v3.26.1
PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT (Tables)
3 Months Ended
Mar. 31, 2026
Property, Plant and Equipment [Abstract]  
Schedule of Property and Equipment
Property and equipment included the following:
(in thousands)March 31,
2026
December 31,
2025
Machinery and equipment$10,454 $10,194 
Leasehold improvements4,730 4,667 
Gross property and equipment15,184 14,861 
Less: accumulated depreciation(10,219)(10,083)
Net property and equipment$4,965 $4,778 
Depreciation expense related to property and equipment was as follows:
Three Months Ended
March 31,
(in thousands)20262025
Depreciation$375 $316