Exhibit 99.1
[…] (b) whether, under the Fifth Amendment to the United States Constitution, which provides in relevant part, “nor shall private property be taken for public use, without just compensation” (“Federal Takings Clause”), or Article I, Section 17 of the Texas Constitution, which provides that “[n]o person’s property shall be taken, damaged, or destroyed for or applied to public use without adequate compensation being made, unless by the consent of such person” (“Texas Takings Clause”), a reviewing court would find a compensable taking if the State of Texas takes action of a legislative character that repeals, amends or violates the Pledge or takes other action in contravention of the Pledge that the court concludes (i) permanently appropriates the