UNITED STATES
[…] (xii)           If the FDIC were to be appointed as a conservator or receiver for Bank pursuant to Section 11(c) of the of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, as amended, 12 U.S.C. § 1811 et seq., and the matter were properly briefed and presented to a federal court with jurisdiction over such conservatorship or receivership, the court, exercising reasonable judgment after full consideration of all relevant factors, would hold that the Receivables and the Notes would be entitled to the treatment set forth in Section 360.6(d)(4) of the FDIC regulation entitled

21
 

“Treatment of financial assets transferred in connection with a securitization or participation,” 12 CFR § 360.6, as amended in September 2010 (the “FDIC Rule”).