components | | S+ 3.75% (7.58%) | | 1/31/2028 | | 8,362 | | | 8,295 | | | 6,391 | | | 2.3 | % | | UKG, Inc. (b) (f) | | Software | | S+ 2.50% (6.34%) | | 2/10/2031 | | 9,638 | | | 9,581 | | | 9,642 | | | 3.5 | % | | United Airlines, Inc. (b) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 2.00% (5.73%) | | 2/24/2031 | | 3,710 | | | 3,697 | | | 3,722 | | | 1.3 | % | | University Support Services, LLC (b) (f) | | Diversified Consumer Services | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 2/12/2029 | | 4,025 | | | 3,974 | | | 3,882 | | | 1.4 | % | | US Anesthesia Partners, Inc. (b) (f) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 4.00% (7.99%) | | 10/2/2028 | | 6,913 | | | 6,682 | | | 6,938 | | | 2.5 | % | | VFH Parent, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 2.50% (6.22%) | | 6/23/2031 | | 5,000 | | | 5,000 | | | 5,010 | | | 1.8 | % | | Victory Buyer, LLC (b) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.75% (7.58%) | | 11/20/2028 | | 7,349 | | | 7,182 | | | 7,375 | | | 2.7 | % | | WCG Purchaser Corp. (b) | | Health Care Providers & Services | | S+ 3.00% (6.72%) | | 2/25/2032 | | 4,473 | | | 4,453 | | | 4,479 | | | 1.6 | % | | WestJet Loyalty, LP (b) | | Passenger Airlines | | S+ 3.25% (6.92%) | | 2/14/2031 | | 5,699 | | | 5,653 | | | 5,718 | | | 2.1 | % | | White Cap Supply Holdings, LLC (f) | | Building Products | | S+ 3.25% (6.97%) | | 10/19/2029 | | 5,280 | | | 5,258 | | | 5,301 | | | 1.9 | % | | Windsor Holdings III, LLC (f) | | Chemicals | | S+ 2.75% (6.47%) | | 8/1/2030 | | 3,245 | | | 3,197 | | | 3,249 | | | 1.2 | % | | X Corp. (b) | | Interactive Media & Services | | S+ 6.50% (10.45%) | | 10/26/2029 | | 4,949 | | | 4,923 | | | 4,857 | | | 1.7 | % | | X Corp. (b) (f) | | Interactive Media & Services | | 9.50% | | 10/26/2029 | | 7,500 | | | 7,430 | | | 7,468 | | | 2.7 | % | | Zayo Group Holdings, Inc. (f) | | Diversified Telecommunication Services | | S+ 3.50% (6.83%) 0.50% PIK | | 3/11/2030 | | 4,482 | | | 4,205 | | | 4,242 | | | 1.5 | % | | Subtotal Senior Secured First Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 668,611 | | | $ | 648,199 | | | 233.4 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | December 31, 2025 | | Portfolio Company | | Industry | | Investment Coupon Rate (a) | | Maturity | | Principal/Number of Shares | | Amortized Cost | | Fair Value | | % of Members’ Capital (c) | | Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | American Rock Salt Company, LLC | | Chemicals | | S+ 7.25% (11.33%) | | 6/11/2029 | | $ | 1,943 | | | $ | 1,930 | | | $ | 1,570 | | | 0.6 | % | | Edelman Financial Center, LLC (f) | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.25% (8.97%) | | 10/6/2028 | | 4,750 | | | 4,743 | | | 4,734 | | | 1.7 | % | | IDERA, Inc. (b) (e) | | Software | | S+ 6.75% (10.75%) | | 3/2/2029 | | 1,036 | | | 1,031 | | | 933 | | | 0.3 | % | | Neptune Bidco US, Inc. (f) | | Interactive Media & Services | | S+ 9.75% (13.76%) | | 10/11/2029 | | 579 | | | 568 | | | 579 | | | 0.2 | % | | Peraton Corp. (b) | | Communications Equipment | | S+ 7.75% (11.67%) | | 2/1/2029 | | 9,750 | | | 7,882 | | | 7,636 | | | 2.8 | % | | Subtotal Senior Secured Second Lien Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 16,154 | | | $ | 15,452 | | | 5.6 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Subordinated Debt | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Resideo Funding, Inc. | | Building Products | | 4.00% | | 9/1/2029 | | $ | 2,000 | | | $ | 1,915 | | | $ | 1,934 | | | 0.7 | % | | Subtotal Subordinated Debt | | | | | | | | | | $ | 1,915 | | | $ | 1,934 | | | 0.7 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Collateralized Securities | | | | | | | | ` | | | | | | | | Collateralized Securities - Debt Investments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | AIG CLO, Ltd. 21-1A F | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.90% (11.02%) | | 4/22/2034 | | $ | 1,410 | | | $ | 1,313 | | | $ | 1,320 | | | 0.5 | % | | Battalion CLO, Ltd. 21-17A F | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.50% (11.65%) | | 3/9/2034 | | 1,224 | | | 1,153 | | | 570 | | | 0.2 | % | | Carlyle GMS CLO, 16-3A FRR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.60% (12.75%) | | 7/20/2034 | | 2,100 | | | 2,008 | | | 1,823 | | | 0.7 | % | | Eaton Vance CDO, Ltd. 15-1A FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.97% (12.12%) | | 1/20/2030 | | 2,000 | | | 1,839 | | | 846 | | | 0.3 | % | | Greywolf CLO, Ltd. 20-3RA ER | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.74% (12.86%) | | 4/22/2033 | | 1,000 | | | 902 | | | 916 | | | 0.3 | % | | Highbridge Loan Management, Ltd. 11A-17 E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.10% (10.25%) | | 5/6/2030 | | 3,000 | | | 2,812 | | | 2,592 | | | 0.9 | % | | KKR Financial CLO, Ltd. 15 FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.50% (12.65%) | | 1/18/2032 | | 2,000 | | | 1,923 | | | 1,795 | | | 0.6 | % | | LCM, Ltd. Partnership 16A ER2 | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.38% (10.55%) | | 10/15/2031 | | 2,500 | | | 2,350 | | | 1,807 | | | 0.7 | % | | Saranac CLO, Ltd. 20-8A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 8.12% (12.27%) | | 2/20/2033 | | 1,455 | | | 1,445 | | | 1,095 | | | 0.4 | % | | Sound Point CLO, Ltd. 17-2A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.10% (10.22%) | | 7/25/2030 | | 2,400 | | | 2,190 | | | 1,820 | | | 0.7 | % | | Sound Point CLO, Ltd. 18-3A D | | Capital Markets | | S+ 5.79% (9.91%) | | 10/26/2031 | | 1,000 | | | 931 | | | 819 | | | 0.3 | % | | Symphony CLO, Ltd. 2012-9A ER2 | | Capital Markets | | S+ 6.95% (11.11%) | | 7/16/2032 | | 3,000 | | | 2,834 | | | 2,779 | | | 1.0 | % | | Venture CLO 43, Ltd. 21-43A E | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.15% (11.32%) | | 4/15/2034 | | 3,000 | | | 2,933 | | | 2,715 | | | 1.0 | % | | Wind River CLO, Ltd. 14-2A FR | | Capital Markets | | S+ 7.87% (12.04%) | | 1/15/2031 | | 3,000 | | | 2,660 | | | 91 | | | 0.0 | % | | Subtotal Collateralized Securities | | | | | | | | | | $ | 27,293 | | | $ | 20,988 | | | 7.6 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Equity/Other | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gordian Medical, Inc. | | Health Care Providers & Services | | | | | | 415 | | | $ | 7,448 | | | $ | 7,316 | | | 2.6 | % | | Gordian Medical, Inc. | | Health Care Providers & Services | | | | | | 392 | | | — | | | — | | | — | % | | PG&E Corp. | | Electric Utilities | | 6.00% | | | | 230 | | | 10,683 | | | 9,412 | | | 3.4 | % | | Resolute Investment Managers, Inc. | | Financial Services | | | | | | 30 | | | 1,286 | | | 991 | | | 0.4 | % | | Subtotal Equity/Other | | | | | | | | | | $ | 19,417 | | | $ | 17,719 | | | 6.4 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | TOTAL INVESTMENTS | | | | | | | | | | $ | 733,390 | | | $ | 704,292 | | | 253.7 | % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
(a) The majority of the investments bear interest at a rate that may be determined by reference to Secured Overnight Financing Rate (“SOFR” or “S”) which reset daily, monthly, quarterly, or semiannually. For each, SLF has provided the spread over the relevant reference rate and the current interest rate in effect at December 31, 2025. Certain investments are subject to reference rate floors. For fixed rate loans, a spread above a reference rate is not applicable. For floating rate securities the all-in rate is disclosed within parentheses. (b) SLF’s investment or a portion thereof is pledged as collateral under the BAML Credit Facility. Individual investments can be divided into parts which are pledged to separate credit facilities. (c) Percentages are based on SLF members’ capital as of December 31, 2025. (d) SLF has various unfunded commitments to portfolio companies. (e) SLF’s investment or a portion thereof is held through a total return swap agreement with J.P. Morgan. (f) SLF's investment or a portion thereof is pledged as collateral under the Wells Fargo Credit Facility. Individual investments can be divided into parts which are pledged to separate credit facilities.
SLF had $1.2 million of unfunded commitments to portfolio companies as of December 31, 2025.
|