| Commitments and Contingencies |
Note 8. Commitments and Contingencies The Company had an aggregate of $289,049 and $287,456, respectively, of unfunded commitments, including $175,016 and $171,137, respectively, of unfunded commitments on revolvers, to provide debt financing to its portfolio companies as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025. These commitments are not reflected in the Company’s consolidated statement of assets and liabilities but are generally incorporated into the Company’s determination of its liquidity. Consequently, such commitments result in an element of credit risk in excess of the amount recognized in the Company’s consolidated statement of assets and liabilities. The Company’s unfunded revolving commitments are generally available on a borrower’s demand and may remain outstanding until the maturity date of the underlying senior secured loan. The Company’s unfunded delayed draw term loan commitments are generally subject to the satisfaction of certain financial and nonfinancial covenants and certain operational metrics. The commitment period for unfunded delayed draw term loan commitments may be shorter than the maturity date if drawn or funded. A summary of the composition of the unfunded commitments as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025 is shown in the table below.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
As of |
|
|
As of |
|
|
|
March 31, 2026 |
|
|
December 31, 2025 |
|
Aegis Toxicology Sciences Corporation |
|
|
5,769 |
|
|
|
5,769 |
|
AeriTek Global Holdings LLC |
|
|
856 |
|
|
|
645 |
|
Alcami Corporation |
|
|
1,076 |
|
|
|
1,232 |
|
Allcat Claims Service, LLC |
|
|
17,407 |
|
|
|
17,407 |
|
Allentown, LLC |
|
|
622 |
|
|
|
928 |
|
American Equipment Holdings LLC |
|
|
3,653 |
|
|
|
5,479 |
|
Arborworks Acquisition, LLC |
|
|
233 |
|
|
|
439 |
|
Aviation Concepts, LLC |
|
|
13,127 |
|
|
|
13,127 |
|
Bloomington Holdco, LLC (BW Fusion) |
|
|
10,033 |
|
|
|
6,421 |
|
BLP Buyer, Inc. (Bishop Lifting Products) |
|
|
378 |
|
|
|
862 |
|
Brightview, LLC |
|
|
4,323 |
|
|
|
155 |
|
Carton Packaging Buyer, Inc. (Century Box) |
|
|
1,993 |
|
|
|
1,993 |
|
CCFF Buyer, LLC (California Custom Fruits & Flavors, LLC) |
|
|
9,125 |
|
|
|
9,284 |
|
CGI Automated Manufacturing, LLC |
|
|
2,717 |
|
|
|
2,717 |
|
CI (MG) Group, LLC (Mariani Premier Group) |
|
|
5,897 |
|
|
|
5,938 |
|
City Line Distributors LLC |
|
|
2,530 |
|
|
|
2,530 |
|
CMT Intermediate Holdings, LLC (Capital Machine Technologies) |
|
|
3,803 |
|
|
|
3,803 |
|
CREO Group Inc. (HMS Manufacturing) |
|
|
429 |
|
|
|
1,043 |
|
Curio Brands, LLC |
|
|
2,605 |
|
|
|
2,605 |
|
Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, LLC |
|
|
3,137 |
|
|
|
3,137 |
|
DISA Holdings Corp. |
|
|
1,262 |
|
|
|
1,766 |
|
Diverzify Intermediate, LLC |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
3,155 |
|
DRS Holdings III, Inc. (Dr. Scholl's) |
|
|
310 |
|
|
|
310 |
|
ECS Opco 1, LLC (Spectrum Vascular) |
|
|
2,540 |
|
|
|
2,540 |
|
Envirotech Services, LLC |
|
|
6,746 |
|
|
|
6,746 |
|
Eppinger Technologies, LLC |
|
|
650 |
|
|
|
632 |
|
Fastener Distribution Holdings, LLC |
|
|
4,610 |
|
|
|
4,610 |
|
Foundation Consumer Brands, LLC |
|
|
577 |
|
|
|
577 |
|
Fralock Buyer LLC |
|
|
1,213 |
|
|
|
500 |
|
Gage CR Acquisition, LLC |
|
|
6,258 |
|
|
|
6,258 |
|
Guardian Dentistry Practice Management, LLC |
|
|
649 |
|
|
|
618 |
|
Gulf Pacific Acquisition, LLC |
|
|
1,498 |
|
|
|
899 |
|
Gusmer Enterprises, Inc. |
|
|
2,416 |
|
|
|
2,941 |
|
Home Brands Group Holdings, Inc. (ReBath) |
|
|
2,099 |
|
|
|
2,099 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
As of |
|
|
As of |
|
|
|
March 31, 2026 |
|
|
December 31, 2025 |
|
I.D. Images Acquisition, LLC |
|
|
2,020 |
|
|
|
2,020 |
|
IF&P Foods, LLC (FreshEdge) |
|
|
288 |
|
|
|
1,626 |
|
Improving Acquisition LLC |
|
|
1,504 |
|
|
|
1,504 |
|
Integrated Dermatology LLC |
|
|
11,335 |
|
|
|
11,548 |
|
J&K Ingredients, LLC |
|
|
1,890 |
|
|
|
1,890 |
|
KAMC Holdings, Inc. (Franklin Energy) |
|
|
1,365 |
|
|
|
1,365 |
|
Krayden Holdings, Inc. |
|
|
1,305 |
|
|
|
1,268 |
|
Lakewood Acquisition Corporation (R&B Wholesale) |
|
|
10,305 |
|
|
|
10,305 |
|
LEM Buyer, Inc. (CFS Technologies Intermediate, Inc.) |
|
|
1,320 |
|
|
|
1,885 |
|
Light Wave Dental Management, LLC |
|
|
334 |
|
|
|
334 |
|
LSL Industries, LLC |
|
|
5,224 |
|
|
|
5,224 |
|
MacNeill Pride Group |
|
|
2,397 |
|
|
|
2,397 |
|
ML Buyer, LLC (Mama Lycha Foods, LLC) |
|
|
3,293 |
|
|
|
3,193 |
|
Monza Purchaser, LLC (Smyth) |
|
|
5,345 |
|
|
|
6,990 |
|
MRC Keystone Acquisition LLC (Automated Handing Solutions) |
|
|
3,864 |
|
|
|
3,864 |
|
NMA Holdings, LLC (Neuromonitoring Associates) |
|
|
6,686 |
|
|
|
6,687 |
|
OAO Acquisitions, Inc. (BearCom) |
|
|
2,482 |
|
|
|
2,482 |
|
PGI Parent LLC (Prime Electric) |
|
|
2,556 |
|
|
|
2,840 |
|
PH Beauty Holdings III, Inc. |
|
|
2,009 |
|
|
|
2,009 |
|
Project Tahoe Acquisition Corp (Norton Packaging) |
|
|
4,613 |
|
|
|
- |
|
PMFC Holding, LLC |
|
|
281 |
|
|
|
411 |
|
Redwood MSO, LLC (Smile Partners) |
|
|
348 |
|
|
|
1,283 |
|
Refocus Management Services, LLC |
|
|
1,652 |
|
|
|
5,999 |
|
Regiment Security Partners LLC |
|
|
1,055 |
|
|
|
776 |
|
RMH Systems, LLC |
|
|
7,964 |
|
|
|
7,964 |
|
The Robinette Company |
|
|
1,609 |
|
|
|
1,609 |
|
Ruff Roofers Buyer, LLC |
|
|
10,064 |
|
|
|
10,065 |
|
SGCP Intermediate, Inc. (SG Credit) |
|
|
39,000 |
|
|
|
21,000 |
|
Speedstar Holding LLC |
|
|
666 |
|
|
|
666 |
|
Sundance Holdings Group, LLC |
|
|
377 |
|
|
|
377 |
|
Superior Intermediate LLC (Landmark Structures) |
|
|
3,168 |
|
|
|
10,006 |
|
Tapco Buyer LLC |
|
|
2,800 |
|
|
|
10,120 |
|
Texas Coffee Holdco LLC |
|
|
15,000 |
|
|
|
15,000 |
|
TL Atlas Merger Sub Corp. (Zep) |
|
|
6,335 |
|
|
|
4,789 |
|
Trademark Global LLC |
|
|
480 |
|
|
|
480 |
|
United Titanium, LLC |
|
|
4,343 |
|
|
|
4,343 |
|
US Masonry & Building Products Co. (f/k/a US Anchors Group, Inc.) |
|
|
2,594 |
|
|
|
3,335 |
|
Workholding US Holdings, LLC (Forkardt Hardinge) |
|
|
277 |
|
|
|
277 |
|
Worldwide Produce Acquisition, LLC |
|
|
360 |
|
|
|
360 |
|
Total unfunded commitments |
|
$ |
289,049 |
|
|
$ |
287,456 |
|
From time to time, the Company may become a party to certain legal proceedings incidental to the normal course of its business. As of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, management was not aware of any material pending or threatened litigation that would require accounting recognition or financial statement disclosure.
|