| Schedule of Total Debt Financing |
The following tables summarize the Partnership’s debt financings, net of deferred financing costs, as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Outstanding Debt Financings as of March 31, 2026, net |
|
|
Restricted Cash |
|
|
Stated Maturities |
|
Interest Rate Type |
|
Tax-Exempt Interest on Senior Securities (1) |
|
Remarketing Senior Securities Rate (2) |
|
Facility Fees |
|
Period End Rates |
|
TEBS Financings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M33 TEBS |
|
$ |
27,192,529 |
|
|
$ |
2,606 |
|
|
2030 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
3.24% |
|
M45 TEBS |
|
|
195,686,935 |
|
|
|
5,000 |
|
|
2034 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
4.39% |
|
Subtotal/Weighed Average Period End Rate |
|
|
222,879,464 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.25% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2024 PFA Securitization Transaction |
|
$ |
53,185,252 |
|
|
$ |
287,377 |
|
|
2039 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
4.90% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEBS Residual Financing |
|
$ |
46,033,221 |
|
|
$ |
38,922 |
|
|
2034 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
7.16% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOB Trust Securitizations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mizuho Capital Markets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SoLa Impact Opportunity Zone Fund |
|
$ |
27,169,899 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.78% |
|
5.69% |
|
Residency at the Mayer - Series KK |
|
|
9,490,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.19% |
|
3.89% |
|
The Safford |
|
|
34,354,869 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Aventine Apartments |
|
|
7,580,778 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar at Copperfield - Series A |
|
|
11,048,434 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.68% |
|
4.38% |
|
Avistar at the Crest - Series A |
|
|
7,118,490 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar at the Oaks - Series A |
|
|
5,766,726 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar at Wilcrest - Series A |
|
|
4,181,433 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.68% |
|
4.38% |
|
Avistar at Wood Hollow - Series A |
|
|
31,674,920 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar in 09 - Series A |
|
|
4,979,349 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar on the Blvd - Series A |
|
|
11,851,433 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Avistar on the Hills - Series A |
|
|
3,939,094 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
The Centurion Foundation |
|
|
5,063,279 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.79% |
|
5.70% |
|
Live 929 |
|
|
53,092,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.18% |
|
3.88% |
|
Woodington Gardens - Series A-1 |
|
|
24,885,178 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.65% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.09% |
|
40rty on Colony |
|
|
4,458,228 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Agape Helotes - Series A-1 |
|
|
4,413,552 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Agape Helotes - Series B |
|
|
4,552,903 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.69% |
|
2.04% |
|
4.73% |
|
MaryAlice Circle Apartments |
|
|
4,710,746 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Meadow Valley |
|
|
32,383,807 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Residency at the Entrepreneur MRBs |
|
|
34,060,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.45% |
|
4.15% |
|
Residency at Empire MRBs |
|
|
63,140,012 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.42% |
|
4.12% |
|
Residency at the Mayer - Series A |
|
|
13,768,187 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.19% |
|
3.89% |
|
Village at Hanford Square |
|
|
7,790,203 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.14% |
|
Trust 2024-XF3219 |
(4) |
|
48,909,440 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2029 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.79% |
|
5.70% |
|
Barclays Capital Inc.: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trust 2021-XF2953 |
(5) |
|
35,094,166 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.77% |
|
1.27% |
|
5.04% |
|
Poppy Grove I GIL |
|
|
32,699,388 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.05% |
|
1.25% |
|
4.30% |
|
Poppy Grove II GIL |
|
|
19,234,013 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.05% |
|
1.25% |
|
4.30% |
|
Poppy Grove III GIL |
|
|
35,847,388 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.05% |
|
1.25% |
|
4.30% |
|
Village Point |
|
|
18,348,523 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.05% |
|
1.61% |
|
4.66% |
|
Subtotal/Weighed Average Period End Rate |
|
|
601,606,438 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.41% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
$ |
923,704,375 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)The tax treatment of interest paid to the trust senior trust securities is dependent on the structure of the debt financing. Debt financings designated as “tax-exempt” in the table above are such that the Partnership expects and believes the interest on the senior securities is exempt from federal income taxes, which typically requires a lower remarketing rate to place the senior securities at each weekly reset. (2)The remarketing senior securities rate is the market interest rate determined by the remarketing agent to ensure all senior securities tendered by holder for weekly remarketing are purchased at par. (3)The Partnership has restricted cash totaling approximately $10.5 million related to its ISDA master agreement with Mizuho based on Mizuho’s valuations of the underlying assets and the Partnership’s derivative financial instruments. (4)The TOB trust is securitized by three MRBs and six taxable MRBs. (5)The TOB trust is securitized by the Poppy Grove I taxable GIL, Poppy Grove II taxable GIL and Poppy Grove III taxable GILs.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Outstanding Debt Financings as of December 31, 2025, net |
|
|
Restricted Cash |
|
|
Stated Maturities |
|
Interest Rate Type |
|
Tax-Exempt Interest on Senior Securities (1) |
|
Remarketing Senior Securities Rate (2) |
|
Facility Fees |
|
Period End Rates |
|
TEBS Financings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M33 TEBS |
|
$ |
27,390,271 |
|
|
$ |
65,483 |
|
|
2030 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
3.24% |
|
M45 TEBS |
|
|
196,282,898 |
|
|
|
5,000 |
|
|
2034 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
4.39% |
|
Subtotal/Weighed Average Period End Rate |
|
|
223,673,169 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.25% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2024 PFA Securitization Transaction |
|
$ |
53,349,105 |
|
|
$ |
382,761 |
|
|
2039 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
4.90% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEBS Residual Financing |
|
$ |
46,103,206 |
|
|
$ |
31,485 |
|
|
2034 |
|
Fixed |
|
Yes |
|
N/A |
|
N/A |
|
7.16% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOB Trust Securitizations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mizuho Capital Markets: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SoLa Impact Opportunity Zone Fund |
|
$ |
27,169,597 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.78% |
|
5.69% |
|
Residency at the Mayer - Series KK |
|
|
9,490,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.19% |
|
4.79% |
|
The Safford |
|
|
34,342,303 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Aventine Apartments |
|
|
7,576,659 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar at Copperfield - Series A |
|
|
11,087,313 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.68% |
|
5.28% |
|
Avistar at the Crest - Series A |
|
|
7,143,571 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar at the Oaks - Series A |
|
|
5,786,847 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar at Wilcrest - Series A |
|
|
4,196,312 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.68% |
|
5.28% |
|
Avistar at Wood Hollow - Series A |
|
|
31,794,740 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar in 09 - Series A |
|
|
4,995,073 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar on the Blvd - Series A |
|
|
11,894,672 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Avistar on the Hills - Series A |
|
|
3,951,609 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
The Centurion Foundation |
|
|
5,060,934 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.79% |
|
5.70% |
|
Live 929 |
|
|
53,092,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.18% |
|
4.78% |
|
Trust 2024-XF3219 |
(4) |
|
45,596,471 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.91% |
|
1.79% |
|
5.70% |
|
Woodington Gardens - Series A-1 |
|
|
24,876,472 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2027 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.55% |
|
1.44% |
|
4.99% |
|
40rty on Colony |
|
|
4,457,446 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Agape Helotes - Series A-1 |
|
|
4,411,077 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Agape Helotes - Series B |
|
|
4,357,469 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
2.04% |
|
5.64% |
|
The Ivy Apartments (a/k/a Century Plaza Apartments) |
|
|
24,376,976 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
MaryAlice Circle Apartments |
|
|
4,709,678 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Meadow Valley |
|
|
32,380,093 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
The Park at Sondrio - Series 2022A |
|
|
30,454,705 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.43% |
|
5.03% |
|
The Park at Vietti - Series 2022A |
|
|
21,568,120 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.43% |
|
5.03% |
|
Residency at the Entrepreneur MRBs |
|
|
34,060,000 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.45% |
|
5.05% |
|
Residency at Empire MRBs |
|
|
63,132,514 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.42% |
|
5.02% |
|
Residency at the Mayer - Series A |
|
|
13,767,457 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.19% |
|
4.79% |
|
Village at Hanford Square |
|
|
7,789,072 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Windsor Shores Apartments |
|
|
17,219,444 |
|
|
(3) |
|
|
2028 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
3.60% |
|
1.44% |
|
5.04% |
|
Barclays Capital Inc.: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trust 2021-XF2953 |
(5) |
|
35,093,888 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
No |
|
3.90% |
|
1.27% |
|
5.17% |
|
Poppy Grove I GIL |
|
|
32,696,851 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.25% |
|
3.95% |
|
Poppy Grove II GIL |
|
|
19,232,683 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.25% |
|
3.95% |
|
Poppy Grove III GIL |
|
|
35,844,851 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.25% |
|
3.95% |
|
Village Point |
|
|
18,363,046 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
2026 |
|
Variable |
|
Yes |
|
2.70% |
|
1.61% |
|
4.31% |
|
Subtotal/Weighed Average Period End Rate |
|
|
691,969,943 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.94% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
$ |
1,015,095,423 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)The tax treatment of interest paid to the trust senior trust securities is dependent on the structure of the debt financing. Debt financings designated as “tax-exempt” in the table above are such that the Partnership expects and believes the interest on the senior securities is exempt from federal income taxes, which typically requires a lower remarketing rate to place the senior securities at each weekly reset. (2)The remarketing senior securities rate is the market interest rate determined by the remarketing agent to ensure all senior securities tendered by holder for weekly remarketing are purchased at par. (3)The Partnership has restricted cash totaling approximately $10.6 million related to its ISDA master agreement with Mizuho based on Mizuho’s valuations of the underlying assets and the Partnership’s derivative financial instruments. (4)The TOB trust is securitized by three MRBs and nine taxable MRBs. (5)The TOB trust is securitized by the Poppy Grove I taxable GIL, Poppy Grove II taxable GIL and Poppy Grove III taxable GILs.
|